2013 Philadelphia Turn & Burn
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 142 Malta  (J. Cutler) 07:20.60     07:20.60     09:58:43.25 10:06:03.85
2nd 144 University   (A. Cook) 07:36.44 3.6% 00:15.84 07:36.44     09:59:16.70 10:06:53.14
3rd 141 Unaff. (USA)  (D. Day) 07:51.27 7.0% 00:14.83 07:51.27     09:58:24.94 10:06:16.21
4th 143 Vesper  (D. Melnik) 07:59.78 8.9% 00:08.51 07:59.78     09:59:03.17 10:07:02.95
5th 145 University   (H. Bodek) 08:36.11 17.1% 00:36.33 08:36.11     09:59:30.19 10:08:06.30
Race 3: Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ Final @ 10:05 AM
1st 146 Richard Stockton  (E. Baldwin) 07:40.13     07:40.13     10:03:13.72 10:10:53.85
Race 6: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 147 Crescent A  (W. Schmidt) 07:15.48     07:15.48     10:05:51.25 10:13:06.73
2nd 156 Crescent C  (N. Olimpo) 07:20.15 1.1% 00:04.67 07:20.15     10:10:44.99 10:18:05.14
3rd 149 Bonner/Prendergast A  (C. Nichols) 07:26.70 2.6% 00:06.55 07:26.70     10:06:26.02 10:13:52.72
4th 152 Crescent B  (J. Jamison) 07:27.27 2.7% 00:00.57 07:27.27     10:07:34.63 10:15:01.90
5th 148 Bachelors A  (A. Williams) 07:31.22 3.6% 00:03.95 07:31.22     10:06:11.53 10:13:42.75
6th 158 Crescent D  (J. Walker) 07:39.44 5.5% 00:08.22 07:39.44     10:11:56.65 10:19:36.09
7th 161 Crescent F  (B. Weaver) 07:47.98 7.5% 00:08.54 07:47.98     10:12:53.37 10:20:41.35
8th 153 Bachelors B  (M. Dogan) 07:53.39 8.7% 00:05.41 07:53.39     10:09:39.42 10:17:32.81
9th 159 Crescent E  (J. Leyland) 07:57.59 9.7% 00:04.20 07:57.59     10:12:18.80 10:20:16.39
10th 150 Vesper  (M. Melnik) 08:07.12 11.9% 00:09.53 08:07.12     10:06:51.76 10:14:58.88
11th 154 Bachelors C  (H. Mackenzie) 08:12.39 13.1% 00:05.27 08:12.39     10:10:18.31 10:18:30.70
12th 160 Bachelors E  (W. Landau) 08:27.43 16.5% 00:15.04 08:27.43     10:12:44.89 10:21:12.32
13th 157 Bachelors D  (B. Van Buren) 08:29.19 16.9% 00:01.76 08:29.19     10:11:44.70 10:20:13.89
14th 155 Bonner/Prendergast C  (B. McElwee) 08:32.00 17.6% 00:02.81 08:32.00     10:10:37.12 10:19:09.12
15th 151 Bonner/Prendergast B  (D. Dwyer) 09:51.42 35.8% 01:19.42 09:51.42     10:11:27.32 10:21:18.74
Race 101: Mens Masters 1x Burn Final @ 10:15 AM
1st 2 Malta  (J. Cutler) 01:47.22     01:47.22     00:01:47.22  
2nd 4 University   (A. Cook) 01:47.62 0.4% 00:00.40 01:47.62     00:01:47.22 00:00:00.40
3rd 1 Unaff. (USA)  (D. Day) 01:48.56 1.2% 00:00.94 01:48.56     00:01:47.22 00:00:01.34
4th 3 Vesper  (D. Melnik) 02:01.12 13.0% 00:12.56 02:01.12     00:01:47.22 00:00:13.90
5th 5 University   (H. Bodek) 02:12.08 23.2% 00:10.96 02:12.08     00:01:47.22 00:00:24.86
Race 103: Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+ Burn Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 1 Richard Stockton 01:55.81     01:55.81     00:01:55.81  
Race 106A: Mens Jr 1x Burn Final 1 @ 10:25 AM
1st 4 Crescent A  (W. Schmidt) 02:20.13     02:20.13     00:02:20.13  
2nd 5 Bonner/Prendergast A  (C. Nichols) 02:23.83 2.6% 00:03.70 02:23.83     00:02:20.13 00:00:03.70
3rd 3 Bachelors A  (A. Williams) 02:25.24 3.6% 00:01.41 02:25.24     00:02:20.13 00:00:05.11
4th 1 Vesper  (M. Melnik) 02:33.02 9.2% 00:07.78 02:33.02     00:02:20.13 00:00:12.89
Race 106B: Mens Jr 1x Burn Final 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 2 Crescent B  (J. Jamison) 01:45.82     01:45.82     00:01:45.82  
2nd 5 Crescent C  (N. Olimpo) 01:50.65 4.6% 00:04.83 01:50.65     00:01:45.82 00:00:04.83
3rd 1 Bachelors B  (M. Dogan) 01:51.36 5.2% 00:00.71 01:51.36     00:01:45.82 00:00:05.54
4th 3 Bonner/Prendergast C  (B. McElwee) 02:08.76 21.7% 00:17.40 02:08.76     00:01:45.82 00:00:22.94
5th 6 Bonner/Prendergast B  (D. Dwyer) 02:11.66 24.4% 00:02.90 02:11.66     00:01:45.82 00:00:25.84
Race 106C: Mens Jr 1x Burn Final 3 @ 10:35 AM
1st 1 Crescent D  (J. Walker) 01:45.11     01:45.11     00:01:45.11  
2nd 3 Crescent E  (J. Leyland) 01:46.77 1.6% 00:01.66 01:46.77     00:01:45.11 00:00:01.66
3rd 5 Crescent F  (B. Weaver) 01:48.99 3.7% 00:02.22 01:48.99     00:01:45.11 00:00:03.88
4th 2 Bachelors D  (B. Van Buren) 02:06.28 20.1% 00:17.29 02:06.28     00:01:45.11 00:00:21.17
5th 4 Bachelors E  (W. Landau) 02:10.69 24.3% 00:04.41 02:10.69     00:01:45.11 00:00:25.58
Race 7: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 163 University  (N. Stuart) 08:34.06     08:34.06     10:46:41.86 10:55:15.92
162 Bachelors  (K. Montegna) Scratch              
Race 10: Mixed Masters 4x Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 165 University  (K. Cook) 06:53.40     06:53.40     10:49:33.43 10:56:26.83
2nd 164 Penn AC  (M. Donnini) 07:40.92 11.5% 00:47.52 07:40.92     10:49:26.39 10:57:07.31
Race 11: Mens HS 4x Final @ 10:55 AM
1st 166 Crescent A  (S. Mooney) 06:26.12     06:26.12     10:50:49.54 10:57:15.66
2nd 167 Crescent B  (I. Soltero) 06:32.06 1.5% 00:05.94 06:32.06     10:51:05.61 10:57:37.67
3rd 170 Crescent E  (P. Scharf) 07:00.44 8.9% 00:28.38 07:00.44     10:52:20.26 10:59:20.70
4th 169 Crescent C  (H. Cammisa) 07:08.73 11.0% 00:08.29 07:08.73     10:51:54.39 10:59:03.12
5th 168 Crescent D  (M. Bautista) 07:11.41 11.7% 00:02.68 07:11.41     10:51:26.97 10:58:38.38
Race 107: Womens Jr 1x Burn Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 2 Bachelors  (K. Montegna) 02:06.85     02:06.85     00:02:06.85  
1 University  (N. Stuart) Scratch              
Race 110: Mixed Masters 4x Burn Final @ 11:05 AM
1st 2 University 01:51.75     01:51.75     00:01:51.75  
2nd 1 Penn AC 01:58.48 6.0% 00:06.73 01:58.48     00:01:51.75 00:00:06.73
Race 111: Mens HS 4x Burn Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 2 Crescent B  (I. Soltero) 01:34.75     01:34.75     00:01:34.75  
2nd 1 Crescent A  (S. Mooney) 01:38.72 4.2% 00:03.97 01:38.72     00:01:34.75 00:00:03.97
3rd 4 Crescent C  (H. Cammisa) 01:45.84 11.7% 00:07.12 01:45.84     00:01:34.75 00:00:11.09
4th 3 Crescent D  (M. Bautista) 01:47.27 13.2% 00:01.43 01:47.27     00:01:34.75 00:00:12.52
5th 5 Crescent E  (P. Scharf) 01:49.52 15.6% 00:02.25 01:49.52     00:01:34.75 00:00:14.77
Race 12: Womens HS 4x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 173 Bachelors B  (K. Mannion) 07:23.79     07:23.79     11:17:10.81 11:24:34.60
2nd 171 Bachelors A  (A. Zibinski) 07:26.13 0.5% 00:02.34 07:26.13     11:16:18.72 11:23:44.85
3rd 172 Fairmount  (A. Molitor) 07:39.56 3.6% 00:13.43 07:39.56     11:16:39.31 11:24:18.87
4th 174 Bachelors C  (A. McKenzie) 07:51.76 6.3% 00:12.20 07:51.76     11:17:25.18 11:25:16.94
5th 175 Bachelors D  (S. Kozin) 08:18.20 12.3% 00:26.44 08:18.20     11:18:18.18 11:26:36.38
Race 13: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:25 AM
1st 177 Fairmount  (B. BLUNDIN) 09:16.58     09:16.58     11:21:08.79 11:30:25.37
176 Schuylkill Navy  (B. Blundin) Scratch              
Race 15: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 178 Crescent  (D. Gormley) 08:44.63     08:44.63     11:21:56.83 11:30:41.46
Race 112: Womens HS 4x Burn Final @ 11:35 AM
1st 1 Bachelors A  (A. Zibinski) 01:51.88     01:51.88     00:01:51.88  
2nd 2 Bachelors B  (K. Mannion) 01:52.28 0.4% 00:00.40 01:52.28     00:01:51.88 00:00:00.40
3rd 3 Fairmount  (A. Molitor) 01:54.22 2.1% 00:01.94 01:54.22     00:01:51.88 00:00:02.34
4th 4 Bachelors C  (A. McKenzie) 01:58.16 5.6% 00:03.94 01:58.16     00:01:51.88 00:00:06.28
5th 5 Bachelors D  (S. Kozin) 02:05.65 12.3% 00:07.49 02:05.65     00:01:51.88 00:00:13.77
Race 113: Mens Masters 2x Burn Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 2 Fairmount  (B. BLUNDIN) 02:15.83     02:15.83     00:02:15.83  
1 Schuylkill Navy  (B. Blundin) Scratch              
Race 115: Mixed Masters 2x Burn Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 1 Crescent  (D. Gormley) 02:17.40     02:17.40     00:02:17.40  
Race 17: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 11:55 AM
1st 179 Wharton  (D. Ryu) 08:15.07     08:15.07     11:47:07.87 11:55:22.94
2nd 180 Vesper/Bachelors [Composite]  (A. Franklin) 08:15.81 0.1% 00:00.74 08:15.81     11:48:07.45 11:56:23.26
Race 18: Mens HS 4+ Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 181 Upper Merion HS  (D. Jacobs) 07:06.56     07:06.56     11:54:23.09 12:01:29.65
2nd 182 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Smith) 07:35.81 6.9% 00:29.25 07:35.81     11:54:49.52 12:02:25.33
Race 19: Womens HS 4+ Final @ 12:05 PM
1st 184 Upper Merion HS B  (M. Rodriguez) 08:06.06     08:06.06     11:56:44.29 12:04:50.35
2nd 183 Upper Merion HS A  (S. Rose) 08:18.29 2.5% 00:12.23 08:18.29     11:55:56.87 12:04:15.16
Race 117: Womens Masters 8+ Burn Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 2 Wharton  (D. Ryu) 02:06.56     02:06.56     00:02:06.56  
2nd 1 Vesper/Bachelors [Composite]  (A. Franklin) 02:08.89 1.8% 00:02.33 02:08.89     00:02:06.56 00:00:02.33
Race 118: Mens HS 4+ Burn Final @ 12:15 PM
1st 1 Upper Merion HS  (D. Jacobs) 01:42.50     01:42.50     00:01:42.50  
2nd 2 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Smith) 01:49.54 6.9% 00:07.04 01:49.54     00:01:42.50 00:00:07.04
Race 119: Womens HS 4+ Burn Final @ 12:20 PM
1st 2 Upper Merion HS B  (M. Rodriguez) 02:30.91     02:30.91     00:02:30.91  
2nd 1 Upper Merion HS A  (S. Rose) 02:37.83 4.6% 00:06.92 02:37.83     00:02:30.91 00:00:06.92
Race 26: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 185 Wharton  (L. Shaughnessy) 08:55.40     08:55.40     12:24:59.51 12:33:54.91
Race 20: Mens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 12:35 PM
1st 188 Temple C  (G. Dwyer) 05:49.33     05:49.33     12:33:39.13 12:39:28.46
2nd 186 Temple B  (C. Murphy) 05:54.07 1.4% 00:04.74 05:54.07     12:32:37.81 12:38:31.88
3rd 187 Temple A  (T. Robbins) 05:55.77 1.8% 00:01.70 05:55.77     12:33:04.47 12:39:00.24
Race 16: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 189 Wharton A  (R. Rogers) 06:30.72     06:30.72     12:30:43.84 12:37:14.56
2nd 190 Wharton B  (P. Morgan) 07:27.66 14.6% 00:56.94 07:27.66     12:31:43.34 12:39:11.00
Race 126: Womens Masters 4+ Burn Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 1 Wharton  (L. Shaughnessy) 02:12.72     02:12.72     00:02:12.72  
Race 120: Mens Collegiate 8+ Burn Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 2 Temple B  (C. Murphy) 01:31.25     01:31.25     00:01:31.25  
2nd 1 Temple A  (T. Robbins) 01:31.79 0.6% 00:00.54 01:31.79     00:01:31.25 00:00:00.54
3rd 3 Temple C  (G. Dwyer) 01:35.42 4.6% 00:03.63 01:35.42     00:01:31.25 00:00:04.17
Race 116: Mens Masters 8+ Burn Final @ 12:55 PM
1st 1 Wharton A  (R. Rogers) 01:37.10     01:37.10     00:01:37.10  
2nd 2 Wharton B  (P. Morgan) 01:51.65 15.0% 00:14.55 01:51.65     00:01:37.10 00:00:14.55
Race 23: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 01:05 PM
1st 191 Fairmount  (T. Villanueva) 07:02.30     07:02.30     13:03:09.63 13:10:11.93
Race 27: Mens Open 2x Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 192 Vesper  (M. Melnik) 07:33.08     07:33.08     13:03:37.08 13:11:10.16
Race 28: Biglin Brothers Open 2- Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 193 Fairmount  (G. Furey) 06:56.24     06:56.24     13:24:37.82 13:31:34.06
Race 123: Mens Masters 4x Burn Final @ 01:20 PM
1st 1 Fairmount  (T. Villanueva) 01:49.14     01:49.14     00:01:49.14  
Race 127: Mens Open 2x Burn Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 1 Vesper  (M. Melnik) 01:50.24     01:50.24     00:01:50.24  
Race 128: Biglin Brothers Open 2- Burn Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 1 Fairmount  (G. Furey) 01:48.35     01:48.35     00:01:48.35  
Race 66: Mens HS 2x Final @ 01:40 PM
1st 194 Crescent A  (T. O'Boyle) 06:39.16     06:39.16     13:25:24.87 13:32:04.03
2nd 197 Crescent B  (B. Farrell) 07:06.01 6.7% 00:26.85 07:06.01     13:26:25.96 13:33:31.97
3rd 195 Fairmount A  (J. Pusey) 07:20.42 10.3% 00:14.41 07:20.42     13:25:56.32 13:33:16.74
4th 196 Fairmount B  (A. Hopton) 07:36.95 14.5% 00:16.53 07:36.95     13:26:24.05 13:34:01.00
5th 200 Upper Merion HS  (E. Placeholder2) 07:44.59 16.4% 00:07.64 07:44.59     13:27:26.23 13:35:10.82
Race 166: Mens HS 2x Burn Final @ 01:55 PM
1st 1 Crescent A  (T. O'Boyle) 01:51.53     01:51.53     00:01:51.53  
2nd 2 Fairmount A  (J. Pusey) 01:55.22 3.3% 00:03.69 01:55.22     00:01:51.53 00:00:03.69
3rd 4 Crescent B  (B. Farrell) 01:55.76 3.8% 00:00.54 01:55.76     00:01:51.53 00:00:04.23
4th 3 Fairmount B  (A. Hopton) 01:57.52 5.4% 00:01.76 01:57.52     00:01:51.53 00:00:05.99
5th 6 Upper Merion HS  (E. Placeholder2) 02:04.37 11.5% 00:06.85 02:04.37     00:01:51.53 00:00:12.84
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Nov-03 01:52 PM