2014 Steve Neczypor Memorial Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 6a: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 1 Father Judge
(R.Lentz, D.DiBonaventura, P.Blumenstein, P.Jamora, [A.Feeney])
07:18.76     07:18.76     00:07:18.76  
2nd 2 Fordham Prep
(N.Manzi, j.dougherty, J.Williams, J.Gonzalez, [A.Condor])
07:24.45 1.3% 00:05.69 07:24.45     00:07:18.76 00:00:05.69
3rd 4 Wilmington Youth
(D.Nichols, W.Beardell, E.Crisp, E.Argudo, [C.Hummel])
07:26.10 1.7% 00:01.65 07:26.10     00:07:18.76 00:00:07.34
4th 3 South Jersey Rowing Club
(G.Waxman, S.Michel, M.Tepper, M.Kueny, [N.Rotkovitz])
07:50.72 7.3% 00:24.62 07:50.72     00:07:18.76 00:00:31.96
5th 5 Upper Merion HS
(A.Chui, C.Buce, C.Carosella, P.Hillmann, [L.Ronollo])
08:35.16 17.4% 00:44.44 08:35.16     00:07:18.76 00:01:16.40
Race 6b: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:07 AM
1st 4 Harriton
(E.Rurange, Y.Rurange, C.Hoehn, J.Saul, [L.Seward])
08:12.98     08:12.98     00:08:12.98  
2nd 3 Eustace
(J.Glowacki, I.Wentz, C.Reck, J.Khalifa, [C.Palmer])
08:18.16 1.1% 00:05.18 08:18.16     00:08:12.98 00:00:05.18
3rd 2 Unionville
(C.Shearer, W.Sellers, L.Andersen, D.Kannenberg, [O.Robb])
08:45.65 6.6% 00:27.49 08:45.65     00:08:12.98 00:00:32.67
4th 1 Doane
(J.Peterson, C.Haines, A.Mason, A.Shanks, [C.Marchesani])
09:37.11 17.1% 00:51.46 09:37.11     00:08:12.98 00:01:24.13
Race 11a: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:14 AM
1st 3 Baltimore
(D.Lowitt, B.Ripley, N.Udochi, C.O'Brien, [M.Hoffman])
08:34.93     08:34.93     00:08:34.93  
2nd 1 Harriton B
(S.Jenssen, K.Pisani, R.Meyers, J.Glazer, [T.Pearl])
08:46.52 2.3% 00:11.59 08:46.52     00:08:34.93 00:00:11.59
3rd 2 Concord HS
(N.Teichman, E.Procak, M.Fantini, K.Watkins, [M.Zehr])
08:51.79 3.3% 00:05.27 08:51.79     00:08:34.93 00:00:16.86
4th 4 Unionville
(J.Beauchamp, J.Murphy, A.Wertz, C.Savant, [L.Hedgepeth])
09:29.41 10.6% 00:37.62 09:29.41     00:08:34.93 00:00:54.48
5th 5 Agnes Irwin B
(C.Wulff, I.Porter, E.Gibb, M.Gleeson, [T.Aguirre])
09:50.54 14.7% 00:21.13 09:50.54     00:08:34.93 00:01:15.61
Race 11b: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:21 AM
1st 3 Harriton A
(A.Balciunaite, S.Fuchs, S.Amadio, K.O'Neill, [L.Baumholtz])
08:20.01     08:20.01     00:08:20.01  
2nd 2 Agnes Irwin A
(E.McNamee, E.Miller, A.Peters, C.Scarlato, [L.Whitehead])
08:25.14 1.0% 00:05.13 08:25.14     00:08:20.01 00:00:05.13
3rd 5 Owen J Roberts
(C.Hills, T.Cremers, R.Bennett, R.Tobinus, [R.Niedelman])
08:27.31 1.5% 00:02.17 08:27.31     00:08:20.01 00:00:07.30
4th 1 Merion Mercy
(E.romano, E.Messina, D.Harvey, M.McDermott, [M.Gilligan])
08:40.21 4.0% 00:12.90 08:40.21     00:08:20.01 00:00:20.20
5th 4 Upper Merion HS
(M.Rodriguez, K.Bono, R.Willauer, S.Linnenbaugh, [L.jordan])
09:16.93 11.4% 00:36.72 09:16.93     00:08:20.01 00:00:56.92
Race 12a: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:28 AM
1st 1 Father Judge
(A.Grochowski, S.Cressman, j.hirth, T.Kershaw, [J.Klepesky])
07:03.91     07:03.91     00:07:03.91  
2nd 5 Harriton
(M.Yaron, E.Foss, S.van Wieren, M.Terwiesch, [M.Cohen])
07:33.27 6.9% 00:29.36 07:33.27     00:07:03.91 00:00:29.36
3rd 4 Wilmington Youth
(E.Hyzny, N.Carter, J.Bulk, M.Stroh, [V.Swanson])
07:51.44 11.2% 00:18.17 07:51.44     00:07:03.91 00:00:47.53
4th 2 Peconic/Riverhead/McGann Mercy [Composite]
(N.Renshaw, N.Sandler, A.Ortega, T.Krueger, [K.Reese])
08:29.98 20.3% 00:38.54 08:29.98     00:07:03.91 00:01:26.07
5th 3 North Rockland
(P.Yacuk, T.Fan, A.Feteira, M.davidson, [E.Devoy])
09:28.16 34.0% 00:58.18 09:28.16     00:07:03.91 00:02:24.25
Race 12b: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:35 AM
1st 1 South Jersey Rowing Club
(G.Waxman, M.Kueny, D.LaGatta, R.Risdorfer, [N.Rotkovitz])
07:08.97     07:08.97     00:07:08.97  
2nd 4 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, S.Maher, W.Pope, J.Palmer, [J.Henry])
07:31.64 5.3% 00:22.67 07:31.64     00:07:08.97 00:00:22.67
3rd 3 Unionville
(G.Best, J.Best, C.Wardius, J.Sagrati, [J.Collins])
07:36.43 6.4% 00:04.79 07:36.43     00:07:08.97 00:00:27.46
4th 5 Owen J Roberts
(C.Kovach, A.Winstead, C.Hansen, A.Bendyk, [A.Edleman])
07:44.91 8.4% 00:08.48 07:44.91     00:07:08.97 00:00:35.94
5th 2 Concord HS
(J.Fullerton, R.Walsh, N.Jupiter, M.Shelton, [P.Rawheiser])
08:18.52 16.2% 00:33.61 08:18.52     00:07:08.97 00:01:09.55
Race 3a: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:42 AM
1st 3 South Jersey Rowing Club
(S.Burgess, M.Sinclair, E.Patragnoni, K.Warner, S.Haber, N.Boisvert, J.Garruto, L.Rotkovitz, [C.Charlesworth])
06:24.40     06:24.40     00:06:24.40  
2nd 5 Wilmington Youth B
(J.Raphaelson, G.Marchese, G.Cavoto, B.Stoupa, J.Pando, D.Marlin-Andrews, B.Connell, L.Halakos, [H.Brennan])
06:31.38 1.8% 00:06.98 06:31.38     00:06:24.40 00:00:06.98
3rd 2 Wilmington Youth C
(L.Brancazio, R.Mclaughlin, E.Burke, M.Newman, S.Leslie, T.Newman, H.Kirk, A.Parenti, [M.Shenoy])
06:36.00 3.0% 00:04.62 06:36.00     00:06:24.40 00:00:11.60
4th 1 Haddonfield A
(E.Kommedal, M.Ippolito, H.Cooper, K.Hohweiler, C.Castorino, A.Palavage, A.Bentley, E.Campo, [L.Mackey])
06:53.40 7.5% 00:17.40 06:53.40     00:06:24.40 00:00:29.00
5th 6 Upper Merion HS
(S.Vo, S.Chaturvedi, L.Flood, K.Galban, D.Bono, L.Rodriguez, L.Jurina, S.Patel, [Z.Pillart])
07:01.64 9.7% 00:08.24 07:01.64     00:06:24.40 00:00:37.24
6th 4 Charter A
(E.Houser, E.Raden, E.Clavijo, N.Riveros, A.Glenn, J.Bosso, M.Billingsley, H.Storm, [A.Rao])
07:56.29 23.9% 00:54.65 07:56.29     00:06:24.40 00:01:31.89
Race 3b: Womens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:49 AM
1st 3 Wilmington Youth A
(R.Oberschmidt, T.Grabowski, M.Keating, S.Quillen, O.Hatton, M.Helm, N.Gengler, H.Brennan, [A.Rasmussen])
04:08.60     04:08.60     00:04:08.60  
2nd 4 Haddonfield B
(S.Murphy, C.Bollentino, K.Loue, C.Casper, I.Huber, N.Zucca, G.Bowman, C.Webb, [E.Tranfalia])
04:19.25 4.3% 00:10.65 04:19.25     00:04:08.60 00:00:10.65
3rd 2 Agnes Irwin
(C.Erixxon, S.Smith, C.de Lacoste-Azizi, S.Weintraub, A.Mittal, M.Brown-Hunt, X.Lozano Torres, A.Negron-Samonte, [S.Gaddes])
04:29.15 8.3% 00:09.90 04:29.15     00:04:08.60 00:00:20.55
4th 5 Eustace
(M.WENZKE, M.Stella3, A.Maier, M.Stella4, M.Stella5, S.McGady, M.Stella6, M.Stella7, [K.Cucinotta])
04:45.76 14.9% 00:16.61 04:45.76     00:04:08.60 00:00:37.16
5th 1 Harriton
(T.Haugh, F.Maruca, A.Daley-Gibson, G.Yagodich, C.Hayden, A.Glazer, L.Hoffman, S.Schommer, [J.Manning])
04:52.41 17.6% 00:06.65 04:52.41     00:04:08.60 00:00:43.81
6th 6 Charter A
(A.Stiebris, J.Canning, A.Goliaszewski, B.Halligan, S.Krass, R.Heinz, M.Langseder, R.Reynolds, [L.Marcus])
05:27.54 31.8% 00:35.13 05:27.54     00:04:08.60 00:01:18.94
Race 4a: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:56 AM
1st 1 Eustace
(J.propp, D.Wenzke, M.Bifulco, K.Ronkin, V.Pallotti1, V.Pallotti2, V.Pallotti3, V.Pallotti4, [E.Smith])
06:06.51     06:06.51     00:06:06.51  
2nd 2 Haddonfield
(Z.Ruggiero, A.Fisher, L.Mersky, A.Sperandio, C.Fagan, J.Buttaro, A.Coty, B.Masclans, [J.Richards])
06:10.51 1.1% 00:04.00 06:10.51     00:06:06.51 00:00:04.00
3rd 4 Wilmington Youth
(A.Paesano, W.Days, S.Calvert, B.Wren, M.Jones, M.Rofolsky, D.Flogaus, J.Moore, [J.Binder])
06:21.54 4.1% 00:11.03 06:21.54     00:06:06.51 00:00:15.03
4th 3 Fordham Prep C
(M.nuzzi, N.Chwalkowski, D.Prada, J.Folkerts, D.Gesang, M.Gioia, C.Ausman, D.Bucciero, [R.Pruner])
06:44.32 10.3% 00:22.78 06:44.32     00:06:06.51 00:00:37.81
5th 5 Fordham Prep B
(E.Penha, S.Hall, A.Hollingsworth, C.Lazaroni, B.Chrystal, K.Beazer, J.Schultzberg, J.McMenimon, [P.Kusick])
07:53.65 29.2% 01:09.33 07:53.65     00:06:06.51 00:01:47.14
Race 4b: Mens Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:03 AM
1st 4 Fordham Prep A
(M.Ptucha, J.Moore, M.Jones, M.Delia, S.Haggerty, O.galvin, B.Math, J.Healy, [C.Keane])
05:41.79     05:41.79     00:05:41.79  
2nd 1 Father Judge
(A.Coelho, R.Farris, T.Butler, E.Paul, D.Quigley, S.McGuire, J.Comas, J.Carley, [M.Corbett])
06:09.36 8.1% 00:27.57 06:09.36     00:05:41.79 00:00:27.57
3rd 3 Concord HS
(A.Augustine, J.Weeks, J.PFANDER, N.Reith, T.Narvell, B.Cannarella, P.Luckanish, C.Reid, [L.Taylor])
06:18.27 10.7% 00:08.91 06:18.27     00:05:41.79 00:00:36.48
4th 2 Charter
(J.Savage, A.Esterling, T.Green, B.Leifheit, S.Namey, E.Mullen, G.Subers, M.Bolinas, [C.Hanby])
07:22.86 29.6% 01:04.59 07:22.86     00:05:41.79 00:01:41.07
Race 5a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 1 Baltimore A
(K.Fedor, L.McDaniel, J.Joseph, E.stinson, [S.Herman])
06:58.80     06:58.80     00:06:58.80  
2nd 4 Baltimore B
(R.Hudhud, E.Tripolitis, S.Khosla, Y.Muhammad, [M.Hoffman])
07:14.70 3.8% 00:15.90 07:14.70     00:06:58.80 00:00:15.90
3rd 2 Agnes Irwin
(S.Jaskot, A.Berlinger, V.Patel, T.Siegal, [G.Geary])
07:23.06 5.8% 00:08.36 07:23.06     00:06:58.80 00:00:24.26
4th 3 North Catholic
(E.Leonard, T.Cook, S.Sterzinger, K.Smrekar, [M.Shaw])
07:39.43 9.7% 00:16.37 07:39.43     00:06:58.80 00:00:40.63
Race 7a: Womens Varsity 1x Final @ 10:17 AM
1st 3 Germantown Academy (K.Horvat) 07:24.27     07:24.27     00:07:24.27  
2nd 2 Baltimore (K.Sinosky) 07:36.61 2.8% 00:12.34 07:36.61     00:07:24.27 00:00:12.34
3rd 5 Newport RC (J.Baumel) 07:40.56 3.7% 00:03.95 07:40.56     00:07:24.27 00:00:16.29
4th 1 Springside Chestnut Hill (A.Canning) 08:17.79 12.0% 00:37.23 08:17.79     00:07:24.27 00:00:53.52
5th 6 Upper Merion HS (E.Placeholder1) 08:39.00 16.8% 00:21.21 08:39.00     00:07:24.27 00:01:14.73
6th 4 Port Rowing (M.Smith) 08:47.45 18.7% 00:08.45 08:47.45     00:07:24.27 00:01:23.18
Race 8a: Mens Varsity 1x Final @ 10:24 AM
1st 3 Baltimore  (L.Flowers) 06:08.10     06:08.10     00:06:08.10  
2nd 6 Baltimore  (M.Couwenhoven) 06:08.47 0.1% 00:00.37 06:08.47     00:06:08.10 00:00:00.37
3rd 4 Bonner/Prendergast (C.Nichols) 06:13.15 1.4% 00:04.68 06:13.15     00:06:08.10 00:00:05.05
4th 2 Sagamore RA (C.Ryan) 06:40.69 8.9% 00:27.54 06:40.69     00:06:08.10 00:00:32.59
1 Baltimore  (S.Amberger) Scratch              
5 Baltimore  (G.Warnock) Scratch              
Race 9a: Womens Novice 4+ Flight @ 10:31 AM
1st 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(E.Patragnoni, S.Burgess, E.Barbell, M.Sinclair, [E.Goldstein])
07:21.82     07:21.82     00:07:21.82  
2nd 3 Unionville
(K.Drohan, M.Drohan, O.Savant, M.Hailey, [S.Mahgoub])
08:09.94 10.9% 00:48.12 08:09.94     00:07:21.82 00:00:48.12
3rd 4 Upper Merion HS
(L.O'Malley, M.Caceres, T.Handy, K.Rowan, [R.Willgruber])
08:33.41 16.2% 00:23.47 08:33.41     00:07:21.82 00:01:11.59
4th 1 Harriton
(N.Soll, D.Sternberg, Z.Rivkind, M.Cunningham, [S.Sternberg])
08:49.59 19.9% 00:16.18 08:49.59     00:07:21.82 00:01:27.77
Race 10a: Mens Novice 4+ Flight @ 10:38 AM
1st 5 Haddonfield
(R.Waltimyer, T.Waltimyer, C.Vielehr, P.Amons, [A.Sparrow])
07:21.82     07:21.82     00:07:21.82  
2nd 3 Upper Merion HS
(B.Pearson, A.Szerszen, M.Szerszen, J.McNally, [N.Itchon])
08:08.01 10.5% 00:46.19 08:08.01     00:07:21.82 00:00:46.19
3rd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(C.Sergi, E.Minnix, A.Laberee, J.Raab, [S.kim])
08:23.24 13.9% 00:15.23 08:23.24     00:07:21.82 00:01:01.42
4th 6 Doane A
(C.Flamm, H.Flamm, J.Cho, C.Newman, [S.Marchesani])
08:30.54 15.6% 00:07.30 08:30.54     00:07:21.82 00:01:08.72
5th 4 Unionville
(C.Kelley, J.Lehmann, M.Varallo, T.Worth, [L.Hawkins])
08:42.81 18.3% 00:12.27 08:42.81     00:07:21.82 00:01:20.99
6th 1 Doane B
(A.Haines, E.Koch, B.Mathews, B.Stiles, [L.Phillips])
09:18.70 26.5% 00:35.89 09:18.70     00:07:21.82 00:01:56.88
Race 13a: Womens Varsity 2x Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 3 South Jersey Rowing Club (J.Soper, R.Pierce) 00:00.00              
2nd 4 Newport RC (R.Carr, T.Carr) 00:00.00             00:00:03.33
3rd 2 Agnes Irwin A (Z.Ortiz, C.Mosimann)
No time taken due to equipment failure
00:00.00             00:01:09.98
1 Agnes Irwin A (E.Howard, C.Looby) Scratch              
Race 14a: Mens Varsity 2x Final @ 10:52 AM
1st 1 Baltimore A (S.Amberger, L.Flowers) 05:43.90     05:43.90     00:05:43.90  
2nd 3 Baltimore A (M.Couwenhoven, G.Warnock) 06:11.14 7.9% 00:27.24 06:11.14     00:05:43.90 00:00:27.24
3rd 6 Peconic/Riverhead [Composite] (J.Schmitt, L.Sment) 06:33.92 14.5% 00:22.78 06:33.92     00:05:43.90 00:00:50.02
4th 2 St. Joseph HS NJ (D.Krute, C.Rivera) 07:01.93 22.7% 00:28.01 07:01.93     00:05:43.90 00:01:18.03
5th 5 Baltimore B (B.Steedman, J.Rodman)
1st in Ltwt 2x Category
07:05.97 23.9% 00:04.04 07:05.97     00:05:43.90 00:01:22.07
6th 4 Sagamore RA (C.Ryan, D.Taylor)
2nd in Ltwt 2x Category
07:53.62 37.7% 00:47.65 07:53.62     00:05:43.90 00:02:09.72
Race 17a: Womens Varsity 8+ Final @ 10:59 AM
1st 4 Merion Mercy
(s.horn, S.Klippel, K.Devlieger, E.Schrieber, S.Maurer, K.Farrell, C.Glavin, N.Campbell, [M.Collington])
05:15.67     05:15.67     00:05:15.67  
2nd 2 Wilmington Youth
(K.Stewart, A.Martinie, C.Clark, C.Orzel, S.Clark, C.McNeill, R.Atkinson, M.Cann, [A.Gibney])
05:29.01 4.2% 00:13.34 05:29.01     00:05:15.67 00:00:13.34
3rd 1 Charter
(C.Behan, A.Duke, L.Cole, J.Edler, M.Hidalgo, L.Sullivan, G.Choi, L.O'Neill, [C.Ros])
06:55.91 31.8% 01:26.90 06:55.91     00:05:15.67 00:01:40.24
3 Eustace
(P.Propp, M.Remick, C.Biernacki, N.Alleva, D.Eliason, L.Donohue, M.Schemenski, K.Dressel, [J.Carita])
Scratch              
Race 18a: Mens Varsity 8+ Final @ 11:06 AM
1st 2 Fordham Prep A
(T.Lyver, J.Gonzalez, L.Morrissy, T.Marth, D.LaFata, S.Mustafaraj, A.Tagliavia, j.dougherty, [B.Queenan])
05:51.68     05:51.68     00:05:51.68  
2nd 1 Eustace
(A.Zimmermann, S.Zimmermann, S.Robbins, C.Bechtel, J.Stuckert, C.Licata, N.LoBosco, A.marchionne, [M.Matusky])
05:58.11 1.8% 00:06.43 05:58.11     00:05:51.68 00:00:06.43
3rd 5 Charter
(M.Crowder, P.Canning, C.Pirhalla, M.Dillon, M.Schuler, F.Hernandez, A.King, J.Hitchens, [G.Choi])
07:06.46 21.3% 01:08.35 07:06.46     00:05:51.68 00:01:14.78
4th 4 Fordham Prep B
(M.Viola, J.Williams, r.grogan, D.Ojeda, J.ROBUSTELLI, J.Murnane, M.Barquet, R.Petti, [A.Condor])
07:16.95 24.2% 00:10.49 07:16.95     00:05:51.68 00:01:25.27
Race 19a: Womens Varsity 4x Final @ 11:13 AM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill
(E.McClafferty, D.McAllister, M.Karoly, M.Soto Reyes)
1st in Novice 4X Category
06:42.36     06:42.36     00:06:42.36  
2nd 2 Agnes Irwin A
(B.Pansini, Y.Borodyanskaya, R.Hansen, A.Miles)
07:02.75 5.1% 00:20.39 07:02.75     00:06:42.36 00:00:20.39
3rd 3 Whitemarsh
(P.Katz, C.Droogan, K.Hancock, C.Martone)
07:26.90 11.1% 00:24.15 07:26.90     00:06:42.36 00:00:44.54
4th 4 Agnes Irwin A
(G.D'Arcangelo, M.Pinsk, C.Hare, G.Diebold)
07:34.97 13.1% 00:08.07 07:34.97     00:06:42.36 00:00:52.61
5 Peconic/McGann Mercy/null/null/null/null/Riverhead/Riverhead [Composite]
(E.Hesler, L.Schmitt, D.Ramirez, C.Conlan)
Scratch              
Race 22a: Mens Novice 2x Flight @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Peconic/McGann Mercy [Composite] (S.Burgess, N.Sandler)
1st in JV 2x Category
07:19.22     07:19.22     00:07:19.22  
2nd 2 North Rockland (P.Yacuk, T.Fan) 07:44.40 5.7% 00:25.18 07:44.40     00:07:19.22 00:00:25.18
1 Newport RC A (P.Claudy, M.glaude) Scratch              
4 Newport RC  (E.Placeholder2, E.Placeholder1) Scratch              
Race 25a: Womens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:27 AM
1st 4 Merion Mercy
(M.Leone, E.Messina, K.Derewicz, M.McDermott, [M.Gilligan])
06:18.37     06:18.37     00:06:18.37  
2nd 1 Haddonfield A
(V.Fisher, M.D'Anella-Mercanti, E.Butler Basner, K.Donohue, [E.McCaughey])
06:26.35 2.1% 00:07.98 06:26.35     00:06:18.37 00:00:07.98
3rd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill
(L.McCormack, A.Smilow, A.Day, E.Crandall, [S.Baird])
06:35.85 4.6% 00:09.50 06:35.85     00:06:18.37 00:00:17.48
4th 2 Doane
(G.Gorman, C.Baldwin, L.Bentley, G.Maneri, [I.Cianfarra])
08:01.53 27.3% 01:25.68 08:01.53     00:06:18.37 00:01:43.16
Race 25b: Womens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:34 AM
1st 3 Haddonfield B
(K.Marshall, J.Honigfeld, V.Fanelle, K.Montegna, [E.Tranfalia])
06:43.62     06:43.62     00:06:43.62  
2nd 2 Eustace
(T.Bjelde, M.Stella1, M.Stella2, K.Skrajewski, [M.Crisci])
06:44.17 0.1% 00:00.55 06:44.17     00:06:43.62 00:00:00.55
3rd 4 Harriton
(L.Castelbaum, C.Carminati, O.Goryl, M.Grossman, [L.Stein])
06:53.21 2.4% 00:09.04 06:53.21     00:06:43.62 00:00:09.59
4th 1 Collingswood
(N.Wilson, A.Banko, K.Rodgers, L.Gray, [K.Stokes])
07:43.10 14.7% 00:49.89 07:43.10     00:06:43.62 00:00:59.48
Race 26a: Mens JV 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:41 AM
1st 1 Harriton
(C.Akerblom, C.Coursen, J.Fagan, T.Fogt, [N.Smith])
05:40.89     05:40.89     00:05:40.89  
2nd 5 South Jersey Rowing Club
(S.Michel, M.Kueny, J.Goldberg, M.Tepper, [C.Charlesworth])
06:04.28 6.9% 00:23.39 06:04.28     00:05:40.89 00:00:23.39
3rd 2 Collingswood
(M.Kistner, P.McCrindle, g.maylath, R.Egan, [S.Palmer])
06:34.45 15.7% 00:30.17 06:34.45     00:05:40.89 00:00:53.56
4th 4 Wilmington Youth
(A.Paesano, R.Quinn, D.Nichols, S.Calvert, [M.Polich])
06:44.45 18.6% 00:10.00 06:44.45     00:05:40.89 00:01:03.56
3 Fordham Prep
(J.Gonzalez, T.Marth, L.Morrissy, S.Mustafaraj, [A.Condor])
Scratch              
Race 26b: Mens JV 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:48 AM
1st 4 Upper Merion HS
(B.Painter, J.Giannini, D.Jacobs, S.Fleming, [J.Kuria])
05:20.05     05:20.05     00:05:20.05  
2nd 1 Haddonfield
(A.Graves, A.DeLuca, C.Howe-Smith, A.Mandviwalla, [E.McCaughey])
05:30.36 3.2% 00:10.31 05:30.36     00:05:20.05 00:00:10.31
3rd 5 Owen J Roberts
(E.Placeholder5, E.Placeholder4, E.Placeholder3, E.Placeholder2, [E.Placeholder1])
05:35.10 4.7% 00:04.74 05:35.10     00:05:20.05 00:00:15.05
4th 3 Unionville
(C.Wardius, C.Shearer, L.Andersen, S.Tenlen, [O.Robb])
05:45.93 8.1% 00:10.83 05:45.93     00:05:20.05 00:00:25.88
5th 2 Doane
(C.Stevens, A.Trosko, C.Ozdemir, C.Hall, [C.Devery])
06:09.58 15.5% 00:23.65 06:09.58     00:05:20.05 00:00:49.53
Race 27a: Womens JV 2x Flight @ 11:55 AM
1st 2 Whitemarsh (J.Yorko, E.Holt) 05:34.23     05:34.23     00:05:34.23  
2nd 4 Springside Chestnut Hill A (L.Burckhardt, K.Kochenour) 05:49.79 4.7% 00:15.56 05:49.79     00:05:34.23 00:00:15.56
3rd 1 Springside Chestnut Hill B (C.Stapleton, M.Bender) 06:06.31 9.6% 00:16.52 06:06.31     00:05:34.23 00:00:32.08
3 Agnes Irwin (K.Mancini, O.Neumann) Scratch              
5 Peconic (C.Keating, S.Andrews) Scratch              
Race 29a: Womens JV 8+ Flight @ 12:02 PM
1st 5 Owen J Roberts B
(H.Delong, C.Craig, H.Tobinus, F.Green, R.Ambrose, L.Edleman, S.Cousens, J.Smith, [E.Selvaggio])
05:19.64     05:19.64     00:05:19.64  
2nd 1 Wilmington Youth
(C.Wren, K.Taylor, T.Witte, H.Fisher, M.Hoeschel, S.Wenyon, M.Holmes, A.Fernandez, [S.Elliott])
05:30.29 3.3% 00:10.65 05:30.29     00:05:19.64 00:00:10.65
3rd 3 Upper Merion HS
(S.CASTANEDA, N.Itchon, A.Bucha, E.Wright, S.Rose, k.campbell, L.Fabia, K.Yatsko, [V.Wu])
05:45.58 8.1% 00:15.29 05:45.58     00:05:19.64 00:00:25.94
4th 4 Owen J Roberts A
(S.Aguirre, K.Sayers, L.Healy, E.Chew, M.Amy, M.Tucker, E.Diehl, A.Williams, [G.Monteleone])
06:09.99 15.8% 00:24.41 06:09.99     00:05:19.64 00:00:50.35
5th 2 Unionville
(J.Beauchamp, M.Hailey, A.Wertz, C.Savant, T.Tayoun, J.Murphy, K.Drohan, M.Drohan, [J.Collins])
06:44.60 26.6% 00:34.61 06:44.60     00:05:19.64 00:01:24.96
Race 30a: Mens JV 8+ Flight @ 12:09 PM
1st 3 Haddonfield
(P.Hurd, L.Small, J.Dye, C.George, M.Levin, B.Giangiulio, J.O'Brien, L.Epstein, [O.Hart])
04:39.83     04:39.83     00:04:39.83  
2nd 2 Fordham Prep
(M.Viola, J.Williams, r.grogan, D.Ojeda, J.ROBUSTELLI, J.Murnane, M.Barquet, R.Petti, [A.Condor])
05:07.19 9.8% 00:27.36 05:07.19     00:04:39.83 00:00:27.36
3rd 4 Harriton
(G.Combet, L.Powell, H.Hughes, G.Pelletier, T.Brusilow, P.Flanagan, T.Nichols, M.DePetris, [G.Berke])
05:50.46 25.2% 00:43.27 05:50.46     00:04:39.83 00:01:10.63
4th 1 Unionville
(S.Tenlen, L.Andersen, C.Shearer, D.Kannenberg, T.Thorley, W.Sellers, M.Varallo, E.Klabunde, [L.Hedgepeth])
06:14.97 34.0% 00:24.51 06:14.97     00:04:39.83 00:01:35.14
5 Owen J Roberts
(A.Mento, C.Hansen, J.Sager, D.Swech, J.O'Donnell, E.Sager, M.Amadio, J.Wierzbicki, [B.Summerill])
Scratch              
Race 31a: Womens JV 4x Flight @ 12:16 PM
1st 1 Springside Chestnut Hill B
(A.Schwartz, M.Bell, A.Sharma, C.Plotkin)
06:39.02     06:39.02     00:06:39.02  
2nd 3 Springside Chestnut Hill A
(H.Hambrose, C.Love-Mitchell, E.Zuckerman, C.McElwee)
06:54.00 3.8% 00:14.98 06:54.00     00:06:39.02 00:00:14.98
3rd 5 Peconic/McGann Mercy [Composite]
(S.Sandler, M.Domoleski, G.O'Shaughnessy, M.Penny)
07:00.63 5.4% 00:06.63 07:00.63     00:06:39.02 00:00:21.61
4th 4 Agnes Irwin
(J.Minker, S.Ballarini, E.Cook, A.Jagasia)
07:12.14 8.3% 00:11.51 07:12.14     00:06:39.02 00:00:33.12
5th 2 Whitemarsh
(L.Guenther, B.Friedman, H.Baugh, M.Subhan)
1st in Novice 4x Category
07:16.09 9.3% 00:03.95 07:16.09     00:06:39.02 00:00:37.07
Race 32a: Mens JV 4x Flight @ 12:23 PM
1st 3 St. Joseph HS NJ B
(C.Rivera, B.Abbott, E.Senkewicz, J.Gallagher)
05:38.18     05:38.18     00:05:38.18  
2nd 2 Whitemarsh
(A.Thomas, J.Harris, D.Hopkins, E.Baim)
05:40.68 0.7% 00:02.50 05:40.68     00:05:38.18 00:00:02.50
3rd 1 St. Joseph HS NJ A
(D.Krute, C.Ambrico, C.Internicola, N.Leal)
06:10.33 9.5% 00:29.65 06:10.33     00:05:38.18 00:00:32.15
Race 33a: Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 2 Merion Mercy
(E.Parker, A.Adams, S.Jensen, M.Gregitis, K.Maurer, B.Kayes, E.Eddowes, K.Barton, [M.Zeris])
05:31.10     05:31.10     00:05:31.10  
2nd 1 Baltimore
(T.Welsh, K.Fedor, L.McDaniel, E.stinson, J.Joseph, R.Hudhud, C.Grainger, Y.Muhammad, [S.Herman])
06:07.13 10.9% 00:36.03 06:07.13     00:05:31.10 00:00:36.03
Race 34a: Mens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 12:37 PM
1st 1 Fordham Prep
(N.Manzi, R.Lynch-Samant, B.Heubel, P.Iori, C.Laskay, M.Garcia, A.Cooke, J.Gonzalez, [P.Treacy])
05:21.39     05:21.39     00:05:21.39  
2nd 2 South Jersey Rowing Club
(S.Michel, J.Raab, E.Minnix, G.Waxman, L.Young, E.Mirfin, M.Tepper, A.Laberee, [C.Charlesworth])
05:47.06 8.0% 00:25.67 05:47.06     00:05:21.39 00:00:25.67
Race 6: Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:44 PM
1st 3 Father Judge
(R.Lentz, D.DiBonaventura, P.Blumenstein, P.Jamora, [A.Feeney])
05:25.28     05:25.28     00:05:25.28  
2nd 5 Fordham Prep
(N.Manzi, j.dougherty, J.Williams, J.Gonzalez, [A.Condor])
05:25.38 0.0% 00:00.10 05:25.38     00:05:25.28 00:00:00.10
3rd 1 Wilmington Youth
(D.Nichols, W.Beardell, E.Crisp, E.Argudo, [C.Hummel])
05:47.65 6.9% 00:22.27 05:47.65     00:05:25.28 00:00:22.37
4th 4 Harriton
(E.Rurange, Y.Rurange, C.Hoehn, J.Saul, [L.Seward])
06:06.37 12.6% 00:18.72 06:06.37     00:05:25.28 00:00:41.09
5th 2 Eustace
(J.Glowacki, I.Wentz, C.Reck, J.Khalifa, [C.Palmer])
06:10.21 13.8% 00:03.84 06:10.21     00:05:25.28 00:00:44.93
6 Unionville
(C.Shearer, W.Sellers, L.Andersen, D.Kannenberg, [O.Robb])
Scratch              
Race 11: Womens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:51 PM
1st 4 Harriton A
(A.Balciunaite, S.Fuchs, S.Amadio, K.O'Neill, [L.Baumholtz])
06:24.88     06:24.88     00:06:24.88  
2nd 2 Agnes Irwin A
(E.McNamee, E.Miller, A.Peters, C.Scarlato, [L.Whitehead])
06:28.67 1.0% 00:03.79 06:28.67     00:06:24.88 00:00:03.79
3rd 5 Harriton B
(S.Jenssen, K.Pisani, R.Meyers, J.Glazer, [T.Pearl])
06:33.30 2.2% 00:04.63 06:33.30     00:06:24.88 00:00:08.42
4th 3 Baltimore
(D.Lowitt, B.Ripley, N.Udochi, C.O'Brien, [M.Hoffman])
06:47.20 5.8% 00:13.90 06:47.20     00:06:24.88 00:00:22.32
5th 1 Concord HS
(N.Teichman, E.Procak, M.Fantini, K.Watkins, [M.Zehr])
07:00.45 9.2% 00:13.25 07:00.45     00:06:24.88 00:00:35.57
6 Owen J Roberts
(C.Hills, T.Cremers, R.Bennett, R.Tobinus, [R.Niedelman])
Scratch              
Race 12: Mens Varsity 4+ Final @ 12:58 PM
1st 4 South Jersey Rowing Club
(G.Waxman, M.Kueny, D.LaGatta, R.Risdorfer, [N.Rotkovitz])
05:22.01     05:22.01     00:05:22.01  
2nd 5 Harriton
(M.Yaron, E.Foss, S.van Wieren, M.Terwiesch, [M.Cohen])
05:26.06 1.3% 00:04.05 05:26.06     00:05:22.01 00:00:04.05
3rd 3 Father Judge
(A.Grochowski, S.Cressman, j.hirth, T.Kershaw, [J.Klepesky])
05:32.96 3.4% 00:06.90 05:32.96     00:05:22.01 00:00:10.95
4th 2 Collingswood
(C.Kaiser, S.Maher, W.Pope, J.Palmer, [J.Henry])
05:55.24 10.3% 00:22.28 05:55.24     00:05:22.01 00:00:33.23
5th 6 Unionville
(G.Best, J.Best, C.Wardius, J.Sagrati, [J.Collins])
05:56.58 10.7% 00:01.34 05:56.58     00:05:22.01 00:00:34.57
6th 1 Wilmington Youth
(E.Hyzny, N.Carter, J.Bulk, M.Stroh, [V.Swanson])
06:10.69 15.1% 00:14.11 06:10.69     00:05:22.01 00:00:48.68
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Apr-05 01:05 PM