2014 Quaker City Masters Regatta
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Aug 2
# Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1a 09:00 AM Mens A-H 2-
Flight
University B
(B. O'Malley)
[C/44/7.2]
New Haven B
(D. Thomas)
[F/62/30.6]
New Haven A
(a. jackson)
[C/46/9.0]
University A
(P. Laskow)
[E/59/25.6]
Fairmount
(J. Boehm)
[AA/24/0.0]
4a 09:06 AM Womens D-H 8+
Flight
Genesee 
(L. Greene)
[D/50/0.0]
Annapolis RC
(S. Eggleston)
[D/50/0.0]
Three Rivers
(A. Fox)
[E/58/8.6]
Genesee 
(J. Colby)
[D/52/1.9]
Skidmore CR
(E. Mastrianni)
[D/53/2.9]
5a 09:12 AM Mens A-C 1x
Flight 1
Undine 
(M. Ryan)
[A/30/0.2]
Sagamore RA
(R. Eberle)
[A/32/0.6]
Rutgers (Camden)
(S. Neal)
[AA/23/0.0]
Passaic River
(D. wiedaseck)
[A/33/0.9]
Fairmount
(M. Hayes)
[B/41/4.9]
5b 09:24 AM Mens A-C 1x
Flight 2
Undine 
(D. Rhodes)
[C/45/0.0]
Pelham CRA
(M. Facciuto)
[C/49/0.0]
Nereid
(E. Hagberg)
[C/46/0.0]
Albany RC
(S. Festin)
[C/47/0.0]
Vesper
(D. Melnik)
[C/44/0.0]
6a 09:30 AM Womens A-C 1x
Flight 1
Vesper 
(S. Kaplan)
[B/36/2.0]
Port Rowing
(T. Passoni)
[B/37/2.5]
Whitemarsh 
(L. Lehane)
[A/34/1.2]
Vesper 
(L. Spina)
[A/28/0.0]
Sagamore RA
(S. Grieb)
[AA/26/0.0]
6b 09:36 AM Womens A-C 1x
Flight 2
Albany RC
(J. Lewis)
[C/45/0.0]
University
(A. Lawrence)
[C/49/0.0]
Whitemarsh 
(J. Waterbury)
[C/48/0.0]
Susquehanna RA
(K. Wilson)
[C/47/0.0]
Genesee
(T. Sukiennicki)
[C/48/0.0]
Vesper 
(B. Meehan)
[C/48/0.0]
7a 09:42 AM Mens D-H 8+
Flight
New Haven
(G. Friel)
[D/54/6.6]
Three Rivers
(P. Deily)
[C/47/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(T. Pietrzak)
[E/56/8.8]
Genesee
(W. Greene)
[E/56/8.8]
8a 09:48 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 1
Ottawa
(s. taylor)
[D/53/0.0]
Unaff. (USA)
(D. Day)
[D/52/0.0]
Wilmington
(R. Fisher)
[D/53/0.0]
University 
(R. Goudy)
[D/53/0.0]
8b 09:54 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 2
University 
(A. COOK)
[E/59/0.0]
Nereid
(D. Wolf)
[E/55/0.0]
Bachelors
(D. Greenspan)
[E/59/0.0]
Monmouth
(J. Miros)
[E/55/0.0]
University 
(T. Barron)
[E/56/0.0]
8c 10:00 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 3
Swan Creek RC
(T. Pytlar)
[F/62/0.0]
Stanton
(D. Dombrowski)
[F/63/0.0]
University 
(H. Bodek)
[F/60/0.0]
Albany RC 
(K. Christie)
[F/62/0.0]
Carnegie Lake
(S. Tremaine)
[F/64/0.0]
Albany RC 
(B. O'Neil)
[F/64/0.0]
8d 10:06 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 4
Whitemarsh
(R. Schwarz)
[F/63/0.0]
Berry Hill BC
(V. Reynolds)
[F/60/0.0]
GMS Rowing
(M. Verlin)
[F/63/0.0]
8e 10:12 AM Mens D-H 1x
Flight 5
Fairmount 
(j. pratt II)
[G/65/0.0]
Vesper
(D. Vreugdenhil)
[G/65/0.0]
Fairmount 
(J. Pokorny)
[G/67/3.9]
Pelham CRA 
(M. Durand)
[G/67/3.9]
Fairmount 
(R. Sargent)
[H/74/19.1]
9a 10:18 AM Womens D-H 1x
Flight 1
University
(K. Cook)
[D/50/0.0]
Genesee 
(L. Civiletti)
[D/51/0.0]
Viking
(S. Shaltout)
[D/52/0.0]
Pelham CRA
(S. Sales)
[D/51/0.0]
Genesee 
(E. Perry)
[D/50/0.0]
9b 10:24 AM Womens D-H 1x
Flight 2
Three Rivers
(E. Winter)
[E/58/1.5]
Vesper
(E. Normoyle)
[E/57/0.0]
Unaff. (USA)
(L. Merrill)
[E/57/0.0]
Swan Creek RC
(J. Wilson)
[F/61/6.4]
GMS Rowing
(P. Meyer)
[F/60/4.7]
Albany RC 
(K. Tolcser)
[F/60/4.7]
9c 10:30 AM Womens D-H 1x
Flight 3
Philadelphia Girls
(A. Northrup)
[G/66/1.9]
Carnegie Lake
(B. Hogan)
[G/69/8.0]
Albany RC 
(L. Farrell)
[G/65/0.0]
Fairmount
(S. Sargent)
[H/70/10.1]
10a 10:36 AM Womens A-C 8+
Flight 1
Rutgers (Camden)
(S. Allen)
[B/38/2.4]
University
(M. Mcdevitt)
[AA/25/0.0]
Genesee
(L. Greene)
[B/39/2.9]
New Haven/Fairmount [Composite]
(H. Friel)
[B/39/2.9]
Whitemarsh
(E. Miller)
[B/42/4.5]
10b 10:42 AM Womens A-C 8+
Flight 2
Hudson River
(K. Kiernan)
[C/43/0.0]
Annapolis RC
(S. Eggleston)
[C/46/0.0]
11a 10:48 AM Mens A-C 8+
Flight
University 
(J. Pardoe)
[A/32/0.5]
Whitemarsh
(J. Monaghan)
[C/46/7.2]
University 
(J. Lipiros)
[A/31/0.3]
Fairmount
(J. Boehm)
[AA/26/0.0]
12a 10:54 AM Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 1
Undine
(M. Ryan)
[A/30/0.0]
Nereid
(E. Hagberg)
[C/46/8.8]
Sagamore RA
(R. Eberle)
[A/32/0.4]
Malta
(J. Cutler)
[C/47/9.8]
Passaic River
(D. wiedaseck)
[A/33/0.7]
Fairmount
(M. Grady)
[C/44/7.0]
12b 11:00 AM Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 2
Monmouth
(J. Miros)
[E/55/2.7]
University
(C. Seybolt)
[D/53/0.0]
Ottawa
(s. taylor)
[D/53/0.0]
12c 11:06 AM Mens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 3
Pelham CRA
(G. Lewis)
[F/61/0.0]
Stanton
(D. Dombrowski)
[F/63/0.0]
Berry Hill BC
(V. Reynolds)
[F/60/0.0]
13a 11:12 AM Womens D-H 4+
Flight 1
Three Rivers A
(B. Rumora)
[D/54/0.0]
Genesee A
(J. Colby)
[D/50/0.0]
Three Rivers B
(E. Ensminger)
[D/52/0.0]
Genesee B
(M. Kohn)
[D/51/0.0]
Three Rivers C
(K. Pflanze)
[D/52/0.0]
Pelham CRA
(S. Sales)
[D/51/0.0]
13b 11:18 AM Womens D-H 4+
Flight 2
Genesee C
(J. Morris)
[E/56/0.0]
Hudson River
(T. Ramos)
[E/56/0.0]
Skidmore CR
(E. Mastrianni)
[E/56/0.0]
14a 11:24 AM Mens D-H 4+
Flight 1
Rutgers (Camden)
(D. Reilly)
[E/59/0.0]
Genesee A
(W. Greene)
[E/57/0.0]
New Haven
(M. Schofield)
[E/58/0.0]
University
(P. Horvat)
[E/58/0.0]
Genesee A
(B. Difiore)
[E/55/0.0]
14b 11:30 AM Mens D-H 4+
Flight 2
Fairmount
(J. Sonzogni)
[F/63/5.9]
Whitemarsh
(B. Scher)
[E/59/0.0]
15a 11:36 AM Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 1
Carnegie Lake
(L. McGough)
[AA/24/0.0]
Vesper
(M. Folco)
[A/28/0.0]
15b 11:42 AM Womens Ltwt A-H 1x
Flight 2
Penn AC
(R. Foley)
[D/50/0.0]
GMS Rowing
(P. Meyer)
[F/60/14.0]
Pelham CRA
(L. Stirton Aust)
[F/60/14.0]
Whitemarsh
(D. Parenti)
[E/59/12.4]
  11:48 AM Break            
16a 12:30 PM Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 1
Whitemarsh A
(S. Whalen)
[C/48/4.9]
Wilmington
(I. Baldychev)
[B/41/0.0]
Albany RC
(J. Lewis)
[C/45/2.6]
Sagamore RA
(C. Pace)
[C/45/2.6]
16b 12:36 PM Mixed A-H 4x
Flight 2
Pelham CRA
(D. Hughes)
[E/57/4.5]
Whitemarsh B
(K. Sheep)
[E/57/4.5]
Bachelors/Fairmount [Composite]
(J. Greenfield)
[E/55/2.2]
New Haven
(d. brisson)
[D/53/0.0]
Fairmount
(J. Krajewski)
[D/54/1.1]
17a 12:42 PM Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 1
Passaic River B
(R. Pawley)
[A/32/0.5]
Sagamore RA
(J. Klecak)
[AA/26/0.0]
Whitemarsh B
(E. Mens)
[A/35/1.4]
University C
(A. Sauter)
[A/30/0.2]
Passaic River A
(F. Cortes)
[AA/25/0.0]
17b 12:48 PM Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 2
University D
(K. Spaeth)
[B/38/0.0]
Susquehanna RA B
(B. Herring)
[B/38/0.0]
University B
(S. Aller)
[B/41/0.0]
17c 12:54 PM Mixed A-C 2x
Flight 3
Carnegie Lake
(L. McGough)
[C/44/0.0]
Albany RC
(S. Festin)
[C/47/0.0]
Whitemarsh A
(S. West)
[C/47/0.0]
Susquehanna RA A
(K. Wilson)
[C/46/0.0]
18a 01:00 PM Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 1
University B
(K. Cook)
[D/54/0.0]
Pelham CRA
(C. garcia)
[E/58/0.0]
Nereid
(S. Helou)
[D/54/0.0]
Albany RC
(J. Lewis)
[D/53/0.0]
New Haven
(G. Friel)
[D/50/0.0]
18b 01:06 PM Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 2
Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]
(T. Trocky)
[E/57/0.0]
University C
(D. Mullen)
[E/55/0.0]
Three Rivers
(M. Sheppard)
[E/59/0.0]
Genesee
(T. Abbott)
[E/56/0.0]
18c 01:12 PM Mixed D-H 2x
Flight 3
Passaic River
(V. Chell)
[F/62/0.0]
Fairmount
(R. Sargent)
[H/72/17.2]
Carnegie Lake/Nereid [Composite]
(J. Oliver)
[G/65/4.7]
University A
(P. Laskow)
[F/63/1.5]
21 01:18 PM Father/Son 2x
Final
Fairmount A
(E. Villanueva)
Vesper
(M. Melnik)
Pelham CRA
(C. Verni)
Fairmount B
(J. Konopka)
Malta
(G. Sciolla)
Fairmount C
(J. Kieffer)
22 01:24 PM Parent/Child 2x
Final
University
(R. Barron)
Fairmount
(G. Stefan)
Sagamore RA
(J. Poll)
Genesee
(L. Casteline)
Susquehanna RA
(D. Martin)
23a 01:30 PM Womens D-H 4x
Flight
Genesee
(T. Sukiennicki)
[D/51/0.9]
Three Rivers
(K. Thomson)
[D/50/0.0]
Skidmore CR
(S. Allen)
[D/50/0.0]
Albany RC
(K. Tolcser)
[E/55/5.1]
Pelham CRA
(C. DelSavio)
[D/51/0.9]
24a 01:36 PM Mens D-H 4x
Flight
Pelham CRA
(G. Lewis)
[E/59/4.8]
Whitemarsh
(B. Scher)
[E/55/0.0]
New Haven
(M. Schofield)
[E/58/3.5]
Schuylkill Navy/Undine [Composite]
(R. Diecidue)
[F/62/8.8]
Three Rivers
(R. Oltmanns)
[E/55/0.0]
University
(B. Isdaner)
[E/58/3.5]
25a 01:42 PM Womens A-H 2-
Flight 1
New Haven
(R. Hatcher)
[B/41/4.9]
Rutgers (Camden)
(C. Kendall)
[A/31/0.4]
Sagamore RA
(S. Grieb)
[AA/23/0.0]
25b 01:48 PM Womens A-H 2-
Flight 2
Three Rivers C
(B. Rumora)
[E/56/13.8]
Pelham CRA
(S. Sales)
[E/55/12.4]
Three Rivers A
(E. Winter)
[C/44/0.0]
Three Rivers B
(E. Ensminger)
[D/52/8.4]
26a 01:54 PM Womens A-C 2x
Flight 1
Vesper C
(M. Folco)
[A/35/1.4]
University B
(L. Catov)
[A/27/0.0]
Susquehanna RA
(K. Wilson)
[A/35/1.4]
Vesper B
(A. Squire)
[AA/26/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(E. Miller)
[A/33/0.8]
26b 02:00 PM Womens A-C 2x
Flight 2
Philadelphia Girls A
(A. James)
[B/42/0.0]
Vesper A
(M. Brokaw)
[B/36/0.0]
Wilmington
(F. Lee)
[B/41/0.0]
26c 02:06 PM Womens A-C 2x
Flight 3
Three Rivers
(G. Gloeckner)
[C/43/0.0]
Sagamore RA
(E. Santoro)
[C/47/0.0]
Carnegie Lake
(L. McGough)
[C/46/0.0]
Central Penn.
(S. Hartung)
[C/48/0.0]
26d 02:12 PM Womens A-C 2x
Flight 4
University A
(K. Cook)
[C/49/0.0]
Passaic River B
(R. Pawley)
[C/45/0.0]
Albany RC
(J. Lewis)
[C/46/0.0]
Philadelphia Girls B
(M. Mendez)
[C/44/0.0]
27a 02:18 PM Mens A-C 4x
Flight
Whitemarsh
(J. Monaghan)
[C/45/6.2]
University
(J. Lipiros)
[A/31/0.0]
Nereid
(E. Hagberg)
[C/48/8.5]
Albany RC
(S. Festin)
[C/49/9.4]
30a 02:24 PM Mixed A-H 4+
Flight 1
Rutgers (Camden) A
(S. Neal)
[A/29/0.1]
Hudson River C
(M. Scott)
[B/38/2.6]
Passaic River
(F. Cortes)
[AA/24/0.0]
Pelham CRA
(D. Hughes)
[F/61/25.0]
Hudson River A
(K. McCandless)
[B/39/3.1]
Fairmount
(M. Angelopoulos)
[A/27/0.0]
30b 02:30 PM Mixed A-H 4+
Flight 2
Hudson River B
(A. Mauer)
[D/50/0.9]
New Haven
(M. Schofield)
[C/49/0.0]
Rutgers (Camden) B
(D. Reilly)
[E/57/8.9]
31a 02:36 PM Womens D-H 2x
Flight
Three Rivers A
(E. Ensminger)
[E/56/0.0]
Three Rivers A
(G. Gloeckner)
[E/58/2.6]
Bachelors/Fairmount [Composite]
(S. Scott)
[E/56/0.0]
Albany RC
(K. Tolcser)
[F/62/8.3]
Vesper
(E. Normoyle)
[E/57/1.2]
Philadelphia Girls
(E. Funk)
[E/56/0.0]
32a 02:42 PM Mens D-H 2x
Flight 1
University C
(C. Seybolt)
[D/54/3.3]
Malta
(T. Trocky)
[D/51/0.0]
Albany RC
(S. Festin)
[D/54/3.3]
University A
(B. Isdaner)
[E/59/9.7]
Bachelors B
(J. Greenfield)
[D/53/2.2]
32b 02:48 PM Mens D-H 2x
Flight 2
Pennsylvania
(W. Charles)
[E/56/0.0]
Nereid A
(J. Oliver)
[E/58/0.0]
Berry Hill BC/Ottawa [Composite]
(s. taylor)
[E/56/0.0]
University B
(A. COOK)
[E/56/0.0]
Nereid B
(G. Hoffman)
[E/58/0.0]
Bachelors A
(D. Greenspan)
[E/55/0.0]
33a 02:54 PM Womens A-C 4x
Flight 1
Three Rivers
(A. Wiringa)
[B/41/3.9]
University A
(L. Catov)
[AA/25/0.0]
New Haven
(S. Lane)
[B/42/4.5]
Sagamore RA
(L. Poll)
[B/38/2.4]
University B
(A. Baland)
[A/32/0.5]
Vesper
(M. Folco)
[A/29/0.1]
33b 03:00 PM Womens A-C 4x
Flight 2
Undine
(C. Kobierowski)
[C/48/0.0]
Cooper Rowing
(C. Loeber)
[C/47/0.0]
Whitemarsh
(J. Waterbury)
[C/48/0.0]
34a 03:06 PM Mens A-C 4+
Flight 1
University A
(N. McPeak)
[A/27/0.0]
University B
(J. Lipiros)
[A/28/0.0]
Fairmount A
(J. Boehm)
[AA/26/0.0]
34b 03:12 PM Mens A-C 4+
Flight 2
New Haven
(G. Friel)
[C/49/6.3]
Three Rivers A
(P. Deily)
[C/47/4.4]
Fairmount B
(J. Ulrich)
[C/44/2.0]
Hudson River
(A. Mauer)
[B/41/0.0]
Three Rivers B
(P. Bohn)
[C/48/5.3]
35a 03:18 PM Womens A-C 4+
Flight 1
Rutgers (Camden)
(N. Corl)
[A/31/0.2]
Hudson River B
(T. Wright Mauer)
[B/39/3.0]
Genesee B
(L. Civiletti)
[B/38/2.5]
Fairmount
(C. Oxley)
[A/29/0.0]
Genesee A
(L. Katz)
[B/39/3.0]
35b 03:24 PM Womens A-C 4+
Flight 2
Annapolis RC B
(A. Iannaccone)
[C/48/0.0]
Genesee C
(L. Greene)
[C/45/0.0]
Hudson River A
(K. Kiernan)
[C/43/0.0]
Annapolis RC A
(S. Eggleston)
[C/45/0.0]
Skidmore CR
(E. Mastrianni)
[C/49/0.0]
36a 03:30 PM Mens A-C 2x
Flight 1
Passaic River
(F. Cortes)
[AA/24/0.0]
Pennsylvania
(P. Montgomery)
[A/28/0.0]
36b 03:36 PM Mens A-C 2x
Flight 2
University A
(A. Sauter)
[B/41/0.0]
Nereid C
(S. Orr)
[C/44/2.0]
Undine
(R. Baldry)
[C/43/1.3]
Susquehanna RA
(B. Herring)
[C/48/5.3]
Nereid B
(E. Hagberg)
[C/47/4.4]
36c 03:42 PM Mens A-C 2x
Flight 3
Malta
(T. Trocky)
[E/57/8.0]
University B
(G. Heller)
[D/50/0.0]
Nereid A
(B. O'Connell)
[D/50/0.0]
37a 03:48 PM Mens Ltwt A-H 2x
Flight
Fairmount
(G. Henselman)
[A/32/0.0]
Pelham CRA
(G. Lewis)
[F/64/29.1]
Berry Hill BC/Ottawa [Composite]
(s. taylor)
[E/56/17.7]
38a 03:54 PM Womens Ltwt A-H 2x
Flight
Wilmington
(F. Lee)
[B/41/0.0]
Carnegie Lake/Whitemarsh [Composite]
(M. Mark)
[E/58/16.6]
Pelham CRA
(L. Stirton Aust)
[D/53/10.4]
39a 04:00 PM Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 1
University B
(K. Kennedy)
[A/27/0.0]
Hudson River A
(A. Mauer)
[B/41/3.9]
39b 04:06 PM Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 2
University A
(P. Laskow)
[C/48/0.0]
Pelham CRA
(D. Hughes)
[D/54/0.0]
New Haven
(G. Friel)
[C/46/0.0]
Whitemarsh A
(J. Monaghan)
[C/45/0.0]
Hudson River B
(K. McCandless)
[C/46/0.0]
Fairmount/Vesper [Composite]
(J. Sonzogni)
[C/47/0.0]
39c 04:12 PM Mixed A-H 8+
Flight 3
Three Rivers A
(A. Fox)
[D/54/0.0]
Vesper/Malta/University [Composite]
(M. Magic)
[D/50/0.0]
Whitemarsh B
(K. Sheep)
[D/52/0.0]
Rutgers (Camden)
(N. Corl)
[D/52/0.0]
Three Rivers B
(P. Bohn)
[D/50/0.0]
Genesee
(W. Greene)
[D/50/0.0]
40 04:18 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (Octuple)
Final
Sagamore RA
(R. Eberle)
[A/35/0.0]
Three Rivers
(A. Wiringa)
[D/52/11.2]
University
(J. Lipiros)
[C/44/4.5]
Undine
(C. Kobierowski)
[D/53/12.2]
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Aug-01 05:27 AM
Created using Regatta Workbench