2014 Cooper Cup
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 2a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) 07:59.36     07:59.36     00:07:59.36  
2nd 3 River Rowing A  (D. Kelly) 08:05.58 1.3% 00:06.22 08:05.58     00:07:59.36 00:00:06.22
3rd 5 Pine-Richland  (J. Wieder) 08:19.19 4.1% 00:13.61 08:19.19     00:07:59.36 00:00:19.83
4th 2 Germantown Academy  (J. Taggart) 09:31.72 19.3% 01:12.53 09:31.72     00:07:59.36 00:01:32.36
Race 2b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 @ 08:06 AM
1st 2 Norwalk River  (J. Koenigsberg) 07:26.71     07:26.71     00:07:26.71  
2nd 4 River Rowing B  (R. McNichol) 07:29.69 0.7% 00:02.98 07:29.69     00:07:26.71 00:00:02.98
3rd 5 Baltimore  (G. Warnock) 07:31.41 1.1% 00:01.72 07:31.41     00:07:26.71 00:00:04.70
4th 3 Capital  (B. Koike-Leinen) 07:51.53 5.6% 00:20.12 07:51.53     00:07:26.71 00:00:24.82
Race 5a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:12 AM
1st 6 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (A. Whitaker) 08:42.09     08:42.09     00:08:42.09  
2nd 5 Lower Merion  (E. Rand) 08:46.72 0.9% 00:04.63 08:46.72     00:08:42.09 00:00:04.63
3rd 2 Capital  (A. Fenzel) 08:58.53 3.1% 00:11.81 08:58.53     00:08:42.09 00:00:16.44
4th 3 RNY - Queens  (K. Nevarez) 09:02.82 4.0% 00:04.29 09:02.82     00:08:42.09 00:00:20.73
5th 4 Baltimore B  (T. Welsh) 09:09.88 5.3% 00:07.06 09:09.88     00:08:42.09 00:00:27.79
6th 1 Harriton  (M. Grossman) 10:02.08 15.3% 00:52.20 10:02.08     00:08:42.09 00:01:19.99
Race 5b: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:18 AM
1st 2 Baldwin  (L. Noteware) 08:25.90     08:25.90     00:08:25.90  
2nd 1 Newport RC  (K. Hewton) 08:36.76 2.1% 00:10.86 08:36.76     00:08:25.90 00:00:10.86
3rd 5 Baltimore A  (K. Fedor) 08:40.59 2.9% 00:03.83 08:40.59     00:08:25.90 00:00:14.69
4th 4 Ranney  (C. Kalinowski) 09:26.33 11.9% 00:45.74 09:26.33     00:08:25.90 00:01:00.43
3 Mountain Lakes  (E. Abbott) Scratch              
Race 6a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:24 AM
1st 1 Norwalk River  (L. Goodwin) 07:29.89     07:29.89     00:07:29.89  
2nd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club A  (J. Raab) 07:34.14 0.9% 00:04.25 07:34.14     00:07:29.89 00:00:04.25
3rd 5 Lower Merion  (J. McGowan) 07:38.51 1.9% 00:04.37 07:38.51     00:07:29.89 00:00:08.62
4th 4 RNY - Manhattan  (W. Shattan) 07:40.87 2.4% 00:02.36 07:40.87     00:07:29.89 00:00:10.98
5th 3 Harriton  (E. Rurange) 07:54.37 5.4% 00:13.50 07:54.37     00:07:29.89 00:00:24.48
Race 6b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 5 Egg Harbor  (G. Diggins) 07:24.72     07:24.72     00:07:24.72  
2nd 4 Haddonfield  (B. Giangiulio) 07:47.76 5.2% 00:23.04 07:47.76     00:07:24.72 00:00:23.04
3rd 3 Nutley  (R. Zajac) 08:08.10 9.8% 00:20.34 08:08.10     00:07:24.72 00:00:43.38
4th 2 Doane  (J. Peterson) 08:40.44 17.0% 00:32.34 08:40.44     00:07:24.72 00:01:15.72
Race 11a: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:36 AM
1st 1 Harriton A  (A. Balciunaite) 08:21.49     08:21.49     00:08:21.49  
2nd 6 Newport RC  (K. Slicer) 08:40.51 3.8% 00:19.02 08:40.51     00:08:21.49 00:00:19.02
3rd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (E. Burns) 08:47.69 5.2% 00:07.18 08:47.69     00:08:21.49 00:00:26.20
4th 2 RNY - Queens  (K. Arango) 08:49.10 5.5% 00:01.41 08:49.10     00:08:21.49 00:00:27.61
5th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing B  (K. Romano) 08:52.08 6.1% 00:02.98 08:52.08     00:08:21.49 00:00:30.59
6th 5 Unionville  (A. Wertz) 08:53.17 6.3% 00:01.09 08:53.17     00:08:21.49 00:00:31.68
Race 11b: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:42 AM
1st 6 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (E. Williams) 08:05.08     08:05.08     00:08:05.08  
2nd 2 Lower Merion  (K. Peng) 08:42.66 7.7% 00:37.58 08:42.66     00:08:05.08 00:00:37.58
3rd 1 Norwalk River  (L. Safko) 08:56.89 10.7% 00:14.23 08:56.89     00:08:05.08 00:00:51.81
4th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (N. Reynolds) 09:01.88 11.7% 00:04.99 09:01.88     00:08:05.08 00:00:56.80
5th 5 RFH Rowing  (E. Reynolds) 09:17.42 14.9% 00:15.54 09:17.42     00:08:05.08 00:01:12.34
6th 4 Collingswood  (N. Wilson) 10:08.96 25.5% 00:51.54 10:08.96     00:08:05.08 00:02:03.88
Race 11c: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 08:48 AM
1st 4 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 08:13.74     08:13.74     00:08:13.74  
2nd 2 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres) 08:15.11 0.3% 00:01.37 08:15.11     00:08:13.74 00:00:01.37
3rd 5 Haddonfield  (E. Stasi) 08:17.02 0.7% 00:01.91 08:17.02     00:08:13.74 00:00:03.28
4th 3 Nutley  (M. Fernandez) 08:47.26 6.8% 00:30.24 08:47.26     00:08:13.74 00:00:33.52
5th 1 Germantown Academy  (N. Tang) 08:58.89 9.1% 00:11.63 08:58.89     00:08:13.74 00:00:45.15
Race 12a: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:54 AM
1st 3 St. Peters Prep A  (C. Gelson) 07:15.64     07:15.64     00:07:15.64  
2nd 5 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 07:28.98 3.1% 00:13.34 07:28.98     00:07:15.64 00:00:13.34
3rd 4 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 07:35.48 4.6% 00:06.50 07:35.48     00:07:15.64 00:00:19.84
4th 2 Newport RC  (J. Goorland) 07:45.30 6.8% 00:09.82 07:45.30     00:07:15.64 00:00:29.66
5th 6 RFH Rowing  (M. Valko) 09:08.02 25.8% 01:22.72 09:08.02     00:07:15.64 00:01:52.38
Race 12b: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 South Jersey Rowing Club A  (G. Waxman) 07:07.34     07:07.34     00:07:07.34  
2nd 3 St. Peters Prep B  (A. Maxwell) 07:27.81 4.8% 00:20.47 07:27.81     00:07:07.34 00:00:20.47
3rd 1 Absegami  (K. Hershman) 07:28.27 4.9% 00:00.46 07:28.27     00:07:07.34 00:00:20.93
4th 2 RNY - Manhattan A  (R. Martinez) 08:19.61 16.9% 00:51.34 08:19.61     00:07:07.34 00:01:12.27
5th 4 Fordham Prep  (M. Viola) 09:11.51 29.1% 00:51.90 09:11.51     00:07:07.34 00:02:04.17
Race 12c: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:06 AM
1st 3 Norwalk River  (T. Stauffer) 06:57.33     06:57.33     00:06:57.33  
2nd 2 Unionville  (J. Sagrati) 07:07.01 2.3% 00:09.68 07:07.01     00:06:57.33 00:00:09.68
3rd 4 Harriton A  (M. Yaron) 07:12.64 3.7% 00:05.63 07:12.64     00:06:57.33 00:00:15.31
4th 6 Haddonfield  (P. Sperandio) 07:30.42 7.9% 00:17.78 07:30.42     00:06:57.33 00:00:33.09
5th 1 Doane  (C. Stevens) 08:26.45 21.4% 00:56.03 08:26.45     00:06:57.33 00:01:29.12
6th 5 RNY - Manhattan B  (T. Simko) 08:46.41 26.1% 00:19.96 08:46.41     00:06:57.33 00:01:49.08
Race 13a: Womens Varsity 2x Heat 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 1 Germantown Academy  (K. Horvat) 08:17.27     08:17.27     00:08:17.27  
2nd 4 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 08:24.39 1.4% 00:07.12 08:24.39     00:08:17.27 00:00:07.12
3rd 5 River Rowing B  (E. Ginsberg) 08:24.63 1.5% 00:00.24 08:24.63     00:08:17.27 00:00:07.36
4th 6 Conestoga B  (R. Simonetti) 08:32.05 3.0% 00:07.42 08:32.05     00:08:17.27 00:00:14.78
5th 2 Springside Chestnut Hill  (E. McClafferty) 08:55.35 7.7% 00:23.30 08:55.35     00:08:17.27 00:00:38.08
6th 3 Baldwin  (A. Lemmon) 09:30.25 14.7% 00:34.90 09:30.25     00:08:17.27 00:01:12.98
Race 13b: Womens Varsity 2x Heat 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 4 Conestoga A  (R. Devlin) 08:18.82     08:18.82     00:08:18.82  
2nd 1 South Jersey Rowing Club  (J. Soper) 08:27.31 1.7% 00:08.49 08:27.31     00:08:18.82 00:00:08.49
3rd 6 River Rowing A  (A. Rudolph-Shabinsky) 08:28.12 1.9% 00:00.81 08:28.12     00:08:18.82 00:00:09.30
4th 5 Norwalk River  (A. Ornato) 08:34.87 3.2% 00:06.75 08:34.87     00:08:18.82 00:00:16.05
2 Academy of Notre Dame  (K. Mannion) Scratch              
3 Haddon Twp  (M. Remetz) Scratch              
Race 14a: Mens Varsity 2x Heat 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 4 Friends Select  (E. Orts) 07:25.57     07:25.57     00:07:25.57  
2nd 2 Conestoga  (T. Simpson) 07:26.92 0.3% 00:01.35 07:26.92     00:07:25.57 00:00:01.35
3rd 5 Lower Merion  (G. Lane) 07:30.33 1.1% 00:03.41 07:30.33     00:07:25.57 00:00:04.76
4th 1 Shipley  (Z. Brida) 08:02.01 8.2% 00:31.68 08:02.01     00:07:25.57 00:00:36.44
Race 14b: Mens Varsity 2x Heat 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 4 Baltimore A  (S. Amberger) 07:27.11     07:27.11     00:07:27.11  
2nd 5 River Rowing  (E. Jaynes) 07:53.69 5.9% 00:26.58 07:53.69     00:07:27.11 00:00:26.58
3rd 1 Nereid B  (M. Auerbach) 08:07.23 9.0% 00:13.54 08:07.23     00:07:27.11 00:00:40.12
4th 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (C. D'Angelo) 08:52.09 19.0% 00:44.86 08:52.09     00:07:27.11 00:01:24.98
Race 14c: Mens Varsity 2x Heat 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 1 Norwalk River  (G. Bauerfeld) 07:17.25     07:17.25     00:07:17.25  
2nd 5 Nereid A  (J. Alvarino) 07:24.83 1.7% 00:07.58 07:24.83     00:07:17.25 00:00:07.58
3rd 2 Haddon Twp  (K. Schneider) 07:32.20 3.4% 00:07.37 07:32.20     00:07:17.25 00:00:14.95
4th 3 Baltimore B  (B. Steedman) 08:44.43 19.9% 01:12.23 08:44.43     00:07:17.25 00:01:27.18
4 St. Joseph HS NJ  (D. Krute) Scratch              
Race 17a: Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 2 RNY - Manhattan  (E. Knox) 07:24.65     07:24.65     00:07:24.65  
2nd 5 Absegami  (S. Greenwood) 07:26.21 0.4% 00:01.56 07:26.21     00:07:24.65 00:00:01.56
3rd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (O. Marcial) 07:50.82 5.9% 00:24.61 07:50.82     00:07:24.65 00:00:26.17
4th 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 07:57.41 7.4% 00:06.59 07:57.41     00:07:24.65 00:00:32.76
5th 3 Baltimore  (K. Sinosky) 08:05.79 9.3% 00:08.38 08:05.79     00:07:24.65 00:00:41.14
Race 17b: Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:48 AM
1st 5 Radnor  (N. Luker) 07:14.56     07:14.56     00:07:14.56  
2nd 3 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (A. Whitaker) 07:15.53 0.2% 00:00.97 07:15.53     00:07:14.56 00:00:00.97
3rd 1 St. Andrew School  (E. Wheeler) 07:19.85 1.2% 00:04.32 07:19.85     00:07:14.56 00:00:05.29
4th 4 Archbishop Carroll  (C. O'Sullivan) 07:43.36 6.6% 00:23.51 07:43.36     00:07:14.56 00:00:28.80
5th 2 RNY - Queens  (K. Arango) 08:22.51 15.6% 00:39.15 08:22.51     00:07:14.56 00:01:07.95
Race 18a: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:54 AM
1st 2 St. Augustine  (M. Mohnack) 06:23.29     06:23.29     00:06:23.29  
2nd 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Gross) 06:26.75 0.9% 00:03.46 06:26.75     00:06:23.29 00:00:03.46
3rd 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (j. groninger) 06:28.06 1.2% 00:01.31 06:28.06     00:06:23.29 00:00:04.77
4th 3 St. Peters Prep  (C. Kuczynski) 06:58.94 9.3% 00:30.88 06:58.94     00:06:23.29 00:00:35.65
5th 4 Fordham Prep B  (M. Viola) 07:21.10 15.1% 00:22.16 07:21.10     00:06:23.29 00:00:57.81
Race 18b: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 St. Andrew School  (T. Berkowitz) 06:21.17     06:21.17     00:06:21.17  
2nd 5 Archbishop Carroll  (P. McGuinn) 06:23.12 0.5% 00:01.95 06:23.12     00:06:21.17 00:00:01.95
3rd 4 Mountain Lakes  (A. Horst) 06:24.92 1.0% 00:01.80 06:24.92     00:06:21.17 00:00:03.75
4th 2 Fordham Prep A  (T. Lyver) 06:43.17 5.8% 00:18.25 06:43.17     00:06:21.17 00:00:22.00
Race 22a: Mens Varsity 4x Heat 1 @ 10:18 AM
1st 3 Shipley  (C. Taylor) 07:00.47     07:00.47     00:07:00.47  
2nd 4 Norwalk River  (K. Conover) 07:10.96 2.5% 00:10.49 07:10.96     00:07:00.47 00:00:10.49
3rd 2 Germantown Academy  (E. Schoenberg) 07:39.02 9.2% 00:28.06 07:39.02     00:07:00.47 00:00:38.55
Race 22b: Mens Varsity 4x Heat 2 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Conestoga  (N. Carlson) 06:42.39     06:42.39     00:06:42.39  
2nd 5 Navesink  (E. Bovino) 06:52.22 2.4% 00:09.83 06:52.22     00:06:42.39 00:00:09.83
3rd 2 St. Joseph HS NJ  (N. Battaglia) 07:52.66 17.5% 01:00.44 07:52.66     00:06:42.39 00:01:10.27
4th 4 Haddon Twp  (J. Egbert) 09:17.83 38.6% 01:25.17 09:17.83     00:06:42.39 00:02:35.44
Race 1: Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 5 Conestoga  (K. Groves) 08:27.47     08:27.47     00:08:27.47  
2nd 4 River Rowing A  (L. Tasker) 08:32.84 1.1% 00:05.37 08:32.84     00:08:27.47 00:00:05.37
3rd 1 Haddon Twp  (A. Sperlunto) 08:35.64 1.6% 00:02.80 08:35.64     00:08:27.47 00:00:08.17
4th 6 Holy Spirit  (K. Maguire) 08:57.18 5.9% 00:21.54 08:57.18     00:08:27.47 00:00:29.71
5th 2 River Rowing B  (E. Kitman) 09:03.29 7.1% 00:06.11 09:03.29     00:08:27.47 00:00:35.82
6th 3 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan) 09:38.09 13.9% 00:34.80 09:38.09     00:08:27.47 00:01:10.62
Race 2: Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Final @ 10:36 AM
1st 4 Norwalk River  (J. Koenigsberg) 07:21.62     07:21.62     00:07:21.62  
2nd 6 Baltimore  (G. Warnock) 07:24.90 0.7% 00:03.28 07:24.90     00:07:21.62 00:00:03.28
3rd 2 River Rowing B  (R. McNichol) 07:38.66 3.9% 00:13.76 07:38.66     00:07:21.62 00:00:17.04
4th 5 River Rowing A  (D. Kelly) 07:50.73 6.6% 00:12.07 07:50.73     00:07:21.62 00:00:29.11
5th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) 08:15.60 12.2% 00:24.87 08:15.60     00:07:21.62 00:00:53.98
6th 1 Pine-Richland  (J. Wieder) 08:30.74 15.7% 00:15.14 08:30.74     00:07:21.62 00:01:09.12
Race 3a: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 3 St. Andrew School  (C. Berl) 08:10.66     08:10.66     00:08:10.66  
2nd 2 Haddonfield B  (A. Griffith) 08:20.65 2.0% 00:09.99 08:20.65     00:08:10.66 00:00:09.99
3rd 1 Wilmington Youth A  (N. Gengler) 08:27.56 3.4% 00:06.91 08:27.56     00:08:10.66 00:00:16.90
4th 5 Norwalk River B  (K. Arredondo) 08:43.01 6.6% 00:15.45 08:43.01     00:08:10.66 00:00:32.35
5th 4 Newport RC  (T. Crosby) 09:46.62 19.6% 01:03.61 09:46.62     00:08:10.66 00:01:35.96
Race 3b: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 1 Pelham CRA  (A. Cestaro) 06:17.90     06:17.90     00:06:17.90  
2nd 2 Nutley  (A. Klecak) 06:33.01 4.0% 00:15.11 06:33.01     00:06:17.90 00:00:15.11
3rd 4 Radnor  (K. Dolan) 06:38.77 5.5% 00:05.76 06:38.77     00:06:17.90 00:00:20.87
4th 5 Philadelphia City Rowing A  (C. Nemati) 07:00.34 11.2% 00:21.57 07:00.34     00:06:17.90 00:00:42.44
5th 3 RNY - Queens  (W. Lam) 07:05.89 12.7% 00:05.55 07:05.89     00:06:17.90 00:00:47.99
Race 3c: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 10:54 AM
1st 1 South Jersey Rowing Club  (S. Burgess) 06:32.40     06:32.40     00:06:32.40  
2nd 4 Norwalk River A  (J. Cooper) 06:46.44 3.6% 00:14.04 06:46.44     00:06:32.40 00:00:14.04
3rd 5 Upper Merion HS  (S. Vo) 07:06.02 8.6% 00:19.58 07:06.02     00:06:32.40 00:00:33.62
4th 3 Wilmington Youth B  (L. Brancazio) 08:47.23 34.4% 01:41.21 08:47.23     00:06:32.40 00:02:14.83
Race 3d: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 11:00 AM
1st 2 Haddonfield A  (E. Kommedal) 03:55.10     03:55.10     00:03:55.10  
2nd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Bowman) 04:09.32 6.0% 00:14.22 04:09.32     00:03:55.10 00:00:14.22
3rd 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (s. kluckhuhn) 04:10.68 6.6% 00:01.36 04:10.68     00:03:55.10 00:00:15.58
4th 5 RNY - Manhattan  (N. Ceballos) 04:22.98 11.9% 00:12.30 04:22.98     00:03:55.10 00:00:27.88
5th 6 RFH Rowing  (M. Morse) 04:28.07 14.0% 00:05.09 04:28.07     00:03:55.10 00:00:32.97
6th 3 Archbishop Carroll  (G. Gordon) 05:10.07 31.9% 00:42.00 05:10.07     00:03:55.10 00:01:14.97
Race 4a: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing A  (B. Jones) 05:08.93     05:08.93     00:05:08.93  
2nd 6 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Wilson) 05:19.55 3.4% 00:10.62 05:19.55     00:05:08.93 00:00:10.62
3rd 5 Archbishop Carroll  (C. Evans) 05:32.57 7.7% 00:13.02 05:32.57     00:05:08.93 00:00:23.64
4th 3 RNY - Manhattan  (O. Chemtob) 05:38.97 9.7% 00:06.40 05:38.97     00:05:08.93 00:00:30.04
5th 4 Newport RC  (M. Judd) 06:24.43 24.4% 00:45.46 06:24.43     00:05:08.93 00:01:15.50
Race 4b: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 11:12 AM
1st 5 Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero) 03:59.80     03:59.80     00:03:59.80  
2nd 2 Wilmington Youth  (A. Paesano) 04:11.67 4.9% 00:11.87 04:11.67     00:03:59.80 00:00:11.87
3rd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing B  (J. Miller) 04:17.36 7.3% 00:05.69 04:17.36     00:03:59.80 00:00:17.56
4th 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (N. Strang) 04:20.11 8.5% 00:02.75 04:20.11     00:03:59.80 00:00:20.31
5th 6 Fordham Prep B  (E. Penha) 04:28.37 11.9% 00:08.26 04:28.37     00:03:59.80 00:00:28.57
6th 3 RFH Rowing  (R. Kearney) 04:39.50 16.6% 00:11.13 04:39.50     00:03:59.80 00:00:39.70
Race 4c: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 11:18 AM
1st 6 Mountain Lakes A  (B. Ruehle) 04:56.00     04:56.00     00:04:56.00  
2nd 0 Mountain Lakes B  (P. Marchesi) 05:06.00 3.4% 00:10.00 05:06.00     00:04:56.00 00:00:10.00
3rd 1 Pelham CRA  (D. sullivan) 05:07.04 3.7% 00:01.04 05:07.04     00:04:56.00 00:00:11.04
4th 3 Fordham Prep A  (M. Ptucha) 05:22.14 8.8% 00:15.10 05:22.14     00:04:56.00 00:00:26.14
Race 4d: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 11:18 AM
1st 5 Lower Merion  (A. Trainer) 03:30.00     03:30.00     00:03:30.00  
2nd 2 St. Andrew School  (B. Ayres) 03:36.99 3.3% 00:06.99 03:36.99     00:03:30.00 00:00:06.99
3rd 4 Nutley  (R. Bacik) 04:32.34 29.7% 00:55.35 04:32.34     00:03:30.00 00:01:02.34
Race 5: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 Baldwin  (L. Noteware) 08:19.80     08:19.80     00:08:19.80  
2nd 6 Baltimore A  (K. Fedor) 08:29.03 1.8% 00:09.23 08:29.03     00:08:19.80 00:00:09.23
3rd 2 Newport RC  (K. Hewton) 08:33.33 2.7% 00:04.30 08:33.33     00:08:19.80 00:00:13.53
4th 5 Lower Merion  (E. Rand) 08:37.44 3.5% 00:04.11 08:37.44     00:08:19.80 00:00:17.64
5th 3 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (A. Whitaker) 08:52.71 6.6% 00:15.27 08:52.71     00:08:19.80 00:00:32.91
6th 1 Capital  (A. Fenzel) 09:04.28 8.9% 00:11.57 09:04.28     00:08:19.80 00:00:44.48
Race 6: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 4 Egg Harbor  (G. Diggins) 07:10.49     07:10.49     00:07:10.49  
2nd 3 Norwalk River  (L. Goodwin) 07:12.91 0.6% 00:02.42 07:12.91     00:07:10.49 00:00:02.42
3rd 5 South Jersey Rowing Club A  (J. Raab) 07:28.98 4.3% 00:16.07 07:28.98     00:07:10.49 00:00:18.49
4th 2 Haddonfield  (B. Giangiulio) 07:31.96 5.0% 00:02.98 07:31.96     00:07:10.49 00:00:21.47
5th 6 Nutley  (R. Zajac) 07:41.22 7.1% 00:09.26 07:41.22     00:07:10.49 00:00:30.73
6th 1 Lower Merion  (J. McGowan) 07:47.16 8.5% 00:05.94 07:47.16     00:07:10.49 00:00:36.67
Race 7: Womens Varsity 1x Final @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Swan Creek RC  (M. King) 08:59.90     08:59.90     00:08:59.90  
2nd 2 Rutherford  (G. Seehaus) 09:11.30 2.1% 00:11.40 09:11.30     00:08:59.90 00:00:11.40
Race 8: Mens Varsity 1x Final @ 11:42 AM
1st 1 Newport RC  (M. glaude) 08:28.90     08:28.90     00:08:28.90  
2nd 6 Baltimore  (J. Prately) 08:54.19 5.0% 00:25.29 08:54.19     00:08:28.90 00:00:25.29
3rd 3 Conestoga  (A. Backstrom) 09:45.81 15.1% 00:51.62 09:45.81     00:08:28.90 00:01:16.91
2 Orange County B  (N. Arner) Scratch              
5 Orange County A  (m. Scholl) Scratch              
Race 9a: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 3 Norwalk River  (L. Camp) 08:29.84     08:29.84     00:08:29.84  
2nd 1 Lower Merion  (M. Beckman) 08:52.66 4.5% 00:22.82 08:52.66     00:08:29.84 00:00:22.82
3rd 5 South Jersey Rowing Club B  (A. Zhao) 08:54.38 4.8% 00:01.72 08:54.38     00:08:29.84 00:00:24.54
4th 4 Harriton  (F. Maruca) 09:01.57 6.2% 00:07.19 09:01.57     00:08:29.84 00:00:31.73
5th 2 Wilmington Youth  (T. Beardell) 09:02.59 6.4% 00:01.02 09:02.59     00:08:29.84 00:00:32.75
6th 6 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (S. McKenney) 09:28.80 11.6% 00:26.21 09:28.80     00:08:29.84 00:00:58.96
Race 9b: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:54 AM
1st 4 Mountain Lakes  (K. Abbott) 07:27.00     07:27.00     00:07:27.00  
2nd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (P. Ash) 07:44.48 3.9% 00:17.48 07:44.48     00:07:27.00 00:00:17.48
3rd 3 South Jersey Rowing Club A  (S. Burgess) 07:48.83 4.9% 00:04.35 07:48.83     00:07:27.00 00:00:21.83
4th 1 Nutley  (R. Urbanovich) 08:00.63 7.5% 00:11.80 08:00.63     00:07:27.00 00:00:33.63
5th 5 Freedom Rowers  (I. Morrison) 08:21.17 12.1% 00:20.54 08:21.17     00:07:27.00 00:00:54.17
Race 9c: Womens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:00 PM
1st 4 Capital  (S. Wong) 06:49.80     06:49.80     00:06:49.80  
2nd 5 RNY - Queens  (O. taylor) 07:08.58 4.6% 00:18.78 07:08.58     00:06:49.80 00:00:18.78
3rd 2 Unionville  (K. Drohan) 07:12.80 5.6% 00:04.22 07:12.80     00:06:49.80 00:00:23.00
4th 1 Pelham CRA  (A. Upton) 07:24.26 8.4% 00:11.46 07:24.26     00:06:49.80 00:00:34.46
5th 3 Newport RC  (G. Hamilton) 07:57.71 16.6% 00:33.45 07:57.71     00:06:49.80 00:01:07.91
Race 10a: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:06 PM
1st 5 Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero) 07:53.85     07:53.85     00:07:53.85  
2nd 3 Norwalk River B  (H. Hobson) 08:24.53 6.5% 00:30.68 08:24.53     00:07:53.85 00:00:30.68
3rd 2 Harriton  (C. Hoehn) 08:27.66 7.1% 00:03.13 08:27.66     00:07:53.85 00:00:33.81
4th 4 Newport RC  (M. Judd) 08:44.65 10.7% 00:16.99 08:44.65     00:07:53.85 00:00:50.80
5th 1 St. Peters Prep A  (W. Curtis) 08:45.06 10.8% 00:00.41 08:45.06     00:07:53.85 00:00:51.21
6 Fordham Prep A  (J. Moore) Scratch              
Race 10b: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:12 PM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Goettle) 07:59.65     07:59.65     00:07:59.65  
2nd 1 Freedom Rowers  (V. Wiseley) 08:23.46 5.0% 00:23.81 08:23.46     00:07:59.65 00:00:23.81
3rd 3 Ranney A  (G. Barthelmes) 08:29.08 6.1% 00:05.62 08:29.08     00:07:59.65 00:00:29.43
4th 4 Upper Merion HS  (B. Pearson) 08:35.59 7.5% 00:06.51 08:35.59     00:07:59.65 00:00:35.94
5th 5 Lower Merion  (C. Rudnick) 09:22.50 17.3% 00:46.91 09:22.50     00:07:59.65 00:01:22.85
6th 6 Doane A  (B. Stiles) 10:16.89 28.6% 00:54.39 10:16.89     00:07:59.65 00:02:17.24
Race 10c: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:18 PM
1st 2 Pine-Richland  (E. Egyed) 08:39.87     08:39.87     00:08:39.87  
2nd 1 Fordham Prep B  (S. Haggerty) 08:53.25 2.6% 00:13.38 08:53.25     00:08:39.87 00:00:13.38
3rd 5 Ranney B  (K. Maher) 09:48.98 13.3% 00:55.73 09:48.98     00:08:39.87 00:01:09.11
4th 4 Pelham CRA  (N. Brown) 10:05.39 16.5% 00:16.41 10:05.39     00:08:39.87 00:01:25.52
Race 10d: Mens Novice 4+ Flight 4 @ 12:24 PM
1st 1 Mountain Lakes  (B. Ruehle) 06:40.00     06:40.00     00:06:40.00  
2nd 2 Norwalk River A  (v. Ayala) 06:41.60 0.4% 00:01.60 06:41.60     00:06:40.00 00:00:01.60
3rd 5 South Jersey Rowing Club  (C. Sergi) 06:51.28 2.8% 00:09.68 06:51.28     00:06:40.00 00:00:11.28
4th 3 Egg Harbor  (C. Ireland) 06:52.74 3.2% 00:01.46 06:52.74     00:06:40.00 00:00:12.74
5th 4 Nutley  (R. Bacik) 07:15.51 8.9% 00:22.77 07:15.51     00:06:40.00 00:00:35.51
Race 11: Womens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 2 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 07:57.20     07:57.20     00:07:57.20  
2nd 4 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (E. Williams) 08:00.15 0.6% 00:02.95 08:00.15     00:07:57.20 00:00:02.95
3rd 3 Harriton A  (A. Balciunaite) 08:01.27 0.9% 00:01.12 08:01.27     00:07:57.20 00:00:04.07
4th 5 Mountain Lakes  (M. Endres) 08:08.39 2.3% 00:07.12 08:08.39     00:07:57.20 00:00:11.19
5th 1 Lower Merion  (K. Peng) 08:45.56 10.1% 00:37.17 08:45.56     00:07:57.20 00:00:48.36
6th 6 Newport RC  (K. Slicer) 09:07.07 14.6% 00:21.51 09:07.07     00:07:57.20 00:01:09.87
Race 12: Mens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:36 PM
1st 5 Norwalk River  (T. Stauffer) 06:46.57     06:46.57     00:06:46.57  
2nd 4 South Jersey Rowing Club A  (G. Waxman) 06:58.27 2.9% 00:11.70 06:58.27     00:06:46.57 00:00:11.70
3rd 6 Unionville  (J. Sagrati) 07:02.80 4.0% 00:04.53 07:02.80     00:06:46.57 00:00:16.23
4th 3 St. Peters Prep A  (C. Gelson) 07:11.96 6.2% 00:09.16 07:11.96     00:06:46.57 00:00:25.39
5th 1 St. Peters Prep B  (A. Maxwell) 07:26.53 9.8% 00:14.57 07:26.53     00:06:46.57 00:00:39.96
6th 2 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 07:33.85 11.6% 00:07.32 07:33.85     00:06:46.57 00:00:47.28
Race 13: Womens Varsity 2x Final @ 12:42 PM
1st 4 Conestoga A  (R. Devlin) 08:11.02     08:11.02     00:08:11.02  
2nd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club  (J. Soper) 08:13.00 0.4% 00:01.98 08:13.00     00:08:11.02 00:00:01.98
3rd 5 Newport RC  (R. Carr) 08:17.12 1.2% 00:04.12 08:17.12     00:08:11.02 00:00:06.10
4th 3 Germantown Academy  (K. Horvat) 08:20.57 1.9% 00:03.45 08:20.57     00:08:11.02 00:00:09.55
Race 14: Mens Varsity 2x Final @ 12:48 PM
1st 4 Baltimore A  (S. Amberger) 07:07.50     07:07.50     00:07:07.50  
2nd 3 Friends Select  (E. Orts) 07:11.90 1.0% 00:04.40 07:11.90     00:07:07.50 00:00:04.40
3rd 2 Norwalk River  (G. Bauerfeld) 07:16.21 2.0% 00:04.31 07:16.21     00:07:07.50 00:00:08.71
4th 5 Nereid A  (J. Alvarino) 07:20.72 3.1% 00:04.51 07:20.72     00:07:07.50 00:00:13.22
5th 6 Conestoga  (T. Simpson) 07:31.09 5.5% 00:10.37 07:31.09     00:07:07.50 00:00:23.59
6th 1 River Rowing  (E. Jaynes) 08:10.39 14.7% 00:39.30 08:10.39     00:07:07.50 00:01:02.89
Race 15a: Womens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 12:54 PM
1st 5 Baldwin B  (C. Kiser) 08:26.80     08:26.80     00:08:26.80  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B  (A. Miller) 08:50.38 4.7% 00:23.58 08:50.38     00:08:26.80 00:00:23.58
3rd 1 Haddon Twp  (K. Shuttleworth) 09:01.75 6.9% 00:11.37 09:01.75     00:08:26.80 00:00:34.95
4th 2 Shipley  (S. Pilkington) 09:13.23 9.2% 00:11.48 09:13.23     00:08:26.80 00:00:46.43
5th 4 Whitemarsh  (C. Droogan) 09:30.79 12.6% 00:17.56 09:30.79     00:08:26.80 00:01:03.99
Race 15b: Womens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Conestoga  (L. Alcorn) 07:55.23     07:55.23     00:07:55.23  
2nd 5 River Rowing  (m. bose) 08:27.89 6.9% 00:32.66 08:27.89     00:07:55.23 00:00:32.66
3rd 2 Germantown Academy  (A. Kurtz) 08:55.70 12.7% 00:27.81 08:55.70     00:07:55.23 00:01:00.47
4th 4 Baldwin A  (S. Chen) 09:12.38 16.2% 00:16.68 09:12.38     00:07:55.23 00:01:17.15
5th 1 Springside Chestnut Hill A  (G. Sciarrotta) 09:14.87 16.8% 00:02.49 09:14.87     00:07:55.23 00:01:19.64
Race 16a: Mens Novice 4x Flight 1 @ 01:06 PM
1st 1 Haddon Twp A  (E. Tingley) 05:19.25     05:19.25     00:05:19.25  
2nd 2 Whitemarsh  (A. Thomas) 05:31.02 3.7% 00:11.77 05:31.02     00:05:19.25 00:00:11.77
3rd 4 Baltimore  (J. Rodman) 06:04.92 14.3% 00:33.90 06:04.92     00:05:19.25 00:00:45.67
4th 3 Shipley  (R. Xu) 06:11.35 16.3% 00:06.43 06:11.35     00:05:19.25 00:00:52.10
5 River Rowing  (j. rociunas-englert) Scratch              
Race 16b: Mens Novice 4x Flight 2 @ 01:12 PM
1st 3 Conestoga  (M. Amsterdam) 07:34.00     07:34.00     00:07:34.00  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp B  (P. Revier) 08:04.42 6.7% 00:30.42 08:04.42     00:07:34.00 00:00:30.42
3rd 4 St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. Rivera) 08:10.22 8.0% 00:05.80 08:10.22     00:07:34.00 00:00:36.22
4th 1 Norwalk River  (J. Blake) 08:18.30 9.8% 00:08.08 08:18.30     00:07:34.00 00:00:44.30
5th 2 South Jersey Rowing Club  (C. Sergi) 08:28.36 12.0% 00:10.06 08:28.36     00:07:34.00 00:00:54.36
Race 17: Womens Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:18 PM
1st 6 St. Andrew School  (E. Wheeler) 06:59.91     06:59.91     00:06:59.91  
2nd 4 Radnor  (N. Luker) 07:01.28 0.3% 00:01.37 07:01.28     00:06:59.91 00:00:01.37
3rd 5 Absegami  (S. Greenwood) 07:11.09 2.7% 00:09.81 07:11.09     00:06:59.91 00:00:11.18
4th 2 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (A. Whitaker) 07:16.21 3.9% 00:05.12 07:16.21     00:06:59.91 00:00:16.30
5th 3 RNY - Manhattan  (E. Knox) 07:27.36 6.5% 00:11.15 07:27.36     00:06:59.91 00:00:27.45
6th 1 Philadelphia City Rowing  (O. Marcial) 07:37.29 8.9% 00:09.93 07:37.29     00:06:59.91 00:00:37.38
Race 18: Mens Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (M. Mohnack) 06:12.63     06:12.63     00:06:12.63  
2nd 4 St. Andrew School  (T. Berkowitz) 06:16.97 1.2% 00:04.34 06:16.97     00:06:12.63 00:00:04.34
3rd 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Gross) 06:19.16 1.8% 00:02.19 06:19.16     00:06:12.63 00:00:06.53
4th 6 Mountain Lakes  (A. Horst) 06:19.19 1.8% 00:00.03 06:19.19     00:06:12.63 00:00:06.56
5th 2 Archbishop Carroll  (P. McGuinn) 06:23.76 3.0% 00:04.57 06:23.76     00:06:12.63 00:00:11.13
6th 1 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (j. groninger) 06:29.02 4.4% 00:05.26 06:29.02     00:06:12.63 00:00:16.39
Race 19: Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Baltimore  (K. Fedor) 07:58.93     07:58.93     00:07:58.93  
2nd 4 Haddonfield  (D. Coates) 08:04.07 1.1% 00:05.14 08:04.07     00:07:58.93 00:00:05.14
3rd 2 Nutley  (J. Padilla) 08:14.45 3.2% 00:10.38 08:14.45     00:07:58.93 00:00:15.52
Race 20: Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 01:36 PM
1st 2 Mountain Lakes  (A. Kaufmann) 06:38.79     06:38.79     00:06:38.79  
2nd 3 St. Augustine  (L. Dilg) 06:41.11 0.6% 00:02.32 06:41.11     00:06:38.79 00:00:02.32
3rd 1 St. Peters Prep  (D. Berutti) 06:47.35 2.1% 00:06.24 06:47.35     00:06:38.79 00:00:08.56
4th 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Schwartz) 06:50.07 2.8% 00:02.72 06:50.07     00:06:38.79 00:00:11.28
5th 5 Fordham Prep  (N. Manzi) 07:16.13 9.4% 00:26.06 07:16.13     00:06:38.79 00:00:37.34
Race 21: Womens Varsity 4x Final @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 Conestoga  (A. Graf) 08:17.31     08:17.31     00:08:17.31  
2nd 2 River Rowing A  (E. Ginsberg) 08:30.50 2.7% 00:13.19 08:30.50     00:08:17.31 00:00:13.19
3rd 6 Navesink A  (M. Tobin) 08:51.36 6.8% 00:20.86 08:51.36     00:08:17.31 00:00:34.05
4th 5 River Rowing B  (J. Nelson) 09:18.58 12.3% 00:27.22 09:18.58     00:08:17.31 00:01:01.27
5th 3 Navesink B  (E. Rempel) 09:47.72 18.2% 00:29.14 09:47.72     00:08:17.31 00:01:30.41
1 Academy of Notre Dame  (K. Mannion) Scratch              
Race 22: Mens Varsity 4x Final @ 01:48 PM
1st 4 Conestoga  (N. Carlson) 06:32.89     06:32.89     00:06:32.89  
2nd 2 Navesink  (E. Bovino) 06:44.18 2.9% 00:11.29 06:44.18     00:06:32.89 00:00:11.29
3rd 3 Shipley  (C. Taylor) 06:53.98 5.4% 00:09.80 06:53.98     00:06:32.89 00:00:21.09
4th 5 Norwalk River  (K. Conover) 06:55.95 5.9% 00:01.97 06:55.95     00:06:32.89 00:00:23.06
5th 1 Germantown Academy  (E. Schoenberg) 07:27.01 13.8% 00:31.06 07:27.01     00:06:32.89 00:00:54.12
6 St. Joseph HS NJ  (N. Battaglia) Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens Novice 2x Flight @ 01:54 PM
1st 4 Friends Select  (E. Augustine) 09:08.72     09:08.72     00:09:08.72  
2nd 3 Shipley  (T. Watson-Harris) 10:08.97 11.0% 01:00.25 10:08.97     00:09:08.72 00:01:00.25
3rd 2 North Jersey  (E. Jennings) 10:14.28 11.9% 00:05.31 10:14.28     00:09:08.72 00:01:05.56
1 Conestoga  (G. Dowson) Did Not Finish              
5 River Rowing  (m. bose) Scratch              
Race 24a: Mens Novice 2x Flight 1 @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 Shipley  (D. Jordan) 08:37.99     08:37.99     00:08:37.99  
2nd 3 St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. Rivera) 08:52.53 2.8% 00:14.54 08:52.53     00:08:37.99 00:00:14.54
3rd 5 Haddon Twp  (C. Marsh) 09:43.30 12.6% 00:50.77 09:43.30     00:08:37.99 00:01:05.31
4th 2 Germantown Academy  (O. Altimany) 09:44.85 12.9% 00:01.55 09:44.85     00:08:37.99 00:01:06.86
Race 24b: Mens Novice 2x Flight 2 @ 02:06 PM
1st 4 Conestoga  (J. Corr) 07:58.03     07:58.03     00:07:58.03  
2nd 5 Friends Select  (J. Mason) 08:59.67 12.9% 01:01.64 08:59.67     00:07:58.03 00:01:01.64
3rd 2 River Rowing  (t. lattanzio) 09:05.54 14.1% 00:05.87 09:05.54     00:07:58.03 00:01:07.51
3 Baltimore  (R. Peacock) Scratch              
Race 25a: Womens JV 1x Flight @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 Friends Select  (H. Cramer) 09:39.23     09:39.23     00:09:39.23  
2nd 4 River Rowing  (S. Carroll) 10:01.65 3.9% 00:22.42 10:01.65     00:09:39.23 00:00:22.42
3rd 5 North Jersey  (B. Slavin) 10:07.20 4.8% 00:05.55 10:07.20     00:09:39.23 00:00:27.97
4th 6 Upper Merion HS  (I. Moser) 10:22.95 7.5% 00:15.75 10:22.95     00:09:39.23 00:00:43.72
3 Haddon Twp  (L. Kairys) Scratch              
Race 26a: Mens JV 1x Flight 1 @ 02:18 PM
1st 4 Norwalk River  (R. Cunningham) 08:15.80     08:15.80     00:08:15.80  
2nd 3 Haddon Twp  (J. Weber) 08:29.58 2.8% 00:13.78 08:29.58     00:08:15.80 00:00:13.78
3rd 2 Baltimore  (T. Maher) 08:30.74 3.0% 00:01.16 08:30.74     00:08:15.80 00:00:14.94
4th 5 River Rowing  (R. McNichol) 08:34.49 3.8% 00:03.75 08:34.49     00:08:15.80 00:00:18.69
5th 1 Whitemarsh  (E. Baim) 09:04.95 9.9% 00:30.46 09:04.95     00:08:15.80 00:00:49.15
6th 6 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla) 10:42.44 29.6% 01:37.49 10:42.44     00:08:15.80 00:02:26.64
Race 26b: Mens JV 1x Flight 2 @ 02:24 PM
1st 4 Friends Select  (A. Williams) 08:05.70     08:05.70     00:08:05.70  
2nd 6 Germantown Academy  (N. Moeller) 08:52.29 9.6% 00:46.59 08:52.29     00:08:05.70 00:00:46.59
3rd 3 Nereid  (B. Feldsott) 08:57.92 10.8% 00:05.63 08:57.92     00:08:05.70 00:00:52.22
4th 5 North Jersey  (B. Saks) 09:42.28 19.9% 00:44.36 09:42.28     00:08:05.70 00:01:36.58
5th 2 Conestoga  (S. Caplan) 10:33.00 30.3% 00:50.72 10:33.00     00:08:05.70 00:02:27.30
6th 1 Pine-Richland  (B. Hopkins) 11:09.80 37.9% 00:36.80 11:09.80     00:08:05.70 00:03:04.10
Race 27a: Womens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:30 PM
1st 1 Pine-Richland A  (K. Rocher) 08:05.87     08:05.87     00:08:05.87  
2nd 5 Shipley  (Z. Helmers) 08:09.35 0.7% 00:03.48 08:09.35     00:08:05.87 00:00:03.48
3rd 6 Germantown Academy  (K. Nunes) 08:41.73 7.4% 00:32.38 08:41.73     00:08:05.87 00:00:35.86
4th 4 Absegami A  (L. Sawyer) 09:28.12 16.9% 00:46.39 09:28.12     00:08:05.87 00:01:22.25
Race 27b: Womens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:36 PM
1st 1 Haddonfield  (V. Fisher) 08:23.40     08:23.40     00:08:23.40  
2nd 2 Nutley  (F. Reynosa) 08:45.33 4.4% 00:21.93 08:45.33     00:08:23.40 00:00:21.93
3rd 4 Upper Merion HS  (S. CASTANEDA) 09:10.89 9.4% 00:25.56 09:10.89     00:08:23.40 00:00:47.49
4th 5 Freedom Rowers  (A. Albrecht) 10:02.01 19.6% 00:51.12 10:02.01     00:08:23.40 00:01:38.61
3 River Rowing  (E. Ginsberg) Scratch              
Race 27c: Womens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Mountain Lakes B  (I. Baldinger) 08:41.50     08:41.50     00:08:41.50  
2nd 5 RNY - Queens B  (H. Paliya) 09:05.74 4.6% 00:24.24 09:05.74     00:08:41.50 00:00:24.24
3rd 3 Pine-Richland B  (V. Patrignani) 09:14.88 6.4% 00:09.14 09:14.88     00:08:41.50 00:00:33.38
4th 4 Horace Mann  (J. Holo) 09:34.87 10.2% 00:19.99 09:34.87     00:08:41.50 00:00:53.37
5th 1 Doane  (G. Gorman) 10:02.88 15.6% 00:28.01 10:02.88     00:08:41.50 00:01:21.38
Race 27d: Womens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 02:48 PM
1st 3 Mountain Lakes A  (J. Trevisan) 08:41.64     08:41.64     00:08:41.64  
2nd 5 RNY - Queens A  (C. Rosario) 08:49.59 1.5% 00:07.95 08:49.59     00:08:41.64 00:00:07.95
3rd 2 Harriton  (R. Meyers) 09:01.08 3.7% 00:11.49 09:01.08     00:08:41.64 00:00:19.44
4th 1 Newport RC  (M. Maier) 09:31.80 9.6% 00:30.72 09:31.80     00:08:41.64 00:00:50.16
5th 4 Ranney  (C. Cranley) 09:53.84 13.8% 00:22.04 09:53.84     00:08:41.64 00:01:12.20
Race 28a: Mens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:54 PM
1st 6 Harriton  (C. Akerblom) 07:33.61     07:33.61     00:07:33.61  
2nd 5 Nutley  (B. Valentin) 07:55.86 4.9% 00:22.25 07:55.86     00:07:33.61 00:00:22.25
3rd 2 Unionville  (S. Tenlen) 08:01.32 6.1% 00:05.46 08:01.32     00:07:33.61 00:00:27.71
4th 3 Newport RC  (J. Goorland) 08:04.36 6.8% 00:03.04 08:04.36     00:07:33.61 00:00:30.75
5th 4 Pine-Richland A  (M. Coholich) 08:51.60 17.2% 00:47.24 08:51.60     00:07:33.61 00:01:17.99
Race 28b: Mens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:00 PM
1st 2 RFH Rowing  (M. Longo) 08:00.37     08:00.37     00:08:00.37  
2nd 6 Horace Mann  (R. Soodak) 08:03.71 0.7% 00:03.34 08:03.71     00:08:00.37 00:00:03.34
3rd 5 Upper Merion HS A  (A. Chui) 08:20.59 4.2% 00:16.88 08:20.59     00:08:00.37 00:00:20.22
4th 1 Freedom Rowers  (V. Kirchhoff) 08:21.21 4.3% 00:00.62 08:21.21     00:08:00.37 00:00:20.84
5th 3 Mountain Lakes  (P. Ippolito) 08:35.16 7.2% 00:13.95 08:35.16     00:08:00.37 00:00:34.79
6th 4 Doane A  (C. Flamm) 09:08.52 14.2% 00:33.36 09:08.52     00:08:00.37 00:01:08.15
Race 28c: Mens JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:06 PM
1st 4 Egg Harbor  (A. Hassan) 08:02.94     08:02.94     00:08:02.94  
2nd 1 South Jersey Rowing Club A  (L. Young) 08:06.05 0.6% 00:03.11 08:06.05     00:08:02.94 00:00:03.11
3rd 3 Lower Merion  (J. Scott) 08:13.46 2.2% 00:07.41 08:13.46     00:08:02.94 00:00:10.52
4th 6 Collingswood  (M. Kistner) 08:18.46 3.2% 00:05.00 08:18.46     00:08:02.94 00:00:15.52
5th 5 Shipley  (s. brandt) 08:47.56 9.2% 00:29.10 08:47.56     00:08:02.94 00:00:44.62
Race 28d: Mens JV 4+ Flight 4 @ 03:12 PM
1st 4 Norwalk River  (C. Martensson) 07:33.05     07:33.05     00:07:33.05  
2nd 3 Haddonfield A  (A. DeLuca) 08:43.47 15.5% 01:10.42 08:43.47     00:07:33.05 00:01:10.42
3rd 1 Pine-Richland B  (B. Cromer) 09:19.30 23.5% 00:35.83 09:19.30     00:07:33.05 00:01:46.25
4th 2 Ranney  (C. Rivera) 09:22.45 24.1% 00:03.15 09:22.45     00:07:33.05 00:01:49.40
6 Upper Merion HS B  (D. Jacobs) Scratch              
Race 29a: Womens JV 2x Flight 1 @ 03:18 PM
1st 2 Whitemarsh  (E. Holt) 08:28.11     08:28.11     00:08:28.11  
2nd 4 Conestoga  (A. Connell) 09:04.21 7.1% 00:36.10 09:04.21     00:08:28.11 00:00:36.10
3rd 1 River Rowing B  (Z. Friedberg) 09:10.65 8.4% 00:06.44 09:10.65     00:08:28.11 00:00:42.54
4th 5 Germantown Academy  (i. lillis) 09:34.18 13.0% 00:23.53 09:34.18     00:08:28.11 00:01:06.07
3 North Jersey  (B. Slavin) Scratch              
Race 29b: Womens JV 2x Flight 2 @ 03:24 PM
1st 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (L. Burckhardt) 08:59.52     08:59.52     00:08:59.52  
2nd 5 Nereid  (J. Randall) 09:09.02 1.8% 00:09.50 09:09.02     00:08:59.52 00:00:09.50
3rd 2 Baldwin  (N. Schork) 09:10.49 2.0% 00:01.47 09:10.49     00:08:59.52 00:00:10.97
4th 4 River Rowing A  (A. Injeian) 09:26.38 5.0% 00:15.89 09:26.38     00:08:59.52 00:00:26.86
Race 30a: Mens JV 2x Flight 1 @ 03:30 PM
1st 2 Germantown Academy  (Z. Burkhart) 07:39.25     07:39.25     00:07:39.25  
2nd 5 St. Joseph HS NJ  (J. Gallagher) 08:38.74 13.0% 00:59.49 08:38.74     00:07:39.25 00:00:59.49
3rd 4 North Jersey  (E. Walker) 09:00.65 17.7% 00:21.91 09:00.65     00:07:39.25 00:01:21.40
3 Norwalk River  (R. Cunningham) Scratch              
Race 30b: Mens JV 2x Flight 2 @ 03:36 PM
1st 2 River Rowing  (K. Woolley) 08:21.83     08:21.83     00:08:21.83  
2nd 5 Baltimore  (E. Williams) 08:43.70 4.4% 00:21.87 08:43.70     00:08:21.83 00:00:21.87
3rd 3 Friends Select  (D. BURDEN) 09:40.45 15.7% 00:56.75 09:40.45     00:08:21.83 00:01:18.62
4 Conestoga  (C. Ferris) Scratch              
Race 31a: Womens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:42 PM
1st 1 St. Andrew School  (S. Torrance) 07:51.04     07:51.04     00:07:51.04  
2nd 6 Newport RC A  (E. Moretti) 08:09.44 3.9% 00:18.40 08:09.44     00:07:51.04 00:00:18.40
3rd 2 Nutley  (D. De Toma) 08:38.20 10.0% 00:28.76 08:38.20     00:07:51.04 00:00:47.16
4th 5 Lower Merion A  (M. Garber) 08:47.51 12.0% 00:09.31 08:47.51     00:07:51.04 00:00:56.47
5th 4 Horace Mann  (S. Ge) 09:27.24 20.4% 00:39.73 09:27.24     00:07:51.04 00:01:36.20
Race 31b: Womens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:48 PM
1st 6 Radnor B  (N. Vitt) 05:59.40     05:59.40     00:05:59.40  
2nd 2 Archbishop Carroll  (C. Jones) 06:07.25 2.2% 00:07.85 06:07.25     00:05:59.40 00:00:07.85
3rd 4 RFH Rowing  (H. Hurst) 06:12.02 3.5% 00:04.77 06:12.02     00:05:59.40 00:00:12.62
4th 1 Pelham CRA A  (C. Sawyer) 06:14.06 4.1% 00:02.04 06:14.06     00:05:59.40 00:00:14.66
5th 5 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (s. kluckhuhn) 06:23.01 6.6% 00:08.95 06:23.01     00:05:59.40 00:00:23.61
6th 3 RNY - Queens  (A. Daley) 07:00.94 17.1% 00:37.93 07:00.94     00:05:59.40 00:01:01.54
Race 31c: Womens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 03:54 PM
1st 2 Radnor A  (G. Logioia) 08:00.29     08:00.29     00:08:00.29  
2nd 1 RNY - Manhattan  (A. Cipolla) 08:22.66 4.7% 00:22.37 08:22.66     00:08:00.29 00:00:22.37
3rd 6 Upper Merion HS  (E. Ardamoy) 08:35.84 7.4% 00:13.18 08:35.84     00:08:00.29 00:00:35.55
4th 3 Newport RC A  (E. Banker) 08:57.45 11.9% 00:21.61 08:57.45     00:08:00.29 00:00:57.16
5th 5 Pelham CRA B  (M. Asokumar) 09:05.64 13.6% 00:08.19 09:05.64     00:08:00.29 00:01:05.35
6th 4 Wilmington Youth  (J. Raphaelson) 09:12.44 15.0% 00:06.80 09:12.44     00:08:00.29 00:01:12.15
Race 32a: Mens JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:00 PM
1st 4 Haddonfield  (C. George) 06:47.49     06:47.49     00:06:47.49  
2nd 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Gaffney) 07:11.21 5.8% 00:23.72 07:11.21     00:06:47.49 00:00:23.72
3rd 3 Newport RC  (C. Suter) 07:30.80 10.6% 00:19.59 07:30.80     00:06:47.49 00:00:43.31
4th 6 Unionville  (J. Lehmann) 08:27.53 24.6% 00:56.73 08:27.53     00:06:47.49 00:01:40.04
5th 2 Horace Mann  (E. Klaris) 08:32.29 25.7% 00:04.76 08:32.29     00:06:47.49 00:01:44.80
5 Fordham Prep  (M. Viola) Scratch              
Race 32b: Mens JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 04:06 PM
1st 5 Absegami  (D. MARSHALL) 06:53.70     06:53.70     00:06:53.70  
2nd 4 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (C. Heckert) 06:56.34 0.6% 00:02.64 06:56.34     00:06:53.70 00:00:02.64
3rd 6 Capital  (W. Warren) 07:11.85 4.4% 00:15.51 07:11.85     00:06:53.70 00:00:18.15
4th 1 Pelham CRA A  (M. Rubbo) 07:12.77 4.6% 00:00.92 07:12.77     00:06:53.70 00:00:19.07
5th 2 Archbishop Carroll  (P. Pearson) 07:16.86 5.6% 00:04.09 07:16.86     00:06:53.70 00:00:23.16
6th 3 Nutley  (J. Fett) 07:21.47 6.7% 00:04.61 07:21.47     00:06:53.70 00:00:27.77
Race 32c: Mens JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 04:12 PM
1st 1 St. Augustine  (R. D'Amico) 05:50.00     05:50.00     00:05:50.00  
2nd 2 Egg Harbor  (K. Tran) 06:31.39 11.8% 00:41.39 06:31.39     00:05:50.00 00:00:41.39
3rd 5 RFH Rowing A  (J. Hallisey) 07:18.26 25.2% 00:46.87 07:18.26     00:05:50.00 00:01:28.26
4th 3 Pelham CRA B  (A. Rodriguez) 09:19.45 59.8% 02:01.19 09:19.45     00:05:50.00 00:03:29.45
4 St. Andrew School  (A. Zaiser) Did Not Finish              
Race 33a: Womens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 04:18 PM
1st 4 Conestoga  (M. Beirne) 04:40.00     04:40.00     00:04:40.00  
2nd 3 Pelham CRA  (A. Lee) 04:53.64 4.9% 00:13.64 04:53.64     00:04:40.00 00:00:13.64
3rd 1 River Rowing B  (E. Kitman) 05:00.10 7.2% 00:06.46 05:00.10     00:04:40.00 00:00:20.10
4th 6 RNY - Queens  (K. Nevarez) 05:16.66 13.1% 00:16.56 05:16.66     00:04:40.00 00:00:36.66
5th 5 Navesink A  (S. Obusek) 05:24.54 15.9% 00:07.88 05:24.54     00:04:40.00 00:00:44.54
6th 2 Springside Chestnut Hill B  (A. Schwartz) 05:54.97 26.8% 00:30.43 05:54.97     00:04:40.00 00:01:14.97
Race 33b: Womens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 04:24 PM
1st 4 River Rowing A  (L. Tasker) 08:06.61     08:06.61     00:08:06.61  
2nd 2 Friends Select  (M. zarate-ramirez) 08:08.56 0.4% 00:01.95 08:08.56     00:08:06.61 00:00:01.95
3rd 0 Holy Spirit  (B. Coble) 08:24.77 3.7% 00:16.21 08:24.77     00:08:06.61 00:00:18.16
4th 6 Springside Chestnut Hill A  (H. Hambrose) 08:35.58 6.0% 00:10.81 08:35.58     00:08:06.61 00:00:28.97
5th 1 Haddon Twp  (S. Filosa) 08:38.25 6.5% 00:02.67 08:38.25     00:08:06.61 00:00:31.64
6th 3 Navesink B  (G. Wardell) 08:41.77 7.2% 00:03.52 08:41.77     00:08:06.61 00:00:35.16
7th 5 Whitemarsh  (L. Guenther) 08:51.40 9.2% 00:09.63 08:51.40     00:08:06.61 00:00:44.79
Race 34a: Mens JV 4x Flight 1 @ 04:30 PM
1st 6 Conestoga B  (M. Malarkey) 06:55.37     06:55.37     00:06:55.37  
2nd 2 River Rowing B  (A. Tantawi) 07:20.33 6.0% 00:24.96 07:20.33     00:06:55.37 00:00:24.96
3rd 5 St. Joseph HS NJ  (D. Krute) 07:25.52 7.3% 00:05.19 07:25.52     00:06:55.37 00:00:30.15
4th 3 Pelham CRA  (A. Selius) 07:38.24 10.3% 00:12.72 07:38.24     00:06:55.37 00:00:42.87
5th 1 RFH Rowing  (B. Edwards) 07:45.92 12.2% 00:07.68 07:45.92     00:06:55.37 00:00:50.55
6th 4 Norwalk River  (v. Ayala) 07:59.41 15.4% 00:13.49 07:59.41     00:06:55.37 00:01:04.04
Race 34b: Mens JV 4x Flight 2 @ 04:36 PM
1st 2 Navesink  (M. Kelly) 07:25.47     07:25.47     00:07:25.47  
2nd 1 River Rowing A  (L. Michaels) 07:38.27 2.9% 00:12.80 07:38.27     00:07:25.47 00:00:12.80
3rd 4 Nereid  (S. Eglow) 07:44.33 4.2% 00:06.06 07:44.33     00:07:25.47 00:00:18.86
4th 5 Pine-Richland  (A. Engel) 09:55.25 33.6% 02:10.92 09:55.25     00:07:25.47 00:02:29.78
3 Conestoga A  (A. Coney) Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Apr-27 05:32 PM