2014 National Schools' Championship
Official Results  (Sunday, Jun 08)
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 42a: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 5 Gonzaga  (L. Toch) 04:28.98     04:28.98     00:04:28.98  
2nd 6 Kent  (H. Town) 04:31.74 1.0% 00:02.76 04:31.74     00:04:28.98 00:00:02.76
3rd 7 Hingham  (C. Baker) 04:34.22 1.9% 00:02.48 04:34.22     00:04:28.98 00:00:05.24
4th 4 Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos) 04:36.95 3.0% 00:02.73 04:36.95     00:04:28.98 00:00:07.97
5th 3 Oakcrest  (J. Nale) 04:38.27 3.5% 00:01.32 04:38.27     00:04:28.98 00:00:09.29
6th 8 Glastonbury  (J. Lemmon) 04:48.41 7.2% 00:10.14 04:48.41     00:04:28.98 00:00:19.43
Race 42b: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:10 AM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep  (K. Kiernan) 04:32.25     04:32.25     00:04:32.25  
2nd 6 BC High  (T. McGowan) 04:36.05 1.4% 00:03.80 04:36.05     00:04:32.25 00:00:03.80
3rd 4 Simsbury  (N. Carabillo) 04:36.70 1.6% 00:00.65 04:36.70     00:04:32.25 00:00:04.45
4th 3 Chaminade  (W. Harrington) 04:37.05 1.8% 00:00.35 04:37.05     00:04:32.25 00:00:04.80
5th 8 Fordham Prep  (r. grogan) 04:44.92 4.7% 00:07.87 04:44.92     00:04:32.25 00:00:12.67
6th 7 La Salle  (V. Armetta) 05:05.12 12.1% 00:20.20 05:05.12     00:04:32.25 00:00:32.87
Race 37a: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st 5 Winsor  (I. Bastian) 05:47.64     05:47.64     00:05:47.64  
2nd 2 Lyme-Old Lyme  (C. Congdon) 05:51.96 1.2% 00:04.32 05:51.96     00:05:47.64 00:00:04.32
3rd 3 Westford-Littleton  (L. Keele) 05:54.94 2.1% 00:02.98 05:54.94     00:05:47.64 00:00:07.30
4th 6 I-C Rowing  (M. Mroz) 05:58.34 3.1% 00:03.40 05:58.34     00:05:47.64 00:00:10.70
5th 4 Pine-Richland  (C. Oberst) 06:10.22 6.5% 00:11.88 06:10.22     00:05:47.64 00:00:22.58
6th 8 Avon  (M. Binkowski) 06:21.66 9.8% 00:11.44 06:21.66     00:05:47.64 00:00:34.02
7th 7 St. John the Baptist  (F. LaRocca) 07:18.31 26.1% 00:56.65 07:18.31     00:05:47.64 00:01:30.67
Race 37b: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 5 Middlsex  (M. Gish) 05:50.37     05:50.37     00:05:50.37  
2nd 7 Dublin School  (P. Knox) 05:57.81 2.1% 00:07.44 05:57.81     00:05:50.37 00:00:07.44
3rd 3 Cambridge Rindge  (O. Maaghul) 05:58.79 2.4% 00:00.98 05:58.79     00:05:50.37 00:00:08.42
4th 2 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  (L. McKim) 06:01.11 3.1% 00:02.32 06:01.11     00:05:50.37 00:00:10.74
5th 6 Fayetteville-Manlius  (J. Coleman) 06:02.61 3.5% 00:01.50 06:02.61     00:05:50.37 00:00:12.24
6th 8 Milton Crew  (K. Weidmann) 06:04.46 4.0% 00:01.85 06:04.46     00:05:50.37 00:00:14.09
7th 4 South County  (E. Hayes) 06:10.58 5.8% 00:06.12 06:10.58     00:05:50.37 00:00:20.21
Race 38a: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:40 AM
1st 5 Episcopal PA  (J. Konopka) 05:09.03     05:09.03     00:05:09.03  
2nd 4 Gunnery  (B. Hooper) 05:10.36 0.4% 00:01.33 05:10.36     00:05:09.03 00:00:01.33
3rd 3 Lyme-Old Lyme  (G. Richartz) 05:12.56 1.1% 00:02.20 05:12.56     00:05:09.03 00:00:03.53
4th 6 WJ Crew  (S. Lupo) 05:14.10 1.6% 00:01.54 05:14.10     00:05:09.03 00:00:05.07
5th 8 Dublin School  (J. Garret-Larson) 05:15.39 2.1% 00:01.29 05:15.39     00:05:09.03 00:00:06.36
6th 7 Cambridge Rindge  (Z. Rothenberg) 05:33.66 8.0% 00:18.27 05:33.66     00:05:09.03 00:00:24.63
Race 38b: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 7 St. Joseph Prep  (G. Giangiordano) 05:16.07     05:16.07     00:05:16.07  
2nd 6 South County  (W. Shaw) 05:20.19 1.3% 00:04.12 05:20.19     00:05:16.07 00:00:04.12
3rd 4 Kent  (P. Hughes) 05:25.64 3.0% 00:05.45 05:25.64     00:05:16.07 00:00:09.57
4th 3 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  (B. McCarthy) 05:26.56 3.3% 00:00.92 05:26.56     00:05:16.07 00:00:10.49
5th 5 McCallie  (N. Adie) 05:26.76 3.4% 00:00.20 05:26.76     00:05:16.07 00:00:10.69
6th 8 Milton Crew  (R. McCullough) 05:29.95 4.4% 00:03.19 05:29.95     00:05:16.07 00:00:13.88
Race 5: Womens Jr B 4+ Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 5 St. Paul's  (I. Pirozzolo) 06:06.68     06:06.68     00:06:06.68  
2nd 3 Saratoga B  (M. Gregory) 06:16.82 2.8% 00:10.14 06:16.82     00:06:06.68 00:00:10.14
3rd 6 Saratoga A  (C. Griskowitz) 06:52.17 12.4% 00:35.35 06:52.17     00:06:06.68 00:00:45.49
4th 4 St. John the Baptist  (J. Sideri) 07:08.63 16.9% 00:16.46 07:08.63     00:06:06.68 00:01:01.95
Race 11: Womens Jr B 1x Final @ 09:10 AM
1st 4 Saratoga   (C. Pazderski) 06:33.92     06:33.92     00:06:33.92  
2nd 6 Friends Academy  (J. Vascotto) 06:37.26 0.8% 00:03.34 06:37.26     00:06:33.92 00:00:03.34
3rd 3 Fort Plain  (H. Sammons) 06:38.32 1.1% 00:01.06 06:38.32     00:06:33.92 00:00:04.40
4th 8 Ballston Spa  (M. Allen) 06:45.84 3.0% 00:07.52 06:45.84     00:06:33.92 00:00:11.92
5th 7 Oyster   (a. a) 06:53.90 5.1% 00:08.06 06:53.90     00:06:33.92 00:00:19.98
6th 5 Northville HS  (E. Tatge) 07:06.72 8.3% 00:12.82 07:06.72     00:06:33.92 00:00:32.80
7th 1 Spring Hill Waldorf  (G. Mitzen) 07:15.82 10.6% 00:09.10 07:15.82     00:06:33.92 00:00:41.90
8th 2 Saratoga   (E. Gilgallon) 07:30.46 14.4% 00:14.64 07:30.46     00:06:33.92 00:00:56.54
Race 18: Mens Jr A 1x Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 5 Ballston Spa  (R. Gasparini) 06:01.06     06:01.06     00:06:01.06  
2nd 4 St. Joseph Prep  (B. Mason) 06:05.72 1.3% 00:04.66 06:05.72     00:06:01.06 00:00:04.66
3rd 8 Cincinnati Country Day  (k. menon) 06:11.58 2.9% 00:05.86 06:11.58     00:06:01.06 00:00:10.52
4th 6 Springside Chestnut Hill  (M. Miller) 06:12.72 3.2% 00:01.14 06:12.72     00:06:01.06 00:00:11.66
5th 3 Beacon  (L. Sendelbach) 06:19.86 5.2% 00:07.14 06:19.86     00:06:01.06 00:00:18.80
6th 7 Burncoat  (E. Placeholder1) 06:51.78 14.0% 00:31.92 06:51.78     00:06:01.06 00:00:50.72
Race 20: Mens 2nd 2x Final @ 09:30 AM
1st 4 Saratoga A  (M. Alexandra-Young) 05:40.36     05:40.36     00:05:40.36  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep  (R. Wegryn) 05:58.82 5.4% 00:18.46 05:58.82     00:05:40.36 00:00:18.46
3rd 6 Shenendehowa  (C. Mairs) 06:02.76 6.6% 00:03.94 06:02.76     00:05:40.36 00:00:22.40
4th 7 Saratoga B  (C. KENISON) 06:06.23 7.6% 00:03.47 06:06.23     00:05:40.36 00:00:25.87
Race 21: Womens 2nd 4+ Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 6 Winsor  (B. Lichauco) 05:55.08     05:55.08     00:05:55.08  
2nd 7 I-C Rowing  (F. Enger) 06:16.97 6.2% 00:21.89 06:16.97     00:05:55.08 00:00:21.89
3rd 5 Lyme-Old Lyme  (H. Wilczewski) 06:20.15 7.1% 00:03.18 06:20.15     00:05:55.08 00:00:25.07
4th 3 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  (E. Hartford) 06:24.30 8.2% 00:04.15 06:24.30     00:05:55.08 00:00:29.22
5th 4 Milton Crew  (M. Callahan) 06:46.57 14.5% 00:22.27 06:46.57     00:05:55.08 00:00:51.49
Race 22: Mens 2nd 4+ Final @ 09:50 AM
1st 4 McCallie  (E. Placeholder5) 05:28.21     05:28.21     00:05:28.21  
2nd 5 St. Joseph Prep  (A. Burke) 05:29.55 0.4% 00:01.34 05:29.55     00:05:28.21 00:00:01.34
3rd 7 Milton Crew  (P. Corcoran) 05:32.70 1.4% 00:03.15 05:32.70     00:05:28.21 00:00:04.49
4th 6 Lyme-Old Lyme  (P. Fuchs) 05:39.19 3.3% 00:06.49 05:39.19     00:05:28.21 00:00:10.98
Race 24: Mens 2nd 4x Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 4 Saratoga  (A. Rench) 05:17.49     05:17.49     00:05:17.49  
2nd 5 Niskayuna  (J. Lampman) 05:30.00 3.9% 00:12.51 05:30.00     00:05:17.49 00:00:12.51
Race 25: Womens 2nd 8+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 5 Saratoga A  (E. Price) 05:27.79     05:27.79     00:05:27.79  
2nd 7 Saratoga A  (C. Pazderski) 05:31.21 1.0% 00:03.42 05:31.21     00:05:27.79 00:00:03.42
3rd 6 Hingham  (A. Oomen -lochtefeld) 05:42.97 4.6% 00:11.76 05:42.97     00:05:27.79 00:00:15.18
4th 4 Glastonbury  (S. Bogue) 05:55.18 8.4% 00:12.21 05:55.18     00:05:27.79 00:00:27.39
Race 26: Mens 2nd 8+ Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 5 St. Joseph Prep  (S. Gennaro) 04:42.99     04:42.99     00:04:42.99  
2nd 6 Gonzaga  (M. Nogay) 04:44.29 0.5% 00:01.30 04:44.29     00:04:42.99 00:00:01.30
3rd 4 BC High  (K. Tyrrell) 04:48.24 1.9% 00:03.95 04:48.24     00:04:42.99 00:00:05.25
4th 7 La Salle  (H. Dittrich) 04:49.18 2.2% 00:00.94 04:49.18     00:04:42.99 00:00:06.19
5th 2 Glastonbury  (M. Plummer) 05:03.50 7.2% 00:14.32 05:03.50     00:04:42.99 00:00:20.51
6th 3 Hingham  (M. Slane) 05:04.72 7.7% 00:01.22 05:04.72     00:04:42.99 00:00:21.73
7th 8 Fordham Prep  (J. Williams) 05:14.44 11.1% 00:09.72 05:14.44     00:04:42.99 00:00:31.45
Race 27: Womens Ltwt 2x Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 6 Saratoga B  (K. Sesselman) 06:43.80     06:43.80     00:06:43.80  
2nd 5 Upper Merion HS  (A. Nolan) 06:51.26 1.8% 00:07.46 06:51.26     00:06:43.80 00:00:07.46
3rd 4 Saratoga A  (K. Rench) 06:55.82 3.0% 00:04.56 06:55.82     00:06:43.80 00:00:12.02
Exhib 7 St. John the Baptist  (E. Poli) 06:46.76     06:46.76     00:06:43.80 00:00:02.96
Race 28: Mens Ltwt 2x Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 7 Shaker  (M. Gujral) 05:47.13     05:47.13     00:05:47.13  
2nd 6 Saratoga   (E. Placeholder2) 05:47.99 0.2% 00:00.86 05:47.99     00:05:47.13 00:00:00.86
3rd 4 Worcester Tech  (D. Mott) 05:48.01 0.3% 00:00.02 05:48.01     00:05:47.13 00:00:00.88
4th 5 Niskayuna  (P. Fraterrigo) 06:03.68 4.8% 00:15.67 06:03.68     00:05:47.13 00:00:16.55
5th 3 Saratoga   (E. Placeholder4) 06:09.28 6.4% 00:05.60 06:09.28     00:05:47.13 00:00:22.15
Race 29: Womens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 10:50 AM
1st 6 Boston Latin  (R. Mulry) 06:02.13     06:02.13     00:06:02.13  
2nd 4 Arlington  (T. Kirkhus) 06:07.49 1.5% 00:05.36 06:07.49     00:06:02.13 00:00:05.36
3rd 5 Middlsex  (K. Wood) 06:12.35 2.8% 00:04.86 06:12.35     00:06:02.13 00:00:10.22
4th 7 Saratoga  (F. Neary) 06:33.29 8.6% 00:20.94 06:33.29     00:06:02.13 00:00:31.16
Race 30: Mens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 5 Gonzaga  (S. Cekuta) 05:17.01     05:17.01     00:05:17.01  
2nd 7 Cambridge Rindge  (N. Clover) 05:20.98 1.3% 00:03.97 05:20.98     00:05:17.01 00:00:03.97
3rd 6 Saratoga  (B. McKenna) 05:28.28 3.6% 00:07.30 05:28.28     00:05:17.01 00:00:11.27
4th 3 Arlington  (W. Quentin) 05:34.37 5.5% 00:06.09 05:34.37     00:05:17.01 00:00:17.36
5th 4 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  (C. Jacobson) 05:36.92 6.3% 00:02.55 05:36.92     00:05:17.01 00:00:19.91
Race 36: Mens Varsity 2x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 6 Saratoga  (E. Dungate) 05:19.97     05:19.97     00:05:19.97  
2nd 5 Springside Chestnut Hill  (J. MacEachern) 05:26.31 2.0% 00:06.34 05:26.31     00:05:19.97 00:00:06.34
3rd 7 Bromfield Acton Boxborough  (J. Turchetta) 05:32.42 3.9% 00:06.11 05:32.42     00:05:19.97 00:00:12.45
4th 3 St. Joseph Prep  (J. Coney) 05:34.58 4.6% 00:02.16 05:34.58     00:05:19.97 00:00:14.61
5th 2 Shenendehowa  (R. Sherry) 05:38.09 5.7% 00:03.51 05:38.09     00:05:19.97 00:00:18.12
6th 9 Mystic Valley Charter  (M. Hanna) 05:38.42 5.8% 00:00.33 05:38.42     00:05:19.97 00:00:18.45
7th 4 Northville HS  (C. Ulrich) 05:47.24 8.5% 00:08.82 05:47.24     00:05:19.97 00:00:27.27
8th 1 Spring Hill Waldorf  (d. conway) 05:50.95 9.7% 00:03.71 05:50.95     00:05:19.97 00:00:30.98
9th 8 Worcester Tech  (E. Hallet) 06:16.10 17.5% 00:25.15 06:16.10     00:05:19.97 00:00:56.13
Race 39: Mens Varsity 4x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Saratoga  (C. Cianfarani) 04:52.69     04:52.69     00:04:52.69  
2nd 5 Niskayuna  (K. Koste) 04:53.40 0.2% 00:00.71 04:53.40     00:04:52.69 00:00:00.71
3rd 6 Ballston Spa  (R. Gasparini) 05:04.08 3.9% 00:10.68 05:04.08     00:04:52.69 00:00:11.39
4th 4 Pine-Richland  (A. Engel) 05:13.86 7.2% 00:09.78 05:13.86     00:04:52.69 00:00:21.17
5th 7 Bromfield Acton Boxborough  (A. Borghesani) 05:20.66 9.6% 00:06.80 05:20.66     00:04:52.69 00:00:27.97
6th 2 Doherty  (E. Placeholder4) 05:37.14 15.2% 00:16.48 05:37.14     00:04:52.69 00:00:44.45
7th 8 St. John the Baptist  (L. Doughty) 05:44.66 17.8% 00:07.52 05:44.66     00:04:52.69 00:00:51.97
Race 40: Womens Varsity 4x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 5 Episcopal PA  (K. McGowan) 05:36.70     05:36.70     00:05:36.70  
2nd 6 Shenendehowa  (M. Strangia) 06:12.14 10.5% 00:35.44 06:12.14     00:05:36.70 00:00:35.44
3rd 4 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  (C. Heidenreich) 06:16.67 11.9% 00:04.53 06:16.67     00:05:36.70 00:00:39.97
Race 42P1: Mens Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 5 Oakcrest  (J. Nale) 04:46.88     04:46.88     00:04:46.88  
2nd 4 Fordham Prep  (r. grogan) 04:48.50 0.6% 00:01.62 04:48.50     00:04:46.88 00:00:01.62
3rd 3 Glastonbury  (J. Lemmon) 04:49.41 0.9% 00:00.91 04:49.41     00:04:46.88 00:00:02.53
4th 6 La Salle  (V. Armetta) 04:55.66 3.1% 00:06.25 04:55.66     00:04:46.88 00:00:08.78
Race 42: Mens Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 5 Gonzaga  (L. Toch) 04:28.37     04:28.37     00:04:28.37  
2nd 3 Kent  (H. Town) 04:30.63 0.8% 00:02.26 04:30.63     00:04:28.37 00:00:02.26
3rd 4 St. Joseph Prep  (K. Kiernan) 04:30.71 0.9% 00:00.08 04:30.71     00:04:28.37 00:00:02.34
4th 6 BC High  (T. McGowan) 04:31.98 1.3% 00:01.27 04:31.98     00:04:28.37 00:00:03.61
5th 7 Hingham  (C. Baker) 04:38.57 3.8% 00:06.59 04:38.57     00:04:28.37 00:00:10.20
6th 1 Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos) 04:40.00 4.3% 00:01.43 04:40.00     00:04:28.37 00:00:11.63
7th 2 Simsbury  (N. Carabillo) 04:41.10 4.7% 00:01.10 04:41.10     00:04:28.37 00:00:12.73
8th 8 Chaminade  (W. Harrington) 04:44.00 5.8% 00:02.90 04:44.00     00:04:28.37 00:00:15.63
Race 41: Womens Varsity 8+ Final @ 12:00 PM
1st 7 St. Paul's  (A. Rusher) 05:07.36     05:07.36     00:05:07.36  
2nd 6 Saratoga  (M. Grant) 05:09.15 0.6% 00:01.79 05:09.15     00:05:07.36 00:00:01.79
3rd 5 Kent  (S. Neschke) 05:12.25 1.6% 00:03.10 05:12.25     00:05:07.36 00:00:04.89
4th 3 Hingham  (S. Blasetti) 05:17.28 3.2% 00:05.03 05:17.28     00:05:07.36 00:00:09.92
5th 1 Glastonbury  (A. Cooper) 05:22.12 4.8% 00:04.84 05:22.12     00:05:07.36 00:00:14.76
6th 4 Oakcrest  (T. Phy) 05:26.34 6.2% 00:04.22 05:26.34     00:05:07.36 00:00:18.98
7th 2 Simsbury  (H. Moore) 05:26.67 6.3% 00:00.33 05:26.67     00:05:07.36 00:00:19.31
8th 9 Boston Latin  (M. Coppinger) 05:41.62 11.1% 00:14.95 05:41.62     00:05:07.36 00:00:34.26
9th 8 Shenendehowa  (E. Eisnor) 05:43.94 11.9% 00:02.32 05:43.94     00:05:07.36 00:00:36.58
Race 38P1: Mens Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 5 Dublin School  (J. Garret-Larson) 05:16.29     05:16.29     00:05:16.29  
2nd 4 McCallie  (N. Adie) 05:21.56 1.7% 00:05.27 05:21.56     00:05:16.29 00:00:05.27
3rd 6 Milton Crew  (R. McCullough) 05:25.31 2.9% 00:03.75 05:25.31     00:05:16.29 00:00:09.02
4th 3 Cambridge Rindge  (Z. Rothenberg) 05:26.37 3.2% 00:01.06 05:26.37     00:05:16.29 00:00:10.08
Race 38: Mens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:20 PM
1st 3 Gunnery  (B. Hooper) 05:03.63     05:03.63     00:05:03.63  
2nd 7 Lyme-Old Lyme  (G. Richartz) 05:05.62 0.7% 00:01.99 05:05.62     00:05:03.63 00:00:01.99
3rd 5 Episcopal PA  (J. Konopka) 05:06.90 1.1% 00:01.28 05:06.90     00:05:03.63 00:00:03.27
4th 4 St. Joseph Prep  (G. Giangiordano) 05:11.99 2.8% 00:05.09 05:11.99     00:05:03.63 00:00:08.36
5th 1 WJ Crew  (S. Lupo) 05:15.61 3.9% 00:03.62 05:15.61     00:05:03.63 00:00:11.98
6th 6 South County  (W. Shaw) 05:19.21 5.1% 00:03.60 05:19.21     00:05:03.63 00:00:15.58
7th 2 Kent  (P. Hughes) 05:19.45 5.2% 00:00.24 05:19.45     00:05:03.63 00:00:15.82
8th 8 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  (B. McCarthy) 05:28.26 8.1% 00:08.81 05:28.26     00:05:03.63 00:00:24.63
Race 37P1: Womens Varsity 4+ Petite Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 4 Fayetteville-Manlius  (J. Coleman) 06:00.07     06:00.07     00:06:00.07  
2nd 6 Milton Crew  (K. Weidmann) 06:06.89 1.9% 00:06.82 06:06.89     00:06:00.07 00:00:06.82
3rd 3 Avon  (M. Binkowski) 06:13.36 3.7% 00:06.47 06:13.36     00:06:00.07 00:00:13.29
4th 2 South County  (E. Hayes) 06:18.27 5.1% 00:04.91 06:18.27     00:06:00.07 00:00:18.20
5th 5 Pine-Richland  (C. Oberst) 06:26.78 7.4% 00:08.51 06:26.78     00:06:00.07 00:00:26.71
6th 7 St. John the Baptist  (F. LaRocca) 06:35.90 10.0% 00:09.12 06:35.90     00:06:00.07 00:00:35.83
Race 37: Womens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 5 Winsor  (I. Bastian) 05:43.89     05:43.89     00:05:43.89  
2nd 3 Lyme-Old Lyme  (C. Congdon) 05:47.93 1.2% 00:04.04 05:47.93     00:05:43.89 00:00:04.04
3rd 6 Dublin School  (P. Knox) 05:49.82 1.7% 00:01.89 05:49.82     00:05:43.89 00:00:05.93
4th 4 Middlsex  (M. Gish) 05:50.64 2.0% 00:00.82 05:50.64     00:05:43.89 00:00:06.75
5th 7 Westford-Littleton  (L. Keele) 05:56.39 3.6% 00:05.75 05:56.39     00:05:43.89 00:00:12.50
6th 1 I-C Rowing  (M. Mroz) 05:58.25 4.2% 00:01.86 05:58.25     00:05:43.89 00:00:14.36
7th 8 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  (L. McKim) 06:08.57 7.2% 00:10.32 06:08.57     00:05:43.89 00:00:24.68
8th 2 Cambridge Rindge  (O. Maaghul) 06:10.12 7.6% 00:01.55 06:10.12     00:05:43.89 00:00:26.23
Race 34: Mens Varsity 2- Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 3 Saratoga  (E. Placeholder2) 06:09.65     06:09.65     00:06:09.65  
2nd 5 St. John the Baptist A  (D. martens) 06:18.71 2.5% 00:09.06 06:18.71     00:06:09.65 00:00:09.06
3rd 4 Fordham Prep B  (S. Mustafaraj) 06:38.48 7.8% 00:19.77 06:38.48     00:06:09.65 00:00:28.83
4th 7 St. John the Baptist   (E. Placeholder2) 07:51.09 27.4% 01:12.61 07:51.09     00:06:09.65 00:01:41.44
6 Fordham Prep A  (J. Gonzalez) Scratch              
Race 33: Womens Varsity 2- Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Saratoga B  (M. Grant) 06:23.34     06:23.34     00:06:23.34  
2nd 6 Saratoga A  (G. Mastrianni) 06:27.85 1.2% 00:04.51 06:27.85     00:06:23.34 00:00:04.51
3rd 5 Kent  (N. Laidlaw) 06:44.30 5.5% 00:16.45 06:44.30     00:06:23.34 00:00:20.96
4 Pine-Richland A  (C. Oberst) Scratch              
7 Pine-Richland B  (C. Falcone) Scratch              
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Jun-09 10:43 AM