2014 Steve Neczypor Memorial Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Apr 5
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
6a 09:00 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Father Judge
(R. Lentz)
Fordham Prep
(N. Manzi)
South Jersey Rowing Club
(G. Waxman)
Wilmington Youth
(D. Nichols)
Upper Merion HS
(A. Chui)
6b 09:07 AM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Doane
(J. Peterson)
Unionville
(C. Shearer)
Eustace
(J. Glowacki)
Harriton
(E. Rurange)
11a 09:14 AM Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Harriton B
(S. Jenssen)
Concord HS
(N. Teichman)
Baltimore
(D. Lowitt)
Unionville
(J. Beauchamp)
Agnes Irwin B
(C. Wulff)
11b 09:21 AM Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
Merion Mercy
(E. romano)
Agnes Irwin A
(E. McNamee)
Harriton A
(A. Balciunaite)
Upper Merion HS
(M. Rodriguez)
Owen J Roberts
(C. Hills)
12a 09:28 AM Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
Top 3 Places to Finals
Father Judge
(A. Grochowski)
Peconic/Riverhead/McGann Mercy [Composite]
(N. Renshaw)
North Rockland
(P. Yacuk)
Wilmington Youth
(E. Hyzny)
Harriton
(M. Yaron)
12b 09:35 AM Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Top 3 Places to Finals
South Jersey Rowing Club
(G. Waxman)
Concord HS
(J. Fullerton)
Unionville
(G. Best)
Collingswood
(C. Kaiser)
Owen J Roberts
(C. Kovach)
3a 09:42 AM Womens Novice 8+
Flight 1
Haddonfield A
(E. Kommedal)
Wilmington Youth C
(L. Brancazio)
South Jersey Rowing Club
(S. Burgess)
Charter A
(E. Houser)
Wilmington Youth B
(J. Raphaelson)
Upper Merion HS
(S. Vo)
3b 09:49 AM Womens Novice 8+
Flight 2
Harriton
(T. Haugh)
Agnes Irwin
(C. Erixxon)
Wilmington Youth A
(R. Oberschmidt)
Haddonfield B
(S. Murphy)
Eustace
(M. WENZKE)
Charter A
(A. Stiebris)
4a 09:56 AM Mens Novice 8+
Flight 1
Eustace
(J. propp)
Haddonfield
(Z. Ruggiero)
Fordham Prep C
(M. nuzzi)
Wilmington Youth
(A. Paesano)
Fordham Prep B
(E. Penha)
4b 10:03 AM Mens Novice 8+
Flight 2
Father Judge
(A. Coelho)
Charter
(J. Savage)
Concord HS
(A. Augustine)
Fordham Prep A
(M. Ptucha)
5a 10:10 AM Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Final
Baltimore A
(K. Fedor)
Agnes Irwin
(S. Jaskot)
North Catholic
(E. Leonard)
Baltimore B
(R. Hudhud)
7a 10:17 AM Womens Varsity 1x
Final
Springside Chestnut Hill
(A. Canning)
Baltimore
(K. Sinosky)
Germantown Academy
(K. Horvat)
Port Rowing
(M. Smith)
Newport RC
(J. Baumel)
8a 10:24 AM Mens Varsity 1x
Final
Baltimore 
(S. Amberger)
Sagamore RA
(C. Ryan)
Baltimore 
(L. Flowers)
Bonner/Prendergast
(C. Nichols)
Baltimore 
(G. Warnock)
Baltimore 
(M. Couwenhoven)
9a 10:31 AM Womens Novice 4+
Flight
Harriton
(N. Soll)
South Jersey Rowing Club
(E. Patragnoni)
Unionville
(K. Drohan)
Upper Merion HS
(L. O'Malley)
10a 10:38 AM Mens Novice 4+
Flight
Doane B
(A. Haines)
South Jersey Rowing Club
(C. Sergi)
Upper Merion HS
(B. Pearson)
Unionville
(C. Kelley)
Haddonfield
(R. Waltimyer)
Doane A
(C. Flamm)
13a 10:45 AM Womens Varsity 2x
Final
Agnes Irwin A
(E. Howard)
Agnes Irwin A
(Z. Ortiz)
South Jersey Rowing Club
(J. Soper)
Newport RC
(R. Carr)
14a 10:52 AM Mens Varsity 2x
Final
Baltimore A
(S. Amberger)
St. Joseph HS NJ
(D. Krute)
Baltimore A
(M. Couwenhoven)
Sagamore RA
(C. Ryan)
Baltimore B
(B. Steedman)
Peconic/McGann Mercy [Composite]
(S. Burgess)
17a 10:59 AM Womens Varsity 8+
Final
Charter
(C. Behan)
Wilmington Youth
(K. Stewart)
Eustace
(P. Propp)
Merion Mercy
(s. horn)
18a 11:06 AM Mens Varsity 8+
Final
Eustace
(A. Zimmermann)
Fordham Prep A
(T. Lyver)
Charter
(M. Crowder)
Fordham Prep B
(M. Viola)
19a 11:13 AM Womens Varsity 4x
Final
Springside Chestnut Hill
(E. McClafferty)
Agnes Irwin A
(B. Pansini)
Whitemarsh
(P. Katz)
Agnes Irwin A
(G. D'Arcangelo)
Peconic/McGann Mercy/null/null/Riverhead/Riverhead [Composite]
(E. Hesler)
22a 11:20 AM Mens Novice 2x
Flight
Newport RC
(P. Claudy)
North Rockland
(P. Yacuk)
Peconic/Riverhead [Composite]
(J. Schmitt)
25a 11:27 AM Womens JV 4+
Flight 1
Haddonfield A
(V. Fisher)
Doane
(G. Gorman)
Springside Chestnut Hill
(L. McCormack)
Merion Mercy
(M. Leone)
25b 11:34 AM Womens JV 4+
Flight 2
Collingswood
(N. Wilson)
Eustace
(T. Bjelde)
Haddonfield B
(K. Marshall)
Harriton
(L. Castelbaum)
26a 11:41 AM Mens JV 4+
Flight 1
Harriton
(C. Akerblom)
Collingswood
(M. Kistner)
Fordham Prep
(J. Gonzalez)
Wilmington Youth
(A. Paesano)
South Jersey Rowing Club
(S. Michel)
26b 11:48 AM Mens JV 4+
Flight 2
Haddonfield
(A. Graves)
Doane
(C. Stevens)
Unionville
(C. Wardius)
Upper Merion HS
(B. Painter)
27a 11:55 AM Womens JV 2x
Flight
Springside Chestnut Hill B
(C. Stapleton)
Whitemarsh
(J. Yorko)
Agnes Irwin
(K. Mancini)
Springside Chestnut Hill A
(L. Burckhardt)
Peconic
(C. Keating)
29a 12:02 PM Womens JV 8+
Flight
Wilmington Youth
(C. Wren)
Unionville
(J. Beauchamp)
Upper Merion HS
(S. CASTANEDA)
Owen J Roberts A
(S. Aguirre)
Owen J Roberts B
(H. Delong)
30a 12:09 PM Mens JV 8+
Flight
Unionville
(S. Tenlen)
Fordham Prep
(M. Viola)
Haddonfield
(P. Hurd)
Harriton
(G. Combet)
Owen J Roberts
(A. Mento)
31a 12:16 PM Womens JV 4x
Flight
Springside Chestnut Hill B
(A. Schwartz)
Whitemarsh
(L. Guenther)
Springside Chestnut Hill A
(H. Hambrose)
Agnes Irwin
(J. Minker)
Peconic/McGann Mercy [Composite]
(S. Sandler)
32a 12:23 PM Mens JV 4x
Flight
St. Joseph HS NJ A
(D. Krute)
Whitemarsh
(A. Thomas)
St. Joseph HS NJ B
(C. Rivera)
33a 12:30 PM Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+
Final
Baltimore
(T. Welsh)
Merion Mercy
(E. Parker)
34a 12:37 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
Final
Fordham Prep
(N. Manzi)
South Jersey Rowing Club
(S. Michel)
6 12:44 PM Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Final
3rd from
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 1
3rd from
Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+
Heat 2
11 12:51 PM Womens Varsity 4+
Final
3rd from
Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
3rd from
Womens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
12 12:58 PM Mens Varsity 4+
Final
3rd from
Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
2nd from
Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
1st from
Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
1st from
Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
2nd from
Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 1
3rd from
Mens Varsity 4+
Heat 2
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Apr-04 07:01 PM
Created using Regatta Workbench