2014 1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Heat Sheet for Sunday, Mar 16
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
12a 09:30 AM Boys Novice 8+
Flight
La Salle A
(B. Mccool)
Father Judge
(A. Coelho)
Bonner/Prendergast
(M. Douglas)
La Salle B
(J. Fontana)
14a 09:37 AM Boys Novice 4x
Flight
Roman Catholic A
(D. Rostucher)
Malvern Preparatory School
(M. Casaday)
Roman Catholic A
(L. O'Connell)
17a 09:44 AM Girls Freshman 8+
Flight
Merion Mercy
(M. Lamb)
Archbishop Carroll
(G. Gordon)
18a 09:51 AM Boys Freshman 8+
Flight 1
Archbishop Carroll
(C. Evans)
La Salle A
(D. Alexander)
St. Joseph Prep A
(M. Perlick)
18b 09:58 AM Boys Freshman 8+
Flight 2
St. Joseph Prep B
(D. Molz)
Radnor
(N. Morris)
La Salle B
(B. Mischler)
22a 10:04 AM Boys JV 2x
Flight
Malvern Preparatory School
(A. Del Vescovo)
Bonner/Prendergast
(D. Dwyer)
Strath Haven
(J. Harnsberger)
Friends Select
(E. Orts)
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
(K. Bolden)
The Haverford School
(M. Wolfgang)
23a 10:10 AM Girls JV 4+
Flight
Bonner/Prendergast A
(D. Covert)
Mount Saint Joseph
(N. Lawlor)
Bonner/Prendergast A
(E. Sheetz)
Belleville
(V. Felipe)
Collingswood
(L. Gray)
24a 10:16 AM Boys JV 4+
Flight
Collingswood
(C. Kaiser)
Father Judge
(F. Marricone)
Roman Catholic
(S. Devlin)
Upper Merion HS
(B. Painter)
Belleville
(K. Aponte)
25a 10:22 AM Girls JV 4x
Flight
Germantown Friends
(A. McKenzie)
Friends Select
(A. Braun)
Strath Haven
(J. Forbes)
Academy of Notre Dame
(C. Burke)
Conestoga
(M. Beirne)
26a 10:28 AM Boys JV 4x
Flight
Penn Charter
(E. Ashley)
Roman Catholic
(T. O'Boyle)
The Haverford School
(G. Kirwan)
Conestoga
(A. Coney)
Germantown Academy
(H. Pruitt)
27a 10:34 AM Girls JV 8+
Flight
Germantown Academy
(S. Caplan)
Merion Mercy
(M. Leone)
Upper Merion HS
(L. Fabia)
Episcopal PA
(m. lindblad)
28a 10:40 AM Boys JV 8+
Flight
La Salle
(V. Armetta)
Episcopal PA
(G. Kearney)
Radnor
(S. Parmar)
Vineland
(R. McMahon)
29a 10:46 AM Girls Ltwt 2x
Flight
Germantown Friends
(R. Genyk)
Bonner/Prendergast
(V. Brooks)
Upper Merion HS
(A. Nolan)
Sacred Heart Country Day
(A. Gargano)
30a 10:52 AM Boys Ltwt 2x
Flight
Germantown Academy
(A. Straus)
Roman Catholic
(J. Wellein)
Malvern Preparatory School
(N. Rubino)
Conestoga
(T. McGovern)
32a 10:58 AM Boys Ltwt 4+
Flight
Belleville
(J. Victorio)
Father Judge
(R. Lentz)
Upper Merion HS
(D. Jacobs)
33a 11:04 AM Girls Ltwt 4x
Flight
Sacred Heart Country Day
(L. Johnson)
Conestoga
(K. Groves)
Academy of Notre Dame
(J. Zack)
Strath Haven
(J. Dolphin)
34a 11:10 AM Boys Ltwt 4x
Flight
Bonner/Prendergast
(P. Martin)
Roman Catholic A
(I. Soltero)
Conestoga
(M. Kling)
Roman Catholic B
(K. McErlean)
35a 11:16 AM Girls Ltwt 8+
Flight
Merion Mercy
(C. Nunno)
Mount Saint Joseph
(A. Shreero)
36a 11:22 AM Boys Ltwt 8+
Flight
Vineland
(Z. Berthel)
La Salle
(A. DeLuca)
Radnor
(B. Lorenz)
37a 11:28 AM Girls 2nd 8+
Flight
Archbishop Carroll
(G. Niskanen)
Mount Saint Joseph
(C. Carbone)
38a 11:34 AM Boys 2nd 8+
Flight
Archbishop Carroll B
(J. Machita)
La Salle
(M. McCool)
Archbishop Carroll A
(Z. Ziernicki)
  11:40 AM Break            
39a 12:07 PM Girls Varsity 1x
Flight
Sacred Heart Country Day
(C. Garvey)
Perk Valley
(I. Moser)
40a 12:13 PM Boys Varsity 1x
Flight
Bonner/Prendergast
(C. Nichols)
Friends Select
(A. Williams)
41a 12:19 PM Girls Varsity 2x
Flight
Sacred Heart Country Day
(H. Bushner)
Germantown Academy
(K. Horvat)
Upper Dublin
(J. Axelrod)
Strath Haven
(K. Ferrie)
Bonner/Prendergast
(M. Junod)
Penn Charter
(J. Gleason)
42a 12:25 PM Boys Varsity 2x
Flight
Germantown Academy
(Z. Burkhart)
Penn Charter
(J. McDavid)
Malvern Preparatory School
(J. Clark)
The Haverford School
(C. Adams)
Germantown Friends
(E. Genyk)
43a 12:31 PM Girls Varsity 4+
Flight
Mount Saint Joseph A
(Q. DeVore)
Merion Mercy
(C. Glavin)
Episcopal PA
(A. Eringis)
Belleville
(E. Tello)
Germantown Academy
(K. Nunes)
Mount Saint Joseph A
(G. Little)
44a 12:37 PM Boys Varsity 4+
Flight
Belleville
(V. Lamparello)
Father Judge
(A. Grochowski)
Collingswood
(g. maylath)
Vineland
(M. Hanna)
The Haverford School
(A. Leith)
Radnor
(W. Aftring)
45a 12:43 PM Girls Varsity 4x
Flight
Conestoga B
(S. Thomas)
Penn Charter
(C. McCall)
Academy of Notre Dame A
(K. Mannion)
Conestoga A
(A. Graf)
Episcopal PA
(K. McGowan)
Academy of Notre Dame B
(R. Congialdi)
46a 12:49 PM Boys Varsity 4x
Flight 1
Malvern Preparatory School
(J. Sincavage)
Conestoga A
(N. Carlson)
Roman Catholic A
(K. Adams)
The Haverford School
(C. Bickhart)
46b 12:55 PM Boys Varsity 4x
Flight 2
Roman Catholic B
(B. Farrell)
Conestoga B
(N. Leibowitz)
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
(W. King)
47a 01:01 PM Girls Varsity 8+
Flight
Mount Saint Joseph A
(M. Lawn)
Upper Merion HS
(R. Willauer)
Mount Saint Joseph A
(D. Mischler)
Merion Mercy A
(s. horn)
Archbishop Carroll
(C. O'Sullivan)
Merion Mercy B
(K. Barton)
48a 01:07 PM Boys Varsity 8+
Flight
Episcopal PA
(J. Alden)
La Salle
(A. Barnish)
Archbishop Carroll
(P. McGuinn)
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Mar-14 06:34 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench