2014 Cooper Cup
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 2a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 4 Philadelphia City Rowing (A.Smith, J.Garcia) 07:59.36     07:59.36     00:07:59.36  
2nd 3 River Rowing A (D.Kelly, T.Jenss) 08:05.58 1.3% 00:06.22 08:05.58     00:07:59.36 00:00:06.22
3rd 5 Pine-Richland (J.Wieder, R.Saunders) 08:19.19 4.1% 00:13.61 08:19.19     00:07:59.36 00:00:19.83
4th 2 Germantown Academy (J.Taggart, F.McElwee) 09:31.72 19.3% 01:12.53 09:31.72     00:07:59.36 00:01:32.36
Race 2b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 @ 08:06 AM
1st 2 Norwalk River (J.Koenigsberg, J.Blake) 07:26.71     07:26.71     00:07:26.71  
2nd 4 River Rowing B (R.McNichol, A.Donlan) 07:29.69 0.7% 00:02.98 07:29.69     00:07:26.71 00:00:02.98
3rd 5 Baltimore (G.Warnock, M.Couwenhoven) 07:31.41 1.1% 00:01.72 07:31.41     00:07:26.71 00:00:04.70
4th 3 Capital (B.Koike-Leinen, C.Bartlett) 07:51.53 5.6% 00:20.12 07:51.53     00:07:26.71 00:00:24.82
Race 5a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:12 AM
1st 6 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(A.Whitaker, A.Mandelblatt, K.Thomas, P.Cassidy, [N.Harrison])
08:42.09     08:42.09     00:08:42.09  
2nd 5 Lower Merion
(E.Rand, Z.Moore, A.Frusone, J.Grimm, [S.Clark])
08:46.72 0.9% 00:04.63 08:46.72     00:08:42.09 00:00:04.63
3rd 2 Capital
(A.Fenzel, C.Revsine, I.Walston, A.King, [J.Korn])
08:58.53 3.1% 00:11.81 08:58.53     00:08:42.09 00:00:16.44
4th 3 RNY - Queens
(K.Nevarez, G.Garcia, M.Dannang, K.Rendon, [A.Ramdeholl])
09:02.82 4.0% 00:04.29 09:02.82     00:08:42.09 00:00:20.73
5th 4 Baltimore B
(T.Welsh, L.McDaniel, J.Joseph, S.Khosla, [m.kahn])
09:09.88 5.3% 00:07.06 09:09.88     00:08:42.09 00:00:27.79
6th 1 Harriton
(M.Grossman, Z.Rivkind, F.de Jong, D.Sternberg, [L.Stein])
10:02.08 15.3% 00:52.20 10:02.08     00:08:42.09 00:01:19.99
Race 5b: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:18 AM
1st 2 Baldwin
(L.Noteware, E.O'Brien, E.Grubman, R.Sutor, [S.Wanglee])
08:25.90     08:25.90     00:08:25.90  
2nd 1 Newport RC
(K.Hewton, E.Schuessler, K.Slicer, G.Buoni, [E.Earnest])
08:36.76 2.1% 00:10.86 08:36.76     00:08:25.90 00:00:10.86
3rd 5 Baltimore A
(K.Fedor, R.Hudhud, J.Bainum, E.stinson, [S.Herman])
08:40.59 2.9% 00:03.83 08:40.59     00:08:25.90 00:00:14.69
4th 4 Ranney
(C.Kalinowski, G.Economou, J.Wicks, R.Staats, [J.Nicholson])
09:26.33 11.9% 00:45.74 09:26.33     00:08:25.90 00:01:00.43
3 Mountain Lakes
(E.Abbott, S.Conlin, E.Murphy, B.Phillips, [R.Kostak])
Scratch              
Race 6a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:24 AM
1st 1 Norwalk River
(L.Goodwin, T.Polo, C.CRAGIN, T.Willis, [J.Fagan])
07:29.89     07:29.89     00:07:29.89  
2nd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club A
(J.Raab, M.Tepper, S.Michel, A.Laberee, [C.Charlesworth])
07:34.14 0.9% 00:04.25 07:34.14     00:07:29.89 00:00:04.25
3rd 5 Lower Merion
(J.McGowan, A.Kane, L.DiCioccio, A.Hallak, [I.Marlowe])
07:38.51 1.9% 00:04.37 07:38.51     00:07:29.89 00:00:08.62
4th 4 RNY - Manhattan
(W.Shattan, X.Fong, R.Kaufman, J.Graciano, [S.Zubkoff])
07:40.87 2.4% 00:02.36 07:40.87     00:07:29.89 00:00:10.98
5th 3 Harriton
(E.Rurange, G.Combet, H.Hughes, M.DePetris, [T.Pearl])
07:54.37 5.4% 00:13.50 07:54.37     00:07:29.89 00:00:24.48
Race 6b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 5 Egg Harbor
(G.Diggins, E.Battisti, T.Putney, B.McHugh, [M.Erlandson])
07:24.72     07:24.72     00:07:24.72  
2nd 4 Haddonfield
(B.Giangiulio, T.Reese, M.Schmitt, A.Walters, [E.McCaughey])
07:47.76 5.2% 00:23.04 07:47.76     00:07:24.72 00:00:23.04
3rd 3 Nutley
(R.Zajac, H.Shah, D.TULLIO, M.Nada, [N.Tran])
08:08.10 9.8% 00:20.34 08:08.10     00:07:24.72 00:00:43.38
4th 2 Doane
(J.Peterson, G.Haynes, A.Mason, C.Haines, [C.Marchesani])
08:40.44 17.0% 00:32.34 08:40.44     00:07:24.72 00:01:15.72
Race 11a: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:36 AM
1st 1 Harriton A
(A.Balciunaite, S.Fuchs, R.Meyers, K.O'Neill, [L.Baumholtz])
08:21.49     08:21.49     00:08:21.49  
2nd 6 Newport RC
(K.Slicer, R.Clark, M.Cunningham, E.Sanzone, [E.Earnest])
08:40.51 3.8% 00:19.02 08:40.51     00:08:21.49 00:00:19.02
3rd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(E.Burns, M.Regan, S.Brodie, K.Malta, [S.Farrell])
08:47.69 5.2% 00:07.18 08:47.69     00:08:21.49 00:00:26.20
4th 2 RNY - Queens
(K.Arango, J.Ene, E.Xhaferi, B.Pickering, [D.Piedra])
08:49.10 5.5% 00:01.41 08:49.10     00:08:21.49 00:00:27.61
5th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing B
(K.Romano, C.Bush, A.Nordlof, h.sdao, [E.St. John Sutton])
08:52.08 6.1% 00:02.98 08:52.08     00:08:21.49 00:00:30.59
6th 5 Unionville
(A.Wertz, J.Beauchamp, T.Tayoun, C.Savant, [L.Hedgepeth])
08:53.17 6.3% 00:01.09 08:53.17     00:08:21.49 00:00:31.68
Race 11b: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:42 AM
1st 6 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(E.Williams, C.Haas, H.Swanson, M.Manyin, [T.Fagan])
08:05.08     08:05.08     00:08:05.08  
2nd 2 Lower Merion
(K.Peng, L.Ochroch, G.McMullen, C.Boutselis, [J.Rothman])
08:42.66 7.7% 00:37.58 08:42.66     00:08:05.08 00:00:37.58
3rd 1 Norwalk River
(L.Safko, M.Wimpfheimer, M.Artia, C.Lawlor, [C.McCool])
08:56.89 10.7% 00:14.23 08:56.89     00:08:05.08 00:00:51.81
4th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(N.Reynolds, G.Fife, K.Bezhani, H.Boroff, [A.Ecker])
09:01.88 11.7% 00:04.99 09:01.88     00:08:05.08 00:00:56.80
5th 5 RFH Rowing
(E.Reynolds, M.Bess, K.Kearney, K.Hill, [N.Turkalo])
09:17.42 14.9% 00:15.54 09:17.42     00:08:05.08 00:01:12.34
6th 4 Collingswood
(N.Wilson, A.Banko, K.Rodgers, L.Gray, [K.Stokes])
10:08.96 25.5% 00:51.54 10:08.96     00:08:05.08 00:02:03.88
Race 11c: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 08:48 AM
1st 4 Shipley
(L.Semerjian, A.Semerjian, A.Neilson, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
08:13.74     08:13.74     00:08:13.74  
2nd 2 Mountain Lakes
(M.Endres, L.Costello, S.Marki, I.St. Onge, [E.Oram])
08:15.11 0.3% 00:01.37 08:15.11     00:08:13.74 00:00:01.37
3rd 5 Haddonfield
(E.Stasi, M.knecht, H.Schlitt, K.Wilkinson, [L.Kommedal])
08:17.02 0.7% 00:01.91 08:17.02     00:08:13.74 00:00:03.28
4th 3 Nutley
(M.Fernandez, J.Baluyot, S.PANSO, E.Scerbo, [L.Sciscione])
08:47.26 6.8% 00:30.24 08:47.26     00:08:13.74 00:00:33.52
5th 1 Germantown Academy
(N.Tang, K.Aemisegger, H.Mills, P.Frank, [S.Williams])
08:58.89 9.1% 00:11.63 08:58.89     00:08:13.74 00:00:45.15
Race 12a: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:54 AM
1st 3 St. Peters Prep A
(C.Gelson, J.bonnet, J.Ponterdolph, J.Ramos, [M.Rodriguez])
07:15.64     07:15.64     00:07:15.64  
2nd 5 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, W.Omar, W.Li, T.Tuthill, [F.Sutton])
07:28.98 3.1% 00:13.34 07:28.98     00:07:15.64 00:00:13.34
3rd 4 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, S.Maher, W.Pope, J.Palmer, [J.Henry])
07:35.48 4.6% 00:06.50 07:35.48     00:07:15.64 00:00:19.84
4th 2 Newport RC
(J.Goorland, N.CASTORIA, B.Suchta, M.Fulton, [M.Beane])
07:45.30 6.8% 00:09.82 07:45.30     00:07:15.64 00:00:29.66
5th 6 RFH Rowing
(M.Valko, E.Callahan, F.Orejarena, R.Heard, [M.Condon])
09:08.02 25.8% 01:22.72 09:08.02     00:07:15.64 00:01:52.38
Race 12b: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 South Jersey Rowing Club A
(G.Waxman, M.Kueny, D.LaGatta, R.Risdorfer, [N.Rotkovitz])
07:07.34     07:07.34     00:07:07.34  
2nd 3 St. Peters Prep B
(A.Maxwell, C.Maloney, J.Longenecker, S.Gardner, [E.Adillon])
07:27.81 4.8% 00:20.47 07:27.81     00:07:07.34 00:00:20.47
3rd 1 Absegami
(K.Hershman, M.Deibert, S.Ali, J.hawn, [S.Patel])
07:28.27 4.9% 00:00.46 07:28.27     00:07:07.34 00:00:20.93
4th 2 RNY - Manhattan A
(R.Martinez, K.Gil, K.Lui, A.Lopez, [S.Zubkoff])
08:19.61 16.9% 00:51.34 08:19.61     00:07:07.34 00:01:12.27
5th 4 Fordham Prep
(M.Viola, D.LaFata, A.Tagliavia, T.Marth, [B.Queenan])
09:11.51 29.1% 00:51.90 09:11.51     00:07:07.34 00:02:04.17
Race 12c: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:06 AM
1st 3 Norwalk River
(T.Stauffer, G.Mgaloblishvili, L.McDonough, K.Petreski, [P.Lyon])
06:57.33     06:57.33     00:06:57.33  
2nd 2 Unionville
(J.Sagrati, G.Best, J.Best, C.Wardius, [J.Collins])
07:07.01 2.3% 00:09.68 07:07.01     00:06:57.33 00:00:09.68
3rd 4 Harriton A
(M.Yaron, E.Foss, S.van Wieren, M.Terwiesch, [M.Cohen])
07:12.64 3.7% 00:05.63 07:12.64     00:06:57.33 00:00:15.31
4th 6 Haddonfield
(P.Sperandio, N.Ruggiero, N.Gangemi, N.Lario, [J.Gallwitz])
07:30.42 7.9% 00:17.78 07:30.42     00:06:57.33 00:00:33.09
5th 1 Doane
(C.Stevens, A.Trosko, C.Ozdemir, J.Yang, [C.Devery])
08:26.45 21.4% 00:56.03 08:26.45     00:06:57.33 00:01:29.12
6th 5 RNY - Manhattan B
(T.Simko, Y.Acosta, C.Mateo, N.Smith, [J.Voss])
08:46.41 26.1% 00:19.96 08:46.41     00:06:57.33 00:01:49.08
Race 13a: Womens Varsity 2x Heat 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 1 Germantown Academy (K.Horvat, J.Zettlemoyer) 08:17.27     08:17.27     00:08:17.27  
2nd 4 Newport RC (R.Carr, T.Carr) 08:24.39 1.4% 00:07.12 08:24.39     00:08:17.27 00:00:07.12
3rd 5 River Rowing B (E.Ginsberg, S.Pritzker) 08:24.63 1.5% 00:00.24 08:24.63     00:08:17.27 00:00:07.36
4th 6 Conestoga B (R.Simonetti, S.Thomas) 08:32.05 3.0% 00:07.42 08:32.05     00:08:17.27 00:00:14.78
5th 2 Springside Chestnut Hill (E.McClafferty, M.Soto Reyes) 08:55.35 7.7% 00:23.30 08:55.35     00:08:17.27 00:00:38.08
6th 3 Baldwin (A.Lemmon, E.Pressman) 09:30.25 14.7% 00:34.90 09:30.25     00:08:17.27 00:01:12.98
Race 13b: Womens Varsity 2x Heat 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 4 Conestoga A (R.Devlin, A.Ruggirello) 08:18.82     08:18.82     00:08:18.82  
2nd 1 South Jersey Rowing Club (J.Soper, R.Pierce) 08:27.31 1.7% 00:08.49 08:27.31     00:08:18.82 00:00:08.49
3rd 6 River Rowing A (A.Rudolph-Shabinsky, P.Vignone) 08:28.12 1.9% 00:00.81 08:28.12     00:08:18.82 00:00:09.30
4th 5 Norwalk River (A.Ornato, N.Vacas) 08:34.87 3.2% 00:06.75 08:34.87     00:08:18.82 00:00:16.05
2 Academy of Notre Dame (K.Mannion, M.Biancaniello) Scratch              
3 Haddon Twp (M.Remetz, M.Catrambone) Scratch              
Race 14a: Mens Varsity 2x Heat 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Friends Select (E.Orts, J.Jamison) 07:25.57     07:25.57     00:07:25.57  
2nd 2 Conestoga (T.Simpson, A.Lanahan) 07:26.92 0.3% 00:01.35 07:26.92     00:07:25.57 00:00:01.35
3rd 5 Lower Merion (G.Lane, R.Beckman) 07:30.33 1.1% 00:03.41 07:30.33     00:07:25.57 00:00:04.76
4th 1 Shipley (Z.Brida, H.Goodhart) 08:02.01 8.2% 00:31.68 08:02.01     00:07:25.57 00:00:36.44
Race 14b: Mens Varsity 2x Heat 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 4 Baltimore A (S.Amberger, L.Flowers) 07:27.11     07:27.11     00:07:27.11  
2nd 5 River Rowing (E.Jaynes, M.Fradianni) 07:53.69 5.9% 00:26.58 07:53.69     00:07:27.11 00:00:26.58
3rd 1 Nereid B (M.Auerbach, M.Hopkins) 08:07.23 9.0% 00:13.54 08:07.23     00:07:27.11 00:00:40.12
4th 2 Philadelphia City Rowing (C.D'Angelo, J.Mayes) 08:52.09 19.0% 00:44.86 08:52.09     00:07:27.11 00:01:24.98
Race 14c: Mens Varsity 2x Heat 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 1 Norwalk River (G.Bauerfeld, B.Helms) 07:17.25     07:17.25     00:07:17.25  
2nd 5 Nereid A (J.Alvarino, J.Trunley) 07:24.83 1.7% 00:07.58 07:24.83     00:07:17.25 00:00:07.58
3rd 2 Haddon Twp (K.Schneider, T.Kao) 07:32.20 3.4% 00:07.37 07:32.20     00:07:17.25 00:00:14.95
4th 3 Baltimore B (B.Steedman, J.Rodman) 08:44.43 19.9% 01:12.23 08:44.43     00:07:17.25 00:01:27.18
4 St. Joseph HS NJ (D.Krute, N.Battaglia) Scratch              
Race 17a: Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 2 RNY - Manhattan
(E.Knox, J.Saltonstall, C.Hochman, E.Yang, M.O'Connor, T.Bryant, N.Steiner, S.Sanders, [P.Destine])
07:24.65     07:24.65     00:07:24.65  
2nd 5 Absegami
(S.Greenwood, M.Dorsett, B.Riccelli, A.Pedersen, S.Irvin, A.Schafer, K.Roman, S.Rubillo, [A.Rice])
07:26.21 0.4% 00:01.56 07:26.21     00:07:24.65 00:00:01.56
3rd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing
(O.Marcial, H.Pearlman, M.Gibson, S.nelson, D.Nemati, E.St John Sutton, M.Anthony, M.Hurwitz, [A.Duong])
07:50.82 5.9% 00:24.61 07:50.82     00:07:24.65 00:00:26.17
4th 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(A.Slominski, A.Jordan, A.Wright, K.Bowman, J.Farber, C.Pendino, E.Brown, M.Montilla, [J.Baum])
07:57.41 7.4% 00:06.59 07:57.41     00:07:24.65 00:00:32.76
5th 3 Baltimore
(K.Sinosky, D.Lowitt, B.Ripley, N.Udochi, C.O'Brien, M.Doak, M.Sherline, G.Riehl, [M.Hoffman])
08:05.79 9.3% 00:08.38 08:05.79     00:07:24.65 00:00:41.14
Race 17b: Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:48 AM
1st 5 Radnor
(N.Luker, A.Chardonnet, G.Rauscher, S.Lowy, M.Macrone, R.Hochberger, J.Hughes, K.Lally, [J.Stacey])
07:14.56     07:14.56     00:07:14.56  
2nd 3 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(A.Whitaker, E.Williams, C.Haas, M.Dawson, G.Strauss, H.Swanson, E.McManus, M.Manyin, [T.Fagan])
07:15.53 0.2% 00:00.97 07:15.53     00:07:14.56 00:00:00.97
3rd 1 St. Andrew School
(E.Wheeler, J.O'Leary, T.Graves, O.Decker, K.Bowman, R.Miller, E.Porrazzo, C.Porrazzo, [E.McLean])
07:19.85 1.2% 00:04.32 07:19.85     00:07:14.56 00:00:05.29
4th 4 Archbishop Carroll
(C.O'Sullivan, A.Harmon, F.Rymal, C.Dowd, K.Finley, c.alameno, M.Ginsberg, D.Caruso, [V.Verrekia])
07:43.36 6.6% 00:23.51 07:43.36     00:07:14.56 00:00:28.80
5th 2 RNY - Queens
(K.Arango, B.Davila, S.Farrell, C.Rosario, E.Xhaferi, N.Doyle, E.Parsons, K.Nevarez, [D.Piedra])
08:22.51 15.6% 00:39.15 08:22.51     00:07:14.56 00:01:07.95
Race 18a: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:54 AM
1st 2 St. Augustine
(M.Mohnack, M.oakley, Z.Seither, S.Dickson, Z.LaBarth, K.Hughes, E.Jones, J.Hammerstedt, [B.Reeves])
06:23.29     06:23.29     00:06:23.29  
2nd 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(W.Gross, S.Ramasamy, J.Henry, D.O'Sullivan, E.Gill, J.Camoratto, Q.Smith, C.Linn, [C.Groody])
06:26.75 0.9% 00:03.46 06:26.75     00:06:23.29 00:00:03.46
3rd 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(j.groninger, M.Baldiswieler, J.Davis, J.Smothers, S.Heller, P.Leung, A.Thomas, L.Ulbricht, [K.McNally])
06:28.06 1.2% 00:01.31 06:28.06     00:06:23.29 00:00:04.77
4th 3 St. Peters Prep
(C.Kuczynski, Z.Power, M.Giardiello, A.Dellechiaie, B.Tuhy, H.Forsythe, J.Fearon, D.Bovich, [R.Lillis])
06:58.94 9.3% 00:30.88 06:58.94     00:06:23.29 00:00:35.65
5th 4 Fordham Prep B
(M.Viola, J.Williams, r.grogan, D.Ojeda, J.ROBUSTELLI, J.Murnane, M.Barquet, R.Petti, [A.Condor])
07:21.10 15.1% 00:22.16 07:21.10     00:06:23.29 00:00:57.81
Race 18b: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 St. Andrew School
(T.Berkowitz, N.Rickolt, J.Rogers, J.Jacobs, A.Geiersbach, A.Huang, L.Forsthoefel, B.Cobb, [T.von Oehsen])
06:21.17     06:21.17     00:06:21.17  
2nd 5 Archbishop Carroll
(P.McGuinn, S.Arechabala, G.Marchino, E.PASCUCCI, L.Mason, C.Recchilungo, P.McGinnis, J.Harrison, [M.Brecker])
06:23.12 0.5% 00:01.95 06:23.12     00:06:21.17 00:00:01.95
3rd 4 Mountain Lakes
(A.Horst, A.Hedge, M.Zwarycz, M.Graham, T.Orlofski, J.Beckerman, z.bedrosian, D.Rago, [J.Conlin])
06:24.92 1.0% 00:01.80 06:24.92     00:06:21.17 00:00:03.75
4th 2 Fordham Prep A
(T.Lyver, J.Gonzalez, L.Morrissy, T.Marth, D.LaFata, S.Mustafaraj, A.Tagliavia, j.dougherty, [B.Queenan])
06:43.17 5.8% 00:18.25 06:43.17     00:06:21.17 00:00:22.00
Race 22a: Mens Varsity 4x Heat 1 @ 10:18 AM
1st 3 Shipley
(C.Taylor, D.Ramsey, H.Rusk, C.Shamlian)
07:00.47     07:00.47     00:07:00.47  
2nd 4 Norwalk River
(K.Conover, D.Ely, W.Pacella, J.McDermott)
07:10.96 2.5% 00:10.49 07:10.96     00:07:00.47 00:00:10.49
3rd 2 Germantown Academy
(E.Schoenberg, A.Straus, C.Seggev, S.Carr)
07:39.02 9.2% 00:28.06 07:39.02     00:07:00.47 00:00:38.55
Race 22b: Mens Varsity 4x Heat 2 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Conestoga
(N.Carlson, N.Leibowitz, J.Novak, S.Pepin)
06:42.39     06:42.39     00:06:42.39  
2nd 5 Navesink
(E.Bovino, T.Gaffey, T.Johnston, A.Treubert)
06:52.22 2.4% 00:09.83 06:52.22     00:06:42.39 00:00:09.83
3rd 2 St. Joseph HS NJ
(N.Battaglia, D.Krute, J.Selesky, C.Ambrico)
07:52.66 17.5% 01:00.44 07:52.66     00:06:42.39 00:01:10.27
4th 4 Haddon Twp
(J.Egbert, R.Springer, D.Woods, N.Haney)
09:17.83 38.6% 01:25.17 09:17.83     00:06:42.39 00:02:35.44
Race 1: Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 5 Conestoga (K.Groves, S.Bodek) 08:27.47     08:27.47     00:08:27.47  
2nd 4 River Rowing A (L.Tasker, C.McGrath) 08:32.84 1.1% 00:05.37 08:32.84     00:08:27.47 00:00:05.37
3rd 1 Haddon Twp (A.Sperlunto, N.Boonin) 08:35.64 1.6% 00:02.80 08:35.64     00:08:27.47 00:00:08.17
4th 6 Holy Spirit (K.Maguire, K.Poley) 08:57.18 5.9% 00:21.54 08:57.18     00:08:27.47 00:00:29.71
5th 2 River Rowing B (E.Kitman, J.Wecht) 09:03.29 7.1% 00:06.11 09:03.29     00:08:27.47 00:00:35.82
6th 3 Upper Merion HS (A.Nolan, S.Dookie) 09:38.09 13.9% 00:34.80 09:38.09     00:08:27.47 00:01:10.62
Race 2: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Final @ 10:36 AM
1st 4 Norwalk River (J.Koenigsberg, J.Blake) 07:21.62     07:21.62     00:07:21.62  
2nd 6 Baltimore (G.Warnock, M.Couwenhoven) 07:24.90 0.7% 00:03.28 07:24.90     00:07:21.62 00:00:03.28
3rd 2 River Rowing B (R.McNichol, A.Donlan) 07:38.66 3.9% 00:13.76 07:38.66     00:07:21.62 00:00:17.04
4th 5 River Rowing A (D.Kelly, T.Jenss) 07:50.73 6.6% 00:12.07 07:50.73     00:07:21.62 00:00:29.11
5th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing (A.Smith, J.Garcia) 08:15.60 12.2% 00:24.87 08:15.60     00:07:21.62 00:00:53.98
6th 1 Pine-Richland (J.Wieder, R.Saunders) 08:30.74 15.7% 00:15.14 08:30.74     00:07:21.62 00:01:09.12
Race 3a: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 3 St. Andrew School
(C.Berl, H.Beams, C.Cobb, M.Humphreys, A.Parrish, E.Marvil, T.Simons, K.Paton, [M.Cece])
08:10.66     08:10.66     00:08:10.66  
2nd 2 Haddonfield B
(A.Griffith, C.Bollentino, C.Webb, S.Murphy, C.Castorino, S.Caruso, N.Zucca, G.Bowman, [L.Mackey])
08:20.65 2.0% 00:09.99 08:20.65     00:08:10.66 00:00:09.99
3rd 1 Wilmington Youth A
(N.Gengler, J.Raphaelson, M.Newman, D.Marlin-Andrews, M.Heitz, M.Helm, T.Newman, H.Brennan, [H.Fisher])
08:27.56 3.4% 00:06.91 08:27.56     00:08:10.66 00:00:16.90
4th 5 Norwalk River B
(K.Arredondo, A.Prospect, S.Driscoll, K.Batson, C.Troy, A.Greenberg, A.Holt, E.Pagano, [K.Kieffer])
08:43.01 6.6% 00:15.45 08:43.01     00:08:10.66 00:00:32.35
5th 4 Newport RC
(T.Crosby, O.Chase, M.Bobjak, E.Minner, H.Shallock, S.Singh, B.DiFranceisco, M.Mejia, [J.Crosby])
09:46.62 19.6% 01:03.61 09:46.62     00:08:10.66 00:01:35.96
Race 3b: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 1 Pelham CRA
(A.Cestaro, C.Malushaga, D.DeVore, N.Smoor, T.Battersby, H.Weisman, E.Cagliostro, M.Karle, [K.O'Byrne])
06:17.90     06:17.90     00:06:17.90  
2nd 2 Nutley
(A.Klecak, A.Concepcion, E.Kazalunas, V.Montes, A.Parigi, A.Johnson, J.Baluyot, S.Sergiou, [V.Daly])
06:33.01 4.0% 00:15.11 06:33.01     00:06:17.90 00:00:15.11
3rd 4 Radnor
(K.Dolan, O.Robinson, A.Duffy, G.Sullivan, B.Beverly, L.Brodsky, L.LoGioia, T.Kilby, [J.Lunger])
06:38.77 5.5% 00:05.76 06:38.77     00:06:17.90 00:00:20.87
4th 5 Philadelphia City Rowing A
(C.Nemati, N.Horton, I.D'Angelo, K.Burton, N.Driver, G.Fife, L.Perrin, J.Butler, [E.Sandoval])
07:00.34 11.2% 00:21.57 07:00.34     00:06:17.90 00:00:42.44
5th 3 RNY - Queens
(W.Lam, K.Castillo, G.Francis, a.gonzalez, z.morgan, N.Mackey, J.Cruz, S.Fegan, [C.Lucas])
07:05.89 12.7% 00:05.55 07:05.89     00:06:17.90 00:00:47.99
Race 3c: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 10:54 AM
1st 1 South Jersey Rowing Club
(S.Burgess, M.Sinclair, E.Patragnoni, K.Warner, S.Haber, N.Boisvert, A.Zhao, M.Koelsch, [C.Charlesworth])
06:32.40     06:32.40     00:06:32.40  
2nd 4 Norwalk River A
(J.Cooper, S.Tarling, G.Luppino, M.Srivastava, B.Kelly, E.Au-Yeung, S.Pastorello, L.Conway, [S.Shulman])
06:46.44 3.6% 00:14.04 06:46.44     00:06:32.40 00:00:14.04
3rd 5 Upper Merion HS
(S.Vo, S.Chaturvedi, L.Flood, K.Galban, T.Handy, K.Rowan, L.Jurina, S.Patel, [Z.Pillart])
07:06.02 8.6% 00:19.58 07:06.02     00:06:32.40 00:00:33.62
4th 3 Wilmington Youth B
(L.Brancazio, R.Mclaughlin, M.Newman, T.Newman, S.Leslie, S.DelPorte, H.Kirk, A.Parenti, [M.Shenoy])
08:47.23 34.4% 01:41.21 08:47.23     00:06:32.40 00:02:14.83
Race 3d: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 11:00 AM
1st 2 Haddonfield A
(E.Kommedal, M.Ippolito, H.Cooper, K.Hohweiler, I.Huber, A.Palavage, K.Loue, E.Campo, [E.Tranfalia])
03:55.10     03:55.10     00:03:55.10  
2nd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Bowman, R.Lucas, A.McCollough, K.Banks, C.Wilson, B.Parker, S.McKenney, A.Chaudhry, [H.Smith])
04:09.32 6.0% 00:14.22 04:09.32     00:03:55.10 00:00:14.22
3rd 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(s.kluckhuhn, E.Thompson, H.Decker, P.DuFour, B.Hannah, K.Parsons, B.O'Neill, T.Burton, [S.Anderson])
04:10.68 6.6% 00:01.36 04:10.68     00:03:55.10 00:00:15.58
4th 5 RNY - Manhattan
(N.Ceballos, A.Arroyo, I.Billinge, I.Amaro, L.Huff, D.Pantaleon, S.Stephanopoulos, L.Cruz, [D.Seecoomar])
04:22.98 11.9% 00:12.30 04:22.98     00:03:55.10 00:00:27.88
5th 6 RFH Rowing
(M.Morse, E.Kean, C.Boughrum, M.Parsons, E.Oberlander, K.Peitler, H.Faulkner, H.Van Hemmen, [K.Swikart])
04:28.07 14.0% 00:05.09 04:28.07     00:03:55.10 00:00:32.97
6th 3 Archbishop Carroll
(G.Gordon, M.Greeley, Z.Minasian, K.Carlin, L.Iacovella, S.Streko, a.Lomax, J.Kraft, [C.Fitzpatrick])
05:10.07 31.9% 00:42.00 05:10.07     00:03:55.10 00:01:14.97
Race 4a: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing A
(B.Jones, T.Larosa, D.Schultz, J.Kolb, T.Bolte, O.Williams, T.Begley, N.Iliadis, [C.Clifford])
05:08.93     05:08.93     00:05:08.93  
2nd 6 Philadelphia City Rowing
(K.Wilson, C.Gleason, G.McGuoirk, D.Ludwig, J.Johnson, M.harte, D.Kartha, D.Smith, [M.Salomon])
05:19.55 3.4% 00:10.62 05:19.55     00:05:08.93 00:00:10.62
3rd 5 Archbishop Carroll
(C.Evans, N.Vassallo, N.Melocchi, J.O'Toole, W.Horsell, J.Chubin, D.Carroll, C.Madruga, [S.Matour])
05:32.57 7.7% 00:13.02 05:32.57     00:05:08.93 00:00:23.64
4th 3 RNY - Manhattan
(O.Chemtob, R.Pantaleon, E.Perez, R.Bingham, J.Imbert, J.Franco, N.Santo, J.Escolastico, [L.Fuchs])
05:38.97 9.7% 00:06.40 05:38.97     00:05:08.93 00:00:30.04
5th 4 Newport RC
(M.Judd, C.Horvath, K.Bosse, H.Kuhlmann, N.Girardi, S.Dhir, c.streitwieser, C.Suter, [M.Kelley])
06:24.43 24.4% 00:45.46 06:24.43     00:05:08.93 00:01:15.50
Race 4b: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 11:12 AM
1st 5 Haddonfield
(Z.Ruggiero, A.Fisher, L.Mersky, A.Sperandio, C.Fagan, J.Buttaro, A.Coty, B.Masclans, [L.Mackey])
03:59.80     03:59.80     00:03:59.80  
2nd 2 Wilmington Youth
(A.Paesano, W.Days, S.Calvert, B.Wren, M.Jones, M.Rofolsky, D.Flogaus, J.Moore, [J.Binder])
04:11.67 4.9% 00:11.87 04:11.67     00:03:59.80 00:00:11.87
3rd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing B
(J.Miller, A.Magistrelli, G.Barakat, B.Kearns, J.Horn, M.Miller, R.Mediratta, M.Galski, [D.Helfman])
04:17.36 7.3% 00:05.69 04:17.36     00:03:59.80 00:00:17.56
4th 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(N.Strang, J.Thomasson, E.Weigt, S.BETTINGER, H.Smith, S.Carlson, E.Devoy, L.Sebreny, [A.Nick])
04:20.11 8.5% 00:02.75 04:20.11     00:03:59.80 00:00:20.31
5th 6 Fordham Prep B
(E.Penha, S.Hall, A.Hollingsworth, C.Lazaroni, B.Chrystal, K.Beazer, J.Schultzberg, J.McMenimon, [P.Kusick])
04:28.37 11.9% 00:08.26 04:28.37     00:03:59.80 00:00:28.57
6th 3 RFH Rowing
(R.Kearney, L.Hughes, E.Osmulski, G.Nixon, M.Shaw, T.Montalbano, N.Tucker, G.Hallisey, [B.Bruno])
04:39.50 16.6% 00:11.13 04:39.50     00:03:59.80 00:00:39.70
Race 4c: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 11:18 AM
1st 6 Mountain Lakes A
(B.Ruehle, M.Gorloff, T.Best, C.Loeber, Jr., A.Hedge, A.Badenhausen, d.rago, M.Zwarycz, [P.Oram])
04:56.00     04:56.00     00:04:56.00  
2nd 0 Mountain Lakes B
(P.Marchesi, H.Parker, L.Bartie, C.Morrison, C.Loeber, M.Sporer, C.Brady, A.Hedge, [M.Kim])
05:06.00 3.4% 00:10.00 05:06.00     00:04:56.00 00:00:10.00
3rd 1 Pelham CRA
(D.sullivan, K.Timmermans, J.Reilly, C.Vorbach, C.Dowicz, z.owen, A.Fleischer, H.Harwood, [L.Millette])
05:07.04 3.7% 00:01.04 05:07.04     00:04:56.00 00:00:11.04
4th 3 Fordham Prep A
(M.Ptucha, J.Moore, M.Jones, M.Delia, S.Haggerty, O.galvin, B.Math, J.Healy, [C.Keane])
05:22.14 8.8% 00:15.10 05:22.14     00:04:56.00 00:00:26.14
Race 4d: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 11:18 AM
1st 5 Lower Merion
(A.Trainer, M.Koerner, K.Aspesi, J.Estacio, C.McCooe, Q.Cachon, M.Clark, H.McHenry, [J.Nibauer])
03:30.00     03:30.00     00:03:30.00  
2nd 2 St. Andrew School
(B.Ayres, A.Dolido, H.Foley, J.Roubin, F.Kigawa, A.Veluchamy, H.Reed, K.Pando, [C.Campbell])
03:36.99 3.3% 00:06.99 03:36.99     00:03:30.00 00:00:06.99
3rd 4 Nutley
(R.Bacik, S.Delaney, m.mangravito, C.Ardente, M.DeHaas, K.Arandela, T.Iacona, D.Iacona, [J.Tilley])
04:32.34 29.7% 00:55.35 04:32.34     00:03:30.00 00:01:02.34
Race 5: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 Baldwin
(L.Noteware, E.O'Brien, E.Grubman, R.Sutor, [S.Wanglee])
08:19.80     08:19.80     00:08:19.80  
2nd 6 Baltimore A
(K.Fedor, R.Hudhud, J.Bainum, E.stinson, [S.Herman])
08:29.03 1.8% 00:09.23 08:29.03     00:08:19.80 00:00:09.23
3rd 2 Newport RC
(K.Hewton, E.Schuessler, K.Slicer, G.Buoni, [E.Earnest])
08:33.33 2.7% 00:04.30 08:33.33     00:08:19.80 00:00:13.53
4th 5 Lower Merion
(E.Rand, Z.Moore, A.Frusone, J.Grimm, [S.Clark])
08:37.44 3.5% 00:04.11 08:37.44     00:08:19.80 00:00:17.64
5th 3 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(A.Whitaker, A.Mandelblatt, K.Thomas, P.Cassidy, [N.Harrison])
08:52.71 6.6% 00:15.27 08:52.71     00:08:19.80 00:00:32.91
6th 1 Capital
(A.Fenzel, C.Revsine, I.Walston, A.King, [J.Korn])
09:04.28 8.9% 00:11.57 09:04.28     00:08:19.80 00:00:44.48
Race 6: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Egg Harbor
(G.Diggins, E.Battisti, T.Putney, B.McHugh, [M.Erlandson])
07:10.49     07:10.49     00:07:10.49  
2nd 3 Norwalk River
(L.Goodwin, T.Polo, C.CRAGIN, T.Willis, [J.Fagan])
07:12.91 0.6% 00:02.42 07:12.91     00:07:10.49 00:00:02.42
3rd 5 South Jersey Rowing Club A
(J.Raab, M.Tepper, S.Michel, A.Laberee, [C.Charlesworth])
07:28.98 4.3% 00:16.07 07:28.98     00:07:10.49 00:00:18.49
4th 2 Haddonfield
(B.Giangiulio, T.Reese, M.Schmitt, A.Walters, [E.McCaughey])
07:31.96 5.0% 00:02.98 07:31.96     00:07:10.49 00:00:21.47
5th 6 Nutley
(R.Zajac, H.Shah, D.TULLIO, M.Nada, [N.Tran])
07:41.22 7.1% 00:09.26 07:41.22     00:07:10.49 00:00:30.73
6th 1 Lower Merion
(J.McGowan, A.Kane, L.DiCioccio, A.Hallak, [I.Marlowe])
07:47.16 8.5% 00:05.94 07:47.16     00:07:10.49 00:00:36.67
Race 7: Womens Varsity 1x Final @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Swan Creek RC (M.King) 08:59.90     08:59.90     00:08:59.90  
2nd 2 Rutherford (G.Seehaus) 09:11.30 2.1% 00:11.40 09:11.30     00:08:59.90 00:00:11.40
Race 8: Mens Varsity 1x Final @ 11:42 AM
1st 1 Newport RC (M.glaude) 08:28.90     08:28.90     00:08:28.90  
2nd 6 Baltimore (J.Prately) 08:54.19 5.0% 00:25.29 08:54.19     00:08:28.90 00:00:25.29
3rd 3 Conestoga (A.Backstrom) 09:45.81 15.1% 00:51.62 09:45.81     00:08:28.90 00:01:16.91
2 Orange County B (N.Arner) Scratch              
5 Orange County A (m.Scholl) Scratch              
Race 9a: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 3 Norwalk River
(L.Camp, A.Vergara, I.McLaughlin, V.Markow, [S.Shulman])
08:29.84     08:29.84     00:08:29.84  
2nd 1 Lower Merion
(M.Beckman, E.Gaddy, E.Murphy, S.Wilson-Leslie, [M.Stellato])
08:52.66 4.5% 00:22.82 08:52.66     00:08:29.84 00:00:22.82
3rd 5 South Jersey Rowing Club B
(A.Zhao, J.Garruto, N.Rotkovitz, E.Barbell, [S.kim])
08:54.38 4.8% 00:01.72 08:54.38     00:08:29.84 00:00:24.54
4th 4 Harriton
(F.Maruca, A.Daley-Gibson, T.Haugh, G.Yagodich, [J.Manning])
09:01.57 6.2% 00:07.19 09:01.57     00:08:29.84 00:00:31.73
5th 2 Wilmington Youth
(T.Beardell, K.Stewart, G.DiMarco, M.Heitz, [A.Picciotti])
09:02.59 6.4% 00:01.02 09:02.59     00:08:29.84 00:00:32.75
6th 6 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(S.McKenney, S.Varrell, C.Wilson, A.Eichhorn, [G.Ehrline])
09:28.80 11.6% 00:26.21 09:28.80     00:08:29.84 00:00:58.96
Race 9b: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:54 AM
1st 4 Mountain Lakes
(K.Abbott, T.Wadsworth, S.Conlin, E.Murphy, [O.Matalon])
07:27.00     07:27.00     00:07:27.00  
2nd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(P.Ash, C.kapps-gibson, A.Porretta, L.Genera, [A.Terry])
07:44.48 3.9% 00:17.48 07:44.48     00:07:27.00 00:00:17.48
3rd 3 South Jersey Rowing Club A
(S.Burgess, M.Koelsch, M.Sinclair, E.Patragnoni, [E.Goldstein])
07:48.83 4.9% 00:04.35 07:48.83     00:07:27.00 00:00:21.83
4th 1 Nutley
(R.Urbanovich, K.Pannella, J.Delamerced, J.Tilley, [M.Daly])
08:00.63 7.5% 00:11.80 08:00.63     00:07:27.00 00:00:33.63
5th 5 Freedom Rowers
(I.Morrison, K.Castro, M.Sanford, J.Cianci, [S.Chupek])
08:21.17 12.1% 00:20.54 08:21.17     00:07:27.00 00:00:54.17
Race 9c: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:00 PM
1st 4 Capital
(S.Wong, R.Armstrong, S.Mackenzie, S.Mehring, [M.Pomroy])
06:49.80     06:49.80     00:06:49.80  
2nd 5 RNY - Queens
(O.taylor, Z.Brown, J.Haynes, c.munoz, [D.Doyle])
07:08.58 4.6% 00:18.78 07:08.58     00:06:49.80 00:00:18.78
3rd 2 Unionville
(K.Drohan, M.Drohan, S.Mahgoub, K.Callahan, [M.Hailey])
07:12.80 5.6% 00:04.22 07:12.80     00:06:49.80 00:00:23.00
4th 1 Pelham CRA
(A.Upton, C.Santry, K.Halstead, L.Vorbach, [D.Curry])
07:24.26 8.4% 00:11.46 07:24.26     00:06:49.80 00:00:34.46
5th 3 Newport RC
(G.Hamilton, L.RUSSELL, K.Lofink, M.Mucha, [J.Crosby])
07:57.71 16.6% 00:33.45 07:57.71     00:06:49.80 00:01:07.91
Race 10a: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:06 PM
1st 5 Haddonfield
(Z.Ruggiero, A.Fisher, L.Mersky, A.Sperandio, [J.Richards])
07:53.85     07:53.85     00:07:53.85  
2nd 3 Norwalk River B
(H.Hobson, B.Hufnagel, V.Ramesh, c.oconnell, [n.spiro])
08:24.53 6.5% 00:30.68 08:24.53     00:07:53.85 00:00:30.68
3rd 2 Harriton
(C.Hoehn, G.Pelletier, Y.Rurange, P.Flanagan, [G.Berke])
08:27.66 7.1% 00:03.13 08:27.66     00:07:53.85 00:00:33.81
4th 4 Newport RC
(M.Judd, K.Bosse, B.Suchta, C.Horvath, [M.Kelley])
08:44.65 10.7% 00:16.99 08:44.65     00:07:53.85 00:00:50.80
5th 1 St. Peters Prep A
(W.Curtis, G.Corry, S.Phelan, F.Schuemann, [D.Espino])
08:45.06 10.8% 00:00.41 08:45.06     00:07:53.85 00:00:51.21
6 Fordham Prep A
(J.Moore, M.Ptucha, A.Calder, M.Jones, [B.CRUZ])
Scratch              
Race 10b: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:12 PM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Goettle, T.Wagner, J.Lebak, C.Parsons, [S.Pica])
07:59.65     07:59.65     00:07:59.65  
2nd 1 Freedom Rowers
(V.Wiseley, S.Bradbury, W.Mann, N.Lewis, [S.Cumbo])
08:23.46 5.0% 00:23.81 08:23.46     00:07:59.65 00:00:23.81
3rd 3 Ranney A
(G.Barthelmes, J.Mullally, J.Ferenc, A.Sarhan, [D.Biswal])
08:29.08 6.1% 00:05.62 08:29.08     00:07:59.65 00:00:29.43
4th 4 Upper Merion HS
(B.Pearson, A.Szerszen, M.Szerszen, J.McNally, [N.Itchon])
08:35.59 7.5% 00:06.51 08:35.59     00:07:59.65 00:00:35.94
5th 5 Lower Merion
(C.Rudnick, L.Elwood, Z.Sibson, H.McHenry, [A.Gaudio])
09:22.50 17.3% 00:46.91 09:22.50     00:07:59.65 00:01:22.85
6th 6 Doane A
(B.Stiles, B.Mathews, A.Haines, E.Koch, [L.Phillips])
10:16.89 28.6% 00:54.39 10:16.89     00:07:59.65 00:02:17.24
Race 10c: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:18 PM
1st 2 Pine-Richland
(E.Egyed, A.Muchnok, D.Fassler, M.Katich, [P.Scanga])
08:39.87     08:39.87     00:08:39.87  
2nd 1 Fordham Prep B
(S.Haggerty, D.Bucciero, J.Schultzberg, B.Math, [C.Keane])
08:53.25 2.6% 00:13.38 08:53.25     00:08:39.87 00:00:13.38
3rd 5 Ranney B
(K.Maher, A.Goldberger, N.Ross, M.Farren, [N.Nadler])
09:48.98 13.3% 00:55.73 09:48.98     00:08:39.87 00:01:09.11
4th 4 Pelham CRA
(N.Brown, G.Millette, J.Tunguz, z.owen, [J.DEVORE])
10:05.39 16.5% 00:16.41 10:05.39     00:08:39.87 00:01:25.52
Race 10d: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 4 @ 12:24 PM
1st 1 Mountain Lakes
(B.Ruehle, M.Donnelly, S.Mund, C.Loeber, Jr., [O.Matalon])
06:40.00     06:40.00     00:06:40.00  
2nd 2 Norwalk River A
(v.Ayala, J.Mellana, J.Mellana, r.galli, [V.Ramesh])
06:41.60 0.4% 00:01.60 06:41.60     00:06:40.00 00:00:01.60
3rd 5 South Jersey Rowing Club
(C.Sergi, E.Minnix, A.Laberee, J.Raab, [S.kim])
06:51.28 2.8% 00:09.68 06:51.28     00:06:40.00 00:00:11.28
4th 3 Egg Harbor
(C.Ireland, L.Raboy, R.Rice, A.Leone, [C.Griffith])
06:52.74 3.2% 00:01.46 06:52.74     00:06:40.00 00:00:12.74
5th 4 Nutley
(R.Bacik, C.Ardente, m.mangravito, K.Arandela, [A.Tilley])
07:15.51 8.9% 00:22.77 07:15.51     00:06:40.00 00:00:35.51
Race 11: Womens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 2 Shipley
(L.Semerjian, A.Semerjian, A.Neilson, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
07:57.20     07:57.20     00:07:57.20  
2nd 4 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(E.Williams, C.Haas, H.Swanson, M.Manyin, [T.Fagan])
08:00.15 0.6% 00:02.95 08:00.15     00:07:57.20 00:00:02.95
3rd 3 Harriton A
(A.Balciunaite, S.Fuchs, R.Meyers, K.O'Neill, [L.Baumholtz])
08:01.27 0.9% 00:01.12 08:01.27     00:07:57.20 00:00:04.07
4th 5 Mountain Lakes
(M.Endres, L.Costello, S.Marki, I.St. Onge, [E.Oram])
08:08.39 2.3% 00:07.12 08:08.39     00:07:57.20 00:00:11.19
5th 1 Lower Merion
(K.Peng, L.Ochroch, G.McMullen, C.Boutselis, [J.Rothman])
08:45.56 10.1% 00:37.17 08:45.56     00:07:57.20 00:00:48.36
6th 6 Newport RC
(K.Slicer, R.Clark, M.Cunningham, E.Sanzone, [E.Earnest])
09:07.07 14.6% 00:21.51 09:07.07     00:07:57.20 00:01:09.87
Race 12: Mens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:36 PM
1st 5 Norwalk River
(T.Stauffer, G.Mgaloblishvili, L.McDonough, K.Petreski, [P.Lyon])
06:46.57     06:46.57     00:06:46.57  
2nd 4 South Jersey Rowing Club A
(G.Waxman, M.Kueny, D.LaGatta, R.Risdorfer, [N.Rotkovitz])
06:58.27 2.9% 00:11.70 06:58.27     00:06:46.57 00:00:11.70
3rd 6 Unionville
(J.Sagrati, G.Best, J.Best, C.Wardius, [J.Collins])
07:02.80 4.0% 00:04.53 07:02.80     00:06:46.57 00:00:16.23
4th 3 St. Peters Prep A
(C.Gelson, J.bonnet, J.Ponterdolph, J.Ramos, [M.Rodriguez])
07:11.96 6.2% 00:09.16 07:11.96     00:06:46.57 00:00:25.39
5th 1 St. Peters Prep B
(A.Maxwell, C.Maloney, J.Longenecker, S.Gardner, [E.Adillon])
07:26.53 9.8% 00:14.57 07:26.53     00:06:46.57 00:00:39.96
6th 2 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, W.Omar, W.Li, T.Tuthill, [F.Sutton])
07:33.85 11.6% 00:07.32 07:33.85     00:06:46.57 00:00:47.28
Race 13: Womens Varsity 2x Final @ 12:42 PM
1st 4 Conestoga A (R.Devlin, A.Ruggirello) 08:11.02     08:11.02     00:08:11.02  
2nd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club (J.Soper, R.Pierce) 08:13.00 0.4% 00:01.98 08:13.00     00:08:11.02 00:00:01.98
3rd 5 Newport RC (R.Carr, T.Carr) 08:17.12 1.2% 00:04.12 08:17.12     00:08:11.02 00:00:06.10
4th 3 Germantown Academy (K.Horvat, J.Zettlemoyer) 08:20.57 1.9% 00:03.45 08:20.57     00:08:11.02 00:00:09.55
Race 14: Mens Varsity 2x Final @ 12:48 PM
1st 4 Baltimore A (S.Amberger, L.Flowers) 07:07.50     07:07.50     00:07:07.50  
2nd 3 Friends Select (E.Orts, J.Jamison) 07:11.90 1.0% 00:04.40 07:11.90     00:07:07.50 00:00:04.40
3rd 2 Norwalk River (G.Bauerfeld, B.Helms) 07:16.21 2.0% 00:04.31 07:16.21     00:07:07.50 00:00:08.71
4th 5 Nereid A (J.Alvarino, J.Trunley) 07:20.72 3.1% 00:04.51 07:20.72     00:07:07.50 00:00:13.22
5th 6 Conestoga (T.Simpson, A.Lanahan) 07:31.09 5.5% 00:10.37 07:31.09     00:07:07.50 00:00:23.59
6th 1 River Rowing (E.Jaynes, M.Fradianni) 08:10.39 14.7% 00:39.30 08:10.39     00:07:07.50 00:01:02.89
Race 15a: Womens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 12:54 PM
1st 5 Baldwin B
(C.Kiser, J.Greytok, O.Lanchoney, Z.Wenzinger)
08:26.80     08:26.80     00:08:26.80  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(A.Miller, G.Torsella, R.Dhillon-Richardson, G.Tasman)
08:50.38 4.7% 00:23.58 08:50.38     00:08:26.80 00:00:23.58
3rd 1 Haddon Twp
(K.Shuttleworth, O.Egbert, O.Herbstritt, K.Wittje)
09:01.75 6.9% 00:11.37 09:01.75     00:08:26.80 00:00:34.95
4th 2 Shipley
(S.Pilkington, J.Shannon, I.Micolucci, R.Clopine)
09:13.23 9.2% 00:11.48 09:13.23     00:08:26.80 00:00:46.43
5th 4 Whitemarsh
(C.Droogan, P.Katz, K.Hancock, C.Martone)
09:30.79 12.6% 00:17.56 09:30.79     00:08:26.80 00:01:03.99
Race 15b: Womens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Conestoga
(L.Alcorn, L.Brown, K.Hudson, S.Stephans)
07:55.23     07:55.23     00:07:55.23  
2nd 5 River Rowing
(m.bose, n.lakhani, c.mcgovern, F.Fradianni)
08:27.89 6.9% 00:32.66 08:27.89     00:07:55.23 00:00:32.66
3rd 2 Germantown Academy
(A.Kurtz, S.Evans, E.Rapp, L.Naber)
08:55.70 12.7% 00:27.81 08:55.70     00:07:55.23 00:01:00.47
4th 4 Baldwin A
(S.Chen, R.Alidjani, E.Wasson, M.Bindra)
09:12.38 16.2% 00:16.68 09:12.38     00:07:55.23 00:01:17.15
5th 1 Springside Chestnut Hill A
(G.Sciarrotta, E.Lutz, M.Karoly, S.Djerassi)
09:14.87 16.8% 00:02.49 09:14.87     00:07:55.23 00:01:19.64
Race 16a: Mens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 01:06 PM
1st 1 Haddon Twp A
(E.Tingley, D.McGarry, L.Brown, P.Duffy)
05:19.25     05:19.25     00:05:19.25  
2nd 2 Whitemarsh
(A.Thomas, A.Damjanovic, D.Hopkins, J.Harris)
05:31.02 3.7% 00:11.77 05:31.02     00:05:19.25 00:00:11.77
3rd 4 Baltimore
(J.Rodman, M.Morra, K.Whalen, I.Whalen)
06:04.92 14.3% 00:33.90 06:04.92     00:05:19.25 00:00:45.67
4th 3 Shipley
(R.Xu, N.Hannon, S.Blum-Woodland, V.Tingley)
06:11.35 16.3% 00:06.43 06:11.35     00:05:19.25 00:00:52.10
5 River Rowing
(j.rociunas-englert, K.Christopherson, M.Graham, J.Wiggins)
Scratch              
Race 16b: Mens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Conestoga
(M.Amsterdam, M.Gregory, G.Hamilton, M.Balch)
07:34.00     07:34.00     00:07:34.00  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp B
(P.Revier, M.Camacho, N.Camacho, L.Haney)
08:04.42 6.7% 00:30.42 08:04.42     00:07:34.00 00:00:30.42
3rd 4 St. Joseph HS NJ
(C.Rivera, A.Balogun, E.Senkewicz, S.Springer)
08:10.22 8.0% 00:05.80 08:10.22     00:07:34.00 00:00:36.22
4th 1 Norwalk River
(J.Blake, J.Gedney, n.spiro, K.McDonough)
08:18.30 9.8% 00:08.08 08:18.30     00:07:34.00 00:00:44.30
5th 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(C.Sergi, E.Minnix, J.Raab, S.Michel)
08:28.36 12.0% 00:10.06 08:28.36     00:07:34.00 00:00:54.36
Race 17: Womens Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:18 PM
1st 6 St. Andrew School
(E.Wheeler, J.O'Leary, T.Graves, O.Decker, K.Bowman, R.Miller, E.Porrazzo, C.Porrazzo, [E.McLean])
06:59.91     06:59.91     00:06:59.91  
2nd 4 Radnor
(N.Luker, A.Chardonnet, G.Rauscher, S.Lowy, M.Macrone, R.Hochberger, J.Hughes, K.Lally, [J.Stacey])
07:01.28 0.3% 00:01.37 07:01.28     00:06:59.91 00:00:01.37
3rd 5 Absegami
(S.Greenwood, M.Dorsett, B.Riccelli, A.Pedersen, S.Irvin, A.Schafer, K.Roman, S.Rubillo, [A.Rice])
07:11.09 2.7% 00:09.81 07:11.09     00:06:59.91 00:00:11.18
4th 2 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(A.Whitaker, E.Williams, C.Haas, M.Dawson, G.Strauss, H.Swanson, E.McManus, M.Manyin, [T.Fagan])
07:16.21 3.9% 00:05.12 07:16.21     00:06:59.91 00:00:16.30
5th 3 RNY - Manhattan
(E.Knox, J.Saltonstall, C.Hochman, E.Yang, M.O'Connor, T.Bryant, N.Steiner, S.Sanders, [P.Destine])
07:27.36 6.5% 00:11.15 07:27.36     00:06:59.91 00:00:27.45
6th 1 Philadelphia City Rowing
(O.Marcial, H.Pearlman, M.Gibson, S.nelson, D.Nemati, E.St John Sutton, M.Anthony, M.Hurwitz, [A.Duong])
07:37.29 8.9% 00:09.93 07:37.29     00:06:59.91 00:00:37.38
Race 18: Mens Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 3 St. Augustine
(M.Mohnack, M.oakley, Z.Seither, S.Dickson, Z.LaBarth, K.Hughes, E.Jones, J.Hammerstedt, [B.Reeves])
06:12.63     06:12.63     00:06:12.63  
2nd 4 St. Andrew School
(T.Berkowitz, N.Rickolt, J.Rogers, J.Jacobs, A.Geiersbach, A.Huang, L.Forsthoefel, B.Cobb, [T.von Oehsen])
06:16.97 1.2% 00:04.34 06:16.97     00:06:12.63 00:00:04.34
3rd 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(W.Gross, S.Ramasamy, J.Henry, D.O'Sullivan, E.Gill, J.Camoratto, Q.Smith, C.Linn, [C.Groody])
06:19.16 1.8% 00:02.19 06:19.16     00:06:12.63 00:00:06.53
4th 6 Mountain Lakes
(A.Horst, A.Hedge, M.Zwarycz, M.Graham, T.Orlofski, J.Beckerman, z.bedrosian, D.Rago, [J.Conlin])
06:19.19 1.8% 00:00.03 06:19.19     00:06:12.63 00:00:06.56
5th 2 Archbishop Carroll
(P.McGuinn, S.Arechabala, G.Marchino, E.PASCUCCI, L.Mason, C.Recchilungo, P.McGinnis, J.Harrison, [M.Brecker])
06:23.76 3.0% 00:04.57 06:23.76     00:06:12.63 00:00:11.13
6th 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(j.groninger, M.Baldiswieler, J.Davis, J.Smothers, S.Heller, P.Leung, A.Thomas, L.Ulbricht, [K.McNally])
06:29.02 4.4% 00:05.26 06:29.02     00:06:12.63 00:00:16.39
Race 19: Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Baltimore
(K.Fedor, R.Hudhud, T.Welsh, L.McDaniel, J.Bainum, E.stinson, J.Joseph, C.Grainger, [S.Herman])
07:58.93     07:58.93     00:07:58.93  
2nd 4 Haddonfield
(D.Coates, J.Honigfeld, V.Fanelle, K.Montegna, S.Murphy, C.Bolletino, N.Zucca, C.Webb, [M.Kane])
08:04.07 1.1% 00:05.14 08:04.07     00:07:58.93 00:00:05.14
3rd 2 Nutley
(J.Padilla, L.HUSSEY, E.Varga, E.McGrath, K.Quinn, S.Roselli, D.De Toma, V.Pinheiro, [C.Rilli])
08:14.45 3.2% 00:10.38 08:14.45     00:07:58.93 00:00:15.52
Race 20: Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:36 PM
1st 2 Mountain Lakes
(A.Kaufmann, C.Gallo, D.Conlin, S.Albregts, N.Gockel, C.Brady, B.Fitzgerald, J.Davis, [M.Roos])
06:38.79     06:38.79     00:06:38.79  
2nd 3 St. Augustine
(L.Dilg, T.Puhalski, H.Wilbraham, C.Gamboa, J.McCall, J.Olson, N.Schalek, T.McBride, [C.Cohn])
06:41.11 0.6% 00:02.32 06:41.11     00:06:38.79 00:00:02.32
3rd 1 St. Peters Prep
(D.Berutti, J.Schiavo, A.Giraldo, G.Carpenter, E.Gilbert, J.McKivergan, M.Scarpa, B.Lyons, [B.Halligan])
06:47.35 2.1% 00:06.24 06:47.35     00:06:38.79 00:00:08.56
4th 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(W.Schwartz, P.Ramasamy, D.Kaye, L.Pereira, G.Cline, J.Yallof, S.Zielinski, A.Gutierrez, [M.Nece])
06:50.07 2.8% 00:02.72 06:50.07     00:06:38.79 00:00:11.28
5th 5 Fordham Prep
(N.Manzi, R.Lynch-Samant, B.Heubel, P.Iori, C.Laskay, M.Garcia, A.Cooke, J.Gonzalez, [P.Treacy])
07:16.13 9.4% 00:26.06 07:16.13     00:06:38.79 00:00:37.34
Race 21: Womens Varsity 4x Final @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 Conestoga
(A.Graf, C.Gosnear, E.Ryle, M.Hudson)
08:17.31     08:17.31     00:08:17.31  
2nd 2 River Rowing A
(E.Ginsberg, A.Rudolph-Shabinsky, P.Vignone, S.Pritzker)
08:30.50 2.7% 00:13.19 08:30.50     00:08:17.31 00:00:13.19
3rd 6 Navesink A
(M.Tobin, E.Miller, E.Unsinn, B.Portmann)
08:51.36 6.8% 00:20.86 08:51.36     00:08:17.31 00:00:34.05
4th 5 River Rowing B
(J.Nelson, C.Gray, K.Wiebicke, M.Boyle)
09:18.58 12.3% 00:27.22 09:18.58     00:08:17.31 00:01:01.27
5th 3 Navesink B
(E.Rempel, J.Osgoodby, v.pierce, K.Wawrzynski)
09:47.72 18.2% 00:29.14 09:47.72     00:08:17.31 00:01:30.41
1 Academy of Notre Dame
(K.Mannion, M.Biancaniello, M.Bethel, M.Bonner)
Scratch              
Race 22: Mens Varsity 4x Final @ 01:48 PM
1st 4 Conestoga
(N.Carlson, N.Leibowitz, J.Novak, S.Pepin)
06:32.89     06:32.89     00:06:32.89  
2nd 2 Navesink
(E.Bovino, T.Gaffey, T.Johnston, A.Treubert)
06:44.18 2.9% 00:11.29 06:44.18     00:06:32.89 00:00:11.29
3rd 3 Shipley
(C.Taylor, D.Ramsey, H.Rusk, C.Shamlian)
06:53.98 5.4% 00:09.80 06:53.98     00:06:32.89 00:00:21.09
4th 5 Norwalk River
(K.Conover, D.Ely, W.Pacella, J.McDermott)
06:55.95 5.9% 00:01.97 06:55.95     00:06:32.89 00:00:23.06
5th 1 Germantown Academy
(E.Schoenberg, A.Straus, C.Seggev, S.Carr)
07:27.01 13.8% 00:31.06 07:27.01     00:06:32.89 00:00:54.12
6 St. Joseph HS NJ
(N.Battaglia, D.Krute, J.Selesky, C.Ambrico)
Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens Novice 2x Flight @ 01:54 PM
1st 4 Friends Select (E.Augustine, L.Miles) 09:08.72     09:08.72     00:09:08.72  
2nd 3 Shipley (T.Watson-Harris, K.McCauley) 10:08.97 11.0% 01:00.25 10:08.97     00:09:08.72 00:01:00.25
3rd 2 North Jersey (E.Jennings, S.Akellian) 10:14.28 11.9% 00:05.31 10:14.28     00:09:08.72 00:01:05.56
1 Conestoga (G.Dowson, L.Phelan) Did Not Finish              
5 River Rowing (m.bose, F.Fradianni) Scratch              
Race 24a: Mens Novice 2x Flight 1 @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 Shipley (D.Jordan, v.salamon) 08:37.99     08:37.99     00:08:37.99  
2nd 3 St. Joseph HS NJ (C.Rivera, E.Senkewicz) 08:52.53 2.8% 00:14.54 08:52.53     00:08:37.99 00:00:14.54
3rd 5 Haddon Twp (C.Marsh, M.Kressel) 09:43.30 12.6% 00:50.77 09:43.30     00:08:37.99 00:01:05.31
4th 2 Germantown Academy (O.Altimany, D.Wentz) 09:44.85 12.9% 00:01.55 09:44.85     00:08:37.99 00:01:06.86
Race 24b: Mens Novice 2x Flight 2 @ 02:06 PM
1st 4 Conestoga (J.Corr, J.Neubig) 07:58.03     07:58.03     00:07:58.03  
2nd 5 Friends Select (J.Mason, H.Horst-Martz) 08:59.67 12.9% 01:01.64 08:59.67     00:07:58.03 00:01:01.64
3rd 2 River Rowing (t.lattanzio, A.Fowler) 09:05.54 14.1% 00:05.87 09:05.54     00:07:58.03 00:01:07.51
3 Baltimore (R.Peacock, c.lee) Scratch              
Race 25a: Womens JV 1x Flight @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 Friends Select (H.Cramer) 09:39.23     09:39.23     00:09:39.23  
2nd 4 River Rowing (S.Carroll) 10:01.65 3.9% 00:22.42 10:01.65     00:09:39.23 00:00:22.42
3rd 5 North Jersey (B.Slavin) 10:07.20 4.8% 00:05.55 10:07.20     00:09:39.23 00:00:27.97
4th 6 Upper Merion HS (I.Moser) 10:22.95 7.5% 00:15.75 10:22.95     00:09:39.23 00:00:43.72
3 Haddon Twp (L.Kairys) Scratch              
Race 26a: Mens JV 1x Flight 1 @ 02:18 PM
1st 4 Norwalk River (R.Cunningham) 08:15.80     08:15.80     00:08:15.80  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp (J.Weber) 08:29.58 2.8% 00:13.78 08:29.58     00:08:15.80 00:00:13.78
3rd 2 Baltimore (T.Maher) 08:30.74 3.0% 00:01.16 08:30.74     00:08:15.80 00:00:14.94
4th 5 River Rowing (R.McNichol) 08:34.49 3.8% 00:03.75 08:34.49     00:08:15.80 00:00:18.69
5th 1 Whitemarsh (E.Baim) 09:04.95 9.9% 00:30.46 09:04.95     00:08:15.80 00:00:49.15
6th 6 Haddonfield (A.Mandviwalla) 10:42.44 29.6% 01:37.49 10:42.44     00:08:15.80 00:02:26.64
Race 26b: Mens JV 1x Flight 2 @ 02:24 PM
1st 4 Friends Select (A.Williams) 08:05.70     08:05.70     00:08:05.70  
2nd 6 Germantown Academy (N.Moeller) 08:52.29 9.6% 00:46.59 08:52.29     00:08:05.70 00:00:46.59
3rd 3 Nereid (B.Feldsott) 08:57.92 10.8% 00:05.63 08:57.92     00:08:05.70 00:00:52.22
4th 5 North Jersey (B.Saks) 09:42.28 19.9% 00:44.36 09:42.28     00:08:05.70 00:01:36.58
5th 2 Conestoga (S.Caplan) 10:33.00 30.3% 00:50.72 10:33.00     00:08:05.70 00:02:27.30
6th 1 Pine-Richland (B.Hopkins) 11:09.80 37.9% 00:36.80 11:09.80     00:08:05.70 00:03:04.10
Race 27a: Womens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1st 1 Pine-Richland A
(K.Rocher, D.Deley, C.Falcone, M.Scullion, [C.McGee])
08:05.87     08:05.87     00:08:05.87  
2nd 5 Shipley
(Z.Helmers, G.Acchione, A.Leavy, K.Moore, [A.Danoff])
08:09.35 0.7% 00:03.48 08:09.35     00:08:05.87 00:00:03.48
3rd 6 Germantown Academy
(K.Nunes, B.Owen, S.Caplan, S.Felgoise, [A.Savani])
08:41.73 7.4% 00:32.38 08:41.73     00:08:05.87 00:00:35.86
4th 4 Absegami A
(L.Sawyer, K.Sidibe, N.Markert, B.Peabody, [M.Murphy])
09:28.12 16.9% 00:46.39 09:28.12     00:08:05.87 00:01:22.25
Race 27b: Womens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1st 1 Haddonfield
(V.Fisher, M.D'Anella-Mercanti, E.Butler Basner, K.Donohue, [E.Tranfalia])
08:23.40     08:23.40     00:08:23.40  
2nd 2 Nutley
(F.Reynosa, A.Allison, G.Lentini, B.McGeown, [L.Modica])
08:45.33 4.4% 00:21.93 08:45.33     00:08:23.40 00:00:21.93
3rd 4 Upper Merion HS
(S.CASTANEDA, E.Wright, S.Rose, N.Itchon, [V.Wu])
09:10.89 9.4% 00:25.56 09:10.89     00:08:23.40 00:00:47.49
4th 5 Freedom Rowers
(A.Albrecht, L.Bradbury, M.LaBelle, M.Grande, [e.lambert])
10:02.01 19.6% 00:51.12 10:02.01     00:08:23.40 00:01:38.61
3 River Rowing
(E.Ginsberg, A.Rudolph-Shabinsky, P.Vignone, C.Gackowski, [B.Henry])
Scratch              
Race 27c: Womens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Mountain Lakes B
(I.Baldinger, r.oram, K.Abbott, E.Abbott, [R.Kostak])
08:41.50     08:41.50     00:08:41.50  
2nd 5 RNY - Queens B
(H.Paliya, N.Acosta, A.Siminiouk, N.Doyle, [M.Cardoso])
09:05.74 4.6% 00:24.24 09:05.74     00:08:41.50 00:00:24.24
3rd 3 Pine-Richland B
(V.Patrignani, C.Oberst, A.Altman, T.Boczar, [N.Ong])
09:14.88 6.4% 00:09.14 09:14.88     00:08:41.50 00:00:33.38
4th 4 Horace Mann
(J.Holo, C.Engelmann, E.Kramer, L.Cross, [S.Maltby])
09:34.87 10.2% 00:19.99 09:34.87     00:08:41.50 00:00:53.37
5th 1 Doane
(G.Gorman, M.Brown, L.Bentley, C.Baldwin, [I.Cianfarra])
10:02.88 15.6% 00:28.01 10:02.88     00:08:41.50 00:01:21.38
Race 27d: Womens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 02:48 PM
1st 3 Mountain Lakes A
(J.Trevisan, T.Wadsworth, R.Felsen-Parsons, E.Wolkenstein, [O.Reiter])
08:41.64     08:41.64     00:08:41.64  
2nd 5 RNY - Queens A
(C.Rosario, S.Farrell, E.Parsons, B.Davila, [A.Ramdeholl])
08:49.59 1.5% 00:07.95 08:49.59     00:08:41.64 00:00:07.95
3rd 2 Harriton
(R.Meyers, L.Castelbaum, S.Amadio, J.Glazer, [L.Seward])
09:01.08 3.7% 00:11.49 09:01.08     00:08:41.64 00:00:19.44
4th 1 Newport RC
(M.Maier, L.Holden, M.Beane, K.Barry, [G.Argo])
09:31.80 9.6% 00:30.72 09:31.80     00:08:41.64 00:00:50.16
5th 4 Ranney
(C.Cranley, O.Smith, M.Burlington, M.Singh, [F.Lionetti])
09:53.84 13.8% 00:22.04 09:53.84     00:08:41.64 00:01:12.20
Race 28a: Mens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:54 PM
1st 6 Harriton
(C.Akerblom, T.Fogt, J.Fagan, T.Nichols, [N.Smith])
07:33.61     07:33.61     00:07:33.61  
2nd 5 Nutley
(B.Valentin, O.Benitez, G.Caputo, E.Saquing, [j.stamateris])
07:55.86 4.9% 00:22.25 07:55.86     00:07:33.61 00:00:22.25
3rd 2 Unionville
(S.Tenlen, W.Sellers, E.Klabunde, T.Thorley, [O.Robb])
08:01.32 6.1% 00:05.46 08:01.32     00:07:33.61 00:00:27.71
4th 3 Newport RC
(J.Goorland, N.CASTORIA, B.Suchta, M.Fulton, [M.Beane])
08:04.36 6.8% 00:03.04 08:04.36     00:07:33.61 00:00:30.75
5th 4 Pine-Richland A
(M.Coholich, S.Fowkes, M.Khalifa, E.Geissler, [J.Clive])
08:51.60 17.2% 00:47.24 08:51.60     00:07:33.61 00:01:17.99
Race 28b: Mens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:00 PM
1st 2 RFH Rowing
(M.Longo, K.Lenahan, I.Vernon, P.Criscitiello, [M.Hughes])
08:00.37     08:00.37     00:08:00.37  
2nd 6 Horace Mann
(R.Soodak, A.van den Brink, A.Fabry, Y.Fei, [C.Darabundit])
08:03.71 0.7% 00:03.34 08:03.71     00:08:00.37 00:00:03.34
3rd 5 Upper Merion HS A
(A.Chui, J.Giannini, P.Hillmann, S.Fleming, [J.Kuria])
08:20.59 4.2% 00:16.88 08:20.59     00:08:00.37 00:00:20.22
4th 1 Freedom Rowers
(V.Kirchhoff, C.Lentz, M.Cumbo, A.Andrew, [S.Newmier])
08:21.21 4.3% 00:00.62 08:21.21     00:08:00.37 00:00:20.84
5th 3 Mountain Lakes
(P.Ippolito, J.Bedard, J.Davis, G.Gemici, [O.Reiter])
08:35.16 7.2% 00:13.95 08:35.16     00:08:00.37 00:00:34.79
6th 4 Doane A
(C.Flamm, J.Cho, H.Flamm, C.Hall, [S.Marchesani])
09:08.52 14.2% 00:33.36 09:08.52     00:08:00.37 00:01:08.15
Race 28c: Mens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:06 PM
1st 4 Egg Harbor
(A.Hassan, j.nguyen, J.Ngo, G.Gbidi, [E.Allis])
08:02.94     08:02.94     00:08:02.94  
2nd 1 South Jersey Rowing Club A
(L.Young, T.Boisvert, M.Tepper, S.Michel, [S.kim])
08:06.05 0.6% 00:03.11 08:06.05     00:08:02.94 00:00:03.11
3rd 3 Lower Merion
(J.Scott, J.Thompson, G.Monos, A.Granieri, [S.Wilson-Leslie])
08:13.46 2.2% 00:07.41 08:13.46     00:08:02.94 00:00:10.52
4th 6 Collingswood
(M.Kistner, S.Maher, g.maylath, R.Egan, [S.Palmer])
08:18.46 3.2% 00:05.00 08:18.46     00:08:02.94 00:00:15.52
5th 5 Shipley
(s.brandt, D.Grubman, H.Callahan, A.Eroglu, [M.Keiser])
08:47.56 9.2% 00:29.10 08:47.56     00:08:02.94 00:00:44.62
Race 28d: Mens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 03:12 PM
1st 4 Norwalk River
(C.Martensson, K.Andersen, J.Kaelin, S.Klink, [V.Ramesh])
07:33.05     07:33.05     00:07:33.05  
2nd 3 Haddonfield A
(A.DeLuca, C.Howe-Smith, A.Mandviwalla, J.Frankenthaler, [A.Sparrow])
08:43.47 15.5% 01:10.42 08:43.47     00:07:33.05 00:01:10.42
3rd 1 Pine-Richland B
(B.Cromer, B.Cromer, C.Schwartz, L.Dresmich, [C.Cromer])
09:19.30 23.5% 00:35.83 09:19.30     00:07:33.05 00:01:46.25
4th 2 Ranney
(C.Rivera, P.Park, J.Williams, W.Held, [S.Falletta])
09:22.45 24.1% 00:03.15 09:22.45     00:07:33.05 00:01:49.40
6 Upper Merion HS B
(D.Jacobs, C.Buce, C.Carosella, A.Ewing, [L.O'Malley])
Scratch              
Race 29a: Womens JV 2x Flight 1 @ 03:18 PM
1st 2 Whitemarsh (E.Holt, J.Yorko) 08:28.11     08:28.11     00:08:28.11  
2nd 4 Conestoga (A.Connell, A.Zibinski) 09:04.21 7.1% 00:36.10 09:04.21     00:08:28.11 00:00:36.10
3rd 1 River Rowing B (Z.Friedberg, H.Perry-Zeik) 09:10.65 8.4% 00:06.44 09:10.65     00:08:28.11 00:00:42.54
4th 5 Germantown Academy (i.lillis, G.Feirson) 09:34.18 13.0% 00:23.53 09:34.18     00:08:28.11 00:01:06.07
3 North Jersey (B.Slavin, S.Akellian) Scratch              
Race 29b: Womens JV 2x Flight 2 @ 03:24 PM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill (L.Burckhardt, K.Kochenour) 08:59.52     08:59.52     00:08:59.52  
2nd 5 Nereid (J.Randall, A.Mackler) 09:09.02 1.8% 00:09.50 09:09.02     00:08:59.52 00:00:09.50
3rd 2 Baldwin (N.Schork, S.Douglas) 09:10.49 2.0% 00:01.47 09:10.49     00:08:59.52 00:00:10.97
4th 4 River Rowing A (A.Injeian, V.Czarnik) 09:26.38 5.0% 00:15.89 09:26.38     00:08:59.52 00:00:26.86
Race 30a: Mens JV 2x Flight 1 @ 03:30 PM
1st 2 Germantown Academy (Z.Burkhart, H.Pruitt) 07:39.25     07:39.25     00:07:39.25  
2nd 5 St. Joseph HS NJ (J.Gallagher, C.Ambrico) 08:38.74 13.0% 00:59.49 08:38.74     00:07:39.25 00:00:59.49
3rd 4 North Jersey (E.Walker, B.Saks) 09:00.65 17.7% 00:21.91 09:00.65     00:07:39.25 00:01:21.40
3 Norwalk River (R.Cunningham, K.Andersen) Scratch              
Race 30b: Mens JV 2x Flight 2 @ 03:36 PM
1st 2 River Rowing (K.Woolley, R.SULLIVAN) 08:21.83     08:21.83     00:08:21.83  
2nd 5 Baltimore (E.Williams, B.Stinson) 08:43.70 4.4% 00:21.87 08:43.70     00:08:21.83 00:00:21.87
3rd 3 Friends Select (D.BURDEN, J.Zhang) 09:40.45 15.7% 00:56.75 09:40.45     00:08:21.83 00:01:18.62
4 Conestoga (C.Ferris, S.Devlin) Scratch              
Race 31a: Womens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:42 PM
1st 1 St. Andrew School
(S.Torrance, E.Grabis, C.Fry, M.Spencer, A.King, C.Hines, A.Cutler, G.Egan, [Z.Scurletis])
07:51.04     07:51.04     00:07:51.04  
2nd 6 Newport RC A
(E.Moretti, P.Murdock, K.Hewton, E.Schuessler, N.Scalessa, G.Miller, G.Buoni, A.KERRIGAN, [G.Argo])
08:09.44 3.9% 00:18.40 08:09.44     00:07:51.04 00:00:18.40
3rd 2 Nutley
(D.De Toma, L.HUSSEY, O.Palmieri, M.Sussko, S.Luongo, V.Pinheiro, E.McGrath, K.Constantino, [D.Pezzicola])
08:38.20 10.0% 00:28.76 08:38.20     00:07:51.04 00:00:47.16
4th 5 Lower Merion A
(M.Garber, E.DeSouza, A.Frusone, J.Grimm, R.Rosner, M.Ribeiro-Vecino, S.Wellner, A.Zhao, [S.Clark])
08:47.51 12.0% 00:09.31 08:47.51     00:07:51.04 00:00:56.47
5th 4 Horace Mann
(S.Ge, C.Hayes, K.Feinberg, S.Lautin, L.Lane, S.Derecktor, H.Weinstein, E.Xiong, [A.Kwak])
09:27.24 20.4% 00:39.73 09:27.24     00:07:51.04 00:01:36.20
Race 31b: Womens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:48 PM
1st 6 Radnor B
(N.Vitt, Z.Landry, m.stanley, l.bracaglia, K.Hamill, H.Chance, S.Talucci, K.Pattni, [S.Kallick])
05:59.40     05:59.40     00:05:59.40  
2nd 2 Archbishop Carroll
(C.Jones, S.Connor, K.RAWLINGS, P.Andreola, C.Shea, J.Rister, o.soda, N.Owuor, [M.Clay])
06:07.25 2.2% 00:07.85 06:07.25     00:05:59.40 00:00:07.85
3rd 4 RFH Rowing
(H.Hurst, M.Gierlatowicz, A.Walhauser, C.Eskwitt, C.Tardiff, S.Heard, K.Leftwich, S.Buchanan, [N.Buckley])
06:12.02 3.5% 00:04.77 06:12.02     00:05:59.40 00:00:12.62
4th 1 Pelham CRA A
(C.Sawyer, M.PROVENZANO, J.Rivera, M.Corwen, L.Roberts, z.marshall, J.Engel, A.Grammatica, [L.Millette])
06:14.06 4.1% 00:02.04 06:14.06     00:05:59.40 00:00:14.66
5th 5 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(s.kluckhuhn, B.Hannah, H.Decker, K.Thomas, P.Sunshine, P.DuFour, S.Bell, d.valcich, [N.Harrison])
06:23.01 6.6% 00:08.95 06:23.01     00:05:59.40 00:00:23.61
6th 3 RNY - Queens
(A.Daley, D.Jajoute, C.Rodriguez, R.Kopczynski, J.Moon, M.Plata, J.Wu, A.Roberto, [K.Hernandez])
07:00.94 17.1% 00:37.93 07:00.94     00:05:59.40 00:01:01.54
Race 31c: Womens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 03:54 PM
1st 2 Radnor A
(G.Logioia, M.Chapin, J.Larkin, S.Miccolis, o.chase, C.DiMarcantonio, C.Foley, Y.Gu, [C.Lorenz])
08:00.29     08:00.29     00:08:00.29  
2nd 1 RNY - Manhattan
(A.Cipolla, B.Benninger, B.Frias, Y.Alvarez, M.Gonzalez, D.Selby, E.Mata, D.Del Villar, [P.Destine])
08:22.66 4.7% 00:22.37 08:22.66     00:08:00.29 00:00:22.37
3rd 6 Upper Merion HS
(E.Ardamoy, K.Yatsko, R.Willgruber, J.Resendiz, k.campbell, S.Rose, M.Rodriguez, L.jordan, [L.Fabia])
08:35.84 7.4% 00:13.18 08:35.84     00:08:00.29 00:00:35.55
4th 3 Newport RC A
(E.Banker, M.Maier, E.Minner, A.Hamui, M.Minter, M.Banker, T.Crosby, L.Holden, [J.Crosby])
08:57.45 11.9% 00:21.61 08:57.45     00:08:00.29 00:00:57.16
5th 5 Pelham CRA B
(M.Asokumar, T.Alviar, E.Buccheri., F.Lippolis, M.Healy, A.Platte, S.Carter, L.Wolfe, [S.Pendrill])
09:05.64 13.6% 00:08.19 09:05.64     00:08:00.29 00:01:05.35
6th 4 Wilmington Youth
(J.Raphaelson, G.Marchese, G.Cavoto, B.Stoupa, J.Pando, D.Marlin-Andrews, B.Connell, L.Halakos, [H.Brennan])
09:12.44 15.0% 00:06.80 09:12.44     00:08:00.29 00:01:12.15
Race 32a: Mens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:00 PM
1st 4 Haddonfield
(C.George, M.Schmitt, B.Giangiulio, J.O'Brien, M.Levin, A.Graves, A.Walters, T.Reese, [O.Hart])
06:47.49     06:47.49     00:06:47.49  
2nd 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Gaffney, J.Waldin, D.Berk, M.Gaffney, E.LaLumia, A.Gilson, R.Haydinger, E.Williams, [A.Labetti])
07:11.21 5.8% 00:23.72 07:11.21     00:06:47.49 00:00:23.72
3rd 3 Newport RC
(C.Suter, D.Bromley, A.Chandler, M.DeFilippo, M.DiPlacido, L.Griffith, M.Judd, C.Lenkaitis, [K.Bosse])
07:30.80 10.6% 00:19.59 07:30.80     00:06:47.49 00:00:43.31
4th 6 Unionville
(J.Lehmann, D.Kannenberg, C.Shearer, C.Kelley, K.McDevitt, Z.Micklin, T.Worth, L.Andersen, [L.Hawkins])
08:27.53 24.6% 00:56.73 08:27.53     00:06:47.49 00:01:40.04
5th 2 Horace Mann
(E.Klaris, O.Elrifi, J.Tang, P.Broadwater, J.Vladutiu, E.Parisier, S.Boglitz, A.Culbert, [N.Ajarar])
08:32.29 25.7% 00:04.76 08:32.29     00:06:47.49 00:01:44.80
5 Fordham Prep
(M.Viola, J.Williams, r.grogan, D.Ojeda, J.ROBUSTELLI, J.Murnane, M.Barquet, R.Petti, [A.Condor])
Scratch              
Race 32b: Mens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 04:06 PM
1st 5 Absegami
(D.MARSHALL, P.Espiritu, T.Butts, C.Piettro, R.Awad, J.Wagner, S.Spagnoli, d.delgado, [R.Kershenblatt])
06:53.70     06:53.70     00:06:53.70  
2nd 4 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(C.Heckert, D.Bennett, R.Martin, J.Cowan, A.Davis, C.O'Neill, C.Salinger, M.Fohs, [R.Berry])
06:56.34 0.6% 00:02.64 06:56.34     00:06:53.70 00:00:02.64
3rd 6 Capital
(W.Warren, W.Delano, J.Weisl, D.Tharakan, K.Loots, Q.Datcher, T.Bilski, F.Meier, [S.MacKenzie])
07:11.85 4.4% 00:15.51 07:11.85     00:06:53.70 00:00:18.15
4th 1 Pelham CRA A
(M.Rubbo, B.Goodman, C.Martin, N.Quinn, M.Wideen, O.Swanson, N.Filosa, W.Manson, [c.Aronin])
07:12.77 4.6% 00:00.92 07:12.77     00:06:53.70 00:00:19.07
5th 2 Archbishop Carroll
(P.Pearson, R.Vu, H.Alameno, L.Carlin, Z.Ziernicki, E.Jacot, W.Loftus, s.kelly, [c.zelner])
07:16.86 5.6% 00:04.09 07:16.86     00:06:53.70 00:00:23.16
6th 3 Nutley
(J.Fett, D.Intindola, T.O'Mara, B.O'Brien, D.NICHIRCO, E.Idio, M.Sciscione, S.Abreu, [J.Dorr])
07:21.47 6.7% 00:04.61 07:21.47     00:06:53.70 00:00:27.77
Race 32c: Mens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 04:12 PM
1st 1 St. Augustine
(R.D'Amico, J.Power, M.Lamcken, A.Bloh, s.champoux, N.Aldrich, R.Fucetola, D.Drew, [H.Reed])
05:50.00     05:50.00     00:05:50.00  
2nd 2 Egg Harbor
(K.Tran, E.Polanco, F.Purnell, D.VanOllefen, J.Martin, N.Starr, G.Pennock, C.Peskoff, [N.Allis])
06:31.39 11.8% 00:41.39 06:31.39     00:05:50.00 00:00:41.39
3rd 5 RFH Rowing A
(J.Hallisey, C.Keale, T.Reilly, S.Spernal, J.Padovano, M.Slutz, A.Perkins, M.Bavuso, [B.Bruno])
07:18.26 25.2% 00:46.87 07:18.26     00:05:50.00 00:01:28.26
4th 3 Pelham CRA B
(A.Rodriguez, S.Cardwell, E.McGaley, A.Marshall, M.Haas, A.GOLDMAN, a.distler, A.Selius, [c.Aronin])
09:19.45 59.8% 02:01.19 09:19.45     00:05:50.00 00:03:29.45
4 St. Andrew School
(A.Zaiser, C.Sutherland, B.Baker, J.Sohm, H.Tennis, N.Koski-Vacirca, b.george, D.DeVeau, [M.Brown])
Did Not Finish              
Race 33a: Womens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 04:18 PM
1st 4 Conestoga
(M.Beirne, C.Robins, E.Hompe, A.Sarkisian)
04:40.00     04:40.00     00:04:40.00  
2nd 3 Pelham CRA
(A.Lee, S.Pendrill, J.Bausano, v.huchro)
04:53.64 4.9% 00:13.64 04:53.64     00:04:40.00 00:00:13.64
3rd 1 River Rowing B
(E.Kitman, H.Perry-Zeik, Z.Friedberg, J.Wecht)
05:00.10 7.2% 00:06.46 05:00.10     00:04:40.00 00:00:20.10
4th 6 RNY - Queens
(K.Nevarez, K.Rendon, G.Garcia, M.Dannang)
05:16.66 13.1% 00:16.56 05:16.66     00:04:40.00 00:00:36.66
5th 5 Navesink A
(S.Obusek, C.Meissner, S.Harmer, B.Mason)
05:24.54 15.9% 00:07.88 05:24.54     00:04:40.00 00:00:44.54
6th 2 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(A.Schwartz, M.Bell, A.Sharma, C.Plotkin)
05:54.97 26.8% 00:30.43 05:54.97     00:04:40.00 00:01:14.97
Race 33b: Womens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 04:24 PM
1st 4 River Rowing A
(L.Tasker, C.McGrath, S.YANITELLI, C.Gray)
08:06.61     08:06.61     00:08:06.61  
2nd 2 Friends Select
(M.zarate-ramirez, S.Kozin, H.Achiepo, A.Braun)
08:08.56 0.4% 00:01.95 08:08.56     00:08:06.61 00:00:01.95
3rd 0 Holy Spirit
(B.Coble, N.Sullivan, O.Torres, J.Riordan)
08:24.77 3.7% 00:16.21 08:24.77     00:08:06.61 00:00:18.16
4th 6 Springside Chestnut Hill A
(H.Hambrose, C.Love-Mitchell, E.Zuckerman, C.McElwee)
08:35.58 6.0% 00:10.81 08:35.58     00:08:06.61 00:00:28.97
5th 1 Haddon Twp
(S.Filosa, B.Colwell, R.Brown, R.Glavan)
08:38.25 6.5% 00:02.67 08:38.25     00:08:06.61 00:00:31.64
6th 3 Navesink B
(G.Wardell, m.goddard, K.Lemoine, T.Algayer)
08:41.77 7.2% 00:03.52 08:41.77     00:08:06.61 00:00:35.16
7th 5 Whitemarsh
(L.Guenther, J.Linn, B.Friedman, H.Baugh)
08:51.40 9.2% 00:09.63 08:51.40     00:08:06.61 00:00:44.79
Race 34a: Mens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 04:30 PM
1st 6 Conestoga B
(M.Malarkey, R.Hollinger, M.Kling, H.Zisling)
06:55.37     06:55.37     00:06:55.37  
2nd 2 River Rowing B
(A.Tantawi, N.Moynagh, K.Woolley, D.Markowitz)
07:20.33 6.0% 00:24.96 07:20.33     00:06:55.37 00:00:24.96
3rd 5 St. Joseph HS NJ
(D.Krute, N.Leal, C.Ambrico, N.Battaglia)
07:25.52 7.3% 00:05.19 07:25.52     00:06:55.37 00:00:30.15
4th 3 Pelham CRA
(A.Selius, O.Swanson, D.Owen, M.Pazelsky)
07:38.24 10.3% 00:12.72 07:38.24     00:06:55.37 00:00:42.87
5th 1 RFH Rowing
(B.Edwards, S.Camarata, D.Shebell, B.Cooper)
07:45.92 12.2% 00:07.68 07:45.92     00:06:55.37 00:00:50.55
6th 4 Norwalk River
(v.Ayala, D.Crameri, M.Rauccio, R.Solecki)
07:59.41 15.4% 00:13.49 07:59.41     00:06:55.37 00:01:04.04
Race 34b: Mens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 04:36 PM
1st 2 Navesink
(M.Kelly, N.Hughes, L.Golan, J.Gallagher)
07:25.47     07:25.47     00:07:25.47  
2nd 1 River Rowing A
(L.Michaels, C.Francabandera, T.Carroll, R.SULLIVAN)
07:38.27 2.9% 00:12.80 07:38.27     00:07:25.47 00:00:12.80
3rd 4 Nereid
(S.Eglow, R.Tavoso, K.Jensen, J.Chu)
07:44.33 4.2% 00:06.06 07:44.33     00:07:25.47 00:00:18.86
4th 5 Pine-Richland
(A.Engel, B.Loskoch, A.Buss, B.Harris)
09:55.25 33.6% 02:10.92 09:55.25     00:07:25.47 00:02:29.78
3 Conestoga A
(A.Coney, C.Monster, A.Backstrom, M.Monster)
Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Apr-27 05:32 PM