2014 2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 4a: Boys Freshman/Novice 2x Flight @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Roman Catholic  (J. Meehan) 06:03.48     06:03.48     00:06:03.48  
2nd 4 Malvern Preparatory School  (S. Ward) 06:19.97 4.5% 00:16.49 06:19.97     00:06:03.48 00:00:16.49
Race 6a: Boys Novice 4+ Flight @ 09:37 AM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Goettle) 05:44.10     05:44.10     00:05:44.10  
2nd 2 The Haverford School  (J. Molitor) 05:53.59 2.8% 00:09.49 05:53.59     00:05:44.10 00:00:09.49
3rd 5 Egg Harbor  (C. Ireland) 06:53.42 20.1% 00:59.83 06:53.42     00:05:44.10 00:01:09.32
4th 4 Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Douglas) 07:00.67 22.3% 00:07.25 07:00.67     00:05:44.10 00:01:16.57
Race 8a: Boys Freshman 4+ Flight @ 09:44 AM
1st 4 Eustace  (M. Bifulco) 06:21.06     06:21.06     00:06:21.06  
2nd 3 Upper Merion HS  (B. Pearson) 06:29.90 2.3% 00:08.84 06:29.90     00:06:21.06 00:00:08.84
3rd 2 Doane  (A. Haines) 06:59.49 10.1% 00:29.59 06:59.49     00:06:21.06 00:00:38.43
5 Radnor  (m. fry) Scratch              
Race 9a: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:51 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (E. Kommedal) 05:34.74     05:34.74     00:05:34.74  
2nd 1 Mount Saint Joseph  (F. Diliberto) 05:50.45 4.7% 00:15.71 05:50.45     00:05:34.74 00:00:15.71
3rd 4 Stone Bridge  (K. Copeland) 06:13.60 11.6% 00:23.15 06:13.60     00:05:34.74 00:00:38.86
4th 2 Holy Spirit  (A. Potiris) 06:22.53 14.3% 00:08.93 06:22.53     00:05:34.74 00:00:47.79
5th 5 Archbishop Carroll  (G. Gordon) 06:52.29 23.2% 00:29.76 06:52.29     00:05:34.74 00:01:17.55
Race 9b: Girls Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:58 AM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Bowman) 05:49.40     05:49.40     00:05:49.40  
2nd 3 Owen J Roberts  (H. Delong) 06:02.30 3.7% 00:12.90 06:02.30     00:05:49.40 00:00:12.90
3rd 4 Egg Harbor  (E. Taroncher) 06:08.69 5.5% 00:06.39 06:08.69     00:05:49.40 00:00:19.29
4th 5 Bonner/Prendergast  (D. Covert) 06:18.59 8.4% 00:09.90 06:18.59     00:05:49.40 00:00:29.19
Race 10a: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:05 AM
1st 1 La Salle A  (J. Fontana) 05:15.65     05:15.65     00:05:15.65  
2nd 2 Stone Bridge  (M. Stahnke) 05:18.79 1.0% 00:03.14 05:18.79     00:05:15.65 00:00:03.14
3rd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Wilson) 05:22.31 2.1% 00:03.52 05:22.31     00:05:15.65 00:00:06.66
4th 5 Archbishop Carroll  (C. Evans) 05:24.70 2.9% 00:02.39 05:24.70     00:05:15.65 00:00:09.05
5th 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Miller) 05:35.73 6.4% 00:11.03 05:35.73     00:05:15.65 00:00:20.08
Race 10b: Boys Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:12 AM
1st 1 Father Judge  (D. Quigley) 05:00.61     05:00.61     00:05:00.61  
2nd 2 La Salle B  (B. Mischler) 05:09.19 2.9% 00:08.58 05:09.19     00:05:00.61 00:00:08.58
3rd 4 Concord HS  (A. Augustine) 05:27.92 9.1% 00:18.73 05:27.92     00:05:00.61 00:00:27.31
4th 3 St. Joseph Prep A  (P. Browne) 05:59.35 19.5% 00:31.43 05:59.35     00:05:00.61 00:00:58.74
5th 5 St. Joseph Prep B  (j. mckenna) 06:29.99 29.7% 00:30.64 06:29.99     00:05:00.61 00:01:29.38
Race 11a: Girls Novice 4x Flight @ 10:19 AM
1st 3 Academy of Notre Dame  (S. Ruggieri) 06:40.34     06:40.34     00:06:40.34  
2nd 4 Penn Charter A  (M. Whitehead) 06:51.33 2.7% 00:10.99 06:51.33     00:06:40.34 00:00:10.99
3rd 2 Penn Charter B  (E. Grugan) 07:46.01 16.4% 00:54.68 07:46.01     00:06:40.34 00:01:05.67
Race 12a: Boys Novice 4x Flight @ 10:26 AM
1st 5 Malvern Preparatory School  (M. Casaday) 05:11.96     05:11.96     00:05:11.96  
2nd 3 The Haverford School  (L. Wang) 05:48.54 11.7% 00:36.58 05:48.54     00:05:11.96 00:00:36.58
3rd 2 Penn Charter  (S. Flemming) 06:00.02 15.4% 00:11.48 06:00.02     00:05:11.96 00:00:48.06
4th 4 Roman Catholic  (N. Debes) 06:11.83 19.2% 00:11.81 06:11.83     00:05:11.96 00:00:59.87
Race 14a: Boys Freshman 4x Flight @ 10:32 AM
1st 3 Malvern Preparatory School  (W. Koch) 05:32.24     05:32.24     00:05:32.24  
2nd 4 Roman Catholic  (K. PERRY) 05:47.91 4.7% 00:15.67 05:47.91     00:05:32.24 00:00:15.67
Race 15a: Girls Freshman 8+ Flight @ 10:39 AM
1st 3 Merion Mercy  (M. Lamb) 05:36.74     05:36.74     00:05:36.74  
2nd 5 Mount Saint Joseph  (A. Dipietro) 05:53.85 5.1% 00:17.11 05:53.85     00:05:36.74 00:00:17.11
3rd 4 Holy Spirit  (S. Di Ianni) 06:07.21 9.0% 00:13.36 06:07.21     00:05:36.74 00:00:30.47
Race 16a: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:46 AM
1st 2 La Salle A  (D. Alexander) 05:08.04     05:08.04     00:05:08.04  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep B  (J. Barbera) 05:09.67 0.5% 00:01.63 05:09.67     00:05:08.04 00:00:01.63
3rd 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (B. Jones) 05:11.21 1.0% 00:01.54 05:11.21     00:05:08.04 00:00:03.17
4th 1 St. Joseph Prep C  (g. yackel) 05:21.14 4.3% 00:09.93 05:21.14     00:05:08.04 00:00:13.10
5th 4 Radnor A  (N. Morris) 05:38.93 10.0% 00:17.79 05:38.93     00:05:08.04 00:00:30.89
Race 16b: Boys Freshman 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:53 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero) 05:23.57     05:23.57     00:05:23.57  
2nd 2 Radnor B  (P. Gaddameedi) 05:42.19 5.8% 00:18.62 05:42.19     00:05:23.57 00:00:18.62
3rd 4 La Salle B  (B. Mccool) 05:57.04 10.3% 00:14.85 05:57.04     00:05:23.57 00:00:33.47
4th 5 St. Joseph Prep A  (E. Gallagher) 07:03.21 30.8% 01:06.17 07:03.21     00:05:23.57 00:01:39.64
Race 17a: Girls JV 1x Flight @ 10:59 AM
1st 4 Hatboro Horsham High School  (T. Gilad) 06:39.77     06:39.77     00:06:39.77  
2nd 2 Cedar Creek High School  (J. Oudemans) 06:47.08 1.8% 00:07.31 06:47.08     00:06:39.77 00:00:07.31
3rd 3 Perk Valley  (I. Moser) 07:23.85 11.0% 00:36.77 07:23.85     00:06:39.77 00:00:44.08
Race 18a: Boys JV 1x Flight @ 11:05 AM
1st 4 Friends Select  (A. Williams) 05:43.01     05:43.01     00:05:43.01  
2nd 2 Upper Dublin  (B. Scherpbier) 05:46.84 1.1% 00:03.83 05:46.84     00:05:43.01 00:00:03.83
3rd 1 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia  (M. Dogan) 05:58.07 4.4% 00:11.23 05:58.07     00:05:43.01 00:00:15.06
4th 3 Belleville  (E. Padilla) 06:05.47 6.5% 00:07.40 06:05.47     00:05:43.01 00:00:22.46
5th 5 Strath Haven  (J. Harnsberger) 06:25.64 12.4% 00:20.17 06:25.64     00:05:43.01 00:00:42.63
6th 6 Roman Catholic  (E. DUNBAR) 07:33.81 32.3% 01:08.17 07:33.81     00:05:43.01 00:01:50.80
Race 19a: Girls JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:11 AM
1st 4 Strath Haven  (K. Ferrie) 06:00.35     06:00.35     00:06:00.35  
2nd 5 Episcopal PA  (L. Zecca) 06:23.88 6.5% 00:23.53 06:23.88     00:06:00.35 00:00:23.53
3rd 2 Penn Charter  (J. Dunmore) 06:43.17 11.9% 00:19.29 06:43.17     00:06:00.35 00:00:42.82
4th 3 Agnes Irwin  (C. Mosimann) 07:03.27 17.5% 00:20.10 07:03.27     00:06:00.35 00:01:02.92
Race 19b: Girls JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:17 AM
1st 4 Friends Select  (M. zarate-ramirez) 06:13.27     06:13.27     00:06:13.27  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp  (B. Colwell) 06:26.30 3.5% 00:13.03 06:26.30     00:06:13.27 00:00:13.03
3 Germantown Friends  (A. Jain) Scratch              
Race 20a: Boys JV 2x Flight 1 @ 11:53 AM
1st 5 Friends Select  (E. Orts) 05:03.98     05:03.98     00:05:03.98  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic  (J. Wellein) 05:26.00 7.2% 00:22.02 05:26.00     00:05:03.98 00:00:22.02
3rd 1 Boys' Latin of Philadelphia  (W. Shepherd) 05:34.84 10.2% 00:08.84 05:34.84     00:05:03.98 00:00:30.86
4th 3 Bonner/Prendergast A  (D. Dwyer) 05:35.84 10.5% 00:01.00 05:35.84     00:05:03.98 00:00:31.86
5th 4 Conestoga  (T. McGovern) 05:50.80 15.4% 00:14.96 05:50.80     00:05:03.98 00:00:46.82
6 St. Joseph Prep  (J. Leonard) Scratch              
Race 20b: Boys JV 2x Flight 2 @ 11:59 AM
1st 1 Malvern Preparatory School  (X. Ruffin) 05:19.80     05:19.80     00:05:19.80  
2nd 3 Penn Charter  (E. Grugan) 05:29.06 2.9% 00:09.26 05:29.06     00:05:19.80 00:00:09.26
3rd 4 The Haverford School  (M. Wolfgang) 05:49.30 9.2% 00:20.24 05:49.30     00:05:19.80 00:00:29.50
4th 2 Upper Dublin  (P. Massey) 05:49.70 9.3% 00:00.40 05:49.70     00:05:19.80 00:00:29.90
5th 5 Bonner/Prendergast A  (C. Smith) 06:19.54 18.7% 00:29.84 06:19.54     00:05:19.80 00:00:59.74
Race 21a: Girls JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:05 PM
1st 3 Merion Mercy  (C. Nunno) 06:01.83     06:01.83     00:06:01.83  
2nd 1 Belleville  (V. Felipe) 06:06.82 1.4% 00:04.99 06:06.82     00:06:01.83 00:00:04.99
3rd 2 North Arlington Crew  (B. Carlo) 06:11.55 2.7% 00:04.73 06:11.55     00:06:01.83 00:00:09.72
4th 5 Absegami  (N. Markert) 06:33.62 8.8% 00:22.07 06:33.62     00:06:01.83 00:00:31.79
5th 6 Upper Merion HS  (L. O'Malley) 07:37.86 26.5% 01:04.24 07:37.86     00:06:01.83 00:01:36.03
4 Harriton  (S. Jenssen) Scratch              
Race 21b: Girls JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:11 PM
1st 2 Ocean City  (F. Kane) 05:36.71     05:36.71     00:05:36.71  
2nd 1 Springside Chestnut Hill  (A. Day) 05:54.44 5.3% 00:17.73 05:54.44     00:05:36.71 00:00:17.73
3rd 5 Mount Saint Joseph  (E. DeGroat) 06:03.98 8.1% 00:09.54 06:03.98     00:05:36.71 00:00:27.27
4th 3 Unionville  (J. Murphy) 06:19.83 12.8% 00:15.85 06:19.83     00:05:36.71 00:00:43.12
5th 6 Collingswood  (A. Banko) 06:35.40 17.4% 00:15.57 06:35.40     00:05:36.71 00:00:58.69
6th 4 Doane  (G. Gorman) 07:11.95 28.3% 00:36.55 07:11.95     00:05:36.71 00:01:35.24
Race 22a: Boys JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:17 PM
1st 2 Harriton B  (C. Akerblom) 05:25.50     05:25.50     00:05:25.50  
2nd 3 Upper Merion HS  (B. Painter) 05:31.14 1.7% 00:05.64 05:31.14     00:05:25.50 00:00:05.64
3rd 1 Episcopal PA  (G. Kearney) 05:34.37 2.7% 00:03.23 05:34.37     00:05:25.50 00:00:08.87
4th 5 Doane  (C. Stevens) 05:56.65 9.6% 00:22.28 05:56.65     00:05:25.50 00:00:31.15
4 The Haverford School  (J. Pechet) Scratch              
Race 22b: Boys JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:23 PM
1st 2 Belleville  (K. Aponte) 05:25.48     05:25.48     00:05:25.48  
2nd 5 Roman Catholic  (S. Devlin) 05:29.29 1.2% 00:03.81 05:29.29     00:05:25.48 00:00:03.81
3rd 3 Harriton A  (J. Saul) 05:35.89 3.2% 00:06.60 05:35.89     00:05:25.48 00:00:10.41
4th 4 Stone Bridge  (T. Nguyen) 05:57.58 9.9% 00:21.69 05:57.58     00:05:25.48 00:00:32.10
Race 22c: Boys JV 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:29 PM
1st 3 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 05:19.81     05:19.81     00:05:19.81  
2nd 5 Egg Harbor  (K. Tran) 05:41.46 6.8% 00:21.65 05:41.46     00:05:19.81 00:00:21.65
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep  (A. Maxwell) 05:43.77 7.5% 00:02.31 05:43.77     00:05:19.81 00:00:23.96
2 Father Judge  (F. Marricone)
Unsportsman-like Conduct
Excluded              
Race 23a: Girls JV 4x Flight 1 @ 12:35 PM
1st 4 Conestoga  (M. Beirne) 05:27.77     05:27.77     00:05:27.77  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill B  (A. Schwartz) 06:03.92 11.0% 00:36.15 06:03.92     00:05:27.77 00:00:36.15
3rd 2 Academy of Notre Dame B  (J. Tomkiewicz) 06:12.75 13.7% 00:08.83 06:12.75     00:05:27.77 00:00:44.98
4th 5 Agnes Irwin  (V. Patel) 06:22.51 16.7% 00:09.76 06:22.51     00:05:27.77 00:00:54.74
Race 23b: Girls JV 4x Flight 2 @ 12:41 PM
1st 2 Springside Chestnut Hill A  (H. Hambrose) 05:45.34     05:45.34     00:05:45.34  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor  (N. DiPietro) 05:52.30 2.0% 00:06.96 05:52.30     00:05:45.34 00:00:06.96
3rd 4 Academy of Notre Dame A  (A. Breen) 06:01.25 4.6% 00:08.95 06:01.25     00:05:45.34 00:00:15.91
Race 24a: Boys JV 4x Flight @ 12:47 PM
1st 2 Roman Catholic  (T. O'Boyle) 04:44.66     04:44.66     00:04:44.66  
2nd 1 The Haverford School  (G. Kirwan) 04:53.04 2.9% 00:08.38 04:53.04     00:04:44.66 00:00:08.38
3rd 4 Haddon Twp  (J. Egbert) 05:04.96 7.1% 00:11.92 05:04.96     00:04:44.66 00:00:20.30
4th 5 Conestoga  (A. Coney) 05:06.41 7.6% 00:01.45 05:06.41     00:04:44.66 00:00:21.75
5th 6 Abington  (H. Mackenzie) 05:06.91 7.8% 00:00.50 05:06.91     00:04:44.66 00:00:22.25
3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (R. Bakes) Scratch              
Race 25a: Girls JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 12:53 PM
1st 4 Mount Saint Joseph  (D. Mischler) 05:03.95     05:03.95     00:05:03.95  
2nd 1 Holy Spirit  (B. Stone) 05:09.44 1.8% 00:05.49 05:09.44     00:05:03.95 00:00:05.49
3rd 2 Owen J Roberts  (C. Hills) 05:24.57 6.8% 00:15.13 05:24.57     00:05:03.95 00:00:20.62
4th 3 Episcopal PA  (m. lindblad) 05:29.42 8.4% 00:04.85 05:29.42     00:05:03.95 00:00:25.47
5th 6 Upper Merion HS  (S. CASTANEDA) 05:36.55 10.7% 00:07.13 05:36.55     00:05:03.95 00:00:32.60
6th 5 Egg Harbor  (E. MANGEL) 05:47.89 14.5% 00:11.34 05:47.89     00:05:03.95 00:00:43.94
Race 25b: Girls JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 12:59 PM
1st 6 Bonner/Prendergast  (E. Sheetz) 05:15.98     05:15.98     00:05:15.98  
2nd 4 Radnor  (Z. Landry) 05:31.41 4.9% 00:15.43 05:31.41     00:05:15.98 00:00:15.43
3rd 3 Merion Mercy  (N. Stefan) 05:44.52 9.0% 00:13.11 05:44.52     00:05:15.98 00:00:28.54
4th 1 Ocean City  (C. Aldridge) 05:51.76 11.3% 00:07.24 05:51.76     00:05:15.98 00:00:35.78
5th 2 Vineland  (E. King) 06:17.86 19.6% 00:26.10 06:17.86     00:05:15.98 00:01:01.88
6th 5 Charter  (L. Cole) 06:31.82 24.0% 00:13.96 06:31.82     00:05:15.98 00:01:15.84
Race 26a: Boys JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:05 PM
1st 3 Ocean City  (N. DiMarco) 04:34.93     04:34.93     00:04:34.93  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep B  (Z. MURJI) 04:38.99 1.5% 00:04.06 04:38.99     00:04:34.93 00:00:04.06
3rd 2 Unionville  (S. Tenlen) 05:06.75 11.6% 00:27.76 05:06.75     00:04:34.93 00:00:31.82
4th 4 Owen J Roberts  (A. Winstead) 05:06.94 11.6% 00:00.19 05:06.94     00:04:34.93 00:00:32.01
5th 1 Belleville  (M. Tardillo) 05:17.86 15.6% 00:10.92 05:17.86     00:04:34.93 00:00:42.93
Race 26b: Boys JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 01:11 PM
1st 3 La Salle A  (V. Armetta) 04:36.65     04:36.65     00:04:36.65  
2nd 6 St. Joseph Prep A  (C. Busch) 04:43.68 2.5% 00:07.03 04:43.68     00:04:36.65 00:00:07.03
3rd 1 St. Joseph Prep A  (S. Dunn) 04:51.17 5.2% 00:07.49 04:51.17     00:04:36.65 00:00:14.52
4th 5 La Salle B  (J. Cross) 04:53.23 6.0% 00:02.06 04:53.23     00:04:36.65 00:00:16.58
5th 4 Haddonfield  (M. Levin) 04:53.56 6.1% 00:00.33 04:53.56     00:04:36.65 00:00:16.91
6th 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Schwartz) 05:03.24 9.6% 00:09.68 05:03.24     00:04:36.65 00:00:26.59
Race 27a: Girls Ltwt 2x Flight @ 01:17 PM
1st 2 Haddon Twp  (A. Sperlunto) 05:56.95     05:56.95     00:05:56.95  
2nd 5 Agnes Irwin  (C. Looby) 06:23.95 7.6% 00:27.00 06:23.95     00:05:56.95 00:00:27.00
3rd 1 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan) 06:25.14 7.9% 00:01.19 06:25.14     00:05:56.95 00:00:28.19
4th 4 Sacred Heart Country Day  (A. Gargano) 06:57.57 17.0% 00:32.43 06:57.57     00:05:56.95 00:01:00.62
3 Baldwin  (J. Busby) Scratch              
Race 28a: Boys Ltwt 2x Flight @ 01:23 PM
1st 5 Malvern Preparatory School  (N. Rubino) 05:21.13     05:21.13     00:05:21.13  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic  (A. Mulson) 05:31.00 3.1% 00:09.87 05:31.00     00:05:21.13 00:00:09.87
3rd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (Z. Cohen) 05:47.78 8.3% 00:16.78 05:47.78     00:05:21.13 00:00:26.65
4th 4 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Smith) 06:00.13 12.1% 00:12.35 06:00.13     00:05:21.13 00:00:39.00
5th 1 St. Peters Prep  (J. McKivergan) 06:23.60 19.5% 00:23.47 06:23.60     00:05:21.13 00:01:02.47
Race 29a: Girls Ltwt 4+ Flight @ 01:29 PM
1st 1 Mount Saint Joseph  (G. Little) 05:42.04     05:42.04     00:05:42.04  
2nd 4 Vineland  (E. Harrold) 05:50.23 2.4% 00:08.19 05:50.23     00:05:42.04 00:00:08.19
3rd 2 Egg Harbor  (T. Cass) 05:57.72 4.6% 00:07.49 05:57.72     00:05:42.04 00:00:15.68
4th 3 Baldwin  (E. Grubman) 06:10.06 8.2% 00:12.34 06:10.06     00:05:42.04 00:00:28.02
5th 5 Agnes Irwin  (J. Minker) 06:26.41 13.0% 00:16.35 06:26.41     00:05:42.04 00:00:44.37
6th 6 Ocean City  (D. Marotta) 06:26.46 13.0% 00:00.05 06:26.46     00:05:42.04 00:00:44.42
Race 30a: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 1 @ 01:35 PM
1st 3 Egg Harbor  (G. Diggins) 05:13.26     05:13.26     00:05:13.26  
2nd 4 Father Judge  (R. Lentz) 05:16.83 1.1% 00:03.57 05:16.83     00:05:13.26 00:00:03.57
3rd 5 Belleville A  (J. Victorio) 05:22.57 3.0% 00:05.74 05:22.57     00:05:13.26 00:00:09.31
4th 2 Upper Merion HS  (D. Jacobs) 05:49.43 11.5% 00:26.86 05:49.43     00:05:13.26 00:00:36.17
Race 30b: Boys Ltwt 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:41 PM
1st 5 The Haverford School  (E. Glavin) 05:21.61     05:21.61     00:05:21.61  
2nd 3 Belleville B  (A. Muela) 05:36.43 4.6% 00:14.82 05:36.43     00:05:21.61 00:00:14.82
3rd 4 La Salle  (J. Zarkoski) 05:41.35 6.1% 00:04.92 05:41.35     00:05:21.61 00:00:19.74
4th 2 Doane  (J. Peterson) 06:13.84 16.2% 00:32.49 06:13.84     00:05:21.61 00:00:52.23
Race 31a: Girls Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:47 PM
1st 4 Conestoga  (K. Groves) 05:28.77     05:28.77     00:05:28.77  
2nd 3 Sacred Heart Country Day  (L. Johnson) 05:48.10 5.9% 00:19.33 05:48.10     00:05:28.77 00:00:19.33
3rd 2 Academy of Notre Dame  (J. Zack) 06:01.54 10.0% 00:13.44 06:01.54     00:05:28.77 00:00:32.77
4th 5 Egg Harbor  (K. Cummings) 06:22.13 16.2% 00:20.59 06:22.13     00:05:28.77 00:00:53.36
Race 32a: Boys Ltwt 4x Flight @ 01:53 PM
1st 4 Roman Catholic  (I. Soltero) 04:50.31     04:50.31     00:04:50.31  
2nd 3 Conestoga  (M. Kling) 04:55.31 1.7% 00:05.00 04:55.31     00:04:50.31 00:00:05.00
3rd 5 Bonner/Prendergast  (P. Martin) 05:24.07 11.6% 00:28.76 05:24.07     00:04:50.31 00:00:33.76
4th 2 North Arlington Crew  (V. Ribeiro) 05:56.22 22.7% 00:32.15 05:56.22     00:04:50.31 00:01:05.91
Race 33a: Girls Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 01:59 PM
1st 2 Merion Mercy  (K. Barton) 05:05.98     05:05.98     00:05:05.98  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit  (O. Valiante) 05:07.30 0.4% 00:01.32 05:07.30     00:05:05.98 00:00:01.32
3rd 4 Mount Saint Joseph  (A. Shreero) 05:07.96 0.6% 00:00.66 05:07.96     00:05:05.98 00:00:01.98
4th 5 Ocean City  (S. Baumgardner) 05:31.41 8.3% 00:23.45 05:31.41     00:05:05.98 00:00:25.43
Race 34a: Boys Ltwt 8+ Flight @ 02:05 PM
1st 6 St. Joseph Prep  (M. Ix) 04:29.94     04:29.94     00:04:29.94  
2nd 4 La Salle  (H. Dittrich) 04:32.92 1.1% 00:02.98 04:32.92     00:04:29.94 00:00:02.98
3rd 3 Radnor  (B. Lorenz) 04:44.90 5.5% 00:11.98 04:44.90     00:04:29.94 00:00:14.96
4th 5 Ocean City  (J. Newsome) 04:46.34 6.1% 00:01.44 04:46.34     00:04:29.94 00:00:16.40
5th 2 St. Peters Prep  (D. Berutti) 04:48.19 6.8% 00:01.85 04:48.19     00:04:29.94 00:00:18.25
6th 1 Stone Bridge  (E. Melcher) 05:18.35 17.9% 00:30.16 05:18.35     00:04:29.94 00:00:48.41
Race 35a: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight 1 @ 02:11 PM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph  (C. Carbone) 05:20.18     05:20.18     00:05:20.18  
2nd 5 Radnor  (M. Macrone) 05:27.40 2.3% 00:07.22 05:27.40     00:05:20.18 00:00:07.22
3rd 4 Absegami  (K. Bakley) 05:27.66 2.3% 00:00.26 05:27.66     00:05:20.18 00:00:07.48
4th 2 Archbishop Carroll  (G. Niskanen) 05:36.11 5.0% 00:08.45 05:36.11     00:05:20.18 00:00:15.93
Race 35b: Girls 2nd 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:17 PM
1st 3 Merion Mercy  (C. Glavin) 05:24.78     05:24.78     00:05:24.78  
2nd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Romano) 05:39.23 4.4% 00:14.45 05:39.23     00:05:24.78 00:00:14.45
3rd 4 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner) 05:55.11 9.3% 00:15.88 05:55.11     00:05:24.78 00:00:30.33
Race 36a: Boys 2nd 8+ Flight @ 02:23 PM
1st 2 La Salle  (M. McCool) 04:45.92     04:45.92     00:04:45.92  
2nd 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Gaffney) 04:47.88 0.7% 00:01.96 04:47.88     00:04:45.92 00:00:01.96
3rd 4 Archbishop Carroll A  (Z. Ziernicki) 05:15.09 10.2% 00:27.21 05:15.09     00:04:45.92 00:00:29.17
4th 5 Eustace  (I. Wentz) 05:32.03 16.1% 00:16.94 05:32.03     00:04:45.92 00:00:46.11
5th 1 Archbishop Carroll B  (J. Machita) 05:33.45 16.6% 00:01.42 05:33.45     00:04:45.92 00:00:47.53
Race 37a: Girls Varsity 1x Flight @ 02:29 PM
1st 4 Episcopal PA  (N. Stuart) 06:19.82     06:19.82     00:06:19.82  
2nd 3 Germantown Academy  (K. Horvat) 06:21.86 0.5% 00:02.04 06:21.86     00:06:19.82 00:00:02.04
3rd 5 Sacred Heart Country Day  (C. Garvey) 06:36.85 4.5% 00:14.99 06:36.85     00:06:19.82 00:00:17.03
4th 2 Haddon Twp  (L. Kairys) 06:38.85 5.0% 00:02.00 06:38.85     00:06:19.82 00:00:19.03
5th 1 Penncrest  (Y. Randall) 06:49.48 7.8% 00:10.63 06:49.48     00:06:19.82 00:00:29.66
Race 38a: Boys Varsity 1x Flight @ 02:35 PM
1st 3 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Nichols) 05:49.49     05:49.49     00:05:49.49  
2nd 4 Upper Dublin  (W. Dowdell) 06:07.82 5.2% 00:18.33 06:07.82     00:05:49.49 00:00:18.33
Race 39a: Girls Varsity 2x Flight 1 @ 02:41 PM
1st 4 Conestoga A  (S. Thomas) 05:55.54     05:55.54     00:05:55.54  
2nd 3 Academy of Notre Dame A  (K. Mannion) 06:03.88 2.3% 00:08.34 06:03.88     00:05:55.54 00:00:08.34
3rd 5 Penn Charter  (H. Kramer) 06:28.78 9.3% 00:24.90 06:28.78     00:05:55.54 00:00:33.24
4th 1 Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Giovagnoli) 06:34.15 10.9% 00:05.37 06:34.15     00:05:55.54 00:00:38.61
5th 2 Sacred Heart Country Day  (H. Bushner) 06:36.79 11.6% 00:02.64 06:36.79     00:05:55.54 00:00:41.25
Race 39b: Girls Varsity 2x Flight 2 @ 02:47 PM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill  (E. McClafferty) 06:01.83     06:01.83     00:06:01.83  
2nd 3 Baldwin  (N. Schork) 06:02.66 0.2% 00:00.83 06:02.66     00:06:01.83 00:00:00.83
3rd 5 Conestoga B  (R. Devlin) 06:09.07 2.0% 00:06.41 06:09.07     00:06:01.83 00:00:07.24
4th 2 Academy of Notre Dame B  (R. Congialdi) 06:40.87 10.8% 00:31.80 06:40.87     00:06:01.83 00:00:39.04
4 Upper Dublin  (J. Mandel) Scratch              
Race 40a: Boys Varsity 2x Flight @ 02:53 PM
1st 4 Malvern Preparatory School  (J. Clark) 05:10.11     05:10.11     00:05:10.11  
2nd 5 Roman Catholic  (T. Judge) 05:12.67 0.8% 00:02.56 05:12.67     00:05:10.11 00:00:02.56
3rd 1 St. Joseph Prep  (H. POIVEY-OLSON) 05:19.18 2.9% 00:06.51 05:19.18     00:05:10.11 00:00:09.07
4th 2 Penn Charter  (E. Ashley) 05:20.83 3.5% 00:01.65 05:20.83     00:05:10.11 00:00:10.72
5th 3 Lower Merion  (G. Lane) 05:30.09 6.4% 00:09.26 05:30.09     00:05:10.11 00:00:19.98
Race 41a: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:59 PM
1st 4 Vineland  (A. Lincks) 05:41.75     05:41.75     00:05:41.75  
2nd 5 Concord HS  (N. Teichman) 05:54.34 3.7% 00:12.59 05:54.34     00:05:41.75 00:00:12.59
3rd 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (E. Burns) 06:01.33 5.7% 00:06.99 06:01.33     00:05:41.75 00:00:19.58
4th 1 Agnes Irwin A  (E. McNamee) 06:04.18 6.6% 00:02.85 06:04.18     00:05:41.75 00:00:22.43
5th 2 Cedar Creek High School  (N. Martin) 06:09.07 8.0% 00:04.89 06:09.07     00:05:41.75 00:00:27.32
Race 41b: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:05 PM
1st 2 Harriton  (A. Balciunaite) 05:37.45     05:37.45     00:05:37.45  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor A  (S. Pennington) 05:47.97 3.1% 00:10.52 05:47.97     00:05:37.45 00:00:10.52
3rd 5 Belleville  (E. Tello) 05:54.07 4.9% 00:06.10 05:54.07     00:05:37.45 00:00:16.62
4th 4 Owen J Roberts  (T. Cremers) 05:59.31 6.5% 00:05.24 05:59.31     00:05:37.45 00:00:21.86
5th 1 Mount Saint Joseph  (N. Lawlor) 06:02.66 7.5% 00:03.35 06:02.66     00:05:37.45 00:00:25.21
Race 41c: Girls Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:11 PM
1st 2 Egg Harbor B  (E. Woods) 05:48.43     05:48.43     00:05:48.43  
2nd 5 Holy Spirit  (N. Vizthum) 05:52.28 1.1% 00:03.85 05:52.28     00:05:48.43 00:00:03.85
3rd 3 Stone Bridge  (C. Cura) 06:04.54 4.6% 00:12.26 06:04.54     00:05:48.43 00:00:16.11
4th 4 Ocean City  (h. Williams) 06:16.56 8.1% 00:12.02 06:16.56     00:05:48.43 00:00:28.13
5th 1 Agnes Irwin B  (I. Porter) 06:32.83 12.7% 00:16.27 06:32.83     00:05:48.43 00:00:44.40
Race 42a: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:17 PM
1st 3 Father Judge  (A. Grochowski) 05:05.78     05:05.78     00:05:05.78  
2nd 1 Episcopal PA  (M. Hughes) 05:29.05 7.6% 00:23.27 05:29.05     00:05:05.78 00:00:23.27
3rd 5 Ocean City A  (N. Bromhead) 05:29.77 7.8% 00:00.72 05:29.77     00:05:05.78 00:00:23.99
4th 4 Belleville  (V. Lamparello) 05:36.70 10.1% 00:06.93 05:36.70     00:05:05.78 00:00:30.92
2 St. Peters Prep  (J. Mercado) Scratch              
6 Stone Bridge B  (C. Calpin) Did Not Finish              
Race 42b: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:23 PM
1st 4 Radnor  (W. Aftring) 05:10.37     05:10.37     00:05:10.37  
2nd 1 Stone Bridge A  (S. Suter) 05:32.15 7.0% 00:21.78 05:32.15     00:05:10.37 00:00:21.78
3rd 2 Absegami  (S. Ali) 05:48.16 12.2% 00:16.01 05:48.16     00:05:10.37 00:00:37.79
4th 5 Ocean City B  (R. Newell) 05:48.66 12.3% 00:00.50 05:48.66     00:05:10.37 00:00:38.29
3 Harriton B  (J. Fagan) Scratch              
6 Springside Chestnut Hill  (W. Elliott) Scratch              
Race 42c: Boys Varsity 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:29 PM
1st 4 Harriton A  (M. Yaron) 05:05.42     05:05.42     00:05:05.42  
2nd 1 Unionville  (J. Sagrati) 05:14.19 2.9% 00:08.77 05:14.19     00:05:05.42 00:00:08.77
3rd 2 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 05:23.84 6.0% 00:09.65 05:23.84     00:05:05.42 00:00:18.42
4th 6 The Haverford School  (E. Placeholder5) 05:26.39 6.9% 00:02.55 05:26.39     00:05:05.42 00:00:20.97
5th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (H. Johnson) 05:28.46 7.5% 00:02.07 05:28.46     00:05:05.42 00:00:23.04
6th 5 Concord HS  (J. Fullerton) 05:33.34 9.1% 00:04.88 05:33.34     00:05:05.42 00:00:27.92
Race 43a: Girls Varsity 4x Flight @ 03:35 PM
1st 1 Conestoga  (A. Graf) 05:17.78     05:17.78     00:05:17.78  
2nd 2 Episcopal PA  (K. McGowan) 05:24.86 2.2% 00:07.08 05:24.86     00:05:17.78 00:00:07.08
3rd 4 Agnes Irwin  (A. Miles) 06:00.86 13.6% 00:36.00 06:00.86     00:05:17.78 00:00:43.08
3 Academy of Notre Dame  (B. McStravick) Scratch              
Race 44a: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 1 @ 03:41 PM
1st 1 St. Joseph Prep B  (C. McCool) 04:49.33     04:49.33     00:04:49.33  
2nd 3 Conestoga B  (T. Simpson) 04:56.03 2.3% 00:06.70 04:56.03     00:04:49.33 00:00:06.70
3rd 4 The Haverford School  (C. Bickhart) 04:56.41 2.4% 00:00.38 04:56.41     00:04:49.33 00:00:07.08
4th 2 Haddon Twp  (N. Haney) 05:00.74 3.9% 00:04.33 05:00.74     00:04:49.33 00:00:11.41
5th 5 Roman Catholic B  (K. Adams) 05:04.59 5.3% 00:03.85 05:04.59     00:04:49.33 00:00:15.26
Race 44b: Boys Varsity 4x Flight 2 @ 03:47 PM
1st 4 Malvern Preparatory School  (J. Sincavage) 04:33.51     04:33.51     00:04:33.51  
2nd 2 Roman Catholic A  (A. Panchella) 04:40.97 2.7% 00:07.46 04:40.97     00:04:33.51 00:00:07.46
3rd 5 Conestoga A  (N. Carlson) 04:46.71 4.8% 00:05.74 04:46.71     00:04:33.51 00:00:13.20
4th 1 St. Joseph Prep A  (J. mccarrie) 04:47.08 5.0% 00:00.37 04:47.08     00:04:33.51 00:00:13.57
5th 3 Springside Chestnut Hill  (J. MacEachern) 04:56.22 8.3% 00:09.14 04:56.22     00:04:33.51 00:00:22.71
Race 45a: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 03:53 PM
1st 2 Holy Spirit  (A. Reale) 05:12.83     05:12.83     00:05:12.83  
2nd 4 Radnor  (N. Luker) 05:21.25 2.7% 00:08.42 05:21.25     00:05:12.83 00:00:08.42
3rd 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 05:35.50 7.2% 00:14.25 05:35.50     00:05:12.83 00:00:22.67
4th 3 Philadelphia City Rowing  (D. Nemati) 05:41.12 9.0% 00:05.62 05:41.12     00:05:12.83 00:00:28.29
5th 5 Charter  (E. Schulze) 06:21.67 22.0% 00:40.55 06:21.67     00:05:12.83 00:01:08.84
Race 45b: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 03:59 PM
1st 4 Merion Mercy  (s. horn) 05:11.97     05:11.97     00:05:11.97  
2nd 2 Archbishop Carroll  (C. O'Sullivan) 05:23.35 3.6% 00:11.38 05:23.35     00:05:11.97 00:00:11.38
3rd 3 Absegami  (S. Greenwood) 05:25.22 4.2% 00:01.87 05:25.22     00:05:11.97 00:00:13.25
4th 5 Belleville  (A. Badillo) 06:29.83 25.0% 01:04.61 06:29.83     00:05:11.97 00:01:17.86
Race 45c: Girls Varsity 8+ Flight 3 @ 04:05 PM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph  (S. Eble) 05:04.49     05:04.49     00:05:04.49  
2nd 3 Eustace  (P. Propp) 05:21.66 5.6% 00:17.17 05:21.66     00:05:04.49 00:00:17.17
3rd 5 Haddonfield  (E. Stasi) 05:36.50 10.5% 00:14.84 05:36.50     00:05:04.49 00:00:32.01
4 Upper Merion HS  (R. Willauer) Scratch              
Race 46a: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:11 PM
1st 1 La Salle  (A. Barnish) 04:34.54     04:34.54     00:04:34.54  
2nd 5 Episcopal PA  (G. Furey) 04:42.74 3.0% 00:08.20 04:42.74     00:04:34.54 00:00:08.20
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep  (C. Kuczynski) 04:45.57 4.0% 00:02.83 04:45.57     00:04:34.54 00:00:11.03
4th 2 Archbishop Carroll  (P. McGuinn) 04:48.89 5.2% 00:03.32 04:48.89     00:04:34.54 00:00:14.35
5th 6 Radnor  (S. Parmar) 05:22.94 17.6% 00:34.05 05:22.94     00:04:34.54 00:00:48.40
6th 3 Charter  (C. Pirhalla) 05:48.02 26.8% 00:25.08 05:48.02     00:04:34.54 00:01:13.48
Race 46b: Boys Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 04:17 PM
1st 1 St. Joseph Prep A  (C. Burns) 04:37.93     04:37.93     00:04:37.93  
2nd 3 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 04:43.34 1.9% 00:05.41 04:43.34     00:04:37.93 00:00:05.41
3rd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Gross) 04:53.00 5.4% 00:09.66 04:53.00     00:04:37.93 00:00:15.07
4th 2 Absegami  (K. Hershman) 05:07.05 10.5% 00:14.05 05:07.05     00:04:37.93 00:00:29.12
5th 5 Eustace  (A. Zimmermann) 05:08.83 11.1% 00:01.78 05:08.83     00:04:37.93 00:00:30.90
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Mar-24 10:42 AM