2014 Garden State Scholastic
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 6a: Mens Jr 2x Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood (M.Collins, W.Creedon) 05:39.86     05:39.86     00:05:39.86  
2nd 4 Teaneck HS (Z.Mead, A.Hawkins) 06:04.30 7.2% 00:24.44 06:04.30     00:05:39.86 00:00:24.44
3rd 2 Westfield (J.Pipala, B.Howell) 06:04.50 7.3% 00:00.20 06:04.50     00:05:39.86 00:00:24.64
4th 5 St. Joseph HS NJ (B.Abbott, D.Krute) 06:18.36 11.3% 00:13.86 06:18.36     00:05:39.86 00:00:38.50
Race 6b: Mens Jr 2x Heat 2 @ 08:06 AM
1st 3 Don Bosco (M.Begonja, J.Ebert) 05:49.20     05:49.20     00:05:49.20  
2nd 5 Christian Brothers (D.Guilfoyle, S.Richardson) 05:55.48 1.8% 00:06.28 05:55.48     00:05:49.20 00:00:06.28
3rd 4 Montclair (N.Schattner-Elmaleh, J.Gonzales-Randall) 06:14.19 7.2% 00:18.71 06:14.19     00:05:49.20 00:00:24.99
4th 2 Bergen Catholic (T.Barrett, K.Garino) 06:19.51 8.7% 00:05.32 06:19.51     00:05:49.20 00:00:30.31
Race 11a: Womens Fr 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:12 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(S.Di Ianni, k.McCully, E.Shober, S.Boyle, A.Lopez, A.Kelly, K.Wittland, C.Miller, [G.Messina])
05:43.81     05:43.81     00:05:43.81  
2nd 4 Mainland
(J.Barnett, N.Dib, B.Ridgway, C.O'Niell, G.BAKER, B.Wallace, J.Miraglia, M.EDDY, [K.Florio])
05:56.24 3.6% 00:12.43 05:56.24     00:05:43.81 00:00:12.43
3rd 2 Ocean City HS
(A.DiAngelis, C.Salomon-Lowden, G.Witasick, E.Estlow, j.hansen, R.Daddi, j.selgrande, a.lawn, [N.Nunan])
06:01.54 5.2% 00:05.30 06:01.54     00:05:43.81 00:00:17.73
4th 5 RFH Rowing
(M.Morse, E.Kean, C.Boughrum, M.Parsons, E.Oberlander, K.Peitler, H.Faulkner, H.Van Hemmen, [K.Swikart])
06:17.16 9.7% 00:15.62 06:17.16     00:05:43.81 00:00:33.35
5th 1 Egg Harbor
(G.Foster, A.Wright, J.Chang, J.Wigglesworth, J.Hoang, M.Arrubla, K.Gallagher, A.barling, [H.Hilton])
07:19.63 27.9% 01:02.47 07:19.63     00:05:43.81 00:01:35.82
Race 11b: Womens Fr 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:18 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(E.Kommedal, M.Ippolito, H.Cooper, C.Castorino, K.Hohweiler, A.Bentley, A.Palavage, E.Campo, [L.Mackey])
05:38.30     05:38.30     00:05:38.30  
2nd 4 Montclair
(G.Aase-Remedios, C.Meyer, M.Stepansky, L.Kuhn, G.Barnett, E.Bergmann, C.Behbin-Guirand, D.Harb, [A.Greenbaum])
05:51.23 3.8% 00:12.93 05:51.23     00:05:38.30 00:00:12.93
3rd 5 Ridgewood
(M.RAPAPORT, E.Lehman, K.Porterfield, C.Hong, A.Floris, G.Hefferon, S.Gilman, M.Phillips, [E.Gilman])
06:23.68 13.4% 00:32.45 06:23.68     00:05:38.30 00:00:45.38
4th 2 Oakcrest
(H.Crispell, L.Potts, K.Duffy, E.Perez, K.Small, C.Lindsay, K.Arroyo, D.Schultheis, [J.Lam])
06:51.71 21.7% 00:28.03 06:51.71     00:05:38.30 00:01:13.41
Race 12a: Mens Fr 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:24 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers
(J.Wilt, C.Ferrigine, J.McGowan, M.Toppi, L.Wickham, A.Farrell, C.Seebeck, K.Bhattacharya, [a.mayo])
05:10.61     05:10.61     00:05:10.61  
2nd 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(B.Jones, T.Larosa, D.Schultz, O.Williams, T.Begley, N.Iliadis, T.Bolte, J.Goettle, [D.Helfman])
05:12.23 0.5% 00:01.62 05:12.23     00:05:10.61 00:00:01.62
3rd 5 Ridgewood
(P.Dubois, E.Olsen, C.Koontz, C.Jensen, J.Kim, I.Soderlund, m.golden, K.Seaman, [A.McCandless])
05:40.44 9.6% 00:28.21 05:40.44     00:05:10.61 00:00:29.83
4th 1 Atlantic City
(E.Dellston, B.Cress, V.Brock, C.Kramer, m.motta, J.Craig, F.presta, J.Iannelli, [D.Hardiman])
05:43.20 10.5% 00:02.76 05:43.20     00:05:10.61 00:00:32.59
4 Montclair
(C.Kaloudis, A.Segal, Z.Schuman, D.Velez, B.Feltz, p.King, D.Murphy, J.Tapper, [H.Bradley])
Unsportsman-like behavior - profanity
Excluded              
Race 12b: Mens Fr 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 3 Mainland
(S.CARR, J.Storr, J.Bergman, A.Viscount, G.Miller, M.Dorner, E.Hegenbart, D.George, [S.Tedeschi])
05:14.48     05:14.48     00:05:14.48  
2nd 4 St. Augustine
(J.Snediker, P.Orecchia, C.Seabrook, J.Leonetti, T.Kolnik, B.Hughes, G.Gitto, m.angelastro, [G.Winterburn])
05:21.22 2.1% 00:06.74 05:21.22     00:05:14.48 00:00:06.74
3rd 5 Oakcrest
(S.Nelson, E.Ramirez, T.Wylie, R.Malaney, B.Kustro, Z.Barnes, B.Kempton, J.Kurtanidze, [D.Raff])
05:36.91 7.1% 00:15.69 05:36.91     00:05:14.48 00:00:22.43
4th 2 Eustace
(J.propp, K.Ronkin, P.Zimmerman, D.Wenzke, M.Bifulco, S.Lippincott, N.Faiola, S.Cordasco, [E.Smith])
05:39.11 7.8% 00:02.20 05:39.11     00:05:14.48 00:00:24.63
5th 1 RFH Rowing
(R.Kearney, L.Hughes, E.Osmulski, G.Nixon, M.Shaw, T.Montalbano, N.Tucker, G.Hallisey, [B.Bruno])
06:04.45 15.9% 00:25.34 06:04.45     00:05:14.48 00:00:49.97
Race 13a: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:36 AM
1st 3 Ocean City HS
(F.Kane, K.Williams, S.Storcella, M.Giardina, [D.Cates])
06:11.72     06:11.72     00:06:11.72  
2nd 1 Montclair
(R.Brown, J.Burstein, N.Burton, C.Sokolic, [E.Schifrin])
06:18.43 1.8% 00:06.71 06:18.43     00:06:11.72 00:00:06.71
3rd 4 Belleville
(V.Felipe, A.Nguyen, S.Embaby, R.Rodriguez, [I.Rosa])
06:23.92 3.3% 00:05.49 06:23.92     00:06:11.72 00:00:12.20
4th 2 Eustace
(K.Dressel, m.whittaker, K.Farquhar, K.Skrajewski, [M.Crisci])
06:41.06 7.9% 00:17.14 06:41.06     00:06:11.72 00:00:29.34
5th 5 Collingswood
(A.Banko, N.Wilson, K.Rodgers, S.Fulton, [K.Stokes])
07:10.47 15.8% 00:29.41 07:10.47     00:06:11.72 00:00:58.75
6th 6 Ranney
(C.Cranley, O.Smith, M.Burlington, M.Singh, [K.Duffe])
07:36.31 22.8% 00:25.84 07:36.31     00:06:11.72 00:01:24.59
Race 13b: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:42 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(V.Fisher, M.D'Anella-Mercanti, E.Butler Basner, K.Donohue, [E.Tranfalia])
06:14.80     06:14.80     00:06:14.80  
2nd 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(M.Regan, C.Pendino, E.Burns, K.Malta, [S.Pica])
06:32.30 4.7% 00:17.50 06:32.30     00:06:14.80 00:00:17.50
3rd 4 North Arlington Crew
(B.Carlo, B.Cappuccino, Y.Gonzalez, L.Infante, [D.Camacho])
06:37.26 6.0% 00:04.96 06:37.26     00:06:14.80 00:00:22.46
4th 2 Absegami
(L.Sawyer, K.Sidibe, N.Markert, B.Peabody, [M.Murphy])
06:55.27 10.8% 00:18.01 06:55.27     00:06:14.80 00:00:40.47
5th 5 Oakcrest
(V.Simon, S.Russell, M.Cruz-Lino, L.Potts, [K.Bradley])
07:02.63 12.8% 00:07.36 07:02.63     00:06:14.80 00:00:47.83
Race 13c: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 3 @ 08:48 AM
1st 2 Egg Harbor
(N.DiPietro, K.Blanchard, V.Evans, N.Baliszewski, [T.Cohen])
06:16.09     06:16.09     00:06:16.09  
2nd 3 Nutley
(A.Allison, B.McGeown, F.Reynosa, G.Lentini, [L.Modica])
06:26.55 2.8% 00:10.46 06:26.55     00:06:16.09 00:00:10.46
3rd 4 Kearny
(S.Magee, G.Baptista, G.Quingalahua, A.Springer, [C.Dantas])
06:38.22 5.9% 00:11.67 06:38.22     00:06:16.09 00:00:22.13
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School
(C.Thomas, A.Harrigan, J.Wakefield, S.Jefferson, [D.Rivera])
07:20.38 17.1% 00:42.16 07:20.38     00:06:16.09 00:01:04.29
5th 1 Doane
(G.Gorman, M.Brown, L.Bentley, C.Baldwin, [I.Cianfarra])
08:17.44 32.3% 00:57.06 08:17.44     00:06:16.09 00:02:01.35
Race 14a: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:54 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers
(D.Hutzley, D.Adams, J.Blakeslee, T.Morris, [C.Pak])
05:27.63     05:27.63     00:05:27.63  
2nd 2 Ridgewood
(D.Literati, A.Noel, C.Wilkinson, W.Walton Roth, [C.Gonzalez])
05:45.42 5.4% 00:17.79 05:45.42     00:05:27.63 00:00:17.79
3rd 4 St. Augustine
(V.Dragone, J.Bowker, C.McGinnis, J.Campbell, [D.Sullivan])
05:55.29 8.4% 00:09.87 05:55.29     00:05:27.63 00:00:27.66
4th 1 Haddonfield
(A.DeLuca, C.Howe-Smith, B.Beatty, P.Sperandio, [J.Frankenthaler])
06:33.20 20.0% 00:37.91 06:33.20     00:05:27.63 00:01:05.57
5th 6 Ranney
(C.Rivera, P.Park, J.Williams, W.Held, [S.Falletta])
06:45.36 23.7% 00:12.16 06:45.36     00:05:27.63 00:01:17.73
6th 5 Doane
(C.Flamm, J.Cho, H.Flamm, C.Hall, [S.Marchesani])
07:24.45 35.7% 00:39.09 07:24.45     00:05:27.63 00:01:56.82
Race 14b: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, S.Maher, W.Pope, P.McCrindle, [J.Henry])
05:28.67     05:28.67     00:05:28.67  
2nd 4 Nutley
(B.Valentin, O.Benitez, J.Fett, E.Saquing, [N.Tran])
05:32.83 1.3% 00:04.16 05:32.83     00:05:28.67 00:00:04.16
3rd 2 St. Peters Prep
(A.Maxwell, C.Maloney, J.Longenecker, S.Gardner, [E.Adillon])
05:35.14 2.0% 00:02.31 05:35.14     00:05:28.67 00:00:06.47
4th 3 Egg Harbor
(A.Hassan, j.nguyen, J.Ngo, G.Gbidi, [E.Allis])
05:44.41 4.8% 00:09.27 05:44.41     00:05:28.67 00:00:15.74
5th 6 Cedar Creek High School
(J.Biddle, r.byrd, D.Disbrow, Q.Paulsgraf, [C.Andros])
06:34.37 20.0% 00:49.96 06:34.37     00:05:28.67 00:01:05.70
1 Teaneck HS
(W.Giel, S.Lee, E.Kamara, F.Nota, [J.Woudenberg])
Scratch              
Race 14c: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:06 AM
1st 6 Vineland
(K.Leimeister, M.Novatorskiy, E.Lira, D.Gentile, [N.Patel])
05:22.74     05:22.74     00:05:22.74  
2nd 5 Kearny
(D.Franco, A.Serafim, J.Wall, J.Sibrel, [A.Ventoso])
05:32.35 3.0% 00:09.61 05:32.35     00:05:22.74 00:00:09.61
3rd 3 Don Bosco
(j.giordano, V.Ulizko, J.Salci, N.Afram, [A.Galimi])
05:34.42 3.6% 00:02.07 05:34.42     00:05:22.74 00:00:11.68
4th 4 Belleville
(E.Padilla, H.Tapia, T.McNulty, M.Asali, [J.Baldwin])
05:42.85 6.2% 00:08.43 05:42.85     00:05:22.74 00:00:20.11
5th 2 Mainland
(R.Splinter, P.Magee, G.Cottrell, Q.Bean, [T.Dillard])
06:07.35 13.8% 00:24.50 06:07.35     00:05:22.74 00:00:44.61
6th 1 Ocean City HS
(R.Newell, J.Delgrande, c.Andres, S.Cummings, [E.Megargee])
06:21.66 18.3% 00:14.31 06:21.66     00:05:22.74 00:00:58.92
Race 15a: Womens Jr 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 3 Montclair
(E.Levendosky, C.Kelly, D.Van Winden, J.Walpole, C.Day, K.Freedman, A.Connors, T.Nedzi, [S.Corriere])
05:34.49     05:34.49     00:05:34.49  
2nd 4 Ridgewood
(C.Karanikolas, O.Lavin, S.Bicks, B.DONNELLAN, C.Brover, B.Burke, L.KLATSKY, E.Dwyer, [C.COSTER])
06:00.72 7.8% 00:26.23 06:00.72     00:05:34.49 00:00:26.23
3rd 1 Kearny
(J.De La Cruz, J.Ruiz, S.Herrera, H.Orellana, J.Garcia, J.Fitzpatrick, S.Melindra, P.Fowlkes, [A.Gonzalez])
06:17.09 12.7% 00:16.37 06:17.09     00:05:34.49 00:00:42.60
4th 2 Ocean City HS
(D.Marotta, f.richmond, T.Hazlett, J.Taylor, J.Noll, J.Oliver, A.Myers, b.tarr, [L.Guseman])
06:21.97 14.2% 00:04.88 06:21.97     00:05:34.49 00:00:47.48
5th 5 Haddonfield
(K.Marshall, S.Caruso, K.Loue, M.Tucker, C.Casper, G.Bowman, A.Falvey, I.Huber, [A.Sparrow])
06:26.01 15.4% 00:04.04 06:26.01     00:05:34.49 00:00:51.52
6 Vineland
(R.Fay, E.King, E.Munoz, C.Steenland, C.Filluzzi, A.Novatorskaya, I.Mayen, N.Cruz, [K.Dastolfo])
Scratch              
Race 15b: Womens Jr 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(B.Stone, E.Welsh, T.Slattery, S.Stoll, K.Reganato, R.Highberger, S.Miller, J.Dalzell, [N.Mayer])
05:35.79     05:35.79     00:05:35.79  
2nd 4 Atlantic City
(E.Rubino, K.Pagar, G.Mcguckin, S.Webster, A.Toure, J.Iannelli, E.Rubino, M.Kinghorn, [M.Holl])
05:54.18 5.5% 00:18.39 05:54.18     00:05:35.79 00:00:18.39
3rd 1 RFH Rowing
(H.Hurst, M.Gierlatowicz, A.Walhauser, C.Eskwitt, C.Tardiff, S.Heard, K.Leftwich, S.Buchanan, [N.Buckley])
05:55.99 6.0% 00:01.81 05:55.99     00:05:35.79 00:00:20.20
4th 2 Egg Harbor
(K.Cummings, D.Morris, E.Griffith, S.Szypula, A.Dorsey, E.MANGEL, S.Mirsch, M.Cortez, [K.Pashley])
06:09.06 9.9% 00:13.07 06:09.06     00:05:35.79 00:00:33.27
5th 5 Mainland
(B.Zelig, J.Ivins, K.Jackson, A.Dearborn, H.Wray, K.Perugini, S.Dougherty, E.Edwards, [E.McDonnell])
06:09.54 10.1% 00:00.48 06:09.54     00:05:35.79 00:00:33.75
Race 16a: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, J.Dye, M.Levin, L.Small, L.Epstein, J.O'Brien, C.George, A.Graves, [O.Hart])
04:47.75     04:47.75     00:04:47.75  
2nd 2 Absegami
(D.MARSHALL, P.Espiritu, T.Butts, C.Piettro, R.Awad, J.Wagner, S.Spagnoli, d.delgado, [R.Kershenblatt])
05:01.13 4.6% 00:13.38 05:01.13     00:04:47.75 00:00:13.38
3rd 4 Christian Brothers
(C.DeSellems, N.MARRONE, L.Bartner, S.Toppi, N.Houston, D.Hedden, M.Amodio, C.Passarella, [M.Roma])
05:08.57 7.2% 00:07.44 05:08.57     00:04:47.75 00:00:20.82
4th 1 Nutley
(M.Sciscione, D.Intindola, G.Caputo, S.Abreu, B.O'Brien, T.O'Mara, E.Idio, D.NICHIRCO, [j.stamateris])
05:27.40 13.8% 00:18.83 05:27.40     00:04:47.75 00:00:39.65
5th 5 Ridgewood
(J.Dauber, D.Rosenthal, R.Bushnell, D.Caiafa, C.Seaman, V.Pendergast, G.Grossman, N.Hueneke, [S.Stojanovic])
05:45.83 20.2% 00:18.43 05:45.83     00:04:47.75 00:00:58.08
Race 16b: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Ocean City HS
(N.DiMarco, E.Nathan, C.McDermott, C.Baumgardner, C.Stewart, M.Daddi, E.Lam, R.Fisher, [C.Devlin])
04:49.44     04:49.44     00:04:49.44  
2nd 4 Don Bosco
(T.Faenza, J.Hunt, M.Muniz, P.Stone, K.Lee, T.Dwyer, S.Ebert, L.Williams, [S.Lee])
04:50.55 0.4% 00:01.11 04:50.55     00:04:49.44 00:00:01.11
3rd 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(W.Schwartz, A.Gutierrez, G.Cline, A.Gilson, D.Kaye, A.Youssef, S.Zielinski, L.Pereira, [A.Labetti])
05:21.63 11.1% 00:31.08 05:21.63     00:04:49.44 00:00:32.19
4th 5 Egg Harbor
(K.Tran, D.VanOllefen, S.Habib, F.Purnell, T.Gallagher, E.Polanco, N.Starr, J.Martin, [N.Allis])
05:25.46 12.4% 00:03.83 05:25.46     00:04:49.44 00:00:36.02
5th 1 RFH Rowing
(m.Longo, K.Lenahan, T.Reilly, P.Criscitiello, I.Vernon, C.Keale, J.Hallisey, M.Bavuso, [M.Hughes])
05:44.88 19.2% 00:19.42 05:44.88     00:04:49.44 00:00:55.44
Race 16c: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 4 St. Augustine
(R.D'Amico, J.Power, s.champoux, J.Hammerstedt, M.Lamcken, A.Bloh, R.Fucetola, D.Drew, [H.Reed])
04:54.76     04:54.76     00:04:54.76  
2nd 3 Montclair
(H.Pew, N.Michalitsianos, C.Fabian, J.Morello, I.Barnes, J.Moore, A.Zincani, C.DeSmith, [L.Templeton])
05:06.38 3.9% 00:11.62 05:06.38     00:04:54.76 00:00:11.62
3rd 2 Belleville
(J.Russo, A.Muela, D.Cortes, M.Nicosia, J.Bastidas, M.Mucha, M.Tardillo, E.Arroyo, [P.Marriot])
05:18.82 8.2% 00:12.44 05:18.82     00:04:54.76 00:00:24.06
4th 5 Kearny
(J.Paszkiewicz, M.Martin, T.Hemphill, C.McMillan, D.Velazquez, d.villalta, W.Szymanski, A.Ventoso, [G.Blevins])
05:36.02 14.0% 00:17.20 05:36.02     00:04:54.76 00:00:41.26
1 St. Benedict's Prep
(P.Jimenez, M.Hunter, A.Svistunov, M.Mubasit, A.Fiscal, M.Jeune, A.Lemus, F.Efremenko, [O.Cruz])
Scratch              
Race 17a: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 Haddonfield
(E.Stasi, M.knecht, H.Schlitt, K.Wilkinson, [L.Kommedal])
05:58.78     05:58.78     00:05:58.78  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor
(R.Suthard, E.Woods, A.Maffia, M.Barbieri, [V.Torres])
06:02.84 1.1% 00:04.06 06:02.84     00:05:58.78 00:00:04.06
3rd 5 Kearny
(C.Luz, R.Goncalves, T.Gonzalez, D.Waters, [C.Amaral])
06:09.20 2.9% 00:06.36 06:09.20     00:05:58.78 00:00:10.42
4th 1 RFH Rowing
(E.Reynolds, M.Bess, K.Kearney, K.Hill, [I.Mayo])
06:54.41 15.5% 00:45.21 06:54.41     00:05:58.78 00:00:55.63
5th 2 Belleville
(E.Tello, A.Wohltman, K.Luna, R.Moreira, [S.Juarez])
08:08.94 36.3% 01:14.53 08:08.94     00:05:58.78 00:02:10.16
Race 17b: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:48 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(N.Vizthum, M.Gleason, M.Given, C.Vesper, [C.Mclenna])
06:10.75     06:10.75     00:06:10.75  
2nd 4 Montclair
(C.Rose, C.Naegeli, T.Mattox, C.Stith, [T.Schoen])
06:15.65 1.3% 00:04.90 06:15.65     00:06:10.75 00:00:04.90
3rd 2 Nutley
(M.Fernandez, J.Baluyot, S.PANSO, E.Scerbo, [L.Sciscione])
06:22.54 3.2% 00:06.89 06:22.54     00:06:10.75 00:00:11.79
1 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(E.Burns, M.Regan, S.Brodie, C.Pendino, [K.Malta])
Scratch              
5 Cedar Creek High School
(N.Martin, A.Begasse, P.McColgan, G.Torres, [H.Long])
Scratch              
Race 17c: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:54 AM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(A.Wright, K.Bowman, J.Farber, A.Jordan, [J.Baum])
06:10.39     06:10.39     00:06:10.39  
2nd 4 Vineland
(A.Asselta, A.Lincks, M.Fisher, M.Wagner, [A.Mejia])
06:15.19 1.3% 00:04.80 06:15.19     00:06:10.39 00:00:04.80
3rd 5 Ridgewood
(C.Tedeschi, B.Sisco, g.gentile, E.Crowe, [J.Brover])
06:21.46 3.0% 00:06.27 06:21.46     00:06:10.39 00:00:11.07
4th 2 Ocean City HS
(h.Williams, l.bylone, S.Baumgardner, K.Delgrande, [K.Terrels])
06:27.04 4.5% 00:05.58 06:27.04     00:06:10.39 00:00:16.65
Race 18a: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers
(N.Hughes, J.Smallwood, S.Londregan, J.Terek, [N.Cummings])
05:10.36     05:10.36     00:05:10.36  
2nd 5 Kearny
(J.Grimm, M.Coelho, M.Clarity, h.muwakkil, [P.McClelland])
05:28.54 5.9% 00:18.18 05:28.54     00:05:10.36 00:00:18.18
3rd 2 Vineland
(J.Marcacci, C.Menz, E.Gonzalez, T.Romanchuk, [L.Le])
05:37.75 8.8% 00:09.21 05:37.75     00:05:10.36 00:00:27.39
4th 4 Eustace
(C.Licata, I.Wentz, C.Reck, J.Ronkin, [C.Palmer])
05:47.63 12.0% 00:09.88 05:47.63     00:05:10.36 00:00:37.27
5th 1 Oakcrest
(R.Bahgat, A.Cassara, J.Yuen, J.Ng, [C.Ware])
06:11.83 19.8% 00:24.20 06:11.83     00:05:10.36 00:01:01.47
Race 18b: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:06 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, T.Tuthill, W.Li, W.Omar, [F.Sutton])
05:24.96     05:24.96     00:05:24.96  
2nd 5 Belleville
(V.Lamparello, G.Aguirre, D.Maldonado, O.Torres, [S.Ramirez])
05:42.31 5.3% 00:17.35 05:42.31     00:05:24.96 00:00:17.35
3rd 4 Cedar Creek High School
(D.Logan, K.Laster, P.Lowe, D.White, [A.Theiss])
05:45.75 6.4% 00:03.44 05:45.75     00:05:24.96 00:00:20.79
4th 2 Collingswood
(M.Kistner, J.Palmer, g.maylath, R.Egan, [S.Palmer])
05:58.30 10.3% 00:12.55 05:58.30     00:05:24.96 00:00:33.34
5th 1 Doane
(C.Stevens, A.Trosko, C.Ozdemir, J.Yang, [C.Devery])
06:30.62 20.2% 00:32.32 06:30.62     00:05:24.96 00:01:05.66
Race 18c: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:12 AM
1st 5 Haddonfield
(C.Eggstein, N.Ruggiero, N.Gangemi, N.Lario, [J.Gallwitz])
05:14.34     05:14.34     00:05:14.34  
2nd 2 Absegami
(K.Hershman, M.Deibert, S.Ali, J.hawn, [S.Patel])
05:21.24 2.2% 00:06.90 05:21.24     00:05:14.34 00:00:06.90
3rd 3 Ocean City HS
(N.Bromhead, D.Neville, T.Carroll, F.Dubbs, [J.Goucher])
05:39.53 8.0% 00:18.29 05:39.53     00:05:14.34 00:00:25.19
4th 4 St. Peters Prep
(C.Gelson, J.bonnet, M.Chester, J.Ramos, [B.Halligan])
05:43.83 9.4% 00:04.30 05:43.83     00:05:14.34 00:00:29.49
5th 1 RFH Rowing
(M.Valko, T.Spencer, F.Orejarena, R.Heard, [M.Condon])
06:14.15 19.0% 00:30.32 06:14.15     00:05:14.34 00:00:59.81
Race 19a: Womens Sr 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:18 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(C.McCully, T.Puhalski, K.Magee, L.Thomas, A.Reale, C.Wojciechowicz, D.Larotonda, M.Smith, [O.Labrum])
05:11.99     05:11.99     00:05:11.99  
2nd 4 Absegami
(S.Greenwood, M.Dorsett, B.Riccelli, A.Pedersen, S.Irvin, A.Schafer, K.Roman, S.Rubillo, [A.Rice])
05:26.71 4.7% 00:14.72 05:26.71     00:05:11.99 00:00:14.72
3rd 2 Atlantic City
(L.Stinson, A.Gragg, H.Huff, L.Feriozzi, T.Burns, J.Walters, A.Person, J.Craig, [L.Storr])
05:30.05 5.8% 00:03.34 05:30.05     00:05:11.99 00:00:18.06
4th 5 Ocean City HS
(L.Blaine, L.Wan, D.Neri, J.Campbell, T.Hazlett, G.Parratto, C.Aldridge, B.Kistler, [O.Rumbas])
06:21.51 22.3% 00:51.46 06:21.51     00:05:11.99 00:01:09.52
Race 19b: Womens Sr 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest
(T.Phy, M.Ross, M.Allen, A.Bennett, G.Johnson, V.Thies, T.Robinson, J.Lindsay, [L.Prychka])
05:16.97     05:16.97     00:05:16.97  
2nd 2 Eustace
(P.Propp, M.Remick, N.Alleva, C.Biernacki, D.Eliason, T.Bjelde, M.Schemenski, L.Donohue, [J.Carita])
05:21.54 1.4% 00:04.57 05:21.54     00:05:16.97 00:00:04.57
3rd 4 Mainland
(K.Mullin, P.Bacharach, S.Petrova, J.Rosado, M.Parson, M.Gambino, Y.Olson, A.Beattie, [R.Kelley])
05:22.34 1.7% 00:00.80 05:22.34     00:05:16.97 00:00:05.37
4th 5 Belleville
(A.Badillo, M.Andrade, L.Rodriguez, K.Romero, N.Lopez, S.Trinidad, P.Pomatana, K.Sarango, [D.Vargas])
06:34.86 24.6% 01:12.52 06:34.86     00:05:16.97 00:01:17.89
Race 20a: Mens Sr 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(B.Hanson, A.Theuret, J.Marczyk, P.Shober, S.Brown, J.Fabel, H.Gargel, K.Walls, [A.McFadden])
04:37.46     04:37.46     00:04:37.46  
2nd 4 Oakcrest
(J.Nale, K.Roller, J.Abbott-Schiff, Z.Hartman, M.Dragotto, T.Baldi, J.Lim, R.Tewell, [G.Mancini])
04:39.81 0.8% 00:02.35 04:39.81     00:04:37.46 00:00:02.35
3rd 2 Mainland
(P.Green, J.Rodman, J.Troiano, D.Davis, M.Bell, Z.Ewing, S.Bacharach, M.Brenner, [T.Nardone])
04:41.35 1.4% 00:01.54 04:41.35     00:04:37.46 00:00:03.89
4th 5 St. Peters Prep
(C.Kuczynski, Z.Power, M.Giardiello, A.Dellechiaie, B.Tuhy, H.Forsythe, J.Fearon, D.Bovich, [R.Lillis])
04:46.02 3.1% 00:04.67 04:46.02     00:04:37.46 00:00:08.56
5th 1 Atlantic City
(H.Pizagno, J.Forero, S.Gonzalez, M.Johnson, A.Dewair, G.Gavin Stecher, A.Marzook, J.Owen, [M.McCourt])
05:00.56 8.3% 00:14.54 05:00.56     00:04:37.46 00:00:23.10
Race 20b: Mens Sr 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:36 AM
1st 4 St. Augustine
(Z.LaBarth, M.oakley, Z.Seither, S.Dickson, M.Mohnack, K.Hughes, E.Jones, A.Skalitzky, [B.Reeves])
04:31.10     04:31.10     00:04:31.10  
2nd 3 Montclair
(J.Michalitsianos, J.Silverman, E.Pimpao, J.Wisniewski, J.Bielski, N.Pollack, M.Hahn, A.Kolko, [I.Corriere])
04:31.43 0.1% 00:00.33 04:31.43     00:04:31.10 00:00:00.33
3rd 5 Eustace
(A.Zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, C.Bechtel, S.Robbins, A.marchionne, N.LoBosco, J.Glowacki, J.Stuckert, [M.Matusky])
04:38.76 2.8% 00:07.33 04:38.76     00:04:31.10 00:00:07.66
4th 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(Q.Smith, S.Ramasamy, J.Henry, J.Camoratto, D.Berk, J.Waldin, J.Gaffney, C.Linn, [C.Groody])
04:42.54 4.2% 00:03.78 04:42.54     00:04:31.10 00:00:11.44
5th 1 St. Benedict's Prep
(G.Cruz, A.Altamirano, D.Zola, A.Nunez, L.Perez, T.Schwartz, K.Smith, R.Ferreira, [E.Lombeyda])
05:28.73 21.3% 00:46.19 05:28.73     00:04:31.10 00:00:57.63
Race 23a: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 3 Montclair
(N.Alvarado-Silverman, E.Schnittman, G.Harvey, R.Rosenberg, [H.Meisler])
05:56.29     05:56.29     00:05:56.29  
2nd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(A.Slominski, M.Montilla, E.Brown, S.Farrell, [M.Nece])
06:02.51 1.7% 00:06.22 06:02.51     00:05:56.29 00:00:06.22
3rd 2 Egg Harbor
(B.Gaskill, K.Williams, A.Deebold, D.McCormick, [A.Battaglini])
06:03.99 2.2% 00:01.48 06:03.99     00:05:56.29 00:00:07.70
4th 5 Ranney
(C.Kalinowski, G.Economou, J.Wicks, R.Staats, [J.Nicholson])
06:46.24 14.0% 00:42.25 06:46.24     00:05:56.29 00:00:49.95
Race 23b: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Vineland
(E.Harrold, A.Ternova, L.Olita, J.Merighi, [N.English])
06:00.91     06:00.91     00:06:00.91  
2nd 4 Ocean City HS
(E.Bergman, J.Kemenosh, M.Szabo, f.devine, [r.matousch])
06:11.35 2.9% 00:10.44 06:11.35     00:06:00.91 00:00:10.44
3rd 2 Kearny
(E.McCurrie, G.Pereira, G.Oliveira, J.Cavalier, [C.Dos Santos])
06:12.24 3.1% 00:00.89 06:12.24     00:06:00.91 00:00:11.33
Race 24a: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:54 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor
(G.Diggins, E.Battisti, T.Putney, B.McHugh, [M.Erlandson])
05:21.75     05:21.75     00:05:21.75  
2nd 4 Nutley
(R.Zajac, H.Shah, M.Nada, D.TULLIO, [N.Ugliarolo])
05:29.27 2.3% 00:07.52 05:29.27     00:05:21.75 00:00:07.52
3rd 5 Mainland
(J.Nazha, M.Werman, N.Bradley, C.Castellano, [N.Wahgh])
05:32.61 3.4% 00:03.34 05:32.61     00:05:21.75 00:00:10.86
4th 1 Kearny
(A.Milhomens, M.Matos, B.Carbajal, A.Lijo, [R.Nee])
05:38.38 5.2% 00:05.77 05:38.38     00:05:21.75 00:00:16.63
5th 2 North Arlington Crew
(V.Ribeiro, N.de Leon, V.Veneziano, J.Antunes, [M.Ozbay])
05:42.28 6.4% 00:03.90 05:42.28     00:05:21.75 00:00:20.53
6 St. Peters Prep
(J.Ponterdolph, J.Niland, P.Lynskey, J.McKivergan, [M.Rodriguez])
Scratch              
Race 24b: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers
(M.Guadagno, D.Weihs, S.Henning, K.Hayes, [F.Magliozzi])
05:21.42     05:21.42     00:05:21.42  
2nd 2 Haddonfield
(B.Giangiulio, T.Reese, M.Schmitt, A.Walters, [E.McCaughey])
05:29.86 2.6% 00:08.44 05:29.86     00:05:21.42 00:00:08.44
3rd 4 Belleville
(J.Victorio, A.Nazario, S.Andrade, J.Silva, [C.Fernandes])
05:33.17 3.7% 00:03.31 05:33.17     00:05:21.42 00:00:11.75
4th 5 St. Augustine
(S.Powelczyk, C.Spalding, J.Rossetti, A.Bretnall, [E.Worton])
06:00.43 12.1% 00:27.26 06:00.43     00:05:21.42 00:00:39.01
5th 1 Doane
(J.Peterson, G.Haynes, A.Mason, C.Haines, [C.Marchesani])
06:19.42 18.0% 00:18.99 06:19.42     00:05:21.42 00:00:58.00
6 Ranney
(K.Maher, A.Goldberger, N.Ross, M.Farren, [F.Lionetti])
Scratch              
Race 31a: Womens Jr 4x Heat 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(J.Riordan, B.Coble, O.Torres, N.Sullivan)
05:59.47     05:59.47     00:05:59.47  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp
(S.Filosa, B.Colwell, R.Brown, R.Glavan)
06:22.63 6.4% 00:23.16 06:22.63     00:05:59.47 00:00:23.16
3rd 4 Westfield
(J.Simpson, A.Morgenthal, M.Manville, A.wilson)
06:50.93 14.3% 00:28.30 06:50.93     00:05:59.47 00:00:51.46
Race 31b: Womens Jr 4x Heat 2 @ 11:12 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood
(C.Lampone, B.Mullen, M.MARCUS, E.BRENNAN)
05:46.97     05:46.97     00:05:46.97  
2nd 4 Leonia Crew
(C.Diaz, G.Capote, E.WALBY, J.Hesterbrink)
06:43.86 16.4% 00:56.89 06:43.86     00:05:46.97 00:00:56.89
3rd 2 Teaneck HS
(S.Gutierrez, N.Green, K.Ranjan, C.Davenport)
06:54.88 19.6% 00:11.02 06:54.88     00:05:46.97 00:01:07.91
4th 5 Atlantic City
(T.Dewair, C.Sless, Z.Zameito, M.Hardiman)
06:55.44 19.7% 00:00.56 06:55.44     00:05:46.97 00:01:08.47
Race 32a: Mens Jr 4x Heat 1 @ 11:18 AM
1st 3 Montclair
(J.Pew, O.Daly-Smith, A.Pollack, E.St. John)
05:11.00     05:11.00     00:05:11.00  
2nd 2 Westfield
(J.Hindes, T.Orr, B.Fallon, K.Law)
05:49.16 12.3% 00:38.16 05:49.16     00:05:11.00 00:00:38.16
3rd 4 Leonia Crew
(M.Kennelly, M.Alborzi, P.Yun, R.Castro)
05:57.87 15.1% 00:08.71 05:57.87     00:05:11.00 00:00:46.87
4th 5 St. Augustine
(A.Terrels, J.Rossetti, j.wilkins, J.Ammirato)
06:05.52 17.5% 00:07.65 06:05.52     00:05:11.00 00:00:54.52
Race 32b: Mens Jr 4x Heat 2 @ 11:24 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood
(W.Prettyman, B.Caltavuturo, S.McCooe, D.Hamilton)
05:15.46     05:15.46     00:05:15.46  
2nd 5 RFH Rowing
(B.Edwards, S.Camarata, D.Shebell, B.Cooper)
05:41.90 8.4% 00:26.44 05:41.90     00:05:15.46 00:00:26.44
3rd 2 Bergen Catholic
(T.Harte, J.Moynihan, S.Dineen, A.Garino)
05:47.23 10.1% 00:05.33 05:47.23     00:05:15.46 00:00:31.77
4th 4 Don Bosco
(T.Kisala, A.Tekerian, J.Quill, D.Sonzogni)
06:02.49 14.9% 00:15.26 06:02.49     00:05:15.46 00:00:47.03
Race 35a: Womens Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:30 AM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Bowman, R.Lucas, A.McCollough, K.Banks, A.Eichhorn, C.Wilson, B.Parker, S.Dempsher, [H.Smith])
05:50.38     05:50.38     00:05:50.38  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor
(K.Maffia, T.McCloskey, M.Young, M.Lively, E.Taroncher, R.Leggio, H.McGovern, J.Moran, [J.Pashley])
05:54.88 1.3% 00:04.50 05:54.88     00:05:50.38 00:00:04.50
3rd 1 Kearny
(A.Rojas, I.Santos, M.Huapalla, L.Esteves, P.Ramirez, C.Martins, B.Olivera, J.Olivera, [A.DeSantis])
06:12.07 6.2% 00:17.19 06:12.07     00:05:50.38 00:00:21.69
4th 4 Ocean City HS
(S.Shannon, D.Menchen, K.Meyer, a.gartner, a.kelly, B.Handley, L.Stadler, A.Hackett, [G.Majka])
06:13.11 6.5% 00:01.04 06:13.11     00:05:50.38 00:00:22.73
5th 5 Vineland
(M.Fanelli, A.Smaniotto, N.Muller, N.Mignott, K.Loadholt, M.Buck, H.Bokma, S.LaBruno, [R.Guinan])
06:18.92 8.1% 00:05.81 06:18.92     00:05:50.38 00:00:28.54
Race 35b: Womens Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:36 AM
1st 3 Absegami
(T.Moeller, m.donohoe, J.Durazzi, J.Petrosh, M.Hollie, A.Sanchez, N.Gruber, A.Gagliola, [T.Etters])
05:54.89     05:54.89     00:05:54.89  
2nd 2 Cedar Creek High School A
(K.Flaherty, B.Kaenzig, J.Hyslip, E.Bjorklund, C.Doyle, J.Walsh, L.Stollenwerk, J.Snider, [R.Betar])
05:58.56 1.0% 00:03.67 05:58.56     00:05:54.89 00:00:03.67
3rd 5 Atlantic City
(R.Rodriguez, N.Fabi, H.Funes, S.Terry, V.Morris, Z.Zameito, K.Ali, K.Burns, [F.Martinez])
06:18.75 6.7% 00:20.19 06:18.75     00:05:54.89 00:00:23.86
4th 4 Holy Spirit
(A.Potiris, C.Mensah, A.Citta, s.docteur, c.grabill, C.Reilly, S.Salvo, M.Mcfadden, [K.spicer])
06:27.90 9.3% 00:09.15 06:27.90     00:05:54.89 00:00:33.01
Race 36a: Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:42 AM
1st 3 St. Augustine
(C.spiers, M.Sutter, R.Hinnegan, N.Whiteman, M.Mahon, R.Sangataldo, D.Cristelli, G.Mainiero, [D.Ricci])
05:17.23     05:17.23     00:05:17.23  
2nd 2 Haddonfield
(C.Fagan, B.Masclans, J.Buttaro, P.Amons, R.Waltimyer, T.Waltimyer, C.Vielehr, A.Coty, [A.Griffith])
05:27.30 3.2% 00:10.07 05:27.30     00:05:17.23 00:00:10.07
3rd 4 Absegami
(T.Calimer, T.Bekete, A.Irwin, M.Bhatti, J.McAllister, S.Bailey, j.morton, G.Spagnoli, [J.McAllister])
05:41.78 7.7% 00:14.48 05:41.78     00:05:17.23 00:00:24.55
1 Egg Harbor
(C.Ireland, R.Rice, L.Raboy, A.Leone, G.Pennock, C.Peskoff, A.Merendino, M.Islam, [C.Griffith])
Scratch              
5 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Miller, B.Kearns, G.Barakat, A.Magistrelli, J.Horn, M.Miller, B.Burkhardt, R.Mediratta, [S.Pica])
Scratch              
Race 36b: Mens Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 Don Bosco
(O.Cordaro, T.Stika, M.Purritano, N.Baginski, s.mistretta, N.Lynch, O.Langan, S.Mangin, [M.Vazquez])
05:03.67     05:03.67     00:05:03.67  
2nd 4 Ocean City HS
(T.Henry, K.Rumaker, B.Foster, l.pierpoint, k.o'connor, M.Baldini, A.Pensa, N.Canuso, [D.Kleinschrodt])
05:15.83 4.0% 00:12.16 05:15.83     00:05:03.67 00:00:12.16
3rd 3 Mainland
(R.Bongiovanni, E.Henry, A.Katten, E.Pushman, J.Babb, D.Garcia, S.Henry, M.Giannantonio, [R.Tomlinson])
05:23.78 6.6% 00:07.95 05:23.78     00:05:03.67 00:00:20.11
4th 5 St. Peters Prep
(W.Curtis, G.Corry, B.Bartiszek, F.Schuemann, J.McGuire, B.Warco, S.Phelan, A.Applegarth, [D.Espino])
05:41.27 12.4% 00:17.49 05:41.27     00:05:03.67 00:00:37.60
Race 37a: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:54 AM
1st 5 Kearny
(A.Pounders, J.Rachumi, G.Bello, K.Suazo, [K.Tapia])
06:22.61     06:22.61     00:06:22.61  
2nd 3 Montclair
(J.Cerbone, C.Zivari, J.Traylor, J.Zucker, [C.Montoya])
06:31.98 2.4% 00:09.37 06:31.98     00:06:22.61 00:00:09.37
3rd 4 Ocean City HS
(L.Ehresmann, J.Miller, s.cordery, K.O'Rourke, [A.Love])
07:12.05 12.9% 00:40.07 07:12.05     00:06:22.61 00:00:49.44
4th 2 Mainland
(J.Rundall, A.Matto, R.Donofrio, A.Hennessey, [E.Podolnick])
07:14.94 13.7% 00:02.89 07:14.94     00:06:22.61 00:00:52.33
Race 37b: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:00 PM
1st 4 North Arlington Crew
(C.Austin, k.cappuccino, M.Goffredo, N.Reis, [A.Fonseca])
06:30.73     06:30.73     00:06:30.73  
2nd 2 Eustace
(M.WENZKE, P.DiCiurcio, C.Whittaker, M.Connell, [K.Cucinotta])
06:44.89 3.6% 00:14.16 06:44.89     00:06:30.73 00:00:14.16
3rd 5 Belleville
(K.Renta, G.Tabago, J.Paggao, M.Checa, [E.Mendez])
06:54.56 6.1% 00:09.67 06:54.56     00:06:30.73 00:00:23.83
4th 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(S.Varrell, A.Chaudhry, G.Ehrline, S.McKenney, [C.Clifford])
07:17.31 11.9% 00:22.75 07:17.31     00:06:30.73 00:00:46.58
Race 38a: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 12:06 PM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(Z.Ruggiero, A.Fisher, L.Mersky, A.Sperandio, [J.Richards])
05:47.16     05:47.16     00:05:47.16  
2nd 2 Montclair
(M.Lansing, L.Delaight, J.MacCallum, B.Plawker, [T.Carson])
06:22.34 10.1% 00:35.18 06:22.34     00:05:47.16 00:00:35.18
3rd 6 Oakcrest
(A.AMBIO, J.Murphy, m.ruddy, G.gutierrez, [T.Quarto])
06:22.76 10.3% 00:00.42 06:22.76     00:05:47.16 00:00:35.60
4th 5 Egg Harbor
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
06:30.14 12.4% 00:07.38 06:30.14     00:05:47.16 00:00:42.98
5th 1 Ranney
(G.Barthelmes, J.Mullally, J.Ferenc, A.Sarhan, [D.Biswal])
06:34.18 13.5% 00:04.04 06:34.18     00:05:47.16 00:00:47.02
6th 4 St. Peters Prep
(R.Burgers, R.Ribeiro, M.McGinley, S.Franklin, [S.Kane])
06:50.05 18.1% 00:15.87 06:50.05     00:05:47.16 00:01:02.89
Race 38b: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:12 PM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Lebak, J.Kolb, T.Wagner, C.Parsons, [M.Galski])
05:43.91     05:43.91     00:05:43.91  
2nd 4 Kearny
(C.Grimm, L.Glazewski, Z.Myers, J.Baptista, [S.Szymanski])
05:48.28 1.3% 00:04.37 05:48.28     00:05:43.91 00:00:04.37
3rd 5 North Arlington Crew
(H.Ribeiro, C.Ramos, J.Groome, C.Montesdeoca, [E.Lozada])
05:54.71 3.1% 00:06.43 05:54.71     00:05:43.91 00:00:10.80
4th 1 St. Augustine
(D.Davis, B.Aldrich, J.Silva, S.Infranco, [G.finizio])
06:16.03 9.3% 00:21.32 06:16.03     00:05:43.91 00:00:32.12
5th 2 Christian Brothers
(N.Dietrich, S.Esposito, D.Squillaro, P.Weinhofer, [V.Almeida])
06:17.47 9.8% 00:01.44 06:17.47     00:05:43.91 00:00:33.56
6th 6 Ocean City HS
(D.Millar, l.cook, s.jefferson, A.Garreffi, [d.Kuhn])
06:42.50 17.0% 00:25.03 06:42.50     00:05:43.91 00:00:58.59
Race 38c: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:18 PM
1st 3 Don Bosco
(p.walker, G.Rubio, C.Mezini, D.Faenza, [M.DiMinno])
05:57.70     05:57.70     00:05:57.70  
2nd 4 Belleville
(J.Bianchi, A.Embaby, G.Gomez, A.Vasquez, [M.Angamarca])
05:59.42 0.5% 00:01.72 05:59.42     00:05:57.70 00:00:01.72
3rd 5 Holy Spirit
(W.Bryz-Gornia, P.Domenick, R.Moyle, L.Bancheri, [S.Downey])
06:29.25 8.8% 00:29.83 06:29.25     00:05:57.70 00:00:31.55
4th 6 Mainland
(A.REYNOLDS, A.Trivelli, M.Barrella, w.torres, [j.Hickey])
06:45.15 13.3% 00:15.90 06:45.15     00:05:57.70 00:00:47.45
5th 1 Absegami
(J.Miller, B.Chorpenning, J.Standhope, A.Hart, [A.Ghuman])
06:58.98 17.1% 00:13.83 06:58.98     00:05:57.70 00:01:01.28
6th 2 Doane
(B.Stiles, B.Mathews, A.Haines, E.Koch, [L.Phillips])
07:05.48 18.9% 00:06.50 07:05.48     00:05:57.70 00:01:07.78
Race 1: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 2 Cedar Creek High School (J.Oudemans) 07:05.00     07:05.00     00:07:05.00  
Race 3: Womens Sr 1x Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 3 Rutherford (G.Seehaus) 06:38.10     06:38.10     00:06:38.10  
4 Haddon Twp (L.Kairys) Scratch              
Race 2: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Teaneck HS (C.Lee) 06:11.19     06:11.19     00:06:11.19  
2nd 2 Bergen Tech (T.Ranjan) 06:14.37 0.9% 00:03.18 06:14.37     00:06:11.19 00:00:03.18
3rd 1 Haddon Twp (J.Weber) 06:19.62 2.3% 00:05.25 06:19.62     00:06:11.19 00:00:08.43
4th 4 Haddonfield (A.Mandviwalla) 07:32.40 21.9% 01:12.78 07:32.40     00:06:11.19 00:01:21.21
Race 4: Mens Sr 1x Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Ridgewood (J.Criscitiello) 05:44.52     05:44.52     00:05:44.52  
6 Bergen Catholic (S.Lezaja) Scratch              
Race 6: Mens Jr 2x Final @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood (M.Collins, W.Creedon) 05:31.62     05:31.62     00:05:31.62  
2nd 4 Don Bosco (M.Begonja, J.Ebert) 05:43.74 3.7% 00:12.12 05:43.74     00:05:31.62 00:00:12.12
3rd 6 Montclair (N.Schattner-Elmaleh, J.Gonzales-Randall) 05:48.77 5.2% 00:05.03 05:48.77     00:05:31.62 00:00:17.15
4th 2 Christian Brothers (D.Guilfoyle, S.Richardson) 05:49.74 5.5% 00:00.97 05:49.74     00:05:31.62 00:00:18.12
5th 5 Teaneck HS (Z.Mead, A.Hawkins) 05:51.70 6.1% 00:01.96 05:51.70     00:05:31.62 00:00:20.08
6th 1 Westfield (J.Pipala, B.Howell) 05:55.46 7.2% 00:03.76 05:55.46     00:05:31.62 00:00:23.84
Race 7: Womens Ltwt 2x Final @ 01:42 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood (S.Noel, M.Cannon) 05:51.43     05:51.43     00:05:51.43  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp (A.Sperlunto, N.Boonin) 06:08.41 4.8% 00:16.98 06:08.41     00:05:51.43 00:00:16.98
3rd 5 Montclair (N.May, J.Sabourin) 06:17.05 7.3% 00:08.64 06:17.05     00:05:51.43 00:00:25.62
4th 4 Holy Spirit (K.Maguire, K.Poley) 06:26.36 9.9% 00:09.31 06:26.36     00:05:51.43 00:00:34.93
5th 1 Westfield (E.McLane, E.Simpson) 07:20.82 25.4% 00:54.46 07:20.82     00:05:51.43 00:01:29.39
Race 8: Mens Ltwt 2x Final @ 01:48 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood (E.Prettyman, M.Orlando) 05:19.17     05:19.17     00:05:19.17  
2nd 4 Montclair (M.Kim, T.Cahill) 05:21.30 0.7% 00:02.13 05:21.30     00:05:19.17 00:00:02.13
3rd 1 Leonia Crew (S.Riordan, N.Ismail) 05:55.01 11.2% 00:33.71 05:55.01     00:05:19.17 00:00:35.84
4th 2 Haddon Twp (M.Camacho, N.Camacho) 06:46.63 27.4% 00:51.62 06:46.63     00:05:19.17 00:01:27.46
5 Westfield (J.Baur, A.Mezzomo) Scratch              
Race 5: Womens Jr 2x Final @ 01:54 PM
1st 2 Holy Spirit (S.Kelly, K.Owen) 06:52.18     06:52.18     00:06:52.18  
3 Westfield (M.Manville, F.Colucci) Scratch              
Race 9: Womens Sr 2x Final @ 01:54 PM
1st 6 Egg Harbor (A.Bossi, S.Pennington) 06:23.63     06:23.63     00:06:23.63  
2nd 5 Westfield (J.Abbattista, K.Eliades) 06:51.55 7.3% 00:27.92 06:51.55     00:06:23.63 00:00:27.92
3rd 4 Haddon Twp  (M.Remetz, M.Catrambone) 07:14.81 13.3% 00:23.26 07:14.81     00:06:23.63 00:00:51.18
Race 10: Mens Sr 2x Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp (K.Schneider, T.Kao) 05:21.37     05:21.37     00:05:21.37  
2nd 2 Don Bosco (L.Pettenati, C.Neville) 05:23.09 0.5% 00:01.72 05:23.09     00:05:21.37 00:00:01.72
3rd 4 Montclair (S.Baker, D.Lewis) 05:28.67 2.3% 00:05.58 05:28.67     00:05:21.37 00:00:07.30
4th 6 St. Joseph HS NJ (D.Krute, N.Battaglia) 05:43.36 6.8% 00:14.69 05:43.36     00:05:21.37 00:00:21.99
5th 1 Christian Brothers (J.Brenner, L.Fell) 05:49.81 8.8% 00:06.45 05:49.81     00:05:21.37 00:00:28.44
6th 5 Bergen Catholic (N.Barile, W.Hughes) 06:04.19 13.3% 00:14.38 06:04.19     00:05:21.37 00:00:42.82
Race 11: Womens Fr 8+ Final @ 02:06 PM
1st 4 Haddonfield
(E.Kommedal, M.Ippolito, H.Cooper, C.Castorino, K.Hohweiler, A.Bentley, A.Palavage, E.Campo, [L.Mackey])
05:19.91     05:19.91     00:05:19.91  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit
(S.Di Ianni, k.McCully, E.Shober, S.Boyle, A.Lopez, A.Kelly, K.Wittland, C.Miller, [G.Messina])
05:30.61 3.3% 00:10.70 05:30.61     00:05:19.91 00:00:10.70
3rd 2 Montclair
(G.Aase-Remedios, C.Meyer, M.Stepansky, L.Kuhn, G.Barnett, E.Bergmann, C.Behbin-Guirand, D.Harb, [A.Greenbaum])
05:34.54 4.6% 00:03.93 05:34.54     00:05:19.91 00:00:14.63
4th 5 Mainland
(J.Barnett, N.Dib, B.Ridgway, C.O'Niell, G.BAKER, B.Wallace, J.Miraglia, M.EDDY, [K.Florio])
05:38.92 5.9% 00:04.38 05:38.92     00:05:19.91 00:00:19.01
5th 1 Ocean City HS
(A.DiAngelis, C.Salomon-Lowden, G.Witasick, E.Estlow, j.hansen, R.Daddi, j.selgrande, a.lawn, [N.Nunan])
05:48.30 8.9% 00:09.38 05:48.30     00:05:19.91 00:00:28.39
6th 6 Ridgewood
(M.RAPAPORT, E.Lehman, K.Porterfield, C.Hong, A.Floris, G.Hefferon, S.Gilman, M.Phillips, [E.Gilman])
05:56.82 11.5% 00:08.52 05:56.82     00:05:19.91 00:00:36.91
Race 12: Mens Fr 8+ Final @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 St. Augustine
(J.Snediker, P.Orecchia, C.Seabrook, J.Leonetti, T.Kolnik, B.Hughes, G.Gitto, m.angelastro, [G.Winterburn])
04:57.58     04:57.58     00:04:57.58  
2nd 4 Mainland
(S.CARR, J.Storr, J.Bergman, A.Viscount, G.Miller, M.Dorner, E.Hegenbart, D.George, [S.Tedeschi])
04:58.48 0.3% 00:00.90 04:58.48     00:04:57.58 00:00:00.90
3rd 3 Christian Brothers
(J.Wilt, C.Ferrigine, J.McGowan, M.Toppi, L.Wickham, A.Farrell, C.Seebeck, K.Bhattacharya, [a.mayo])
04:58.99 0.5% 00:00.51 04:58.99     00:04:57.58 00:00:01.41
4th 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(B.Jones, T.Larosa, D.Schultz, O.Williams, T.Begley, N.Iliadis, T.Bolte, J.Goettle, [D.Helfman])
05:01.22 1.2% 00:02.23 05:01.22     00:04:57.58 00:00:03.64
5th 1 Ridgewood
(P.Dubois, E.Olsen, C.Koontz, C.Jensen, J.Kim, I.Soderlund, m.golden, K.Seaman, [A.McCandless])
05:34.29 12.3% 00:33.07 05:34.29     00:04:57.58 00:00:36.71
6th 6 Oakcrest
(S.Nelson, E.Ramirez, T.Wylie, R.Malaney, B.Kustro, Z.Barnes, B.Kempton, J.Kurtanidze, [D.Raff])
05:38.53 13.8% 00:04.24 05:38.53     00:04:57.58 00:00:40.95
Race 13: Womens Jr 4+ Final @ 02:18 PM
1st 3 Ocean City HS
(F.Kane, K.Williams, S.Storcella, M.Giardina, [D.Cates])
06:00.67     06:00.67     00:06:00.67  
2nd 2 Egg Harbor
(N.DiPietro, K.Blanchard, V.Evans, N.Baliszewski, [T.Cohen])
06:04.66 1.1% 00:03.99 06:04.66     00:06:00.67 00:00:03.99
3rd 4 Haddonfield
(V.Fisher, M.D'Anella-Mercanti, E.Butler Basner, K.Donohue, [E.Tranfalia])
06:10.28 2.7% 00:05.62 06:10.28     00:06:00.67 00:00:09.61
4th 6 Montclair
(R.Brown, J.Burstein, N.Burton, C.Sokolic, [E.Schifrin])
06:14.27 3.8% 00:03.99 06:14.27     00:06:00.67 00:00:13.60
5th 5 Nutley
(A.Allison, B.McGeown, F.Reynosa, G.Lentini, [L.Modica])
06:25.73 6.9% 00:11.46 06:25.73     00:06:00.67 00:00:25.06
6th 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(M.Regan, C.Pendino, E.Burns, K.Malta, [S.Pica])
06:35.48 9.7% 00:09.75 06:35.48     00:06:00.67 00:00:34.81
Race 14: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 02:24 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers
(D.Hutzley, D.Adams, J.Blakeslee, T.Morris, [C.Pak])
05:06.19     05:06.19     00:05:06.19  
2nd 2 Vineland
(K.Leimeister, M.Novatorskiy, E.Lira, D.Gentile, [N.Patel])
05:11.80 1.8% 00:05.61 05:11.80     00:05:06.19 00:00:05.61
3rd 4 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, S.Maher, W.Pope, P.McCrindle, [J.Henry])
05:14.46 2.7% 00:02.66 05:14.46     00:05:06.19 00:00:08.27
4th 5 Kearny
(D.Franco, A.Serafim, J.Wall, J.Sibrel, [A.Ventoso])
05:16.84 3.5% 00:02.38 05:16.84     00:05:06.19 00:00:10.65
5th 6 Ridgewood
(D.Literati, A.Noel, C.Wilkinson, W.Walton Roth, [C.Gonzalez])
05:32.22 8.5% 00:15.38 05:32.22     00:05:06.19 00:00:26.03
6th 1 Nutley
(B.Valentin, O.Benitez, J.Fett, E.Saquing, [N.Tran])
05:34.56 9.3% 00:02.34 05:34.56     00:05:06.19 00:00:28.37
Race 17: Womens Sr 4+ Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 4 Holy Spirit
(N.Vizthum, M.Gleason, M.Given, C.Vesper, [C.Mclenna])
05:49.84     05:49.84     00:05:49.84  
2nd 3 Haddonfield
(E.Stasi, M.knecht, H.Schlitt, K.Wilkinson, [L.Kommedal])
05:53.08 0.9% 00:03.24 05:53.08     00:05:49.84 00:00:03.24
3rd 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(A.Wright, K.Bowman, J.Farber, A.Jordan, [J.Baum])
05:55.69 1.7% 00:02.61 05:55.69     00:05:49.84 00:00:05.85
4th 6 Egg Harbor
(R.Suthard, E.Woods, A.Maffia, M.Barbieri, [V.Torres])
05:56.02 1.8% 00:00.33 05:56.02     00:05:49.84 00:00:06.18
5th 5 Vineland
(A.Asselta, A.Lincks, M.Fisher, M.Wagner, [A.Mejia])
06:00.36 3.0% 00:04.34 06:00.36     00:05:49.84 00:00:10.52
6th 1 Montclair
(C.Rose, C.Naegeli, T.Mattox, C.Stith, [T.Schoen])
06:09.72 5.7% 00:09.36 06:09.72     00:05:49.84 00:00:19.88
Race 18: Mens Sr 4+ Final @ 02:36 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers
(N.Hughes, J.Smallwood, S.Londregan, J.Terek, [N.Cummings])
05:01.98     05:01.98     00:05:01.98  
2nd 2 Haddonfield
(C.Eggstein, N.Ruggiero, N.Gangemi, N.Lario, [J.Gallwitz])
05:05.55 1.2% 00:03.57 05:05.55     00:05:01.98 00:00:03.57
3rd 6 Kearny
(J.Grimm, M.Coelho, M.Clarity, h.muwakkil, [P.McClelland])
05:13.51 3.8% 00:07.96 05:13.51     00:05:01.98 00:00:11.53
4th 5 Absegami
(K.Hershman, M.Deibert, S.Ali, J.hawn, [S.Patel])
05:15.80 4.6% 00:02.29 05:15.80     00:05:01.98 00:00:13.82
5th 4 Egg Harbor
(R.Rimmele, T.Tuthill, W.Li, W.Omar, [F.Sutton])
05:18.99 5.6% 00:03.19 05:18.99     00:05:01.98 00:00:17.01
6th 1 Belleville
(V.Lamparello, G.Aguirre, D.Maldonado, O.Torres, [S.Ramirez])
06:05.10 20.9% 00:46.11 06:05.10     00:05:01.98 00:01:03.12
Race 23: Womens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 02:42 PM
1st 3 Montclair
(N.Alvarado-Silverman, E.Schnittman, G.Harvey, R.Rosenberg, [H.Meisler])
05:58.44     05:58.44     00:05:58.44  
2nd 4 Vineland
(E.Harrold, A.Ternova, L.Olita, J.Merighi, [N.English])
06:03.32 1.4% 00:04.88 06:03.32     00:05:58.44 00:00:04.88
3rd 1 Egg Harbor
(B.Gaskill, K.Williams, A.Deebold, D.McCormick, [A.Battaglini])
06:04.10 1.6% 00:00.78 06:04.10     00:05:58.44 00:00:05.66
4th 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(A.Slominski, M.Montilla, E.Brown, S.Farrell, [M.Nece])
06:07.97 2.7% 00:03.87 06:07.97     00:05:58.44 00:00:09.53
5th 2 Ocean City HS
(E.Bergman, J.Kemenosh, M.Szabo, f.devine, [r.matousch])
06:16.44 5.0% 00:08.47 06:16.44     00:05:58.44 00:00:18.00
Race 24: Mens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 02:48 PM
1st 4 Christian Brothers
(M.Guadagno, D.Weihs, S.Henning, K.Hayes, [F.Magliozzi])
05:10.04     05:10.04     00:05:10.04  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor
(G.Diggins, E.Battisti, T.Putney, B.McHugh, [M.Erlandson])
05:16.75 2.2% 00:06.71 05:16.75     00:05:10.04 00:00:06.71
3rd 2 Haddonfield
(B.Giangiulio, T.Reese, M.Schmitt, A.Walters, [E.McCaughey])
05:27.41 5.6% 00:10.66 05:27.41     00:05:10.04 00:00:17.37
4th 1 Mainland
(J.Nazha, M.Werman, N.Bradley, C.Castellano, [N.Wahgh])
05:31.40 6.9% 00:03.99 05:31.40     00:05:10.04 00:00:21.36
5th 6 Belleville
(J.Victorio, A.Nazario, S.Andrade, J.Silva, [C.Fernandes])
05:34.53 7.9% 00:03.13 05:34.53     00:05:10.04 00:00:24.49
6th 5 Nutley
(R.Zajac, H.Shah, M.Nada, D.TULLIO, [N.Ugliarolo])
05:38.83 9.3% 00:04.30 05:38.83     00:05:10.04 00:00:28.79
Race 28: Mens Freshman 4x Final @ 02:54 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp
(E.Tingley, D.McGarry, L.Brown, P.Duffy)
05:24.42     05:24.42     00:05:24.42  
2nd 4 St. Augustine
(C.Lawn, C.Fletcher, B.Eccles, J.Drexler)
06:08.28 13.5% 00:43.86 06:08.28     00:05:24.42 00:00:43.86
3rd 5 Bergen Catholic
(J.Baksh, J.Delara, M.Lyons, C.Labozzetta)
06:57.78 28.8% 00:49.50 06:57.78     00:05:24.42 00:01:33.36
2 Mainland
(J.Palermo, Y.Garcia, J.McGowan, B.Teague)
Scratch              
Race 27: Womens Freshman 4x Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 1 Ridgewood
(C.Callaghan, A.LITERATI, M.Dexter, J.WITTMAACK)
06:06.65     06:06.65     00:06:06.65  
Race 29: Womens Novice 4x Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 2 Haddon Twp
(K.Shuttleworth, O.Egbert, O.Herbstritt, K.Wittje)
06:27.30     06:27.30     00:06:27.30  
2nd 3 Ridgewood
(G.Lagomarsino, M.Gatens, C.benintende, C.grossman)
06:32.98 1.5% 00:05.68 06:32.98     00:06:27.30 00:00:05.68
3rd 4 Westfield
(V.Cappo, F.Colucci, P.Burke, C.Dougherty)
07:15.27 12.4% 00:42.29 07:15.27     00:06:27.30 00:00:47.97
Race 30: Mens Novice 4x Final @ 03:06 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(K.Nguyen, S.Bell, G.Lin, G.Magro)
05:27.59     05:27.59     00:05:27.59  
2nd 4 Haddon Twp
(P.Revier, C.Marsh, M.Kressel, L.Haney)
05:53.18 7.8% 00:25.59 05:53.18     00:05:27.59 00:00:25.59
3rd 1 St. Joseph HS NJ
(E.Senkewicz, A.Balogun, C.Internicola, S.Springer)
06:08.49 12.5% 00:15.31 06:08.49     00:05:27.59 00:00:40.90
4th 5 Bergen Catholic
(L.Cannon, T.Desmond, T.Arcieri, N.Cristello)
06:19.17 15.7% 00:10.68 06:19.17     00:05:27.59 00:00:51.58
5th 2 Westfield
(A.Grom, H.BARNES, N.Calcagno, J.NEWHARD)
06:20.90 16.3% 00:01.73 06:20.90     00:05:27.59 00:00:53.31
Race 31: Womens Jr 4x Final @ 03:12 PM
1st 4 Ridgewood
(C.Lampone, B.Mullen, M.MARCUS, E.BRENNAN)
05:38.98     05:38.98     00:05:38.98  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit
(J.Riordan, B.Coble, O.Torres, N.Sullivan)
05:59.04 5.9% 00:20.06 05:59.04     00:05:38.98 00:00:20.06
3rd 5 Haddon Twp
(S.Filosa, B.Colwell, R.Brown, R.Glavan)
06:19.56 12.0% 00:20.52 06:19.56     00:05:38.98 00:00:40.58
4th 2 Leonia Crew
(C.Diaz, G.Capote, E.WALBY, J.Hesterbrink)
06:32.57 15.8% 00:13.01 06:32.57     00:05:38.98 00:00:53.59
5th 1 Teaneck HS
(S.Gutierrez, N.Green, K.Ranjan, C.Davenport)
07:17.08 28.9% 00:44.51 07:17.08     00:05:38.98 00:01:38.10
Race 32: Mens Jr 4x Final @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Montclair
(J.Pew, O.Daly-Smith, A.Pollack, E.St. John)
04:51.41     04:51.41     00:04:51.41  
2nd 4 Ridgewood
(W.Prettyman, B.Caltavuturo, S.McCooe, D.Hamilton)
05:02.21 3.7% 00:10.80 05:02.21     00:04:51.41 00:00:10.80
3rd 2 RFH Rowing
(B.Edwards, S.Camarata, D.Shebell, B.Cooper)
05:32.93 14.2% 00:30.72 05:32.93     00:04:51.41 00:00:41.52
4th 6 Bergen Catholic
(T.Harte, J.Moynihan, S.Dineen, A.Garino)
05:37.76 15.9% 00:04.83 05:37.76     00:04:51.41 00:00:46.35
5th 1 Leonia Crew
(M.Kennelly, M.Alborzi, P.Yun, R.Castro)
05:56.63 22.4% 00:18.87 05:56.63     00:04:51.41 00:01:05.22
6th 5 Westfield
(J.Hindes, T.Orr, B.Fallon, K.Law)
06:12.87 28.0% 00:16.24 06:12.87     00:04:51.41 00:01:21.46
Race 33: Womens Sr 4x Final @ 03:24 PM
1st 1 Ridgewood
(A.Criscitiello, E.Brickfield, J.Hefferon, B.Callaghan)
05:34.48     05:34.48     00:05:34.48  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor
(T.Cass, K.Barron, E.Autuore, J.Hendricks)
1st Place is Lightweight 4X Originally Race 40
06:04.67 9.0% 00:30.19 06:04.67     00:05:34.48 00:00:30.19
3rd 2 Westfield
(S.Choi, S.Hoerrner, M.Snyder, A.Christian)
06:15.56 12.3% 00:10.89 06:15.56     00:05:34.48 00:00:41.08
4 Westfield A
(A.Colucci, D.Gabuzda, I.D'Olier-Lees, L.Schwartz)
Scratch              
Race 34: Mens Sr 4x Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp
(J.Egbert, R.Springer, D.Woods, N.Haney)
04:56.98     04:56.98     00:04:56.98  
2nd 4 Teaneck HS
(N.Waldman, D.Patino, J.Bivins, O.Manahan)
05:03.84 2.3% 00:06.86 05:03.84     00:04:56.98 00:00:06.86
3rd 6 Bergen Catholic
(M.Weisbecker, S.Luglio, K.Smith, S.Lezaja)
05:08.84 4.0% 00:05.00 05:08.84     00:04:56.98 00:00:11.86
4th 5 Westfield
(C.Rosa, M.Lazzarotti, A.Schneider, C.Martinson)
05:16.84 6.7% 00:08.00 05:16.84     00:04:56.98 00:00:19.86
5th 1 St. Joseph HS NJ
(D.Krute, N.Battaglia, C.Ambrico, J.Selesky)
05:26.56 10.0% 00:09.72 05:26.56     00:04:56.98 00:00:29.58
6th 2 Ridgewood
(J.Zanone, J.Martinez, A.Macon, A.Garcia)
05:47.16 16.9% 00:20.60 05:47.16     00:04:56.98 00:00:50.18
Race 35: Womens Novice 8+ Final @ 03:36 PM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Bowman, R.Lucas, A.McCollough, K.Banks, A.Eichhorn, C.Wilson, B.Parker, S.Dempsher, [H.Smith])
05:38.89     05:38.89     00:05:38.89  
2nd 5 Egg Harbor
(K.Maffia, T.McCloskey, M.Young, M.Lively, E.Taroncher, R.Leggio, H.McGovern, J.Moran, [J.Pashley])
05:51.77 3.8% 00:12.88 05:51.77     00:05:38.89 00:00:12.88
3rd 4 Absegami
(T.Moeller, m.donohoe, J.Durazzi, J.Petrosh, M.Hollie, A.Sanchez, N.Gruber, A.Gagliola, [T.Etters])
05:59.37 6.0% 00:07.60 05:59.37     00:05:38.89 00:00:20.48
4th 2 Cedar Creek High School A
(K.Flaherty, B.Kaenzig, J.Hyslip, E.Bjorklund, C.Doyle, J.Walsh, L.Stollenwerk, J.Snider, [R.Betar])
06:02.58 7.0% 00:03.21 06:02.58     00:05:38.89 00:00:23.69
5th 1 Kearny
(A.Rojas, I.Santos, M.Huapalla, L.Esteves, P.Ramirez, C.Martins, B.Olivera, J.Olivera, [A.DeSantis])
06:25.00 13.6% 00:22.42 06:25.00     00:05:38.89 00:00:46.11
6th 6 Atlantic City
(R.Rodriguez, N.Fabi, H.Funes, S.Terry, V.Morris, Z.Zameito, K.Ali, K.Burns, [F.Martinez])
06:31.46 15.5% 00:06.46 06:31.46     00:05:38.89 00:00:52.57
Race 36: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 03:42 PM
1st 4 Don Bosco
(O.Cordaro, T.Stika, M.Purritano, N.Baginski, s.mistretta, N.Lynch, O.Langan, S.Mangin, [M.Vazquez])
05:04.24     05:04.24     00:05:04.24  
2nd 3 St. Augustine
(C.spiers, M.Sutter, R.Hinnegan, N.Whiteman, M.Mahon, R.Sangataldo, D.Cristelli, G.Mainiero, [D.Ricci])
05:11.62 2.4% 00:07.38 05:11.62     00:05:04.24 00:00:07.38
3rd 6 Mainland
(R.Bongiovanni, E.Henry, A.Katten, E.Pushman, J.Babb, D.Garcia, S.Henry, M.Giannantonio, [R.Tomlinson])
05:17.38 4.3% 00:05.76 05:17.38     00:05:04.24 00:00:13.14
4th 2 Ocean City HS
(T.Henry, K.Rumaker, B.Foster, l.pierpoint, k.o'connor, M.Baldini, A.Pensa, N.Canuso, [D.Kleinschrodt])
05:26.18 7.2% 00:08.80 05:26.18     00:05:04.24 00:00:21.94
5th 1 Absegami
(T.Calimer, T.Bekete, A.Irwin, M.Bhatti, J.McAllister, S.Bailey, j.morton, G.Spagnoli, [J.McAllister])
05:29.53 8.3% 00:03.35 05:29.53     00:05:04.24 00:00:25.29
6th 5 Haddonfield
(C.Fagan, B.Masclans, J.Buttaro, P.Amons, R.Waltimyer, T.Waltimyer, C.Vielehr, A.Coty, [A.Griffith])
05:37.21 10.8% 00:07.68 05:37.21     00:05:04.24 00:00:32.97
Race 37: Womens Novice 4+ Final @ 03:48 PM
1st 5 Montclair
(J.Cerbone, C.Zivari, J.Traylor, J.Zucker, [C.Montoya])
06:22.40     06:22.40     00:06:22.40  
2nd 3 Kearny
(A.Pounders, J.Rachumi, G.Bello, K.Suazo, [K.Tapia])
06:23.30 0.2% 00:00.90 06:23.30     00:06:22.40 00:00:00.90
3rd 4 North Arlington Crew
(C.Austin, k.cappuccino, M.Goffredo, N.Reis, [A.Fonseca])
06:36.05 3.6% 00:12.75 06:36.05     00:06:22.40 00:00:13.65
4th 2 Eustace
(M.WENZKE, P.DiCiurcio, C.Whittaker, M.Connell, [K.Cucinotta])
06:56.03 8.8% 00:19.98 06:56.03     00:06:22.40 00:00:33.63
5th 6 Belleville
(K.Renta, G.Tabago, J.Paggao, M.Checa, [E.Mendez])
07:02.89 10.6% 00:06.86 07:02.89     00:06:22.40 00:00:40.49
6th 1 Ocean City HS
(L.Ehresmann, J.Miller, s.cordery, K.O'Rourke, [A.Love])
07:11.74 12.9% 00:08.85 07:11.74     00:06:22.40 00:00:49.34
Race 38: Mens Novice 4+ Final @ 03:54 PM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(Z.Ruggiero, A.Fisher, L.Mersky, A.Sperandio, [J.Richards])
05:32.15     05:32.15     00:05:32.15  
2nd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Lebak, J.Kolb, T.Wagner, C.Parsons, [M.Galski])
05:41.06 2.7% 00:08.91 05:41.06     00:05:32.15 00:00:08.91
3rd 1 Kearny
(C.Grimm, L.Glazewski, Z.Myers, J.Baptista, [S.Szymanski])
05:43.82 3.5% 00:02.76 05:43.82     00:05:32.15 00:00:11.67
4th 2 Don Bosco
(p.walker, G.Rubio, C.Mezini, D.Faenza, [M.DiMinno])
05:48.07 4.8% 00:04.25 05:48.07     00:05:32.15 00:00:15.92
5th 5 Belleville
(J.Bianchi, A.Embaby, G.Gomez, A.Vasquez, [M.Angamarca])
05:57.56 7.7% 00:09.49 05:57.56     00:05:32.15 00:00:25.41
6th 6 Montclair
(M.Lansing, L.Delaight, J.MacCallum, B.Plawker, [T.Carson])
06:39.84 20.4% 00:42.28 06:39.84     00:05:32.15 00:01:07.69
Race 21: Womens 2nd 8+ Final @ 04:00 PM
1st 4 Atlantic City
(J.Taimanglo, M.Gragg, E.Rafter, M.Bassford, B.Brugger, O.Kolodziejska, D.Naoum, S.Mogano, [L.Storr])
05:34.09     05:34.09     00:05:34.09  
2nd 3 Absegami
(K.Bakley, M.Razukas, h.marr, E.Sproule, K.Meyer, T.Murphy, C.West, E.McGowan, [O.Rubillo])
05:35.46 0.4% 00:01.37 05:35.46     00:05:34.09 00:00:01.37
3rd 2 Oakcrest
(S.Woltmann, G.Corso, A.Johnston, M.Guerrieri, A.Ellsworth, A.MacFarlane, C.DiBruno, J.Quish, [K.Carrigan])
05:41.25 2.1% 00:05.79 05:41.25     00:05:34.09 00:00:07.16
Race 22: Mens 2nd 8+ Final @ 04:06 PM
1st 4 Holy Spirit
(J.Koch, J.Fairweather, E.Sandt, D.Tuohy, T.Tran, J.Lynch, D.Miller, K.Bailey, [M.McLenna])
04:42.01     04:42.01     00:04:42.01  
2nd 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(W.Gross, D.O'Sullivan, E.LaLumia, M.Gaffney, E.Gill, E.Williams, R.Haydinger, P.Ramasamy, [J.Yallof])
04:44.16 0.8% 00:02.15 04:44.16     00:04:42.01 00:00:02.15
3rd 3 Mainland
(D.Hall, R.Porch, D.Evans, N.Giunta, C.Mitchell, V.Lombardo, J.Leavy, g.pullan, [J.Ellerman])
04:44.78 1.0% 00:00.62 04:44.78     00:04:42.01 00:00:02.77
4th 2 St. Augustine
(P.Leonetti, D.Levari, V.Zanghi, N.Hartnett, N.Aldrich, B.Finley, M.Palladino, G.Steffa, [A.Parra])
04:49.91 2.8% 00:05.13 04:49.91     00:04:42.01 00:00:07.90
5th 1 Atlantic City
(L.Henderson, M.Mowla, S.Marchel, R.Elberson, D.Duffin, J.Azcona, j.Dao, Z.Soliman, [S.Shah])
05:58.39 27.1% 01:08.48 05:58.39     00:04:42.01 00:01:16.38
Race 15: Womens Jr 8+ Final @ 04:12 PM
1st 3 Montclair
(E.Levendosky, C.Kelly, D.Van Winden, J.Walpole, C.Day, K.Freedman, A.Connors, T.Nedzi, [S.Corriere])
05:12.70     05:12.70     00:05:12.70  
2nd 4 Holy Spirit
(B.Stone, E.Welsh, T.Slattery, S.Stoll, K.Reganato, R.Highberger, S.Miller, J.Dalzell, [N.Mayer])
05:17.91 1.7% 00:05.21 05:17.91     00:05:12.70 00:00:05.21
3rd 2 Atlantic City
(E.Rubino, K.Pagar, G.Mcguckin, S.Webster, A.Toure, J.Iannelli, E.Rubino, M.Kinghorn, [M.Holl])
05:39.72 8.6% 00:21.81 05:39.72     00:05:12.70 00:00:27.02
4th 5 Ridgewood
(C.Karanikolas, O.Lavin, S.Bicks, B.DONNELLAN, C.Brover, B.Burke, L.KLATSKY, E.Dwyer, [C.COSTER])
05:41.82 9.3% 00:02.10 05:41.82     00:05:12.70 00:00:29.12
5th 6 RFH Rowing
(H.Hurst, M.Gierlatowicz, A.Walhauser, C.Eskwitt, C.Tardiff, S.Heard, K.Leftwich, S.Buchanan, [N.Buckley])
05:41.97 9.4% 00:00.15 05:41.97     00:05:12.70 00:00:29.27
6th 1 Kearny
(J.De La Cruz, J.Ruiz, S.Herrera, H.Orellana, J.Garcia, J.Fitzpatrick, S.Melindra, P.Fowlkes, [A.Gonzalez])
06:16.48 20.4% 00:34.51 06:16.48     00:05:12.70 00:01:03.78
Race 16: Mens Jr 8+ Final @ 04:18 PM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, J.Dye, M.Levin, L.Small, L.Epstein, J.O'Brien, C.George, A.Graves, [O.Hart])
04:35.48     04:35.48     00:04:35.48  
2nd 4 Ocean City HS
(N.DiMarco, E.Nathan, C.McDermott, C.Baumgardner, C.Stewart, M.Daddi, E.Lam, R.Fisher, [C.Devlin])
04:39.11 1.3% 00:03.63 04:39.11     00:04:35.48 00:00:03.63
3rd 2 St. Augustine
(R.D'Amico, J.Power, s.champoux, J.Hammerstedt, M.Lamcken, A.Bloh, R.Fucetola, D.Drew, [H.Reed])
04:39.84 1.6% 00:00.73 04:39.84     00:04:35.48 00:00:04.36
4th 5 Montclair
(H.Pew, N.Michalitsianos, C.Fabian, J.Morello, I.Barnes, J.Moore, A.Zincani, C.DeSmith, [L.Templeton])
04:46.88 4.1% 00:07.04 04:46.88     00:04:35.48 00:00:11.40
5th 1 Don Bosco
(T.Faenza, J.Hunt, M.Muniz, P.Stone, K.Lee, T.Dwyer, S.Ebert, L.Williams, [S.Lee])
04:50.97 5.6% 00:04.09 04:50.97     00:04:35.48 00:00:15.49
6th 6 Absegami
(D.MARSHALL, P.Espiritu, T.Butts, C.Piettro, R.Awad, J.Wagner, S.Spagnoli, d.delgado, [R.Kershenblatt])
05:03.59 10.2% 00:12.62 05:03.59     00:04:35.48 00:00:28.11
Race 25: Womens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 04:24 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(L.Slattery, D.Peck, O.Valiante, C.Bradley, K.McDevitt, C.McGettigan, M.Oleksiak, C.Malia, [B.Chiari])
05:12.07     05:12.07     00:05:12.07  
2nd 4 Nutley
(J.Padilla, L.HUSSEY, E.Varga, E.McGrath, K.Quinn, S.Roselli, D.De Toma, V.Pinheiro, [C.Rilli])
05:46.32 11.0% 00:34.25 05:46.32     00:05:12.07 00:00:34.25
3rd 2 Haddonfield
(D.Coates, J.Honigfeld, V.Fanelle, K.Montegna, S.Murphy, C.Bolletino, N.Zucca, C.Webb, [M.Kane])
05:47.73 11.4% 00:01.41 05:47.73     00:05:12.07 00:00:35.66
Race 26: Mens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 3 Ocean City HS
(J.Newsome, W.Graham, P.Carr, j.gift, D.Delgrande, C.Delgrande, R.LaRosa, B.McClure, [C.Barham])
04:46.40     04:46.40     00:04:46.40  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers
(C.Mayro, P.Durning, w.miksic, C.Largey, M.Cofone, R.Stefanik, D.Vassallo, m.timo, [B.White])
04:53.26 2.4% 00:06.86 04:53.26     00:04:46.40 00:00:06.86
3rd 1 St. Peters Prep
(D.Berutti, J.Schiavo, A.Giraldo, G.Carpenter, E.Gilbert, J.Collette, M.Scarpa, B.Lyons, [P.Walshe])
04:56.27 3.4% 00:03.01 04:56.27     00:04:46.40 00:00:09.87
4th 4 St. Augustine
(H.Wilbraham, T.Puhalski, L.Dilg, C.Gamboa, J.McCall, J.Olson, N.Schalek, T.McBride, [E.Worton])
04:56.63 3.6% 00:00.36 04:56.63     00:04:46.40 00:00:10.23
5th 5 Don Bosco
(J.Perez, P.Getsos, c.walker, C.Park, J.Mosca, M.Sadowski, C.Mudrick, T.Pierce, [M.Cleary])
05:04.95 6.5% 00:08.32 05:04.95     00:04:46.40 00:00:18.55
6th 6 Vineland
(A.Cerrato, K.Schnell, R.McMahon, j.whitaker, D.Terenik, B.Maynor, B.Emonds, C.Motoa, [T.Nester])
05:26.40 14.0% 00:21.45 05:26.40     00:04:46.40 00:00:40.00
Race 19: Womens Sr 8+ Final @ 04:36 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(C.McCully, T.Puhalski, K.Magee, L.Thomas, A.Reale, C.Wojciechowicz, D.Larotonda, M.Smith, [O.Labrum])
05:16.25     05:16.25     00:05:16.25  
2nd 4 Oakcrest
(T.Phy, M.Ross, M.Allen, A.Bennett, G.Johnson, V.Thies, T.Robinson, J.Lindsay, [L.Prychka])
05:19.90 1.2% 00:03.65 05:19.90     00:05:16.25 00:00:03.65
3rd 2 Eustace
(P.Propp, M.Remick, N.Alleva, C.Biernacki, D.Eliason, T.Bjelde, M.Schemenski, L.Donohue, [J.Carita])
05:20.66 1.4% 00:00.76 05:20.66     00:05:16.25 00:00:04.41
4th 5 Absegami
(S.Greenwood, M.Dorsett, B.Riccelli, A.Pedersen, S.Irvin, A.Schafer, K.Roman, S.Rubillo, [A.Rice])
05:25.12 2.8% 00:04.46 05:25.12     00:05:16.25 00:00:08.87
5th 6 Mainland
(K.Mullin, P.Bacharach, S.Petrova, J.Rosado, M.Parson, M.Gambino, Y.Olson, A.Beattie, [R.Kelley])
05:26.72 3.3% 00:01.60 05:26.72     00:05:16.25 00:00:10.47
6th 1 Atlantic City
(L.Stinson, A.Gragg, H.Huff, L.Feriozzi, T.Burns, J.Walters, A.Person, J.Craig, [L.Storr])
05:35.68 6.1% 00:08.96 05:35.68     00:05:16.25 00:00:19.43
Race 20: Mens Sr 8+ Final @ 04:42 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit
(B.Hanson, A.Theuret, J.Marczyk, P.Shober, S.Brown, J.Fabel, H.Gargel, K.Walls, [A.McFadden])
04:33.18     04:33.18     00:04:33.18  
2nd 2 Montclair
(J.Michalitsianos, J.Silverman, E.Pimpao, J.Wisniewski, J.Bielski, N.Pollack, M.Hahn, A.Kolko, [I.Corriere])
04:33.28 0.0% 00:00.10 04:33.28     00:04:33.18 00:00:00.10
3rd 4 St. Augustine
(Z.LaBarth, M.oakley, Z.Seither, S.Dickson, M.Mohnack, K.Hughes, E.Jones, A.Skalitzky, [B.Reeves])
04:37.87 1.7% 00:04.59 04:37.87     00:04:33.18 00:00:04.69
4th 5 Oakcrest
(J.Nale, K.Roller, J.Abbott-Schiff, Z.Hartman, M.Dragotto, T.Baldi, J.Lim, R.Tewell, [G.Mancini])
04:37.89 1.7% 00:00.02 04:37.89     00:04:33.18 00:00:04.71
5th 1 Mainland
(P.Green, J.Rodman, J.Troiano, D.Davis, M.Bell, Z.Ewing, S.Bacharach, M.Brenner, [T.Nardone])
04:48.30 5.5% 00:10.41 04:48.30     00:04:33.18 00:00:15.12
6th 6 Eustace
(A.Zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, C.Bechtel, S.Robbins, A.marchionne, N.LoBosco, J.Glowacki, J.Stuckert, [M.Matusky])
04:49.64 6.0% 00:01.34 04:49.64     00:04:33.18 00:00:16.46
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Apr-26 04:47 PM