2014 Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Nov 8
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1a 09:00 AM Master Women Double
Flight
Greenwich Crew
(D. Herman)
[D/53/0.0]
2a 09:00 AM Master Men Double
Flight
Unaff. (USA)
(P. Dietrich)
[E/56/0.0]
3a 09:07 AM High School Women Double
Flight 1
Greenwich Crew A
(A. Lehman)
Rye HS A
(C. Biow)
Springside Chestnut Hill
(G. Youngren)
Cooper TC A
(J. Soper)
Newport RC A
(R. Carr)
3b 09:14 AM High School Women Double
Flight 2
Rye HS B
(C. Wilson)
Greenwich Crew B
(V. Logsdail)
Cooper TC B
(M. Koelsch)
Newport RC B
(M. Maier)
Haddon Twp
(L. Kairys)
4a 09:21 AM High School Men Double
Flight 1
Crescent
(W. Schmidt)
Rye HS A
(J. Palmer)
Greenwich Crew A
(R. Lombardi)
Cooper TC A
(M. Kueny)
Manhasset
(D. DePietro)
V-Sculls A
(H. Conlon)
4b 09:28 AM High School Men Double
Flight 2
Springside Chestnut Hill
(M. Miller)
Newport RC
(C. Smith)
V-Sculls B
(T. Byrne)
Rye HS B
(K. Mueller)
Greenwich Crew B
(T. Webb)
V-Sculls C
(A. Margotta)
5a 09:35 AM Open Women Double
Flight
Philadelphia
(E. Miller)
Unaff. (USA)
(M. Boyer)
Loyola
(n. sharp)
6a 09:42 AM Open Men Double
Flight
St. Joseph HS NJ B
(T. Langowski)
Cooper TC
(E. Mirfin)
St. Joseph HS NJ A
(J. Torrisi)
7a 09:49 AM High School Women Four
Flight 1
Mount Saint Joseph A
(B. McGillin)
Newport RC B
(M. Cunningham)
Cedar Creek High School A
(N. Martin)
Mountain Lakes A
(E. Wolkenstein)
Manhasset A
(E. Gillis)
Greenwich Crew A
(I. Meskers)
7b 09:56 AM High School Women Four
Flight 2
Cooper TC A
(L. Lee)
Bonner/Prendergast
(C. McDonald)
Moorestown HS/Rowing A
(S. McKenney)
Doane A
(R. Conrey)
Walt Whitman A
(M. McEwan)
PNRA/Mercer A
(R. White)
7c 10:03 AM High School Women Four
Flight 3
Mountain Lakes B
(S. Marki)
PNRA/Mercer B
(K. Hickey)
Moorestown HS/Rowing B
(S. Infante)
Greenwich Crew B
(S. Fabio)
Mount Saint Joseph B
(E. Tenzinger)
7d 10:10 AM High School Women Four
Flight 4
Mount Saint Joseph C
(K. Stromberg)
Newport RC B
(G. Miller)
Mountain Lakes C
(k. zangari)
Walt Whitman B
(S. Edwards)
Manhasset C
(J. Siconolfi)
7e 10:17 AM High School Women Four
Flight 5
Moorestown HS/Rowing C
(A. Culbertson)
Greenwich Crew C
(A. RYDEVIK)
Rye HS
(L. PELL)
Cedar Creek High School B
(E. Bjorklund)
Mount Saint Joseph D
(A. cianciulli)
7f 10:24 AM High School Women Four
Flight 6
Mountain Lakes D
(K. Abbott)
Mount Saint Joseph E
(B. McMahon)
Manhasset B
(V. pappas)
Mountain Lakes E
(S. Senatore)
PNRA/Mercer C
(K. Sullivan)
Cooper TC B
(E. Araya)
8a 10:31 AM High School Men Four
Flight 1
Mainland A
(D. Davis)
Walt Whitman A
(J. Young)
PNRA/Mercer A
(M. Hayton)
Mountain Lakes A
(T. Best)
Cooper TC A
(J. Raab)
8b 10:38 AM High School Men Four
Flight 2
Crescent
(M. Dogan)
St. Peters Prep A
(C. Kuczynski)
Owen J Roberts A
(A. Winstead)
Cedar Creek High School
(D. White)
Springside Chestnut Hill
(R. Bakes)
Rye HS B
(A. Sutherland)
8c 10:45 AM High School Men Four
Flight 3
Christian Brothers A
(D. Adams)
Rye HS A
(J. Smith)
Father Judge
(P. Blumenstein)
Walt Whitman B
(S. Weishaeupl)
Mountain Lakes C
(J. Adler)
Newport RC B
(H. Moore)
8d 10:52 AM High School Men Four
Flight 4
Owen J Roberts/Upper Merion Crew [Composite] B
(A. Ewing)
Mountain Lakes B
(M. Donnelly)
Christian Brothers B
(D. Vassallo)
Moorestown HS/Rowing
(R. Mediratta)
Newport RC A
(M. Stack)
St. Peters Prep C
(J. Longenecker)
8e 10:59 AM High School Men Four
Flight 5
Doane B
(B. Jablonski)
Mainland B
(J. Leavy)
Cooper TC B
(N. Garber)
St. Peters Prep B
(A. Maxwell)
Manhasset
(D. DePietro)
Christian Brothers C
(C. Largey)
8f 11:06 AM High School Men Four
Flight 6
Mountain Lakes D
(P. Ippolito)
Doane C
(B. Stiles)
PNRA/Mercer B
(E. Abilheira)
St. Peters Prep D
(B. Bartoszek)
Christian Brothers D
(D. Santos)
Christian Brothers E
(j. wilt)
9a 11:13 AM College Women F/N Four
Flight 1
Binghamton
(L. Holt)
Loyola
(l. howe)
Manhattan
(M. Tebbetts)
La Salle
(T. Puhalski)
Philadelphia
(R. Tobinus)
9b 11:20 AM College Women F/N Four
Flight 2
Scranton
(J. Harach)
NY Maritime
(H. Pell)
Lafayette
(C. McDonough)
Stony Brook A
(A. Rubino)
9c 11:27 AM College Women F/N Four
Flight 3
Stony Brook B
(A. Lang)
American
(S. Helmick)
TCNJ Crew
(H. Wilt)
George Mason
(A. Parikh)
10a 11:34 AM College Men F/N Four
Flight 1
Delaware - Men
(D. Birmingham)
TCNJ Crew A
(T. Gilroy)
Philadelphia
(W. Dowdell)
Temple A
(A. Grochowski)
La Salle
(J. Fabel)
10b 11:41 AM College Men F/N Four
Flight 2
Binghamton
(B. WARREN)
Stony Brook A
(D. Harary)
Colgate
(A. Calvert)
Lafayette
(A. Brown)
Wash. College
(e. lalumia)
NY Maritime A
(Q. McLoughlin)
10c 11:48 AM College Men F/N Four
Flight 3
Scranton
(N. Hughes)
Temple B
(r. smit)
Manhattan
(D. Murphy)
TCNJ Crew B
(J. Benkovich)
Stony Brook B
(R. Gao)
NY Maritime B
(n. fletcher)
11a 11:55 AM College Women Lwt. Four
Flight
Greenwich Crew A
(B. Bryant)
Greenwich Crew B
(N. Ginsberg)
12a 12:02 PM College Men Lwt. Four
Flight
NY Maritime
(D. Albert)
Loyola
(r. moore)
Maryland Crew
(D. Park)
Colgate
(J. Manzi)
Lafayette
(M. McNutt)
13a 12:09 PM College Women Four
Flight 1
Loyola
(E. Papadatos)
NY Maritime A
(A. Boston)
TCNJ Crew A
(B. Verhoog)
13b 12:16 PM College Women Four
Flight 2
TCNJ Crew B
(G. Hostetter)
Lafayette
(M. Bucher)
American
(E. Vanek)
Binghamton
(R. Schwartz)
14a 12:23 PM College Men Four
Flight 1
TCNJ Crew A
(J. Palermo)
Lafayette A
(D. Hanke)
Philadelphia
(W. Arch)
Temple A
(C. McKinney)
Loyola A
(J. Wawrzynski)
Colgate
(F. Migliore)
14b 12:30 PM College Men Four
Flight 2
Scranton A
(B. Aker)
Maryland Crew A
(K. Rubenacker)
Stony Brook A
(B. Dufresne)
American
(C. Thibeau)
Lafayette B
(C. Pelland)
Villanova
(S. Chipman)
14c 12:37 PM College Men Four
Flight 3
Temple B
(C. Murphy)
Stony Brook B
(C. Goham)
Loyola B
(C. taylor)
NY Maritime A
(w. delone)
14d 12:44 PM College Men Four
Flight 4
Binghamton
(J. Moss)
Scranton B
(R. Lumia)
Manhattan
(C. Russo)
TCNJ Crew B
(M. Baumann)
Maryland Crew B
(J. Turetsky)
NY Maritime B
(c. lyon)
15a 12:51 PM Master Women Quad
Flight
Greenwich Crew
(D. Herman)
[D/52/0.0]
Cooper Rowing
(S. McGann)
[D/52/0.0]
16a 12:51 PM Master Men Quad
Flight
Greenwich Crew
(M. Lonski)
[E/57/9.0]
Crescent
(J. Hogan)
[D/53/0.0]
17a 12:58 PM High School Women Quad
Flight 1
Cooper TC A
(M. DeGregono)
Newport RC
(R. Carr)
Springside Chestnut Hill A
(E. Lutz)
Haddon Twp
(K. Shuttleworth)
17b 01:05 PM High School Women Quad
Flight 2
Springside Chestnut Hill B
(G. Sciarrotta)
Rye HS
(S. Pankoff)
Cooper TC B
(J. Soper)
Greenwich Crew
(A. Lehman)
18a 01:12 PM High School Men Quad
Flight 1
Springside Chestnut Hill
(Z. Cohen)
V-Sculls
(H. Conlon)
Malvern Preparatory School A
(B. Allan)
Haddon Twp A
(L. Brown)
Greenwich Crew A
(W. Arndt)
Rye HS
(A. Malespin)
18b 01:19 PM High School Men Quad
Flight 2
Haddon Twp B
(E. tingley)
Mainland
(E. McGettigan)
Haddon Twp C
(M. Camacho)
Malvern Preparatory School B
(N. Conduit)
Greenwich Crew B
(Z. Ridgway)
Owen J Roberts
(A. Winstead)
21a 01:26 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 1
Walt Whitman A
(M. McEwan)
Haddonfield A
(E. Kommedal)
PNRA/Mercer A
(R. White)
Greenwich Crew A
(A. Svedin)
Owen J Roberts A
(C. Hills)
Mount Saint Joseph A
(S. Eble)
21b 01:33 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 2
PNRA/Mercer B
(H. Ash)
Newport RC A
(M. Mejia)
Manhasset A
(M. Diskin)
Greenwich Crew B
(E. Rosa Di Sant)
Mount Saint Joseph B
(E. McGreevey)
Moorestown HS/Rowing A
(A. Eichhorn)
21c 01:40 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 3
Greenwich Crew C
(N. Weis)
Haddonfield B
(K. Hohweiler)
Walt Whitman B
(A. Cash)
Manhasset B
(M. Loree)
Haddonfield C
(A. Palavage)
PNRA/Mercer C
(L. Colanduoni)
21d 01:47 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 4
Owen J Roberts/Upper Merion Crew [Composite] C
(A. Giongo)
Mount Saint Joseph C
(S. ALTOMARE)
Mountain Lakes A
(S. Marki)
Manhasset C
(i. caton)
Haddonfield D
(E. Hogan)
Moorestown HS/Rowing B
(J. Pollock)
21e 01:54 PM High School Women Eight
Flight 5
Bonner/Prendergast
(C. McDonald)
Greenwich Crew D
(G. Goodyear)
Haddonfield E
(N. Kalinowski)
Owen J Roberts B
(H. Tobinus)
Newport RC B
(C. Holden)
Mountain Lakes B
(S. Conlin)
22a 02:01 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 1
Manhasset B
(D. DePietro)
Mainland A
(D. Davis)
Haddonfield A
(P. Hurd)
Newport RC A
(H. Moore)
St. Peters Prep A
(M. Chester)
Mountain Lakes A
(T. Best)
22b 02:08 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 2
Moorestown HS/Rowing A
(J. Gaffney)
PNRA/Mercer A
(M. Hayton)
Father Judge
(P. Blumenstein)
Greenwich Crew A
(J. McDonough)
Rye HS A
(J. Smith)
22c 02:15 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 3
St. Peters Prep B
(J. Niland)
Moorestown HS/Rowing B
(B. Jones)
Greenwich Crew B
(A. Hatzis)
Manhasset D
(B. WEISBERG)
Walt Whitman A
(J. Young)
Mainland B
(S. CARR)
22d 02:22 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 4
Newport RC B
(J. Laine)
Greenwich Crew C
(T. Massam)
Haddonfield B
(B. Giangiulio)
Walt Whitman B
(J. While)
PNRA/Mercer B
(E. Abilheira)
Crescent
(W. Schmidt)
22e 02:29 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 5
Mountain Lakes B
(B. Fitzgerald)
Rye HS B
(A. Sutherland)
Manhasset C
(M. Baker)
Mainland C
(E. Hegenbart)
St. Peters Prep C
(J. McGuire)
Christian Brothers A
(K. Bhattacharya)
22f 02:36 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 6
Mainland D
(E. McGettigan)
Greenwich Crew D
(N. Long)
Haddonfield C
(A. Coty)
Moorestown HS/Rowing C
(T. Wagner)
Christian Brothers B
(G. Reddington)
22g 02:43 PM High School Men Eight
Flight 7
Mountain Lakes C
(P. Ippolito)
Haddonfield D
(D. Popp)
Moorestown HS/Rowing D
(W. Wang)
Mountain Lakes D
(A. Kam)
Christian Brothers C
(L. Enstrom)
Cooper TC
(N. Garber)
23a 02:50 PM College Women F/N Eight
Flight 1
Loyola
(l. howe)
Lafayette
(R. Brown)
Philadelphia
(K. Fairley)
Binghamton A
(N. Fisher)
TCNJ Crew
(D. Lee)
Drexel
(C. Wojciechowicz)
23b 02:57 PM College Women F/N Eight
Flight 2
Manhattan
(M. Tebbetts)
George Mason
(S. Ashley)
American
(T. Abbott)
Binghamton B
(V. Ciarcia)
Scranton
(L. Tedeschi)
24a 03:04 PM College Men F/N Eight
Flight 1
Drexel A
(R. Gasparini)
Loyola
(d. dukenik)
Delaware - Men A
(T. Summers)
Maryland Crew A
(C. Drummond)
Ithaca A
(N. Cahill)
La Salle
(J. Fabel)
24b 03:11 PM College Men F/N Eight
Flight 2
Maryland Crew B
(K. Huck)
Drexel B
(J. Mahler)
Temple
(t. baldo)
Delaware - Men B
(J. Walker)
Manhattan
(D. Murphy)
American
(D. Galera)
24c 03:18 PM College Men F/N Eight
Flight 3
Binghamton
(T. Arias)
Delaware - Men D
(E. Conde)
Lafayette
(S. Abramsky)
Delaware - Men C
(B. Kaiser)
Ithaca B
(M. Alexandra-Young)
NY Maritime
(Q. McLoughlin)
25a 03:25 PM College Men J.V. Eight
Flight 1
Ithaca A
(M. Dorio)
Drexel A
(D. Hill)
Delaware - Men
(D. Lewis)
La Salle
(J. Boney)
Temple A
(H. Devine)
Wash. College A
(N. Giblin)
25b 03:32 PM College Men J.V. Eight
Flight 2
Wash. College B
(e. lalumia)
NY Maritime
(c. toscano)
Drexel B
(J. Byrne)
Ithaca B
(D. Kershaw)
Loyola
(W. Horan)
Temple B
(D. McCreavy)
27a 03:39 PM College Women Varsity Eight
Flight
Drexel B
(O. Babiec)
Binghamton
(R. Schwartz)
Drexel A
(A. Kleuser)
Philadelphia
(S. Romero)
Colgate
(S. Blick)
Drexel C
(H. Devlin)
28a 03:46 PM College Men Varsity Eight
Flight 1
Delaware - Men
(T. Abel)
Temple
(C. Murphy)
Drexel A
(M. Sum)
Ithaca
(A. Martin)
Colgate
(R. Kelliher)
NY Maritime A
(D. Albert)
28b 03:53 PM College Men Varsity Eight
Flight 2
Lafayette
(M. McNutt)
La Salle
(M. Brown)
Binghamton A
(J. Moss)
Villanova
(S. Chipman)
28c 04:00 PM College Men Varsity Eight
Flight 3
Binghamton B
(M. Christian)
Loyola
(J. Wawrzynski)
Wash. College
(Z. Ali)
Drexel B
(M. Durica)
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Nov-07 05:47 AM
Created using Regatta Workbench