2014 Quaker City Masters Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Mens A-H 2- Flight @ 09:00 AM
1st 2 New Haven B (D.Thomas, I.Duthie) 03:16.02     03:46.62 00:30.60   00:03:33.60 00:00:13.02
2nd 1 University B (B.O'Malley, B.McLelland) 03:27.87 6.0% 00:11.85 03:35.07 00:07.20   00:03:33.60 00:00:01.47
3rd 5 University A (P.Laskow, B.Isdaner) 03:27.87 6.0%   03:53.47 00:25.60   00:03:33.60 00:00:19.87
4th 4 New Haven A (a.jackson, B.Atkins) 03:32.30 8.3% 00:04.43 03:41.30 00:09.00   00:03:33.60 00:00:07.70
5th 6 Fairmount (J.Boehm, J.Bellesheim) 03:33.60 9.0% 00:01.30 03:33.60     00:03:33.60  
Race 4a: Womens D-H 8+ Flight @ 09:06 AM
1st 2 Annapolis RC
(S.Eggleston, T.Neider, D.Yatsuk, K.Hepting, M.Wilson, J.Gundersen, M.Wrabley, J.Iannuzzi, [R.Burns])
03:32.29     03:32.29     00:03:32.29  
2nd 1 Genesee
(L.Greene, K.Chaban, T.Baas, L.Civiletti, T.Abbott, J.Morris, A.Parker, K.Vosburgh, [S.White])
03:37.43 2.4% 00:05.14 03:37.43     00:03:32.29 00:00:05.14
3rd 5 Skidmore CR
(E.Mastrianni, O.Ciolko, R.Stone, K.Evans, S.Allen, M.Lander, P.Ivory, S.Tucci, [A.Cox])
03:44.66 5.8% 00:07.23 03:47.56 00:02.90   00:03:32.29 00:00:15.27
4th 4 Genesee
(J.Colby, J.Shulman, L.Katz, E.Perry, D.Gollus, J.Bowne, I.Allen, N.Sutton, [L.Saladino])
03:52.95 9.7% 00:08.29 03:54.85 00:01.90   00:03:32.29 00:00:22.56
5th 3 Three Rivers
(A.Fox, K.Raymond, G.Gloeckner, E.Sheppard, E.Ryan, S.Godfrey, J.Burgess, K.Erb, [E.Sabo])
04:05.47 15.6% 00:12.52 04:14.07 00:08.60   00:03:32.29 00:00:41.78
Race 5a: Mens A-C 1x Flight 1 @ 09:12 AM
1st 1 Undine  (M.Ryan) 03:34.80     03:35.00 00:00.20   00:03:35.00  
2nd 5 Fairmount (M.Hayes) 03:46.46 5.4% 00:11.66 03:51.36 00:04.90   00:03:35.00 00:00:16.36
3rd 4 Passaic River (D.wiedaseck) 03:47.77 6.0% 00:01.31 03:48.67 00:00.90   00:03:35.00 00:00:13.67
4th 3 Rutgers (Camden) (S.Neal) 03:53.25 8.6% 00:05.48 03:53.25     00:03:35.00 00:00:18.25
5th 2 Sagamore RA (R.Eberle) 04:00.12 11.8% 00:06.87 04:00.72 00:00.60   00:03:35.00 00:00:25.72
Race 5b: Mens A-C 1x Flight 2 @ 09:24 AM
1st 1 Malta (J.Cutler) 03:38.41     03:38.41     00:03:38.41  
2nd 2 Undine  (D.Rhodes) 03:41.68 1.5% 00:03.27 03:41.68     00:03:38.41 00:00:03.27
3rd 4 Nereid (E.Hagberg) 03:41.73 1.5% 00:00.05 03:41.73     00:03:38.41 00:00:03.32
4th 5 Albany RC (S.Festin) 04:00.09 9.9% 00:18.36 04:00.09     00:03:38.41 00:00:21.68
5th 3 Pelham CRA (M.Facciuto) 04:48.60 32.1% 00:48.51 04:48.60     00:03:38.41 00:01:10.19
6 Vesper (D.Melnik) Scratch              
Race 6a: Womens A-C 1x Flight 1 @ 09:30 AM
1st 1 Vesper  (S.Kaplan) 03:48.10     03:50.10 00:02.00   00:03:50.10  
2nd 4 Vesper  (L.Spina) 04:06.42 8.0% 00:18.32 04:06.42     00:03:50.10 00:00:16.32
3rd 2 Port Rowing (T.Passoni) 04:07.53 8.5% 00:01.11 04:10.03 00:02.50   00:03:50.10 00:00:19.93
4th 3 Whitemarsh  (L.Lehane) 04:33.06 19.7% 00:25.53 04:34.26 00:01.20   00:03:50.10 00:00:44.16
5th 5 Sagamore RA (S.Grieb) 04:37.24 21.5% 00:04.18 04:37.24     00:03:50.10 00:00:47.14
Race 6b: Womens A-C 1x Flight 2 @ 09:36 AM
1st 2 University (A.Lawrence) 04:13.56     04:13.56     00:04:13.56  
2nd 3 Whitemarsh  (J.Waterbury) 04:13.86 0.1% 00:00.30 04:13.86     00:04:13.56 00:00:00.30
3rd 4 Susquehanna RA (K.Wilson) 04:24.16 4.2% 00:10.30 04:24.16     00:04:13.56 00:00:10.60
4th 5 Genesee (T.Sukiennicki) 04:28.38 5.8% 00:04.22 04:28.38     00:04:13.56 00:00:14.82
5th 6 Vesper  (B.Meehan) 04:36.59 9.1% 00:08.21 04:36.59     00:04:13.56 00:00:23.03
1 Albany RC (J.Lewis) Scratch              
Race 7a: Mens D-H 8+ Flight @ 09:42 AM
1st 2 New Haven
(G.Friel, M.Broder, a.jackson, B.Atkins, M.Schofield, C.Gamble, D.Thomas, I.Duthie, [S.Lin])
03:03.06     03:09.66 00:06.60   00:03:09.66  
2nd 5 Genesee
(W.Greene, J.Mayer, G.Swagler, R.Yochum, B.Difiore, C.McCoy, D.Crocker, G.Hale, [A.Strassenberg])
03:17.26 7.8% 00:14.20 03:26.06 00:08.80   00:03:09.66 00:00:16.40
3rd 4 Whitemarsh
(T.Pietrzak, G.Thayer, B.Scher, A.Plache, J.Curran, B.Nagy, T.Meehan, J.Voss, [S.Hermann])
03:19.56 9.0% 00:02.30 03:28.36 00:08.80   00:03:09.66 00:00:18.70
4th 3 Three Rivers
(P.Deily, C.Wellington, M.Sheppard, K.Thompson, R.Oltmanns, E.Sabo, F.Miller, G.Tiver, [B.Dorenkott])
03:47.94 24.5% 00:28.38 03:47.94     00:03:09.66 00:00:38.28
Race 8a: Mens D-H 1x Flight 1 @ 09:48 AM
1st 1 Ottawa (s.taylor) 03:36.12     03:53.02 00:16.90   00:03:53.02  
2nd 4 Wilmington (R.Fisher) 03:38.42 1.1% 00:02.30 03:55.32 00:16.90   00:03:53.02 00:00:02.30
3rd 5 University  (R.Goudy) 03:55.47 9.0% 00:17.05 04:12.37 00:16.90   00:03:53.02 00:00:19.35
4th 2 Fairmount  (t.kowalik) 04:15.05 18.0% 00:19.58 04:15.05     00:03:53.02 00:00:22.03
3 Unaff. (USA) (D.Day) Scratch              
Race 8b: Mens D-H 1x Flight 2 @ 09:54 AM
1st 1 University  (A.COOK) 03:46.85     03:46.85     00:03:46.85  
2nd 5 University  (T.Barron) 04:04.66 7.9% 00:17.81 04:04.66     00:03:46.85 00:00:17.81
3rd 3 Bachelors (D.Greenspan) 04:10.94 10.6% 00:06.28 04:10.94     00:03:46.85 00:00:24.09
4th 4 Monmouth (J.Miros) 04:11.94 11.1% 00:01.00 04:11.94     00:03:46.85 00:00:25.09
5th 2 Nereid (D.Wolf) 04:13.40 11.7% 00:01.46 04:13.40     00:03:46.85 00:00:26.55
Race 8c: Mens D-H 1x Flight 3 @ 10:00 AM
1st 6 Albany RC  (B.O'Neil) 04:02.81     04:02.81     00:04:02.81  
2nd 1 Swan Creek RC (T.Pytlar) 04:03.68 0.4% 00:00.87 04:03.68     00:04:02.81 00:00:00.87
3rd 3 University  (H.Bodek) 04:15.46 5.2% 00:11.78 04:15.46     00:04:02.81 00:00:12.65
4th 4 Albany RC  (K.Christie) 04:27.35 10.1% 00:11.89 04:27.35     00:04:02.81 00:00:24.54
5th 2 Stanton (D.Dombrowski) 04:29.63 11.0% 00:02.28 04:29.63     00:04:02.81 00:00:26.82
6th 5 Carnegie Lake (S.Tremaine) 05:16.96 30.5% 00:47.33 05:16.96     00:04:02.81 00:01:14.15
Race 8d: Mens D-H 1x Flight 4 @ 10:06 AM
1st 4 GMS Rowing (M.Verlin) 03:51.57     03:51.57     00:03:51.57  
2nd 3 Berry Hill BC (V.Reynolds) 03:58.78 3.1% 00:07.21 03:58.78     00:03:51.57 00:00:07.21
3rd 2 Whitemarsh (R.Schwarz) 04:49.52 25.0% 00:50.74 04:49.52     00:03:51.57 00:00:57.95
Race 8e: Mens D-H 1x Flight 5 @ 10:12 AM
1st 5 Fairmount  (R.Sargent) 03:53.12     04:12.22 00:19.10   00:04:00.22 00:00:12.00
2nd 2 Vesper (D.Vreugdenhil) 04:00.22 3.0% 00:07.10 04:00.22     00:04:00.22  
3rd 1 Fairmount  (j.pratt II) 04:16.26 9.9% 00:16.04 04:16.26     00:04:00.22 00:00:16.04
4th 3 Fairmount  (J.Pokorny) 04:31.94 16.7% 00:15.68 04:35.84 00:03.90   00:04:00.22 00:00:35.62
5th 4 Pelham CRA  (M.Durand) 04:46.50 22.9% 00:14.56 04:50.40 00:03.90   00:04:00.22 00:00:50.18
Race 9a: Womens D-H 1x Flight 1 @ 10:18 AM
1st 1 University (K.Cook) 04:12.51     04:12.51     00:04:12.51  
2nd 4 Pelham CRA (S.Sales) 04:21.40 3.5% 00:08.89 04:21.40     00:04:12.51 00:00:08.89
3rd 2 Genesee  (L.Civiletti) 04:27.53 5.9% 00:06.13 04:27.53     00:04:12.51 00:00:15.02
4th 5 Genesee  (E.Perry) 04:43.69 12.3% 00:16.16 04:43.69     00:04:12.51 00:00:31.18
5th 3 Viking (S.Shaltout) 04:54.31 16.6% 00:10.62 04:54.31     00:04:12.51 00:00:41.80
Race 9b: Womens D-H 1x Flight 2 @ 10:24 AM
1st 5 GMS Rowing (P.Meyer) 04:11.82     04:16.52 00:04.70   00:04:16.52  
2nd 2 Vesper (E.Normoyle) 04:32.25 8.1% 00:20.43 04:32.25     00:04:16.52 00:00:15.73
3rd 6 Albany RC  (K.Tolcser) 04:38.61 10.6% 00:06.36 04:43.31 00:04.70   00:04:16.52 00:00:26.79
4th 1 Three Rivers (E.Winter) 04:42.26 12.1% 00:03.65 04:43.76 00:01.50   00:04:16.52 00:00:27.24
4 Swan Creek RC (J.Wilson) Scratch              
Race 9c: Womens D-H 1x Flight 3 @ 10:30 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia Girls (A.Northrup) 04:32.08     04:33.98 00:01.90   00:04:33.98  
2nd 3 Carnegie Lake (B.Hogan) 04:32.48 0.1% 00:00.40 04:40.48 00:08.00   00:04:33.98 00:00:06.50
3rd 5 Fairmount (S.Sargent) 04:38.82 2.5% 00:06.34 04:48.92 00:10.10   00:04:33.98 00:00:14.94
4th 4 Albany RC  (L.Farrell) 04:55.54 8.6% 00:16.72 04:55.54     00:04:33.98 00:00:21.56
Race 10a: Womens A-C 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:36 AM
1st 2 University
(M.Mcdevitt, L.Catov, R.Barron, M.Roe, A.Baland, T.Engels, A.Boc, N.Wagner, [K.Niemann])
03:21.20     03:21.20     00:03:21.20  
2nd 4 New Haven/Fairmount [Composite]
(H.Friel, J.Caird, R.Hatcher, M.Angelopoulos, S.Lane, K.Levin, K.Gallagher, A.Clarke, [s.horwitz])
03:26.13 2.5% 00:04.93 03:29.03 00:02.90   00:03:21.20 00:00:07.83
3rd 3 Genesee
(L.Greene, K.Chaban, T.Baas, T.Sukiennicki, T.Abbott, L.Spencer, K.Fogle, L.Saladino, [S.White])
03:30.78 4.8% 00:04.65 03:33.68 00:02.90   00:03:21.20 00:00:12.48
4th 5 Whitemarsh
(E.Miller, R.Katz, G.Ricci, B.Mueller, A.Salemno, I.Greenberg, K.Sheep, A.Decker, [C.PARRY])
03:44.48 11.6% 00:13.70 03:48.98 00:04.50   00:03:21.20 00:00:27.78
5th 1 Rutgers (Camden)
(S.Allen, J.Philyaw, B.Reynolds, C.Ditaranto, C.Kendall, S.McClernan, C.Kennedy, R.Martin, [M.Kendall])
04:14.72 26.6% 00:30.24 04:17.12 00:02.40   00:03:21.20 00:00:55.92
Race 10b: Womens A-C 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:42 AM
1st 3 Hudson River
(K.Kiernan, J.Bernier, T.Wright Mauer, K.Parajon, a.parent-tibbetts, S.Herman, A.Victor, M.King, [C.Frank])
03:27.54     03:27.54     00:03:27.54  
2nd 4 Annapolis RC
(S.Eggleston, T.Neider, D.Yatsuk, K.Hepting, M.Wilson, J.Gundersen, W.Smith, A.Iannaccone, [T.Ruden])
03:31.67 2.0% 00:04.13 03:31.67     00:03:27.54 00:00:04.13
Race 11a: Mens A-C 8+ Flight @ 10:48 AM
1st 2 University
(J.Pardoe, J.Greenberg, N.McPeak, J.Pieper, K.Kennedy, K.McGowan, K.Spaeth, B.McLelland, [J.Curtin III])
02:49.35     02:49.85 00:00.50   00:02:49.85  
2nd 4 University
(J.Lipiros, L.Mead, A.Sauter, R.Bonner, J.Abele, R.Kasley, B.O'Malley, M.Murphy, [A.Kelly])
02:50.13 0.5% 00:00.78 02:50.43 00:00.30   00:02:49.85 00:00:00.58
3rd 5 Fairmount
(J.Boehm, J.Bellesheim, D.Vilimanovic, K.Montenegro, V.Kuperavage, B.Wright, J.Gooch, S.Mckenna, [A.Deoras])
02:59.50 6.0% 00:09.37 02:59.50     00:02:49.85 00:00:09.65
4th 3 Whitemarsh
(J.Monaghan, S.West, S.Whalen, E.Mens, J.Voss, G.Thayer, T.Pietrzak, D.Baugh, [S.Hermann])
03:07.70 10.8% 00:08.20 03:14.90 00:07.20   00:02:49.85 00:00:25.05
Race 12a: Mens Ltwt A-H 1x Flight 1 @ 10:54 AM
1st 4 Malta (J.Cutler) 03:33.26     03:43.06 00:09.80   00:03:33.57 00:00:09.49
2nd 1 Undine (M.Ryan) 03:33.57 0.1% 00:00.31 03:33.57     00:03:33.57  
3rd 2 Nereid (E.Hagberg) 03:41.33 3.8% 00:07.76 03:50.13 00:08.80   00:03:33.57 00:00:16.56
4th 5 Passaic River (D.wiedaseck) 03:55.05 10.2% 00:13.72 03:55.75 00:00.70   00:03:33.57 00:00:22.18
5th 3 Sagamore RA (R.Eberle) 04:03.62 14.2% 00:08.57 04:04.02 00:00.40   00:03:33.57 00:00:30.45
6th 6 Fairmount (M.Grady) 04:27.51 25.4% 00:23.89 04:34.51 00:07.00   00:03:33.57 00:01:00.94
Race 12b: Mens Ltwt A-H 1x Flight 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st 4 Ottawa (s.taylor) 03:53.63     03:53.63     00:03:53.63  
2nd 3 University (C.Seybolt) 03:57.49 1.7% 00:03.86 03:57.49     00:03:53.63 00:00:03.86
3rd 2 Monmouth (J.Miros) 04:09.55 6.8% 00:12.06 04:12.25 00:02.70   00:03:53.63 00:00:18.62
Race 12c: Mens Ltwt A-H 1x Flight 3 @ 11:06 AM
1st 4 Berry Hill BC (V.Reynolds) 04:04.00     04:04.00     00:04:04.00  
2nd 3 Stanton (D.Dombrowski) 04:27.35 9.6% 00:23.35 04:27.35     00:04:04.00 00:00:23.35
3rd 2 Pelham CRA (G.Lewis) 04:30.40 10.8% 00:03.05 04:30.40     00:04:04.00 00:00:26.40
Race 13a: Womens D-H 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:12 AM
1st 6 Pelham CRA
(S.Sales, C.DelSavio, C.garcia, D.Orlando, [M.Hughes])
03:59.63     03:59.63     00:03:59.63  
2nd 1 Three Rivers A
(B.Rumora, K.Thomson, E.Winter, K.Dodgson, [G.Tiver])
04:04.03 1.8% 00:04.40 04:04.03     00:03:59.63 00:00:04.40
3rd 2 Genesee A
(J.Colby, J.Shulman, A.Parker, K.Vosburgh, [A.Strassenberg])
04:10.28 4.4% 00:06.25 04:10.28     00:03:59.63 00:00:10.65
4th 3 Three Rivers B
(E.Ensminger, D.Trobee, J.Burgess, K.Erb, [E.Sabo])
04:19.94 8.5% 00:09.66 04:19.94     00:03:59.63 00:00:20.31
5th 5 Three Rivers C
(K.Pflanze, C.Hammack, B.Lowery, D.Carter, [A.Barringer])
04:25.37 10.7% 00:05.43 04:25.37     00:03:59.63 00:00:25.74
4 Genesee B
(L.Katz, E.Perry, I.Allen, N.Sutton, [L.Saladino])
Scratch              
Race 13b: Womens D-H 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:18 AM
1st 4 Skidmore CR
(E.Mastrianni, O.Ciolko, R.Stone, S.Tucci, [A.Cox])
04:07.13     04:07.13     00:04:07.13  
2nd 2 Genesee C
(J.Morris, J.Bowne, D.Gollus, L.Katz, [S.White])
04:26.68 7.9% 00:19.55 04:26.68     00:04:07.13 00:00:19.55
3rd 3 Hudson River
(T.Ramos, A.Panzer, C.Maserjian, D.O'Shea, [L.Felton])
04:46.39 15.9% 00:19.71 04:46.39     00:04:07.13 00:00:39.26
Race 14a: Mens D-H 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:24 AM
1st 2 New Haven
(M.Schofield, M.Broder, D.Thomas, I.Duthie, [S.Schofield])
03:29.36     03:29.36     00:03:29.36  
2nd 1 Genesee A
(W.Greene, R.Yochum, G.Swagler, J.Mayer, [A.Strassenberg])
03:34.73 2.6% 00:05.37 03:34.73     00:03:29.36 00:00:05.37
3rd 3 University
(P.Horvat, A.Robinson, A.Post, B.Isdaner, [D.Culhane])
03:43.28 6.6% 00:08.55 03:43.28     00:03:29.36 00:00:13.92
4th 4 Genesee A
(B.Difiore, D.Crocker, C.McCoy, G.Hale, [L.Saladino])
04:06.05 17.5% 00:22.77 04:06.05     00:03:29.36 00:00:36.69
5th 5 Rutgers (Camden)
(D.Reilly, S.Selfridge, H.Reeves, P.Smarrito, [M.Kendall])
04:40.21 33.8% 00:34.16 04:40.21     00:03:29.36 00:01:10.85
Race 14b: Mens D-H 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:24 AM
1st 3 Fairmount
(J.Sonzogni, C.Kaufmann, R.Galli, J.Willemin, [R.Calvert])
03:38.02     03:43.92 00:05.90   00:03:43.92  
2nd 4 Whitemarsh
(B.Scher, R.Schwarz, A.Plache, T.Meehan, [C.PARRY])
04:10.64 15.0% 00:32.62 04:10.64     00:03:43.92 00:00:26.72
Race 15a: Womens Ltwt A-H 1x Flight 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Vesper (M.Folco) 04:19.03     04:19.03     00:04:19.03  
2nd 3 Carnegie Lake (L.McGough) 04:34.07 5.8% 00:15.04 04:34.07     00:04:19.03 00:00:15.04
Race 15b: Womens Ltwt A-H 1x Flight 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 3 GMS Rowing (P.Meyer) 04:02.64     04:16.64 00:14.00   00:04:16.64  
2nd 4 Pelham CRA (L.Stirton Aust) 04:12.56 4.1% 00:09.92 04:26.56 00:14.00   00:04:16.64 00:00:09.92
3rd 5 Whitemarsh (D.Parenti) 04:18.43 6.5% 00:05.87 04:30.83 00:12.40   00:04:16.64 00:00:14.19
4th 2 Penn AC (R.Foley) 04:25.35 9.4% 00:06.92 04:25.35     00:04:16.64 00:00:08.71
Race 16a: Mixed A-H 4x Flight 1 @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Wilmington
(I.Baldychev, R.Fisher, F.Lee, A.Evans)
03:17.20     03:17.20     00:03:17.20  
2nd 2 Whitemarsh A
(S.Whalen, E.Horvat, G.Ricci, D.Baugh)
03:28.75 5.9% 00:11.55 03:33.65 00:04.90   00:03:17.20 00:00:16.45
3rd 4 Albany RC
(J.Lewis, R.Diaz, K.Christie, J.Burnham)
03:41.65 12.4% 00:12.90 03:44.25 00:02.60   00:03:17.20 00:00:27.05
4th 5 Sagamore RA
(C.Pace, D.Fantini, J.Scharner, M.Wagner)
04:03.29 23.4% 00:21.64 04:05.89 00:02.60   00:03:17.20 00:00:48.69
Race 16b: Mixed A-H 4x Flight 2 @ 12:36 PM
1st 3 Bachelors/Fairmount [Composite]
(J.Greenfield, R.Gorodesky, N.Dormans, S.Scott)
03:30.47     03:32.67 00:02.20   00:03:32.67  
2nd 4 New Haven
(d.brisson, H.Friel, S.Lane, C.Gamble)
03:33.06 1.2% 00:02.59 03:33.06     00:03:32.67 00:00:00.39
3rd 1 Pelham CRA
(D.Hughes, M.Facciuto, M.Durand, D.Orlando)
03:49.94 9.3% 00:16.88 03:54.44 00:04.50   00:03:32.67 00:00:21.77
4th 5 Fairmount
(J.Krajewski, K.Andres, L.Ceremsak, T.McLaughlin)
04:22.14 24.5% 00:32.20 04:23.24 00:01.10   00:03:32.67 00:00:50.57
2 Whitemarsh B
(K.Sheep, B.Scher, R.Schwarz, I.Greenberg)
Scratch              
Race 17a: Mixed A-C 2x Flight 1 @ 12:42 PM
1st 4 University C (A.Sauter, M.Mcdevitt) 03:31.79     03:31.99 00:00.20   00:03:31.99  
2nd 6 University A (J.Lipiros, N.Wagner) 03:36.80 2.4% 00:05.01 03:36.90 00:00.10   00:03:31.99 00:00:04.91
3rd 3 Whitemarsh B (E.Mens, L.Lehane) 03:40.13 3.9% 00:03.33 03:41.53 00:01.40   00:03:31.99 00:00:09.54
4th 1 Passaic River B (R.Pawley, D.wiedaseck) 03:46.18 6.8% 00:06.05 03:46.68 00:00.50   00:03:31.99 00:00:14.69
5th 5 Passaic River A (F.Cortes, M.de Luccas) 03:47.28 7.3% 00:01.10 03:47.28     00:03:31.99 00:00:15.29
2 Sagamore RA (J.Klecak, R.Eberle) Scratch              
Race 17b: Mixed A-C 2x Flight 2 @ 12:48 PM
1st 2 University D (K.Spaeth, L.Catov) 03:33.18     03:33.18     00:03:33.18  
2nd 4 University B (S.Aller, A.Lawrence) 03:37.63 2.1% 00:04.45 03:37.63     00:03:33.18 00:00:04.45
3rd 3 Susquehanna RA B (B.Herring, M.Martin) 04:02.51 13.8% 00:24.88 04:02.51     00:03:33.18 00:00:29.33
Race 17c: Mixed A-C 2x Flight 3 @ 12:54 PM
1st 5 Susquehanna RA A (K.Wilson, S.McDougal) 04:00.88     04:00.88     00:04:00.88  
2nd 3 Albany RC (S.Festin, C.Stock) 04:02.49 0.7% 00:01.61 04:02.49     00:04:00.88 00:00:01.61
3rd 2 Carnegie Lake (L.McGough, S.Tremaine) 04:33.10 13.4% 00:30.61 04:33.10     00:04:00.88 00:00:32.22
4th 4 Whitemarsh A (S.West, J.Waterbury) 04:51.10 20.8% 00:18.00 04:51.10     00:04:00.88 00:00:50.22
Race 18a: Mixed D-H 2x Flight 1 @ 01:00 PM
1st 1 University B (K.Cook, A.COOK) 03:38.72     03:43.02 00:04.30   00:03:43.02  
2nd 4 Albany RC (J.Lewis, K.Christie) 03:56.45 8.1% 00:17.73 03:59.65 00:03.20   00:03:43.02 00:00:16.63
3rd 3 Nereid (S.Helou, D.Wolf) 04:02.61 10.9% 00:06.16 04:06.91 00:04.30   00:03:43.02 00:00:23.89
4th 2 Pelham CRA (C.garcia, M.Durand) 04:13.78 16.0% 00:11.17 04:23.18 00:09.40   00:03:43.02 00:00:40.16
5 New Haven (G.Friel, H.Friel) Scratch              
Race 18b: Mixed D-H 2x Flight 2 @ 01:06 PM
1st 2 Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite] (T.Trocky, T.Savard) 03:43.46     03:43.46     00:03:43.46  
2nd 3 University C (D.Mullen, M.Corboy) 03:51.79 3.7% 00:08.33 03:51.79     00:03:43.46 00:00:08.33
3rd 5 Genesee (T.Abbott, R.Yochum) 04:13.47 13.4% 00:21.68 04:13.47     00:03:43.46 00:00:30.01
4th 4 Three Rivers (M.Sheppard, E.Sheppard) 04:44.15 27.2% 00:30.68 04:44.15     00:03:43.46 00:01:00.69
Race 18c: Mixed D-H 2x Flight 3 @ 01:12 PM
1st 2 Fairmount (R.Sargent, S.Sargent) 03:48.37     04:05.57 00:17.20   00:03:53.27 00:00:12.30
2nd 3 Carnegie Lake/Nereid [Composite] (J.Oliver, B.Hogan) 03:48.57 0.1% 00:00.20 03:53.27 00:04.70   00:03:53.27  
3rd 4 University A (P.Laskow, M.Meigs) 04:12.01 10.4% 00:23.44 04:13.51 00:01.50   00:03:53.27 00:00:20.24
4th 1 Passaic River (V.Chell, S.Ward) 04:31.21 18.8% 00:19.20 04:31.21     00:03:53.27 00:00:37.94
Race 21: Father/Son 2x Final @ 01:18 PM
1st 2 Vesper (M.Melnik, D.Melnik) 03:30.52     03:30.52     00:03:30.52  
2nd 6 Fairmount C (J.Kieffer, H.Kieffer) 03:36.93 3.0% 00:06.41 03:36.93     00:03:30.52 00:00:06.41
3rd 4 Fairmount B (J.Konopka, B.Konopka) 03:41.03 5.0% 00:04.10 03:41.03     00:03:30.52 00:00:10.51
4th 0 Whitemarsh A (G.Monaghan, J.Monaghan) 03:44.05 6.4% 00:03.02 03:44.05     00:03:30.52 00:00:13.53
5th 1 Fairmount A (E.Villanueva, T.villanueva) 03:44.78 6.8% 00:00.73 03:44.78     00:03:30.52 00:00:14.26
6th 3 Pelham CRA (C.Verni, J.Verni) 03:57.19 12.7% 00:12.41 03:57.19     00:03:30.52 00:00:26.67
7th 5 Malta (G.Sciolla, C.Sciolla) 04:02.10 15.0% 00:04.91 04:02.10     00:03:30.52 00:00:31.58
Race 22: Parent/Child 2x Final @ 01:24 PM
1st 2 Fairmount (G.Stefan, N.Stefan) 03:39.28     03:39.28     00:03:39.28  
2nd 1 University (R.Barron, T.Barron) 03:39.40 0.1% 00:00.12 03:39.40     00:03:39.28 00:00:00.12
3rd 5 Susquehanna RA (D.Martin, M.Martin) 05:01.22 37.4% 01:21.82 05:01.22     00:03:39.28 00:01:21.94
3 Sagamore RA (J.Poll, L.Poll) Scratch              
4 Genesee (L.Casteline, L.Civiletti) Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens D-H 4x Flight @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Pelham CRA
(C.DelSavio, C.garcia, S.Sales, D.Orlando)
03:46.60     03:47.50 00:00.90   00:03:47.50  
2nd 4 Albany RC
(K.Tolcser, L.Farrell, C.Stock, J.Burnham)
03:48.35 0.8% 00:01.75 03:53.45 00:05.10   00:03:47.50 00:00:05.95
3rd 1 Genesee
(T.Sukiennicki, E.Perry, L.Katz, J.Morris)
03:53.16 2.9% 00:04.81 03:54.06 00:00.90   00:03:47.50 00:00:06.56
4th 3 Skidmore CR
(S.Allen, K.Evans, P.Ivory, M.Lander)
04:10.40 10.5% 00:17.24 04:10.40     00:03:47.50 00:00:22.90
5th 2 Three Rivers
(K.Thomson, J.Burgess, K.Dodgson, K.Raymond)
04:29.72 19.0% 00:19.32 04:29.72     00:03:47.50 00:00:42.22
Race 24a: Mens D-H 4x Flight @ 01:36 PM
1st 3 New Haven
(M.Schofield, D.Thomas, d.brisson, I.Duthie)
03:22.64     03:26.14 00:03.50   00:03:26.14  
2nd 6 University
(B.Isdaner, A.Post, A.Robinson, P.Horvat)
03:34.30 5.8% 00:11.66 03:37.80 00:03.50   00:03:26.14 00:00:11.66
3rd 2 Whitemarsh
(B.Scher, J.Voss, T.Pietrzak, S.Whalen)
03:35.32 6.3% 00:01.02 03:35.32     00:03:26.14 00:00:09.18
4th 4 Schuylkill Navy/Undine [Composite]
(R.Diecidue, J.Aitken, J.Leonard, D.Kacala)
03:41.72 9.4% 00:06.40 03:50.52 00:08.80   00:03:26.14 00:00:24.38
5th 1 Pelham CRA
(G.Lewis, M.Durand, M.Facciuto, D.Hughes)
03:52.86 14.9% 00:11.14 03:57.66 00:04.80   00:03:26.14 00:00:31.52
6th 5 Three Rivers
(R.Oltmanns, K.Thompson, F.Miller, C.Wellington)
04:27.40 32.0% 00:34.54 04:27.40     00:03:26.14 00:01:01.26
Race 25a: Womens A-H 2- Flight 1 @ 01:42 PM
1st 4 Sagamore RA (S.Grieb, J.Klecak) 04:07.95     04:07.95     00:04:07.95  
2nd 2 New Haven (R.Hatcher, K.Gallagher) 04:13.06 2.1% 00:05.11 04:17.96 00:04.90   00:04:07.95 00:00:10.01
3rd 3 Rutgers (Camden) (C.Kendall, N.Corl) 04:40.21 13.0% 00:27.15 04:40.61 00:00.40   00:04:07.95 00:00:32.66
Race 25b: Womens A-H 2- Flight 2 @ 01:48 PM
1st 3 Pelham CRA (S.Sales, L.Stirton Aust) 04:20.11     04:32.51 00:12.40   00:04:26.51 00:00:06.00
2nd 2 Three Rivers C (B.Rumora, A.Fox) 04:22.50 0.9% 00:02.39 04:36.30 00:13.80   00:04:26.51 00:00:09.79
3rd 4 Three Rivers A (E.Winter, A.Wiringa) 04:26.51 2.5% 00:04.01 04:26.51     00:04:26.51  
4th 5 Three Rivers B (E.Ensminger, D.Trobee) 05:04.52 17.1% 00:38.01 05:12.92 00:08.40   00:04:26.51 00:00:46.41
Race 26a: Womens A-C 2x Flight 1 @ 01:54 PM
1st 2 University B (L.Catov, M.Mcdevitt) 03:45.06     03:45.06     00:03:45.06  
2nd 5 Vesper B (A.Squire, L.Spina) 03:53.90 3.9% 00:08.84 03:53.90     00:03:45.06 00:00:08.84
3rd 1 Vesper C (M.Folco, R.Jerril) 03:57.69 5.6% 00:03.79 03:59.09 00:01.40   00:03:45.06 00:00:14.03
4th 6 Whitemarsh (E.Miller, L.Lehane) 04:11.71 11.8% 00:14.02 04:12.51 00:00.80   00:03:45.06 00:00:27.45
3 Susquehanna RA (K.Wilson, M.Martin) Scratch              
Race 26b: Womens A-C 2x Flight 2 @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 Vesper A (M.Brokaw, S.Kaplan) 03:50.02     03:50.02     00:03:50.02  
2nd 2 Philadelphia Girls A (A.James, K.Crowley) 04:21.03 13.5% 00:31.01 04:21.03     00:03:50.02 00:00:31.01
4 Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans) Scratch              
Race 26c: Womens A-C 2x Flight 3 @ 02:06 PM
1st 4 Carnegie Lake (L.McGough, B.Hogan) 04:07.23     04:07.23     00:04:07.23  
2nd 5 Central Penn. (S.Hartung, L.Smolka) 04:15.18 3.2% 00:07.95 04:15.18     00:04:07.23 00:00:07.95
3rd 3 Sagamore RA (E.Santoro, D.Fantini) 04:38.17 12.5% 00:22.99 04:38.17     00:04:07.23 00:00:30.94
4th 2 Three Rivers (G.Gloeckner, B.Wood) 04:50.28 17.4% 00:12.11 04:50.28     00:04:07.23 00:00:43.05
Race 26d: Womens A-C 2x Flight 4 @ 02:12 PM
1st 2 University A (K.Cook, A.Lawrence) 03:55.88     03:55.88     00:03:55.88  
2nd 4 Albany RC (J.Lewis, J.Burnham) 04:06.02 4.3% 00:10.14 04:06.02     00:03:55.88 00:00:10.14
3rd 3 Passaic River B (R.Pawley, S.Ward) 04:21.02 10.7% 00:15.00 04:21.02     00:03:55.88 00:00:25.14
4th 5 Philadelphia Girls B (M.Mendez, L.Malinowski) 04:22.64 11.3% 00:01.62 04:22.64     00:03:55.88 00:00:26.76
Race 27a: Mens A-C 4x Flight @ 02:18 PM
1st 2 University
(K.Spaeth, N.McPeak, L.Mead, G.Heller)
03:10.51     03:10.51     00:03:10.51  
2nd 1 Whitemarsh
(J.Monaghan, S.West, E.Mens, D.Baugh)
03:14.57 2.1% 00:04.06 03:19.07 00:04.50   00:03:10.51 00:00:08.56
3rd 3 Nereid
(E.Hagberg, D.Boydston, B.O'Connell, E.King)
03:18.53 4.2% 00:03.96 03:25.33 00:06.80   00:03:10.51 00:00:14.82
4th 4 Albany RC
(S.Festin, R.Diaz, K.Christie, B.O'Neil)
03:35.12 12.9% 00:16.59 03:42.82 00:07.70   00:03:10.51 00:00:32.31
Race 30a: Mixed A-H 4+ Flight 1 @ 02:24 PM
1st 3 Passaic River
(F.Cortes, W.Hiller, J.Victorio, M.de Luccas, [E.Charnley])
03:35.83     03:35.83     00:03:35.83  
2nd 2 Hudson River C
(M.Scott, J.Bernier, T.Wright Mauer, S.Martel, [C.Frank])
03:37.41 0.7% 00:01.58 03:40.01 00:02.60   00:03:35.83 00:00:04.18
3rd 6 Fairmount
(M.Angelopoulos, D.Swartley-McArdle, K.Levin, G.Henselman, [A.Deoras])
03:45.27 4.4% 00:07.86 03:45.27     00:03:35.83 00:00:09.44
4th 5 Hudson River A
(K.McCandless, M.King, A.Victor, R.Higgs, [L.Felton])
03:55.35 9.0% 00:10.08 03:58.45 00:03.10   00:03:35.83 00:00:22.62
5th 1 Rutgers (Camden) A
(S.Neal, S.Kendall, N.Corl, S.Allen, [M.Kendall])
03:57.30 9.9% 00:01.95 03:57.40 00:00.10   00:03:35.83 00:00:21.57
6th 4 Pelham CRA
(D.Hughes, M.Durand, M.Durand, D.Orlando, [M.Hughes])
03:58.60 10.5% 00:01.30 04:23.60 00:25.00   00:03:35.83 00:00:47.77
Race 30b: Mixed A-H 4+ Flight 2 @ 02:30 PM
1st 3 New Haven
(M.Schofield, M.Broder, H.Friel, J.Caird, [S.Schofield])
03:39.43     03:39.43     00:03:39.43  
2nd 2 Hudson River B
(A.Mauer, R.Sleight, S.Herman, L.Alphonse, [L.Smith])
03:39.83 0.2% 00:00.40 03:40.73 00:00.90   00:03:39.43 00:00:01.30
3rd 4 Rutgers (Camden) B
(D.Reilly, C.Ditaranto, B.Gotthelf, P.Smarrito, [J.Philyaw])
04:29.08 22.6% 00:49.25 04:37.98 00:08.90   00:03:39.43 00:00:58.55
Race 31a: Womens D-H 2x Flight @ 02:36 PM
1st 5 Vesper (E.Normoyle, C.Holdsworth) 04:06.47     04:07.67 00:01.20   00:04:07.67  
2nd 3 Bachelors/Fairmount [Composite] (S.Scott, N.Dormans) 04:11.52 2.0% 00:05.05 04:11.52     00:04:07.67 00:00:03.85
3rd 4 Albany RC (K.Tolcser, L.Farrell) 04:12.58 2.5% 00:01.06 04:20.88 00:08.30   00:04:07.67 00:00:13.21
4th 1 Three Rivers A (E.Ensminger, B.Rumora) 04:18.99 5.1% 00:06.41 04:18.99     00:04:07.67 00:00:11.32
5th 6 Philadelphia Girls (E.Funk, A.O'Keefe) 05:02.23 22.6% 00:43.24 05:02.23     00:04:07.67 00:00:54.56
2 Three Rivers A (G.Gloeckner, E.Sheppard) Scratch              
Race 32a: Mens D-H 2x Flight 1 @ 02:42 PM
1st 2 Malta (T.Trocky, J.Cutler) 03:25.58     03:25.58     00:03:25.58  
2nd 1 University C (C.Seybolt, T.Barron) 03:31.63 2.9% 00:06.05 03:34.93 00:03.30   00:03:25.58 00:00:09.35
3rd 4 University A (B.Isdaner, P.Laskow) 03:40.03 7.0% 00:08.40 03:49.73 00:09.70   00:03:25.58 00:00:24.15
4th 5 Bachelors B (J.Greenfield, R.Gorodesky) 03:42.74 8.3% 00:02.71 03:44.94 00:02.20   00:03:25.58 00:00:19.36
5th 6 Fairmount (P.McNamara, T.McLaughlan) 03:54.56 14.1% 00:11.82 04:02.96 00:08.40   00:03:25.58 00:00:37.38
3 Albany RC (S.Festin, K.Christie) Scratch              
Race 32b: Mens D-H 2x Flight 2 @ 02:48 PM
1st 1 Pennsylvania (W.Charles, M.Daemen) 03:26.19     03:26.19     00:03:26.19  
2nd 4 University B (A.COOK, M.Corboy) 03:34.19 3.9% 00:08.00 03:34.19     00:03:26.19 00:00:08.00
3rd 3 Berry Hill BC/Ottawa [Composite] (s.taylor, V.Reynolds) 03:36.23 4.9% 00:02.04 03:36.23     00:03:26.19 00:00:10.04
4th 6 Bachelors A (D.Greenspan, B.Wescott) 03:47.83 10.5% 00:11.60 03:47.83     00:03:26.19 00:00:21.64
5th 2 Nereid A (J.Oliver, D.Wolf) 03:51.08 12.1% 00:03.25 03:51.08     00:03:26.19 00:00:24.89
6th 5 Nereid B (G.Hoffman, R.Baird) 05:18.15 54.3% 01:27.07 05:18.15     00:03:26.19 00:01:51.96
Race 33a: Womens A-C 4x Flight 1 @ 02:54 PM
1st 2 University A
(L.Catov, R.Barron, N.Wagner, M.Mcdevitt)
03:24.72     03:24.72     00:03:24.72  
2nd 6 Vesper
(M.Folco, A.Squire, L.Spina, S.Kaplan)
03:31.48 3.3% 00:06.76 03:31.58 00:00.10   00:03:24.72 00:00:06.86
3rd 3 New Haven
(S.Lane, R.Hatcher, A.Clarke, K.Gallagher)
03:48.07 11.4% 00:16.59 03:52.57 00:04.50   00:03:24.72 00:00:27.85
4th 4 Sagamore RA
(L.Poll, C.Pace, S.Grieb, J.Klecak)
03:56.85 15.7% 00:08.78 03:59.25 00:02.40   00:03:24.72 00:00:34.53
5th 1 Three Rivers
(A.Wiringa, K.Thomson, E.Winter, B.Wood)
04:06.72 20.5% 00:09.87 04:10.62 00:03.90   00:03:24.72 00:00:45.90
5 University B
(A.Baland, T.Engels, M.Roe, K.Nieman)
Scratch              
Race 33b: Womens A-C 4x Flight 2 @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Cooper Rowing
(C.Loeber, M.Krouch, G.Loeber, J.Mitchell)
03:46.61     03:46.61     00:03:46.61  
2nd 2 Undine
(C.Kobierowski, L.Finnerty, K.Turner, K.Benarcik)
03:47.17 0.2% 00:00.56 03:47.17     00:03:46.61 00:00:00.56
3rd 4 Whitemarsh
(J.Waterbury, D.Parenti, E.Horvat, G.Ricci)
03:47.85 0.5% 00:00.68 03:47.85     00:03:46.61 00:00:01.24
Race 34a: Mens A-C 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:06 PM
1st 2 University A
(N.McPeak, L.Mead, K.Kennedy, R.Bonner, [D.Culhane])
03:10.31     03:10.31     00:03:10.31  
2nd 4 Fairmount A
(J.Boehm, J.Bellesheim, D.Vilimanovic, K.Montenegro, [A.Deoras])
03:15.83 2.9% 00:05.52 03:15.83     00:03:10.31 00:00:05.52
3rd 3 University B
(J.Lipiros, J.Greenberg, J.Pardoe, A.Sauter, [A.Kelly])
03:18.04 4.1% 00:02.21 03:18.04     00:03:10.31 00:00:07.73
Race 34b: Mens A-C 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:12 PM
1st 1 New Haven
(G.Friel, B.Atkins, a.jackson, C.Gamble, [S.Lin])
03:23.42     03:29.72 00:06.30   00:03:29.72  
2nd 3 Fairmount B
(J.Ulrich, J.Scott, J.Gooch, T.Toland, [M.Bersani])
03:29.06 2.8% 00:05.64 03:31.06 00:02.00   00:03:29.72 00:00:01.34
3rd 4 Hudson River
(A.Mauer, R.Sleight, M.Scott, S.Martel, [L.Smith])
03:30.13 3.3% 00:01.07 03:30.13     00:03:29.72 00:00:00.41
4th 2 Three Rivers A
(P.Deily, C.Wellington, R.Oltmanns, K.Thompson, [B.Dorenkott])
03:53.21 14.6% 00:23.08 03:57.61 00:04.40   00:03:29.72 00:00:27.89
5th 5 Three Rivers B
(P.Bohn, R.Sipes, G.Hatfull, E.Bohn, [A.Barringer])
03:59.14 17.6% 00:05.93 04:04.44 00:05.30   00:03:29.72 00:00:34.72
Race 35a: Womens A-C 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:18 PM
1st 3 Genesee B
(L.Spencer, L.Civiletti, T.Abbott, L.Saladino, [L.Katz])
03:45.69     03:48.19 00:02.50   00:03:48.19  
2nd 2 Hudson River B
(T.Wright Mauer, K.Parajon, K.Gorman, a.parent-tibbetts, [L.Smith])
03:59.25 6.0% 00:13.56 04:02.25 00:03.00   00:03:48.19 00:00:14.06
3rd 4 Fairmount
(C.Oxley, M.Murray, D.Ryu, E.Behrman, [J.Littlejohn])
04:02.25 7.3% 00:03.00 04:02.25     00:03:48.19 00:00:14.06
4th 1 Rutgers (Camden)
(N.Corl, C.Kendall, S.Allen, R.Martin, [M.Kendall])
04:10.58 11.0% 00:08.33 04:10.78 00:00.20   00:03:48.19 00:00:22.59
5th 5 Genesee A
(L.Katz, J.Shulman, K.Fogle, N.Sutton, [S.White])
04:13.67 12.4% 00:03.09 04:16.67 00:03.00   00:03:48.19 00:00:28.48
Race 35b: Womens A-C 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:24 PM
1st 2 Genesee C
(L.Greene, K.Chaban, T.Baas, T.Sukiennicki, [A.Strassenberg])
03:47.37     03:47.37     00:03:47.37  
2nd 1 Annapolis RC B
(A.Iannaccone, J.Iannuzzi, M.Wrabley, W.Smith, [T.Ruden])
03:48.56 0.5% 00:01.19 03:48.56     00:03:47.37 00:00:01.19
3rd 3 Hudson River A
(K.Kiernan, J.Bernier, L.Alphonse, S.Herman, [C.Frank])
03:49.79 1.1% 00:01.23 03:49.79     00:03:47.37 00:00:02.42
4th 4 Annapolis RC A
(S.Eggleston, T.Neider, M.Wilson, K.Hepting, [R.Burns])
03:51.06 1.6% 00:01.27 03:51.06     00:03:47.37 00:00:03.69
5th 5 Skidmore CR
(E.Mastrianni, K.Evans, P.Ivory, S.Allen, [A.Cox])
04:23.24 15.8% 00:32.18 04:23.24     00:03:47.37 00:00:35.87
Race 36a: Mens A-C 2x Flight 1 @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 Passaic River (F.Cortes, W.Hiller) 03:39.25     03:39.25     00:03:39.25  
2nd 4 Pennsylvania (P.Montgomery, E.Gallagher) 03:42.14 1.3% 00:02.89 03:42.14     00:03:39.25 00:00:02.89
Race 36b: Mens A-C 2x Flight 2 @ 03:36 PM
1st 1 University A (A.Sauter, K.Spaeth) 03:20.14     03:20.14     00:03:20.14  
2nd 3 Undine (R.Baldry, D.Rhodes) 03:26.72 3.3% 00:06.58 03:28.02 00:01.30   00:03:20.14 00:00:07.88
3rd 5 Nereid B (E.Hagberg, E.King) 03:27.36 3.6% 00:00.64 03:31.76 00:04.40   00:03:20.14 00:00:11.62
4th 4 Susquehanna RA (B.Herring, S.McDougal) 03:39.42 9.6% 00:12.06 03:44.72 00:05.30   00:03:20.14 00:00:24.58
5th 2 Nereid C (S.Orr, M.Bogue) 03:48.84 14.3% 00:09.42 03:50.84 00:02.00   00:03:20.14 00:00:30.70
Race 36c: Mens A-C 2x Flight 3 @ 03:42 PM
1st 3 University B (G.Heller, B.McLelland) 03:29.16     03:29.16     00:03:29.16  
2nd 2 Malta (T.Trocky, T.Savard) 03:40.70 5.5% 00:11.54 03:48.70 00:08.00   00:03:29.16 00:00:19.54
3rd 4 Nereid A (B.O'Connell, D.Boydston) 03:53.44 11.6% 00:12.74 03:53.44     00:03:29.16 00:00:24.28
Race 37a: Mens Ltwt A-H 2x Flight @ 03:48 PM
1st 4 Berry Hill BC/Ottawa [Composite] (s.taylor, V.Reynolds) 03:24.31     03:42.01 00:17.70   00:03:37.87 00:00:04.14
2nd 2 Fairmount (G.Henselman, M.Murphy) 03:37.87 6.6% 00:13.56 03:37.87     00:03:37.87  
3rd 3 Pelham CRA (G.Lewis, M.Durand) 03:43.46 9.4% 00:05.59 04:12.56 00:29.10   00:03:37.87 00:00:34.69
Race 38a: Womens Ltwt A-H 2x Flight @ 03:54 PM
1st 5 Pelham CRA (L.Stirton Aust, C.DelSavio) 03:48.05     03:58.45 00:10.40   00:03:55.34 00:00:03.11
2nd 2 Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans) 03:55.34 3.2% 00:07.29 03:55.34     00:03:55.34  
3rd 3 Carnegie Lake/Whitemarsh [Composite] (M.Mark, D.Parenti) 04:04.78 7.3% 00:09.44 04:21.38 00:16.60   00:03:55.34 00:00:26.04
Race 39a: Mixed A-H 8+ Flight 1 @ 04:00 PM
1st 3 University B
(K.Kennedy, L.Mead, N.McPeak, K.McGowan, M.Mcdevitt, L.Catov, R.Barron, A.Baland, [J.Curtin III])
03:09.30     03:09.30     00:03:09.30  
2nd 4 Hudson River A
(A.Mauer, R.Sleight, M.Scott, S.Martel, L.Alphonse, J.Bernier, K.Kiernan, M.King, [C.Frank])
03:13.65 2.3% 00:04.35 03:17.55 00:03.90   00:03:09.30 00:00:08.25
Race 39b: Mixed A-H 8+ Flight 2 @ 04:06 PM
1st 3 New Haven
(G.Friel, M.Broder, a.jackson, B.Atkins, H.Friel, R.Hatcher, S.Lane, A.Clarke, [S.Lin])
03:20.28     03:20.98 00:00.70   00:03:20.98  
2nd 6 Fairmount/Vesper [Composite]
(J.Sonzogni, J.Gooch, T.Toland, K.Levin, M.Angelopoulos, M.Myers, k.agersborg, J.Willemin, [T.DiAngelo])
03:25.50 2.6% 00:05.22 03:27.00 00:01.50   00:03:20.98 00:00:06.02
3rd 1 University A
(P.Laskow, A.Robinson, A.Post, P.Horvat, M.Roe, M.Meigs, A.Boc, N.Wagner, [D.Culhane])
03:25.87 2.8% 00:00.37 03:28.17 00:02.30   00:03:20.98 00:00:07.19
4th 4 Whitemarsh A
(J.Monaghan, S.West, S.Whalen, E.Horvat, E.Miller, R.Katz, B.Mueller, D.Baugh, [S.Hermann])
03:26.13 2.9% 00:00.26 03:26.13     00:03:20.98 00:00:05.15
5th 5 Hudson River B
(K.McCandless, K.Gorman, A.Victor, R.Higgs, T.Ramos, A.Panzer, C.Maserjian, D.O'Shea, [L.Felton])
03:55.25 17.5% 00:29.12 03:55.95 00:00.70   00:03:20.98 00:00:34.97
2 Pelham CRA
(D.Hughes, A.Hubble, C.garcia, S.Sales, M.Durand, G.Lewis, M.Durand, D.Orlando, [M.Hughes])
Scratch              
Race 39c: Mixed A-H 8+ Flight 3 @ 04:12 PM
1st 2 Vesper/Malta/University [Composite]
(M.Magic, K.Beckman, T.Barron, J.Cutler, E.Normoyle, L.Finsrud Wilson, T.Welsh, C.Holdsworth, [C.heather])
03:26.91     03:26.91     00:03:26.91  
2nd 6 Genesee
(W.Greene, J.Mayer, L.Greene, R.Yochum, B.Difiore, K.Vosburgh, J.Colby, L.Saladino, [A.Strassenberg])
03:34.66 3.7% 00:07.75 03:34.66     00:03:26.91 00:00:07.75
3rd 3 Whitemarsh B
(K.Sheep, G.Thayer, J.Curran, A.Plache, A.Salemno, B.Nagy, D.Ford, A.Decker, [S.Hermann])
03:41.13 6.9% 00:06.47 03:41.13     00:03:26.91 00:00:14.22
4th 5 Three Rivers B
(P.Bohn, R.Sipes, K.Pflanze, C.Hammack, B.Lowery, D.Carter, A.Lucia, R.Andrews, [A.Barringer])
03:53.01 12.6% 00:11.88 03:53.01     00:03:26.91 00:00:26.10
5th 1 Three Rivers A
(A.Fox, D.Trobee, P.Deily, K.Thompson, E.Ryan, C.Wellington, M.Sheppard, S.Godfrey, [G.Tiver])
03:53.07 12.6% 00:00.06 03:53.07     00:03:26.91 00:00:26.16
6th 4 Rutgers (Camden)
(N.Corl, B.Reynolds, S.Selfridge, H.Reeves, D.Reilly, P.Smarrito, C.Kennedy, C.Ditaranto, [M.Kendall])
04:25.39 28.3% 00:32.32 04:25.39     00:03:26.91 00:00:58.48
Race 40: Mixed Masters 8+ (Octuple) Final @ 04:18 PM
1st 4 University
(J.Lipiros, J.Abele, A.COOK, J.Rorer, K.Cook, A.Lawrence, D.Mullen, M.Corboy, [A.Kelly])
03:15.72     03:20.22 00:04.50   00:03:20.22  
2nd 5 Undine
(C.Kobierowski, L.Finnerty, K.Turner, K.Benarcik, D.Kacala, D.Rhodes, J.Aitken, J.Leonard, [m.ryan])
03:23.09 3.8% 00:07.37 03:35.29 00:12.20   00:03:20.22 00:00:15.07
3rd 2 Sagamore RA
(R.Eberle, J.Kelly, M.Wagner, J.Scharner, S.Grieb, J.Klecak, C.Pace, L.Poll, [E.Santoro])
03:43.31 14.1% 00:20.22 03:43.31     00:03:20.22 00:00:23.09
4th 3 Three Rivers
(A.Wiringa, B.Wood, K.Erb, K.Raymond, K.Dodgson, E.Sheppard, R.Oltmanns, F.Miller, [B.Dorenkott])
04:11.74 28.6% 00:28.43 04:22.94 00:11.20   00:03:20.22 00:01:02.72
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2014-Aug-02 04:23 PM