2014 Bayada Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Aug 16
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1 08:30 AM Recreational LTA 2x Mens (45+)
Final
Louisville
(R. Oney)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(A. Pesci)
Sarasota 
(B. Seiter)
Sarasota 
(D. Amaral)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(E. Goodrich)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(J. Loudon)
2a 08:45 AM LTA 1x Womens
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Three Rivers 
(R. Gniewkowski)
Medtech NRH
(D. Hopkins)
Three Rivers 
(T. Swiantek)
Row New York
(M. Rajnic)
2b 09:00 AM LTA 1x Womens
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Philadelphia Adaptive
(M. Garber)
Holyoke Rows 
(C. Getter)
Three Rivers 
(P. Michaud)
Holyoke Rows 
(B. Black)
Three Rivers 
(E. Shepherd)
3 09:15 AM Recreational LTA 2x Mens (under 45)
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive
(C. Artur)
Louisville
(M. Hamm)
4 09:15 AM Recreational ID 2x Mens
Final
Louisville
(D. DeSanctis)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(W. Leatherwood)
5a 09:30 AM AS 1x Mens
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Three Rivers 
(B. McCormick)
Y Quad Cities 
(R. Juarez)
Miami Beach RC
(J. Gil)
Athletes w/o Limits
(D. Ahr)
5b 09:45 AM AS 1x Mens
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Y Quad Cities 
(B. Herman)
Three Rivers 
(J. Brown)
Capital
(S. Franks)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(B. Culp)
Holyoke Rows
(J. Brooks)
6 10:00 AM Recreational LTA 2x Womens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(L. Gherardi)
Lake Sunapee
(A. Coviello)
Louisville
(D. Yeniscavich)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(P. Seelaus)
7a 10:15 AM LTA 1x Mens
Heat 1
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Medtech NRH
(S. Diffie)
Row New York
(M. Turner)
Three Rivers 
(D. Rosen)
Three Rivers 
(E. Mariani)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(B. Keys)
7b 10:30 AM LTA 1x Mens
Heat 2
Top 2 Places to Finals
Next 1 Best Time to Finals
Three Rivers 
(D. McCoy)
Whitemarsh
(J. Curran)
Sarasota
(J. Gerber)
Three Rivers 
(D. Kleinman)
8 10:45 AM Recreational TA 2x Womens
Final
Greater Miami RC
(B. Crenshaw)
Louisville
(C. Wice)
9 10:45 AM Recreational TA 2x Mens
Final
Louisville
(N. Creech)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(R. Howard)
10 10:45 AM Recreational AS 2x Womens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(M. Wheeler)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(C. McLaughlin)
11 11:00 AM TA 1x Mens
Final
Rio Salado
(C. Raaz)
Sarasota
(B. Boltuch)
12 11:00 AM AS 1x Womens
Final
Capital 
(D. Fink)
Capital 
(S. Korac)
13 11:15 AM ID 1x Mens
Final
Athletes w/o Limits 
(V. D'Souza)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(B. Worley)
14 11:30 AM Recreational AS 2x Mens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(B. Beck)
Medtech NRH
(M. Meuser)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(D. Wheeler)
Philadelphia Adaptive 
(D. Thornton)
Louisville
(A. Brown)
15 11:45 AM TA 1x Womens
Final
Row New York
(M. Bornias)
Sarasota
(B. Mitchell)
Capital
(C. Ramsey)
CRI
(J. Thoennes)
Holyoke Rows
(B. Tanner)
  12:00 PM Lunch            
16 01:00 PM AS 1x Mens
Final
3rd from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 1
2nd from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 2
1st from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 1
1st from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 2
2nd from
AS 1x Mens
Heat 1
17 01:15 PM Adaptive Novice ID 2x Mens
Final
Athletes w/o Limits 
(J. Garcia)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(B. McGann)
Athletes w/o Limits 
(V. D'Souza)
18 01:30 PM Adaptive Novice AS 2x Mens
Final
Three Rivers 
(B. McCormick)
Y Quad Cities
(J. Sparks)
Three Rivers 
(J. Brown)
19 01:45 PM LTA 1x Womens
Final
3rd from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 1
2nd from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 2
1st from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 1
1st from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 2
2nd from
LTA 1x Womens
Heat 1
20 02:00 PM Adaptive Novice AS 2x Womens
Final
Brooks
(M. Hummel)
Greater Miami RC
(K. Black)
Y Quad Cities
(J. Varble)
21 02:00 PM Adaptive Novice TA 2x Womens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive
(M. Jones)
22 02:15 PM LTA 1x Mens
Final
3rd from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 1
2nd from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 2
1st from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 1
1st from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 2
2nd from
LTA 1x Mens
Heat 1
23 02:30 PM Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mens
Final
Brooks
(S. Wilson)
Three Rivers 
(G. Zeobvitz)
Three Rivers 
(J. Leckenby)
24 02:45 PM Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Mens
Final
Medtech NRH 
(D. Balcom)
Brooks
(T. Bates)
Medtech NRH 
(S. Diffie)
Philadelphia Adaptive
(H. Gallagher)
Capital
(C. Linderman)
Sarasota
(U. Cegienik)
25 03:00 PM Composite LTA-VI 2x Womens
Final
Three Rivers 
(T. Swiantek)
Three Rivers 
(R. Gniewkowski)
Halifax RA
(A. Medlar)
Three Rivers 
(T. Williams)
26 03:00 PM Composite LTA-VI 2x Mens
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive
(N. Poole)
Capital
(D. Onafeko)
27 03:15 PM AS 2x Mixed/Mens
Final
Y Quad Cities 
(J. Varble)
Y Quad Cities 
(B. Herman)
Medtech NRH
(D. Ahr)
28 03:30 PM LTA 2x Mixed
Final
Philadelphia Adaptive
(T. Kubiak)
Medtech NRH
(D. Hopkins)
Three Rivers 
(D. Rosen)
Three Rivers 
(P. Michaud)
Row New York
(M. Turner)
29 03:45 PM TA 2x Mixed
Final
Brooks
(S. Brown)
Sarasota/CRI [Composite]
(B. Mitchell)
Holyoke Rows
(J. Brooks)
30 04:00 PM LTA 4+Mix
Final
Three Rivers
(T. Williams)
Philadelphia Adaptive/Whitemarsh/Three Rivers/Sarasota [Composite]
(E. Shepherd)
Bayada Nurses Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Aug-15 09:54 AM
Created using Regatta Workbench