2014 32nd Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 5a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 Drexel
(K.Wroblesky, E.Wagner, T.Brady, B.McKenna, [S.Messenger])
08:57.59     08:57.59     00:08:57.59  
2nd 1 Delaware - Women B
(B.Porter, K.Van Iderstine, D.Lawler, T.Kontos, [M.Gardner])
09:01.78 0.8% 00:04.19 09:01.78     00:08:57.59 00:00:04.19
3rd 3 Lafayette
(M.Bucher, B.Howard, K.Stevens, A.Barry, [L.Todaro])
09:03.36 1.1% 00:01.58 09:03.36     00:08:57.59 00:00:05.77
4th 2 Villanova
(C.Ewen, J.DeCata, C.Franko, M.Clarke, [G.DeLorenzo])
09:09.36 2.2% 00:06.00 09:09.36     00:08:57.59 00:00:11.77
5th 4 George Wash U B
(L.Brighton, J.Hennessey, M.Gettings, K.Speak, [J.Cetnar])
09:19.49 4.1% 00:10.13 09:19.49     00:08:57.59 00:00:21.90
Race 5b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:07 AM
1st 4 Navy - Women B
(O.Czerewko, K.Deppe, M.Vachris, J.Arthur, [L.Switzer])
08:44.80     08:44.80     00:08:44.80  
2nd 3 Temple A
(L.Papaleo, G.Inverso, B.Bradley, K.Bostion, [E.Oken])
08:57.18 2.4% 00:12.38 08:57.18     00:08:44.80 00:00:12.38
3rd 2 La Salle Crew
(G.Harris, E.Loughlin, L.Larocque, E.Gonzalez, [K.Reyes])
09:32.46 9.1% 00:35.28 09:32.46     00:08:44.80 00:00:47.66
4th 1 Lehigh
(E.Ivy, S.Gudmundsson, R.Ely, I.McCarthy, [E.Folenta])
09:51.37 12.7% 00:18.91 09:51.37     00:08:44.80 00:01:06.57
5th 5 NY Maritime
(A.Boston, L.Smith, F.Dohring, e.higley, [m.taylor])
10:06.32 15.5% 00:14.95 10:06.32     00:08:44.80 00:01:21.52
Race 5c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:14 AM
1st 1 George Wash U A
(K.Palmer, S.Glubiak, J.Randle, M.Johnson, [J.Nichols])
08:58.70     08:58.70     00:08:58.70  
2nd 3 Delaware - Women A
(M.Kirby, K.Garrity, S.Bell, S.Noel, [H.Diverio])
09:19.26 3.8% 00:20.56 09:19.26     00:08:58.70 00:00:20.56
3rd 2 Richard Stockton
(E.Baldwin, V.Beaulieu, C.Hill, J.Corson, [K.Davidson])
10:11.86 13.6% 00:52.60 10:11.86     00:08:58.70 00:01:13.16
4th 4 Bryn Mawr B
(Z.King, R.Hager, D.Williams, s.aGAWU, [N.Heller])
10:13.73 13.9% 00:01.87 10:13.73     00:08:58.70 00:01:15.03
Race 5d: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4 @ 09:21 AM
1st 1 Navy - Women A
(J.Constantine, A.Vallancey-Martinson, A.Bennett, A.Ioane, [T.Samia])
08:38.56     08:38.56     00:08:38.56  
2nd 2 Bucknell
(N.Birkhold, L.Aborn, H.Marsing, H.King, [M.Diamond])
09:14.75 7.0% 00:36.19 09:14.75     00:08:38.56 00:00:36.19
3rd 4 Pittsburgh
(S.Skobeloff, J.Maggio, C.Shin, A.Waryanka, [K.Downey])
09:19.93 8.0% 00:05.18 09:19.93     00:08:38.56 00:00:41.37
4th 3 Bryn Mawr A
(V.Felso, J.Bath, J.Ahn, E.Jenkins, [A.Ferlanti])
09:31.47 10.2% 00:11.54 09:31.47     00:08:38.56 00:00:52.91
Race 5e: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5 @ 09:28 AM
1st 4 Navy - Women C
(A.Gross, T.George, S.Armstrong, C.Bryant, [F.DePree])
09:05.87     09:05.87     00:09:05.87  
2nd 1 St. Josephs
(t.mason, E.coldren, K.comerer, a.yobbi, [P.Cesky])
09:16.46 1.9% 00:10.59 09:16.46     00:09:05.87 00:00:10.59
3rd 3 Loyola
(m.lothian, s.connelly, M.Cortes, C.Metzler, [L.Superczynski])
09:33.45 5.1% 00:16.99 09:33.45     00:09:05.87 00:00:27.58
4th 2 Delaware - Women C
(T.Kissinger, R.Sassone, S.Afshar, K.Abrams, [K.Sneddon])
10:02.04 10.3% 00:28.59 10:02.04     00:09:05.87 00:00:56.17
Race 5f: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 6 @ 09:35 AM
1st 3 University at Buffalo
(J.Phillips, E.Tenteromano, M.Turpin, A.Lipinska, [C.Heavey])
08:50.16     08:50.16     00:08:50.16  
2nd 1 Philadelphia
(S.O'Donnell, A.Huss, E.Miller, K.Sweisford, [L.Nemeth])
08:58.17 1.5% 00:08.01 08:58.17     00:08:50.16 00:00:08.01
3rd 2 Mercyhurst University
(K.Moran, A.Kleckner, M.Harrald, M.Manke, [B.Plucknett])
09:00.93 2.0% 00:02.76 09:00.93     00:08:50.16 00:00:10.77
4th 4 Temple B
(K.Hill, D.Dakes, E.Smith, N.Stark, [J.Wolanski])
09:42.67 9.9% 00:41.74 09:42.67     00:08:50.16 00:00:52.51
Race 6a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 UNC Men's Crew B
(B.Saunders, P.Short, S.Theunissen, B.Jenkins, [R.Rahman])
07:30.39     07:30.39     00:07:30.39  
2nd 1 Lafayette A
(J.Steinmetz, T.Stieritz, B.Smith, B.Olesky, [A.Bierman])
07:46.06 3.5% 00:15.67 07:46.06     00:07:30.39 00:00:15.67
3rd 5 Loyola
(J.Cadavid, J.McCarron, M.Blume, c.keyloun, [P.flynn])
08:17.63 10.5% 00:31.57 08:17.63     00:07:30.39 00:00:47.24
4th 6 Franklin and Marshall
(D.Clarici, D.DeCaro, J.Munro, L.Hoffman, [A.Levit])
08:30.28 13.3% 00:12.65 08:30.28     00:07:30.39 00:00:59.89
5th 2 Pittsburgh A
(S.Kieu, J.Lasky, M.Dumancas, R.Purandare, [M.Mann])
08:31.98 13.7% 00:01.70 08:31.98     00:07:30.39 00:01:01.59
6th 3 Temple
(n.matousch, N.Dula, r.ridgeway, T.Kuhar, [K.Powell])
08:32.36 13.8% 00:00.38 08:32.36     00:07:30.39 00:01:01.97
Race 6b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:49 AM
1st 3 Villanova
(M.Valazza, S.Chipman, J.Holden, D.Sidorenko, [M.O'Brien])
07:30.60     07:30.60     00:07:30.60  
2nd 2 Michigan RA
(A.Brown, B.Dirkse, L.Gerondeau, A.Dekhne, [M.Boisvert])
07:35.77 1.1% 00:05.17 07:35.77     00:07:30.60 00:00:05.17
3rd 5 Virginia RA
(E.Dennis, C.Pena, J.Young, E.Tiernan, [J.Power])
07:47.70 3.8% 00:11.93 07:47.70     00:07:30.60 00:00:17.10
4th 1 NY Maritime
(b.sweeney, e.murray, w.delone, D.Toscano, [r.defroda])
07:50.66 4.5% 00:02.96 07:50.66     00:07:30.60 00:00:20.06
5th 6 Lafayette B
(D.Hanke, A.Davis, M.Dixon, N.Fowler, [T.Costa])
07:58.06 6.1% 00:07.40 07:58.06     00:07:30.60 00:00:27.46
6th 4 Lehigh
(C.Thompson, R.Seltz, R.Garcia, A.Palacio, [D.Hallak])
08:26.80 12.5% 00:28.74 08:26.80     00:07:30.60 00:00:56.20
Race 6c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:56 AM
1st 1 UNC Men's Crew A
(R.Searcy, E.Gumbel, J.Wolz, T.Thrall, [P.Castelblanco])
07:42.86     07:42.86     00:07:42.86  
2nd 4 Pittsburgh C
(T.Hinz, R.Gehris, C.Tabachnick, M.Huff, [J.Huang])
07:52.26 2.0% 00:09.40 07:52.26     00:07:42.86 00:00:09.40
3rd 2 Pittsburgh B
(D.Civiletti, D.Ritter, I.Lee, C.Garver, [M.Cistrone])
08:15.06 7.0% 00:22.80 08:15.06     00:07:42.86 00:00:32.20
4th 5 Wash. College
(M.Villa, B.Sproule, b.bosworth, N.Giblin, [R.Wozniak])
08:28.48 9.9% 00:13.42 08:28.48     00:07:42.86 00:00:45.62
5th 3 Richard Stockton
(P.Whalen, S.MacPhee, C.Wilsbach, M.Nanfara, [K.Patel])
08:35.67 11.4% 00:07.19 08:35.67     00:07:42.86 00:00:52.81
Race 7a: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:03 AM
1st 2 St. Josephs
(a.varghese, e.calahan, c.tritt, e.welsh, j.mcgovern, m.merrill, e.hicken, m.digiacomo, [n.malhani])
08:10.99     08:10.99     00:08:10.99  
2nd 1 Drexel
(K.Wenzke, L.Sand, E.Arnold, C.Alleva, E.Doris, M.Dudrear, G.Salcedo, J.O'Toole, [A.Colasacco])
08:15.22 0.9% 00:04.23 08:15.22     00:08:10.99 00:00:04.23
3rd 3 Pittsburgh
(H.Lawless, A.Cosmides, A.SOBOTKA-BRINER, T.Lutz, A.Sevcik, D.Mazzeo, B.Byrne, K.Brewer, [J.Lloyd])
08:58.82 9.7% 00:43.60 08:58.82     00:08:10.99 00:00:47.83
4th 5 Loyola
(l.hilliard, c.lahey, J.Culver, T.Sweeney, s.laadt, s.pinheiro, c.hanna, r.yuhas, [s.rivera])
09:28.90 15.9% 00:30.08 09:28.90     00:08:10.99 00:01:17.91
5th 4 Susquehanna
(M.Kimmel, M.Botti, B.Warren, J.Hunsberger, P.Taylor, P.Harvey, J.Spencer-Joe, A.Pronovost, [L.Gubinski])
09:52.38 20.7% 00:23.48 09:52.38     00:08:10.99 00:01:41.39
Race 7b: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:10 AM
1st 3 Navy - Women
(H.Robertson, P.Stateler, C.Fender, T.Hart, H.Sperl, A.Koenig, A.Dang, L.Webb, [C.Nestor])
08:09.92     08:09.92     00:08:09.92  
2nd 4 Temple A
(K.Dorney, R.Braccia, E.Mehler, S.Garofolo, J.Bahel, K.Grisanti, i.johnson, S.Sederstrand, [A.Foden])
08:26.49 3.4% 00:16.57 08:26.49     00:08:09.92 00:00:16.57
3rd 2 Bucknell B
(V.Joughin, L.Carbeck, S.Rosenberg, C.Puma, M.Bonessi, H.Yeomans, N.Finan, L.Murphy, [J.Buck])
08:34.97 5.1% 00:08.48 08:34.97     00:08:09.92 00:00:25.05
4th 5 Holy Cross
(A.McKenna, G.Tricomi, P.McGeehan, C.Greene, B.Carey, K.Packhem, J.Toes, A.Joy, [L.Gibbons])
09:06.16 11.5% 00:31.19 09:06.16     00:08:09.92 00:00:56.24
5th 1 Lafayette
(S.Evans, N.Palmer, J.Hall, O.Sennett, M.Jennings, N.Zucker, K.Lay, L.Firestone, [L.Raphael])
09:40.68 18.5% 00:34.52 09:40.68     00:08:09.92 00:01:30.76
Race 7c: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:17 AM
1st 1 Bucknell A
(I.Morcos, L.Swanson, C.Burns, A.Brunick, I.Fraim, N.Wurzweiler, M.Mullin, C.Olsson, [E.Perry])
08:14.74     08:14.74     00:08:14.74  
2nd 2 University at Buffalo
(R.McGinn, K.Sharp, S.Dudish, J.Michael, K.Kimmey, R.James, E.Garrison, J.Tomasello, [A.Mayo])
08:18.18 0.7% 00:03.44 08:18.18     00:08:14.74 00:00:03.44
3rd 5 Temple B
(A.Meissner, K.Mascitelli, G.Kelly, T.Beaver, O.Aizen, B.Wojciechowski, S.Asman, L.Thamel, [N.Barth])
08:38.15 4.7% 00:19.97 08:38.15     00:08:14.74 00:00:23.41
4th 3 Villanova
(J.Labetti, C.Lavelle, L.Nitzschke, J.Denning, L.DeNicola, M.McMahon, A.Yanoff, E.Lenane, [M.Cavanaugh])
08:39.73 5.1% 00:01.58 08:39.73     00:08:14.74 00:00:24.99
5th 4 Delaware - Women
(M.Gerber, K.Reisor, O.Brady, J.Kyritsis, L.Peterson, S.Wolfson, K.Harmon, M.Gilliatt, [T.Gomez])
09:03.84 9.9% 00:24.11 09:03.84     00:08:14.74 00:00:49.10
Race 8a: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 6 Delaware - Men
(S.Lobo, W.Mayer, K.McCaig, J.Morello, J.Quinlan, S.Rapoza, B.Regan, M.Ripley, [R.Charnley])
07:00.26     07:00.26     00:07:00.26  
2nd 2 UNC Men's Crew
(W.Hitson, J.Chang, P.Hunt, h.esterley, C.Nutter, C.Lochbaum, K.mcgowan, C.Reid, [c.marcantonio])
07:03.37 0.7% 00:03.11 07:03.37     00:07:00.26 00:00:03.11
3rd 5 Lehigh
(F.Grant, S.Petresky, Z.Maguire, E.Thomas, W.Schwarz, C.Byam, F.Bower, K.Lupo, [R.Mann])
07:07.67 1.8% 00:04.30 07:07.67     00:07:00.26 00:00:07.41
4th 4 Rhode Island Men
(P.Condon, A.Catalano, D.DeCost, S.O'Brien, M.Rocha, P.Collins, C.Clarke, J.Collins, [R.Purington])
07:27.87 6.6% 00:20.20 07:27.87     00:07:00.26 00:00:27.61
5th 3 Virginia RA B
(C.White, X.Quinn, J.Moeller, J.Whitt, R.Hazard, C.Deng, M.Ober, B.Pfirrmann, [E.Coles])
07:30.42 7.2% 00:02.55 07:30.42     00:07:00.26 00:00:30.16
6th 1 Michigan RA B
(A.Barber, K.Beyer, S.Griffith, A.Georgoff, E.Way, J.Dennis, D.Hagan, C.Salem, [C.Gorniak])
07:32.69 7.7% 00:02.27 07:32.69     00:07:00.26 00:00:32.43
Race 8b: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:31 AM
1st 3 Michigan RA A
(B.Getz, J.Shore, J.Presto, P.Faris, B.Sonnega, G.Klumpar, M.Griffin, F.Morton, [M.Strader])
06:56.44     06:56.44     00:06:56.44  
2nd 1 Virginia RA A
(T.Hoch, K.Casscells-Hamby, N.Heinzman, J.Balderston, C.Mikus, C.Keeling, R.Cheng, S.Varzari, [M.O'Toole])
07:02.13 1.4% 00:05.69 07:02.13     00:06:56.44 00:00:05.69
3rd 5 NY Maritime
(c.toscano, p.festa, l.gagliano, M.Nash, j.burgess, c.lyon, d.albert, b.vanpatten, [c.hughes])
07:35.84 9.5% 00:33.71 07:35.84     00:06:56.44 00:00:39.40
4th 4 Pittsburgh
(M.Steffl, N.Bourdakos, A.Snyder, d.schmetterling, J.Heidecker, J.Miller, T.Nerozzi, A.Brumbaugh, [E.Pergi])
07:40.33 10.5% 00:04.49 07:40.33     00:06:56.44 00:00:43.89
5th 2 Merchant Marine
(R.Powell, B.Bumgarner, J.Gutierrez, K.Gates, A.Suk, K.Arpaia, M.Fowler, C.Zinke, [S.Pisarski])
07:58.68 14.9% 00:18.35 07:58.68     00:06:56.44 00:01:02.24
Race 11a: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:38 AM
1st 3 Navy - Women
(E.Hornberger, C.Oakley, K.Heinbach, K.Hastings, R.Greenberg, H.Zisselman, V.Burger, A.Kennedy, [C.La])
07:47.99     07:47.99     00:07:47.99  
2nd 2 Temple A
(L.Millio, E.Leyland, S.Barber, S.Barber, a.buckley, S.Coyne, G.Kroner, E.Opperman, [E.Matz])
07:51.41 0.7% 00:03.42 07:51.41     00:07:47.99 00:00:03.42
3rd 4 Connecticut
(C.Latona, D.Gryszkiewicz, H.Ullinger, M.Hudson, T.Starzecki, D.Wrubel, c.zabel, M.Duva, [E.McCormick])
07:51.63 0.8% 00:00.22 07:51.63     00:07:47.99 00:00:03.64
4th 1 Holy Cross
(L.Yacobucci, E.Minondo, K.Marakovits, G.Tricomi, S.Murphy, K.McLean, M.Supple, T.starshak, [C.Laurendeau])
08:14.81 5.7% 00:23.18 08:14.81     00:07:47.99 00:00:26.82
5th 5 La Salle Crew
(C.Goldschmidt, B.Spence, M.Haaga, K.Kershbaumer, A.Ryan, A.Schwarz, B.Stanko, C.Bolte, [S.Kanefsky])
08:50.52 13.4% 00:35.71 08:50.52     00:07:47.99 00:01:02.53
Race 11b: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:45 AM
1st 5 Bucknell A
(A.Goldman, H.Zatawski, K.Lewis, E.Wilkey, A.Pirri, S.McCarron, M.Boyd, J.Tules, [A.Heyse])
07:41.67     07:41.67     00:07:41.67  
2nd 3 George Wash U
(M.Townley, L.Tharp, C.Korte, E.Pengeroth, E.Keable, M.Pyrch, E.Snow, E.Wilson, [S.Bachert])
07:59.74 3.9% 00:18.07 07:59.74     00:07:41.67 00:00:18.07
3rd 1 Lehigh
(K.McGraw, C.Barker, M.Wescott, B.Jones, K.Gaston, E.Kuhns, T.Carroll, K.Kay, [K.Howlin])
08:04.35 4.9% 00:04.61 08:04.35     00:07:41.67 00:00:22.68
4th 4 Delaware - Women
(M.Murphy, C.Holloway, K.Flood, A.Quinn, S.Taylor, D.Weader, C.Alexander, J.Boone, [S.Tenenbaum])
08:23.28 9.0% 00:18.93 08:23.28     00:07:41.67 00:00:41.61
5th 2 University at Buffalo B
(A.Cotton, N.Ciesielski, K.Brown, M.Allen, A.Zeliger, M.Obrochta, E.Bortiatynski, M.Robinson, [C.donovan])
08:50.43 14.9% 00:27.15 08:50.43     00:07:41.67 00:01:08.76
Race 11c: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:52 AM
1st 1 St. Josephs
(m.mueller, a.lawson, d.mcguire, n.odonnel, b.stokes, k.rupert, A.smith, e.parker, [M.gibbons])
07:39.69     07:39.69     00:07:39.69  
2nd 2 Drexel
(O.Babiec, E.Campanella, E.Gartland, S.Cowan, S.Baca, A.Leahy, S.Thomas, J.McGlynn, [C.Hamilton])
07:45.00 1.2% 00:05.31 07:45.00     00:07:39.69 00:00:05.31
3rd 3 University at Buffalo A
(K.Coffin, J.Kang, S.Goodman, C.Patterson, A.Gabel, J.Levy, A.Shoiock, C.Costello, [A.Porter])
07:57.40 3.9% 00:12.40 07:57.40     00:07:39.69 00:00:17.71
4th 4 Colgate
(A.Yosaitis, E.Lichter, A.Hines, S.Walsh, L.Genty, J.Howe, C.Wardlow, L.Siano, [J.Taibl])
08:29.16 10.8% 00:31.76 08:29.16     00:07:39.69 00:00:49.47
5th 5 Bucknell B
(C.Elizalde, A.Persico, E.Brown, C.Muse, A.Presto, G.Lee, A.Raplee, E.Sheehy, [S.Shochat])
08:44.84 14.2% 00:15.68 08:44.84     00:07:39.69 00:01:05.15
Race 12a: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:59 AM
1st 3 Michigan RA A
(P.Lauring, A.Ziker, D.Vitas, B.Chodos, W.Burstein, K.O'Connor, I.McGraw, B.Montague, [R.Maizy])
06:45.76     06:45.76     00:06:45.76  
2nd 4 Delaware - Men
(T.Abel, G.Kaczka, S.Barlow, S.Leary, N.Napoletano, I.Ivanov, B.Hearn, C.Prust, [J.Straus])
06:53.10 1.8% 00:07.34 06:53.10     00:06:45.76 00:00:07.34
3rd 2 UNC Men's Crew
(C.Ward, A.Fentress, D.Mattox, B.Madlon, B.Gerhard, F.Porter, A.Garcia, H.Ripberger, [R.Rahman])
06:55.66 2.4% 00:02.56 06:55.66     00:06:45.76 00:00:09.90
4th 5 Wash. College
(A.Blue, R.Billings, S.Grosvenor, T.Aris, C.Carrara, T.Pring, D.DiMarino, A.Cairo, [C.Moylan])
07:16.30 7.5% 00:20.64 07:16.30     00:06:45.76 00:00:30.54
5th 6 Loyola
(J.Cadavid, J.McCarron, M.Blume, c.Manning, c.keyloun, j.turner, M.McCarthy, t.masseo, [e.arcese])
08:01.10 18.6% 00:44.80 08:01.10     00:06:45.76 00:01:15.34
Race 12b: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:06 AM
1st 2 Virginia RA
(J.McNulty, C.Hanley, S.Helgeson, E.Nieves, A.Hubbard, M.Becker, I.Crouse, J.Deaver, [D.Schwartz])
06:38.83     06:38.83     00:06:38.83  
2nd 1 Temple
(C.Murphy, M.Dartnell, H.Devine, G.Wielgus, Z.Dippel, S.Lindeman, N.Matousch, M.DiCarlo, [T.Levine])
06:43.24 1.1% 00:04.41 06:43.24     00:06:38.83 00:00:04.41
3rd 5 Michigan RA B
(B.Gregg, W.Denman, Z.Coburn, A.Dekhne, E.Harris, R.Breen, J.Sykes, B.Rebertus, [R.Lombardi])
07:09.10 7.6% 00:25.86 07:09.10     00:06:38.83 00:00:30.27
4th 4 La Salle Crew
(D.Carmody, S.McGettigan, J.Boney, B.Libbey, N.McGloin, A.Stephens, C.Burke, R.Carter, [A.Itaas])
07:21.65 10.7% 00:12.55 07:21.65     00:06:38.83 00:00:42.82
5th 3 Pittsburgh
(C.Garver, J.Lasky, S.Kieu, I.Lee, R.Purandare, M.Dumancas, J.Heidecker, A.Brumbaugh, [M.Cistrone])
08:07.89 22.3% 00:46.24 08:07.89     00:06:38.83 00:01:29.06
Race 13a: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:13 AM
1st 4 Villanova A
(M.Preve, R.Barrer, M.McGeary, G.carbajal, [A.Dimitry])
09:39.96     09:39.96     00:09:39.96  
2nd 1 Susquehanna
(B.Warren, B.Dicken, P.Taylor, L.Muldoon, [L.Gubinski])
09:48.91 1.5% 00:08.95 09:48.91     00:09:39.96 00:00:08.95
3rd 6 Drexel B
(C.Cohen, A.Mohammad, K.Kapelsohn, C.White, [S.Iula])
10:21.29 7.1% 00:32.38 10:21.29     00:09:39.96 00:00:41.33
4th 2 Loyola
(d.corvalan, g.campitiello, a.fleck, a.villani, [s.rivera])
10:41.47 10.6% 00:20.18 10:41.47     00:09:39.96 00:01:01.51
5th 3 Pittsburgh B
(K.Brewer, M.McAteer, A.Sevcik, O.Capone, [B.McElroy])
10:48.65 11.8% 00:07.18 10:48.65     00:09:39.96 00:01:08.69
6th 5 St. Josephs
(s.donohue, f.simms, k.bravacos, a.theiss, [a.storr])
11:13.16 16.1% 00:24.51 11:13.16     00:09:39.96 00:01:33.20
Race 13b: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:20 AM
1st 2 Drexel A
(H.Devlin, E.Chalbaud Santeliz, E.Cardwell, E.Compton, [N.Parikh])
09:53.87     09:53.87     00:09:53.87  
2nd 5 Pittsburgh A
(B.Byrne, A.Cosmides, H.Lawless, T.Lucas, [E.Pergi])
09:59.43 0.9% 00:05.56 09:59.43     00:09:53.87 00:00:05.56
3rd 1 Colgate
(G.Butcher, E.Schoenberger, H.Weinreb, S.Thompson, [A.Liberman])
10:02.97 1.5% 00:03.54 10:02.97     00:09:53.87 00:00:09.10
4th 3 Lafayette
(S.Evans, S.O'Gorman, J.Hall, O.Sennett, [L.Raphael])
10:22.64 4.8% 00:19.67 10:22.64     00:09:53.87 00:00:28.77
5th 4 Villanova B
(M.Enright, S.Bodie, J.Labetti, E.Lenane, [M.Cavanaugh])
10:26.56 5.5% 00:03.92 10:26.56     00:09:53.87 00:00:32.69
Race 14a: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:27 AM
1st 4 NY Maritime
(m.kane, l.gagliano, d.albert, c.dundas, [r.defroda])
08:18.25     08:18.25     00:08:18.25  
2nd 3 Lehigh
(B.Reiff, c.French, p.vandola, R.Digilio, [B.Benedix])
08:21.68 0.7% 00:03.43 08:21.68     00:08:18.25 00:00:03.43
3rd 6 UNC Men's Crew A
(S.Fanale, M.Danis, C.Rebarker, G.Smyth, [m.barrigas])
08:39.58 4.3% 00:17.90 08:39.58     00:08:18.25 00:00:21.33
4th 5 Lafayette A
(T.Coffman, K.Dilsiz, C.Lombardo, C.Verhoog, [C.Hanschen])
09:20.78 12.5% 00:41.20 09:20.78     00:08:18.25 00:01:02.53
1 Pittsburgh B
(A.Brumbaugh, J.Miller, J.Heidecker, B.Miller, [B.McElroy])
Scratch              
2 Susquehanna
(J.Pierce, T.Gee, M.Palmerin, B.Weiss, [B.Burke])
Scratch              
Race 14b: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:34 AM
1st 5 Virginia RA
(W.Lewitus, A.Anderson, M.Whitesell, W.Nuckols, [S.Needham])
08:36.12     08:36.12     00:08:36.12  
2nd 3 UNC Men's Crew B
(A.McMains, J.Nadolski, p.gregory, C.Barker, [N.Hall])
08:47.61 2.2% 00:11.49 08:47.61     00:08:36.12 00:00:11.49
3rd 1 Pittsburgh A
(d.schmetterling, M.Steffl, A.Snyder, N.Bourdakos, [E.Pergi])
08:56.67 4.0% 00:09.06 08:56.67     00:08:36.12 00:00:20.55
4th 4 Rutgers (Camden)
(S.Murphy, P.Pilat, S.Lipscomb, G.Chmura, [C.Foedisch])
09:14.68 7.5% 00:18.01 09:14.68     00:08:36.12 00:00:38.56
2 Lafayette B
(A.Bierman, J.Hillman, D.Lupia, A.Faett, [J.DeFranco])
Scratch              
Race 14c: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 11:41 AM
1st 2 Michigan RA
(C.Darnton, J.Jasper, G.Braybrooks, T.Buth, [C.Tistle])
08:25.56     08:25.56     00:08:25.56  
2nd 3 Temple
(V.DiPentino, b.robert, m.rodert, J.Spencer, [K.Funck])
08:29.30 0.7% 00:03.74 08:29.30     00:08:25.56 00:00:03.74
3rd 4 Villanova
(J.Weaver, M.McCarthy, T.Seat, B.Seat, [A.Evans])
09:13.67 9.5% 00:44.37 09:13.67     00:08:25.56 00:00:48.11
1 Merchant Marine
(R.Powell, B.Bumgarner, K.Gates, J.Gutierrez, [S.Pisarski])
Scratch              
5 Delaware - Men
(N.Barnoski, F.Vandal, S.Barlow, A.Seski, [M.Abrams])
Excluded, not disqualified
Disqualified              
Race 15a: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia
(S.Romero, C.O'Donnell, E.Brooks, M.Costello, K.Zuch, C.Page, R.Soroka, A.Robinson, [M.Weber])
08:44.72     08:44.72     00:08:44.72  
2nd 3 Susquehanna
(K.Spehar, C.Martin, E.Stephens, E.McGinty, A.Siegel, E.Cannestro, K.Cavazza, B.Fell, [t.McllHenny])
09:47.96 12.1% 01:03.24 09:47.96     00:08:44.72 00:01:03.24
2 Franklin and Marshall B
(J.Alcorn, A.Ignas, K.Cousart, L.Kehne, K.Rainville, M.Shalvi, K.Benedetto, a.mateen, [E.deCourcy])
Scratch              
4 Lafayette
(K.Propst, J.Haracz, E.Kersten, C.Miller, A.McCoullough, A.Barry, K.Stevens, A.Fortna, [E.Burnor])
Scratch              
Race 15b: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 2 @ 11:55 AM
1st 3 Mercyhurst University
(K.Wright, A.Theuret, H.Schumacher, L.Dombrowski, M.Switzer, K.Castonguay, E.Hook, J.Garver, [A.Porter])
08:26.30     08:26.30     00:08:26.30  
2nd 4 Franklin and Marshall A
(A.Hack, A.Hoffmann, M.Provencher, A.Kohler, N.Guzikowski, C.Giraldo, S.Nelson, V.Trovillion, [J.Scavicchio])
08:53.11 5.3% 00:26.81 08:53.11     00:08:26.30 00:00:26.81
3rd 2 Bryn Mawr
(V.Felso, J.Bath, J.Ahn, E.Jenkins, Z.King, s.aGAWU, D.Williams, R.Hager, [A.Ferlanti])
09:18.25 10.3% 00:25.14 09:18.25     00:08:26.30 00:00:51.95
Race 16a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 1 @ 12:02 PM
1st 3 Navy - Women
(K.Quinn, K.Masters, K.Ashton, D.Nelson, C.Skinner, R.Freihofer, B.Mackno, M.Hanna, [V.Brodie])
08:01.03     08:01.03     00:08:01.03  
2nd 1 Villanova
(L.Woodhull, A.McCloy, K.O'Conor, J.Prazenica, C.Ewen, C.McCaughey, H.Kittredge, C.Keating, [L.Saracina])
08:12.15 2.3% 00:11.12 08:12.15     00:08:01.03 00:00:11.12
3rd 4 Temple
(V.Joye, J.Lees, M.Boyer, C.DiGuardia, A.Watkins, K.Carson, M.Meekes, L.Kidd, [K.Franks])
08:20.51 4.0% 00:08.36 08:20.51     00:08:01.03 00:00:19.48
4th 5 Colgate
(S.Blick, B.Desnoes, M.Warren, D.Wartell, C.Walsh, J.Ressa, S.Decelle, S.Meyer, [K.Tucker])
08:25.42 5.1% 00:04.91 08:25.42     00:08:01.03 00:00:24.39
5th 2 Holy Cross
(A.Randall, N.Annino, L.Carlo, A.Wilkman, M.Diggins, C.Hynes, B.Schirripa, K.Zenk, [Z.Comey])
08:26.35 5.3% 00:00.93 08:26.35     00:08:01.03 00:00:25.32
Race 16b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 2 @ 12:09 PM
1st 3 Bucknell A
(A.Chikowski, A.McCabe, V.Kielty, H.Lindgren, M.Martignetti, L.Veith, S.Sellers, a.seifert, [K.Hickes])
07:57.38     07:57.38     00:07:57.38  
2nd 4 University at Buffalo
(J.Bottorff, M.Ward, S.Paige, H.Franco, H.Macmahon, M.O'Brien, K.Koscielniak, S.Fox, [E.Glasgow])
08:01.90 0.9% 00:04.52 08:01.90     00:07:57.38 00:00:04.52
3rd 2 Connecticut
(A.Kelley, N.Carlone, K.Hughes, J.Roth, L.Webster, H.Norris, A.Viner, e.mounce, [c.kelley])
08:23.06 5.4% 00:21.16 08:23.06     00:07:57.38 00:00:25.68
4th 5 Lehigh
(K.Menge, C.Mazzie, C.Johnson, K.LaBosco, L.Paulson, K.Dennington, A.Eggert, L.Lockyer, [E.Miller])
08:26.74 6.2% 00:03.68 08:26.74     00:07:57.38 00:00:29.36
5th 1 La Salle Crew
(C.Goldschmidt, B.Spence, M.Haaga, K.Kershbaumer, A.Ryan, A.Schwarz, B.Stanko, C.Bolte, [S.Kanefsky])
08:42.33 9.4% 00:15.59 08:42.33     00:07:57.38 00:00:44.95
Race 16c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 3 @ 12:16 PM
1st 3 George Wash U
(A.Young, S.Pickus, B.Grim, M.Culberson, C.Smith, P.Norman, N.Sohn, B.Ferlauto, [H.Dannehower])
08:12.78     08:12.78     00:08:12.78  
2nd 4 Drexel
(V.King, E.Daugherty, A.O'Malley, M.Forster, J.Batcher, B.Pfeifer, A.Kleuser, E.Levito, [K.Walsh])
08:16.01 0.7% 00:03.23 08:16.01     00:08:12.78 00:00:03.23
3rd 5 Bucknell B
(V.Catharine, K.Fitch, C.Hanlon, J.Fish, H.Craig, K.Oram, K.Balasiano, C.Brace, [S.Shochat])
08:23.13 2.1% 00:07.12 08:23.13     00:08:12.78 00:00:10.35
4th 2 Delaware - Women
(D.Cirelli, K.Francis, J.Kohler, C.Manner, A.Waskover, C.Cissel, H.Scholes, L.Guttentag, [J.Noce])
08:24.71 2.4% 00:01.58 08:24.71     00:08:12.78 00:00:11.93
5th 1 Loyola
(d.corvalan, E.Papadatos, a.fleck, a.villani, m.rabenberg, g.campitiello, c.mcmahon, K.gregitis, [L.Superczynski])
10:00.33 21.8% 01:35.62 10:00.33     00:08:12.78 00:01:47.55
Race 17a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 12:23 PM
1st 3 Michigan RA
(N.Sferrazza, M.Herbers, A.Crawford, B.Rosentreter, L.Schaljo, W.Vear, M.Tyson, P.Kirschen, [D.Shanahan])
07:03.62     07:03.62     00:07:03.62  
2nd 4 Lehigh
(A.Smith, J.West, J.Smull, J.Rita, Z.Gant, B.Morosse, K.Sammon, N.Walchonski, [B.Fritz])
07:21.68 4.3% 00:18.06 07:21.68     00:07:03.62 00:00:18.06
3rd 2 La Salle Crew
(T.Sullivan, M.Morozzi, M.Brown, M.Cardin, G.Stinson, W.Smith, J.Schall, V.Granese, [N.Isola])
07:29.27 6.1% 00:07.59 07:29.27     00:07:03.62 00:00:25.65
4th 5 Loyola
(W.Horan, C.Spicer, J.Wawrzynski, F.Zigic, B.Carney, r.moore, C.MacAdams, T.Fortier, [P.flynn])
07:43.56 9.4% 00:14.29 07:43.56     00:07:03.62 00:00:39.94
1 Lafayette
(M.McNutt, C.McKenna, J.Steinmetz, T.Stieritz, B.Smith, B.Olesky, J.Ricca, D.Pallotta, [A.Nagurney])
Scratch              
Race 17b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Virginia RA
(F.Brown, T.Saitta, G.Thomas, G.Wells, P.Cox, M.Schilling, S.Kush, A.Heinzman, [S.Zillioux])
07:07.22     07:07.22     00:07:07.22  
2nd 4 UNC Men's Crew
(B.Saunders, P.Short, R.Searcy, J.Wolz, S.Theunissen, T.Thrall, E.Gumbel, B.Jenkins, [P.Castelblanco])
07:11.07 0.9% 00:03.85 07:11.07     00:07:07.22 00:00:03.85
3rd 2 Rhode Island Men
(C.Boyle, A.Law, L.Murphy, C.McMillian, E.Rix, D.Kirk, M.Garfield, C.Daigle, [G.Beretta])
07:11.50 1.0% 00:00.43 07:11.50     00:07:07.22 00:00:04.28
4th 5 Wash. College
(C.Howlett, Z.Ali, R.Miranda, t.connell, J.Christ, I.Flinn, S.Haynie, M.Boissonneault, [J.Gould])
07:32.11 5.8% 00:20.61 07:32.11     00:07:07.22 00:00:24.89
5th 1 Susquehanna
(T.Ostlund, A.Kurzeja, J.Pierce, S.Blaney, R.Dunn, J.Hahn, E.Kildal-Brandt, R.Zajdel, [L.Gubinski])
08:32.26 19.9% 01:00.15 08:32.26     00:07:07.22 00:01:25.04
Race 17c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 3 @ 12:37 PM
1st 3 Temple
(T.Robbins, C.Anderson, B.Reifsnyder, D.Sipzner, F.Barry, E.Hammond, J.Kuzo, P.Woodruff, [D.Romeo])
07:17.31     07:17.31     00:07:17.31  
2nd 4 Delaware - Men
(R.Schilgen Jr, A.Gause, C.Carr, S.McBride, D.Lewis, N.Prust, E.Paradee, N.Indrisano, [H.Hartford])
07:22.55 1.2% 00:05.24 07:22.55     00:07:17.31 00:00:05.24
3rd 2 Villanova
(M.Valazza, D.Sidorenko, J.Holden, S.Chipman, J.Carollo, C.Helmon, A.Neri, J.Guido, [M.O'Brien])
07:29.77 2.8% 00:07.22 07:29.77     00:07:17.31 00:00:12.46
4th 1 Franklin and Marshall
(J.Nelson, J.Lai, C.Ten Cate, S.Alter, J.Smith, J.Hay, T.Smith, P.Stine, [A.Smith])
08:07.44 11.5% 00:37.67 08:07.44     00:07:17.31 00:00:50.13
5th 5 Pittsburgh
(T.Hinz, R.Gehris, M.Huff, D.Ritter, C.Tabachnick, D.Civiletti, C.Garver, J.Lasky, [J.Huang])
08:16.20 13.5% 00:08.76 08:16.20     00:07:17.31 00:00:58.89
Race 1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:00 PM
1 Pittsburgh (L.Schall, A.Harleman) 00:00.00              
2 Villanova (C.Keating, L.Woodhull) 00:00.00              
3 Rutgers (Camden) (G.Stankeviciute, O.Rowland) 00:00.00              
Race 2: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:07 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia  (W.Arch, R.Hanold) 08:49.71     08:49.71     00:08:49.71  
2nd 2 UNC Men's Crew (C.Roberts, A.Lightfoot) 09:13.40 4.5% 00:23.69 09:13.40     00:08:49.71 00:00:23.69
3rd 1 Susquehanna (R.Dunn, S.Blaney) 10:12.87 15.7% 00:59.47 10:12.87     00:08:49.71 00:01:23.16
4 Merchant Marine (J.DeMedeiros, V.Ottoboni) Scratch              
Race 3: Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:14 PM
1st 1 Lafayette
(K.Propst, J.Haracz, K.Stevens, A.Fortna, [A.Nagurney])
09:36.28     09:36.28     00:09:36.28  
2nd 3 Bucknell
(N.Birkhold, L.Aborn, H.Marsing, H.King, [M.Diamond])
09:43.44 1.2% 00:07.16 09:43.44     00:09:36.28 00:00:07.16
3rd 2 Susquehanna
(K.Cavazza, J.Rinaldi, C.Scanlon, B.Fell, [B.Burke])
11:52.27 23.6% 02:08.83 11:52.27     00:09:36.28 00:02:15.99
Race 4: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:21 PM
1st 2 Villanova
(T.Bailey, A.Prephan, J.Dienes, P.Zaleski, [R.Wheeler])
08:17.31     08:17.31     00:08:17.31  
2nd 3 Loyola
(W.Horan, C.MacAdams, T.Fortier, r.moore, [e.arcese])
08:19.68 0.5% 00:02.37 08:19.68     00:08:17.31 00:00:02.37
3rd 5 Michigan RA
(B.Srinivasan, Z.Dowling, H.Sonnier, S.Sikora, [C.Tistle])
08:37.98 4.2% 00:18.30 08:37.98     00:08:17.31 00:00:20.67
4th 6 NY Maritime
(m.kane, c.dundas, d.albert, M.Nash, [c.hughes])
08:59.08 8.4% 00:21.10 08:59.08     00:08:17.31 00:00:41.77
5th 4 Susquehanna
(T.Ostlund, A.Kurzeja, M.Palmerin, R.Zajdel, [B.Weiss])
09:22.50 13.1% 00:23.42 09:22.50     00:08:17.31 00:01:05.19
1 Lafayette
(M.McNutt, C.McKenna, J.Ricca, D.Pallotta, [A.Nagurney])
Scratch              
Race 5: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:28 PM
1st 2 Navy - Women A
(J.Constantine, A.Vallancey-Martinson, A.Bennett, A.Ioane, [T.Samia])
09:02.95     09:02.95     00:09:02.95  
2nd 4 Navy - Women B
(O.Czerewko, K.Deppe, M.Vachris, J.Arthur, [L.Switzer])
09:16.28 2.5% 00:13.33 09:16.28     00:09:02.95 00:00:13.33
3rd 1 Navy - Women C
(A.Gross, T.George, S.Armstrong, C.Bryant, [F.DePree])
09:25.14 4.1% 00:08.86 09:25.14     00:09:02.95 00:00:22.19
4th 5 George Wash U A
(K.Palmer, S.Glubiak, J.Randle, M.Johnson, [J.Nichols])
09:37.10 6.3% 00:11.96 09:37.10     00:09:02.95 00:00:34.15
5th 3 Drexel
(K.Wroblesky, E.Wagner, T.Brady, B.McKenna, [S.Messenger])
09:49.59 8.6% 00:12.49 09:49.59     00:09:02.95 00:00:46.64
6th 6 University at Buffalo
(J.Phillips, E.Tenteromano, M.Turpin, A.Lipinska, [C.Heavey])
09:57.66 10.1% 00:08.07 09:57.66     00:09:02.95 00:00:54.71
Race 6: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:35 PM
1st 3 UNC Men's Crew B
(B.Saunders, P.Short, S.Theunissen, B.Jenkins, [R.Rahman])
08:08.28     08:08.28     00:08:08.28  
2nd 2 UNC Men's Crew A
(R.Searcy, E.Gumbel, J.Wolz, T.Thrall, [P.Castelblanco])
08:13.52 1.1% 00:05.24 08:13.52     00:08:08.28 00:00:05.24
3rd 4 Villanova
(M.Valazza, S.Chipman, J.Holden, D.Sidorenko, [M.O'Brien])
08:13.60 1.1% 00:00.08 08:13.60     00:08:08.28 00:00:05.32
4th 1 Michigan RA
(A.Brown, B.Dirkse, L.Gerondeau, A.Dekhne, [M.Boisvert])
08:26.95 3.8% 00:13.35 08:26.95     00:08:08.28 00:00:18.67
5th 6 Pittsburgh C
(T.Hinz, R.Gehris, C.Tabachnick, M.Huff, [J.Huang])
08:48.66 8.3% 00:21.71 08:48.66     00:08:08.28 00:00:40.38
6th 5 Lafayette A
(J.Steinmetz, T.Stieritz, B.Smith, B.Olesky, [A.Bierman])
09:10.55 12.8% 00:21.89 09:10.55     00:08:08.28 00:01:02.27
Race 7: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:42 PM
1st 4 Navy - Women
(H.Robertson, P.Stateler, C.Fender, T.Hart, H.Sperl, A.Koenig, A.Dang, L.Webb, [C.Nestor])
08:34.33     08:34.33     00:08:34.33  
2nd 1 Temple A
(K.Dorney, R.Braccia, E.Mehler, S.Garofolo, J.Bahel, K.Grisanti, i.johnson, S.Sederstrand, [A.Foden])
08:42.53 1.6% 00:08.20 08:42.53     00:08:34.33 00:00:08.20
3rd 2 Bucknell A
(I.Morcos, L.Swanson, C.Burns, A.Brunick, I.Fraim, N.Wurzweiler, M.Mullin, C.Olsson, [E.Perry])
08:54.02 3.8% 00:11.49 08:54.02     00:08:34.33 00:00:19.69
4th 5 Drexel
(K.Wenzke, L.Sand, E.Arnold, C.Alleva, E.Doris, M.Dudrear, G.Salcedo, J.O'Toole, [A.Colasacco])
08:54.55 3.9% 00:00.53 08:54.55     00:08:34.33 00:00:20.22
5th 3 St. Josephs
(a.varghese, e.calahan, c.tritt, e.welsh, j.mcgovern, m.merrill, e.hicken, m.digiacomo, [n.malhani])
09:00.44 5.1% 00:05.89 09:00.44     00:08:34.33 00:00:26.11
6th 6 University at Buffalo
(R.McGinn, K.Sharp, S.Dudish, J.Michael, K.Kimmey, R.James, E.Garrison, J.Tomasello, [A.Mayo])
09:10.15 7.0% 00:09.71 09:10.15     00:08:34.33 00:00:35.82
Race 8: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:49 PM
1st 3 Delaware - Men
(S.Lobo, W.Mayer, K.McCaig, J.Morello, J.Quinlan, S.Rapoza, B.Regan, M.Ripley, [R.Charnley])
07:16.00     07:16.00     00:07:16.00  
2nd 1 Lehigh
(F.Grant, S.Petresky, Z.Maguire, E.Thomas, W.Schwarz, C.Byam, F.Bower, K.Lupo, [R.Mann])
07:31.40 3.5% 00:15.40 07:31.40     00:07:16.00 00:00:15.40
3rd 2 Virginia RA A
(T.Hoch, K.Casscells-Hamby, N.Heinzman, J.Balderston, C.Mikus, C.Keeling, R.Cheng, S.Varzari, [M.O'Toole])
07:34.45 4.2% 00:03.05 07:34.45     00:07:16.00 00:00:18.45
4th 4 Michigan RA A
(B.Getz, J.Shore, J.Presto, P.Faris, B.Sonnega, G.Klumpar, M.Griffin, F.Morton, [M.Strader])
07:35.47 4.5% 00:01.02 07:35.47     00:07:16.00 00:00:19.47
5th 5 UNC Men's Crew
(W.Hitson, J.Chang, P.Hunt, h.esterley, C.Nutter, C.Lochbaum, K.mcgowan, C.Reid, [c.marcantonio])
07:56.74 9.3% 00:21.27 07:56.74     00:07:16.00 00:00:40.74
6th 6 NY Maritime
(c.toscano, p.festa, l.gagliano, M.Nash, j.burgess, c.lyon, d.albert, b.vanpatten, [c.hughes])
08:21.58 15.0% 00:24.84 08:21.58     00:07:16.00 00:01:05.58
Race 11: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 02:56 PM
1st 4 Bucknell A
(A.Goldman, H.Zatawski, K.Lewis, E.Wilkey, A.Pirri, S.McCarron, M.Boyd, J.Tules, [A.Heyse])
08:09.53     08:09.53     00:08:09.53  
2nd 2 St. Josephs
(m.mueller, a.lawson, d.mcguire, n.odonnel, b.stokes, k.rupert, A.smith, e.parker, [M.gibbons])
08:18.77 1.9% 00:09.24 08:18.77     00:08:09.53 00:00:09.24
3rd 3 Navy - Women
(E.Hornberger, C.Oakley, K.Heinbach, K.Hastings, R.Greenberg, H.Zisselman, V.Burger, A.Kennedy, [C.La])
08:21.38 2.4% 00:02.61 08:21.38     00:08:09.53 00:00:11.85
4th 6 Drexel
(O.Babiec, E.Campanella, E.Gartland, S.Cowan, S.Baca, A.Leahy, S.Thomas, J.McGlynn, [C.Hamilton])
08:30.98 4.4% 00:09.60 08:30.98     00:08:09.53 00:00:21.45
5th 1 George Wash U
(M.Townley, L.Tharp, C.Korte, E.Pengeroth, E.Keable, M.Pyrch, E.Snow, E.Wilson, [S.Bachert])
08:37.81 5.8% 00:06.83 08:37.81     00:08:09.53 00:00:28.28
6th 5 Temple A
(L.Millio, E.Leyland, S.Barber, S.Barber, a.buckley, S.Coyne, G.Kroner, E.Opperman, [E.Matz])
08:39.70 6.2% 00:01.89 08:39.70     00:08:09.53 00:00:30.17
Race 12: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 03:03 PM
1st 3 Michigan RA A
(P.Lauring, A.Ziker, D.Vitas, B.Chodos, W.Burstein, K.O'Connor, I.McGraw, B.Montague, [R.Maizy])
06:50.55     06:50.55     00:06:50.55  
2nd 2 Temple
(C.Murphy, M.Dartnell, H.Devine, G.Wielgus, Z.Dippel, S.Lindeman, N.Matousch, M.DiCarlo, [T.Levine])
06:53.55 0.7% 00:03.00 06:53.55     00:06:50.55 00:00:03.00
3rd 4 Virginia RA
(J.McNulty, C.Hanley, S.Helgeson, E.Nieves, A.Hubbard, M.Becker, I.Crouse, J.Deaver, [D.Schwartz])
06:54.95 1.1% 00:01.40 06:54.95     00:06:50.55 00:00:04.40
4th 5 Delaware - Men
(T.Abel, G.Kaczka, S.Barlow, S.Leary, N.Napoletano, I.Ivanov, B.Hearn, C.Prust, [J.Straus])
07:08.47 4.4% 00:13.52 07:08.47     00:06:50.55 00:00:17.92
5th 1 UNC Men's Crew
(C.Ward, A.Fentress, D.Mattox, B.Madlon, B.Gerhard, F.Porter, A.Garcia, H.Ripberger, [R.Rahman])
07:25.62 8.5% 00:17.15 07:25.62     00:06:50.55 00:00:35.07
6th 6 Michigan RA B
(B.Gregg, W.Denman, Z.Coburn, A.Dekhne, E.Harris, R.Breen, J.Sykes, B.Rebertus, [R.Lombardi])
07:32.49 10.2% 00:06.87 07:32.49     00:06:50.55 00:00:41.94
Race 13: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:10 PM
1st 3 Villanova A
(M.Preve, R.Barrer, M.McGeary, G.carbajal, [A.Dimitry])
09:41.25     09:41.25     00:09:41.25  
2nd 2 Pittsburgh A
(B.Byrne, A.Cosmides, H.Lawless, T.Lucas, [E.Pergi])
09:56.92 2.7% 00:15.67 09:56.92     00:09:41.25 00:00:15.67
3rd 1 Drexel B
(C.Cohen, A.Mohammad, K.Kapelsohn, C.White, [S.Iula])
09:59.82 3.2% 00:02.90 09:59.82     00:09:41.25 00:00:18.57
4th 4 Drexel A
(H.Devlin, E.Chalbaud Santeliz, E.Cardwell, E.Compton, [N.Parikh])
10:00.45 3.3% 00:00.63 10:00.45     00:09:41.25 00:00:19.20
5th 5 Susquehanna
(B.Warren, B.Dicken, P.Taylor, L.Muldoon, [L.Gubinski])
10:20.94 6.8% 00:20.49 10:20.94     00:09:41.25 00:00:39.69
6th 6 Colgate
(G.Butcher, E.Schoenberger, H.Weinreb, S.Thompson, [A.Liberman])
10:21.33 6.9% 00:00.39 10:21.33     00:09:41.25 00:00:40.08
Race 14: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:17 PM
1st 2 Michigan RA
(C.Darnton, J.Jasper, G.Braybrooks, T.Buth, [C.Tistle])
08:14.96     08:14.96     00:08:14.96  
2nd 6 Temple
(V.DiPentino, b.robert, m.rodert, J.Spencer, [K.Funck])
08:18.59 0.7% 00:03.63 08:18.59     00:08:14.96 00:00:03.63
3rd 4 Virginia RA
(W.Lewitus, A.Anderson, M.Whitesell, W.Nuckols, [S.Needham])
08:20.80 1.2% 00:02.21 08:20.80     00:08:14.96 00:00:05.84
4th 5 Lehigh
(B.Reiff, c.French, p.vandola, R.Digilio, [B.Benedix])
08:42.07 5.5% 00:21.27 08:42.07     00:08:14.96 00:00:27.11
5th 3 NY Maritime
(m.kane, l.gagliano, d.albert, c.dundas, [r.defroda])
08:57.92 8.7% 00:15.85 08:57.92     00:08:14.96 00:00:42.96
6th 1 UNC Men's Crew B
(A.McMains, J.Nadolski, p.gregory, C.Barker, [N.Hall])
09:10.60 11.2% 00:12.68 09:10.60     00:08:14.96 00:00:55.64
Race 15: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Final @ 03:24 PM
1st 4 Mercyhurst University
(K.Wright, A.Theuret, H.Schumacher, L.Dombrowski, M.Switzer, K.Castonguay, E.Hook, J.Garver, [A.Porter])
08:22.81     08:22.81     00:08:22.81  
2nd 2 Franklin and Marshall A
(A.Hack, A.Hoffmann, M.Provencher, A.Kohler, N.Guzikowski, C.Giraldo, S.Nelson, V.Trovillion, [J.Scavicchio])
08:29.34 1.3% 00:06.53 08:29.34     00:08:22.81 00:00:06.53
3rd 3 Philadelphia
(S.Romero, C.O'Donnell, E.Brooks, M.Costello, K.Zuch, C.Page, R.Soroka, A.Robinson, [M.Weber])
08:34.38 2.3% 00:05.04 08:34.38     00:08:22.81 00:00:11.57
4th 6 Bryn Mawr
(V.Felso, J.Bath, J.Ahn, E.Jenkins, Z.King, s.aGAWU, D.Williams, R.Hager, [A.Ferlanti])
09:32.09 13.8% 00:57.71 09:32.09     00:08:22.81 00:01:09.28
1 Franklin and Marshall B
(J.Alcorn, A.Ignas, K.Cousart, L.Kehne, K.Rainville, M.Shalvi, K.Benedetto, a.mateen, [E.deCourcy])
Scratch              
5 Lafayette
(K.Propst, J.Haracz, E.Kersten, C.Miller, A.McCoullough, A.Barry, K.Stevens, A.Fortna, [E.Burnor])
Scratch              
Race 16P1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Petite Final @ 03:31 PM
1st 2 Bucknell B
(V.Catharine, K.Fitch, C.Hanlon, J.Fish, H.Craig, K.Oram, K.Balasiano, C.Brace, [S.Shochat])
08:10.10     08:10.10     00:08:10.10  
2nd 1 Lehigh
(K.Menge, C.Mazzie, C.Johnson, K.LaBosco, L.Paulson, K.Dennington, A.Eggert, L.Lockyer, [E.Miller])
08:17.27 1.5% 00:07.17 08:17.27     00:08:10.10 00:00:07.17
3rd 4 Connecticut
(A.Kelley, N.Carlone, K.Hughes, J.Roth, L.Webster, H.Norris, A.Viner, e.mounce, [c.kelley])
08:19.49 1.9% 00:02.22 08:19.49     00:08:10.10 00:00:09.39
4th 3 Temple
(V.Joye, J.Lees, M.Boyer, C.DiGuardia, A.Watkins, K.Carson, M.Meekes, L.Kidd, [K.Franks])
08:20.05 2.0% 00:00.56 08:20.05     00:08:10.10 00:00:09.95
5th 5 Colgate
(S.Blick, B.Desnoes, M.Warren, D.Wartell, C.Walsh, J.Ressa, S.Decelle, S.Meyer, [K.Tucker])
08:40.51 6.2% 00:20.46 08:40.51     00:08:10.10 00:00:30.41
6th 6 Delaware - Women
(D.Cirelli, K.Francis, J.Kohler, C.Manner, A.Waskover, C.Cissel, H.Scholes, L.Guttentag, [J.Noce])
08:46.20 7.4% 00:05.69 08:46.20     00:08:10.10 00:00:36.10
Race 17P1: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 03:38 PM
1st 1 Wash. College
(C.Howlett, Z.Ali, R.Miranda, t.connell, J.Christ, I.Flinn, S.Haynie, M.Boissonneault, [J.Gould])
07:03.56     07:03.56     00:07:03.56  
2nd 4 Rhode Island Men
(C.Boyle, A.Law, L.Murphy, C.McMillian, E.Rix, D.Kirk, M.Garfield, C.Daigle, [G.Beretta])
07:07.31 0.9% 00:03.75 07:07.31     00:07:03.56 00:00:03.75
3rd 2 Villanova
(M.Valazza, D.Sidorenko, J.Holden, S.Chipman, J.Carollo, C.Helmon, A.Neri, J.Guido, [M.O'Brien])
07:21.53 4.2% 00:14.22 07:21.53     00:07:03.56 00:00:17.97
4th 3 La Salle Crew
(T.Sullivan, M.Morozzi, M.Brown, M.Cardin, G.Stinson, W.Smith, J.Schall, V.Granese, [N.Isola])
07:36.49 7.8% 00:14.96 07:36.49     00:07:03.56 00:00:32.93
5th 6 Franklin and Marshall
(J.Nelson, J.Lai, C.Ten Cate, S.Alter, J.Smith, J.Hay, T.Smith, P.Stine, [A.Smith])
08:03.09 14.1% 00:26.60 08:03.09     00:07:03.56 00:00:59.53
5 Lafayette
(M.McNutt, C.McKenna, J.Steinmetz, T.Stieritz, B.Smith, B.Olesky, J.Ricca, D.Pallotta, [A.Nagurney])
Scratch              
Race 16: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Final @ 03:45 PM
1st 3 Navy - Women
(K.Quinn, K.Masters, K.Ashton, D.Nelson, C.Skinner, R.Freihofer, B.Mackno, M.Hanna, [V.Brodie])
07:47.06     07:47.06     00:07:47.06  
2nd 4 Bucknell A
(A.Chikowski, A.McCabe, V.Kielty, H.Lindgren, M.Martignetti, L.Veith, S.Sellers, a.seifert, [K.Hickes])
07:57.16 2.2% 00:10.10 07:57.16     00:07:47.06 00:00:10.10
3rd 1 University at Buffalo
(J.Bottorff, M.Ward, S.Paige, H.Franco, H.Macmahon, M.O'Brien, K.Koscielniak, S.Fox, [E.Glasgow])
08:00.91 3.0% 00:03.75 08:00.91     00:07:47.06 00:00:13.85
4th 6 Drexel
(V.King, E.Daugherty, A.O'Malley, M.Forster, J.Batcher, B.Pfeifer, A.Kleuser, E.Levito, [K.Walsh])
08:01.60 3.1% 00:00.69 08:01.60     00:07:47.06 00:00:14.54
5th 5 Villanova
(L.Woodhull, A.McCloy, K.O'Conor, J.Prazenica, C.Ewen, C.McCaughey, H.Kittredge, C.Keating, [L.Saracina])
08:37.51 10.8% 00:35.91 08:37.51     00:07:47.06 00:00:50.45
2 George Wash U
(A.Young, S.Pickus, B.Grim, M.Culberson, C.Smith, P.Norman, N.Sohn, B.Ferlauto, [H.Dannehower])
Did Not Start              
Race 17: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 03:52 PM
1st 3 Michigan RA
(N.Sferrazza, M.Herbers, A.Crawford, B.Rosentreter, L.Schaljo, W.Vear, M.Tyson, P.Kirschen, [D.Shanahan])
06:47.34     06:47.34     00:06:47.34  
2nd 2 Temple
(T.Robbins, C.Anderson, B.Reifsnyder, D.Sipzner, F.Barry, E.Hammond, J.Kuzo, P.Woodruff, [D.Romeo])
06:51.83 1.1% 00:04.49 06:51.83     00:06:47.34 00:00:04.49
3rd 6 Delaware - Men
(R.Schilgen Jr, A.Gause, C.Carr, S.McBride, D.Lewis, N.Prust, E.Paradee, N.Indrisano, [H.Hartford])
06:57.77 2.6% 00:05.94 06:57.77     00:06:47.34 00:00:10.43
4th 4 Virginia RA
(F.Brown, T.Saitta, G.Thomas, G.Wells, P.Cox, M.Schilling, S.Kush, A.Heinzman, [S.Zillioux])
07:00.26 3.2% 00:02.49 07:00.26     00:06:47.34 00:00:12.92
5th 1 UNC Men's Crew
(B.Saunders, P.Short, R.Searcy, J.Wolz, S.Theunissen, T.Thrall, E.Gumbel, B.Jenkins, [P.Castelblanco])
07:12.50 6.2% 00:12.24 07:12.50     00:06:47.34 00:00:25.16
6th 5 Lehigh
(A.Smith, J.West, J.Smull, J.Rita, Z.Gant, B.Morosse, K.Sammon, N.Walchonski, [B.Fritz])
07:29.11 10.3% 00:16.61 07:29.11     00:06:47.34 00:00:41.77
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Mar-31 08:59 AM