2014 National Schools' Championship
Official Results  (Saturday, Jun 07)
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 10: Mens Jr B 4x Final @ 05:30 PM
1st 5 Saratoga A
(D.Shaw, J.Gaba, C.Gordon, D.Dalton)
05:26.01     05:26.01     00:05:26.01  
2nd 3 Niskayuna
(J.Lampman, S.Davenport, A.Dobson, N.Chaskin)
05:32.72 2.1% 00:06.71 05:32.72     00:05:26.01 00:00:06.71
3rd 6 Shenendehowa
(J.Gregor, L.Sciocchetti, J.LaBrecque, J.Moore)
06:11.39 13.9% 00:38.67 06:11.39     00:05:26.01 00:00:45.38
4th 4 Worcester Tech
(B.Chin, k.shea, A.Depalo, R.Smith)
06:26.81 18.6% 00:15.42 06:26.81     00:05:26.01 00:01:00.80
2 Saratoga B
(P.Young, T.Burke, T.Reed, J.Bokan)
Scratch              
Race 9: Womens Jr B 4x Final @ 05:40 PM
1st 4 Saratoga A
(S.Carollo, O.Richards, B.Travis, M.Gregory)
05:56.20     05:56.20     00:05:56.20  
2nd 5 Ballston Spa
(M.Allen, J.Serina, A.Sickles, R.Tompkins)
06:01.71 1.5% 00:05.51 06:01.71     00:05:56.20 00:00:05.51
3rd 7 Saratoga A
(S.Cianfarani, N.Russo, M.Macy, L.Green)
06:08.19 3.4% 00:06.48 06:08.19     00:05:56.20 00:00:11.99
4th 6 Shaker
(L.Murawski, G.CONROY, M.Gundrum, C.Orlyk)
06:32.82 10.3% 00:24.63 06:32.82     00:05:56.20 00:00:36.62
Race 14: Mens Jr B 2x Final @ 05:50 PM
1st 8 Niskayuna (K.VandenBerg, G.Schmidt) 05:41.90     05:41.90     00:05:41.90  
2nd 5 Saratoga A (M.BOIVIN, L.Millens) 05:47.22 1.6% 00:05.32 05:47.22     00:05:41.90 00:00:05.32
3rd 7 Pine-Richland A (A.Engel, B.Harris) 05:52.11 3.0% 00:04.89 05:52.11     00:05:41.90 00:00:10.21
4th 3 Saratoga B (E.Parker, S.Dwyer) 06:14.65 9.6% 00:22.54 06:14.65     00:05:41.90 00:00:32.75
5th 6 Shenendehowa (C.Bartow, A.Salem) 06:40.18 17.0% 00:25.53 06:40.18     00:05:41.90 00:00:58.28
4 Pine-Richland B (M.Coholich, J.Wieder) Scratch              
Race 13: Womens Jr B 2x Final @ 06:00 PM
1st 6 Saratoga (C.Layden, E.DiRado) 06:56.91     06:56.91     00:06:56.91  
2nd 5 Ballston Spa (J.Rockenstyre, H.Edgerly) 07:10.77 3.3% 00:13.86 07:10.77     00:06:56.91 00:00:13.86
Race 8: Mens Jr C 8+ Final @ 06:10 PM
1st 5 Saratoga
(M.Yelverton, H.Lee, J.Reeder, P.Max, S.Hogan, C.Mendrick, e.winn, H.Fulton, [A.Carollo])
05:40.68     05:40.68     00:05:40.68  
2nd 6 Niskayuna B
(J.Conrad, M.Kirwan, G.Pardee, P.Pardee, T.Phemister, M.Cerone, F.Pardee, B.Grygiel, [C.Davenport])
06:07.14 7.8% 00:26.46 06:07.14     00:05:40.68 00:00:26.46
3rd 4 Niskayuna A
(F.Daas, D.Wolfe, T.Smith, T.Barhydt, S.mrazik, J.Lombardo, L.Parzych, X.Fallone, [Z.Santos])
06:47.55 19.6% 00:40.41 06:47.55     00:05:40.68 00:01:06.87
Race 16: Mens Jr B 8+ Final @ 06:20 PM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep A
(M.Ix, P.URBINE, J.KONIECZNY, A.Talbot, b.Carney, C.Lunney, Z.MURJI, T.BLOESCH, [R.SHEARN])
04:53.73     04:53.73     00:04:53.73  
2nd 6 Saratoga B
(C.Cianfarani, A.Rench, S.Holmes, R.Napierski, N.Parslow, C.Capozzola, S.Blackington, B.Wichrowski, [G.Meehan])
04:58.23 1.5% 00:04.50 04:58.23     00:04:53.73 00:00:04.50
3rd 7 Shenendehowa
(O.Essa, M.Campone, R.Bailey, J.Moore, M.Coy, J.Edwards, M.Kern, F.McManus, [R.Curtis])
05:09.63 5.4% 00:11.40 05:09.63     00:04:53.73 00:00:15.90
4th 8 St. Joseph Prep B
(C.Coney, H.McGuigan, E.Gallagher, M.maransky, J.Crawford, B.McManus, J.Barbera, M.Fedele, [F.Killion])
05:14.42 7.0% 00:04.79 05:14.42     00:04:53.73 00:00:20.69
5th 3 Saratoga A
(D.Shaw, J.Gaba, M.West, C.Gordon, S.Dwyer, T.Burke, E.Parker, D.Dalton, [M.Sayer])
05:30.72 12.6% 00:16.30 05:30.72     00:04:53.73 00:00:36.99
6th 4 Niskayuna
(A.Cituk, M.Famulare, J.Rockwell, A.Fraterrigo, W.Kehoe, T.Koslik, C.Stier, S.O'Connor, [J.Armenia])
05:53.63 20.4% 00:22.91 05:53.63     00:04:53.73 00:00:59.90
Race 6: Mens Jr B 4+ Final @ 06:40 PM
1st 5 McCallie
(B.Lynch, A.Cummings, J.Hale, M.Kalinowski, [Y.Moore])
05:18.45     05:18.45     00:05:18.45  
2nd 4 Dublin School
(G.Werowinski, J.Lewis, A.Johnston, J.Scriven, [J.Hynes])
05:44.94 8.3% 00:26.49 05:44.94     00:05:18.45 00:00:26.49
3rd 3 Saratoga A
(T.Burke, P.Young, J.Bokan, T.Reed, [S.WAINERDI])
05:50.53 10.1% 00:05.59 05:50.53     00:05:18.45 00:00:32.08
4th 7 Fordham Prep
(N.Manzi, R.Lynch-Samant, A.Cooke, P.Iori, [P.Kusick])
05:57.84 12.4% 00:07.31 05:57.84     00:05:18.45 00:00:39.39
5th 6 Upper Merion HS
(B.Pearson, A.Szerszen, M.Szerszen, J.McNally, [N.Itchon])
06:38.06 25.0% 00:40.22 06:38.06     00:05:18.45 00:01:19.61
8 Saratoga A
(A.deVries, E.Kowalewski, G.MORRISON, J.Sullins, [H.Sullins])
Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Jun-08 02:31 PM