2014 Bayada Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1: Recreational LTA 2x Mens (45+) Final @ 08:30 AM
1st 1 Louisville  (R. Oney) 02:48.88     02:48.88     00:02:48.88  
2nd 5 Philadelphia Adaptive   (E. Goodrich) 03:00.66 7.0% 00:11.78 03:00.66     00:02:48.88 00:00:11.78
3rd 2 Philadelphia Adaptive   (A. Pesci) 03:19.61 18.2% 00:18.95 03:19.61     00:02:48.88 00:00:30.73
4th 4 Sarasota   (D. Amaral) 03:56.94 40.3% 00:37.33 03:56.94     00:02:48.88 00:01:08.06
5th 6 Philadelphia Adaptive   (J. Loudon) 03:57.77 40.8% 00:00.83 03:57.77     00:02:48.88 00:01:08.89
6th 3 Sarasota   (B. Seiter) 06:55.37 146.0% 02:57.60 06:55.37     00:02:48.88 00:04:06.49
Race 2a: LTA 1x Womens Heat 1 @ 08:45 AM
1st 5 Row New York  (M. Rajnic) 05:51.63     05:51.63     00:05:51.63  
2nd 3 Medstar NRH  (D. Hopkins) 06:04.92 3.8% 00:13.29 06:04.92     00:05:51.63 00:00:13.29
3rd 4 Three Rivers   (T. Swiantek) 06:06.15 4.1% 00:01.23 06:06.15     00:05:51.63 00:00:14.52
4th 2 Three Rivers   (R. Gniewkowski) 06:38.53 13.3% 00:32.38 06:38.53     00:05:51.63 00:00:46.90
Race 2b: LTA 1x Womens Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia Adaptive  (M. Garber) 05:26.26     05:26.26     00:05:26.26  
2nd 6 Three Rivers   (E. Shepherd) 05:31.30 1.5% 00:05.04 05:31.30     00:05:26.26 00:00:05.04
3rd 4 Three Rivers   (P. Michaud) 06:09.29 13.2% 00:37.99 06:09.29     00:05:26.26 00:00:43.03
4th 3 Holyoke Rows   (C. Getter) 06:53.63 26.8% 00:44.34 06:53.63     00:05:26.26 00:01:27.37
5 Holyoke Rows   (B. Black) Scratch              
Race 3: Recreational LTA 2x Mens (under 45) Final @ 09:15 AM
1st 5 Louisville  (M. Hamm) 02:41.20     02:41.20     00:02:41.20  
2nd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive  (C. Artur) 02:52.99 7.3% 00:11.79 02:52.99     00:02:41.20 00:00:11.79
Race 4: Recreational ID 2x Mens Final @ 09:15 AM
1st 3 Philadelphia Adaptive  (W. Leatherwood) 02:40.10     02:40.10     00:02:40.10  
2nd 2 Louisville  (D. DeSanctis) 03:00.05 12.5% 00:19.95 03:00.05     00:02:40.10 00:00:19.95
Race 5a: AS 1x Mens Heat 1 @ 09:30 AM
1st 5 Athletes w/o Limits  (D. Ahr) 06:24.87     06:24.87     00:06:24.87  
2nd 4 Holyoke Rows  (J. Brooks) 07:22.43 15.0% 00:57.56 07:22.43     00:06:24.87 00:00:57.56
3rd 2 Three Rivers   (B. McCormick) 08:22.04 30.4% 00:59.61 08:22.04     00:06:24.87 00:01:57.17
4th 3 Y Quad Cities   (R. Juarez) 09:13.87 43.9% 00:51.83 09:13.87     00:06:24.87 00:02:49.00
Race 5b: AS 1x Mens Heat 2 @ 09:45 AM
1st 4 Capital  (S. Franks) 06:03.03     06:03.03     00:06:03.03  
2nd 2 Y Quad Cities   (B. Herman) 08:26.27 39.5% 02:23.24 08:26.27     00:06:03.03 00:02:23.24
3rd 5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B. Culp) 09:47.56 61.8% 01:21.29 09:47.56     00:06:03.03 00:03:44.53
4th 3 Three Rivers   (J. Brown) 13:59.50 131.2% 04:11.94 13:59.50     00:06:03.03 00:07:56.47
Race 6: Recreational LTA 2x Womens Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia Adaptive   (L. Gherardi) 04:45.08     04:45.08     00:04:45.08  
2nd 6 Philadelphia Adaptive   (P. Seelaus) 05:01.76 5.9% 00:16.68 05:01.76     00:04:45.08 00:00:16.68
3rd 3 Lake Sunapee  (A. Coviello) 05:11.61 9.3% 00:09.85 05:11.61     00:04:45.08 00:00:26.53
4th 4 Louisville  (D. Yeniscavich) 06:51.74 44.4% 01:40.13 06:51.74     00:04:45.08 00:02:06.66
Race 7a: LTA 1x Mens Heat 1 @ 10:15 AM
1st 3 Row New York  (M. Turner) 05:09.80     05:09.80     00:05:09.80  
2nd 4 Three Rivers   (D. Rosen) 05:17.42 2.5% 00:07.62 05:17.42     00:05:09.80 00:00:07.62
3rd 6 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B. Keys) 07:20.24 42.1% 02:02.82 07:20.24     00:05:09.80 00:02:10.44
4th 5 Three Rivers   (E. Mariani) 08:44.50 69.3% 01:24.26 08:44.50     00:05:09.80 00:03:34.70
5th 2 Medstar NRH  (S. Diffie) 08:54.74 72.6% 00:10.24 08:54.74     00:05:09.80 00:03:44.94
Race 7b: LTA 1x Mens Heat 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 Whitemarsh  (J. Curran) 05:05.10     05:05.10     00:05:05.10  
2nd 5 Three Rivers   (D. Kleinman) 07:46.88 53.0% 02:41.78 07:46.88     00:05:05.10 00:02:41.78
3rd 4 Sarasota  (J. Gerber) 08:01.70 57.9% 00:14.82 08:01.70     00:05:05.10 00:02:56.60
2 Three Rivers   (D. McCoy) Did Not Finish              
Race 10: Recreational AS 2x Womens Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia Adaptive   (M. Wheeler) 04:25.78     04:25.78     00:04:25.78  
6 Philadelphia Adaptive   (C. McLaughlin) Scratch              
Race 8: Recreational TA 2x Womens Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 1 Greater Miami RC  (B. Crenshaw) 04:10.18     04:10.18     00:04:10.18  
2nd 2 Louisville  (C. Wice) 08:35.00 105.9% 04:24.82 08:35.00     00:04:10.18 00:04:24.82
Race 9: Recreational TA 2x Mens Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 4 Philadelphia Adaptive  (R. Howard) 03:52.27     03:52.27     00:03:52.27  
2nd 3 Louisville  (N. Creech) 04:39.84 20.5% 00:47.57 04:39.84     00:03:52.27 00:00:47.57
Race 11: TA 1x Mens Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 2 Rio Salado  (C. Raaz) 04:51.00     04:51.00     00:04:51.00  
2nd 4 Miami Beach RC  (J. Gil) 06:13.42 28.3% 01:22.42 06:13.42     00:04:51.00 00:01:22.42
3rd 3 Sarasota  (B. Boltuch) 08:25.65 73.8% 02:12.23 08:25.65     00:04:51.00 00:03:34.65
Race 12: AS 1x Womens Final @ 11:00 AM
5 Capital  (S. Korac) 00:00.00              
Race 13: ID 1x Mens Final @ 11:15 AM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits   (B. Worley) 05:55.81     05:55.81     00:05:55.81  
2nd 2 Athletes w/o Limits   (V. D'Souza) 06:27.80 9.0% 00:31.99 06:27.80     00:05:55.81 00:00:31.99
Race 14: Recreational AS 2x Mens Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia Adaptive   (D. Thornton) 03:56.20     03:56.20     00:03:56.20  
2nd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive   (D. Wheeler) 04:10.06 5.9% 00:13.86 04:10.06     00:03:56.20 00:00:13.86
3rd 3 Medstar NRH  (M. Meuser) 04:12.17 6.8% 00:02.11 04:12.17     00:03:56.20 00:00:15.97
4th 1 Philadelphia Adaptive   (C. McLaughlin) 05:37.49 42.9% 01:25.32 05:37.49     00:03:56.20 00:01:41.29
5th 6 Louisville  (A. Brown) 05:41.04 44.4% 00:03.55 05:41.04     00:03:56.20 00:01:44.84
6th 2 Philadelphia Adaptive   (B. Beck) 06:50.28 73.7% 01:09.24 06:50.28     00:03:56.20 00:02:54.08
Race 15: TA 1x Womens Final @ 11:45 AM
1st 3 Sarasota  (B. Mitchell) 06:11.25     06:11.25     00:06:11.25  
2nd 6 Holyoke Rows  (B. Tanner) 07:21.51 18.9% 01:10.26 07:21.51     00:06:11.25 00:01:10.26
3rd 2 Row New York  (M. Bornias) 08:43.71 41.1% 01:22.20 08:43.71     00:06:11.25 00:02:32.46
4th 4 Capital  (C. Ramsey) 09:58.10 61.1% 01:14.39 09:58.10     00:06:11.25 00:03:46.85
5 CRI  (J. Thoennes) Scratch              
Race 16: AS 1x Mens Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits  (D. Ahr) 07:22.27     07:22.27     00:07:22.27  
2nd 4 Capital  (S. Franks) 07:44.99 5.1% 00:22.72 07:44.99     00:07:22.27 00:00:22.72
3rd 2 Holyoke Rows  (J. Brooks) 10:08.82 37.7% 02:23.83 10:08.82     00:07:22.27 00:02:46.55
4th 6 Three Rivers   (B. McCormick) 11:14.24 52.4% 01:05.42 11:14.24     00:07:22.27 00:03:51.97
5th 5 Y Quad Cities   (B. Herman) 12:34.86 70.7% 01:20.62 12:34.86     00:07:22.27 00:05:12.59
Race 17: Adaptive Novice ID 2x Mens Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 2 Athletes w/o Limits   (J. Garcia) 05:24.11     05:24.11     00:05:24.11  
2nd 4 Athletes w/o Limits   (V. D'Souza) 05:45.65 6.6% 00:21.54 05:45.65     00:05:24.11 00:00:21.54
3 Athletes w/o Limits   (B. McGann) Scratch              
Race 18: Adaptive Novice AS 2x Mens Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 1 Three Rivers   (B. McCormick) 09:50.69     09:50.69     00:09:50.69  
2nd 3 Y Quad Cities  (J. Sparks) 10:42.91 8.8% 00:52.22 10:42.91     00:09:50.69 00:00:52.22
3rd 4 Three Rivers   (J. Brown) 17:25.65 77.0% 06:42.74 17:25.65     00:09:50.69 00:07:34.96
Race 19: LTA 1x Womens Final @ 01:45 PM
1st 5 Three Rivers   (E. Shepherd) 06:41.20     06:41.20     00:06:41.20  
2nd 3 Row New York  (M. Rajnic) 07:05.79 6.1% 00:24.59 07:05.79     00:06:41.20 00:00:24.59
3rd 2 Medstar NRH  (D. Hopkins) 07:13.12 8.0% 00:07.33 07:13.12     00:06:41.20 00:00:31.92
4th 4 Philadelphia Adaptive  (M. Garber) 07:29.70 12.1% 00:16.58 07:29.70     00:06:41.20 00:00:48.50
5th 6 Three Rivers   (T. Swiantek) 08:11.51 22.5% 00:41.81 08:11.51     00:06:41.20 00:01:30.31
Race 20: Adaptive Novice AS 2x Womens Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 Y Quad Cities  (J. Varble) 08:36.69     08:36.69     00:08:36.69  
2nd 2 Brooks  (M. Hummel) 13:08.15 52.5% 04:31.46 13:08.15     00:08:36.69 00:04:31.46
3rd 3 Greater Miami RC  (K. Black) 13:16.40 54.1% 00:08.25 13:16.40     00:08:36.69 00:04:39.71
Race 21: Adaptive Novice TA 2x Womens Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (M. Jones) 06:57.10     06:57.10     00:06:57.10  
Race 22: LTA 1x Mens Final @ 02:15 PM
1st 4 Whitemarsh  (J. Curran) 05:33.07     05:33.07     00:05:33.07  
2nd 3 Row New York  (M. Turner) 05:54.92 6.6% 00:21.85 05:54.92     00:05:33.07 00:00:21.85
3rd 2 Three Rivers   (D. Rosen) 06:08.25 10.6% 00:13.33 06:08.25     00:05:33.07 00:00:35.18
4th 6 Philadelphia Adaptive  (B. Keys) 07:56.77 43.1% 01:48.52 07:56.77     00:05:33.07 00:02:23.70
5th 5 Three Rivers   (D. Kleinman) 10:00.73 80.4% 02:03.96 10:00.73     00:05:33.07 00:04:27.66
Race 23: Adaptive Novice TA 2x Mens Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 5 Miami Beach RC 06:54.50     06:54.50     00:06:54.50  
2nd 4 Three Rivers   (J. Leckenby) 09:38.89 39.7% 02:44.39 09:38.89     00:06:54.50 00:02:44.39
3rd 2 Brooks  (S. Wilson) 10:03.99 45.7% 00:25.10 10:03.99     00:06:54.50 00:03:09.49
4th 3 Three Rivers   (G. Zeobvitz) 10:50.03 56.8% 00:46.04 10:50.03     00:06:54.50 00:03:55.53
Race 24: Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Mens Final @ 02:45 PM
1st 3 Medstar NRH  (S. Diffie) 05:03.52     05:03.52     00:05:03.52  
2nd 4 Philadelphia Adaptive  (H. Gallagher) 05:32.12 9.4% 00:28.60 05:32.12     00:05:03.52 00:00:28.60
3rd 5 Capital  (C. Linderman) 05:45.87 14.0% 00:13.75 05:45.87     00:05:03.52 00:00:42.35
4th 6 Sarasota  (U. Cegienik) 07:34.51 49.7% 01:48.64 07:34.51     00:05:03.52 00:02:30.99
5th 2 Brooks  (T. Bates) 07:46.49 53.7% 00:11.98 07:46.49     00:05:03.52 00:02:42.97
Race 25: Composite LTA-VI 2x Womens Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 1 Three Rivers   (T. Swiantek) 05:45.05     05:45.05     00:05:42.38 00:00:02.67
2nd 3 Halifax RA  (A. Medlar) 05:49.38 1.3% 00:04.33 05:42.38   00:07 00:05:42.38  
3rd 4 Three Rivers   (T. Williams) 05:52.13 2.1% 00:02.75 05:52.13     00:05:42.38 00:00:09.75
4th 2 Three Rivers   (R. Gniewkowski) 06:49.04 18.5% 00:56.91 06:49.04     00:05:42.38 00:01:06.66
Race 26: Composite LTA-VI 2x Mens Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 6 Capital  (D. Onafeko) 05:19.90     05:19.90     00:05:19.90  
2nd 1 Medstar NRH 06:01.51 13.0% 00:41.61 06:01.51     00:05:19.90 00:00:41.61
5 Philadelphia Adaptive  (N. Poole) Scratch              
Race 27: AS 2x Mixed/Mens Final @ 03:15 PM
1st 4 Medstar NRH  (D. Ahr) 06:20.71     06:20.71     00:06:20.71  
2nd 3 Y Quad Cities   (B. Herman) 09:20.51 47.2% 02:59.80 09:20.51     00:06:20.71 00:02:59.80
3rd 2 Y Quad Cities   (J. Varble) 10:27.02 64.7% 01:06.51 10:27.02     00:06:20.71 00:04:06.31
Race 28: LTA 2x Mixed Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 6 Row New York  (M. Turner) 05:22.50     05:22.50     00:05:22.50  
2nd 5 Three Rivers   (P. Michaud) 05:41.63 5.9% 00:19.13 05:41.63     00:05:22.50 00:00:19.13
3rd 3 Medstar NRH  (D. Hopkins) 05:47.34 7.7% 00:05.71 05:47.34     00:05:22.50 00:00:24.84
4th 2 Philadelphia Adaptive  (T. Kubiak) 06:06.71 13.7% 00:19.37 06:06.71     00:05:22.50 00:00:44.21
4 Three Rivers   (D. Rosen) Scratch              
Race 29: TA 2x Mixed Final @ 03:45 PM
1st 3 Sarasota/CRI [Composite]  (B. Mitchell) 05:29.70     05:29.70     00:05:29.70  
2nd 2 Brooks  (S. Brown) 06:08.35 11.7% 00:38.65 06:08.35     00:05:29.70 00:00:38.65
3rd 4 Holyoke Rows  (J. Brooks) 06:44.58 22.7% 00:36.23 06:44.58     00:05:29.70 00:01:14.88
Race 30: LTA 4+Mix Final @ 04:00 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia Adaptive/Whitemarsh/Three Rivers/Sarasota [Composite]  (E. Shepherd) 05:31.73     05:31.73     00:05:31.73  
2nd 2 Three Rivers  (T. Williams) 05:41.27 2.9% 00:09.54 05:41.27     00:05:31.73 00:00:09.54
Bayada Nurses Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Aug-16 05:06 PM