2014 2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 4a: Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Flight @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Roman Catholic (J.Meehan, b.Neal) 06:03.48     06:03.48     00:06:03.48  
2nd 4 Malvern Preparatory School (S.Ward, C.Bunn) 06:19.97 4.5% 00:16.49 06:19.97     00:06:03.48 00:00:16.49
Race 6a: Boys Novice 4+ Flight @ 09:37 AM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Goettle, T.Wagner, J.Lebak, C.Parsons, [S.Pica])
05:44.10     05:44.10     00:05:44.10  
2nd 2 The Haverford School
(J.Molitor, C.Callegari, h.scarlato, C.Delaney, [J.Block])
05:53.59 2.8% 00:09.49 05:53.59     00:05:44.10 00:00:09.49
3rd 5 Egg Harbor
(C.Ireland, L.Raboy, R.Rice, A.Leone, [N.Costanzi])
06:53.42 20.1% 00:59.83 06:53.42     00:05:44.10 00:01:09.32
4th 4 Bonner/Prendergast
(M.Douglas, R.Martin, J.Junod, C.Foley, [D.Watts])
07:00.67 22.3% 00:07.25 07:00.67     00:05:44.10 00:01:16.57
Race 8a: Boys Freshman 4+ Flight @ 09:44 AM
1st 4 Eustace
(M.Bifulco, D.Wenzke, K.Ronkin, J.propp, [V.Pallotti4])
06:21.06     06:21.06     00:06:21.06  
2nd 3 Upper Merion HS
(B.Pearson, A.Szerszen, M.Szerszen, J.McNally, [N.Itchon])
06:29.90 2.3% 00:08.84 06:29.90     00:06:21.06 00:00:08.84
3rd 2 Doane
(A.Haines, E.Koch, B.Mathews, B.Stiles, [L.Phillips])
06:59.49 10.1% 00:29.59 06:59.49     00:06:21.06 00:00:38.43
5 Radnor
(m.fry, J.Fox, J.Craig, A.Ball, [R.Moore])
Scratch              
Race 9a: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:51 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(E.Kommedal, M.Ippolito, H.Cooper, K.Hohweiler, I.Huber, A.Palavage, K.Loue, E.Campo, [E.Tranfalia])
05:34.74     05:34.74     00:05:34.74  
2nd 1 Mount Saint Joseph
(F.Diliberto, M.Mayes, S.ALTOMARE, J.Comerford, B.Gallagher, M.Lipovsky, E.Veon, B.Gimaro, [G.Carlone])
05:50.45 4.7% 00:15.71 05:50.45     00:05:34.74 00:00:15.71
3rd 4 Stone Bridge
(K.Copeland, N.Liston, A.Fishler, C.Boyer, J.Johnson, J.Colucci, J.Burkholder, I.Termaat, [E.Poerksen])
06:13.60 11.6% 00:23.15 06:13.60     00:05:34.74 00:00:38.86
4th 2 Holy Spirit
(A.Potiris, K.Wittland, C.Reilly, A.Citta, s.docteur, M.Mcfadden, S.Salvo, c.grabill, [K.spicer])
06:22.53 14.3% 00:08.93 06:22.53     00:05:34.74 00:00:47.79
5th 5 Archbishop Carroll
(G.Gordon, M.Greeley, a.Lomax, S.Streko, M.Rohlfing, L.Iacovella, G.DelBonifro, L.Furtek, [S.Matour])
06:52.29 23.2% 00:29.76 06:52.29     00:05:34.74 00:01:17.55
Race 9b: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:58 AM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Bowman, R.Lucas, A.McCollough, K.Banks, C.Wilson, B.Parker, S.McKenney, A.Chaudhry, [H.Smith])
05:49.40     05:49.40     00:05:49.40  
2nd 3 Owen J Roberts
(H.Delong, C.Craig, H.Tobinus, L.Edleman, R.Ambrose, F.Green, S.Cousens, J.Smith, [E.Selvaggio])
06:02.30 3.7% 00:12.90 06:02.30     00:05:49.40 00:00:12.90
3rd 4 Egg Harbor
(E.Taroncher, J.Wigglesworth, M.Young, M.Lively, J.Moran, R.Leggio, K.Maffia, A.barling, [J.Pashley])
06:08.69 5.5% 00:06.39 06:08.69     00:05:49.40 00:00:19.29
4th 5 Bonner/Prendergast
(D.Covert, T.McShea, N.Gibbs, S.Stretch, B.Miller-Skinner, C.Stiteler, H.Espinal, S.Scepansky, [V.Romeo])
06:18.59 8.4% 00:09.90 06:18.59     00:05:49.40 00:00:29.19
Race 10a: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:05 AM
1st 1 La Salle A
(J.Fontana, b.halligan, J.Howard, T.Kolonis, J.McCormick, J.Miller, D.Schwartz, D.Tento, [K.Kirlin])
05:15.65     05:15.65     00:05:15.65  
2nd 2 Stone Bridge
(M.Stahnke, T.Lowery, Q.Pitts, B.Pitts, F.Zahid, A.Calpin, T.Pla, P.Kyanam, [K.Pelletz])
05:18.79 1.0% 00:03.14 05:18.79     00:05:15.65 00:00:03.14
3rd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing
(K.Wilson, D.Ludwig, W.Amari, C.Gleason, D.Kartha, B.Steinbrecher, G.McGuoirk, D.Smith, [J.Johnson])
05:22.31 2.1% 00:03.52 05:22.31     00:05:15.65 00:00:06.66
4th 5 Archbishop Carroll
(C.Evans, N.Vassallo, E.JACOT, N.Melocchi, D.Carroll, D.Peterson, A.caniglia, A.Pidhajny, [C.Fitzpatrick])
05:24.70 2.9% 00:02.39 05:24.70     00:05:15.65 00:00:09.05
5th 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Miller, A.Magistrelli, G.Barakat, B.Kearns, J.Horn, M.Miller, R.Mediratta, M.Galski, [D.Helfman])
05:35.73 6.4% 00:11.03 05:35.73     00:05:15.65 00:00:20.08
Race 10b: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:12 AM
1st 1 Father Judge
(D.Quigley, J.Comas, M.Davis, S.McGuire, E.Paul, A.Coelho, T.Butler, J.Carley, [M.Corbett])
05:00.61     05:00.61     00:05:00.61  
2nd 2 La Salle B
(B.Mischler, M.Szewczak, C.Tomlinson, S.Altier, E.Buchanan, C.Fowler, J.Guerin, C.Hoekstra, [P.Loftus])
05:09.19 2.9% 00:08.58 05:09.19     00:05:00.61 00:00:08.58
3rd 4 Concord HS
(A.Augustine, J.PFANDER, B.Cannarella, N.Reith, T.Narvell, M.Shelton, C.Reid, P.Luckanish, [A.Collins])
05:27.92 9.1% 00:18.73 05:27.92     00:05:00.61 00:00:27.31
4th 3 St. Joseph Prep A
(P.Browne, a.devaney, j.howard, J.Jaeger, w.warner, C.Rooney, j.miles, l.pie, [t.kelly])
05:59.35 19.5% 00:31.43 05:59.35     00:05:00.61 00:00:58.74
5th 5 St. Joseph Prep B
(j.mckenna, n.sheridan, m.edward, k.ketchell, a.kambour, J.McGinnis, a.richey, j.buzad, [c.coates])
06:29.99 29.7% 00:30.64 06:29.99     00:05:00.61 00:01:29.38
Race 11a: Girls Novice 4x Flight @ 10:19 AM
1st 3 Academy of Notre Dame
(S.Ruggieri, R.Bonner, M.McDonald, C.Phelan)
06:40.34     06:40.34     00:06:40.34  
2nd 4 Penn Charter A
(M.Whitehead, H.Webb, C.Vahey, S.Stanley)
06:51.33 2.7% 00:10.99 06:51.33     00:06:40.34 00:00:10.99
3rd 2 Penn Charter B
(E.Grugan, O.Case, O.Haynes, H.Smith)
07:46.01 16.4% 00:54.68 07:46.01     00:06:40.34 00:01:05.67
Race 12a: Boys Novice 4x Flight @ 10:26 AM
1st 5 Malvern Preparatory School
(M.Casaday, N.Conduit, J.Kuyat, K.Munyan)
05:11.96     05:11.96     00:05:11.96  
2nd 3 The Haverford School
(L.Wang, V.McNamara, W.Pechet, J.O'Brien)
05:48.54 11.7% 00:36.58 05:48.54     00:05:11.96 00:00:36.58
3rd 2 Penn Charter
(S.Flemming, D.Magers, T.Laurencio, J.Centeno)
06:00.02 15.4% 00:11.48 06:00.02     00:05:11.96 00:00:48.06
4th 4 Roman Catholic
(N.Debes, J.Fiorilli, A.Harville, J.Banford)
06:11.83 19.2% 00:11.81 06:11.83     00:05:11.96 00:00:59.87
Race 14a: Boys Freshman 4x Flight @ 10:32 AM
1st 3 Malvern Preparatory School
(W.Koch, W.McDonald, R.Phelan, m.chakejian)
05:32.24     05:32.24     00:05:32.24  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic
(K.PERRY, D.Rostucher, d.knorr, J.Frye)
05:47.91 4.7% 00:15.67 05:47.91     00:05:32.24 00:00:15.67
Race 15a: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight @ 10:39 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(M.Lamb, O.Anderson, C.Schrieber, S.Capuzzi, A.Dugan, E.Parker, M.Garvey, K.Eddowes, [D.Sciulli])
05:36.74     05:36.74     00:05:36.74  
2nd 5 Mount Saint Joseph
(A.Dipietro, M.Whalen, G.Comerford, a.natale, C.Savage, C.Mina, P.COMTOIS, E.French, [S.LoStracco])
05:53.85 5.1% 00:17.11 05:53.85     00:05:36.74 00:00:17.11
3rd 4 Holy Spirit
(S.Di Ianni, k.McCully, E.Shober, S.Boyle, A.Citta, C.Mensah, A.Lopez, A.Kelly, [G.Messina])
06:07.21 9.0% 00:13.36 06:07.21     00:05:36.74 00:00:30.47
Race 16a: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:46 AM
1st 2 La Salle A
(D.Alexander, N.Cooper, N.Conroy, C.Delaney, M.Greatti, S.Harkins, L.Kelley, P.Marrocco, [c.Lewis])
05:08.04     05:08.04     00:05:08.04  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep B
(J.Barbera, H.McGuigan, D.Molz, M.maransky, J.Crawford, w.ryan, C.Coney, D.Mirabella, [F.Killion])
05:09.67 0.5% 00:01.63 05:09.67     00:05:08.04 00:00:01.63
3rd 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(B.Jones, T.Larosa, D.Schultz, J.Kolb, T.Bolte, O.Williams, T.Begley, N.Iliadis, [C.Clifford])
05:11.21 1.0% 00:01.54 05:11.21     00:05:08.04 00:00:03.17
4th 1 St. Joseph Prep C
(g.yackel, i.burke, b.schaal, c.moran, r.mcdevitt, m.grafenstine, p.dever, t.cella, [m.quigley])
05:21.14 4.3% 00:09.93 05:21.14     00:05:08.04 00:00:13.10
5th 4 Radnor A
(N.Morris, M.Wilton, M.Palmer, J.Boudreau, J.Dwyer, W.Vaughan, A.DONNELLY, M.Kellett, [J.Anderson])
05:38.93 10.0% 00:17.79 05:38.93     00:05:08.04 00:00:30.89
Race 16b: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:53 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(Z.Ruggiero, A.Fisher, L.Mersky, A.Sperandio, C.Fagan, J.Buttaro, A.Coty, B.Masclans, [L.Mackey])
05:23.57     05:23.57     00:05:23.57  
2nd 2 Radnor B
(P.Gaddameedi, B.Webster, R.Subak, M.Fitzpatrick, S.Bupp, H.Doane, W.McGee, Z.Shalev, [R.Moore])
05:42.19 5.8% 00:18.62 05:42.19     00:05:23.57 00:00:18.62
3rd 4 La Salle B
(B.Mccool, D.McLaughlin, G.Obermeier, P.Tatlonghari, A.Winkler, N.Armetta, E.Wilt, P.Cross, [C.Fowler])
05:57.04 10.3% 00:14.85 05:57.04     00:05:23.57 00:00:33.47
4th 5 St. Joseph Prep A
(E.Gallagher, E.Pacitti, M.Perlick, B.McManus, J.Strohman, J.Paschos, E.Marles, M.Fedele, [A.DiCandilo])
07:03.21 30.8% 01:06.17 07:03.21     00:05:23.57 00:01:39.64
Race 17a: Girls JV 1x Flight @ 10:59 AM
1st 4 Hatboro Horsham High School (T.Gilad) 06:39.77     06:39.77     00:06:39.77  
2nd 2 Cedar Creek High School (J.Oudemans) 06:47.08 1.8% 00:07.31 06:47.08     00:06:39.77 00:00:07.31
3rd 3 Perk Valley (I.Moser) 07:23.85 11.0% 00:36.77 07:23.85     00:06:39.77 00:00:44.08
Race 18a: Boys JV 1x Flight @ 11:05 AM
1st 4 Friends Select (A.Williams) 05:43.01     05:43.01     00:05:43.01  
2nd 2 Upper Dublin (B.Scherpbier) 05:46.84 1.1% 00:03.83 05:46.84     00:05:43.01 00:00:03.83
3rd 1 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (M.Dogan) 05:58.07 4.4% 00:11.23 05:58.07     00:05:43.01 00:00:15.06
4th 3 Belleville (E.Padilla) 06:05.47 6.5% 00:07.40 06:05.47     00:05:43.01 00:00:22.46
5th 5 Strath Haven (J.Harnsberger) 06:25.64 12.4% 00:20.17 06:25.64     00:05:43.01 00:00:42.63
6th 6 Roman Catholic (E.DUNBAR) 07:33.81 32.3% 01:08.17 07:33.81     00:05:43.01 00:01:50.80
Race 19a: Girls JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:11 AM
1st 4 Strath Haven (K.Ferrie, E.Damico) 06:00.35     06:00.35     00:06:00.35  
2nd 5 Episcopal PA (L.Zecca, C.Kaufhold) 06:23.88 6.5% 00:23.53 06:23.88     00:06:00.35 00:00:23.53
3rd 2 Penn Charter (J.Dunmore, J.Gleason) 06:43.17 11.9% 00:19.29 06:43.17     00:06:00.35 00:00:42.82
4th 3 Agnes Irwin (C.Mosimann, Z.Ortiz) 07:03.27 17.5% 00:20.10 07:03.27     00:06:00.35 00:01:02.92
Race 19b: Girls JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:17 AM
1st 4 Friends Select (M.zarate-ramirez, S.Kozin) 06:13.27     06:13.27     00:06:13.27  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp (B.Colwell, R.Glavan) 06:26.30 3.5% 00:13.03 06:26.30     00:06:13.27 00:00:13.03
3 Germantown Friends (A.Jain, S.Bartholomew) Scratch              
Race 20a: Boys JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:53 AM
1st 5 Friends Select (E.Orts, J.Jamison) 05:03.98     05:03.98     00:05:03.98  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic (J.Wellein, M.Bautista) 05:26.00 7.2% 00:22.02 05:26.00     00:05:03.98 00:00:22.02
3rd 1 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (W.Shepherd, K.Bolden) 05:34.84 10.2% 00:08.84 05:34.84     00:05:03.98 00:00:30.86
4th 3 Bonner/Prendergast A (D.Dwyer, B.McElwee) 05:35.84 10.5% 00:01.00 05:35.84     00:05:03.98 00:00:31.86
5th 4 Conestoga (T.McGovern, A.Backstrom) 05:50.80 15.4% 00:14.96 05:50.80     00:05:03.98 00:00:46.82
6 St. Joseph Prep (J.Leonard, G.Giangiordano) Scratch              
Race 20b: Boys JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:59 AM
1st 1 Malvern Preparatory School (X.Ruffin, A.Del Vescovo) 05:19.80     05:19.80     00:05:19.80  
2nd 3 Penn Charter (E.Grugan, J.McDavid) 05:29.06 2.9% 00:09.26 05:29.06     00:05:19.80 00:00:09.26
3rd 4 The Haverford School (M.Wolfgang, D.Desatnick) 05:49.30 9.2% 00:20.24 05:49.30     00:05:19.80 00:00:29.50
4th 2 Upper Dublin (P.Massey, L.MASSEY) 05:49.70 9.3% 00:00.40 05:49.70     00:05:19.80 00:00:29.90
5th 5 Bonner/Prendergast A (C.Smith, C.Lichterman) 06:19.54 18.7% 00:29.84 06:19.54     00:05:19.80 00:00:59.74
Race 21a: Girls JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:05 PM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(C.Nunno, C.Perlick, B.Taylor, K.Lynch, [A.Nunno])
06:01.83     06:01.83     00:06:01.83  
2nd 1 Belleville
(V.Felipe, A.Nguyen, S.Embaby, R.Rodriguez, [I.Rosa])
06:06.82 1.4% 00:04.99 06:06.82     00:06:01.83 00:00:04.99
3rd 2 North Arlington Crew
(B.Carlo, J.Malinowski, Y.Gonzalez, L.Infante, [D.Camacho])
06:11.55 2.7% 00:04.73 06:11.55     00:06:01.83 00:00:09.72
4th 5 Absegami
(N.Markert, K.Sidibe, L.Sawyer, B.Peabody, [M.Murphy])
06:33.62 8.8% 00:22.07 06:33.62     00:06:01.83 00:00:31.79
5th 6 Upper Merion HS
(L.O'Malley, S.Chaturvedi, S.Vo, L.Jurina, [Z.Pillart])
07:37.86 26.5% 01:04.24 07:37.86     00:06:01.83 00:01:36.03
4 Harriton
(S.Jenssen, L.Castelbaum, R.Meyers, M.Grossman, [T.Pearl])
Scratch              
Race 21b: Girls JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:11 PM
1st 2 Ocean City
(F.Kane, K.Williams, S.Storcella, M.Giardina, [L.Guseman])
05:36.71     05:36.71     00:05:36.71  
2nd 1 Springside Chestnut Hill
(A.Day, A.Smilow, E.Lutz, E.Crandall, [L.McCormack])
05:54.44 5.3% 00:17.73 05:54.44     00:05:36.71 00:00:17.73
3rd 5 Mount Saint Joseph
(E.DeGroat, A.Gallagher, B.McBride, V.Summerville, [K.Brooks])
06:03.98 8.1% 00:09.54 06:03.98     00:05:36.71 00:00:27.27
4th 3 Unionville
(J.Murphy, C.Savant, J.Beauchamp, T.Tayoun, [L.Hedgepeth])
06:19.83 12.8% 00:15.85 06:19.83     00:05:36.71 00:00:43.12
5th 6 Collingswood
(A.Banko, N.Wilson, K.Rodgers, S.Fulton, [J.Henry])
06:35.40 17.4% 00:15.57 06:35.40     00:05:36.71 00:00:58.69
6th 4 Doane
(G.Gorman, M.Brown, L.Bentley, C.Baldwin, [I.Cianfarra])
07:11.95 28.3% 00:36.55 07:11.95     00:05:36.71 00:01:35.24
Race 22a: Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:17 PM
1st 2 Harriton B
(C.Akerblom, C.Coursen, T.Fogt, Y.Rurange, [L.Seward])
05:25.50     05:25.50     00:05:25.50  
2nd 3 Upper Merion HS
(B.Painter, J.Giannini, C.Carosella, S.Fleming, [J.Kuria])
05:31.14 1.7% 00:05.64 05:31.14     00:05:25.50 00:00:05.64
3rd 1 Episcopal PA
(G.Kearney, Q.Ladha, M.Melnik, P.Reilly, [C.Bell])
05:34.37 2.7% 00:03.23 05:34.37     00:05:25.50 00:00:08.87
4th 5 Doane
(C.Stevens, A.Trosko, C.Ozdemir, C.Hall, [L.Phillips])
05:56.65 9.6% 00:22.28 05:56.65     00:05:25.50 00:00:31.15
4 The Haverford School
(J.Pechet, D.Lee, L.Green, J.Egan, [G.Narzikul])
Scratch              
Race 22b: Boys JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:23 PM
1st 2 Belleville
(K.Aponte, H.Tapia, T.McNulty, M.Asali, [J.Baldwin])
05:25.48     05:25.48     00:05:25.48  
2nd 5 Roman Catholic
(S.Devlin, A.Johnston, B.Guckin, W.Robb, [J.Brauckmann])
05:29.29 1.2% 00:03.81 05:29.29     00:05:25.48 00:00:03.81
3rd 3 Harriton A
(J.Saul, G.Combet, H.Hughes, M.DePetris, [L.Stein])
05:35.89 3.2% 00:06.60 05:35.89     00:05:25.48 00:00:10.41
4th 4 Stone Bridge
(T.Nguyen, A.Schuler, C.Cura, C.Nelson, [M.Hornberger])
05:57.58 9.9% 00:21.69 05:57.58     00:05:25.48 00:00:32.10
Race 22c: Boys JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:29 PM
1st 3 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, S.Maher, W.Pope, P.McCrindle, [S.Palmer])
05:19.81     05:19.81     00:05:19.81  
2nd 5 Egg Harbor
(K.Tran, G.Gbidi, J.Ngo, j.nguyen, [E.Allis])
05:41.46 6.8% 00:21.65 05:41.46     00:05:19.81 00:00:21.65
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep
(A.Maxwell, J.Ponterdolph, C.Maloney, S.Gardner, [E.Adillon])
05:43.77 7.5% 00:02.31 05:43.77     00:05:19.81 00:00:23.96
2 Father Judge
(F.Marricone, C.Edney, J.Cummings, P.Zawycky, [K.Andrews])
Unsportsman-like Conduct
Excluded              
Race 23a: Girls JV 4x Flight 1 @ 12:35 PM
1st 4 Conestoga
(M.Beirne, C.Robins, E.Hompe, A.Sarkisian)
05:27.77     05:27.77     00:05:27.77  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(A.Schwartz, A.Sharma, S.Baird, C.Plotkin)
06:03.92 11.0% 00:36.15 06:03.92     00:05:27.77 00:00:36.15
3rd 2 Academy of Notre Dame B
(J.Tomkiewicz, J.Gallagher, B.Smith, T.Mordy)
06:12.75 13.7% 00:08.83 06:12.75     00:05:27.77 00:00:44.98
4th 5 Agnes Irwin
(V.Patel, A.Berlinger, S.Ballarini, A.Jagasia)
06:22.51 16.7% 00:09.76 06:22.51     00:05:27.77 00:00:54.74
Race 23b: Girls JV 4x Flight 2 @ 12:41 PM
1st 2 Springside Chestnut Hill A
(H.Hambrose, C.Love-Mitchell, K.Kochenour, C.McElwee)
05:45.34     05:45.34     00:05:45.34  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor
(N.DiPietro, K.Barron, V.Evans, J.Hendricks)
05:52.30 2.0% 00:06.96 05:52.30     00:05:45.34 00:00:06.96
3rd 4 Academy of Notre Dame A
(A.Breen, G.Agnes, K.Sarmiento, C.Burke)
06:01.25 4.6% 00:08.95 06:01.25     00:05:45.34 00:00:15.91
Race 24a: Boys JV 4x Flight @ 12:47 PM
1st 2 Roman Catholic
(T.O'Boyle, B.Farrell, T.Kutchner, T.Moyer)
04:44.66     04:44.66     00:04:44.66  
2nd 1 The Haverford School
(G.Kirwan, E.Petersen, G.Wuollet, A.Leith)
04:53.04 2.9% 00:08.38 04:53.04     00:04:44.66 00:00:08.38
3rd 4 Haddon Twp
(J.Egbert, J.Weber, D.McGarry, T.Kao)
05:04.96 7.1% 00:11.92 05:04.96     00:04:44.66 00:00:20.30
4th 5 Conestoga
(A.Coney, C.Monster, T.Kao, M.Monster)
05:06.41 7.6% 00:01.45 05:06.41     00:04:44.66 00:00:21.75
5th 6 Abington
(H.Mackenzie, M.Maccoll, W.Landau, B.Van Buren)
05:06.91 7.8% 00:00.50 05:06.91     00:04:44.66 00:00:22.25
3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(R.Bakes, J.Funchion, R.Torie, R.Bousso)
Scratch              
Race 25a: Girls JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 12:53 PM
1st 4 Mount Saint Joseph
(D.Mischler, Z.Ramos, D.Simms, O.Tice-Carroll, C.Hagan, M.Fitzpatrick, J.Hunt, B.McMahon, [E.Woodrow])
05:03.95     05:03.95     00:05:03.95  
2nd 1 Holy Spirit
(B.Stone, L.Thomas, T.Slattery, E.Welsh, K.Reganato, R.Highberger, S.Miller, J.Dalzell, [N.Mayer])
05:09.44 1.8% 00:05.49 05:09.44     00:05:03.95 00:00:05.49
3rd 2 Owen J Roberts
(C.Hills, S.Aguirre, K.Sayers, L.Healy, E.Chew, M.Amy, A.Williams, E.Diehl, [G.Monteleone])
05:24.57 6.8% 00:15.13 05:24.57     00:05:03.95 00:00:20.62
4th 3 Episcopal PA
(m.lindblad, E.Neilson, A.Eringis, H.potter, C.Jacoby, S.Ciardi, J.Bai, R.Dugery, [S.RoyChowdhury])
05:29.42 8.4% 00:04.85 05:29.42     00:05:03.95 00:00:25.47
5th 6 Upper Merion HS
(S.CASTANEDA, N.Itchon, A.Bucha, E.Wright, S.Rose, k.campbell, L.Fabia, R.Willgruber, [V.Wu])
05:36.55 10.7% 00:07.13 05:36.55     00:05:03.95 00:00:32.60
6th 5 Egg Harbor
(E.MANGEL, S.Szypula, E.Griffith, A.Dorsey, D.Morris, H.McGovern, M.Cortez, S.Mirsch, [C.Tyner])
05:47.89 14.5% 00:11.34 05:47.89     00:05:03.95 00:00:43.94
Race 25b: Girls JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 12:59 PM
1st 6 Bonner/Prendergast
(E.Sheetz, A.Savage, C.Savage, E.Dougherty, K.McCarry, V.Brooks, C.McDonald, C.Sweeney, [E.Forsyth])
05:15.98     05:15.98     00:05:15.98  
2nd 4 Radnor
(Z.Landry, N.Vitt, S.Talucci, H.Chance, K.Pattni, m.stanley, o.chase, C.DiMarcantonio, [S.Kallick])
05:31.41 4.9% 00:15.43 05:31.41     00:05:15.98 00:00:15.43
3rd 3 Merion Mercy
(N.Stefan, A.Duckworth, C.West, H.Fox, J.Leodori, t.wilson, G.Mazza, D.Schwarz, [M.Gilligan])
05:44.52 9.0% 00:13.11 05:44.52     00:05:15.98 00:00:28.54
4th 1 Ocean City
(C.Aldridge, L.Blaine, T.Hazlett, G.Parratto, J.Noll, J.Taylor, A.Myers, f.richmond, [D.Cates])
05:51.76 11.3% 00:07.24 05:51.76     00:05:15.98 00:00:35.78
5th 2 Vineland
(E.King, C.Steenland, S.White, M.Buck, A.Novatorskaya, C.Ribaldone, N.Cruz, H.Bokma, [K.Dastolfo])
06:17.86 19.6% 00:26.10 06:17.86     00:05:15.98 00:01:01.88
6th 5 Charter
(L.Cole, J.Edler, A.Goliaszewski, J.Canning, A.Stiebris, S.Krass, M.Langseder, R.Heinz, [C.Ros])
06:31.82 24.0% 00:13.96 06:31.82     00:05:15.98 00:01:15.84
Race 26a: Boys JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:05 PM
1st 3 Ocean City
(N.DiMarco, E.Nathan, C.McDermott, C.Baumgardner, C.Stewart, M.Daddi, E.Lam, R.Fisher, [C.Devlin])
04:34.93     04:34.93     00:04:34.93  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep B
(Z.MURJI, J.O'Connell, C.Ferris, J.NIEKELSKI, J.Edelman, M.Pagliaro, P.Wescott, D.SPELLACY, [J.Boyle])
04:38.99 1.5% 00:04.06 04:38.99     00:04:34.93 00:00:04.06
3rd 2 Unionville
(S.Tenlen, W.Sellers, E.Klabunde, T.Thorley, M.Varallo, C.Shearer, Z.Micklin, D.Kannenberg, [J.Collins])
05:06.75 11.6% 00:27.76 05:06.75     00:04:34.93 00:00:31.82
4th 4 Owen J Roberts
(A.Winstead, C.Kovach, A.Bendyk, C.Hansen, J.O'Donnell, A.Mento, J.Sager, J.Wierzbicki, [A.Edleman])
05:06.94 11.6% 00:00.19 05:06.94     00:04:34.93 00:00:32.01
5th 1 Belleville
(M.Tardillo, M.Nicosia, J.Bianchi, J.Russo, D.Cortes, M.Mucha, J.Bastidas, E.Arroyo, [P.Marriot])
05:17.86 15.6% 00:10.92 05:17.86     00:04:34.93 00:00:42.93
Race 26b: Boys JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 01:11 PM
1st 3 La Salle A
(V.Armetta, K.Durning, T.Nowak, D.Furmanski, D.Senour, J.McLane, B.Foley, K.MacMaster, [J.Fabrizio])
04:36.65     04:36.65     00:04:36.65  
2nd 6 St. Joseph Prep A
(C.Busch, J.Coney, M.Shirey, G.Giangiordano, J.Quaid, B.Mason, R.Wegryn, S.O'BRIEN, [D.McHale])
04:43.68 2.5% 00:07.03 04:43.68     00:04:36.65 00:00:07.03
3rd 1 St. Joseph Prep A
(S.Dunn, P.URBINE, P.Johnson, T.BLOESCH, A.KUZY, P.McKernan, J.KONIECZNY, J.MOLCHAN, [R.SHEARN])
04:51.17 5.2% 00:07.49 04:51.17     00:04:36.65 00:00:14.52
4th 5 La Salle B
(J.Cross, B.Muehlberger, M.Cross, A.Zarrilli, H.Colin, S.Kuhl, P.Burbank, A.Olbrich, [J.Hanson])
04:53.23 6.0% 00:02.06 04:53.23     00:04:36.65 00:00:16.58
5th 4 Haddonfield
(M.Levin, T.Reese, A.Mandviwalla, J.O'Brien, B.Giangiulio, A.Walters, A.Graves, M.Schmitt, [O.Hart])
04:53.56 6.1% 00:00.33 04:53.56     00:04:36.65 00:00:16.91
6th 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(W.Schwartz, P.Ramasamy, D.Kaye, L.Pereira, G.Cline, J.Yallof, S.Zielinski, A.Gutierrez, [M.Nece])
05:03.24 9.6% 00:09.68 05:03.24     00:04:36.65 00:00:26.59
Race 27a: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight @ 01:17 PM
1st 2 Haddon Twp (A.Sperlunto, N.Boonin) 05:56.95     05:56.95     00:05:56.95  
2nd 5 Agnes Irwin (C.Looby, E.Howard) 06:23.95 7.6% 00:27.00 06:23.95     00:05:56.95 00:00:27.00
3rd 1 Upper Merion HS (A.Nolan, S.Dookie) 06:25.14 7.9% 00:01.19 06:25.14     00:05:56.95 00:00:28.19
4th 4 Sacred Heart Country Day (A.Gargano, S.Mulgrew) 06:57.57 17.0% 00:32.43 06:57.57     00:05:56.95 00:01:00.62
3 Baldwin (J.Busby, S.Elmongy) Scratch              
Race 28a: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight @ 01:23 PM
1st 5 Malvern Preparatory School (N.Rubino, M.Adamcik) 05:21.13     05:21.13     00:05:21.13  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic (A.Mulson, H.Cammisa) 05:31.00 3.1% 00:09.87 05:31.00     00:05:21.13 00:00:09.87
3rd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill (Z.Cohen, W.Tasman) 05:47.78 8.3% 00:16.78 05:47.78     00:05:21.13 00:00:26.65
4th 4 Philadelphia City Rowing (A.Smith, J.Garcia) 06:00.13 12.1% 00:12.35 06:00.13     00:05:21.13 00:00:39.00
5th 1 St. Peters Prep (J.McKivergan, P.Lynskey) 06:23.60 19.5% 00:23.47 06:23.60     00:05:21.13 00:01:02.47
Race 29a: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight @ 01:29 PM
1st 1 Mount Saint Joseph
(G.Little, E.Tenzinger, S.Cocozza, V.Matsinger, [L.Maiale])
05:42.04     05:42.04     00:05:42.04  
2nd 4 Vineland
(E.Harrold, A.Ternova, L.Olita, J.Merighi, [R.Guinan])
05:50.23 2.4% 00:08.19 05:50.23     00:05:42.04 00:00:08.19
3rd 2 Egg Harbor
(T.Cass, E.Autuore, K.Williams, A.Deebold, [A.Battaglini])
05:57.72 4.6% 00:07.49 05:57.72     00:05:42.04 00:00:15.68
4th 3 Baldwin
(E.Grubman, C.Kiser, J.Greytok, S.Dewey, [S.Wanglee])
06:10.06 8.2% 00:12.34 06:10.06     00:05:42.04 00:00:28.02
5th 5 Agnes Irwin
(J.Minker, O.Neumann, T.Siegal, S.Jaskot, [L.Whitehead])
06:26.41 13.0% 00:16.35 06:26.41     00:05:42.04 00:00:44.37
6th 6 Ocean City
(D.Marotta, M.McGinn, K.Terrels, b.tarr, [O.Rumbas])
06:26.46 13.0% 00:00.05 06:26.46     00:05:42.04 00:00:44.42
Race 30a: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 01:35 PM
1st 3 Egg Harbor
(G.Diggins, E.Battisti, T.Putney, B.McHugh, [M.Erlandson])
05:13.26     05:13.26     00:05:13.26  
2nd 4 Father Judge
(R.Lentz, D.DiBonaventura, P.Blumenstein, P.Jamora, [A.Feeney])
05:16.83 1.1% 00:03.57 05:16.83     00:05:13.26 00:00:03.57
3rd 5 Belleville A
(J.Victorio, A.Nazario, S.Andrade, J.Silva, [C.Fernandes])
05:22.57 3.0% 00:05.74 05:22.57     00:05:13.26 00:00:09.31
4th 2 Upper Merion HS
(D.Jacobs, A.Ewing, A.Chui, C.Buce, [L.Ronollo])
05:49.43 11.5% 00:26.86 05:49.43     00:05:13.26 00:00:36.17
Race 30b: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:41 PM
1st 5 The Haverford School
(E.Glavin, B.Zirnkilton, C.Adams, N.Gallo, [B.Melvin])
05:21.61     05:21.61     00:05:21.61  
2nd 3 Belleville B
(A.Muela, R.Martinez, D.Rodriguez, A.Quezada, [K.Mucha])
05:36.43 4.6% 00:14.82 05:36.43     00:05:21.61 00:00:14.82
3rd 4 La Salle
(J.Zarkoski, J.Rilling, B.Sosnader, C.Brecht, [K.Whalon])
05:41.35 6.1% 00:04.92 05:41.35     00:05:21.61 00:00:19.74
4th 2 Doane
(J.Peterson, G.Haynes, A.Mason, A.Shanks, [C.Marchesani])
06:13.84 16.2% 00:32.49 06:13.84     00:05:21.61 00:00:52.23
Race 31a: Girls Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:47 PM
1st 4 Conestoga
(K.Groves, A.Connell, S.Bodek, A.Zibinski)
05:28.77     05:28.77     00:05:28.77  
2nd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day
(L.Johnson, C.Hess, C.Carroll, M.Di Stefano)
05:48.10 5.9% 00:19.33 05:48.10     00:05:28.77 00:00:19.33
3rd 2 Academy of Notre Dame
(J.Zack, L.Costa, M.Viola, J.McAleer)
06:01.54 10.0% 00:13.44 06:01.54     00:05:28.77 00:00:32.77
4th 5 Egg Harbor
(K.Cummings, A.Kiker, D.McCormick, B.Gaskill)
06:22.13 16.2% 00:20.59 06:22.13     00:05:28.77 00:00:53.36
Race 32a: Boys Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:53 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic
(I.Soltero, N.Olimpo, S.Mooney, B.Weaver)
04:50.31     04:50.31     00:04:50.31  
2nd 3 Conestoga
(M.Kling, M.Malarkey, R.Hollinger, H.Zisling)
04:55.31 1.7% 00:05.00 04:55.31     00:04:50.31 00:00:05.00
3rd 5 Bonner/Prendergast
(P.Martin, R.Charno, J.Sullivan, J.D'imperio)
05:24.07 11.6% 00:28.76 05:24.07     00:04:50.31 00:00:33.76
4th 2 North Arlington Crew
(V.Ribeiro, N.de Leon, V.Veneziano, J.Antunes)
05:56.22 22.7% 00:32.15 05:56.22     00:04:50.31 00:01:05.91
Race 33a: Girls Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:59 PM
1st 2 Merion Mercy
(K.Barton, K.Maurer, M.Gregitis, S.Jensen, B.Kayes, N.Campbell, D.Harvey, E.Eddowes, [M.Zeris])
05:05.98     05:05.98     00:05:05.98  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit
(O.Valiante, D.Peck, L.Slattery, C.Bradley, C.McGettigan, K.Mcdevitt, M.Oleksiak, C.Malia, [B.Chiari])
05:07.30 0.4% 00:01.32 05:07.30     00:05:05.98 00:00:01.32
3rd 4 Mount Saint Joseph
(A.Shreero, R.Sandquist, M.Karrash, B.FitzPatrick, E.McGreevey, A.Uzzo, K.CORDERO, E.McKernan, [M.Kist])
05:07.96 0.6% 00:00.66 05:07.96     00:05:05.98 00:00:01.98
4th 5 Ocean City
(S.Baumgardner, f.devine, D.Neri, B.Kistler, L.Wan, J.Kemenosh, M.Szabo, K.Delgrande, [r.matousch])
05:31.41 8.3% 00:23.45 05:31.41     00:05:05.98 00:00:25.43
Race 34a: Boys Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 02:05 PM
1st 6 St. Joseph Prep
(M.Ix, L.Madden, A.Halas, R.Lunney, D.Motz, j.cassidy, L.Green, J.McCullough, [R.Byrne])
04:29.94     04:29.94     00:04:29.94  
2nd 4 La Salle
(H.Dittrich, M.Galbally, J.Naylor, A.DeLuca, R.Bond, S.French, A.Sosnader, D.MacMaster, [E.Funchion])
04:32.92 1.1% 00:02.98 04:32.92     00:04:29.94 00:00:02.98
3rd 3 Radnor
(B.Lorenz, S.Ching, J.breen, K.Janson, A.Chain, C.Kerpius, R.Borowski, O.Glassman, [Z.Pepper])
04:44.90 5.5% 00:11.98 04:44.90     00:04:29.94 00:00:14.96
4th 5 Ocean City
(J.Newsome, W.Graham, P.Carr, C.Delgrande, j.gift, S.Cummings, R.Larosa, B.McClure, [C.barham])
04:46.34 6.1% 00:01.44 04:46.34     00:04:29.94 00:00:16.40
5th 2 St. Peters Prep
(D.Berutti, J.Schiavo, A.Giraldo, G.Carpenter, B.Lyons, J.Collette, M.Scarpa, J.Niland, [B.Halligan])
04:48.19 6.8% 00:01.85 04:48.19     00:04:29.94 00:00:18.25
6th 1 Stone Bridge
(E.Melcher, G.Henderson, S.Hong, B.Macmonigle, B.Joseph, G.Racanelli, D.Ulloa, N.varma, [E.Bayfield])
05:18.35 17.9% 00:30.16 05:18.35     00:04:29.94 00:00:48.41
Race 35a: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight 1 @ 02:11 PM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph
(C.Carbone, J.DiPietro, J.Ziemniak, C.Vosbikian, D.Kosman, S.Hughes, Q.DeVore, L.Woodrow, [V.PORRETTI])
05:20.18     05:20.18     00:05:20.18  
2nd 5 Radnor
(M.Macrone, M.Chapin, J.Larkin, S.Miccolis, G.Logioia, l.bracaglia, C.Foley, Y.Gu, [N.Beers])
05:27.40 2.3% 00:07.22 05:27.40     00:05:20.18 00:00:07.22
3rd 4 Absegami
(K.Bakley, M.Razukas, K.Meyer, T.Murphy, e.whitehurst, E.Sproule, C.West, E.McGowan, [T.Hensley])
05:27.66 2.3% 00:00.26 05:27.66     00:05:20.18 00:00:07.48
4th 2 Archbishop Carroll
(G.Niskanen, A.Harmon, M.Ginsberg, K.RAWLINGS, C.Shea, J.Rister, o.soda, N.Owuor, [M.Clay])
05:36.11 5.0% 00:08.45 05:36.11     00:05:20.18 00:00:15.93
Race 35b: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:17 PM
1st 3 Merion Mercy
(C.Glavin, M.McDermott, E.romano, E.Messina, M.Leone, M.Maloney, K.Derewicz, M.Dolan, [N.Marchese])
05:24.78     05:24.78     00:05:24.78  
2nd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(K.Romano, C.Bush, A.Nordlof, h.sdao, N.Reynolds, H.Boroff, K.Bezhani, M.Hurwitz, [E.St. John Sutton])
05:39.23 4.4% 00:14.45 05:39.23     00:05:24.78 00:00:14.45
3rd 4 Haddonfield
(E.Butler Basner, D.Coates, K.Marshall, C.Webb, G.Bowman, N.Zucca, V.Fanelle, J.Honigfeld, [M.Kane])
05:55.11 9.3% 00:15.88 05:55.11     00:05:24.78 00:00:30.33
Race 36a: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight @ 02:23 PM
1st 2 La Salle
(M.McCool, M.Meeks, P.Clark, K.Lindsay, S.Hartzell, J.Knies, P.Collins, J.Fus, [R.Buchanan])
04:45.92     04:45.92     00:04:45.92  
2nd 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Gaffney, J.Waldin, D.Berk, M.Gaffney, E.LaLumia, A.Gilson, R.Haydinger, E.Williams, [A.Labetti])
04:47.88 0.7% 00:01.96 04:47.88     00:04:45.92 00:00:01.96
3rd 4 Archbishop Carroll A
(Z.Ziernicki, R.Vu, G.Marchino, L.Carlin, P.Pearson, J.O'Toole, L.STUBANAS, s.kelly, [J.Erdlen])
05:15.09 10.2% 00:27.21 05:15.09     00:04:45.92 00:00:29.17
4th 5 Eustace
(I.Wentz, J.Glowacki, C.Reck, J.Ronkin, J.Khalifa, S.Hullihan, V.Pallotti3, V.Pallotti2, [C.Palmer])
05:32.03 16.1% 00:16.94 05:32.03     00:04:45.92 00:00:46.11
5th 1 Archbishop Carroll B
(J.Machita, E.Jacot, T.Cocco, Q.Rusinski, J.Fagan, F.Bernhard, M.Mulligan, C.Altomare, [M.Brecker])
05:33.45 16.6% 00:01.42 05:33.45     00:04:45.92 00:00:47.53
Race 37a: Girls Varsity 1x Flight @ 02:29 PM
1st 4 Episcopal PA (N.Stuart) 06:19.82     06:19.82     00:06:19.82  
2nd 3 Germantown Academy (K.Horvat) 06:21.86 0.5% 00:02.04 06:21.86     00:06:19.82 00:00:02.04
3rd 5 Sacred Heart Country Day (C.Garvey) 06:36.85 4.5% 00:14.99 06:36.85     00:06:19.82 00:00:17.03
4th 2 Haddon Twp (L.Kairys) 06:38.85 5.0% 00:02.00 06:38.85     00:06:19.82 00:00:19.03
5th 1 Penncrest (Y.Randall) 06:49.48 7.8% 00:10.63 06:49.48     00:06:19.82 00:00:29.66
Race 38a: Boys Varsity 1x Flight @ 02:35 PM
1st 3 Bonner/Prendergast (C.Nichols) 05:49.49     05:49.49     00:05:49.49  
2nd 4 Upper Dublin (W.Dowdell) 06:07.82 5.2% 00:18.33 06:07.82     00:05:49.49 00:00:18.33
Race 39a: Girls Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 02:41 PM
1st 4 Conestoga A (S.Thomas, A.Ruggirello) 05:55.54     05:55.54     00:05:55.54  
2nd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A (K.Mannion, M.Biancaniello) 06:03.88 2.3% 00:08.34 06:03.88     00:05:55.54 00:00:08.34
3rd 5 Penn Charter (H.Kramer, I.Djerassi) 06:28.78 9.3% 00:24.90 06:28.78     00:05:55.54 00:00:33.24
4th 1 Bonner/Prendergast (M.Giovagnoli, M.Junod) 06:34.15 10.9% 00:05.37 06:34.15     00:05:55.54 00:00:38.61
5th 2 Sacred Heart Country Day (H.Bushner, E.Barton) 06:36.79 11.6% 00:02.64 06:36.79     00:05:55.54 00:00:41.25
Race 39b: Girls Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 02:47 PM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill (E.McClafferty, M.Soto Reyes) 06:01.83     06:01.83     00:06:01.83  
2nd 3 Baldwin (N.Schork, E.O'Brien) 06:02.66 0.2% 00:00.83 06:02.66     00:06:01.83 00:00:00.83
3rd 5 Conestoga B (R.Devlin, B.Kaufmann) 06:09.07 2.0% 00:06.41 06:09.07     00:06:01.83 00:00:07.24
4th 2 Academy of Notre Dame B (R.Congialdi, M.Bonner) 06:40.87 10.8% 00:31.80 06:40.87     00:06:01.83 00:00:39.04
4 Upper Dublin (J.Mandel, J.Axelrod) Scratch              
Race 40a: Boys Varsity 2x Flight @ 02:53 PM
1st 4 Malvern Preparatory School (J.Clark, B.Allan) 05:10.11     05:10.11     00:05:10.11  
2nd 5 Roman Catholic (T.Judge, P.Scharf) 05:12.67 0.8% 00:02.56 05:12.67     00:05:10.11 00:00:02.56
3rd 1 St. Joseph Prep (H.POIVEY-OLSON, L.DUGAN) 05:19.18 2.9% 00:06.51 05:19.18     00:05:10.11 00:00:09.07
4th 2 Penn Charter (E.Ashley, E.Riedlmeier) 05:20.83 3.5% 00:01.65 05:20.83     00:05:10.11 00:00:10.72
5th 3 Lower Merion (G.Lane, R.Beckman) 05:30.09 6.4% 00:09.26 05:30.09     00:05:10.11 00:00:19.98
Race 41a: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:59 PM
1st 4 Vineland
(A.Lincks, M.Fisher, R.Fay, A.Asselta, [A.Mejia])
05:41.75     05:41.75     00:05:41.75  
2nd 5 Concord HS
(N.Teichman, E.Procak, M.Fantini, K.Watkins, [M.Zehr])
05:54.34 3.7% 00:12.59 05:54.34     00:05:41.75 00:00:12.59
3rd 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(E.Burns, M.Regan, S.Brodie, K.Malta, [S.Farrell])
06:01.33 5.7% 00:06.99 06:01.33     00:05:41.75 00:00:19.58
4th 1 Agnes Irwin A
(E.McNamee, K.Mancini, Y.Borodyanskaya, C.Wulff, [G.Geary])
06:04.18 6.6% 00:02.85 06:04.18     00:05:41.75 00:00:22.43
5th 2 Cedar Creek High School
(N.Martin, P.McColgan, A.Begasse, G.Torres, [H.Long])
06:09.07 8.0% 00:04.89 06:09.07     00:05:41.75 00:00:27.32
Race 41b: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:05 PM
1st 2 Harriton
(A.Balciunaite, K.O'Neill, S.Amadio, J.Glazer, [L.Baumholtz])
05:37.45     05:37.45     00:05:37.45  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor A
(S.Pennington, A.Bossi, R.Suthard, N.Baliszewski, [V.Torres])
05:47.97 3.1% 00:10.52 05:47.97     00:05:37.45 00:00:10.52
3rd 5 Belleville
(E.Tello, A.Wohltman, K.Luna, R.Moreira, [S.Juarez])
05:54.07 4.9% 00:06.10 05:54.07     00:05:37.45 00:00:16.62
4th 4 Owen J Roberts
(T.Cremers, R.Bennett, R.Tobinus, M.Tucker, [R.Niedelman])
05:59.31 6.5% 00:05.24 05:59.31     00:05:37.45 00:00:21.86
5th 1 Mount Saint Joseph
(N.Lawlor, A.Merkle, H.Leonard, e.mcglynn, [M.o'malley])
06:02.66 7.5% 00:03.35 06:02.66     00:05:37.45 00:00:25.21
Race 41c: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:11 PM
1st 2 Egg Harbor B
(E.Woods, M.Barbieri, A.Maffia, K.Blanchard, [T.Cohen])
05:48.43     05:48.43     00:05:48.43  
2nd 5 Holy Spirit
(N.Vizthum, M.Gleason, M.Given, C.Vesper, [C.Mclenna])
05:52.28 1.1% 00:03.85 05:52.28     00:05:48.43 00:00:03.85
3rd 3 Stone Bridge
(C.Cura, C.Hughes, J.Parker, T.Whitlock, [K.Betzner])
06:04.54 4.6% 00:12.26 06:04.54     00:05:48.43 00:00:16.11
4th 4 Ocean City
(h.Williams, J.Campbell, E.Bergman, l.bylone, [D.Cates])
06:16.56 8.1% 00:12.02 06:16.56     00:05:48.43 00:00:28.13
5th 1 Agnes Irwin B
(I.Porter, R.Hansen, M.Gleeson, E.Gibb, [T.Aguirre])
06:32.83 12.7% 00:16.27 06:32.83     00:05:48.43 00:00:44.40
Race 42a: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:17 PM
1st 3 Father Judge
(A.Grochowski, S.Cressman, j.hirth, T.Kershaw, [J.Klepesky])
05:05.78     05:05.78     00:05:05.78  
2nd 1 Episcopal PA
(M.Hughes, A.Jannetta, P.Humann, A.Hopton, [L.Yao])
05:29.05 7.6% 00:23.27 05:29.05     00:05:05.78 00:00:23.27
3rd 5 Ocean City A
(N.Bromhead, D.Neville, T.Carroll, F.Dubbs, [J.Goucher])
05:29.77 7.8% 00:00.72 05:29.77     00:05:05.78 00:00:23.99
4th 4 Belleville
(V.Lamparello, G.Aguirre, D.Maldonado, O.Torres, [S.Ramirez])
05:36.70 10.1% 00:06.93 05:36.70     00:05:05.78 00:00:30.92
2 St. Peters Prep
(J.Mercado, J.bonnet, J.Longenecker, J.Fearon, [P.Walshe])
Scratch              
6 Stone Bridge B
(C.Calpin, N.Davidson, A.Reif, L.Pol, [J.Taur])
Did Not Finish              
Race 42b: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:23 PM
1st 4 Radnor
(W.Aftring, J.Palmer, C.Beverly, E.Horvath, [W.Moore])
05:10.37     05:10.37     00:05:10.37  
2nd 1 Stone Bridge A
(S.Suter, E.Cuskelly, L.Carlson, T.Henderson, [R.Pape])
05:32.15 7.0% 00:21.78 05:32.15     00:05:10.37 00:00:21.78
3rd 2 Absegami
(S.Ali, S.Ali, S.Spagnoli, P.Espiritu, [S.Patel])
05:48.16 12.2% 00:16.01 05:48.16     00:05:10.37 00:00:37.79
4th 5 Ocean City B
(R.Newell, C.Delgrande, K.Rumaker, J.Estadt, [C.Devlin])
05:48.66 12.3% 00:00.50 05:48.66     00:05:10.37 00:00:38.29
3 Harriton B
(J.Fagan, K.Hendricks, E.Rurange, T.Nichols, [N.Smith])
Scratch              
6 Springside Chestnut Hill
(W.Elliott, C.Veasey, M.Huffman, A.Dragani, [N.Crane])
Scratch              
Race 42c: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:29 PM
1st 4 Harriton A
(M.Yaron, E.Foss, S.van Wieren, M.Terwiesch, [M.Cohen])
05:05.42     05:05.42     00:05:05.42  
2nd 1 Unionville
(J.Sagrati, G.Best, J.Best, C.Wardius, [O.Robb])
05:14.19 2.9% 00:08.77 05:14.19     00:05:05.42 00:00:08.77
3rd 2 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, W.Omar, W.Li, T.Tuthill, [F.Sutton])
05:23.84 6.0% 00:09.65 05:23.84     00:05:05.42 00:00:18.42
4th 6 The Haverford School
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:26.39 6.9% 00:02.55 05:26.39     00:05:05.42 00:00:20.97
5th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing
(H.Johnson, C.D'Angelo, K.Koranteng, J.Mayes, [A.Ecker])
05:28.46 7.5% 00:02.07 05:28.46     00:05:05.42 00:00:23.04
6th 5 Concord HS
(J.Fullerton, R.Walsh, N.Jupiter, J.Weeks, [P.Rawheiser])
05:33.34 9.1% 00:04.88 05:33.34     00:05:05.42 00:00:27.92
Race 43a: Girls Varsity 4x Flight @ 03:35 PM
1st 1 Conestoga
(A.Graf, C.Gosnear, E.Ryle, M.Hudson)
05:17.78     05:17.78     00:05:17.78  
2nd 2 Episcopal PA
(K.McGowan, J.Dones, A.Molitor, C.Purtill)
05:24.86 2.2% 00:07.08 05:24.86     00:05:17.78 00:00:07.08
3rd 4 Agnes Irwin
(A.Miles, B.Pansini, A.Peters, C.Scarlato)
06:00.86 13.6% 00:36.00 06:00.86     00:05:17.78 00:00:43.08
3 Academy of Notre Dame
(B.McStravick, C.Beck, E.Brown, M.Bethel)
Scratch              
Race 44a: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 03:41 PM
1st 1 St. Joseph Prep B
(C.McCool, A.SMOLIJ, C.SAILER, J.FINELLI)
04:49.33     04:49.33     00:04:49.33  
2nd 3 Conestoga B
(T.Simpson, A.Lanahan, C.Ferris, S.Devlin)
04:56.03 2.3% 00:06.70 04:56.03     00:04:49.33 00:00:06.70
3rd 4 The Haverford School
(C.Bickhart, J.Siegal, C.Johnson-Burrus, G.Adams)
04:56.41 2.4% 00:00.38 04:56.41     00:04:49.33 00:00:07.08
4th 2 Haddon Twp
(N.Haney, R.Springer, D.Woods, K.Schneider)
05:00.74 3.9% 00:04.33 05:00.74     00:04:49.33 00:00:11.41
5th 5 Roman Catholic B
(K.Adams, M.Gormley, K.McErlean, T.Madden)
05:04.59 5.3% 00:03.85 05:04.59     00:04:49.33 00:00:15.26
Race 44b: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:47 PM
1st 4 Malvern Preparatory School
(J.Sincavage, C.Frey, J.Connor, J.McManus)
04:33.51     04:33.51     00:04:33.51  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic A
(A.Panchella, W.Schmidt, J.Leyland, J.Walker)
04:40.97 2.7% 00:07.46 04:40.97     00:04:33.51 00:00:07.46
3rd 5 Conestoga A
(N.Carlson, J.Novak, S.Pepin, N.Leibowitz)
04:46.71 4.8% 00:05.74 04:46.71     00:04:33.51 00:00:13.20
4th 1 St. Joseph Prep A
(J.mccarrie, D.McHale, A.DiPrinzio, C.Lunney)
04:47.08 5.0% 00:00.37 04:47.08     00:04:33.51 00:00:13.57
5th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(J.MacEachern, J.Meadows, M.Miller, T.Andrews)
04:56.22 8.3% 00:09.14 04:56.22     00:04:33.51 00:00:22.71
Race 45a: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:53 PM
1st 2 Holy Spirit
(A.Reale, T.Puhalski, S.Stoll, C.Wojciechowicz, K.Magee, D.Larotonda, C.McCully, M.Smith, [O.Labrum])
05:12.83     05:12.83     00:05:12.83  
2nd 4 Radnor
(N.Luker, A.Chardonnet, G.Rauscher, K.Lally, C.Ressler, S.Lowy, J.Hughes, R.Hochberger, [J.Stacey])
05:21.25 2.7% 00:08.42 05:21.25     00:05:12.83 00:00:08.42
3rd 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(A.Slominski, A.Jordan, A.Wright, K.Bowman, J.Farber, C.Pendino, E.Brown, M.Montilla, [J.Baum])
05:35.50 7.2% 00:14.25 05:35.50     00:05:12.83 00:00:22.67
4th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing
(D.Nemati, A.Hawkins, O.Marcial, S.nelson, M.Gibson, E.St John Sutton, M.Anthony, H.Pearlman, [A.Duong])
05:41.12 9.0% 00:05.62 05:41.12     00:05:12.83 00:00:28.29
5th 5 Charter
(E.Schulze, M.Hidalgo, C.Behan, A.Duke, K.Crane, L.Sullivan, G.Choi, L.O'Neill, [L.Marcus])
06:21.67 22.0% 00:40.55 06:21.67     00:05:12.83 00:01:08.84
Race 45b: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:59 PM
1st 4 Merion Mercy
(s.horn, S.Klippel, K.Devlieger, E.Schrieber, S.Maurer, K.Farrell, A.Adams, E.Parker, [M.Collington])
05:11.97     05:11.97     00:05:11.97  
2nd 2 Archbishop Carroll
(C.O'Sullivan, c.alameno, F.Rymal, S.Connor, K.Finley, P.Andreola, C.Jones, D.Caruso, [V.Verrekia])
05:23.35 3.6% 00:11.38 05:23.35     00:05:11.97 00:00:11.38
3rd 3 Absegami
(S.Greenwood, A.Pedersen, B.Riccelli, A.Schafer, K.Roman, M.Dorsett, S.Irvin, S.Rubillo, [A.Rice])
05:25.22 4.2% 00:01.87 05:25.22     00:05:11.97 00:00:13.25
4th 5 Belleville
(A.Badillo, M.Andrade, P.Pomatana, N.Lopez, L.Rodriguez, D.Ortega, K.Romero, K.Sarango, [D.Vargas])
06:29.83 25.0% 01:04.61 06:29.83     00:05:11.97 00:01:17.86
Race 45c: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 3 @ 04:05 PM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph
(S.Eble, C.KNOX, A.Hunt, M.Lauinger, L.Matchett, M.Carlton, M.Lawn, L.Ramos, [M.Mirabella])
05:04.49     05:04.49     00:05:04.49  
2nd 3 Eustace
(P.Propp, M.Remick, C.Biernacki, N.Alleva, T.Bjelde, L.Donohue, M.Schemenski, K.Dressel, [J.Carita])
05:21.66 5.6% 00:17.17 05:21.66     00:05:04.49 00:00:17.17
3rd 5 Haddonfield
(E.Stasi, m.knecht, V.Fisher, M.D'Anella-Mercanti, H.Schlitt, J.Blau, K.Wilkinson, K.Donohue, [L.Kommedal])
05:36.50 10.5% 00:14.84 05:36.50     00:05:04.49 00:00:32.01
4 Upper Merion HS
(R.Willauer, S.Linnenbaugh, J.Resendiz, E.Ardamoy, M.Rodriguez, K.Bono, M.Tyler, K.Yatsko, [L.jordan])
Scratch              
Race 46a: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:11 PM
1st 1 La Salle
(A.Barnish, T.Walker, M.Fox, A.Schutta, J.Pinnola-Vizza, M.Savage, J.Razzi, T.Little, [S.Vecchione])
04:34.54     04:34.54     00:04:34.54  
2nd 5 Episcopal PA
(G.Furey, J.Konopka, J.Alden, J.Pusey, M.Lee, I.Janjua, F.Kinniry, A.Whittle, [J.Larkin])
04:42.74 3.0% 00:08.20 04:42.74     00:04:34.54 00:00:08.20
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep
(C.Kuczynski, Z.Power, M.Giardiello, A.Dellechiaie, B.Tuhy, H.Forsythe, D.Bovich, J.Ramos, [R.Lillis])
04:45.57 4.0% 00:02.83 04:45.57     00:04:34.54 00:00:11.03
4th 2 Archbishop Carroll
(P.McGuinn, S.Arechabala, L.Mason, E.PASCUCCI, G.Marchino, R.Vu, P.McGinnis, C.Recchilungo, [c.zelner])
04:48.89 5.2% 00:03.32 04:48.89     00:04:34.54 00:00:14.35
5th 6 Radnor
(S.Parmar, D.Addis, B.Duncan, C.Zwagerman, S.Moya, H.Leonardi, T.Stavrakos, M.Woode, [C.Appelman])
05:22.94 17.6% 00:34.05 05:22.94     00:04:34.54 00:00:48.40
6th 3 Charter
(C.Pirhalla, M.Dillon, M.Crowder, P.Canning, S.Burcat, J.Hitchens, A.King, F.Hernandez, [C.Ros])
05:48.02 26.8% 00:25.08 05:48.02     00:04:34.54 00:01:13.48
Race 46b: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 04:17 PM
1st 1 St. Joseph Prep A
(C.Burns, A.Greubel, K.Kiernan, D.Hill, S.Moeller, D.Lamb, M.Canal, M.Kerwin, [C.Fitzpatrick])
04:37.93     04:37.93     00:04:37.93  
2nd 3 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, N.Ruggiero, C.Eggstein, J.Dye, L.Epstein, L.Small, C.George, N.Lario, [J.Gallwitz])
04:43.34 1.9% 00:05.41 04:43.34     00:04:37.93 00:00:05.41
3rd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(W.Gross, S.Ramasamy, J.Henry, D.O'Sullivan, E.Gill, J.Camoratto, Q.Smith, C.Linn, [C.Groody])
04:53.00 5.4% 00:09.66 04:53.00     00:04:37.93 00:00:15.07
4th 2 Absegami
(K.Hershman, M.Deibert, R.Awad, d.delgado, J.Wagner, D.MARSHALL, T.Butts, J.hawn, [R.Kershenblatt])
05:07.05 10.5% 00:14.05 05:07.05     00:04:37.93 00:00:29.12
5th 5 Eustace
(A.Zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, S.Robbins, C.Bechtel, J.Stuckert, C.Licata, N.LoBosco, A.marchionne, [M.Matusky])
05:08.83 11.1% 00:01.78 05:08.83     00:04:37.93 00:00:30.90
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Mar-24 11:04 AM