2014 Head of The Christina
Official Results
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 1: Mens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 09:55 AM
1st 1 Delaware - Men A
(J.Walker, A.Deluca, A.Pardus, N.Diefenbach, M.Divis, J.Lombino, A.Dunne, J.Baseman, [T.Snow])
13:50.92     13:50.92     09:56:50.04 10:10:40.96
2nd 2 Delaware - Men B
(B.Kaiser, R.Lunney, C.Hake, N.Seidman, D.Birmingham, C.Mentzer, J.Holmes, T.Oakes, [L.Villa])
1 Buoy
13:52.65 0.2% 00:01.73 13:42.65   00:10 09:57:21.17 10:11:03.82
3rd 6 Delaware - Men F
(E.Conde, E.Connelly, S.Wiles, C.Dengler, M.DeNucci, W.Purman, P.Kleiman, J.Lee, [B.Dorenkott])
15:29.60 11.9% 01:36.95 15:29.60     09:58:49.87 10:14:19.47
4th 4 Delaware - Men D
(S.Lobo, W.Mayer, K.McCaig, J.Morello, J.Quinlan, S.Rapoza, B.Regan, M.Ripley, [R.Charnley])
15:29.65 11.9% 00:00.05 15:29.65     09:57:32.60 10:13:02.25
5th 5 Delaware - Men E
(A.Seski, W.Grant, C.Engel, S.Barlow, M.Soule, J.Stratman, A.Craig, M.Senf, [J.Kalkbrenner])
16:34.38 19.7% 01:04.73 16:34.38     10:02:03.57 10:18:37.95
6th 7 Delaware - Men G
(S.McBride, T.Abel, A.Gause, C.Carr, M.Bird, R.Schilgen Jr, S.Leary, E.Paradee, [H.Hartford])
17:30.88 26.5% 00:56.50 17:30.88     10:04:25.38 10:21:56.26
7th 3 Delaware - Men C
(C.Hurley, W.Marello, C.Chizauskie, M.Wilens, R.Egan, J.Bernstein, T.Dough, W.Beardell, [C.Goscilo])
2 Buoys
17:40.02 27.6% 00:09.14 17:20.02   00:20 10:03:05.27 10:20:25.29
8th 8 Delaware - Men H
(N.Prust, I.Ivanov, N.Indrisano, G.Kaczka, B.Hearn, C.Prust, C.Cooper, D.Lewis, [B.Dorenkott])
Failure to Yield
20:47.75 50.2% 03:07.73 20:17.75   00:30 10:05:59.90 10:26:17.65
Race 2: Mens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 9 Christian Brothers A
(D.Adams, T.Morris, D.Hutzley, P.Durning, [N.Cummings])
15:32.48     15:32.48     10:06:43.40 10:22:15.88
2nd 13 Radnor
(J.Bragdon, J.Palmer, C.Beverly, E.Horvath, [W.Moore])
15:38.04 0.6% 00:05.56 15:38.04     10:07:53.39 10:23:31.43
3rd 14 St. Johns College HS A
(F.Hembruff, J.Cahill, B.Petrizzo, C.Curay, [E.Johnson])
15:54.19 2.3% 00:16.15 15:54.19     10:08:15.51 10:24:09.70
4th 21 Swan Creek RC
(M.Bretl, S.Rickenbach, J.Darling, W.Lambert, [S.Martorana])
16:46.13 7.9% 00:51.94 16:46.13     10:12:05.06 10:28:51.19
5th 10 Newport RC
(W.Swartz, C.Smith, N.Girardi, R.Elliott, [P.Smith])
16:49.03 8.2% 00:02.90 16:49.03     10:07:06.57 10:23:55.60
6th 11 Wilmington Youth
(D.Nichols, N.Carter, B.Wren, E.Argudo, [M.Polich])
16:49.84 8.3% 00:00.81 16:49.84     10:07:28.00 10:24:17.84
7th 16 Christian Brothers B
(C.Mayro, J.Blakeslee, l.wickham, w.miksic, [C.Pak])
16:57.59 9.1% 00:07.75 16:57.59     10:08:37.13 10:25:34.72
8th 24 The Haverford School
(D.Martinelli, J.Li, L.Wang, D.Lee, [B.Melvin])
17:00.09 9.4% 00:02.50 17:00.09     10:13:13.70 10:30:13.79
9th 12 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(D.Bennett, R.Cameron, M.Baldiswieler, L.Ulbricht, [T.Fagan])
17:01.34 9.5% 00:01.25 17:01.34     10:07:39.78 10:24:41.12
10th 18 Gunston
(D.Rogers, J.Panor, W.Burch, C.Enriquez, [E.Schut])
17:15.12 11.0% 00:13.78 17:15.12     10:10:02.69 10:27:17.81
11th 19 Haddonfield
(A.Graves, A.Walters, C.Howe-Smith, A.DeLuca, [O.Hart])
17:23.08 11.9% 00:07.96 17:23.08     10:10:22.19 10:27:45.27
12th 17 Absegami
(J.Wagner, d.delgado, j.morton, S.Spagnoli, [R.Kershenblatt])
17:44.29 14.1% 00:21.21 17:44.29     10:11:45.33 10:29:29.62
13th 20 Shipley
(v.salamon, V.Tingley, Z.Brida, N.Hannon, [S.Blum-Woodland])
17:45.69 14.3% 00:01.40 17:45.69     10:11:37.79 10:29:23.48
14th 25 Christian Brothers C
(D.Santos, S.McGeehan, C.Ferrigine, C.Surgent, [M.Roma])
17:49.68 14.7% 00:03.99 17:49.68     10:13:35.40 10:31:25.08
15th 23 Bonner/Prendergast
(C.Smith, C.Lichterman, R.Martin, J.Sullivan, [D.Watts])
18:27.94 18.8% 00:38.26 18:27.94     10:13:07.05 10:31:34.99
16th 15 Upper Merion HS
(C.Buce, S.Fleming, A.Ewing, J.Giannini, [L.jordan])
18:33.22 19.4% 00:05.28 18:33.22     10:10:48.95 10:29:22.17
22 St. Johns College HS B
(N.Searchinger, C.Barone, N.MANCABELLI, K.Stewart, [V.Isola])
Did Not Finish              
Race 3: Womens Youth Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 35 Mountain Lakes A
(L.Costello, I.St. Onge, O.Rogus, B.Phillips, [R.Kostak])
17:58.05     17:58.05     10:19:45.68 10:37:43.73
2nd 27 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(E.Williams, C.Haas, M.Dawson, H.Swanson, [K.McNally])
18:03.57 0.5% 00:05.52 18:03.57     10:17:36.42 10:35:39.99
3rd 36 Mainland
(K.Mullin, J.Rosado, S.Petrova, P.Bacharach, [R.Kelley])
18:16.52 1.7% 00:12.95 18:16.52     10:25:12.78 10:43:29.30
4th 30 Shipley
(A.Neilson, A.Semerjian, A.Leavy, E.Scornavacchi, [A.Iqbal])
18:17.38 1.8% 00:00.86 18:17.38     10:24:12.85 10:42:30.23
5th 28 Wilmington Youth A
(M.Cann, H.Fisher, C.Wren, C.McNeill, [S.Elliott])
18:26.64 2.7% 00:09.26 18:26.64     10:18:31.64 10:36:58.28
6th 44 Bonner/Prendergast
(C.Savage, A.Savage, E.Sheetz, V.Brooks, [A.Wesolowski])
18:35.92 3.5% 00:09.28 18:35.92     10:22:50.03 10:41:25.95
7th 37 Mountain Lakes B
(S.Marki, E.Wolkenstein, H.Butrico, J.Trevisan, [O.Reiter])
18:37.91 3.7% 00:01.99 18:37.91     10:21:19.69 10:39:57.60
8th 29 Wilmington Youth B
(M.Holmes, A.Martinie, M.Hoeschel, J.Raphaelson, [K.Maurer])
18:58.43 5.6% 00:20.52 18:58.43     10:19:17.26 10:38:15.69
9th 26 Newport RC
(M.Beane, C.Clark, M.Cunningham, M.Maier, [G.Argo])
19:03.43 6.1% 00:05.00 19:03.43     10:17:48.35 10:36:51.78
10th 34 Unionville
(K.Drohan, M.Drohan, C.Savant, J.Pinamont, [J.Collins])
19:33.87 8.9% 00:30.44 19:33.87     10:19:17.26 10:38:51.13
11th 31 Swan Creek RC
(K.Samkavitz, Z.Jopling, M.Nasta, L.Hunt, [S.Taylor])
19:48.65 10.3% 00:14.78 19:48.65     10:24:49.85 10:44:38.50
12th 32 Merion Mercy
(E.Eddowes, N.Stefan, E.Messina, K.Lynch, [M.Gilligan])
19:57.20 11.1% 00:08.55 19:57.20     10:21:19.69 10:41:16.89
13th 40 Radnor
(S.Talucci, Z.Landry, A.Michelson, C.DiMarcantonio, [J.Stacey])
20:09.26 12.2% 00:12.06 20:09.26     10:20:44.31 10:40:53.57
14th 39 Atlantic County
(K.Bakley, h.marr, b.peabody, E.McGowan, [T.Hensley])
20:46.66 15.6% 00:37.40 20:46.66     10:26:45.00 10:47:31.66
15th 38 Gunston
(E.Clemens, S.Gervais, M.Raymond, N.Purpora, [L.Chen])
20:55.07 16.4% 00:08.41 20:55.07     10:23:54.71 10:44:49.78
16th 43 Haddonfield
(E.Butler Basner, K.Marshall, A.Sparrow, K.Montegna, [E.McCaughey])
21:11.92 18.0% 00:16.85 21:11.92     10:25:56.81 10:47:08.73
17th 42 St. Johns College HS A
(S.Windsor, V.Lohsen, L.West, L.Zaki, [N.Cohen])
21:32.70 19.9% 00:20.78 21:32.70     10:25:24.69 10:46:57.39
18th 41 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(R.Lucas, M.Regan, S.McKenney, S.Varrell, [M.Nece])
22:09.94 23.4% 00:37.24 22:09.94     10:29:00.61 10:51:10.55
19th 33 St. Johns College HS B
(J.Townsend, S.Belay, C.Giese, K.Tiller, [J.Castor])
Failure to Yield and Interference
24:07.36 34.3% 01:57.42 22:52.36   01:15 10:22:31.21 10:45:23.57
Race 4: Womens Collegiate 8+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 45 Delaware - Women A
(D.Cirelli, K.Stewart, C.Alexander, C.Cissel, J.Fellowes, S.Noel, H.Scholes, L.Guttentag, [S.Tenenbaum])
16:45.35     16:45.35     10:29:36.49 10:46:21.84
2nd 46 Delaware - Women B
(S.Taylor, K.Garrity, L.Donohue, C.Manner, L.Peterson, D.Weader, A.Waskover, C.Burnham, [H.Diverio])
17:30.31 4.5% 00:44.96 17:30.31     10:30:02.97 10:47:33.28
3rd 47 Delaware - Women C
(M.Kirby, J.Majcher, D.Lawler, C.Holloway, K.Harmon, S.Wolfson, L.Cancryn, K.Taylor, [J.Noce])
18:14.82 8.9% 00:44.51 18:14.82     10:30:37.94 10:48:52.76
4th 48 Delaware - Women D
(K.Reisor, J.Boone, M.Gerber, C.Williams, S.Baumgardner, K.Hewton, E.Oury, T.Kontos, [M.Gardner])
18:23.09 9.7% 00:08.27 18:23.09     10:31:14.80 10:49:37.89
Race 5: Mixed Youth 8+ Final @ 10:25 AM
1st 49 Baltimore
(M.Morra, m.mcgee, N.Trader, A.Doolittle, w.flynn, A.Saint Pierre, M.Welling, N.Moore, [T.Whalen])
19:50.09     19:50.09     10:34:31.88 10:54:21.97
Race 6: Mixed Masters 8+ Final @ 10:25 AM
1st 52 Chester River
(P.Nash, T.Schreppler, G.Terry, T.Rhynalds, E.Watson, A.Jackson, S.Elsberg, E.Merrigan, [S.Grasso])
17:47.48     19:01.08 01:13.60   10:35:46.48 10:54:47.56
2nd 51 Whitemarsh
(J.Monaghan, G.Ricci, S.Whalen, G.Thayer, M.Morris, A.Plache, J.Voss, L.Chisholm, [s.garrity])
18:06.33 1.8% 00:18.85 18:44.63 00:38.30   10:38:09.78 10:56:54.41
3rd 53 Cooper Rowing
(M.Bowen, A.Boc, J.Boehm, P.Schneider, J.Glace, S.McGann, J.Close, B.DiCrescenzo, [C.Loeber])
18:17.60 2.8% 00:11.27 18:17.60     10:36:01.14 10:54:18.74
4th 50 Wilmington
(N.Campbell, R.Ward, T.Burn, E.Yegla, J.Burn, K.Wolfington, A.Bolding, M.Cassidy, [L.Marcus])
20:18.11 14.1% 02:00.51 20:30.91 00:12.80   10:34:56.20 10:55:27.11
Race 7: Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 59 Concord HS A
(J.Weeks, R.Walsh, J.PFANDER, B.Cannarella, [L.Taylor])
18:13.82     18:13.82     10:42:59.36 11:01:13.18
2nd 55 Unionville
(T.Thorley, L.Andersen, A.Ilgner, C.Shearer, [O.Robb])
18:32.29 1.7% 00:18.47 18:32.29     10:40:54.78 10:59:27.07
3rd 56 Mountain Lakes A
(C.Morrison, J.Bedard, T.Magovern, P.Marchesi, [P.Oram])
19:00.18 4.2% 00:27.89 19:00.18     10:42:40.94 11:01:41.12
4th 64 Wilmington Youth A
(W.Days, R.Quinn, A.Paesano, J.Kudish, [N.Donahue])
19:43.82 8.2% 00:43.64 19:43.82     10:44:38.02 11:04:21.84
5th 57 Gunston
(E.Boone, B.Jones, A.Hightower, J.Webb, [C.Galbus])
20:10.43 10.7% 00:26.61 20:10.43     10:41:59.71 11:02:10.14
6th 54 Swan Creek RC
(R.Falk, M.Breed, N.Hafner, I.Ashton, [M.Wohl])
20:17.01 11.3% 00:06.58 20:17.01     10:40:17.17 11:00:34.18
7th 70 RFH Rowing
(M.Longo, D.Shebell, E.Osmulski, M.Bavuso, [B.Bruno])
20:17.82 11.3% 00:00.81 20:17.82     10:58:16.55 11:18:34.37
8th 67 Mountain Lakes C
(A.Signorelli, C.Silvey, A.Thomson, j.perler, [M.Kim])
20:36.11 13.0% 00:18.29 20:36.11     10:50:29.10 11:11:05.21
9th 69 St. Benedict's Prep
(M.Hunter, T.Eisape, F.Efremenko, E.Jenkins, [N.Belmonte])
20:41.98 13.5% 00:05.87 20:41.98     10:53:24.15 11:14:06.13
10th 62 Mountain Lakes B
(P.Ippolito, C.Loeber, M.Donnelly, S.Yang, [O.Reiter])
20:55.51 14.8% 00:13.53 20:55.51     10:46:22.70 11:07:18.21
11th 61 Upper Merion HS
(J.McNally, B.Pearson, A.Szerszen, M.Szerszen, [V.Wu])
1 Buoy
21:19.74 17.0% 00:24.23 21:09.74   00:10 10:46:36.97 11:07:46.71
12th 66 Newport RC
(G.Dekleva, K.Steiner, J.Laine, C.Kopecki, [A.McDermott])
22:24.07 22.9% 01:04.33 22:24.07     10:55:40.60 11:18:04.67
13th 68 Wilmington Youth B
(M.Williamson, S.Shenoy, D.Mackelcan, M.Rokowski, [M.McGowan])
22:24.79 22.9% 00:00.72 22:24.79     10:48:17.28 11:10:42.07
14th 58 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(B.Kearns, M.Miller, D.Schultz, L.Pereira, [H.Smith])
22:29.49 23.4% 00:04.70 22:29.49     10:56:04.39 11:18:33.88
15th 71 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(G.Chamberlin, W.Hartenstine, J.Valvano, J.Newman, [N.Adams])
Wrong Arch (Swing Bridge)
22:49.45 25.2% 00:19.96 22:04.45   00:45 10:57:46.35 11:19:50.80
16th 63 Absegami
(M.Bhatti, S.Bailey, J.Miller, G.Spagnoli, [T.Etters])
23:25.29 28.5% 00:35.84 23:25.29     10:52:02.21 11:15:27.50
17th 65 Concord HS B
(W.Lawrence, D.DiGiovanni, J.Filano, J.Hargis, [P.Luckanish])
24:35.67 34.9% 01:10.38 24:35.67     10:45:09.25 11:09:44.92
18th 60 Mountain Lakes D
(A.Fortunato, A.Kam, J.Adler, S.Priscu, [H.Scott])
1 Buoy
26:04.37 43.0% 01:28.70 25:54.37   00:10 10:47:31.83 11:13:26.20
Race 8: Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 77 Radnor A
(J.Hughes, C.Ressler, o.chase, Y.Gu, [C.Lorenz])
20:25.38     20:25.38     11:03:06.74 11:23:32.12
2nd 72 Wilmington Youth A
(T.Witte, S.Wenyon, T.Beardell, A.Fernandez, [H.Brennan])
20:36.03 0.9% 00:10.65 20:36.03     11:00:44.27 11:21:20.30
3rd 73 Baltimore
(G.McDaniel, C.Davis, J.Hammett, A.Wilson, [T.Whalen])
22:14.19 8.9% 01:38.16 22:14.19     11:02:24.86 11:24:39.05
4th 75 Merion Mercy
(A.Nunno, K.Eddowes, A.Duckworth, M.Garvey, [M.Gilligan])
2 Buoys
22:34.80 10.6% 00:20.61 22:14.80   00:20 11:02:44.50 11:24:59.30
5th 84 Atlantic County
(e.whitehurst, E.Sproule, K.Meyer, M.Dorsett, [O.Rubillo])
Wrong Arch (Swing Bridge)
23:05.17 13.0% 00:30.37 22:05.17   01:00 11:09:00.05 11:31:05.22
6th 78 Mountain Lakes A
(k.zangari, E.Murphy, S.Conlin, R.Lyons, [M.Kim])
23:15.08 13.8% 00:09.91 23:15.08     11:12:33.17 11:35:48.25
7th 82 Unionville
(J.Murphy, J.Beauchamp, K.Callahan, M.Hailey, [L.Hedgepeth])
1 Buoy
23:31.74 15.2% 00:16.66 23:21.74   00:10 11:03:37.84 11:26:59.58
8th 83 Mountain Lakes B
(K.Abbott, R.Martinez, I.Baldinger, K.Hughes, [J.Davis])
Wrong (Swing Bridge)
24:35.26 20.4% 01:03.52 23:35.26   01:00 11:08:07.84 11:31:43.10
9th 81 Newport RC
(B.DiFranceisco, E.Minner, T.Crosby, L.RUSSELL, [J.Crosby])
24:39.27 20.7% 00:04.01 24:39.27     11:09:37.49 11:34:16.76
10th 76 Freedom Rowers
(A.Albrecht, M.Sanford, M.Flynn, M.Grande, [S.Cumbo])
24:53.55 21.9% 00:14.28 24:53.55     11:04:41.17 11:29:34.72
11th 86 Radnor B
(A.Duffy, G.Sullivan, L.LoGioia, M.Zandhuis, [J.Lunger])
1 Buoy
25:04.51 22.8% 00:10.96 24:54.51   00:10 11:05:03.12 11:29:57.63
12th 80 Gunston
(K.Naumann, A.Miller, O.Sherman, S.BRYANT, [T.Shen])
Wrong Arch (Swing Bridge)
26:16.50 28.7% 01:11.99 25:16.50   01:00 11:08:36.08 11:33:52.58
13th 87 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(P.Sunshine, P.DuFour, B.Hannah, d.valcich, [N.Harrison])
26:20.32 29.0% 00:03.82 26:20.32     11:09:24.56 11:35:44.88
14th 85 Wilmington Youth B
(T.Beardell, K.Stewart, G.DiMarco, M.Heitz, [A.Picciotti])
26:33.34 30.0% 00:13.02 26:33.34     11:10:21.97 11:36:55.31
15th 79 Mainland
(L.Anthony, M.Rosado, O.Penza, S.Dougherty, [K.Hill])
Wrong Arch (Swing Bridge)
27:33.14 34.9% 00:59.80 26:33.14   01:00 11:07:33.22 11:34:06.36
16th 74 Bonner/Prendergast
(H.Espinal, C.Stiteler, E.Forsyth, S.Scepansky, [V.Romeo])
28:49.06 41.1% 01:15.92 28:49.06     11:12:04.68 11:40:53.74
Race 10: Womens Youth JV 4x Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 93 Navesink A
(K.Lemoine, B.Mason, T.Algayer, M.Bonavita)
21:17.23     21:17.23     11:18:00.33 11:39:17.56
2nd 91 Navesink B
(V.Castano, D.Terek, S.Harmer, v.pierce)
23:38.13 11.0% 02:20.90 23:38.13     11:17:06.99 11:40:45.12
3rd 92 Whitemarsh
(C.Phelan, J.Linn, R.Friedman, J.McAleer)
Interference at the Start
26:31.21 24.6% 02:53.08 25:46.21   00:45 11:18:01.59 11:43:47.80
Race 9: Mens Youth JV 4x Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 88 Navesink
(J.Gallagher, N.Hughes, K.Johnston, K.McFadden)
18:31.52     18:31.52     11:13:59.29 11:32:30.81
2nd 89 The Haverford School
(S.Zelov, W.Pechet, D.Martinelli, E.Weiss)
19:04.29 2.9% 00:32.77 19:04.29     11:15:22.72 11:34:27.01
3rd 90 RFH Rowing
(B.Edwards, R.Kearney, M.Bavuso, M.Williams)
1 Buoy
21:08.37 14.1% 02:04.08 20:58.37   00:10 11:16:16.26 11:37:14.63
Race 11: Mens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 94 Swan Creek RC (T.Pytlar) 24:09.69     24:09.69     11:19:11.99 11:43:21.68
2nd 96 Virginia Beach (M.Winters) 25:24.49 5.2% 01:14.80 25:24.49     11:19:50.93 11:45:15.42
Race 12: Womens Masters Veterans 1x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 97 Carnegie Lake (B.Hogan) 29:12.82     29:12.82     11:20:17.42 11:49:30.24
Race 13: Mens Masters 1x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 107 Wilmington C (I.Baldychev) 19:30.65     19:30.65     11:26:56.67 11:46:27.32
2nd 108 Wilmington D (W.Newell) 20:04.95 2.9% 00:34.30 20:20.15 00:15.20   11:27:09.92 11:47:30.07
3rd 100 Undine (F.Rowe) 20:26.22 4.7% 00:21.27 21:20.02 00:53.80   11:23:33.92 11:44:53.94
4th 99 Wilmington A (R.Fisher) 21:05.57 8.1% 00:39.35 22:08.87 01:03.30   11:20:50.55 11:42:59.42
5th 98 Bonner/Prendergast (D.Krmpotich) 21:28.96 10.1% 00:23.39 23:05.36 01:36.40   11:23:09.13 11:46:14.49
6th 103 University (J.Purtill) 23:30.54 20.5% 02:01.58 24:19.94 00:49.40   11:23:23.74 11:47:43.68
7th 104 Carnegie Lake (A.Vafaee)
1 Buoy
25:28.73 30.6% 01:58.19 26:55.13 01:36.40 00:10 11:26:31.56 11:53:26.69
8th 102 Wilmington B (S.Chamberlain) 25:48.15 32.2% 00:19.42 27:24.55 01:36.40   11:24:11.34 11:51:35.89
9th 106 Navesink C (H.ross) 27:20.96 40.2% 01:32.81 28:01.96 00:41.00   11:26:48.34 11:54:50.30
10th 101 Navesink A (R.Penta) 34:08.57 75.0% 06:47.61 35:38.97 01:30.40   11:25:48.62 12:01:27.59
105 Unaff. (USA) (D.Day) Scratch              
Race 14: Womens Masters 1x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 111 Washington Rowing School (T.Walters)
1 Buoy
23:19.58     24:27.08 01:17.50 00:10 11:28:03.24 11:52:30.32
2nd 110 Baltimore A (E.Erbelding)
1 Buoy
23:59.14 2.8% 00:39.56 24:50.94 01:01.80 00:10 11:27:50.94 11:52:41.88
3rd 109 Whitemarsh A (J.McAlear)
1 Buoy
24:13.98 3.9% 00:14.84 24:03.98   00:10 11:27:32.36 11:51:36.34
4th 112 Whitemarsh B (L.Lehane) 26:55.43 15.4% 02:41.45 26:57.73 00:02.30   11:28:14.13 11:55:11.86
5th 113 Baltimore B (J.Barton) 27:17.45 17.0% 00:22.02 28:46.35 01:28.90   11:28:25.90 11:57:12.25
6th 114 Viking (S.Shaltout) 29:19.21 25.7% 02:01.76 30:16.21 00:57.00   11:28:54.05 11:59:10.26
Race 15: Mens Masters 2x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 115 Baltimore/New York AC [Composite] B (C.Windeknecht, M.Daemen) 18:41.42     19:50.42 01:09.00   11:30:43.75 11:50:34.17
2nd 117 Passaic River (A.Fiory, J.Lahm)
2 Buoys
19:58.27 6.9% 01:16.85 21:56.27 02:18.00 00:20 11:31:35.13 11:53:31.40
3rd 116 Baltimore/Washington Rowing School [Composite] C (c.Arnold, M.Chin) 20:20.24 8.8% 00:21.97 21:34.14 01:13.90   11:31:12.62 11:52:46.76
4th 118 Baltimore A (J.Kauffman, J.Hughes) 20:52.16 11.7% 00:31.92 20:52.16     11:31:49.45 11:52:41.61
119 Chester River (T.Schreppler, T.Rhynalds) Scratch              
Race 16: Womens Masters 2x Final @ 11:35 AM
1st 121 Passaic River (G.Lahm, D.Cenit)
1 Buoy
25:37.78     25:32.38 00:04.60 00:10 11:38:14.07 12:03:46.45
2nd 120 Swan Creek RC (J.Wilson, P.Glover)
1 Buoy
26:24.38 3.0% 00:46.60 26:55.08 00:40.70 00:10 11:37:59.47 12:04:54.55
3rd 122 Chester River (A.Jones, M.Elsberg) 38:10.39 48.9% 11:46.01 38:10.39     11:39:11.04 12:17:21.43
Race 17: Mens Youth 2x Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 123 Baltimore (M.Couwenhoven, G.Warnock) 19:50.73     19:50.73     11:39:44.21 11:59:34.94
2nd 125 Shipley A (D.Ramsey, C.Taylor) 19:51.59 0.1% 00:00.86 19:51.59     11:40:39.99 12:00:31.58
3rd 131 Unionville (C.Wardius, J.Best) 20:04.07 1.1% 00:12.48 20:04.07     11:43:23.58 12:03:27.65
4th 270 Navesink A (E.Bovino, T.Johnston) 20:22.32 2.7% 00:18.25 20:22.32     11:45:11.15 12:05:33.47
5th 271 Navesink B (L.Golan, M.Kelly) 20:51.19 5.1% 00:28.87 20:51.19     11:45:33.95 12:06:25.14
6th 128 Bonner/Prendergast A (P.Martin, J.D'imperio) 21:16.93 7.2% 00:25.74 21:16.93     11:41:33.10 12:02:50.03
7th 124 Newport RC B (M.Judd, C.Horvath) 21:47.54 9.8% 00:30.61 21:47.54     11:40:21.12 12:02:08.66
8th 133 Bonner/Prendergast B (R.Charno, D.Dwyer) 22:11.83 11.8% 00:24.29 22:11.83     11:44:22.90 12:06:34.73
9th 129 Shipley B (V.Tingley, v.salamon) 22:22.08 12.7% 00:10.25 22:22.08     11:42:37.96 12:05:00.04
10th 130 Freedom Rowers (C.Lentz, S.Bradbury) 23:20.17 17.6% 00:58.09 23:20.17     11:43:08.74 12:06:28.91
11th 132 Newport RC A (B.Suchta, M.Stack) 23:21.14 17.7% 00:00.97 23:21.14     11:43:49.78 12:07:10.92
12th 126 Whitemarsh (D.Hopkins, E.Baim) 23:28.77 18.3% 00:07.63 23:28.77     11:46:29.53 12:09:58.30
127 The Haverford School (S.Zelov, J.Siegal) Scratch              
Race 18: Womens Youth 2x Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 135 Newport RC (R.Carr, T.Carr)
1 Buoy
21:45.10     21:35.10   00:10 11:48:45.34 12:10:20.44
2nd 138 Navesink (E.Miller, E.Unsinn) 22:42.52 4.4% 00:57.42 22:42.52     11:49:54.50 12:12:37.02
3rd 139 Swan Creek RC (E.Heffern, M.King) 22:43.37 4.5% 00:00.85 22:43.37     11:50:48.96 12:13:32.33
4th 137 Whitemarsh A (J.Zettlemoyer, N.Tang) 23:55.20 10.0% 01:11.83 23:55.20     11:49:36.25 12:13:31.45
5th 140 Virginia Beach (J.Peck, M.Combs) 24:31.62 12.8% 00:36.42 24:31.62     11:50:48.96 12:15:20.58
6th 134 Shipley (J.Shannon, G.Acchione) 25:42.68 18.2% 01:11.06 25:42.68     11:48:27.87 12:14:10.55
7th 141 Upper Merion HS (I.Moser, M.Rodriguez) 28:47.26 32.3% 03:04.58 28:47.26     11:51:32.70 12:20:19.96
8th 136 Concord HS (S.Leslie, P.Rawheiser) 28:51.31 32.7% 00:04.05 28:51.31     11:49:17.53 12:18:08.84
142 Whitemarsh B (R.Friedman, S.Clark) Scratch              
Race 19: Mens Masters 4x Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 143 Passaic River
(C.Scorsone, B.Delisle, D.Lewis, A.Scarpelli)
20:28.77     20:28.77     11:58:03.45 12:18:32.22
2nd 144 Whitemarsh
(B.Scher, J.Voss, T.Pietrzak, R.Schwarz)
20:54.01 2.1% 00:25.24 21:42.41 00:48.40   11:59:02.99 12:20:45.40
Race 20: Womens Masters 4x Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 145 Cooper Rowing
(G.Loeber, M.Krouch, J.Mitchell, C.Loeber)
21:09.96     21:23.26 00:13.30   11:59:46.94 12:21:10.20
2nd 148 Chester River
(M.Doyle, C.Conn, D.Yoder, D.Riordan)
21:25.29 1.2% 00:15.33 22:07.79 00:42.50   12:00:20.07 12:22:27.86
3rd 146 Navesink
(P.Russoniello, L.Decelle, S.Toscano, A.Ismail)
1 Buoy
23:30.45 11.1% 02:05.16 23:58.75 00:38.30 00:10 12:03:07.82 12:27:06.57
4th 149 Baltimore
(J.Tice, B.Koczan, E.Mah, C.Cabales)
28:14.99 33.5% 04:44.54 28:14.99     12:01:24.58 12:29:39.57
147 Unaff. (USA)/Navesink [Composite]
(L.Kornett, L.Peters, K.Vilardi, J.Martin)
Scratch              
Race 21: Mens Masters 4+ Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 151 Swan Creek RC
(M.Jezyk, R.Park, J.Santucci, M.Craig, [G.Linus])
22:21.58     22:21.58     12:04:44.90 12:27:06.48
2nd 150 O'Connell
(J.Robinson, S.Anthony, W.Swanson, J.Heimerman, [B.Paret])
3 Buoys
26:48.49 19.9% 04:26.91 26:44.39 00:25.90 00:30 12:10:32.97 12:37:17.36
Race 22: Womens Masters 4+ Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 154 Wilmington B
(J.Gorcyca, C.Aylmer, M.Rawlings, K.Gruber, [S.Elliott])
20:53.43     20:53.53 00:00.10   13:22:14.09 13:43:07.62
2nd 155 Baltimore B
(S.Burt, P.Merkle, K.Shackelford, L.Pipitone, [A.Nathan])
20:57.86 0.4% 00:04.43 21:45.16 00:47.30   13:22:53.64 13:44:38.80
3rd 153 Baltimore A
(N.Beglau-Pueyo, M.Penning, H.Klarner, R.Tweedell, [S.Herman])
22:43.01 8.7% 01:45.15 22:43.01     13:22:01.85 13:44:44.86
4th 152 Wilmington A
(K.Qualls, J.Bloom, K.Turner, J.Clark, [l.phillips])
22:51.15 9.4% 00:08.14 23:55.55 01:04.40   13:21:39.98 13:45:35.53
Race 23: Mens Youth 1x Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 157 Baltimore A (M.Couwenhoven) 20:29.58     20:29.58     13:23:51.14 13:44:20.72
2nd 161 Whitemarsh (Z.Burkhart) 21:12.95 3.5% 00:43.37 21:12.95     13:25:01.00 13:46:13.95
3rd 159 Shipley A (C.Taylor) 21:40.82 5.8% 00:27.87 21:40.82     13:25:53.04 13:47:33.86
4th 160 The Haverford School (J.Siegal) 22:03.36 7.6% 00:22.54 22:03.36     13:24:41.06 13:46:44.42
5th 165 Shipley B (D.Ramsey) 22:48.72 11.3% 00:45.36 22:48.72     13:24:32.85 13:47:21.57
6th 162 Navesink (T.Johnston)
2 Buoys
23:52.37 16.5% 01:03.65 23:32.37   00:20 13:25:23.02 13:48:55.39
7th 164 Virginia Beach B (M.brennan) 24:42.28 20.6% 00:49.91 24:42.28     13:25:44.46 13:50:26.74
8th 166 Baltimore B (J.Rodman) 24:54.56 21.6% 00:12.28 24:54.56     13:26:04.30 13:50:58.86
9th 158 Virginia Beach A (D.Callahan) 26:05.24 27.3% 01:10.68 26:05.24     13:24:25.05 13:50:30.29
10th 156 Freedom Rowers (W.Mann) 26:17.82 28.3% 00:12.58 26:17.82     13:23:37.88 13:49:55.70
11th 163 Haddonfield (A.Mandviwalla) 27:27.67 34.0% 01:09.85 27:27.67     13:25:34.21 13:53:01.88
Race 24: Womens Youth 1x Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 169 Whitemarsh (J.Zettlemoyer) 25:40.99     25:40.99     13:26:20.23 13:52:01.22
2nd 168 O'Connell (C.Swanson) 26:05.68 1.6% 00:24.69 26:05.68     13:26:07.72 13:52:13.40
3rd 167 Concord HS (N.Teichman) 26:35.61 3.5% 00:29.93 26:35.61     13:26:07.50 13:52:43.11
Race 25: Mixed Masters 2x Final @ 01:20 PM
1st 172 Baltimore (E.Anderson, J.Anderson)
1 Buoy
22:18.36     23:37.96 01:29.60 00:10 13:29:59.68 13:53:37.64
2nd 171 Swan Creek RC (H.Green, S.Platt) 24:30.35 9.9% 02:11.99 25:16.35 00:46.00   13:27:19.49 13:52:35.84
3rd 170 Whitemarsh (E.Mens, L.Lehane) 25:13.70 13.1% 00:43.35 25:13.70     13:26:39.79 13:51:53.49
Race 26: Mens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 174 St. Augustine
(R.Fucetola, D.Drew, N.Hartnett, B.Finley, J.McCall, C.spiers, T.Kolnik, J.Leonetti, [H.Reed])
2 Buoys
17:06.46     16:46.46   00:20 13:35:52.83 13:52:39.29
2nd 177 Haddonfield A
(B.Giangiulio, A.Fisher, C.George, M.Schmitt, Z.Ruggiero, A.Sperandio, C.Fagan, T.Reese, [J.Richards])
17:22.87 1.6% 00:16.41 17:22.87     13:37:07.52 13:54:30.39
3rd 178 Radnor A
(R.Borowski, M.Wilton, M.Palmer, L.Williams, M.Fitzpatrick, S.Ching, O.Glassman, J.Dwyer, [Z.Pepper])
17:29.06 2.2% 00:06.19 17:29.06     13:37:30.61 13:54:59.67
4th 181 Mountain Lakes
(B.Fitzgerald, G.Gemici, T.Best, M.Gorloff, B.Ruehle, M.Sporer, L.Bartie, J.Davis, [M.Roos])
17:31.23 2.4% 00:02.17 17:31.23     13:38:40.23 13:56:11.46
5th 173 Christian Brothers
(K.Bhattacharya, s.braun, J.McGowan, M.Toppi, M.Prince, C.Seebeck, D.Squillaro, m.timo, [a.mayo])
2 Buoys
18:21.23 7.3% 00:50.00 18:01.23   00:20 13:35:28.21 13:53:29.44
6th 176 Newport RC
(W.Swartz, C.Smith, N.Girardi, R.Blecher, H.Moore, S.Dhir, O.Hynes, R.LaBricciosa, [M.Kelley])
18:32.55 8.4% 00:11.32 18:32.55     13:36:40.69 13:55:13.24
7th 175 Concord HS
(J.PFANDER, C.Reid, A.Augustine, R.Walsh, J.Weeks, B.Cannarella, N.Jupiter, N.Reith, [L.Taylor])
18:34.24 8.6% 00:01.69 18:34.24     13:36:17.43 13:54:51.67
8th 183 Radnor B
(N.Morris, A.Donnelly, W.McGee, P.Gaddameedi, M.Kellett, S.Bupp, J.Boudreau, W.Vaughan, [R.Moore])
18:51.24 10.2% 00:17.00 18:51.24     13:39:46.28 13:58:37.52
9th 186 St. Benedict's Prep
(P.Jimenez, L.Perez, A.Nunez, M.Walrond, A.Calderon, M.Mubasit, G.Cruz, T.Farinhas, [E.Lombeyda])
2 Buoys
18:53.02 10.4% 00:01.78 18:33.02   00:20 13:41:43.27 14:00:16.29
10th 182 Unionville
(T.Thorley, W.Sellers, K.McDevitt, Z.Micklin, C.Shearer, D.Kannenberg, M.Varallo, A.Ilgner, [O.Robb])
19:01.47 11.2% 00:08.45 19:01.47     13:39:09.28 13:58:10.75
11th 180 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(B.Jones, T.Larosa, D.Berk, J.Kolb, N.Iliadis, A.Gilson, A.Gutierrez, E.Williams, [J.Yallof])
2 Buoys
19:04.32 11.5% 00:02.85 18:44.32   00:20 13:38:00.51 13:56:44.83
12th 184 Haddonfield B
(A.Coty, J.Buttaro, A.Pierznik, B.Masclans, J.Grozier, T.Waltimyer, C.Vielehr, P.Amons, [A.Griffith])
2 Buoys
20:18.27 18.7% 01:13.95 19:58.27   00:20 13:40:12.68 14:00:10.95
13th 179 Wilmington Youth
(W.Days, R.Quinn, A.Paesano, S.Shenoy, J.Moore, J.Kudish, A.Lin, N.Nickerson, [N.Donohue])
20:48.04 21.6% 00:29.77 20:48.04     13:37:56.33 13:58:44.37
14th 187 RFH Rowing
(T.Reilly, D.Maloney, J.Hallisey, M.Shaw, N.Bermeo, J.Croddick, D.Epstein, L.Ross, [T.Glassman])
21:39.10 26.6% 00:51.06 21:39.10     13:41:34.09 14:03:13.19
15th 185 Radnor C
(J.Craig, M.Fry, J.O'Riordan, A.Ball, J.Breen, R.Subak, B.Webster, M.Woode, [J.Anderson])
22:50.77 33.5% 01:11.67 22:50.77     13:40:33.77 14:03:24.54
Race 27: Mens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:35 PM
1st 190 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(G.Cline, C.Parsons, R.Mediratta, J.Lebak, T.Begley, T.Wagner, J.Miller, A.Magistrelli, [D.Helfman])
19:23.25     19:23.25     13:46:02.73 14:05:25.98
2nd 188 Christian Brothers A
(S.Kenney, E.Wicks, W.Acken, B.Hampton, G.Reddington, M.Antonucci, J.DiStefano, D.Cooper, [C.Cummings])
20:03.11 3.4% 00:39.86 20:03.11     13:43:32.70 14:03:35.81
3rd 189 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(S.Bettinger, E.Weigt, G.Chamberlin, C.Schrobilgen, J.Wilson, J.Davis, J.Valvano, L.Sebreny, [S.Anderson])
1 Buoy
20:33.61 6.0% 00:30.50 20:23.61   00:10 13:44:31.01 14:04:54.62
4th 193 Mountain Lakes
(g.kacergis, K.Veale, A.Kam, A.Fortunato, J.Adler, C.Silvey, T.Best, A.Witt, [H.Scott])
20:38.29 6.5% 00:04.68 20:38.29     13:49:10.83 14:09:49.12
5th 191 Gunston
(T.Hesford, M.Naumann, A.Nickerson, A.Papadopoulos, G.Rudolfs, G.Kneeland, N.Patel, E.Watts, [R.Redding])
21:08.21 9.0% 00:29.92 21:08.21     13:45:24.49 14:06:32.70
6th 273 St. Benedict's Prep
(I.Jordan, A.Arriaza, A.Munoz, M.Okaro, T.Wright, C.Acosta, J.Lopina-Carpenter, J.Miraval, [J.Guallpa])
21:24.08 10.4% 00:15.87 21:24.08     13:50:56.02 14:12:20.10
7th 198 Christian Brothers B
(T.O'Boyle, P.Hegel, l.lukenda, V.Kiechlin, J.Harvey, L.Enstrom, R.Guerrera, T.DalCortivo, [D.Marcano II])
21:34.70 11.3% 00:10.62 21:34.70     13:48:27.51 14:10:02.21
8th 192 Unionville A
(C.Kelley, J.Lehmann, T.Worth, A.Wang, J.Lose, S.Short, A.SINGH, I.Tew, [H.Chow])
21:50.02 12.6% 00:15.32 21:50.02     13:46:00.43 14:07:50.45
9th 195 Wilmington Youth
(N.Nickerson, B.Iannucci, N.Hopkins, W.Cantera, D.Saridakis, J.Binder, J.Moore, T.Weir, [A.Rasmussen])
21:51.08 12.7% 00:01.06 21:51.08     13:47:07.30 14:08:58.38
10th 196 Whitemarsh
(J.Harris, T.van Wijngaarden, J.Simms, J.Watson, W.Roth, B.Meandro, C.Sullivan, W.KANE, [S.Clark])
22:01.02 13.6% 00:09.94 22:01.02     13:47:20.67 14:09:21.69
11th 200 Radnor
(M.Mancuso, B.Lyons, G.McNicholas, A.Frey, E.Rosenberg, W.Madonia, D.Wheeler, S.NEAGOE, [R.Moore])
23:57.12 23.5% 01:56.10 23:57.12     13:48:54.41 14:12:51.53
12th 197 Swan Creek RC
(B.COOPER, B.Falk, M.Jopling, Q.Cleverley, r.sterling, W.Darling, J.Fasti, N.WOLOSHYN, [L.Herman])
Interference with 193
24:13.88 25.0% 00:16.76 23:28.88   00:45 13:47:29.49 14:10:58.37
13th 194 Newport RC
(G.Dekleva, K.Steiner, J.Laine, C.Kopecki, e.iversen, P.Robinson, L.Garifo, B.Staudenmayer, [E.Courter])
24:46.60 27.8% 00:32.72 24:46.60     13:49:53.25 14:14:39.85
14th 199 Unionville B
(M.Caputo, J.Lyons, A.Eginton, R.Hart, B.Nilsen, E.Renzetti, A.Wardius, s.suvarna, [M.Thornton])
25:23.02 30.9% 00:36.42 25:23.02     13:48:20.10 14:13:43.12
Race 28: Womens Youth JV 8+ Final @ 01:45 PM
1st 205 Haddonfield A
(K.Hohweiler, M.Ippolito, S.Murphy, C.Castorino, H.Cooper, K.Donohue, K.Loue, E.Campo, [E.Tranfalia])
19:47.59     19:47.59     13:55:32.46 14:15:20.05
2nd 204 Unionville
(C.Savant, K.Callahan, J.Pinamont, M.Hailey, S.Johnson, T.Tayoun, J.Murphy, J.Beauchamp, [L.Hedgepeth])
21:02.00 6.3% 01:14.41 21:02.00     13:54:33.69 14:15:35.69
3rd 206 Merion Mercy
(M.Dolan, A.Dugan, C.Perlick, J.Leodori, S.Capuzzi, M.Leone, t.wilson, B.Taylor, [D.Sciulli])
21:13.66 7.2% 00:11.66 21:13.66     13:56:02.33 14:17:15.99
4th 201 Wilmington Youth
(T.Beardell, S.Wenyon, R.McLaughlin, L.Brancazio, G.DiMarco, T.Garbowski, M.Heitz, A.Fernandez, [H.Kirk])
21:23.67 8.1% 00:10.01 21:23.67     13:55:19.37 14:16:43.04
5th 203 Haddonfield B
(E.Kommedal, C.Bolletino, A.Palavage, N.Zucca, I.Huber, C.Casper, S.Caruso, J.Honigfeld, [L.Mackey])
21:35.26 9.1% 00:11.59 21:35.26     13:54:11.48 14:15:46.74
6th 207 Radnor
(K.Dolan, O.Robinson, S.Talucci, L.LoGioia, N.Vitt, H.Chance, A.Duffy, T.Kilby, [C.Lorenz])
22:17.61 12.6% 00:42.35 22:17.61     13:56:27.13 14:18:44.74
7th 208 RFH Rowing A
(M.Morse, H.Van Hemmen, C.Boughrum, M.Gierlatowicz, A.Walhauser, E.Kean, E.Oberlander, S.Buchanan, [K.Swikart])
22:51.42 15.5% 00:33.81 22:51.42     13:57:03.20 14:19:54.62
8th 209 RFH Rowing B
(K.Leftwich, C.Luby, A.Camarata, M.Quillacq, L.Perrine, K.Peitler, J.Hawke, H.Faulkner, [N.Turkalo])
24:45.59 25.1% 01:54.17 24:45.59     14:02:41.69 14:27:27.28
9th 202 Baltimore
(M.Doak, L.McDaniel, D.Beck, C.Davis, E.Stickevers, G.McDaniel, J.Hammett, M.Welling, [E.Ward])
24:45.74 25.1% 00:00.15 24:45.74     13:53:49.42 14:18:35.16
Race 29: Womens Youth Novice 8+ Final @ 01:55 PM
1st 211 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(A.Eichhorn, S.Dempsher, A.McCollough, C.Wilson, B.Parker, K.Banks, J.Bowman, A.Chaudhry, [C.Clifford])
20:57.90     20:57.90     14:09:23.59 14:30:21.49
2nd 212 Mountain Lakes
(k.zangari, K.Hughes, H.Butrico, S.Senatore, S.Flower, C.Williams, A.DeLara, O.Matalon, [E.Thomson])
21:36.91 3.1% 00:39.01 21:36.91     14:11:23.68 14:33:00.59
3rd 216 Swan Creek RC
(J.Armetta, I.Treon, E.Akbari, B.Kelly, J.Newman, S.Moran, O.Ondis, M.King, [C.Frankhouser])
21:43.36 3.6% 00:06.45 21:43.36     14:12:24.68 14:34:08.04
4th 214 Unionville
(E.Tierney, M.Welsch, M.Turner, S.Patel, A.Underwood, J.Bridges, N.Savaiko, M.Gearhart, [I.Tayoun])
22:45.75 8.6% 01:02.39 22:45.75     14:10:46.54 14:33:32.29
5th 213 Newport RC
(C.Holden, A.Perna, G.Olive, J.Purnell, B.DiFranceisco, B.Knob, L.RUSSELL, M.Boyd, [A.McDermott])
23:39.21 12.8% 00:53.46 23:39.21     14:10:09.76 14:33:48.97
6th 210 Wilmington Youth
(H.Kirk, D.Marlin-Andrews, O.Hatton, A.Picciotti, A.Parenti, J.Pando, S.DelPorte, H.Brennan, [M.Shenoy])
24:42.84 17.9% 01:03.63 24:42.84     14:09:00.66 14:33:43.50
7th 217 Concord HS
(G.Vaughn, B.Narvell, K.McRae, H.Walsh, M.Kegelman, J.Long, B.Flanagan, A.Collins, [R.Shippy])
Interference with 215
25:18.98 20.8% 00:36.14 24:33.98   00:45 14:11:30.22 14:36:04.20
8th 218 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(P.Sunshine, P.Perchinsky, P.DuVall, S.Sophie Speciale, M.Smith, M.Levi, C.Harrison, k.Strong, [T.Burton])
25:37.48 22.2% 00:18.50 25:37.48     14:12:48.06 14:38:25.54
9th 215 Whitemarsh
(A.Hain, K.Lockwood, C.Phelan, A.Schmidt, O.Gregonis, L.Burgess, V.Watson, C.Norris, [L.Blank])
Interference with 217
25:37.60 22.2% 00:00.12 24:52.60   00:45 14:11:10.17 14:36:02.77
Race 30: Mixed Masters 4x Final @ 02:05 PM
1st 219 Upper Merion
(M.Zisling, M.Kurbjun, C.Goodnow, M.May)
18:54.90     18:54.90     14:15:13.14 14:34:08.04
2nd 220 Hampton Roads
(N.Conner, J.O'Brien, D.Davis, S.Lyons)
1 Buoy
20:32.99 8.6% 01:38.09 20:22.99   00:10 14:16:00.12 14:36:23.11
3rd 274 Chester River
(T.Rhynalds, T.Schreppler, C.Conn, J.Close)
20:56.87 10.7% 00:23.88 20:56.87     14:16:33.25 14:37:30.12
Race 31: Mens Masters 8+ Final @ 02:05 PM
1st 272 Swan Creek RC
(M.Jezyk, A.Albanir, D.Gallagher, R.Park, G.Dee, M.Craig, J.Santucci, C.Newgit, [G.Linus])
18:16.81     18:16.81     14:24:53.50 14:43:10.31
2nd 221 Whitemarsh
(J.Monaghan, S.Whalen, J.Voss, B.Scher, T.Pietrzak, A.Plache, G.Thayer, R.Schwarz, [S.Hermann])
18:59.36 3.9% 00:42.55 19:31.56 00:32.20   14:32:06.51 14:51:38.07
3rd 222 Wilmington
(M.Teichman, E.Burns, J.Ferguson, B.Cochran, R.Goldman, R.Niejelski, J.Maceda, R.Hill, [N.Katz])
19:15.51 5.4% 00:16.15 19:47.71 00:32.20   14:20:59.27 14:40:46.98
Race 32: Womens Masters 8+ Final @ 02:05 PM
1st 225 Annapolis RC
(K.Hepting, J.Iannuzzi, D.Yatsuk, M.Wrabley, M.Wilson, S.Parker Hughes, W.Smith, A.Iannaccone, [R.Burns])
19:07.10     19:26.60 00:19.50   14:24:22.85 14:43:49.45
2nd 227 Whitemarsh
(J.McAlear, G.Ricci, M.Woodrow, M.Morris, I.Greenberg, B.Mueller, J.Voss, L.Chisholm, [S.Hermann])
20:18.48 6.2% 01:11.38 20:41.08 00:22.60   14:25:29.58 14:46:10.66
3rd 223 Chester River
(M.Doyle, A.Jackson, D.Riordan, P.Nash, D.Yoder, E.Watson, M.Elsberg, E.Merrigan, [S.Grasso])
21:02.80 10.1% 00:44.32 22:14.70 01:11.90   14:23:11.27 14:45:25.97
4th 226 Passaic River
(V.Spies, S.Nolta, K.Viray, M.de Luccas, S.Ornitz, S.Khazoyan, G.Lahm, D.Cenit, [D.wiedaseck])
21:48.55 14.1% 00:45.75 21:48.55     14:25:02.41 14:46:50.96
5th 224 Wilmington
(S.Smith, H.Krikelis, A.Burgos, B.Borene, V.Cochran, S.Guarino, N.Newell, J.Paulson, [l.phillips])
22:18.49 16.7% 00:29.94 22:27.09 00:08.60   14:24:05.06 14:46:32.15
Race 33: Mens Open 1x Final @ 02:15 PM
1st 229 Delaware - Men A (R.Cucci) 19:41.09     19:41.09     14:27:35.79 14:47:16.88
2nd 231 Delaware - Men B (T.Summers) 20:17.24 3.1% 00:36.15 20:17.24     14:28:07.08 14:48:24.32
3rd 230 Delaware - Men/Unaff. (USA) [Composite] A (W.Beardell) 22:42.35 15.3% 02:25.11 22:42.35     14:27:54.43 14:50:36.78
4th 228 Cooper Rowing (B.DiCrescenzo) 27:04.25 37.5% 04:21.90 27:04.25     14:27:23.09 14:54:27.34
Race 34: Womens Open 1x Final @ 02:15 PM
1st 232 Unaff. (USA) (A.Couwenhoven) 23:59.51     23:59.51     14:28:23.29 14:52:22.80
233 Carnegie Lake (L.McGough) Scratch              
Race 35: Mens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:25 PM
1st 240 Mountain Lakes
(S.Albregts, D.Conlin, A.Witt, A.Hedge, T.Orlofski, D.Rago, N.Gockel, C.Brady, [E.Oram])
16:19.72     16:19.72     14:36:30.84 14:52:50.56
2nd 234 Christian Brothers A
(D.Adams, T.Morris, D.Hutzley, P.Durning, J.Blakeslee, l.wickham, C.Mayro, w.miksic, [N.Cummings])
16:20.29 0.1% 00:00.57 16:20.29     14:33:29.31 14:49:49.60
3rd 236 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, J.Dye, M.Levin, L.Small, L.Mersky, J.O'Brien, L.Epstein, L.Rochford, [O.Hart])
16:25.74 0.6% 00:05.45 16:25.74     14:34:31.81 14:50:57.55
4th 242 Christian Brothers B
(D.Vassallo, D.Hedden, D.Guilfoyle, C.Largey, M.Cofone, R.Stefanik, L.Bartner, C.Passarella, [C.Pak])
16:44.49 2.5% 00:18.75 16:44.49     14:37:28.62 14:54:13.11
5th 239 Moorestown HS/Rowing
(J.Gaffney, C.Linn, R.Haydinger, M.Gaffney, E.Gill, O.Williams, Q.Smith, D.O'Sullivan, [C.Groody])
16:45.42 2.6% 00:00.93 16:45.42     14:36:02.18 14:52:47.60
6th 235 St. Augustine A
(M.Oakley, A.Bloh, S.Champoux, D.Levari, V.Zanghi, J.Hammerstedt, M.Palladino, J.Power, [C.Cohn])
16:48.35 2.9% 00:02.93 16:48.35     14:34:11.61 14:50:59.96
7th 244 Archbishop Carroll
(P.McGinnis, C.Evans, L.Mason, S.Arechabala, N.Vassallo, L.Carlin, H.Alameno, W.Horsell, [c.zelner])
17:24.85 6.6% 00:36.50 17:24.85     14:38:20.18 14:55:45.03
8th 237 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(D.Bennett, R.Martin, W.Hartenstine, M.Baldiswieler, D.Malanoski, R.Cameron, C.Salinger, L.Ulbricht, [T.Fagan])
17:29.66 7.1% 00:04.81 17:29.66     14:34:53.29 14:52:22.95
9th 241 St. Augustine B
(H.Wilbraham, J.Olson, A.Bretnall, J.Snediker, C.Gamboa, M.Carey, G.Mainiero, B.Hughes, [D.Sullivan])
17:56.58 9.9% 00:26.92 17:56.58     14:37:15.33 14:55:11.91
10th 243 Wilmington Youth
(D.Nichols, E.Argudo, B.Wren, N.Carter, D.Nichols, S.Calvert, D.Flogaus, M.Melvin, [M.Polich])
18:06.55 10.9% 00:09.97 18:06.55     14:37:53.24 14:55:59.79
11th 245 St. Johns College HS
(G.McHugh, T.Leibel, A.Mastel, A.Ray, M.Timmer, J.Thal-Larsen, D.Ferguson, Y.Walia, [V.Isola])
18:42.04 14.5% 00:35.49 18:42.04     14:38:44.19 14:57:26.23
12th 238 Swan Creek RC
(W.Lambert, J.Darling, S.Rickenbach, J.Patterson, I.Ashton, M.Lear, I.Fitzsimons, M.Bretl, [S.Martorana])
19:41.61 20.6% 00:59.57 19:41.61     14:37:04.95 14:56:46.56
Race 37: Mens Youth Varsity 4x Final @ 02:30 PM
246 Navesink
(E.Bovino, T.Johnston, L.Golan, M.Kelly)
00:00.00              
Race 36: Womens Youth Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:35 PM
1st 248 Merion Mercy B
(E.Parker, A.Adams, S.Jensen, M.Gregitis, K.Maurer, B.Kayes, O.Anderson, K.Barton, [M.Zeris])
17:55.04     17:55.04     14:44:29.15 15:02:24.19
2nd 247 Merion Mercy A
(S.Maurer, E.Schrieber, E.romano, K.Devlieger, M.Lamb, M.McDermott, s.horn, K.Farrell, [M.Collington])
18:19.77 2.3% 00:24.73 18:19.77     14:44:05.36 15:02:25.13
3rd 252 Baltimore
(D.Lowitt, C.O'Brien, N.Udochi, E.stinson, A.Hinton, C.Waters, S.Devine, S.Petrelli, [M.Hoffman])
19:12.88 7.2% 00:53.11 19:12.88     14:45:55.59 15:05:08.47
4th 253 Bonner/Prendergast
(C.McDonald, V.Brooks, E.Sheetz, A.Savage, C.Savage, E.Dougherty, D.Covert, T.McShea, [A.Wesolowski])
19:18.21 7.7% 00:05.33 19:18.21     14:46:22.03 15:05:40.24
5th 254 Radnor
(G.Logioia, A.Chardonnet, J.Hughes, K.Lally, C.Ressler, l.bracaglia, o.chase, Y.Gu, [S.Kallick])
19:22.52 8.1% 00:04.31 19:22.52     14:46:31.70 15:05:54.22
6th 249 Wilmington Youth
(M.Cann, H.Fisher, C.Wren, C.McNeill, M.Hoeschel, A.Martinie, M.Holmes, J.Raphaelson, [S.Elliott])
19:29.75 8.8% 00:07.23 19:29.75     14:45:11.13 15:04:40.88
7th 258 Mainland
(K.Jackson, N.Dib, B.Ridgway, C.O'Niell, K.Perugini, G.BAKER, J.Barnett, B.Wallace, [S.Tedeschi])
19:39.54 9.7% 00:09.79 19:39.54     14:50:33.24 15:10:12.78
8th 250 Annapolis Junior Rowing
(H.Decker, M.Dawson, M.Manyin, A.Mandelblatt, K.Thomas, P.Cassidy, E.McManus, s.kluckhuhn, [K.McNally])
19:44.13 10.1% 00:04.59 19:44.13     14:45:25.65 15:05:09.78
9th 256 Archbishop Carroll
(F.Rymal, S.Connor, K.Finley, C.Dowd, M.Greeley, G.Gordon, C.Shea, D.Caruso, [S.Matour])
19:58.93 11.5% 00:14.80 19:58.93     14:48:00.17 15:07:59.10
10th 257 Swan Creek RC
(E.Heffern, M.King, Z.Jopling, L.Schuman, A.Christopher, O.Harrison, L.Fitzsimons, B.Woloshyn, [S.Taylor])
21:02.46 17.4% 01:03.53 21:02.46     14:52:54.15 15:13:56.61
11th 251 Newport RC
(M.Mejia, T.Crosby, B.DiFranceisco, E.Minner, M.Banker, L.RUSSELL, G.Miller, E.Schuessler, [J.Crosby])
21:38.65 20.8% 00:36.19 21:38.65     14:45:47.31 15:07:25.96
12th 255 St. Johns College HS
(J.Townsend, S.Belay, S.Windsor, r.davis, E.Karolyi, L.Zaki, L.Peters, N.Kirk, [M.Cohen])
21:41.59 21.1% 00:02.94 21:41.59     14:52:06.42 15:13:48.01
Race 38: Womens Youth Varsity 4x Final @ 02:40 PM
1st 259 Navesink
(C.Meissner, J.Osgoodby, M.Tobin, B.Portmann)
20:25.09     20:25.09     14:53:34.42 15:13:59.51
2nd 260 Whitemarsh
(L.Costa, N.Tang, G.Feirson, J.McAleer)
22:55.19 12.3% 02:30.10 22:55.19     14:53:42.26 15:16:37.45
3rd 261 Concord HS/Unionville [Composite]
(S.Leslie, K.Drohan, M.Drohan, P.Rawheiser)
24:32.74 20.2% 01:37.55 24:32.74     14:54:18.35 15:18:51.09
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Oct-05 07:44 PM