2014 National Schools' Championship
Official Results  (Saturday, Jun 07)
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 10: Mens Jr B 4x Final @ 05:30 PM
1st 5 Saratoga A  (D. Shaw) 05:26.01     05:26.01     00:05:26.01  
2nd 3 Niskayuna  (J. Lampman) 05:32.72 2.1% 00:06.71 05:32.72     00:05:26.01 00:00:06.71
3rd 6 Shenendehowa  (J. Gregor) 06:11.39 13.9% 00:38.67 06:11.39     00:05:26.01 00:00:45.38
4th 4 Worcester Tech  (B. Chin) 06:26.81 18.6% 00:15.42 06:26.81     00:05:26.01 00:01:00.80
2 Saratoga B  (P. Young) Scratch              
Race 9: Womens Jr B 4x Final @ 05:40 PM
1st 4 Saratoga A  (S. Carollo) 05:56.20     05:56.20     00:05:56.20  
2nd 5 Ballston Spa  (M. Allen) 06:01.71 1.5% 00:05.51 06:01.71     00:05:56.20 00:00:05.51
3rd 7 Saratoga A  (S. Cianfarani) 06:08.19 3.4% 00:06.48 06:08.19     00:05:56.20 00:00:11.99
4th 6 Shaker  (L. Murawski) 06:32.82 10.3% 00:24.63 06:32.82     00:05:56.20 00:00:36.62
Race 14: Mens Jr B 2x Final @ 05:50 PM
1st 8 Niskayuna  (K. VandenBerg) 05:41.90     05:41.90     00:05:41.90  
2nd 5 Saratoga A  (M. BOIVIN) 05:47.22 1.6% 00:05.32 05:47.22     00:05:41.90 00:00:05.32
3rd 7 Pine-Richland A  (A. Engel) 05:52.11 3.0% 00:04.89 05:52.11     00:05:41.90 00:00:10.21
4th 3 Saratoga B  (E. Parker) 06:14.65 9.6% 00:22.54 06:14.65     00:05:41.90 00:00:32.75
5th 6 Shenendehowa  (C. Bartow) 06:40.18 17.0% 00:25.53 06:40.18     00:05:41.90 00:00:58.28
4 Pine-Richland B  (M. Coholich) Scratch              
Race 13: Womens Jr B 2x Final @ 06:00 PM
1st 6 Saratoga  (C. Layden) 06:56.91     06:56.91     00:06:56.91  
2nd 5 Ballston Spa  (J. Rockenstyre) 07:10.77 3.3% 00:13.86 07:10.77     00:06:56.91 00:00:13.86
Race 8: Mens Jr C 8+ Final @ 06:10 PM
1st 5 Saratoga  (M. Yelverton) 05:40.68     05:40.68     00:05:40.68  
2nd 6 Niskayuna B  (J. Conrad) 06:07.14 7.8% 00:26.46 06:07.14     00:05:40.68 00:00:26.46
3rd 4 Niskayuna A  (F. Daas) 06:47.55 19.6% 00:40.41 06:47.55     00:05:40.68 00:01:06.87
Race 16: Mens Jr B 8+ Final @ 06:20 PM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep A  (M. Ix) 04:53.73     04:53.73     00:04:53.73  
2nd 6 Saratoga B  (C. Cianfarani) 04:58.23 1.5% 00:04.50 04:58.23     00:04:53.73 00:00:04.50
3rd 7 Shenendehowa  (O. Essa) 05:09.63 5.4% 00:11.40 05:09.63     00:04:53.73 00:00:15.90
4th 8 St. Joseph Prep B  (C. Coney) 05:14.42 7.0% 00:04.79 05:14.42     00:04:53.73 00:00:20.69
5th 3 Saratoga A  (D. Shaw) 05:30.72 12.6% 00:16.30 05:30.72     00:04:53.73 00:00:36.99
6th 4 Niskayuna  (A. Cituk) 05:53.63 20.4% 00:22.91 05:53.63     00:04:53.73 00:00:59.90
Race 6: Mens Jr B 4+ Final @ 06:40 PM
1st 5 McCallie  (B. Lynch) 05:18.45     05:18.45     00:05:18.45  
2nd 4 Dublin School  (G. Werowinski) 05:44.94 8.3% 00:26.49 05:44.94     00:05:18.45 00:00:26.49
3rd 3 Saratoga A  (T. Burke) 05:50.53 10.1% 00:05.59 05:50.53     00:05:18.45 00:00:32.08
4th 7 Fordham Prep  (N. Manzi) 05:57.84 12.4% 00:07.31 05:57.84     00:05:18.45 00:00:39.39
5th 6 Upper Merion HS  (B. Pearson) 06:38.06 25.0% 00:40.22 06:38.06     00:05:18.45 00:01:19.61
8 Saratoga A  (A. deVries) Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Jun-07 06:43 PM