2014 32nd Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 5a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 Drexel  (K. Wroblesky) 08:57.59     08:57.59     00:08:57.59  
2nd 1 Delaware - Women B  (B. Porter) 09:01.78 0.8% 00:04.19 09:01.78     00:08:57.59 00:00:04.19
3rd 3 Lafayette  (M. Bucher) 09:03.36 1.1% 00:01.58 09:03.36     00:08:57.59 00:00:05.77
4th 2 Villanova  (C. Ewen) 09:09.36 2.2% 00:06.00 09:09.36     00:08:57.59 00:00:11.77
5th 4 George Wash U B  (L. Brighton) 09:19.49 4.1% 00:10.13 09:19.49     00:08:57.59 00:00:21.90
Race 5b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:07 AM
1st 4 Navy - Women B  (O. Czerewko) 08:44.80     08:44.80     00:08:44.80  
2nd 3 Temple A  (L. Papaleo) 08:57.18 2.4% 00:12.38 08:57.18     00:08:44.80 00:00:12.38
3rd 2 La Salle Crew  (G. Harris) 09:32.46 9.1% 00:35.28 09:32.46     00:08:44.80 00:00:47.66
4th 1 Lehigh  (E. Ivy) 09:51.37 12.7% 00:18.91 09:51.37     00:08:44.80 00:01:06.57
5th 5 NY Maritime  (A. Boston) 10:06.32 15.5% 00:14.95 10:06.32     00:08:44.80 00:01:21.52
Race 5c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:14 AM
1st 1 George Wash U A  (K. Palmer) 08:58.70     08:58.70     00:08:58.70  
2nd 3 Delaware - Women A  (M. Kirby) 09:19.26 3.8% 00:20.56 09:19.26     00:08:58.70 00:00:20.56
3rd 2 Richard Stockton  (E. Baldwin) 10:11.86 13.6% 00:52.60 10:11.86     00:08:58.70 00:01:13.16
4th 4 Bryn Mawr B  (Z. King) 10:13.73 13.9% 00:01.87 10:13.73     00:08:58.70 00:01:15.03
Race 5d: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4 @ 09:21 AM
1st 1 Navy - Women A  (J. Constantine) 08:38.56     08:38.56     00:08:38.56  
2nd 2 Bucknell  (N. Birkhold) 09:14.75 7.0% 00:36.19 09:14.75     00:08:38.56 00:00:36.19
3rd 4 Pittsburgh  (S. Skobeloff) 09:19.93 8.0% 00:05.18 09:19.93     00:08:38.56 00:00:41.37
4th 3 Bryn Mawr A  (V. Felso) 09:31.47 10.2% 00:11.54 09:31.47     00:08:38.56 00:00:52.91
Race 5e: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5 @ 09:28 AM
1st 4 Navy - Women C  (A. Gross) 09:05.87     09:05.87     00:09:05.87  
2nd 1 St. Josephs  (t. mason) 09:16.46 1.9% 00:10.59 09:16.46     00:09:05.87 00:00:10.59
3rd 3 Loyola  (m. lothian) 09:33.45 5.1% 00:16.99 09:33.45     00:09:05.87 00:00:27.58
4th 2 Delaware - Women C  (T. Kissinger) 10:02.04 10.3% 00:28.59 10:02.04     00:09:05.87 00:00:56.17
Race 5f: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 6 @ 09:35 AM
1st 3 University at Buffalo  (J. Phillips) 08:50.16     08:50.16     00:08:50.16  
2nd 1 Philadelphia   (S. O'Donnell) 08:58.17 1.5% 00:08.01 08:58.17     00:08:50.16 00:00:08.01
3rd 2 Mercyhurst University  (K. Moran) 09:00.93 2.0% 00:02.76 09:00.93     00:08:50.16 00:00:10.77
4th 4 Temple B  (K. Hill) 09:42.67 9.9% 00:41.74 09:42.67     00:08:50.16 00:00:52.51
Race 6a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 4 UNC Men's Crew B  (B. Saunders) 07:30.39     07:30.39     00:07:30.39  
2nd 1 Lafayette A  (J. Steinmetz) 07:46.06 3.5% 00:15.67 07:46.06     00:07:30.39 00:00:15.67
3rd 5 Loyola  (J. Cadavid) 08:17.63 10.5% 00:31.57 08:17.63     00:07:30.39 00:00:47.24
4th 6 Franklin and Marshall  (D. Clarici) 08:30.28 13.3% 00:12.65 08:30.28     00:07:30.39 00:00:59.89
5th 2 Pittsburgh A  (S. Kieu) 08:31.98 13.7% 00:01.70 08:31.98     00:07:30.39 00:01:01.59
6th 3 Temple  (n. matousch) 08:32.36 13.8% 00:00.38 08:32.36     00:07:30.39 00:01:01.97
Race 6b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:49 AM
1st 3 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 07:30.60     07:30.60     00:07:30.60  
2nd 2 Michigan RA  (A. Brown) 07:35.77 1.1% 00:05.17 07:35.77     00:07:30.60 00:00:05.17
3rd 5 Virginia RA  (E. Dennis) 07:47.70 3.8% 00:11.93 07:47.70     00:07:30.60 00:00:17.10
4th 1 NY Maritime  (b. sweeney) 07:50.66 4.5% 00:02.96 07:50.66     00:07:30.60 00:00:20.06
5th 6 Lafayette B  (D. Hanke) 07:58.06 6.1% 00:07.40 07:58.06     00:07:30.60 00:00:27.46
6th 4 Lehigh  (C. Thompson) 08:26.80 12.5% 00:28.74 08:26.80     00:07:30.60 00:00:56.20
Race 6c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:56 AM
1st 1 UNC Men's Crew A  (R. Searcy) 07:42.86     07:42.86     00:07:42.86  
2nd 4 Pittsburgh C  (T. Hinz) 07:52.26 2.0% 00:09.40 07:52.26     00:07:42.86 00:00:09.40
3rd 2 Pittsburgh B  (D. Civiletti) 08:15.06 7.0% 00:22.80 08:15.06     00:07:42.86 00:00:32.20
4th 5 Wash. College  (M. Villa) 08:28.48 9.9% 00:13.42 08:28.48     00:07:42.86 00:00:45.62
5th 3 Richard Stockton  (P. Whalen) 08:35.67 11.4% 00:07.19 08:35.67     00:07:42.86 00:00:52.81
Race 7a: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:03 AM
1st 2 St. Josephs  (a. varghese) 08:10.99     08:10.99     00:08:10.99  
2nd 1 Drexel  (K. Wenzke) 08:15.22 0.9% 00:04.23 08:15.22     00:08:10.99 00:00:04.23
3rd 3 Pittsburgh  (H. Lawless) 08:58.82 9.7% 00:43.60 08:58.82     00:08:10.99 00:00:47.83
4th 5 Loyola  (l. hilliard) 09:28.90 15.9% 00:30.08 09:28.90     00:08:10.99 00:01:17.91
5th 4 Susquehanna  (M. Kimmel) 09:52.38 20.7% 00:23.48 09:52.38     00:08:10.99 00:01:41.39
Race 7b: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:10 AM
1st 3 Navy - Women  (H. Robertson) 08:09.92     08:09.92     00:08:09.92  
2nd 4 Temple A  (K. Dorney) 08:26.49 3.4% 00:16.57 08:26.49     00:08:09.92 00:00:16.57
3rd 2 Bucknell B  (V. Joughin) 08:34.97 5.1% 00:08.48 08:34.97     00:08:09.92 00:00:25.05
4th 5 Holy Cross  (A. McKenna) 09:06.16 11.5% 00:31.19 09:06.16     00:08:09.92 00:00:56.24
5th 1 Lafayette  (S. Evans) 09:40.68 18.5% 00:34.52 09:40.68     00:08:09.92 00:01:30.76
Race 7c: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:17 AM
1st 1 Bucknell A  (I. Morcos) 08:14.74     08:14.74     00:08:14.74  
2nd 2 University at Buffalo  (R. McGinn) 08:18.18 0.7% 00:03.44 08:18.18     00:08:14.74 00:00:03.44
3rd 5 Temple B  (A. Meissner) 08:38.15 4.7% 00:19.97 08:38.15     00:08:14.74 00:00:23.41
4th 3 Villanova  (J. Labetti) 08:39.73 5.1% 00:01.58 08:39.73     00:08:14.74 00:00:24.99
5th 4 Delaware - Women  (M. Gerber) 09:03.84 9.9% 00:24.11 09:03.84     00:08:14.74 00:00:49.10
Race 8a: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 6 Delaware - Men  (S. Lobo) 07:00.26     07:00.26     00:07:00.26  
2nd 2 UNC Men's Crew  (W. Hitson) 07:03.37 0.7% 00:03.11 07:03.37     00:07:00.26 00:00:03.11
3rd 5 Lehigh  (F. Grant) 07:07.67 1.8% 00:04.30 07:07.67     00:07:00.26 00:00:07.41
4th 4 Rhode Island Men  (P. Condon) 07:27.87 6.6% 00:20.20 07:27.87     00:07:00.26 00:00:27.61
5th 3 Virginia RA B  (C. White) 07:30.42 7.2% 00:02.55 07:30.42     00:07:00.26 00:00:30.16
6th 1 Michigan RA B  (A. Barber) 07:32.69 7.7% 00:02.27 07:32.69     00:07:00.26 00:00:32.43
Race 8b: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:31 AM
1st 3 Michigan RA A  (B. Getz) 06:56.44     06:56.44     00:06:56.44  
2nd 1 Virginia RA A  (T. Hoch) 07:02.13 1.4% 00:05.69 07:02.13     00:06:56.44 00:00:05.69
3rd 5 NY Maritime  (c. toscano) 07:35.84 9.5% 00:33.71 07:35.84     00:06:56.44 00:00:39.40
4th 4 Pittsburgh  (M. Steffl) 07:40.33 10.5% 00:04.49 07:40.33     00:06:56.44 00:00:43.89
5th 2 Merchant Marine  (R. Powell) 07:58.68 14.9% 00:18.35 07:58.68     00:06:56.44 00:01:02.24
Race 11a: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:38 AM
1st 3 Navy - Women  (E. Hornberger) 07:47.99     07:47.99     00:07:47.99  
2nd 2 Temple A  (L. Millio) 07:51.41 0.7% 00:03.42 07:51.41     00:07:47.99 00:00:03.42
3rd 4 Connecticut   (C. Latona) 07:51.63 0.8% 00:00.22 07:51.63     00:07:47.99 00:00:03.64
4th 1 Holy Cross  (L. Yacobucci) 08:14.81 5.7% 00:23.18 08:14.81     00:07:47.99 00:00:26.82
5th 5 La Salle Crew  (C. Goldschmidt) 08:50.52 13.4% 00:35.71 08:50.52     00:07:47.99 00:01:02.53
Race 11b: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:45 AM
1st 5 Bucknell A  (A. Goldman) 07:41.67     07:41.67     00:07:41.67  
2nd 3 George Wash U  (M. Townley) 07:59.74 3.9% 00:18.07 07:59.74     00:07:41.67 00:00:18.07
3rd 1 Lehigh  (K. McGraw) 08:04.35 4.9% 00:04.61 08:04.35     00:07:41.67 00:00:22.68
4th 4 Delaware - Women  (M. Murphy) 08:23.28 9.0% 00:18.93 08:23.28     00:07:41.67 00:00:41.61
5th 2 University at Buffalo B  (A. Cotton) 08:50.43 14.9% 00:27.15 08:50.43     00:07:41.67 00:01:08.76
Race 11c: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:52 AM
1st 1 St. Josephs  (m. mueller) 07:39.69     07:39.69     00:07:39.69  
2nd 2 Drexel  (O. Babiec) 07:45.00 1.2% 00:05.31 07:45.00     00:07:39.69 00:00:05.31
3rd 3 University at Buffalo A  (K. Coffin) 07:57.40 3.9% 00:12.40 07:57.40     00:07:39.69 00:00:17.71
4th 4 Colgate  (A. Yosaitis) 08:29.16 10.8% 00:31.76 08:29.16     00:07:39.69 00:00:49.47
5th 5 Bucknell B  (C. Elizalde) 08:44.84 14.2% 00:15.68 08:44.84     00:07:39.69 00:01:05.15
Race 12a: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:59 AM
1st 3 Michigan RA A  (P. Lauring) 06:45.76     06:45.76     00:06:45.76  
2nd 4 Delaware - Men  (T. Abel) 06:53.10 1.8% 00:07.34 06:53.10     00:06:45.76 00:00:07.34
3rd 2 UNC Men's Crew  (C. Ward) 06:55.66 2.4% 00:02.56 06:55.66     00:06:45.76 00:00:09.90
4th 5 Wash. College  (A. Blue) 07:16.30 7.5% 00:20.64 07:16.30     00:06:45.76 00:00:30.54
5th 6 Loyola  (J. Cadavid) 08:01.10 18.6% 00:44.80 08:01.10     00:06:45.76 00:01:15.34
Race 12b: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:06 AM
1st 2 Virginia RA  (J. McNulty) 06:38.83     06:38.83     00:06:38.83  
2nd 1 Temple  (C. Murphy) 06:43.24 1.1% 00:04.41 06:43.24     00:06:38.83 00:00:04.41
3rd 5 Michigan RA B  (B. Gregg) 07:09.10 7.6% 00:25.86 07:09.10     00:06:38.83 00:00:30.27
4th 4 La Salle Crew  (D. Carmody) 07:21.65 10.7% 00:12.55 07:21.65     00:06:38.83 00:00:42.82
5th 3 Pittsburgh  (C. Garver) 08:07.89 22.3% 00:46.24 08:07.89     00:06:38.83 00:01:29.06
Race 13a: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:13 AM
1st 4 Villanova A  (M. Preve) 09:39.96     09:39.96     00:09:39.96  
2nd 1 Susquehanna  (B. Warren) 09:48.91 1.5% 00:08.95 09:48.91     00:09:39.96 00:00:08.95
3rd 6 Drexel B  (C. Cohen) 10:21.29 7.1% 00:32.38 10:21.29     00:09:39.96 00:00:41.33
4th 2 Loyola  (d. corvalan) 10:41.47 10.6% 00:20.18 10:41.47     00:09:39.96 00:01:01.51
5th 3 Pittsburgh B  (K. Brewer) 10:48.65 11.8% 00:07.18 10:48.65     00:09:39.96 00:01:08.69
6th 5 St. Josephs  (s. donohue) 11:13.16 16.1% 00:24.51 11:13.16     00:09:39.96 00:01:33.20
Race 13b: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:20 AM
1st 2 Drexel A  (H. Devlin) 09:53.87     09:53.87     00:09:53.87  
2nd 5 Pittsburgh A  (B. Byrne) 09:59.43 0.9% 00:05.56 09:59.43     00:09:53.87 00:00:05.56
3rd 1 Colgate  (G. Butcher) 10:02.97 1.5% 00:03.54 10:02.97     00:09:53.87 00:00:09.10
4th 3 Lafayette  (S. Evans) 10:22.64 4.8% 00:19.67 10:22.64     00:09:53.87 00:00:28.77
5th 4 Villanova B  (M. Enright) 10:26.56 5.5% 00:03.92 10:26.56     00:09:53.87 00:00:32.69
Race 14a: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:27 AM
1st 4 NY Maritime  (m. kane) 08:18.25     08:18.25     00:08:18.25  
2nd 3 Lehigh  (B. Reiff) 08:21.68 0.7% 00:03.43 08:21.68     00:08:18.25 00:00:03.43
3rd 6 UNC Men's Crew A  (S. Fanale) 08:39.58 4.3% 00:17.90 08:39.58     00:08:18.25 00:00:21.33
4th 5 Lafayette A  (T. Coffman) 09:20.78 12.5% 00:41.20 09:20.78     00:08:18.25 00:01:02.53
1 Pittsburgh B  (A. Brumbaugh) Scratch              
2 Susquehanna  (J. Pierce) Scratch              
Race 14b: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:34 AM
1st 5 Virginia RA  (W. Lewitus) 08:36.12     08:36.12     00:08:36.12  
2nd 3 UNC Men's Crew B  (A. McMains) 08:47.61 2.2% 00:11.49 08:47.61     00:08:36.12 00:00:11.49
3rd 1 Pittsburgh A  (d. schmetterling) 08:56.67 4.0% 00:09.06 08:56.67     00:08:36.12 00:00:20.55
4th 4 Rutgers (Camden)  (S. Murphy) 09:14.68 7.5% 00:18.01 09:14.68     00:08:36.12 00:00:38.56
2 Lafayette B  (A. Bierman) Scratch              
Race 14c: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 11:41 AM
1st 2 Michigan RA  (C. Darnton) 08:25.56     08:25.56     00:08:25.56  
2nd 3 Temple  (V. DiPentino) 08:29.30 0.7% 00:03.74 08:29.30     00:08:25.56 00:00:03.74
3rd 4 Villanova  (J. Weaver) 09:13.67 9.5% 00:44.37 09:13.67     00:08:25.56 00:00:48.11
1 Merchant Marine  (R. Powell) Scratch              
5 Delaware - Men  (N. Barnoski)
Excluded, not disqualified
Disqualified              
Race 15a: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 1 @ 11:48 AM
1st 5 Philadelphia   (S. Romero) 08:44.72     08:44.72     00:08:44.72  
2nd 3 Susquehanna  (K. Spehar) 09:47.96 12.1% 01:03.24 09:47.96     00:08:44.72 00:01:03.24
2 Franklin and Marshall B  (J. Alcorn) Scratch              
4 Lafayette  (K. Propst) Scratch              
Race 15b: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 2 @ 11:55 AM
1st 3 Mercyhurst University  (K. Wright) 08:26.30     08:26.30     00:08:26.30  
2nd 4 Franklin and Marshall A  (A. Hack) 08:53.11 5.3% 00:26.81 08:53.11     00:08:26.30 00:00:26.81
3rd 2 Bryn Mawr  (V. Felso) 09:18.25 10.3% 00:25.14 09:18.25     00:08:26.30 00:00:51.95
Race 16a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 1 @ 12:02 PM
1st 3 Navy - Women  (K. Quinn) 08:01.03     08:01.03     00:08:01.03  
2nd 1 Villanova  (L. Woodhull) 08:12.15 2.3% 00:11.12 08:12.15     00:08:01.03 00:00:11.12
3rd 4 Temple  (V. Joye) 08:20.51 4.0% 00:08.36 08:20.51     00:08:01.03 00:00:19.48
4th 5 Colgate  (S. Blick) 08:25.42 5.1% 00:04.91 08:25.42     00:08:01.03 00:00:24.39
5th 2 Holy Cross  (A. Randall) 08:26.35 5.3% 00:00.93 08:26.35     00:08:01.03 00:00:25.32
Race 16b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 2 @ 12:09 PM
1st 3 Bucknell A  (A. Chikowski) 07:57.38     07:57.38     00:07:57.38  
2nd 4 University at Buffalo  (J. Bottorff) 08:01.90 0.9% 00:04.52 08:01.90     00:07:57.38 00:00:04.52
3rd 2 Connecticut   (A. Kelley) 08:23.06 5.4% 00:21.16 08:23.06     00:07:57.38 00:00:25.68
4th 5 Lehigh  (K. Menge) 08:26.74 6.2% 00:03.68 08:26.74     00:07:57.38 00:00:29.36
5th 1 La Salle Crew  (C. Goldschmidt) 08:42.33 9.4% 00:15.59 08:42.33     00:07:57.38 00:00:44.95
Race 16c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 3 @ 12:16 PM
1st 3 George Wash U  (A. Young) 08:12.78     08:12.78     00:08:12.78  
2nd 4 Drexel  (V. King) 08:16.01 0.7% 00:03.23 08:16.01     00:08:12.78 00:00:03.23
3rd 5 Bucknell B  (V. Catharine) 08:23.13 2.1% 00:07.12 08:23.13     00:08:12.78 00:00:10.35
4th 2 Delaware - Women  (D. Cirelli) 08:24.71 2.4% 00:01.58 08:24.71     00:08:12.78 00:00:11.93
5th 1 Loyola  (d. corvalan) 10:00.33 21.8% 01:35.62 10:00.33     00:08:12.78 00:01:47.55
Race 17a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 12:23 PM
1st 3 Michigan RA  (N. Sferrazza) 07:03.62     07:03.62     00:07:03.62  
2nd 4 Lehigh  (A. Smith) 07:21.68 4.3% 00:18.06 07:21.68     00:07:03.62 00:00:18.06
3rd 2 La Salle Crew  (T. Sullivan) 07:29.27 6.1% 00:07.59 07:29.27     00:07:03.62 00:00:25.65
4th 5 Loyola  (W. Horan) 07:43.56 9.4% 00:14.29 07:43.56     00:07:03.62 00:00:39.94
1 Lafayette  (M. McNutt) Scratch              
Race 17b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Virginia RA  (F. Brown) 07:07.22     07:07.22     00:07:07.22  
2nd 4 UNC Men's Crew  (B. Saunders) 07:11.07 0.9% 00:03.85 07:11.07     00:07:07.22 00:00:03.85
3rd 2 Rhode Island Men  (C. Boyle) 07:11.50 1.0% 00:00.43 07:11.50     00:07:07.22 00:00:04.28
4th 5 Wash. College  (C. Howlett) 07:32.11 5.8% 00:20.61 07:32.11     00:07:07.22 00:00:24.89
5th 1 Susquehanna  (T. Ostlund) 08:32.26 19.9% 01:00.15 08:32.26     00:07:07.22 00:01:25.04
Race 17c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 3 @ 12:37 PM
1st 3 Temple  (T. Robbins) 07:17.31     07:17.31     00:07:17.31  
2nd 4 Delaware - Men  (R. Schilgen Jr) 07:22.55 1.2% 00:05.24 07:22.55     00:07:17.31 00:00:05.24
3rd 2 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 07:29.77 2.8% 00:07.22 07:29.77     00:07:17.31 00:00:12.46
4th 1 Franklin and Marshall  (J. Nelson) 08:07.44 11.5% 00:37.67 08:07.44     00:07:17.31 00:00:50.13
5th 5 Pittsburgh  (T. Hinz) 08:16.20 13.5% 00:08.76 08:16.20     00:07:17.31 00:00:58.89
Race 1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:00 PM
1 Pittsburgh  (L. Schall) 00:00.00              
2 Villanova  (C. Keating) 00:00.00              
3 Rutgers (Camden)  (G. Stankeviciute) 00:00.00              
Race 2: Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- Final @ 02:07 PM
1st 3 Philadelphia   (W. Arch) 08:49.71     08:49.71     00:08:49.71  
2nd 2 UNC Men's Crew  (C. Roberts) 09:13.40 4.5% 00:23.69 09:13.40     00:08:49.71 00:00:23.69
3rd 1 Susquehanna  (R. Dunn) 10:12.87 15.7% 00:59.47 10:12.87     00:08:49.71 00:01:23.16
4 Merchant Marine  (J. DeMedeiros) Scratch              
Race 3: Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:14 PM
1st 1 Lafayette  (K. Propst) 09:36.28     09:36.28     00:09:36.28  
2nd 3 Bucknell  (N. Birkhold) 09:43.44 1.2% 00:07.16 09:43.44     00:09:36.28 00:00:07.16
3rd 2 Susquehanna  (K. Cavazza) 11:52.27 23.6% 02:08.83 11:52.27     00:09:36.28 00:02:15.99
Race 4: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:21 PM
1st 2 Villanova  (T. Bailey) 08:17.31     08:17.31     00:08:17.31  
2nd 3 Loyola  (W. Horan) 08:19.68 0.5% 00:02.37 08:19.68     00:08:17.31 00:00:02.37
3rd 5 Michigan RA  (B. Srinivasan) 08:37.98 4.2% 00:18.30 08:37.98     00:08:17.31 00:00:20.67
4th 6 NY Maritime  (m. kane) 08:59.08 8.4% 00:21.10 08:59.08     00:08:17.31 00:00:41.77
5th 4 Susquehanna  (T. Ostlund) 09:22.50 13.1% 00:23.42 09:22.50     00:08:17.31 00:01:05.19
1 Lafayette  (M. McNutt) Scratch              
Race 5: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:28 PM
1st 2 Navy - Women A  (J. Constantine) 09:02.95     09:02.95     00:09:02.95  
2nd 4 Navy - Women B  (O. Czerewko) 09:16.28 2.5% 00:13.33 09:16.28     00:09:02.95 00:00:13.33
3rd 1 Navy - Women C  (A. Gross) 09:25.14 4.1% 00:08.86 09:25.14     00:09:02.95 00:00:22.19
4th 5 George Wash U A  (K. Palmer) 09:37.10 6.3% 00:11.96 09:37.10     00:09:02.95 00:00:34.15
5th 3 Drexel  (K. Wroblesky) 09:49.59 8.6% 00:12.49 09:49.59     00:09:02.95 00:00:46.64
6th 6 University at Buffalo  (J. Phillips) 09:57.66 10.1% 00:08.07 09:57.66     00:09:02.95 00:00:54.71
Race 6: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 02:35 PM
1st 3 UNC Men's Crew B  (B. Saunders) 08:08.28     08:08.28     00:08:08.28  
2nd 2 UNC Men's Crew A  (R. Searcy) 08:13.52 1.1% 00:05.24 08:13.52     00:08:08.28 00:00:05.24
3rd 4 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 08:13.60 1.1% 00:00.08 08:13.60     00:08:08.28 00:00:05.32
4th 1 Michigan RA  (A. Brown) 08:26.95 3.8% 00:13.35 08:26.95     00:08:08.28 00:00:18.67
5th 6 Pittsburgh C  (T. Hinz) 08:48.66 8.3% 00:21.71 08:48.66     00:08:08.28 00:00:40.38
6th 5 Lafayette A  (J. Steinmetz) 09:10.55 12.8% 00:21.89 09:10.55     00:08:08.28 00:01:02.27
Race 7: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:42 PM
1st 4 Navy - Women  (H. Robertson) 08:34.33     08:34.33     00:08:34.33  
2nd 1 Temple A  (K. Dorney) 08:42.53 1.6% 00:08.20 08:42.53     00:08:34.33 00:00:08.20
3rd 2 Bucknell A  (I. Morcos) 08:54.02 3.8% 00:11.49 08:54.02     00:08:34.33 00:00:19.69
4th 5 Drexel  (K. Wenzke) 08:54.55 3.9% 00:00.53 08:54.55     00:08:34.33 00:00:20.22
5th 3 St. Josephs  (a. varghese) 09:00.44 5.1% 00:05.89 09:00.44     00:08:34.33 00:00:26.11
6th 6 University at Buffalo  (R. McGinn) 09:10.15 7.0% 00:09.71 09:10.15     00:08:34.33 00:00:35.82
Race 8: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 02:49 PM
1st 3 Delaware - Men  (S. Lobo) 07:16.00     07:16.00     00:07:16.00  
2nd 1 Lehigh  (F. Grant) 07:31.40 3.5% 00:15.40 07:31.40     00:07:16.00 00:00:15.40
3rd 2 Virginia RA A  (T. Hoch) 07:34.45 4.2% 00:03.05 07:34.45     00:07:16.00 00:00:18.45
4th 4 Michigan RA A  (B. Getz) 07:35.47 4.5% 00:01.02 07:35.47     00:07:16.00 00:00:19.47
5th 5 UNC Men's Crew  (W. Hitson) 07:56.74 9.3% 00:21.27 07:56.74     00:07:16.00 00:00:40.74
6th 6 NY Maritime  (c. toscano) 08:21.58 15.0% 00:24.84 08:21.58     00:07:16.00 00:01:05.58
Race 11: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 02:56 PM
1st 4 Bucknell A  (A. Goldman) 08:09.53     08:09.53     00:08:09.53  
2nd 2 St. Josephs  (m. mueller) 08:18.77 1.9% 00:09.24 08:18.77     00:08:09.53 00:00:09.24
3rd 3 Navy - Women  (E. Hornberger) 08:21.38 2.4% 00:02.61 08:21.38     00:08:09.53 00:00:11.85
4th 6 Drexel  (O. Babiec) 08:30.98 4.4% 00:09.60 08:30.98     00:08:09.53 00:00:21.45
5th 1 George Wash U  (M. Townley) 08:37.81 5.8% 00:06.83 08:37.81     00:08:09.53 00:00:28.28
6th 5 Temple A  (L. Millio) 08:39.70 6.2% 00:01.89 08:39.70     00:08:09.53 00:00:30.17
Race 12: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Final @ 03:03 PM
1st 3 Michigan RA A  (P. Lauring) 06:50.55     06:50.55     00:06:50.55  
2nd 2 Temple  (C. Murphy) 06:53.55 0.7% 00:03.00 06:53.55     00:06:50.55 00:00:03.00
3rd 4 Virginia RA  (J. McNulty) 06:54.95 1.1% 00:01.40 06:54.95     00:06:50.55 00:00:04.40
4th 5 Delaware - Men  (T. Abel) 07:08.47 4.4% 00:13.52 07:08.47     00:06:50.55 00:00:17.92
5th 1 UNC Men's Crew  (C. Ward) 07:25.62 8.5% 00:17.15 07:25.62     00:06:50.55 00:00:35.07
6th 6 Michigan RA B  (B. Gregg) 07:32.49 10.2% 00:06.87 07:32.49     00:06:50.55 00:00:41.94
Race 13: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:10 PM
1st 3 Villanova A  (M. Preve) 09:41.25     09:41.25     00:09:41.25  
2nd 2 Pittsburgh A  (B. Byrne) 09:56.92 2.7% 00:15.67 09:56.92     00:09:41.25 00:00:15.67
3rd 1 Drexel B  (C. Cohen) 09:59.82 3.2% 00:02.90 09:59.82     00:09:41.25 00:00:18.57
4th 4 Drexel A  (H. Devlin) 10:00.45 3.3% 00:00.63 10:00.45     00:09:41.25 00:00:19.20
5th 5 Susquehanna  (B. Warren) 10:20.94 6.8% 00:20.49 10:20.94     00:09:41.25 00:00:39.69
6th 6 Colgate  (G. Butcher) 10:21.33 6.9% 00:00.39 10:21.33     00:09:41.25 00:00:40.08
Race 14: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 03:17 PM
1st 2 Michigan RA  (C. Darnton) 08:14.96     08:14.96     00:08:14.96  
2nd 6 Temple  (V. DiPentino) 08:18.59 0.7% 00:03.63 08:18.59     00:08:14.96 00:00:03.63
3rd 4 Virginia RA  (W. Lewitus) 08:20.80 1.2% 00:02.21 08:20.80     00:08:14.96 00:00:05.84
4th 5 Lehigh  (B. Reiff) 08:42.07 5.5% 00:21.27 08:42.07     00:08:14.96 00:00:27.11
5th 3 NY Maritime  (m. kane) 08:57.92 8.7% 00:15.85 08:57.92     00:08:14.96 00:00:42.96
6th 1 UNC Men's Crew B  (A. McMains) 09:10.60 11.2% 00:12.68 09:10.60     00:08:14.96 00:00:55.64
Race 15: Women Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Final @ 03:24 PM
1st 4 Mercyhurst University  (K. Wright) 08:22.81     08:22.81     00:08:22.81  
2nd 2 Franklin and Marshall A  (A. Hack) 08:29.34 1.3% 00:06.53 08:29.34     00:08:22.81 00:00:06.53
3rd 3 Philadelphia   (S. Romero) 08:34.38 2.3% 00:05.04 08:34.38     00:08:22.81 00:00:11.57
4th 6 Bryn Mawr  (V. Felso) 09:32.09 13.8% 00:57.71 09:32.09     00:08:22.81 00:01:09.28
1 Franklin and Marshall B  (J. Alcorn) Scratch              
5 Lafayette  (K. Propst) Scratch              
Race 16P1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Petite Final @ 03:31 PM
1st 2 Bucknell B  (V. Catharine) 08:10.10     08:10.10     00:08:10.10  
2nd 1 Lehigh  (K. Menge) 08:17.27 1.5% 00:07.17 08:17.27     00:08:10.10 00:00:07.17
3rd 4 Connecticut   (A. Kelley) 08:19.49 1.9% 00:02.22 08:19.49     00:08:10.10 00:00:09.39
4th 3 Temple  (V. Joye) 08:20.05 2.0% 00:00.56 08:20.05     00:08:10.10 00:00:09.95
5th 5 Colgate  (S. Blick) 08:40.51 6.2% 00:20.46 08:40.51     00:08:10.10 00:00:30.41
6th 6 Delaware - Women  (D. Cirelli) 08:46.20 7.4% 00:05.69 08:46.20     00:08:10.10 00:00:36.10
Race 17P1: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 03:38 PM
1st 1 Wash. College  (C. Howlett) 07:03.56     07:03.56     00:07:03.56  
2nd 4 Rhode Island Men  (C. Boyle) 07:07.31 0.9% 00:03.75 07:07.31     00:07:03.56 00:00:03.75
3rd 2 Villanova  (M. Valazza) 07:21.53 4.2% 00:14.22 07:21.53     00:07:03.56 00:00:17.97
4th 3 La Salle Crew  (T. Sullivan) 07:36.49 7.8% 00:14.96 07:36.49     00:07:03.56 00:00:32.93
5th 6 Franklin and Marshall  (J. Nelson) 08:03.09 14.1% 00:26.60 08:03.09     00:07:03.56 00:00:59.53
5 Lafayette  (M. McNutt) Scratch              
Race 16: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Final @ 03:45 PM
1st 3 Navy - Women  (K. Quinn) 07:47.06     07:47.06     00:07:47.06  
2nd 4 Bucknell A  (A. Chikowski) 07:57.16 2.2% 00:10.10 07:57.16     00:07:47.06 00:00:10.10
3rd 1 University at Buffalo  (J. Bottorff) 08:00.91 3.0% 00:03.75 08:00.91     00:07:47.06 00:00:13.85
4th 6 Drexel  (V. King) 08:01.60 3.1% 00:00.69 08:01.60     00:07:47.06 00:00:14.54
5th 5 Villanova  (L. Woodhull) 08:37.51 10.8% 00:35.91 08:37.51     00:07:47.06 00:00:50.45
2 George Wash U  (A. Young) Did Not Start              
Race 17: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 03:52 PM
1st 3 Michigan RA  (N. Sferrazza) 06:47.34     06:47.34     00:06:47.34  
2nd 2 Temple  (T. Robbins) 06:51.83 1.1% 00:04.49 06:51.83     00:06:47.34 00:00:04.49
3rd 6 Delaware - Men  (R. Schilgen Jr) 06:57.77 2.6% 00:05.94 06:57.77     00:06:47.34 00:00:10.43
4th 4 Virginia RA  (F. Brown) 07:00.26 3.2% 00:02.49 07:00.26     00:06:47.34 00:00:12.92
5th 1 UNC Men's Crew  (B. Saunders) 07:12.50 6.2% 00:12.24 07:12.50     00:06:47.34 00:00:25.16
6th 5 Lehigh  (A. Smith) 07:29.11 10.3% 00:16.61 07:29.11     00:06:47.34 00:00:41.77
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Mar-31 08:59 AM