2014 Garden State Scholastic
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 6a: Mens Jr 2x Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (M. Collins) 05:39.86     05:39.86     00:05:39.86  
2nd 4 Teaneck HS  (Z. Mead) 06:04.30 7.2% 00:24.44 06:04.30     00:05:39.86 00:00:24.44
3rd 2 Westfield  (J. Pipala) 06:04.50 7.3% 00:00.20 06:04.50     00:05:39.86 00:00:24.64
4th 5 St. Joseph HS NJ  (B. Abbott) 06:18.36 11.3% 00:13.86 06:18.36     00:05:39.86 00:00:38.50
Race 6b: Mens Jr 2x Heat 2 @ 08:06 AM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (M. Begonja) 05:49.20     05:49.20     00:05:49.20  
2nd 5 Christian Brothers  (D. Guilfoyle) 05:55.48 1.8% 00:06.28 05:55.48     00:05:49.20 00:00:06.28
3rd 4 Montclair  (N. Schattner-Elmaleh) 06:14.19 7.2% 00:18.71 06:14.19     00:05:49.20 00:00:24.99
4th 2 Bergen Catholic  (T. Barrett) 06:19.51 8.7% 00:05.32 06:19.51     00:05:49.20 00:00:30.31
Race 11a: Womens Fr 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:12 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (S. Di Ianni) 05:43.81     05:43.81     00:05:43.81  
2nd 4 Mainland  (J. Barnett) 05:56.24 3.6% 00:12.43 05:56.24     00:05:43.81 00:00:12.43
3rd 2 Ocean City HS  (A. DiAngelis) 06:01.54 5.2% 00:05.30 06:01.54     00:05:43.81 00:00:17.73
4th 5 RFH Rowing  (M. Morse) 06:17.16 9.7% 00:15.62 06:17.16     00:05:43.81 00:00:33.35
5th 1 Egg Harbor  (G. Foster) 07:19.63 27.9% 01:02.47 07:19.63     00:05:43.81 00:01:35.82
Race 11b: Womens Fr 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:18 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (E. Kommedal) 05:38.30     05:38.30     00:05:38.30  
2nd 4 Montclair  (G. Aase-Remedios) 05:51.23 3.8% 00:12.93 05:51.23     00:05:38.30 00:00:12.93
3rd 5 Ridgewood  (M. RAPAPORT) 06:23.68 13.4% 00:32.45 06:23.68     00:05:38.30 00:00:45.38
4th 2 Oakcrest  (H. Crispell) 06:51.71 21.7% 00:28.03 06:51.71     00:05:38.30 00:01:13.41
Race 12a: Mens Fr 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:24 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (J. Wilt) 05:10.61     05:10.61     00:05:10.61  
2nd 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (B. Jones) 05:12.23 0.5% 00:01.62 05:12.23     00:05:10.61 00:00:01.62
3rd 5 Ridgewood  (P. Dubois) 05:40.44 9.6% 00:28.21 05:40.44     00:05:10.61 00:00:29.83
4th 1 Atlantic City  (E. Dellston) 05:43.20 10.5% 00:02.76 05:43.20     00:05:10.61 00:00:32.59
4 Montclair  (C. Kaloudis)
Unsportsman-like behavior - profanity
Excluded              
Race 12b: Mens Fr 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 3 Mainland  (S. CARR) 05:14.48     05:14.48     00:05:14.48  
2nd 4 St. Augustine  (J. Snediker) 05:21.22 2.1% 00:06.74 05:21.22     00:05:14.48 00:00:06.74
3rd 5 Oakcrest  (S. Nelson) 05:36.91 7.1% 00:15.69 05:36.91     00:05:14.48 00:00:22.43
4th 2 Eustace  (J. propp) 05:39.11 7.8% 00:02.20 05:39.11     00:05:14.48 00:00:24.63
5th 1 RFH Rowing  (R. Kearney) 06:04.45 15.9% 00:25.34 06:04.45     00:05:14.48 00:00:49.97
Race 13a: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:36 AM
1st 3 Ocean City HS  (F. Kane) 06:11.72     06:11.72     00:06:11.72  
2nd 1 Montclair  (R. Brown) 06:18.43 1.8% 00:06.71 06:18.43     00:06:11.72 00:00:06.71
3rd 4 Belleville  (V. Felipe) 06:23.92 3.3% 00:05.49 06:23.92     00:06:11.72 00:00:12.20
4th 2 Eustace  (K. Dressel) 06:41.06 7.9% 00:17.14 06:41.06     00:06:11.72 00:00:29.34
5th 5 Collingswood  (A. Banko) 07:10.47 15.8% 00:29.41 07:10.47     00:06:11.72 00:00:58.75
6th 6 Ranney  (C. Cranley) 07:36.31 22.8% 00:25.84 07:36.31     00:06:11.72 00:01:24.59
Race 13b: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:42 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (V. Fisher) 06:14.80     06:14.80     00:06:14.80  
2nd 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (M. Regan) 06:32.30 4.7% 00:17.50 06:32.30     00:06:14.80 00:00:17.50
3rd 4 North Arlington Crew  (B. Carlo) 06:37.26 6.0% 00:04.96 06:37.26     00:06:14.80 00:00:22.46
4th 2 Absegami  (L. Sawyer) 06:55.27 10.8% 00:18.01 06:55.27     00:06:14.80 00:00:40.47
5th 5 Oakcrest  (V. Simon) 07:02.63 12.8% 00:07.36 07:02.63     00:06:14.80 00:00:47.83
Race 13c: Womens Jr 4+ Heat 3 @ 08:48 AM
1st 2 Egg Harbor  (N. DiPietro) 06:16.09     06:16.09     00:06:16.09  
2nd 3 Nutley  (A. Allison) 06:26.55 2.8% 00:10.46 06:26.55     00:06:16.09 00:00:10.46
3rd 4 Kearny  (S. Magee) 06:38.22 5.9% 00:11.67 06:38.22     00:06:16.09 00:00:22.13
4th 5 Cedar Creek High School  (C. Thomas) 07:20.38 17.1% 00:42.16 07:20.38     00:06:16.09 00:01:04.29
5th 1 Doane  (G. Gorman) 08:17.44 32.3% 00:57.06 08:17.44     00:06:16.09 00:02:01.35
Race 14a: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:54 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (D. Hutzley) 05:27.63     05:27.63     00:05:27.63  
2nd 2 Ridgewood  (D. Literati) 05:45.42 5.4% 00:17.79 05:45.42     00:05:27.63 00:00:17.79
3rd 4 St. Augustine  (V. Dragone) 05:55.29 8.4% 00:09.87 05:55.29     00:05:27.63 00:00:27.66
4th 1 Haddonfield  (A. DeLuca) 06:33.20 20.0% 00:37.91 06:33.20     00:05:27.63 00:01:05.57
5th 6 Ranney  (C. Rivera) 06:45.36 23.7% 00:12.16 06:45.36     00:05:27.63 00:01:17.73
6th 5 Doane  (C. Flamm) 07:24.45 35.7% 00:39.09 07:24.45     00:05:27.63 00:01:56.82
Race 14b: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 05:28.67     05:28.67     00:05:28.67  
2nd 4 Nutley  (B. Valentin) 05:32.83 1.3% 00:04.16 05:32.83     00:05:28.67 00:00:04.16
3rd 2 St. Peters Prep  (A. Maxwell) 05:35.14 2.0% 00:02.31 05:35.14     00:05:28.67 00:00:06.47
4th 3 Egg Harbor  (A. Hassan) 05:44.41 4.8% 00:09.27 05:44.41     00:05:28.67 00:00:15.74
5th 6 Cedar Creek High School  (J. Biddle) 06:34.37 20.0% 00:49.96 06:34.37     00:05:28.67 00:01:05.70
1 Teaneck HS  (W. Giel) Scratch              
Race 14c: Mens Jr 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:06 AM
1st 6 Vineland  (K. Leimeister) 05:22.74     05:22.74     00:05:22.74  
2nd 5 Kearny  (D. Franco) 05:32.35 3.0% 00:09.61 05:32.35     00:05:22.74 00:00:09.61
3rd 3 Don Bosco  (j. giordano) 05:34.42 3.6% 00:02.07 05:34.42     00:05:22.74 00:00:11.68
4th 4 Belleville  (E. Padilla) 05:42.85 6.2% 00:08.43 05:42.85     00:05:22.74 00:00:20.11
5th 2 Mainland  (R. Splinter) 06:07.35 13.8% 00:24.50 06:07.35     00:05:22.74 00:00:44.61
6th 1 Ocean City HS  (R. Newell) 06:21.66 18.3% 00:14.31 06:21.66     00:05:22.74 00:00:58.92
Race 15a: Womens Jr 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (E. Levendosky) 05:34.49     05:34.49     00:05:34.49  
2nd 4 Ridgewood  (C. Karanikolas) 06:00.72 7.8% 00:26.23 06:00.72     00:05:34.49 00:00:26.23
3rd 1 Kearny  (J. De La Cruz) 06:17.09 12.7% 00:16.37 06:17.09     00:05:34.49 00:00:42.60
4th 2 Ocean City HS  (D. Marotta) 06:21.97 14.2% 00:04.88 06:21.97     00:05:34.49 00:00:47.48
5th 5 Haddonfield  (K. Marshall) 06:26.01 15.4% 00:04.04 06:26.01     00:05:34.49 00:00:51.52
6 Vineland  (R. Fay) Scratch              
Race 15b: Womens Jr 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:18 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (B. Stone) 05:35.79     05:35.79     00:05:35.79  
2nd 4 Atlantic City  (E. Rubino) 05:54.18 5.5% 00:18.39 05:54.18     00:05:35.79 00:00:18.39
3rd 1 RFH Rowing  (H. Hurst) 05:55.99 6.0% 00:01.81 05:55.99     00:05:35.79 00:00:20.20
4th 2 Egg Harbor  (K. Cummings) 06:09.06 9.9% 00:13.07 06:09.06     00:05:35.79 00:00:33.27
5th 5 Mainland  (B. Zelig) 06:09.54 10.1% 00:00.48 06:09.54     00:05:35.79 00:00:33.75
Race 16a: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 1 @ 09:24 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 04:47.75     04:47.75     00:04:47.75  
2nd 2 Absegami  (D. MARSHALL) 05:01.13 4.6% 00:13.38 05:01.13     00:04:47.75 00:00:13.38
3rd 4 Christian Brothers  (C. DeSellems) 05:08.57 7.2% 00:07.44 05:08.57     00:04:47.75 00:00:20.82
4th 1 Nutley  (M. Sciscione) 05:27.40 13.8% 00:18.83 05:27.40     00:04:47.75 00:00:39.65
5th 5 Ridgewood  (J. Dauber) 05:45.83 20.2% 00:18.43 05:45.83     00:04:47.75 00:00:58.08
Race 16b: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Ocean City HS  (N. DiMarco) 04:49.44     04:49.44     00:04:49.44  
2nd 4 Don Bosco  (T. Faenza) 04:50.55 0.4% 00:01.11 04:50.55     00:04:49.44 00:00:01.11
3rd 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Schwartz) 05:21.63 11.1% 00:31.08 05:21.63     00:04:49.44 00:00:32.19
4th 5 Egg Harbor  (K. Tran) 05:25.46 12.4% 00:03.83 05:25.46     00:04:49.44 00:00:36.02
5th 1 RFH Rowing  (m. Longo) 05:44.88 19.2% 00:19.42 05:44.88     00:04:49.44 00:00:55.44
Race 16c: Mens Jr 8+ Heat 3 @ 09:36 AM
1st 4 St. Augustine  (R. D'Amico) 04:54.76     04:54.76     00:04:54.76  
2nd 3 Montclair  (H. Pew) 05:06.38 3.9% 00:11.62 05:06.38     00:04:54.76 00:00:11.62
3rd 2 Belleville  (J. Russo) 05:18.82 8.2% 00:12.44 05:18.82     00:04:54.76 00:00:24.06
4th 5 Kearny  (J. Paszkiewicz) 05:36.02 14.0% 00:17.20 05:36.02     00:04:54.76 00:00:41.26
1 St. Benedict's Prep  (P. Jimenez) Scratch              
Race 17a: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 Haddonfield  (E. Stasi) 05:58.78     05:58.78     00:05:58.78  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor  (R. Suthard) 06:02.84 1.1% 00:04.06 06:02.84     00:05:58.78 00:00:04.06
3rd 5 Kearny  (C. Luz) 06:09.20 2.9% 00:06.36 06:09.20     00:05:58.78 00:00:10.42
4th 1 RFH Rowing  (E. Reynolds) 06:54.41 15.5% 00:45.21 06:54.41     00:05:58.78 00:00:55.63
5th 2 Belleville  (E. Tello) 08:08.94 36.3% 01:14.53 08:08.94     00:05:58.78 00:02:10.16
Race 17b: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:48 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (N. Vizthum) 06:10.75     06:10.75     00:06:10.75  
2nd 4 Montclair  (C. Rose) 06:15.65 1.3% 00:04.90 06:15.65     00:06:10.75 00:00:04.90
3rd 2 Nutley  (M. Fernandez) 06:22.54 3.2% 00:06.89 06:22.54     00:06:10.75 00:00:11.79
1 Moorestown HS/Rowing   (E. Burns) Scratch              
5 Cedar Creek High School  (N. Martin) Scratch              
Race 17c: Womens Sr 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:54 AM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing   (A. Wright) 06:10.39     06:10.39     00:06:10.39  
2nd 4 Vineland  (A. Asselta) 06:15.19 1.3% 00:04.80 06:15.19     00:06:10.39 00:00:04.80
3rd 5 Ridgewood  (C. Tedeschi) 06:21.46 3.0% 00:06.27 06:21.46     00:06:10.39 00:00:11.07
4th 2 Ocean City HS  (h. Williams) 06:27.04 4.5% 00:05.58 06:27.04     00:06:10.39 00:00:16.65
Race 18a: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (N. Hughes) 05:10.36     05:10.36     00:05:10.36  
2nd 5 Kearny  (J. Grimm) 05:28.54 5.9% 00:18.18 05:28.54     00:05:10.36 00:00:18.18
3rd 2 Vineland  (J. Marcacci) 05:37.75 8.8% 00:09.21 05:37.75     00:05:10.36 00:00:27.39
4th 4 Eustace  (C. Licata) 05:47.63 12.0% 00:09.88 05:47.63     00:05:10.36 00:00:37.27
5th 1 Oakcrest  (R. Bahgat) 06:11.83 19.8% 00:24.20 06:11.83     00:05:10.36 00:01:01.47
Race 18b: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:06 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 05:24.96     05:24.96     00:05:24.96  
2nd 5 Belleville  (V. Lamparello) 05:42.31 5.3% 00:17.35 05:42.31     00:05:24.96 00:00:17.35
3rd 4 Cedar Creek High School  (D. Logan) 05:45.75 6.4% 00:03.44 05:45.75     00:05:24.96 00:00:20.79
4th 2 Collingswood  (M. Kistner) 05:58.30 10.3% 00:12.55 05:58.30     00:05:24.96 00:00:33.34
5th 1 Doane  (C. Stevens) 06:30.62 20.2% 00:32.32 06:30.62     00:05:24.96 00:01:05.66
Race 18c: Mens Sr 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:12 AM
1st 5 Haddonfield  (C. Eggstein) 05:14.34     05:14.34     00:05:14.34  
2nd 2 Absegami  (K. Hershman) 05:21.24 2.2% 00:06.90 05:21.24     00:05:14.34 00:00:06.90
3rd 3 Ocean City HS  (N. Bromhead) 05:39.53 8.0% 00:18.29 05:39.53     00:05:14.34 00:00:25.19
4th 4 St. Peters Prep  (C. Gelson) 05:43.83 9.4% 00:04.30 05:43.83     00:05:14.34 00:00:29.49
5th 1 RFH Rowing  (M. Valko) 06:14.15 19.0% 00:30.32 06:14.15     00:05:14.34 00:00:59.81
Race 19a: Womens Sr 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:18 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (C. McCully) 05:11.99     05:11.99     00:05:11.99  
2nd 4 Absegami  (S. Greenwood) 05:26.71 4.7% 00:14.72 05:26.71     00:05:11.99 00:00:14.72
3rd 2 Atlantic City  (L. Stinson) 05:30.05 5.8% 00:03.34 05:30.05     00:05:11.99 00:00:18.06
4th 5 Ocean City HS  (L. Blaine) 06:21.51 22.3% 00:51.46 06:21.51     00:05:11.99 00:01:09.52
Race 19b: Womens Sr 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Oakcrest  (T. Phy) 05:16.97     05:16.97     00:05:16.97  
2nd 2 Eustace  (P. Propp) 05:21.54 1.4% 00:04.57 05:21.54     00:05:16.97 00:00:04.57
3rd 4 Mainland  (K. Mullin) 05:22.34 1.7% 00:00.80 05:22.34     00:05:16.97 00:00:05.37
4th 5 Belleville  (A. Badillo) 06:34.86 24.6% 01:12.52 06:34.86     00:05:16.97 00:01:17.89
Race 20a: Mens Sr 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (B. Hanson) 04:37.46     04:37.46     00:04:37.46  
2nd 4 Oakcrest  (J. Nale) 04:39.81 0.8% 00:02.35 04:39.81     00:04:37.46 00:00:02.35
3rd 2 Mainland  (P. Green) 04:41.35 1.4% 00:01.54 04:41.35     00:04:37.46 00:00:03.89
4th 5 St. Peters Prep  (C. Kuczynski) 04:46.02 3.1% 00:04.67 04:46.02     00:04:37.46 00:00:08.56
5th 1 Atlantic City  (H. Pizagno) 05:00.56 8.3% 00:14.54 05:00.56     00:04:37.46 00:00:23.10
Race 20b: Mens Sr 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:36 AM
1st 4 St. Augustine  (Z. LaBarth) 04:31.10     04:31.10     00:04:31.10  
2nd 3 Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos) 04:31.43 0.1% 00:00.33 04:31.43     00:04:31.10 00:00:00.33
3rd 5 Eustace  (A. Zimmermann) 04:38.76 2.8% 00:07.33 04:38.76     00:04:31.10 00:00:07.66
4th 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (Q. Smith) 04:42.54 4.2% 00:03.78 04:42.54     00:04:31.10 00:00:11.44
5th 1 St. Benedict's Prep  (G. Cruz) 05:28.73 21.3% 00:46.19 05:28.73     00:04:31.10 00:00:57.63
Race 23a: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (N. Alvarado-Silverman) 05:56.29     05:56.29     00:05:56.29  
2nd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 06:02.51 1.7% 00:06.22 06:02.51     00:05:56.29 00:00:06.22
3rd 2 Egg Harbor  (B. Gaskill) 06:03.99 2.2% 00:01.48 06:03.99     00:05:56.29 00:00:07.70
4th 5 Ranney  (C. Kalinowski) 06:46.24 14.0% 00:42.25 06:46.24     00:05:56.29 00:00:49.95
Race 23b: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 3 Vineland  (E. Harrold) 06:00.91     06:00.91     00:06:00.91  
2nd 4 Ocean City HS  (E. Bergman) 06:11.35 2.9% 00:10.44 06:11.35     00:06:00.91 00:00:10.44
3rd 2 Kearny  (E. McCurrie) 06:12.24 3.1% 00:00.89 06:12.24     00:06:00.91 00:00:11.33
Race 24a: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:54 AM
1st 3 Egg Harbor  (G. Diggins) 05:21.75     05:21.75     00:05:21.75  
2nd 4 Nutley  (R. Zajac) 05:29.27 2.3% 00:07.52 05:29.27     00:05:21.75 00:00:07.52
3rd 5 Mainland  (J. Nazha) 05:32.61 3.4% 00:03.34 05:32.61     00:05:21.75 00:00:10.86
4th 1 Kearny  (A. Milhomens) 05:38.38 5.2% 00:05.77 05:38.38     00:05:21.75 00:00:16.63
5th 2 North Arlington Crew  (V. Ribeiro) 05:42.28 6.4% 00:03.90 05:42.28     00:05:21.75 00:00:20.53
6 St. Peters Prep  (J. Ponterdolph) Scratch              
Race 24b: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (M. Guadagno) 05:21.42     05:21.42     00:05:21.42  
2nd 2 Haddonfield  (B. Giangiulio) 05:29.86 2.6% 00:08.44 05:29.86     00:05:21.42 00:00:08.44
3rd 4 Belleville  (J. Victorio) 05:33.17 3.7% 00:03.31 05:33.17     00:05:21.42 00:00:11.75
4th 5 St. Augustine  (S. Powelczyk) 06:00.43 12.1% 00:27.26 06:00.43     00:05:21.42 00:00:39.01
5th 1 Doane  (J. Peterson) 06:19.42 18.0% 00:18.99 06:19.42     00:05:21.42 00:00:58.00
6 Ranney  (K. Maher) Scratch              
Race 31a: Womens Jr 4x Heat 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (J. Riordan) 05:59.47     05:59.47     00:05:59.47  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp  (S. Filosa) 06:22.63 6.4% 00:23.16 06:22.63     00:05:59.47 00:00:23.16
3rd 4 Westfield  (J. Simpson) 06:50.93 14.3% 00:28.30 06:50.93     00:05:59.47 00:00:51.46
Race 31b: Womens Jr 4x Heat 2 @ 11:12 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (C. Lampone) 05:46.97     05:46.97     00:05:46.97  
2nd 4 Leonia Crew  (C. Diaz) 06:43.86 16.4% 00:56.89 06:43.86     00:05:46.97 00:00:56.89
3rd 2 Teaneck HS  (S. Gutierrez) 06:54.88 19.6% 00:11.02 06:54.88     00:05:46.97 00:01:07.91
4th 5 Atlantic City  (T. Dewair) 06:55.44 19.7% 00:00.56 06:55.44     00:05:46.97 00:01:08.47
Race 32a: Mens Jr 4x Heat 1 @ 11:18 AM
1st 3 Montclair  (J. Pew) 05:11.00     05:11.00     00:05:11.00  
2nd 2 Westfield  (J. Hindes) 05:49.16 12.3% 00:38.16 05:49.16     00:05:11.00 00:00:38.16
3rd 4 Leonia Crew  (M. Kennelly) 05:57.87 15.1% 00:08.71 05:57.87     00:05:11.00 00:00:46.87
4th 5 St. Augustine  (A. Terrels) 06:05.52 17.5% 00:07.65 06:05.52     00:05:11.00 00:00:54.52
Race 32b: Mens Jr 4x Heat 2 @ 11:24 AM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (W. Prettyman) 05:15.46     05:15.46     00:05:15.46  
2nd 5 RFH Rowing  (B. Edwards) 05:41.90 8.4% 00:26.44 05:41.90     00:05:15.46 00:00:26.44
3rd 2 Bergen Catholic  (T. Harte) 05:47.23 10.1% 00:05.33 05:47.23     00:05:15.46 00:00:31.77
4th 4 Don Bosco  (T. Kisala) 06:02.49 14.9% 00:15.26 06:02.49     00:05:15.46 00:00:47.03
Race 35a: Womens Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:30 AM
1st 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Bowman) 05:50.38     05:50.38     00:05:50.38  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor  (K. Maffia) 05:54.88 1.3% 00:04.50 05:54.88     00:05:50.38 00:00:04.50
3rd 1 Kearny  (A. Rojas) 06:12.07 6.2% 00:17.19 06:12.07     00:05:50.38 00:00:21.69
4th 4 Ocean City HS  (S. Shannon) 06:13.11 6.5% 00:01.04 06:13.11     00:05:50.38 00:00:22.73
5th 5 Vineland  (M. Fanelli) 06:18.92 8.1% 00:05.81 06:18.92     00:05:50.38 00:00:28.54
Race 35b: Womens Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:36 AM
1st 3 Absegami  (T. Moeller) 05:54.89     05:54.89     00:05:54.89  
2nd 2 Cedar Creek High School A  (K. Flaherty) 05:58.56 1.0% 00:03.67 05:58.56     00:05:54.89 00:00:03.67
3rd 5 Atlantic City  (R. Rodriguez) 06:18.75 6.7% 00:20.19 06:18.75     00:05:54.89 00:00:23.86
4th 4 Holy Spirit  (A. Potiris) 06:27.90 9.3% 00:09.15 06:27.90     00:05:54.89 00:00:33.01
Race 36a: Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:42 AM
1st 3 St. Augustine  (C. spiers) 05:17.23     05:17.23     00:05:17.23  
2nd 2 Haddonfield  (C. Fagan) 05:27.30 3.2% 00:10.07 05:27.30     00:05:17.23 00:00:10.07
3rd 4 Absegami  (T. Calimer) 05:41.78 7.7% 00:14.48 05:41.78     00:05:17.23 00:00:24.55
1 Egg Harbor  (C. Ireland) Scratch              
5 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Miller) Scratch              
Race 36b: Mens Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:48 AM
1st 2 Don Bosco  (O. Cordaro) 05:03.67     05:03.67     00:05:03.67  
2nd 4 Ocean City HS  (T. Henry) 05:15.83 4.0% 00:12.16 05:15.83     00:05:03.67 00:00:12.16
3rd 3 Mainland  (R. Bongiovanni) 05:23.78 6.6% 00:07.95 05:23.78     00:05:03.67 00:00:20.11
4th 5 St. Peters Prep  (W. Curtis) 05:41.27 12.4% 00:17.49 05:41.27     00:05:03.67 00:00:37.60
Race 37a: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:54 AM
1st 5 Kearny  (A. Pounders) 06:22.61     06:22.61     00:06:22.61  
2nd 3 Montclair  (J. Cerbone) 06:31.98 2.4% 00:09.37 06:31.98     00:06:22.61 00:00:09.37
3rd 4 Ocean City HS  (L. Ehresmann) 07:12.05 12.9% 00:40.07 07:12.05     00:06:22.61 00:00:49.44
4th 2 Mainland  (J. Rundall) 07:14.94 13.7% 00:02.89 07:14.94     00:06:22.61 00:00:52.33
Race 37b: Womens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:00 PM
1st 4 North Arlington Crew  (C. Austin) 06:30.73     06:30.73     00:06:30.73  
2nd 2 Eustace  (M. WENZKE) 06:44.89 3.6% 00:14.16 06:44.89     00:06:30.73 00:00:14.16
3rd 5 Belleville  (K. Renta) 06:54.56 6.1% 00:09.67 06:54.56     00:06:30.73 00:00:23.83
4th 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (S. Varrell) 07:17.31 11.9% 00:22.75 07:17.31     00:06:30.73 00:00:46.58
Race 38a: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 12:06 PM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero) 05:47.16     05:47.16     00:05:47.16  
2nd 2 Montclair  (M. Lansing) 06:22.34 10.1% 00:35.18 06:22.34     00:05:47.16 00:00:35.18
3rd 6 Oakcrest  (A. AMBIO) 06:22.76 10.3% 00:00.42 06:22.76     00:05:47.16 00:00:35.60
4th 5 Egg Harbor  (E. Placeholder5) 06:30.14 12.4% 00:07.38 06:30.14     00:05:47.16 00:00:42.98
5th 1 Ranney  (G. Barthelmes) 06:34.18 13.5% 00:04.04 06:34.18     00:05:47.16 00:00:47.02
6th 4 St. Peters Prep  (R. Burgers) 06:50.05 18.1% 00:15.87 06:50.05     00:05:47.16 00:01:02.89
Race 38b: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:12 PM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Lebak) 05:43.91     05:43.91     00:05:43.91  
2nd 4 Kearny  (C. Grimm) 05:48.28 1.3% 00:04.37 05:48.28     00:05:43.91 00:00:04.37
3rd 5 North Arlington Crew  (H. Ribeiro) 05:54.71 3.1% 00:06.43 05:54.71     00:05:43.91 00:00:10.80
4th 1 St. Augustine  (D. Davis) 06:16.03 9.3% 00:21.32 06:16.03     00:05:43.91 00:00:32.12
5th 2 Christian Brothers  (N. Dietrich) 06:17.47 9.8% 00:01.44 06:17.47     00:05:43.91 00:00:33.56
6th 6 Ocean City HS  (D. Millar) 06:42.50 17.0% 00:25.03 06:42.50     00:05:43.91 00:00:58.59
Race 38c: Mens Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:18 PM
1st 3 Don Bosco  (p. walker) 05:57.70     05:57.70     00:05:57.70  
2nd 4 Belleville  (J. Bianchi) 05:59.42 0.5% 00:01.72 05:59.42     00:05:57.70 00:00:01.72
3rd 5 Holy Spirit  (W. Bryz-Gornia) 06:29.25 8.8% 00:29.83 06:29.25     00:05:57.70 00:00:31.55
4th 6 Mainland  (A. REYNOLDS) 06:45.15 13.3% 00:15.90 06:45.15     00:05:57.70 00:00:47.45
5th 1 Absegami  (J. Miller) 06:58.98 17.1% 00:13.83 06:58.98     00:05:57.70 00:01:01.28
6th 2 Doane  (B. Stiles) 07:05.48 18.9% 00:06.50 07:05.48     00:05:57.70 00:01:07.78
Race 1: Womens Jr 1x Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 2 Cedar Creek High School  (J. Oudemans) 07:05.00     07:05.00     00:07:05.00  
Race 3: Womens Sr 1x Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 3 Rutherford  (G. Seehaus) 06:38.10     06:38.10     00:06:38.10  
4 Haddon Twp  (L. Kairys) Scratch              
Race 2: Mens Jr 1x Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Teaneck HS  (C. Lee) 06:11.19     06:11.19     00:06:11.19  
2nd 2 Bergen Tech  (T. Ranjan) 06:14.37 0.9% 00:03.18 06:14.37     00:06:11.19 00:00:03.18
3rd 1 Haddon Twp  (J. Weber) 06:19.62 2.3% 00:05.25 06:19.62     00:06:11.19 00:00:08.43
4th 4 Haddonfield  (A. Mandviwalla) 07:32.40 21.9% 01:12.78 07:32.40     00:06:11.19 00:01:21.21
Race 4: Mens Sr 1x Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Ridgewood  (J. Criscitiello) 05:44.52     05:44.52     00:05:44.52  
6 Bergen Catholic  (S. Lezaja) Scratch              
Race 6: Mens Jr 2x Final @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (M. Collins) 05:31.62     05:31.62     00:05:31.62  
2nd 4 Don Bosco  (M. Begonja) 05:43.74 3.7% 00:12.12 05:43.74     00:05:31.62 00:00:12.12
3rd 6 Montclair  (N. Schattner-Elmaleh) 05:48.77 5.2% 00:05.03 05:48.77     00:05:31.62 00:00:17.15
4th 2 Christian Brothers  (D. Guilfoyle) 05:49.74 5.5% 00:00.97 05:49.74     00:05:31.62 00:00:18.12
5th 5 Teaneck HS  (Z. Mead) 05:51.70 6.1% 00:01.96 05:51.70     00:05:31.62 00:00:20.08
6th 1 Westfield  (J. Pipala) 05:55.46 7.2% 00:03.76 05:55.46     00:05:31.62 00:00:23.84
Race 7: Womens Ltwt 2x Final @ 01:42 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (S. Noel) 05:51.43     05:51.43     00:05:51.43  
2nd 2 Haddon Twp  (A. Sperlunto) 06:08.41 4.8% 00:16.98 06:08.41     00:05:51.43 00:00:16.98
3rd 5 Montclair  (N. May) 06:17.05 7.3% 00:08.64 06:17.05     00:05:51.43 00:00:25.62
4th 4 Holy Spirit  (K. Maguire) 06:26.36 9.9% 00:09.31 06:26.36     00:05:51.43 00:00:34.93
5th 1 Westfield  (E. McLane) 07:20.82 25.4% 00:54.46 07:20.82     00:05:51.43 00:01:29.39
Race 8: Mens Ltwt 2x Final @ 01:48 PM
1st 3 Ridgewood  (E. Prettyman) 05:19.17     05:19.17     00:05:19.17  
2nd 4 Montclair  (M. Kim) 05:21.30 0.7% 00:02.13 05:21.30     00:05:19.17 00:00:02.13
3rd 1 Leonia Crew  (S. Riordan) 05:55.01 11.2% 00:33.71 05:55.01     00:05:19.17 00:00:35.84
4th 2 Haddon Twp  (M. Camacho) 06:46.63 27.4% 00:51.62 06:46.63     00:05:19.17 00:01:27.46
5 Westfield  (J. Baur) Scratch              
Race 5: Womens Jr 2x Final @ 01:54 PM
1st 2 Holy Spirit  (S. Kelly) 06:52.18     06:52.18     00:06:52.18  
3 Westfield  (M. Manville) Scratch              
Race 9: Womens Sr 2x Final @ 01:54 PM
1st 6 Egg Harbor  (A. Bossi) 06:23.63     06:23.63     00:06:23.63  
2nd 5 Westfield  (J. Abbattista) 06:51.55 7.3% 00:27.92 06:51.55     00:06:23.63 00:00:27.92
3rd 4 Haddon Twp   (M. Remetz) 07:14.81 13.3% 00:23.26 07:14.81     00:06:23.63 00:00:51.18
Race 10: Mens Sr 2x Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp  (K. Schneider) 05:21.37     05:21.37     00:05:21.37  
2nd 2 Don Bosco  (L. Pettenati) 05:23.09 0.5% 00:01.72 05:23.09     00:05:21.37 00:00:01.72
3rd 4 Montclair  (S. Baker) 05:28.67 2.3% 00:05.58 05:28.67     00:05:21.37 00:00:07.30
4th 6 St. Joseph HS NJ  (D. Krute) 05:43.36 6.8% 00:14.69 05:43.36     00:05:21.37 00:00:21.99
5th 1 Christian Brothers  (J. Brenner) 05:49.81 8.8% 00:06.45 05:49.81     00:05:21.37 00:00:28.44
6th 5 Bergen Catholic  (N. Barile) 06:04.19 13.3% 00:14.38 06:04.19     00:05:21.37 00:00:42.82
Race 11: Womens Fr 8+ Final @ 02:06 PM
1st 4 Haddonfield  (E. Kommedal) 05:19.91     05:19.91     00:05:19.91  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit  (S. Di Ianni) 05:30.61 3.3% 00:10.70 05:30.61     00:05:19.91 00:00:10.70
3rd 2 Montclair  (G. Aase-Remedios) 05:34.54 4.6% 00:03.93 05:34.54     00:05:19.91 00:00:14.63
4th 5 Mainland  (J. Barnett) 05:38.92 5.9% 00:04.38 05:38.92     00:05:19.91 00:00:19.01
5th 1 Ocean City HS  (A. DiAngelis) 05:48.30 8.9% 00:09.38 05:48.30     00:05:19.91 00:00:28.39
6th 6 Ridgewood  (M. RAPAPORT) 05:56.82 11.5% 00:08.52 05:56.82     00:05:19.91 00:00:36.91
Race 12: Mens Fr 8+ Final @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 St. Augustine  (J. Snediker) 04:57.58     04:57.58     00:04:57.58  
2nd 4 Mainland  (S. CARR) 04:58.48 0.3% 00:00.90 04:58.48     00:04:57.58 00:00:00.90
3rd 3 Christian Brothers  (J. Wilt) 04:58.99 0.5% 00:00.51 04:58.99     00:04:57.58 00:00:01.41
4th 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (B. Jones) 05:01.22 1.2% 00:02.23 05:01.22     00:04:57.58 00:00:03.64
5th 1 Ridgewood  (P. Dubois) 05:34.29 12.3% 00:33.07 05:34.29     00:04:57.58 00:00:36.71
6th 6 Oakcrest  (S. Nelson) 05:38.53 13.8% 00:04.24 05:38.53     00:04:57.58 00:00:40.95
Race 13: Womens Jr 4+ Final @ 02:18 PM
1st 3 Ocean City HS  (F. Kane) 06:00.67     06:00.67     00:06:00.67  
2nd 2 Egg Harbor  (N. DiPietro) 06:04.66 1.1% 00:03.99 06:04.66     00:06:00.67 00:00:03.99
3rd 4 Haddonfield  (V. Fisher) 06:10.28 2.7% 00:05.62 06:10.28     00:06:00.67 00:00:09.61
4th 6 Montclair  (R. Brown) 06:14.27 3.8% 00:03.99 06:14.27     00:06:00.67 00:00:13.60
5th 5 Nutley  (A. Allison) 06:25.73 6.9% 00:11.46 06:25.73     00:06:00.67 00:00:25.06
6th 1 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (M. Regan) 06:35.48 9.7% 00:09.75 06:35.48     00:06:00.67 00:00:34.81
Race 14: Mens Jr 4+ Final @ 02:24 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (D. Hutzley) 05:06.19     05:06.19     00:05:06.19  
2nd 2 Vineland  (K. Leimeister) 05:11.80 1.8% 00:05.61 05:11.80     00:05:06.19 00:00:05.61
3rd 4 Collingswood  (C. Kaiser) 05:14.46 2.7% 00:02.66 05:14.46     00:05:06.19 00:00:08.27
4th 5 Kearny  (D. Franco) 05:16.84 3.5% 00:02.38 05:16.84     00:05:06.19 00:00:10.65
5th 6 Ridgewood  (D. Literati) 05:32.22 8.5% 00:15.38 05:32.22     00:05:06.19 00:00:26.03
6th 1 Nutley  (B. Valentin) 05:34.56 9.3% 00:02.34 05:34.56     00:05:06.19 00:00:28.37
Race 17: Womens Sr 4+ Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 4 Holy Spirit  (N. Vizthum) 05:49.84     05:49.84     00:05:49.84  
2nd 3 Haddonfield  (E. Stasi) 05:53.08 0.9% 00:03.24 05:53.08     00:05:49.84 00:00:03.24
3rd 2 Moorestown HS/Rowing   (A. Wright) 05:55.69 1.7% 00:02.61 05:55.69     00:05:49.84 00:00:05.85
4th 6 Egg Harbor  (R. Suthard) 05:56.02 1.8% 00:00.33 05:56.02     00:05:49.84 00:00:06.18
5th 5 Vineland  (A. Asselta) 06:00.36 3.0% 00:04.34 06:00.36     00:05:49.84 00:00:10.52
6th 1 Montclair  (C. Rose) 06:09.72 5.7% 00:09.36 06:09.72     00:05:49.84 00:00:19.88
Race 18: Mens Sr 4+ Final @ 02:36 PM
1st 3 Christian Brothers  (N. Hughes) 05:01.98     05:01.98     00:05:01.98  
2nd 2 Haddonfield  (C. Eggstein) 05:05.55 1.2% 00:03.57 05:05.55     00:05:01.98 00:00:03.57
3rd 6 Kearny  (J. Grimm) 05:13.51 3.8% 00:07.96 05:13.51     00:05:01.98 00:00:11.53
4th 5 Absegami  (K. Hershman) 05:15.80 4.6% 00:02.29 05:15.80     00:05:01.98 00:00:13.82
5th 4 Egg Harbor  (R. Rimmele) 05:18.99 5.6% 00:03.19 05:18.99     00:05:01.98 00:00:17.01
6th 1 Belleville  (V. Lamparello) 06:05.10 20.9% 00:46.11 06:05.10     00:05:01.98 00:01:03.12
Race 23: Womens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 02:42 PM
1st 3 Montclair  (N. Alvarado-Silverman) 05:58.44     05:58.44     00:05:58.44  
2nd 4 Vineland  (E. Harrold) 06:03.32 1.4% 00:04.88 06:03.32     00:05:58.44 00:00:04.88
3rd 1 Egg Harbor  (B. Gaskill) 06:04.10 1.6% 00:00.78 06:04.10     00:05:58.44 00:00:05.66
4th 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Slominski) 06:07.97 2.7% 00:03.87 06:07.97     00:05:58.44 00:00:09.53
5th 2 Ocean City HS  (E. Bergman) 06:16.44 5.0% 00:08.47 06:16.44     00:05:58.44 00:00:18.00
Race 24: Mens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 02:48 PM
1st 4 Christian Brothers  (M. Guadagno) 05:10.04     05:10.04     00:05:10.04  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor  (G. Diggins) 05:16.75 2.2% 00:06.71 05:16.75     00:05:10.04 00:00:06.71
3rd 2 Haddonfield  (B. Giangiulio) 05:27.41 5.6% 00:10.66 05:27.41     00:05:10.04 00:00:17.37
4th 1 Mainland  (J. Nazha) 05:31.40 6.9% 00:03.99 05:31.40     00:05:10.04 00:00:21.36
5th 6 Belleville  (J. Victorio) 05:34.53 7.9% 00:03.13 05:34.53     00:05:10.04 00:00:24.49
6th 5 Nutley  (R. Zajac) 05:38.83 9.3% 00:04.30 05:38.83     00:05:10.04 00:00:28.79
Race 28: Mens Freshman 4x Final @ 02:54 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp  (E. Tingley) 05:24.42     05:24.42     00:05:24.42  
2nd 4 St. Augustine  (C. Lawn) 06:08.28 13.5% 00:43.86 06:08.28     00:05:24.42 00:00:43.86
3rd 5 Bergen Catholic  (J. Baksh) 06:57.78 28.8% 00:49.50 06:57.78     00:05:24.42 00:01:33.36
2 Mainland  (J. Palermo) Scratch              
Race 27: Womens Freshman 4x Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 1 Ridgewood  (C. Callaghan) 06:06.65     06:06.65     00:06:06.65  
Race 29: Womens Novice 4x Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 2 Haddon Twp  (K. Shuttleworth) 06:27.30     06:27.30     00:06:27.30  
2nd 3 Ridgewood  (G. Lagomarsino) 06:32.98 1.5% 00:05.68 06:32.98     00:06:27.30 00:00:05.68
3rd 4 Westfield  (V. Cappo) 07:15.27 12.4% 00:42.29 07:15.27     00:06:27.30 00:00:47.97
Race 30: Mens Novice 4x Final @ 03:06 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (K. Nguyen) 05:27.59     05:27.59     00:05:27.59  
2nd 4 Haddon Twp  (P. Revier) 05:53.18 7.8% 00:25.59 05:53.18     00:05:27.59 00:00:25.59
3rd 1 St. Joseph HS NJ  (E. Senkewicz) 06:08.49 12.5% 00:15.31 06:08.49     00:05:27.59 00:00:40.90
4th 5 Bergen Catholic  (L. Cannon) 06:19.17 15.7% 00:10.68 06:19.17     00:05:27.59 00:00:51.58
5th 2 Westfield  (A. Grom) 06:20.90 16.3% 00:01.73 06:20.90     00:05:27.59 00:00:53.31
Race 31: Womens Jr 4x Final @ 03:12 PM
1st 4 Ridgewood  (C. Lampone) 05:38.98     05:38.98     00:05:38.98  
2nd 3 Holy Spirit  (J. Riordan) 05:59.04 5.9% 00:20.06 05:59.04     00:05:38.98 00:00:20.06
3rd 5 Haddon Twp  (S. Filosa) 06:19.56 12.0% 00:20.52 06:19.56     00:05:38.98 00:00:40.58
4th 2 Leonia Crew  (C. Diaz) 06:32.57 15.8% 00:13.01 06:32.57     00:05:38.98 00:00:53.59
5th 1 Teaneck HS  (S. Gutierrez) 07:17.08 28.9% 00:44.51 07:17.08     00:05:38.98 00:01:38.10
Race 32: Mens Jr 4x Final @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Montclair  (J. Pew) 04:51.41     04:51.41     00:04:51.41  
2nd 4 Ridgewood  (W. Prettyman) 05:02.21 3.7% 00:10.80 05:02.21     00:04:51.41 00:00:10.80
3rd 2 RFH Rowing  (B. Edwards) 05:32.93 14.2% 00:30.72 05:32.93     00:04:51.41 00:00:41.52
4th 6 Bergen Catholic  (T. Harte) 05:37.76 15.9% 00:04.83 05:37.76     00:04:51.41 00:00:46.35
5th 1 Leonia Crew  (M. Kennelly) 05:56.63 22.4% 00:18.87 05:56.63     00:04:51.41 00:01:05.22
6th 5 Westfield  (J. Hindes) 06:12.87 28.0% 00:16.24 06:12.87     00:04:51.41 00:01:21.46
Race 33: Womens Sr 4x Final @ 03:24 PM
1st 1 Ridgewood  (A. Criscitiello) 05:34.48     05:34.48     00:05:34.48  
2nd 3 Egg Harbor  (T. Cass)
1st Place is Lightweight 4X Originally Race 40
06:04.67 9.0% 00:30.19 06:04.67     00:05:34.48 00:00:30.19
3rd 2 Westfield   (S. Choi) 06:15.56 12.3% 00:10.89 06:15.56     00:05:34.48 00:00:41.08
4 Westfield A  (A. Colucci) Scratch              
Race 34: Mens Sr 4x Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp  (J. Egbert) 04:56.98     04:56.98     00:04:56.98  
2nd 4 Teaneck HS  (N. Waldman) 05:03.84 2.3% 00:06.86 05:03.84     00:04:56.98 00:00:06.86
3rd 6 Bergen Catholic  (M. Weisbecker) 05:08.84 4.0% 00:05.00 05:08.84     00:04:56.98 00:00:11.86
4th 5 Westfield  (C. Rosa) 05:16.84 6.7% 00:08.00 05:16.84     00:04:56.98 00:00:19.86
5th 1 St. Joseph HS NJ  (D. Krute) 05:26.56 10.0% 00:09.72 05:26.56     00:04:56.98 00:00:29.58
6th 2 Ridgewood  (J. Zanone) 05:47.16 16.9% 00:20.60 05:47.16     00:04:56.98 00:00:50.18
Race 35: Womens Novice 8+ Final @ 03:36 PM
1st 3 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Bowman) 05:38.89     05:38.89     00:05:38.89  
2nd 5 Egg Harbor  (K. Maffia) 05:51.77 3.8% 00:12.88 05:51.77     00:05:38.89 00:00:12.88
3rd 4 Absegami  (T. Moeller) 05:59.37 6.0% 00:07.60 05:59.37     00:05:38.89 00:00:20.48
4th 2 Cedar Creek High School A  (K. Flaherty) 06:02.58 7.0% 00:03.21 06:02.58     00:05:38.89 00:00:23.69
5th 1 Kearny  (A. Rojas) 06:25.00 13.6% 00:22.42 06:25.00     00:05:38.89 00:00:46.11
6th 6 Atlantic City  (R. Rodriguez) 06:31.46 15.5% 00:06.46 06:31.46     00:05:38.89 00:00:52.57
Race 36: Mens Novice 8+ Final @ 03:42 PM
1st 4 Don Bosco  (O. Cordaro) 05:04.24     05:04.24     00:05:04.24  
2nd 3 St. Augustine  (C. spiers) 05:11.62 2.4% 00:07.38 05:11.62     00:05:04.24 00:00:07.38
3rd 6 Mainland  (R. Bongiovanni) 05:17.38 4.3% 00:05.76 05:17.38     00:05:04.24 00:00:13.14
4th 2 Ocean City HS  (T. Henry) 05:26.18 7.2% 00:08.80 05:26.18     00:05:04.24 00:00:21.94
5th 1 Absegami  (T. Calimer) 05:29.53 8.3% 00:03.35 05:29.53     00:05:04.24 00:00:25.29
6th 5 Haddonfield  (C. Fagan) 05:37.21 10.8% 00:07.68 05:37.21     00:05:04.24 00:00:32.97
Race 37: Womens Novice 4+ Final @ 03:48 PM
1st 5 Montclair  (J. Cerbone) 06:22.40     06:22.40     00:06:22.40  
2nd 3 Kearny  (A. Pounders) 06:23.30 0.2% 00:00.90 06:23.30     00:06:22.40 00:00:00.90
3rd 4 North Arlington Crew  (C. Austin) 06:36.05 3.6% 00:12.75 06:36.05     00:06:22.40 00:00:13.65
4th 2 Eustace  (M. WENZKE) 06:56.03 8.8% 00:19.98 06:56.03     00:06:22.40 00:00:33.63
5th 6 Belleville  (K. Renta) 07:02.89 10.6% 00:06.86 07:02.89     00:06:22.40 00:00:40.49
6th 1 Ocean City HS  (L. Ehresmann) 07:11.74 12.9% 00:08.85 07:11.74     00:06:22.40 00:00:49.34
Race 38: Mens Novice 4+ Final @ 03:54 PM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero) 05:32.15     05:32.15     00:05:32.15  
2nd 4 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Lebak) 05:41.06 2.7% 00:08.91 05:41.06     00:05:32.15 00:00:08.91
3rd 1 Kearny  (C. Grimm) 05:43.82 3.5% 00:02.76 05:43.82     00:05:32.15 00:00:11.67
4th 2 Don Bosco  (p. walker) 05:48.07 4.8% 00:04.25 05:48.07     00:05:32.15 00:00:15.92
5th 5 Belleville  (J. Bianchi) 05:57.56 7.7% 00:09.49 05:57.56     00:05:32.15 00:00:25.41
6th 6 Montclair  (M. Lansing) 06:39.84 20.4% 00:42.28 06:39.84     00:05:32.15 00:01:07.69
Race 21: Womens 2nd 8+ Final @ 04:00 PM
1st 4 Atlantic City  (J. Taimanglo) 05:34.09     05:34.09     00:05:34.09  
2nd 3 Absegami  (K. Bakley) 05:35.46 0.4% 00:01.37 05:35.46     00:05:34.09 00:00:01.37
3rd 2 Oakcrest  (S. Woltmann) 05:41.25 2.1% 00:05.79 05:41.25     00:05:34.09 00:00:07.16
Race 22: Mens 2nd 8+ Final @ 04:06 PM
1st 4 Holy Spirit  (J. Koch) 04:42.01     04:42.01     00:04:42.01  
2nd 5 Moorestown HS/Rowing  (W. Gross) 04:44.16 0.8% 00:02.15 04:44.16     00:04:42.01 00:00:02.15
3rd 3 Mainland  (D. Hall) 04:44.78 1.0% 00:00.62 04:44.78     00:04:42.01 00:00:02.77
4th 2 St. Augustine  (P. Leonetti) 04:49.91 2.8% 00:05.13 04:49.91     00:04:42.01 00:00:07.90
5th 1 Atlantic City  (L. Henderson) 05:58.39 27.1% 01:08.48 05:58.39     00:04:42.01 00:01:16.38
Race 15: Womens Jr 8+ Final @ 04:12 PM
1st 3 Montclair  (E. Levendosky) 05:12.70     05:12.70     00:05:12.70  
2nd 4 Holy Spirit  (B. Stone) 05:17.91 1.7% 00:05.21 05:17.91     00:05:12.70 00:00:05.21
3rd 2 Atlantic City  (E. Rubino) 05:39.72 8.6% 00:21.81 05:39.72     00:05:12.70 00:00:27.02
4th 5 Ridgewood  (C. Karanikolas) 05:41.82 9.3% 00:02.10 05:41.82     00:05:12.70 00:00:29.12
5th 6 RFH Rowing  (H. Hurst) 05:41.97 9.4% 00:00.15 05:41.97     00:05:12.70 00:00:29.27
6th 1 Kearny  (J. De La Cruz) 06:16.48 20.4% 00:34.51 06:16.48     00:05:12.70 00:01:03.78
Race 16: Mens Jr 8+ Final @ 04:18 PM
1st 3 Haddonfield  (P. Hurd) 04:35.48     04:35.48     00:04:35.48  
2nd 4 Ocean City HS  (N. DiMarco) 04:39.11 1.3% 00:03.63 04:39.11     00:04:35.48 00:00:03.63
3rd 2 St. Augustine  (R. D'Amico) 04:39.84 1.6% 00:00.73 04:39.84     00:04:35.48 00:00:04.36
4th 5 Montclair  (H. Pew) 04:46.88 4.1% 00:07.04 04:46.88     00:04:35.48 00:00:11.40
5th 1 Don Bosco  (T. Faenza) 04:50.97 5.6% 00:04.09 04:50.97     00:04:35.48 00:00:15.49
6th 6 Absegami  (D. MARSHALL) 05:03.59 10.2% 00:12.62 05:03.59     00:04:35.48 00:00:28.11
Race 25: Womens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 04:24 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (L. Slattery) 05:12.07     05:12.07     00:05:12.07  
2nd 4 Nutley  (J. Padilla) 05:46.32 11.0% 00:34.25 05:46.32     00:05:12.07 00:00:34.25
3rd 2 Haddonfield  (D. Coates) 05:47.73 11.4% 00:01.41 05:47.73     00:05:12.07 00:00:35.66
Race 26: Mens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 3 Ocean City HS  (J. Newsome) 04:46.40     04:46.40     00:04:46.40  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers  (C. Mayro) 04:53.26 2.4% 00:06.86 04:53.26     00:04:46.40 00:00:06.86
3rd 1 St. Peters Prep  (D. Berutti) 04:56.27 3.4% 00:03.01 04:56.27     00:04:46.40 00:00:09.87
4th 4 St. Augustine  (H. Wilbraham) 04:56.63 3.6% 00:00.36 04:56.63     00:04:46.40 00:00:10.23
5th 5 Don Bosco  (J. Perez) 05:04.95 6.5% 00:08.32 05:04.95     00:04:46.40 00:00:18.55
6th 6 Vineland  (A. Cerrato) 05:26.40 14.0% 00:21.45 05:26.40     00:04:46.40 00:00:40.00
Race 19: Womens Sr 8+ Final @ 04:36 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (C. McCully) 05:16.25     05:16.25     00:05:16.25  
2nd 4 Oakcrest  (T. Phy) 05:19.90 1.2% 00:03.65 05:19.90     00:05:16.25 00:00:03.65
3rd 2 Eustace  (P. Propp) 05:20.66 1.4% 00:00.76 05:20.66     00:05:16.25 00:00:04.41
4th 5 Absegami  (S. Greenwood) 05:25.12 2.8% 00:04.46 05:25.12     00:05:16.25 00:00:08.87
5th 6 Mainland  (K. Mullin) 05:26.72 3.3% 00:01.60 05:26.72     00:05:16.25 00:00:10.47
6th 1 Atlantic City  (L. Stinson) 05:35.68 6.1% 00:08.96 05:35.68     00:05:16.25 00:00:19.43
Race 20: Mens Sr 8+ Final @ 04:42 PM
1st 3 Holy Spirit  (B. Hanson) 04:33.18     04:33.18     00:04:33.18  
2nd 2 Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos) 04:33.28 0.0% 00:00.10 04:33.28     00:04:33.18 00:00:00.10
3rd 4 St. Augustine  (Z. LaBarth) 04:37.87 1.7% 00:04.59 04:37.87     00:04:33.18 00:00:04.69
4th 5 Oakcrest  (J. Nale) 04:37.89 1.7% 00:00.02 04:37.89     00:04:33.18 00:00:04.71
5th 1 Mainland  (P. Green) 04:48.30 5.5% 00:10.41 04:48.30     00:04:33.18 00:00:15.12
6th 6 Eustace  (A. Zimmermann) 04:49.64 6.0% 00:01.34 04:49.64     00:04:33.18 00:00:16.46
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Apr-26 04:49 PM