2014 Catch the Cooper
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 3a: Womens Masters 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 3 University  (R. Jordan) 03:33.24     03:33.24     00:03:33.24  
2nd 2 Carnegie Lake C  (R. Ford) 03:39.00 2.7% 00:05.76 03:47.00 00:08.00   00:03:33.24 00:00:13.76
3rd 4 Cooper Rowing  (D. Costa) 04:11.77 18.1% 00:32.77 04:19.77 00:08.00   00:03:33.24 00:00:46.53
Race 3b: Womens Masters 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:06 AM
1st 5 PNRA/Mercer  (K. Appelget) 03:46.14     03:46.14     00:03:46.14  
2nd 3 Swan Creek RC  (M. DeFeo) 03:57.25 4.9% 00:11.11 03:57.25     00:03:46.14 00:00:11.11
3rd 4 Carnegie Lake D  (J. Dabbs) 04:18.12 14.1% 00:20.87 04:18.12     00:03:46.14 00:00:31.98
4th 2 Rutgers (Camden)  (J. Philyaw) 04:46.11 26.5% 00:27.99 04:46.11     00:03:46.14 00:00:59.97
Race 4a: Mens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 2 Wilmington A  (W. Newell) 03:45.89     03:48.89 00:03.00   00:03:48.89  
2nd 1 Cascadilla  (M. Van Der Heide) 03:48.90 1.3% 00:03.01 03:54.10 00:05.20   00:03:48.89 00:00:05.21
3rd 5 Ever Green  (M. Monplaisir) 03:51.38 2.4% 00:02.48 03:59.18 00:07.80   00:03:48.89 00:00:10.29
4th 6 Malta B  (J. Cutler) 03:55.55 4.3% 00:04.17 04:04.35 00:08.80   00:03:48.89 00:00:15.46
5th 4 Malta A  (S. Ferenczy) 03:56.17 4.6% 00:00.62 03:56.17     00:03:48.89 00:00:07.28
6th 3 Greenwich Crew  (S. Im) 04:04.18 8.1% 00:08.01 04:10.18 00:06.00   00:03:48.89 00:00:21.29
Race 4b: Mens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 5 University  (A. Cook) 03:44.97     04:04.17 00:19.20   00:04:04.17  
2nd 6 Saugatuck A  (D. Schley) 03:54.38 4.2% 00:09.41 04:15.18 00:20.80   00:04:04.17 00:00:11.01
3rd 1 Wilmington B  (R. Fisher) 04:00.74 7.0% 00:06.36 04:11.24 00:10.50   00:04:04.17 00:00:07.07
4th 2 Navesink  (j. crilly) 04:03.18 8.1% 00:02.44 04:09.98 00:06.80   00:04:04.17 00:00:05.81
5th 4 Nereid D  (D. Wolf) 04:15.52 13.6% 00:12.34 04:28.72 00:13.20   00:04:04.17 00:00:24.55
3 Sunrise Training Systems  (D. Melnik) Scratch              
Race 4c: Mens Masters 1x Flight 3 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Saugatuck B  (B. Pasternak) 04:26.90     04:48.40 00:21.50   00:04:48.40  
2nd 2 Highlands  (c. blessing) 04:49.36 8.4% 00:22.46 04:53.26 00:03.90   00:04:48.40 00:00:04.86
3rd 1 Carnegie Lake  (M. Katz) 05:19.49 19.7% 00:30.13 05:27.49 00:08.00   00:04:48.40 00:00:39.09
4th 3 Nereid E  (P. Brina) 05:51.40 31.7% 00:31.91 05:51.40     00:04:48.40 00:01:03.00
Race 5a: Mens Masters Rec/Novice 1x Flight @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Nereid  (R. Smith) 04:46.18     04:52.18 00:06.00   00:04:52.18  
2nd 4 Greenwich Crew  (J. Slabbert) 04:56.81 3.7% 00:10.63 04:56.81     00:04:52.18 00:00:04.63
Race 6: Mens Masters 2- Final @ 09:36 AM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew  (T. Geffs) 04:14.66     04:27.56 00:12.90   00:04:27.56  
2nd 4 Cooper TC  (E. Placeholder2) 05:07.25 20.7% 00:52.59 05:07.25     00:04:27.56 00:00:39.69
Race 7a: Mens Masters Ltwt 1x Flight @ 09:42 AM
1st 2 Nereid  (E. Hagberg) 03:51.90     03:59.30 00:07.40   00:03:59.30  
2nd 4 Swan Creek RC  (D. Cuff) 04:08.07 7.0% 00:16.17 05:19.37 01:11.30   00:03:59.30 00:01:20.07
3rd 3 Unaff. (USA)  (V. Tagliavia) 04:16.47 10.6% 00:08.40 04:16.47     00:03:59.30 00:00:17.17
Race 8a: Womens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 09:48 AM
1st 4 Carnegie Lake B  (V. Oomen) 04:11.05     04:16.65 00:05.60   00:04:16.65  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew  (K. DeLuca) 04:14.33 1.3% 00:03.28 04:18.53 00:04.20   00:04:16.65 00:00:01.88
3rd 3 Cooper Rowing B  (A. Koontz) 04:51.35 16.1% 00:37.02 04:51.35     00:04:16.65 00:00:34.70
Race 8b: Womens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 09:54 AM
1st 3 Potomac A  (A. Crooks) 04:53.49     04:53.49     00:04:53.49  
2nd 2 Viking  (S. Shaltout) 05:10.41 5.8% 00:16.92 05:17.01 00:06.60   00:04:53.49 00:00:23.52
4 Cooper Rowing A  (C. LaMonica) Scratch              
Race 8c: Womens Masters 1x Flight 3 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Swan Creek RC A  (P. Glover) 04:40.22     04:48.62 00:08.40   00:04:48.62  
2nd 6 Carnegie Lake H  (J. Stone) 04:43.43 1.1% 00:03.21 05:14.63 00:31.20   00:04:48.62 00:00:26.01
3rd 4 Carnegie Lake G  (B. Hogan) 04:46.51 2.2% 00:03.08 05:06.61 00:20.10   00:04:48.62 00:00:17.99
4th 2 GMS Rowing  (L. Merk) 04:50.07 3.5% 00:03.56 04:56.67 00:06.60   00:04:48.62 00:00:08.05
5th 1 Potomac B  (B. Ryan) 05:01.74 7.7% 00:11.67 05:01.74     00:04:48.62 00:00:13.12
6th 5 Swan Creek RC B  (J. Wilson) 05:22.82 15.2% 00:21.08 05:27.72 00:04.90   00:04:48.62 00:00:39.10
Race 10a: Womens Masters Ltwt 1x Flight @ 10:06 AM
1st 5 University  (K. Cook) 04:32.10     04:33.20 00:01.10   00:04:33.20  
2nd 3 Whitemarsh  (D. Parenti) 04:36.21 1.5% 00:04.11 04:49.71 00:13.50   00:04:33.20 00:00:16.51
3rd 4 Carnegie Lake  (N. Paquette) 04:47.57 5.7% 00:11.36 04:56.47 00:08.90   00:04:33.20 00:00:23.27
2 Greenwich Crew  (K. Erickson) Scratch              
Race 11a: Mens Masters 8+ Flight @ 10:12 AM
1st 2 University  (B. Young) 03:00.32     03:00.32     00:03:00.32  
2nd 4 Swan Creek RC  (T. Linus) 03:22.62 12.4% 00:22.30 03:29.52 00:06.90   00:03:00.32 00:00:29.20
3rd 3 Rutgers (Camden)  (R. Corcory) 04:13.33 40.5% 00:50.71 04:34.83 00:21.50   00:03:00.32 00:01:34.51
Race 12: Womens Jr 4+ Final @ 10:18 AM
1st 4 Greenwich Crew A  (P. Long) 08:22.75     08:22.75     00:08:22.75  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew A  (J. Steinman) 08:30.96 1.6% 00:08.21 08:30.96     00:08:22.75 00:00:08.21
3rd 5 Cooper TC A  (L. Donohue) 08:51.48 5.7% 00:20.52 08:51.48     00:08:22.75 00:00:28.73
4th 3 Swan Creek RC  (L. Hunt) 09:03.35 8.1% 00:11.87 09:03.35     00:08:22.75 00:00:40.60
5th 1 Cooper TC B  (S. Atkinson) 09:23.13 12.0% 00:19.78 09:23.13     00:08:22.75 00:01:00.38
Race 13: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 10:24 AM
1st 2 Cooper TC B  (Q. Smith) 07:04.28     07:04.28     00:07:04.28  
2nd 5 Haddonfield A  (C. George) 07:26.98 5.4% 00:22.70 07:26.98     00:07:04.28 00:00:22.70
3rd 1 Greenwich Crew A  (A. Hatzis) 07:40.94 8.6% 00:13.96 07:40.94     00:07:04.28 00:00:36.66
4th 6 Cooper TC A  (G. Waxman) 07:49.39 10.6% 00:08.45 07:49.39     00:07:04.28 00:00:45.11
5th 4 Swan Creek RC  (J. Darling) 07:58.95 12.9% 00:09.56 07:58.95     00:07:04.28 00:00:54.67
6th 3 Haddonfield B  (Z. Ruggiero) 08:09.15 15.3% 00:10.20 08:09.15     00:07:04.28 00:01:04.87
Race 15a: Mens Open 1x Flight 1 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 Wilmington  (W. Newell) 07:56.46     07:56.46     00:07:56.46  
2nd 5 Malta   (S. Ferenczy) 08:05.16 1.8% 00:08.70 08:05.16     00:07:56.46 00:00:08.70
3rd 4 Greenwich Crew   (E. Roosendahl) 08:26.84 6.4% 00:21.68 08:26.84     00:07:56.46 00:00:30.38
4th 2 Ever Green  (M. Monplaisir) 08:34.22 7.9% 00:07.38 08:34.22     00:07:56.46 00:00:37.76
Race 15b: Mens Open 1x Flight 2 @ 10:36 AM
1st 4 Cascadilla  (M. Van Der Heide) 08:09.48     08:09.48     00:08:09.48  
2nd 3 Malta   (J. Cutler) 08:10.70 0.2% 00:01.22 08:10.70     00:08:09.48 00:00:01.22
3rd 2 Cooper Rowing  (B. DiCrescenzo) 09:19.53 14.3% 01:08.83 09:19.53     00:08:09.48 00:01:10.05
Race 22a: Mens Jr 1x Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 4 Bergen County   (T. Ranjan) 08:32.49     08:32.49     00:08:32.49  
2nd 1 Bergen County   (N. Ismail) 08:34.63 0.4% 00:02.14 08:34.63     00:08:32.49 00:00:02.14
3rd 5 North Jersey   (E. Walker) 08:47.25 2.9% 00:12.62 08:47.25     00:08:32.49 00:00:14.76
4th 2 North Jersey   (B. Saks) 08:55.31 4.5% 00:08.06 08:55.31     00:08:32.49 00:00:22.82
5th 3 Greenwich Crew  (C. Bass) 09:05.15 6.4% 00:09.84 09:05.15     00:08:32.49 00:00:32.66
6 Sunrise Training Systems  (M. Melnik) Scratch              
Race 22b: Mens Jr 1x Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 4 Orange County  (L. Sendelbach) 08:27.70     08:27.70     00:08:27.70  
2nd 5 Freedom Rowers   (Z. Gill) 08:44.68 3.3% 00:16.98 08:44.68     00:08:27.70 00:00:16.98
3rd 1 Cooper TC  (E. Minnix) 09:33.22 12.9% 00:48.54 09:33.22     00:08:27.70 00:01:05.52
4th 2 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla) 09:49.31 16.1% 00:16.09 09:49.31     00:08:27.70 00:01:21.61
5th 3 Freedom Rowers   (S. Bradbury) 11:19.02 33.7% 01:29.71 11:19.02     00:08:27.70 00:02:51.32
6 Sagamore RA  (C. Ryan) Scratch              
Race 23a: Mixed Masters 4x Flight @ 10:54 AM
1st 5 Upper Merion  (S. Aller) 03:35.48     03:46.08 00:10.60   00:03:46.08  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew  (S. Im) 03:42.42 3.2% 00:06.94 03:47.52 00:05.10   00:03:46.08 00:00:01.44
3rd 1 Cooper Rowing B  (B. DiCrescenzo) 03:57.55 10.2% 00:15.13 03:57.55     00:03:46.08 00:00:11.47
4th 4 Cooper Rowing A  (F. Criniti) 04:12.22 17.1% 00:14.67 04:25.72 00:13.50   00:03:46.08 00:00:39.64
5th 3 Nereid  (S. Helou) 04:28.32 24.5% 00:16.10 04:42.92 00:14.60   00:03:46.08 00:00:56.84
Race 24a: Womens Masters 4+ Flight @ 11:00 AM
1st 5 University  (M. Agnew) 04:10.00     04:10.00     00:04:10.00  
2nd 2 Carnegie Lake B  (A. Pollini) 04:19.66 3.9% 00:09.66 04:23.56 00:03.90   00:04:10.00 00:00:13.56
3rd 4 Rutgers (Camden)  (R. Martin) 04:33.48 9.4% 00:13.82 04:33.58 00:00.10   00:04:10.00 00:00:23.58
4th 3 Carnegie Lake D  (L. Phillips) 05:07.06 22.8% 00:33.58 05:20.56 00:13.50   00:04:10.00 00:01:10.56
1 PNRA/Mercer  (K. Appelget) Did Not Finish              
Race 25a: Mens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 4 Nereid B  (J. Giles) 03:48.46     03:48.46     00:03:48.46  
2nd 3 Rutgers (Camden)  (A. Sutrisno) 04:18.76 13.3% 00:30.30 04:18.76     00:03:48.46 00:00:30.30
Race 25b: Mens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 11:12 AM
1st 4 Wilmington  (W. Newell) 03:27.28     03:29.58 00:02.30   00:03:27.67 00:00:01.91
2nd 3 University A  (B. O'Malley) 03:27.67 0.2% 00:00.39 03:27.67     00:03:27.67  
3rd 2 University B  (T. Barron) 03:33.40 3.0% 00:05.73 03:43.60 00:10.20   00:03:27.67 00:00:15.93
4th 5 Nereid A  (J. Oliver) 03:47.58 9.8% 00:14.18 04:02.88 00:15.30   00:03:27.67 00:00:35.21
Race 25c: Mens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 11:18 AM
1st 3 Saugatuck  (D. Schley) 04:00.26     04:00.26     00:04:00.26  
2nd 4 Passaic River A  (A. Fiory) 04:05.32 2.1% 00:05.06 04:05.32     00:04:00.26 00:00:05.06
3rd 5 Passaic River B  (B. McCord) 04:56.06 23.2% 00:50.74 04:56.06     00:04:00.26 00:00:55.80
4th 2 Carnegie Lake  (S. Hogan) 05:31.13 37.8% 00:35.07 05:31.13     00:04:00.26 00:01:30.87
Race 26a: Womens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew  (K. Erickson) 04:07.39     04:15.89 00:08.50   00:04:12.11 00:00:03.78
2nd 5 Wilmington  (F. Lee) 04:08.01 0.3% 00:00.62 04:12.11 00:04.10   00:04:12.11  
3rd 2 Carnegie Lake C  (Z. Brookes) 04:14.19 2.7% 00:06.18 04:24.59 00:10.40   00:04:12.11 00:00:12.48
4th 4 Cooper Rowing  (A. DiMeo) 04:18.40 4.5% 00:04.21 04:18.40     00:04:12.11 00:00:06.29
Race 26b: Womens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 11:30 AM
1st 5 Vesper  (A. James) 04:13.67     04:15.97 00:02.30   00:04:15.97  
2nd 2 Carnegie Lake/GMS Rowing [Composite] E  (N. Paquette) 04:27.59 5.5% 00:13.92 04:35.09 00:07.50   00:04:15.97 00:00:19.12
3rd 4 Passaic River  (G. Lahm) 04:36.11 8.8% 00:08.52 04:38.41 00:02.30   00:04:15.97 00:00:22.44
4th 3 Carnegie Lake D  (R. Ford) 04:42.46 11.3% 00:06.35 04:42.46     00:04:15.97 00:00:26.49
Race 26c: Womens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 11:36 AM
1st 3 Carnegie Lake F  (K. Ellis) 04:17.81     04:17.81     00:04:17.81  
2nd 2 Carnegie Lake H  (J. Stone) 04:18.09 0.1% 00:00.28 04:36.39 00:18.30   00:04:17.81 00:00:18.58
3rd 4 River Rowing  (L. Horn) 04:24.59 2.6% 00:06.50 04:24.59     00:04:17.81 00:00:06.78
Race 27a: Mens Masters 4+ Flight @ 11:42 AM
1st 4 Swan Creek RC  (A. Albanir) 03:28.43     03:37.23 00:08.80   00:03:34.80 00:00:02.43
2nd 1 Greenwich Crew B  (J. Doherty)
1st in Open 4+
03:34.80 3.1% 00:06.37 03:34.80     00:03:34.80  
3rd 5 Greenwich Crew A  (P. Oudheusden) 03:37.38 4.3% 00:02.58 03:48.88 00:11.50   00:03:34.80 00:00:14.08
4th 3 PNRA/Mercer  (M. Vaccaro) 03:37.45 4.3% 00:00.07 03:47.15 00:09.70   00:03:34.80 00:00:12.35
5th 2 Rutgers (Camden)  (H. Reeves) 04:15.98 22.8% 00:38.53 04:39.08 00:23.10   00:03:34.80 00:01:04.28
Race 28: Womens Open 2x Final @ 12:24 PM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew  (M. Slabbert) 07:40.36     07:40.36     00:07:40.36  
2nd 4 University  (M. Mcdevitt) 07:48.59 1.8% 00:08.23 07:48.59     00:07:40.36 00:00:08.23
3rd 5 Passaic River  (E. Center) 08:22.13 9.1% 00:33.54 08:22.13     00:07:40.36 00:00:41.77
Race 29: Mens Open 2x Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Haverford College Crew  (K. Solvik) 07:23.88     07:23.88     00:07:23.88  
2nd 4 Cooper TC A  (I. Flinn) 07:47.79 5.4% 00:23.91 07:47.79     00:07:23.88 00:00:23.91
3rd 2 Bergen County  (P. Bonsu) 07:54.36 6.9% 00:06.57 07:54.36     00:07:23.88 00:00:30.48
4th 5 Cooper TC B  (G. Waxman) 08:31.64 15.3% 00:37.28 08:31.64     00:07:23.88 00:01:07.76
5th 1 Cooper TC   (E. Placeholder3) 10:00.75 35.3% 01:29.11 10:00.75     00:07:23.88 00:02:36.87
Race 30: Womens Jr 4x Final @ 12:36 PM
1st 4 Cooper TC  (M. Koelsch) 09:32.00     09:32.00     00:09:32.00  
3 Greenwich Crew  (E. Gilson) Scratch              
Race 31a: Mens Jr  4x Flight 1 @ 12:42 PM
1st 3 Swan Creek RC  (D. Gibbs) 07:01.33     07:01.33     00:07:01.33  
2nd 5 Cooper TC   (E. Placeholder4) 08:26.61 20.2% 01:25.28 08:26.61     00:07:01.33 00:01:25.28
3rd 4 Bergen County B  (T. Ranjan) 09:39.70 37.6% 01:13.09 09:39.70     00:07:01.33 00:02:38.37
Race 31b: Mens Jr  4x Flight 2 @ 12:42 PM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew  (B. Manca) 06:34.55     06:34.55     00:06:34.55  
2nd 5 Cooper TC A  (Q. Smith) 06:50.03 3.9% 00:15.48 06:50.03     00:06:34.55 00:00:15.48
3rd 2 Bergen County A  (A. Nargizian) 07:57.29 21.0% 01:07.26 07:57.29     00:06:34.55 00:01:22.74
4th 4 Haddon Twp  (P. Revier) 08:36.83 31.0% 00:39.54 08:36.83     00:06:34.55 00:02:02.28
Race 32: Womens Jr 8+ Final @ 12:48 PM
1st 2 Greenwich Crew  (S. Browne) 07:16.07     07:16.07     00:07:16.07  
2nd 3 Haddonfield  (E. Kommedal) 07:25.09 2.1% 00:09.02 07:25.09     00:07:16.07 00:00:09.02
3rd 4 Swan Creek RC  (J. Cabelus) 08:27.38 16.4% 01:02.29 08:27.38     00:07:16.07 00:01:11.31
Race 33: Mens Jr  8+ Final @ 12:54 PM
1st 5 Cooper TC  (G. Waxman) 06:28.58     06:28.58     00:06:28.58  
2nd 4 Greenwich Crew  (J. Doherty) 06:42.84 3.7% 00:14.26 06:42.84     00:06:28.58 00:00:14.26
3rd 3 Swan Creek RC  (I. Ashton) 07:38.40 18.0% 00:55.56 07:38.40     00:06:28.58 00:01:09.82
Race 36a: Mens Masters 4x Flight @ 01:00 PM
1st 5 Passaic River B  (A. Fiory) 03:22.74     03:52.94 00:30.20   00:03:34.88 00:00:18.06
2nd 2 Passaic River A  (C. Scorsone) 03:31.78 4.5% 00:09.04 03:34.88 00:03.10   00:03:34.88  
3rd 4 Greenwich Crew  (P. Oudheusden) 03:32.62 4.9% 00:00.84 03:40.72 00:08.10   00:03:34.88 00:00:05.84
4th 3 Swan Creek RC  (R. Park) 03:40.15 8.6% 00:07.53 03:50.25 00:10.10   00:03:34.88 00:00:15.37
5th 1 Cooper Rowing  (F. Criniti) 03:51.24 14.1% 00:11.09 03:51.24     00:03:34.88 00:00:16.36
Race 37: Womens Masters 2- Final @ 01:06 PM
1st 4 Greenwich Crew  (M. Slabbert)
1st in Womens Open 2-
04:02.13     04:02.13     00:04:02.13  
2nd 3 Swan Creek RC  (S. Volpe)
1st in Womens Master 2-
04:26.78 10.2% 00:24.65 04:32.28 00:05.50   00:04:02.13 00:00:30.15
Race 38a: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Greenwich Crew  (S. Im) 03:34.17     03:39.07 00:04.90   00:03:37.53 00:00:01.54
2nd 5 Malta  (E. Brooks) 03:36.43 1.1% 00:02.26 03:37.53 00:01.10   00:03:37.53  
3rd 2 Cooper Rowing A  (R. Rimkunas) 03:42.25 3.8% 00:05.82 03:42.25     00:03:37.53 00:00:04.72
4th 4 Wilmington A  (N. Newell) 03:58.13 11.2% 00:15.88 03:59.83 00:01.70   00:03:37.53 00:00:22.30
Race 38b: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 01:18 PM
1st 3 University  (K. Cook) 03:31.62     03:47.32 00:15.70   00:03:47.32  
2nd 1 Wilmington   (E. Placeholder4) 03:41.41 4.6% 00:09.79 03:51.91 00:10.50   00:03:47.32 00:00:04.59
3rd 4 Nereid  (m. coccoz) 04:03.34 15.0% 00:21.93 04:13.84 00:10.50   00:03:47.32 00:00:26.52
4th 2 Carnegie Lake  (P. Farmer) 04:08.42 17.4% 00:05.08 04:48.32 00:39.90   00:03:47.32 00:01:01.00
5 Cooper Rowing B  (m. Hayes) Scratch              
Race 39a: Womens Masters 4x Flight @ 01:24 PM
1st 1 Vesper  (A. James) 03:32.60     03:37.70 00:05.10   00:03:37.70  
2nd 4 University  (J. Rorer) 03:46.69 6.6% 00:14.09 03:46.69     00:03:37.70 00:00:08.99
3rd 3 Passaic River  (E. Center) 03:49.83 8.1% 00:03.14 03:53.73 00:03.90   00:03:37.70 00:00:16.03
4th 2 Cooper Rowing A  (S. McGann) 03:50.96 8.6% 00:01.13 04:03.46 00:12.50   00:03:37.70 00:00:25.76
5th 5 Cooper Rowing B  (D. Costa) 04:27.07 25.6% 00:36.11 04:30.47 00:03.40   00:03:37.70 00:00:52.77
Race 42: Womens Jr 2x Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Cooper TC  (J. Soper) 08:17.21     08:17.21     00:08:17.21  
2nd 4 Greenwich Crew  (E. Gilson) 08:44.52 5.5% 00:27.31 08:44.52     00:08:17.21 00:00:27.31
3rd 2 North Jersey  (E. Jennings) 08:46.38 5.9% 00:01.86 08:46.38     00:08:17.21 00:00:29.17
4th 3 Haddon Twp  (O. Egbert) 09:47.44 18.1% 01:01.06 09:47.44     00:08:17.21 00:01:30.23
Race 43: Mens Jr  2x Final @ 01:36 PM
1st 6 Haddon Twp B  (K. Schneider) 07:27.47     07:27.47     00:07:27.47  
2nd 1 Bergen County  (T. Ranjan) 07:33.40 1.3% 00:05.93 07:33.40     00:07:27.47 00:00:05.93
3rd 5 Greenwich Crew A  (B. Manca) 07:38.40 2.4% 00:05.00 07:38.40     00:07:27.47 00:00:10.93
4th 3 Greenwich Crew A  (C. Korzendorfer) 07:40.08 2.8% 00:01.68 07:40.08     00:07:27.47 00:00:12.61
5th 2 Haddon Twp A  (R. Springer) 07:48.34 4.7% 00:08.26 07:48.34     00:07:27.47 00:00:20.87
6th 4 North Jersey  (B. Saks) 08:40.76 16.4% 00:52.42 08:40.76     00:07:27.47 00:01:13.29
Race 46: Mixed Jr 8+ Final @ 01:42 PM
1st 2 Cooper TC   (E. Placeholder9) 06:35.71     06:35.71     00:06:35.71  
2nd 4 Haddonfield  (L. Epstein) 06:39.83 1.0% 00:04.12 06:39.83     00:06:35.71 00:00:04.12
3rd 3 Swan Creek RC  (Z. Jopling) 07:24.56 12.3% 00:44.73 07:24.56     00:06:35.71 00:00:48.85
4th 5 Cooper TC   (E. Placeholder18) 08:09.12 23.6% 00:44.56 08:09.12     00:06:35.71 00:01:33.41
Race 49: Mother/Daughter 2x (1000m) Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 University  (G. Lawrence) 03:59.60     03:59.60     00:03:59.60  
2nd 2 Greenwich Crew  (M. Slabbert) 04:02.91 1.4% 00:03.31 04:02.91     00:03:59.60 00:00:03.31
3rd 3 Nereid  (E. Becz) 05:08.20 28.6% 01:05.29 05:08.20     00:03:59.60 00:01:08.60
Race 50: Mother/Son 2x (1000m) Final @ 02:06 PM
1st 2 Greenwich Crew B  (A. Roosendahl) 03:41.64     03:41.64     00:03:41.64  
2nd 4 Greenwich Crew A  (K. Erickson) 03:55.02 6.0% 00:13.38 03:55.02     00:03:41.64 00:00:13.38
3rd 5 Nereid  (J. Ciraco) 04:14.42 14.8% 00:19.40 04:14.42     00:03:41.64 00:00:32.78
3 Cooper Rowing  (K. Schneider) Scratch              
Race 51: Parent/Child 2x (1000m) Final @ 02:12 PM
1st 4 Greenwich Crew B  (A. Slabbert) 03:47.63     03:47.63     00:03:47.63  
2 Greenwich Crew A  (C. Bass) Scratch              
3 Nereid  (R. Smith) Scratch              
Race 54a: Mixed Masters 8+ Flight @ 02:18 PM
1st 1 University  (M. Mcdevitt) 03:16.06     03:19.76 00:03.70   00:03:19.76  
2nd 4 PNRA/Mercer  (M. Vaccaro) 03:22.46 3.3% 00:06.40 03:31.96 00:09.50   00:03:19.76 00:00:12.20
3rd 6 South Jersey Rowing Club/Vesper/Malta [Composite]  (H. Brooks) 03:24.92 4.5% 00:02.46 03:27.12 00:02.20   00:03:19.76 00:00:07.36
4th 2 Passaic River  (E. Center) 03:27.20 5.7% 00:02.28 03:32.10 00:04.90   00:03:19.76 00:00:12.34
5th 5 Rutgers (Camden)  (S. Kendall) 03:36.40 10.4% 00:09.20 03:36.40     00:03:19.76 00:00:16.64
6th 3 Cooper Rowing/Naval Academy [Composite]  (F. Criniti) 03:38.59 11.5% 00:02.19 03:42.29 00:03.70   00:03:19.76 00:00:22.53
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Jun-21 02:37 PM