2014 National Schools' Championship
Official Results  (Sunday, Jun 08)
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 42a: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 5 Gonzaga
(L.Toch, K.Garvis, P.Dent, F.Vasquez, C.Paul, L.Gibson, Q.Gaffey, M.Roberts, [D.Flynn])
04:28.98     04:28.98     00:04:28.98  
2nd 6 Kent
(H.Town, A.Provost, R.Alfieri, J.Morrison, S.Ash, S.Haack, C.Dineff, J.Carlgren, [A.Hyde])
04:31.74 1.0% 00:02.76 04:31.74     00:04:28.98 00:00:02.76
3rd 7 Hingham
(C.Baker, A.Dupee, M.Noordzij, M.Johnson, J.Kay, S.Townsend, M.Personeni, J.George, [A.Semjen])
04:34.22 1.9% 00:02.48 04:34.22     00:04:28.98 00:00:05.24
4th 4 Montclair
(J.Michalitsianos, J.Silverman, E.Pimpao, J.Wisniewski, J.Bielski, N.Pollack, M.Hahn, A.Kolko, [I.Corriere])
04:36.95 3.0% 00:02.73 04:36.95     00:04:28.98 00:00:07.97
5th 3 Oakcrest
(J.Nale, Z.Hartman, M.Dragotto, R.Bahgat, J.Lim, R.Tewell, J.Abbott-Schiff, K.Roller, [G.Mancini])
04:38.27 3.5% 00:01.32 04:38.27     00:04:28.98 00:00:09.29
6th 8 Glastonbury
(J.Lemmon, D.Twardy, M.Reinhardt, J.Robertson, I.Clemens, J.Trailor, J.Somosky, D.Willsey, [R.Trusz])
04:48.41 7.2% 00:10.14 04:48.41     00:04:28.98 00:00:19.43
Race 42b: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:10 AM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep
(K.Kiernan, M.Canal, C.Burns, C.Busch, S.Moeller, A.Greubel, M.Kerwin, D.Hill, [C.Fitzpatrick])
04:32.25     04:32.25     00:04:32.25  
2nd 6 BC High
(T.McGowan, M.Murphy, A.Cartwright, C.Tedeschi, B.Latu, I.Marx, R.Robinson, J.Evitts, [B.Amrhein])
04:36.05 1.4% 00:03.80 04:36.05     00:04:32.25 00:00:03.80
3rd 4 Simsbury
(N.Carabillo, J.Polizzi, W.Fahan, B.Murphy, D.Sparks, T.Proctor, C.Krikorian, Z.Korten, [A.Picken])
04:36.70 1.6% 00:00.65 04:36.70     00:04:32.25 00:00:04.45
4th 3 Chaminade
(W.Harrington, B.Lynch, S.Kaplan, R.Rosin, W.Allan, R.Peters, R.Bento, K.Barry, [J.Donnelly])
04:37.05 1.8% 00:00.35 04:37.05     00:04:32.25 00:00:04.80
5th 8 Fordham Prep
(r.grogan, T.Marth, B.Heubel, T.Lyver, D.LaFata, S.Mustafaraj, A.Tagliavia, J.Gonzalez, [B.Queenan])
04:44.92 4.7% 00:07.87 04:44.92     00:04:32.25 00:00:12.67
6th 7 La Salle
(V.Armetta, K.Durning, A.Barnish, P.Collins, E.Wilt, J.Razzi, D.Senour, M.Savage, [R.Buchanan])
05:05.12 12.1% 00:20.20 05:05.12     00:04:32.25 00:00:32.87
Race 37a: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st 5 Winsor
(I.Bastian, B.Schmittlein, G.Eysenbach, L.Ruggles, [K.Elfers])
05:47.64     05:47.64     00:05:47.64  
2nd 2 Lyme-Old Lyme
(C.Congdon, H.Clements, H.Paynter, I.Foster, [H.DeBruyn])
05:51.96 1.2% 00:04.32 05:51.96     00:05:47.64 00:00:04.32
3rd 3 Westford-Littleton
(L.Keele, L.Smith, K.Stokes, A.Shein, [H.Doucette])
05:54.94 2.1% 00:02.98 05:54.94     00:05:47.64 00:00:07.30
4th 6 I-C Rowing
(M.Mroz, B.Mroz, A.Zwick, K.Luchette, [C.Hurley])
05:58.34 3.1% 00:03.40 05:58.34     00:05:47.64 00:00:10.70
5th 4 Pine-Richland
(C.Oberst, D.Deley, C.Falcone, M.Scullion, [C.McGee])
06:10.22 6.5% 00:11.88 06:10.22     00:05:47.64 00:00:22.58
6th 8 Avon
(M.Binkowski, S.Mazur, M.Regalado, A.McCormick, [J.Wert])
06:21.66 9.8% 00:11.44 06:21.66     00:05:47.64 00:00:34.02
7th 7 St. John the Baptist
(F.LaRocca, M.Byrnes, D.Lento, M.Homan, [F.Murray])
07:18.31 26.1% 00:56.65 07:18.31     00:05:47.64 00:01:30.67
Race 37b: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 5 Middlsex
(M.Gish, K.Regan, J.Doherty, C.Silk, [B.Lichauco])
05:50.37     05:50.37     00:05:50.37  
2nd 7 Dublin School
(P.Knox, M.Mattheson, L.Campbell, T.Wilson, [A.Bloom])
05:57.81 2.1% 00:07.44 05:57.81     00:05:50.37 00:00:07.44
3rd 3 Cambridge Rindge
(O.Maaghul, E.DiIanni-Miller, N.Randall, F.Scola, [A.Jeffers])
05:58.79 2.4% 00:00.98 05:58.79     00:05:50.37 00:00:08.42
4th 2 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
(L.McKim, O.Zelvis, M.Van Ummersen, c.O'Rourke, [C.Murphy])
06:01.11 3.1% 00:02.32 06:01.11     00:05:50.37 00:00:10.74
5th 6 Fayetteville-Manlius
(J.Coleman, D.Moffat, C.Withers, S.Sidd, [J.Liao])
06:02.61 3.5% 00:01.50 06:02.61     00:05:50.37 00:00:12.24
6th 8 Milton Crew
(K.Weidmann, O.Jensen, M.Donelan, G.Wamester, [M.Boyce])
06:04.46 4.0% 00:01.85 06:04.46     00:05:50.37 00:00:14.09
7th 4 South County
(E.Hayes, S.Creskoff, M.Baltzell, M.Turner, [M.Slugg])
06:10.58 5.8% 00:06.12 06:10.58     00:05:50.37 00:00:20.21
Race 38a: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:40 AM
1st 5 Episcopal PA
(J.Konopka, J.Alden, J.Pusey, G.Furey, [J.Larkin])
05:09.03     05:09.03     00:05:09.03  
2nd 4 Gunnery
(B.Hooper, M.Pollock, P.Iannone, A.Yuzvik, [A.Herrup])
05:10.36 0.4% 00:01.33 05:10.36     00:05:09.03 00:00:01.33
3rd 3 Lyme-Old Lyme
(G.Richartz, L.Corrigan, P.Hallwood, J.Swanski, [T.Crisp])
05:12.56 1.1% 00:02.20 05:12.56     00:05:09.03 00:00:03.53
4th 6 WJ Crew
(S.Lupo, R.Karlen, P.Whitehouse, S.Pruitt, [A.La Vina])
05:14.10 1.6% 00:01.54 05:14.10     00:05:09.03 00:00:05.07
5th 8 Dublin School
(J.Garret-Larson, B.Palmer, W.Hamer, M.Spencer, [M.Hardikar])
05:15.39 2.1% 00:01.29 05:15.39     00:05:09.03 00:00:06.36
6th 7 Cambridge Rindge
(Z.Rothenberg, A.Shulman, J.Browne, S.Luden, [S.Pudasaini])
05:33.66 8.0% 00:18.27 05:33.66     00:05:09.03 00:00:24.63
Race 38b: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 7 St. Joseph Prep
(G.Giangiordano, D.Motz, J.mccarrie, D.Lamb, [J.Boyle])
05:16.07     05:16.07     00:05:16.07  
2nd 6 South County
(W.Shaw, P.Dumas, C.Coffey, C.Lattimore, [J.Tahiliani])
05:20.19 1.3% 00:04.12 05:20.19     00:05:16.07 00:00:04.12
3rd 4 Kent
(P.Hughes, A.Stiles, W.Gordon, T.Freidenrich, [J.LePino])
05:25.64 3.0% 00:05.45 05:25.64     00:05:16.07 00:00:09.57
4th 3 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
(B.McCarthy, K.Auer, C.Jamieson, B.Curran, [K.Boyle])
05:26.56 3.3% 00:00.92 05:26.56     00:05:16.07 00:00:10.49
5th 5 McCallie
(N.Adie, J.Scott, c.weitzel, N.Norris, [Y.Moore])
05:26.76 3.4% 00:00.20 05:26.76     00:05:16.07 00:00:10.69
6th 8 Milton Crew
(R.McCullough, M.Ricciuti, W.Hess, J.Savona, [O.Sidoti])
05:29.95 4.4% 00:03.19 05:29.95     00:05:16.07 00:00:13.88
Race 5: Womens Jr B 4+ Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 St. Paul's
(I.Pirozzolo, E.Wells, J.Thomas, T.Schrupp, [A.Bascombe])
06:06.68     06:06.68     00:06:06.68  
2nd 3 Saratoga B
(M.Gregory, O.Richards, B.Travis, S.Carollo, [N.Rizzuto])
06:16.82 2.8% 00:10.14 06:16.82     00:06:06.68 00:00:10.14
3rd 6 Saratoga A
(C.Griskowitz, A.Claeson, B.Martin, K.Grabowski, [S.Klotz])
06:52.17 12.4% 00:35.35 06:52.17     00:06:06.68 00:00:45.49
4th 4 St. John the Baptist
(J.Sideri, M.McHugh, C.Olmeda, A.Flareau, [V.Lotito])
07:08.63 16.9% 00:16.46 07:08.63     00:06:06.68 00:01:01.95
Race 11: Womens Jr B 1x Final @ 09:10 AM
1st 4 Saratoga  (C.Pazderski) 06:33.92     06:33.92     00:06:33.92  
2nd 6 Friends Academy (J.Vascotto) 06:37.26 0.8% 00:03.34 06:37.26     00:06:33.92 00:00:03.34
3rd 3 Fort Plain (H.Sammons) 06:38.32 1.1% 00:01.06 06:38.32     00:06:33.92 00:00:04.40
4th 8 Ballston Spa (M.Allen) 06:45.84 3.0% 00:07.52 06:45.84     00:06:33.92 00:00:11.92
5th 7 Oyster  (a.a) 06:53.90 5.1% 00:08.06 06:53.90     00:06:33.92 00:00:19.98
6th 5 Northville HS (E.Tatge) 07:06.72 8.3% 00:12.82 07:06.72     00:06:33.92 00:00:32.80
7th 1 Spring Hill Waldorf (G.Mitzen) 07:15.82 10.6% 00:09.10 07:15.82     00:06:33.92 00:00:41.90
8th 2 Saratoga  (E.Gilgallon) 07:30.46 14.4% 00:14.64 07:30.46     00:06:33.92 00:00:56.54
Race 18: Mens Jr A 1x Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 5 Ballston Spa (R.Gasparini) 06:01.06     06:01.06     00:06:01.06  
2nd 4 St. Joseph Prep (B.Mason) 06:05.72 1.3% 00:04.66 06:05.72     00:06:01.06 00:00:04.66
3rd 8 Cincinnati Country Day (k.menon) 06:11.58 2.9% 00:05.86 06:11.58     00:06:01.06 00:00:10.52
4th 6 Springside Chestnut Hill (M.Miller) 06:12.72 3.2% 00:01.14 06:12.72     00:06:01.06 00:00:11.66
5th 3 Beacon (L.Sendelbach) 06:19.86 5.2% 00:07.14 06:19.86     00:06:01.06 00:00:18.80
6th 7 Burncoat (E.Placeholder1) 06:51.78 14.0% 00:31.92 06:51.78     00:06:01.06 00:00:50.72
Race 20: Mens 2nd 2x Final @ 09:30 AM
1st 4 Saratoga A (M.Alexandra-Young, O.Aquino) 05:40.36     05:40.36     00:05:40.36  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep (R.Wegryn, J.Quaid) 05:58.82 5.4% 00:18.46 05:58.82     00:05:40.36 00:00:18.46
3rd 6 Shenendehowa (C.Mairs, E.Neidhart) 06:02.76 6.6% 00:03.94 06:02.76     00:05:40.36 00:00:22.40
4th 7 Saratoga B (C.KENISON, P.Loyola) 06:06.23 7.6% 00:03.47 06:06.23     00:05:40.36 00:00:25.87
Race 21: Womens 2nd 4+ Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 6 Winsor
(B.Lichauco, M.Wang, E.Roe, G.Williams, [H.Fischman])
05:55.08     05:55.08     00:05:55.08  
2nd 7 I-C Rowing
(F.Enger, R.cunningham, M.Travnik, A.Lyons, [A.San Diego])
06:16.97 6.2% 00:21.89 06:16.97     00:05:55.08 00:00:21.89
3rd 5 Lyme-Old Lyme
(H.Wilczewski, K.Kolar, E.Pilgrim, H.Wilczewski, [K.Stedman])
06:20.15 7.1% 00:03.18 06:20.15     00:05:55.08 00:00:25.07
4th 3 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
(E.Hartford, K.Cooper, P.Gregory, L.Murphy, [J.White])
06:24.30 8.2% 00:04.15 06:24.30     00:05:55.08 00:00:29.22
5th 4 Milton Crew
(M.Callahan, A.Statham, H.Carroll, E.Heller, [L.Horan])
06:46.57 14.5% 00:22.27 06:46.57     00:05:55.08 00:00:51.49
Race 22: Mens 2nd 4+ Final @ 09:50 AM
1st 4 McCallie
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:28.21     05:28.21     00:05:28.21  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep
(A.Burke, T.Carter, S.Dunn, A.SMOLIJ, [R.Byrne])
05:29.55 0.4% 00:01.34 05:29.55     00:05:28.21 00:00:01.34
3rd 7 Milton Crew
(P.Corcoran, N.Gilmore, L.Campbell, S.McLaughlin, [K.Melcher])
05:32.70 1.4% 00:03.15 05:32.70     00:05:28.21 00:00:04.49
4th 6 Lyme-Old Lyme
(P.Fuchs, H.Godfrey-Fogg, B.Green, J.Olson, [J.Morrison])
05:39.19 3.3% 00:06.49 05:39.19     00:05:28.21 00:00:10.98
Race 24: Mens 2nd 4x Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 4 Saratoga
(A.Rench, B.Wichrowski, N.Parslow, R.Napierski)
05:17.49     05:17.49     00:05:17.49  
2nd 5 Niskayuna
(J.Lampman, S.Davenport, A.Dobson, N.Chaskin)
05:30.00 3.9% 00:12.51 05:30.00     00:05:17.49 00:00:12.51
Race 25: Womens 2nd 8+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 5 Saratoga A
(E.Price, S.Duff, A.ALBRIGHT, M.Woldring, E.Valastro, N.Howk, C.Parry, K.Fairley, [T.EATON])
05:27.79     05:27.79     00:05:27.79  
2nd 7 Saratoga A
(C.Pazderski, M.Roach, G.Kabanuk, M.Varcoe, S.Daoui, Z.HASBROUCK, M.Dexter, G.Bremer, [M.Laniewski])
05:31.21 1.0% 00:03.42 05:31.21     00:05:27.79 00:00:03.42
3rd 6 Hingham
(A.Oomen -lochtefeld, G.Ward, G.Hickey, p.hoffman, O.Kelley, M.Townsend, L.McCullough, C.Herman-Dunphy, [C.Holland])
05:42.97 4.6% 00:11.76 05:42.97     00:05:27.79 00:00:15.18
4th 4 Glastonbury
(S.Bogue, O.Norman, K.Silvestri, A.Connolly, R.Santarsiero, C.Smith, O.Manfredi, J.Wilson, [D.Macfarlane])
05:55.18 8.4% 00:12.21 05:55.18     00:05:27.79 00:00:27.39
Race 26: Mens 2nd 8+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep
(S.Gennaro, L.Green, J.McCullough, R.Lunney, J.Edelman, K.Madden, j.cassidy, A.Halas, [M.Newman])
04:42.99     04:42.99     00:04:42.99  
2nd 6 Gonzaga
(M.Nogay, J.Allan, H.Hervey, III, K.Moore, D.Coolidge, B.Healy, K.O'Boyle, C.Boehm, [M.Cabrera])
04:44.29 0.5% 00:01.30 04:44.29     00:04:42.99 00:00:01.30
3rd 4 BC High
(K.Tyrrell, G.Miller, L.Szczepanik, C.Murphy, H.Clow, H.Bleckley, C.Pender, J.Green, [S.Dooling])
04:48.24 1.9% 00:03.95 04:48.24     00:04:42.99 00:00:05.25
4th 7 La Salle
(H.Dittrich, M.Galbally, B.Foley, K.MacMaster, J.Naylor, M.Cross, B.Sosnader, D.MacMaster, [E.Funchion])
04:49.18 2.2% 00:00.94 04:49.18     00:04:42.99 00:00:06.19
5th 2 Glastonbury
(M.Plummer, G.Kernisan, N.Zanyk-Dittenhoffer, J.LEVSKY, N.Girouard, S.Martin, M.Nicolson, J.Watson, [R.Paulekas])
05:03.50 7.2% 00:14.32 05:03.50     00:04:42.99 00:00:20.51
6th 3 Hingham
(M.Slane, S.Kirk, J.Lemanski, Jack, D.Leen, C.Grant, J.Salvucci, P.McCarthy, J.Bonn, [M.Smith])
05:04.72 7.7% 00:01.22 05:04.72     00:04:42.99 00:00:21.73
7th 8 Fordham Prep
(J.Williams, j.dougherty, w.curtis, R.Petti, J.ROBUSTELLI, C.Lazaroni, M.Barquet, M.Garcia, [A.Condor])
05:14.44 11.1% 00:09.72 05:14.44     00:04:42.99 00:00:31.45
Race 27: Womens Ltwt 2x Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 6 Saratoga B (K.Sesselman, C.Kumlander) 06:43.80     06:43.80     00:06:43.80  
2nd 5 Upper Merion HS (A.Nolan, S.Dookie) 06:51.26 1.8% 00:07.46 06:51.26     00:06:43.80 00:00:07.46
3rd 4 Saratoga A (K.Rench, J.Sharpe) 06:55.82 3.0% 00:04.56 06:55.82     00:06:43.80 00:00:12.02
Exhib 7 St. John the Baptist (E.Poli, S.Kiewra) 06:46.76     06:46.76     00:06:43.80 00:00:02.96
Race 28: Mens Ltwt 2x Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 7 Shaker (M.Gujral, J.Endler) 05:47.13     05:47.13     00:05:47.13  
2nd 6 Saratoga  (E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1) 05:47.99 0.2% 00:00.86 05:47.99     00:05:47.13 00:00:00.86
3rd 4 Worcester Tech (D.Mott, S.Johnson) 05:48.01 0.3% 00:00.02 05:48.01     00:05:47.13 00:00:00.88
4th 5 Niskayuna (P.Fraterrigo, L.McGrinder) 06:03.68 4.8% 00:15.67 06:03.68     00:05:47.13 00:00:16.55
5th 3 Saratoga  (E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3) 06:09.28 6.4% 00:05.60 06:09.28     00:05:47.13 00:00:22.15
Race 29: Womens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 6 Boston Latin
(R.Mulry, O.Zorn, M.Ng, M.Spaulding, [K.Yeager])
06:02.13     06:02.13     00:06:02.13  
2nd 4 Arlington
(T.Kirkhus, L.Gaudette, E.Cabrera, S.Spencer, [O.May])
06:07.49 1.5% 00:05.36 06:07.49     00:06:02.13 00:00:05.36
3rd 5 Middlsex
(K.Wood, A.Burden, A.Hammond, K.Finke, [A.Raymond])
06:12.35 2.8% 00:04.86 06:12.35     00:06:02.13 00:00:10.22
4th 7 Saratoga
(F.Neary, C.Campbell, C.Kumlander, K.Sesselman, [F.Murphy])
06:33.29 8.6% 00:20.94 06:33.29     00:06:02.13 00:00:31.16
Race 30: Mens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 5 Gonzaga
(S.Cekuta, B.Kilner, J.Cruser, A.Shaeffer, [M.Valcicak])
05:17.01     05:17.01     00:05:17.01  
2nd 7 Cambridge Rindge
(N.Clover, N.Dempsey, C.Lee, J.Conlin, [B.Schooler])
05:20.98 1.3% 00:03.97 05:20.98     00:05:17.01 00:00:03.97
3rd 6 Saratoga
(B.McKenna, N.Meehan, M.Torpey, C.McKenna, [J.Morrow])
05:28.28 3.6% 00:07.30 05:28.28     00:05:17.01 00:00:11.27
4th 3 Arlington
(W.Quentin, J.Bourque, G.Edick, O.Sampson, [N.De Sousa])
05:34.37 5.5% 00:06.09 05:34.37     00:05:17.01 00:00:17.36
5th 4 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
(C.Jacobson, M.Mutkoski, T.O'Hare, D.Sullivan, [V.Coyman])
05:36.92 6.3% 00:02.55 05:36.92     00:05:17.01 00:00:19.91
Race 36: Mens Varsity 2x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 6 Saratoga (E.Dungate, M.Lynch) 05:19.97     05:19.97     00:05:19.97  
2nd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill (J.MacEachern, T.Andrews) 05:26.31 2.0% 00:06.34 05:26.31     00:05:19.97 00:00:06.34
3rd 7 Bromfield Acton Boxborough (J.Turchetta, L.Basile) 05:32.42 3.9% 00:06.11 05:32.42     00:05:19.97 00:00:12.45
4th 3 St. Joseph Prep (J.Coney, M.Shirey) 05:34.58 4.6% 00:02.16 05:34.58     00:05:19.97 00:00:14.61
5th 2 Shenendehowa (R.Sherry, E.Schoen) 05:38.09 5.7% 00:03.51 05:38.09     00:05:19.97 00:00:18.12
6th 9 Mystic Valley Charter (M.Hanna, B.Horton) 05:38.42 5.8% 00:00.33 05:38.42     00:05:19.97 00:00:18.45
7th 4 Northville HS (C.Ulrich, A.Muruganand) 05:47.24 8.5% 00:08.82 05:47.24     00:05:19.97 00:00:27.27
8th 1 Spring Hill Waldorf (d.conway, M.Buhac) 05:50.95 9.7% 00:03.71 05:50.95     00:05:19.97 00:00:30.98
9th 8 Worcester Tech (E.Hallet, C.Fine) 06:16.10 17.5% 00:25.15 06:16.10     00:05:19.97 00:00:56.13
Race 39: Mens Varsity 4x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Saratoga
(C.Cianfarani, S.Dwyer, C.KENISON, P.Loyola)
04:52.69     04:52.69     00:04:52.69  
2nd 5 Niskayuna
(K.Koste, K.VandenBerg, G.Schmidt, R.Duffy)
04:53.40 0.2% 00:00.71 04:53.40     00:04:52.69 00:00:00.71
3rd 6 Ballston Spa
(R.Gasparini, A.Ruscio, Z.Hastings, A.Hastings)
05:04.08 3.9% 00:10.68 05:04.08     00:04:52.69 00:00:11.39
4th 4 Pine-Richland
(A.Engel, B.Loskoch, A.Buss, B.Harris)
05:13.86 7.2% 00:09.78 05:13.86     00:04:52.69 00:00:21.17
5th 7 Bromfield Acton Boxborough
(A.Borghesani, E.Dunn, G.White, J.Hayes)
05:20.66 9.6% 00:06.80 05:20.66     00:04:52.69 00:00:27.97
6th 2 Doherty
(E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1)
05:37.14 15.2% 00:16.48 05:37.14     00:04:52.69 00:00:44.45
7th 8 St. John the Baptist
(L.Doughty, J.Danaher, D.martens, T.Cianciulli)
05:44.66 17.8% 00:07.52 05:44.66     00:04:52.69 00:00:51.97
Race 40: Womens Varsity 4x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 5 Episcopal PA
(K.McGowan, J.Dones, A.Molitor, C.Purtill)
05:36.70     05:36.70     00:05:36.70  
2nd 6 Shenendehowa
(M.Strangia, K.Nelson, L.Freeman, M.Sherry)
06:12.14 10.5% 00:35.44 06:12.14     00:05:36.70 00:00:35.44
3rd 4 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
(C.Heidenreich, K.Beckerman, G.Connolly, M.Tower)
06:16.67 11.9% 00:04.53 06:16.67     00:05:36.70 00:00:39.97
Race 42P1: Mens Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 5 Oakcrest
(J.Nale, Z.Hartman, M.Dragotto, R.Bahgat, J.Lim, R.Tewell, J.Abbott-Schiff, K.Roller, [G.Mancini])
04:46.88     04:46.88     00:04:46.88  
2nd 4 Fordham Prep
(r.grogan, T.Marth, B.Heubel, T.Lyver, D.LaFata, S.Mustafaraj, A.Tagliavia, J.Gonzalez, [B.Queenan])
04:48.50 0.6% 00:01.62 04:48.50     00:04:46.88 00:00:01.62
3rd 3 Glastonbury
(J.Lemmon, D.Twardy, M.Reinhardt, J.Robertson, I.Clemens, J.Trailor, J.Somosky, D.Willsey, [R.Trusz])
04:49.41 0.9% 00:00.91 04:49.41     00:04:46.88 00:00:02.53
4th 6 La Salle
(V.Armetta, K.Durning, A.Barnish, P.Collins, E.Wilt, J.Razzi, D.Senour, M.Savage, [R.Buchanan])
04:55.66 3.1% 00:06.25 04:55.66     00:04:46.88 00:00:08.78
Race 42: Mens Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 5 Gonzaga
(L.Toch, K.Garvis, P.Dent, F.Vasquez, C.Paul, L.Gibson, Q.Gaffey, M.Roberts, [D.Flynn])
04:28.37     04:28.37     00:04:28.37  
2nd 3 Kent
(H.Town, A.Provost, R.Alfieri, J.Morrison, S.Ash, S.Haack, C.Dineff, J.Carlgren, [A.Hyde])
04:30.63 0.8% 00:02.26 04:30.63     00:04:28.37 00:00:02.26
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep
(K.Kiernan, M.Canal, C.Burns, C.Busch, S.Moeller, A.Greubel, M.Kerwin, D.Hill, [C.Fitzpatrick])
04:30.71 0.9% 00:00.08 04:30.71     00:04:28.37 00:00:02.34
4th 6 BC High
(T.McGowan, M.Murphy, A.Cartwright, C.Tedeschi, B.Latu, I.Marx, R.Robinson, J.Evitts, [B.Amrhein])
04:31.98 1.3% 00:01.27 04:31.98     00:04:28.37 00:00:03.61
5th 7 Hingham
(C.Baker, A.Dupee, M.Noordzij, M.Johnson, J.Kay, S.Townsend, M.Personeni, J.George, [A.Semjen])
04:38.57 3.8% 00:06.59 04:38.57     00:04:28.37 00:00:10.20
6th 1 Montclair
(J.Michalitsianos, J.Silverman, E.Pimpao, J.Wisniewski, J.Bielski, N.Pollack, M.Hahn, A.Kolko, [I.Corriere])
04:40.00 4.3% 00:01.43 04:40.00     00:04:28.37 00:00:11.63
7th 2 Simsbury
(N.Carabillo, J.Polizzi, W.Fahan, B.Murphy, D.Sparks, T.Proctor, C.Krikorian, Z.Korten, [A.Picken])
04:41.10 4.7% 00:01.10 04:41.10     00:04:28.37 00:00:12.73
8th 8 Chaminade
(W.Harrington, B.Lynch, S.Kaplan, R.Rosin, W.Allan, R.Peters, R.Bento, K.Barry, [J.Donnelly])
04:44.00 5.8% 00:02.90 04:44.00     00:04:28.37 00:00:15.63
Race 41: Womens Varsity 8+ Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 7 St. Paul's
(A.Rusher, C.Willis, R.Brown, S.Pogue, A.Price, M.Mahre, E.Fawcett, M.Eickhoff, [S.Neul])
05:07.36     05:07.36     00:05:07.36  
2nd 6 Saratoga
(M.Grant, A.Smith, R.Signor, A.Smith, G.Mastrianni, C.Murphy, M.Hampton, M.Battle, [M.Hart])
05:09.15 0.6% 00:01.79 05:09.15     00:05:07.36 00:00:01.79
3rd 5 Kent
(S.Neschke, S.Lamb, A.Salatas, N.Laidlaw, B.Rigg, C.Porter, B.Winby, G.Cordsen, [A.Lee])
05:12.25 1.6% 00:03.10 05:12.25     00:05:07.36 00:00:04.89
4th 3 Hingham
(S.Blasetti, E.Neat, S.McGirr, N.Merian, K.Kelleher, J.Hoffman, M.Finney, K.Souza, [A.Durkin])
05:17.28 3.2% 00:05.03 05:17.28     00:05:07.36 00:00:09.92
5th 1 Glastonbury
(A.Cooper, C.Burnham, V.Champany, G.Dombek, P.Brunner, C.Bamberger, K.Winter, H.Pelegano, [K.Petrik])
05:22.12 4.8% 00:04.84 05:22.12     00:05:07.36 00:00:14.76
6th 4 Oakcrest
(T.Phy, J.Lindsay, V.Thies, A.Bennett, G.Johnson, M.Ross, M.Allen, S.Woltmann, [L.Prychka])
05:26.34 6.2% 00:04.22 05:26.34     00:05:07.36 00:00:18.98
7th 2 Simsbury
(H.Moore, R.Grandahl, C.Hendershot, K.MAY, A.MAY, E.Austin, S.Sickinger, C.Croke, [B.Kelly])
05:26.67 6.3% 00:00.33 05:26.67     00:05:07.36 00:00:19.31
8th 9 Boston Latin
(M.Coppinger, M.Crowley, S.Gartner, M.Montgomery, V.Cahill, D.Pezzuto, J.Li, A.Peng, [S.Yeung])
05:41.62 11.1% 00:14.95 05:41.62     00:05:07.36 00:00:34.26
9th 8 Shenendehowa
(E.Eisnor, N.Guardino, K.Dvorscak, S.Zhang, O.ASHLEY, N.Robinson, E.Andonie, A.Landi, [S.Christopher])
05:43.94 11.9% 00:02.32 05:43.94     00:05:07.36 00:00:36.58
Race 38P1: Mens Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 5 Dublin School
(J.Garret-Larson, B.Palmer, W.Hamer, M.Spencer, [M.Hardikar])
05:16.29     05:16.29     00:05:16.29  
2nd 4 McCallie
(N.Adie, J.Scott, c.weitzel, N.Norris, [Y.Moore])
05:21.56 1.7% 00:05.27 05:21.56     00:05:16.29 00:00:05.27
3rd 6 Milton Crew
(R.McCullough, M.Ricciuti, W.Hess, J.Savona, [O.Sidoti])
05:25.31 2.9% 00:03.75 05:25.31     00:05:16.29 00:00:09.02
4th 3 Cambridge Rindge
(Z.Rothenberg, A.Shulman, J.Browne, S.Luden, [S.Pudasaini])
05:26.37 3.2% 00:01.06 05:26.37     00:05:16.29 00:00:10.08
Race 38: Mens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:20 PM
1st 3 Gunnery
(B.Hooper, M.Pollock, P.Iannone, A.Yuzvik, [A.Herrup])
05:03.63     05:03.63     00:05:03.63  
2nd 7 Lyme-Old Lyme
(G.Richartz, L.Corrigan, P.Hallwood, J.Swanski, [T.Crisp])
05:05.62 0.7% 00:01.99 05:05.62     00:05:03.63 00:00:01.99
3rd 5 Episcopal PA
(J.Konopka, J.Alden, J.Pusey, G.Furey, [J.Larkin])
05:06.90 1.1% 00:01.28 05:06.90     00:05:03.63 00:00:03.27
4th 4 St. Joseph Prep
(G.Giangiordano, D.Motz, J.mccarrie, D.Lamb, [J.Boyle])
05:11.99 2.8% 00:05.09 05:11.99     00:05:03.63 00:00:08.36
5th 1 WJ Crew
(S.Lupo, R.Karlen, P.Whitehouse, S.Pruitt, [A.La Vina])
05:15.61 3.9% 00:03.62 05:15.61     00:05:03.63 00:00:11.98
6th 6 South County
(W.Shaw, P.Dumas, C.Coffey, C.Lattimore, [J.Tahiliani])
05:19.21 5.1% 00:03.60 05:19.21     00:05:03.63 00:00:15.58
7th 2 Kent
(P.Hughes, A.Stiles, W.Gordon, T.Freidenrich, [J.LePino])
05:19.45 5.2% 00:00.24 05:19.45     00:05:03.63 00:00:15.82
8th 8 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
(B.McCarthy, K.Auer, C.Jamieson, B.Curran, [K.Boyle])
05:28.26 8.1% 00:08.81 05:28.26     00:05:03.63 00:00:24.63
Race 37P1: Womens Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 4 Fayetteville-Manlius
(J.Coleman, D.Moffat, C.Withers, S.Sidd, [J.Liao])
06:00.07     06:00.07     00:06:00.07  
2nd 6 Milton Crew
(K.Weidmann, O.Jensen, M.Donelan, G.Wamester, [M.Boyce])
06:06.89 1.9% 00:06.82 06:06.89     00:06:00.07 00:00:06.82
3rd 3 Avon
(M.Binkowski, S.Mazur, M.Regalado, A.McCormick, [J.Wert])
06:13.36 3.7% 00:06.47 06:13.36     00:06:00.07 00:00:13.29
4th 2 South County
(E.Hayes, S.Creskoff, M.Baltzell, M.Turner, [M.Slugg])
06:18.27 5.1% 00:04.91 06:18.27     00:06:00.07 00:00:18.20
5th 5 Pine-Richland
(C.Oberst, D.Deley, C.Falcone, M.Scullion, [C.McGee])
06:26.78 7.4% 00:08.51 06:26.78     00:06:00.07 00:00:26.71
6th 7 St. John the Baptist
(F.LaRocca, M.Byrnes, D.Lento, M.Homan, [F.Murray])
06:35.90 10.0% 00:09.12 06:35.90     00:06:00.07 00:00:35.83
Race 37: Womens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 5 Winsor
(I.Bastian, B.Schmittlein, G.Eysenbach, L.Ruggles, [K.Elfers])
05:43.89     05:43.89     00:05:43.89  
2nd 3 Lyme-Old Lyme
(C.Congdon, H.Clements, H.Paynter, I.Foster, [H.DeBruyn])
05:47.93 1.2% 00:04.04 05:47.93     00:05:43.89 00:00:04.04
3rd 6 Dublin School
(P.Knox, M.Mattheson, L.Campbell, T.Wilson, [A.Bloom])
05:49.82 1.7% 00:01.89 05:49.82     00:05:43.89 00:00:05.93
4th 4 Middlsex
(M.Gish, K.Regan, J.Doherty, C.Silk, [B.Lichauco])
05:50.64 2.0% 00:00.82 05:50.64     00:05:43.89 00:00:06.75
5th 7 Westford-Littleton
(L.Keele, L.Smith, K.Stokes, A.Shein, [H.Doucette])
05:56.39 3.6% 00:05.75 05:56.39     00:05:43.89 00:00:12.50
6th 1 I-C Rowing
(M.Mroz, B.Mroz, A.Zwick, K.Luchette, [C.Hurley])
05:58.25 4.2% 00:01.86 05:58.25     00:05:43.89 00:00:14.36
7th 8 Duxbury Bay Maritime School
(L.McKim, O.Zelvis, M.Van Ummersen, c.O'Rourke, [C.Murphy])
06:08.57 7.2% 00:10.32 06:08.57     00:05:43.89 00:00:24.68
8th 2 Cambridge Rindge
(O.Maaghul, E.DiIanni-Miller, N.Randall, F.Scola, [A.Jeffers])
06:10.12 7.6% 00:01.55 06:10.12     00:05:43.89 00:00:26.23
Race 34: Mens Varsity 2- Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 3 Saratoga (E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1) 06:09.65     06:09.65     00:06:09.65  
2nd 5 St. John the Baptist A (D.martens, L.Doughty) 06:18.71 2.5% 00:09.06 06:18.71     00:06:09.65 00:00:09.06
3rd 4 Fordham Prep B (S.Mustafaraj, T.Marth) 06:38.48 7.8% 00:19.77 06:38.48     00:06:09.65 00:00:28.83
4th 7 St. John the Baptist  (E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1) 07:51.09 27.4% 01:12.61 07:51.09     00:06:09.65 00:01:41.44
6 Fordham Prep A (J.Gonzalez, j.dougherty) Scratch              
Race 33: Womens Varsity 2- Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Saratoga B (M.Grant, A.Smith) 06:23.34     06:23.34     00:06:23.34  
2nd 6 Saratoga A (G.Mastrianni, C.Murphy) 06:27.85 1.2% 00:04.51 06:27.85     00:06:23.34 00:00:04.51
3rd 5 Kent (N.Laidlaw, E.Collins) 06:44.30 5.5% 00:16.45 06:44.30     00:06:23.34 00:00:20.96
4 Pine-Richland A (C.Oberst, D.Deley) Scratch              
7 Pine-Richland B (C.Falcone, M.Scullion) Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Jun-09 10:42 AM